Mahalo 5K Run

Age Group Results

August 12, 2007


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SAYURI KUSUTANI HONOLULU HI

48

8

18:27.5

5:57/M

2

KIMBERLY PUGLIESE KAPOLEI HI

14

15

19:25.6

6:16/M

3

SANDRA FERREIRA KANEOHE HI

38

17

19:33.5

6:18/M

 
Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KAYLAH HALCRO HONOLULU HI

6

220

1:05:00.3

20:58/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHELSEA ODA HONOLULU HI

17

30

21:02.2

6:47/M

2

KRISTIN ALI KEITH MILILANI HI

15

32

21:02.6

6:47/M

3

MELISSA KAWANA MILILANI HI

16

55

23:02.4

7:26/M

4

REINA TAYLOR KAILUA HI

17

63

23:45.8

7:40/M

5

BRIE ADAMS KANEOHE HI

14

79

25:20.7

8:10/M

6

JESSICA KAWANA MILILANI HI

13

80

25:30.0

8:14/M

7

HALLI BAIR

11

85

25:57.2

8:22/M

8

RACHEL TOM HONOLULU HI

13

105

28:32.9

9:12/M

9

THERESA FOLETTA KAILUA HI

11

126

31:35.1

10:11/M

10

SYDNEE HALCRO HONOLULU HI

11

186

44:15.7

14:16/M

11

KRISTEN HORI HONOLULU HI

11

187

44:16.8

14:17/M

12

HAILEY MOTOOKA

11

188

44:16.9

14:17/M

13

ASHLEY TOM HONOLULU HI

11

204

51:14.0

16:32/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DEANNE SOON MILILANI HI

20

29

21:01.4

6:47/M

2

STEPHANIE MARTINEAU HONOLULU HI

24

58

23:11.6

7:29/M

3

JACKLYN MA HONOLULU HI

23

88

26:26.4

8:32/M

4

AMANDA ROSAAEN MILILANI HI

26

94

26:50.5

8:39/M

5

CHRISTEN KIRKWOOD HONOLULU HI

25

97

27:22.6

8:50/M

6

BETTY DOMANSKI KAILUA HI

27

106

28:34.8

9:13/M

7

KACY NEKOBA AIEA HI

24

107

28:40.7

9:15/M

8

ASHLEY SCHEMPF BALTIMORE MD

27

114

29:40.3

9:34/M

9

LIAN MAYUMI NAKAISHI PEARL CITY HI

22

115

29:48.5

9:37/M

10

JENNY MCCHESNEY EWA BEACH HI

27

156

36:00.7

11:37/M

11

PATRICIA PEREZ KAILUA HI

25

176

41:12.8

13:17/M

12

MALIA TAYLOR KANEOHE HI

27

209

52:47.3

17:02/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MINA CASEY-PANG HONOLULU HI

33

19

19:47.2

6:23/M

2

CANDES M GENTRY HONOLULU HI

30

21

20:07.0

6:29/M

3

ASTI TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

34

52

22:50.3

7:22/M

4

SUSAN BURR HONOLULU HI

37

69

24:12.4

7:48/M

5

MEGAN MACARTHUR-BONN. KAMUELA HI

37

71

24:29.9

7:54/M

6

TERRI KINDNESS EWA BEACH HI

33

78

25:07.5

8:06/M

7

JOY SAREN HONOLULU HI

36

100

27:47.7

8:58/M

8

BERIT KAWAGUCHI HONOLULU HI

31

119

30:32.1

9:51/M

9

ELIZABETH GIER EWA BEACH HI

36

133

32:20.7

10:26/M

10

MADOKA KATO TOKYO JAPAN

35

154

35:48.6

11:33/M

11

STACIE UEMURA AIEA HI

30

155

36:00.3

11:37/M

12

REBECCA MCLENITHAN KAILUA HI

31

158

36:29.7

11:46/M

13

CYNDI DIRKS HONOLULU HI

37

167

39:00.3

12:35/M

14

MARIS JONES KAILUA HI

32

168

39:00.6

12:35/M

15

SARA STANIEWICZ AIEA HI

33

182

43:03.9

13:53/M

16

MALIA SIMONDS NEW YORK NY

32

212

54:32.1

17:35/M

17

MARISA CALVENTAS KANEOHE HI

36

219

1:01:05.9

19:42/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MASAKO SAGAWA HONOLULU HI

