Lanikai 8K

Overall Finish List

July 15, 2018


Results By Time Line Time Line

Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 COLBY OTERO KAILUA HI 311 17 M 1:Open 27:01.7 5:26/M
2 KAZUKI ISHII HONOLULU HI 228 31 M 2:Open 27:26.0 5:31/M
3 NICHOLAS PARADIS QUEBEC 335 43 M 3:Open 29:37.0 5:57/M
4 BRENT WAKUZAWA KANEOHE HI 252 23 M 1:20-24 30:27.2 6:08/M
5 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 8 46 M 1:45-49 31:14.8 6:17/M
6 CINDY ANDERSON 343 34 F 1:Open 31:22.0 6:19/M
7 ETHAN AIMOTO KAILUA HI 239 15 M 1:15-19 32:17.1 6:30/M
8 TOMOTAKA FUKUSHI HONOLULU HI 251 42 M 1:40-44 32:20.2 6:30/M
9 BJORN MARSEN HONOLULU HI 241 47 M 2:45-49 32:43.0 6:35/M
10 CHASE ECKENFELS KAILUA HI 223 16 M 2:15-19 33:13.2 6:41/M
11 PAUL ANTHONY GYMEA AU 253 38 M 1:35-39 33:30.8 6:44/M
12 JOHANNA SENG HONOLULU HI 226 15 F 2:Open 33:37.3 6:46/M
13 RIE NAGAYAMA HONOLULU HI 332 40 F 3:Open 35:28.0 7:08/M
14 ADAM BECKER APO AE 264 52 M 1:50-54 35:37.9 7:10/M
15 JORDAN SENG HONOLULU HI 225 51 M 2:50-54 36:31.6 7:21/M
16 NICK ANDERSON 342 35 M 2:35-39 36:33.4 7:21/M
17 ANDREW OTERO KAILUA HI 312 48 M 3:45-49 36:36.5 7:22/M
18 CHRISTINA TERAMURA KAILUA HI 327 42 F 1:40-44 36:40.2 7:23/M
19 KACIE KWAN KANEOHE HI 168 16 F 1:15-19 36:41.1 7:23/M
20 MATTHEW HUESTIS WILMINGTON NC 231 31 M 1:30-34 36:44.1 7:23/M
21 JEFF MITCHELL SANTA CRUZ CA 234 30 M 2:30-34 36:47.1 7:24/M
22 STAN ROTH KANEOHE HI 227 53 M 3:50-54 36:50.5 7:25/M
23 YUDI WEINBRAWN 349 37 M 3:35-39 36:53.8 7:25/M
24 KAWIKA CARLSON HONOLULU HI 339 53 M 4:50-54 37:22.7 7:31/M
25 CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI 260 58 M 1:55-59 37:40.6 7:35/M
26 AARON SANCHEZ KAILUA HI 313 25 M 1:25-29 38:18.4 7:42/M
27 CRAIG WRIGHT MILILANI HI 258 44 M 2:40-44 39:03.8 7:51/M
28 MARI MONICO KANEOHE HI 314 15 F 2:15-19 39:36.8 7:58/M
29 LINDSEY JAEGER KAILUA HI 325 14 F 1:10-14 39:41.6 7:59/M
30 JADA INOUYE PEARL CITY HI 321 16 F 3:15-19 39:42.5 7:59/M
31 PHIL GORMAN SANTA CRUZ CA 236 38 M 4:35-39 39:43.7 7:59/M
32 IAN DOI HONOLULU HI 326 28 M 2:25-29 39:46.5 8:00/M
33 GRAHAM EASTMOND KANEOHE HI 247 50 M 5:50-54 39:47.1 8:00/M
34 RUDY NAVOR HONOLULU HI 329 55 M 2:55-59 39:52.6 8:01/M
35 GARY ASATO KAILUA HI 160 55 M 3:55-59 40:11.7 8:05/M
36 JODI GORMAN SANTA CRUZ CA 235 33 F 1:30-34 40:18.1 8:06/M
37 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 346 50 F 1:50-54 40:27.9 8:08/M
38 BARBARA DYER KAILUA HI 331 57 F 1:55-59 40:38.0 8:10/M
39 SHANNA YEE HONOLULU HI 162 41 F 2:40-44 40:41.6 8:11/M
40 MARTIN VERMETTE MONT SAINT-HILAIRE QC 302 38 M 5:35-39 41:58.5 8:27/M
41 MELISSA LUDWIG KANEOHE HI 318 37 F 1:35-39 42:11.1 8:29/M
42 JON HINAZUMI HONOLULU HI 330 56 M 4:55-59 42:18.0 8:31/M
43 CLAUDIA MONTES HONOLULU HI 267 27 F 1:25-29 42:22.3 8:31/M
44 ERIK ANDERSON KAILUA HI 230 32 M 3:30-34 42:38.2 8:35/M
45 TRIVIKRAM PUJAR HONOLULU HI 284 39 M 6:35-39 42:55.3 8:38/M
46 AARON KONDO MILILANI HI 333 30 M 4:30-34 43:30.6 8:45/M
47 TIM HORSEMAN KANEOHE HI 245 29 M 3:25-29 44:30.2 8:57/M
48 JEANINE NAKAKURA HONOLULU HI 248 53 F 2:50-54 44:46.2 9:00/M
49 LAURA JONIKAITIS WAIALUA HI 303 32 F 2:30-34 45:07.6 9:05/M
50 MIKE MCARTHUR WATERVILLE OH 244 41 M 3:40-44 45:14.6 9:06/M
51 ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI 334 55 M 5:55-59 45:44.8 9:12/M
52 ELI MARGISON AUCKLAND NZ 289 16 M 3:15-19 45:53.1 9:14/M
53 FELIX RACETTE SAINT-EUSTACHE QC 256 14 M 1:10-14 47:02.2 9:28/M
54 TIM PLICK KANEOHE HI 328 66 M 1:65-69 47:06.4 9:28/M
55 SANDI LUM HONOLULU HI 305 30 F 3:30-34 47:21.2 9:32/M
56 JOHN STANLEY HONOLULU HI 275 37 M 7:35-39 47:22.1 9:32/M
57 MATTHEW MARISCHEN HONOLULU HI 280 34 M 5:30-34 47:22.5 9:32/M
58 CHRISTINE TSAI HONOLULU HI 282 24 F 1:20-24 47:24.6 9:32/M
59 PETER BROSSY WINDOW ROCK AZ 224 60 M 1:60-64 47:26.7 9:33/M
60 STEVE MIRAGLIO HONOLULU HI 310 65 M 2:65-69 47:34.4 9:34/M
61 THATCHER FERNANDEZ 340 16 M 4:15-19 47:35.9 9:34/M
62 CARLIE WIENER KAILUA HI 322 35 F 2:35-39 47:51.0 9:38/M
63 SOPHIE BLAKE HONOLULU HI 250 25 F 2:25-29 47:52.1 9:38/M
64 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 214 63 F 1:60-64 48:25.7 9:44/M
65 WARREN NISHIMOTO AIEA HI 119 68 M 3:65-69 48:29.6 9:45/M
66 CASEY HORIO WAIPAHU HI 128 16 M 5:15-19 48:39.5 9:47/M
67 LOGAN KRANTZ HONOLULU HI 249 23 M 2:20-24 49:05.2 9:52/M
68 MICHELLE ECKENFELS KAILUA HI 221 39 F 3:35-39 49:09.6 9:53/M
69 ALFRED CHUN HONOLULU HI 186 75 M 1:75-79 49:24.1 9:56/M
70 CONNIE COMISO-FANELLI HONOLULU HI 341 62 F 2:60-64 49:31.7 9:58/M
71 JENI THOMPSON LELAND NC 232 30 F 4:30-34 50:07.0 10:05/M
72 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 292 58 F 2:55-59 50:27.3 10:09/M
73 JHORDAN FIGUEROA WAIPAHU HI 296 25 M 4:25-29 50:56.5 10:15/M
74 MIRIAM MARGISON AUCKLAND NZ 286 45 F 1:45-49 51:04.8 10:16/M
75 KYLE MCCARTHY 348 22 M 3:20-24 51:52.5 10:26/M
76 DENISE ASATO KAILUA HI 161 47 F 2:45-49 52:32.3 10:34/M
77 GLORIA SALVADOR KAILUA HI 259 48 F 3:45-49 53:04.1 10:41/M
78 MAGGIE DELELNARDIS 337 18 F 4:15-19 53:37.4 10:47/M
79 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 170 60 F 3:60-64 53:42.3 10:48/M
80 TIARE EASTMOND KANEOHE HI 240 41 F 3:40-44 54:20.9 10:56/M
81 ALEXIS FUKUDA KANEOHE HI 270 30 F 5:30-34 56:36.1 11:23/M
82 COURTNEY FUKUDA KANEOHE HI 271 28 F 3:25-29 56:36.4 11:23/M
83 SYLVIA BROSIEN HONOLULU HI 295 53 F 3:50-54 58:02.9 11:40/M
84 KANAO KOBAYASHI AKISHIMA JPN 317 48 F 4:45-49 58:22.7 11:44/M
85 ORVILLE WHITE KAPOLEI HI 316 54 M 6:50-54 58:24.4 11:45/M
86 ZAKARI RACETTE SAINT-EUSTACHE QC 257 13 M 2:10-14 58:54.7 11:51/M
87 KATHY MOREL SAINT-EUSTACHE QC 255 46 F 5:45-49 58:55.2 11:51/M
88 KAY MITCHELL SANTA CRUZ CA 233 64 F 4:60-64 59:43.6 12:01/M
89 TINA DELELNARDIS 336 50 F 4:50-54 59:52.9 12:03/M
90 MARTIN RACETTE SAINT-EUSTACHE QC 254 46 M 4:45-49 1:00:02.2 12:05/M
91 ERIZA BARENG HONOLULU HI 265 34 F 6:30-34 1:00:07.9 12:06/M
92 JEANETTE HALL HONOLULU HI 269 30 F 7:30-34 1:00:08.5 12:06/M
93 AMANDA CHAPMAN GLENDORA CA 324 35 F 4:35-39 1:00:28.1 12:10/M
94 MICHAEL DEMATTOS KANEOHE HI 298 53 M 7:50-54 1:00:38.1 12:12/M
95 FRANCESCA DEMATTOS KANEOHE HI 297 54 F 5:50-54 1:00:38.4 12:12/M
96 SIMEONA MARIANO KAPOLEI HI 237 40 F 4:40-44 1:01:13.9 12:19/M
97 ANALEE JACQUES KAILUA HI 242 31 F 8:30-34 1:01:25.1 12:21/M
98 JAY SHIRLEY 347 55 M 6:55-59 1:02:21.4 12:33/M
99 MICHAEL YAHIKU EWA BEACH HI 219 67 M 4:65-69 1:02:47.0 12:38/M
100 GRACE GIL NORTH LAS VEGAS NV 293 53 F 6:50-54 1:03:24.8 12:45/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI 137 84 M 1:80-84 1:03:25.7 12:45/M
102 IRA POLLACK 345 62 M 2:60-64 1:04:11.4 12:55/M
103 KARI MATADOBRA KANEOHE HI 261 31 F 9:30-34 1:04:27.7 12:58/M
104 MIRIAM POLLACK 344 60 F 5:60-64 1:04:38.1 13:00/M
105 KATHLEEN SALVADOR KAPOLEI HI 308 29 F 4:25-29 1:04:45.2 13:02/M
106 MICHAEL PIETRUSEWSKY HONOLULU HI 217 74 M 1:70-74 1:05:02.0 13:05/M
107 AMBER STANLEY HONOLULU HI 276 36 F 5:35-39 1:05:28.6 13:10/M
108 JOY ASATO MILILANI HI 278 40 F 5:40-44 1:06:04.2 13:17/M
109 ERIN LAI KANEOHE HI 315 40 F 6:40-44 1:06:15.8 13:20/M
110 MELISSA AWA KANEOHE HI 277 27 F 5:25-29 1:06:16.4 13:20/M
111 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 218 69 F 1:65-69 1:06:57.4 13:28/M
112 BETHANY SHADY KAILUA HI 300 37 F 6:35-39 1:07:44.9 13:38/M
113 JANET HALL HOUSTON TX 268 60 F 6:60-64 1:08:28.6 13:46/M
114 SUZANNE ELESARKE HONOLULU HI 294 40 F 7:40-44 1:08:44.3 13:50/M
115 CATHERINE CHAN HONOLULU HI 172 69 F 2:65-69 1:09:03.0 13:53/M
116 CARA MARGISON AUCKLAND NZ 290 13 F 2:10-14 1:09:42.3 14:01/M
117 CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 281 66 M 5:65-69 1:10:39.1 14:13/M
118 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 216 60 F 7:60-64 1:10:52.1 14:15/M
119 BROOKE MARGISON AUCKLAND NZ 291 11 F 3:10-14 1:16:27.3 15:23/M
120 NICK MARGISON AUCKLAND NZ 287 44 M 4:40-44 1:16:28.0 15:23/M
121 PAUL CASTER HONOLULU HI 243 68 M 6:65-69 1:17:12.6 15:32/M
122 NICOLE SEMORILE WAIANAE HI 307 35 F 7:35-39 1:21:24.3 16:22/M
123 JENNIFER AKINA-WRIGHT EWA BEACH HI 306 35 F 8:35-39 1:21:25.1 16:23/M
124 LISA NAHINA KAPOLEI HI 246 40 F 8:40-44 1:22:37.0 16:37/M
125 JOYCE CASSEN HONOLULU HI 274 66 F 3:65-69 1:24:33.4 17:01/M
126 EILEEN WARD MILILANI HI 159 71 F 1:70-74 1:24:47.1 17:03/M