40

23

20:12.5

6:31/M

2

KELLI LYAU HONOLULU HI

40

34

21:08.7

6:49/M

3

HEATHER COTTRELL HONOLULU HI

42

35

21:19.2

6:53/M

4

JEANNIE WOKASCH HONOLULU HI

45

38

21:48.9

7:02/M

5

KELLY NOONAN WAIMANALO HI

45

46

22:21.1

7:13/M

6

CAROLE HIGA WAIPAHU HI

45

51

22:45.4

7:20/M

7

BRENDA W YIM HONOLULU HI

49

76

24:59.2

8:04/M

8

CARIN CHAN HONOLULU HI

44

84

25:55.3

8:22/M

9

LINDA TAKANE HONOLULU HI

46

91

26:44.4

8:37/M

10

JODI BAIR

44

109

29:00.4

9:21/M

11

BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI

49

112

29:09.5

9:24/M

12

WENDI BESERIS SANDY UT

42

113

29:20.6

9:28/M

13

UN SUK KIM HONOLULU HI

49

123

31:24.9

10:08/M

14

STACY TANONAKA AIEA HI

40

132

32:04.5

10:21/M

15

ALICIA ENOS

41

135

32:49.9

10:35/M

16

MIRIAM HA HONOLULU HI

47

148

34:38.5

11:10/M

17

LINDA KAWANA MILILANI HI

49

169

39:11.5

12:38/M

18

ANN TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI

42

183

43:15.3

13:57/M

19

CHERYL YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

45

192

46:36.3

15:02/M

20

SHARON TAKAHAMA AIEA HI

49

193

46:45.8

15:05/M

21

LYNN REMATA HONOLULU HI

46

201

48:28.6

15:38/M

22

LORI TOM HONOLULU HI

44

205

51:32.1

16:37/M

23

SUSAN HORI HONOLULU HI

44

206

51:33.0

16:38/M

24

WENDY NAKAMURA KANEOHE HI

40

218

1:01:04.1

19:42/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI

51

62

23:36.1

7:37/M

2

LORIE YOUNG AIEA HI

54

64

23:48.2

7:41/M

3

ERIKO NISHIO FONG HONOLULU HI

51

77

25:00.4

8:04/M

4

GIOVANNA AGUILERA HONOLULU HI

50

86

26:00.8

8:23/M

5

LYNN MURAMARU HONOLULU HI

51

87

26:10.7

8:26/M

6

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

52

90

26:35.8

8:35/M

7

JENNIE SMITH LEEDS W. YORKSHIRE UK

54

93

26:47.5

8:38/M

8

SUSAN BLOCK HONOLULU HI

56

98

27:35.0

8:54/M

9

PATRICIA ABURANO KAILUA HI

52

104

28:25.7

9:10/M

10

DEBORAH L HALCRO HONOLULU HI

52

116

29:51.0

9:38/M

11

MARY SOUZA WAHIAWA HI

52

129

31:54.4

10:17/M

12

MARY KAWASAKI HONOLULU HI

52

134

32:24.4

10:27/M

13

MAUDE OMAI KANEOHE HI

59

139

33:38.0

10:51/M

14

CYNTHIA TOMITA AIEA HI

54

170

39:13.7

12:39/M

15

SUSAN NEKOBA AIEA HI

58

171

39:23.1

12:42/M

16

JANE LAU HONOLULU HI

59

181

42:38.9

13:45/M

17

EVE MCCANDLESS WAIMANALO HI

50

184

43:15.3

13:57/M

18

JOYCE CASSEN HONOLULU HI

56

185

43:51.5

14:09/M

19

CHARLENE MIYAKAWA HONOLULU HI

50

191

46:36.1

15:02/M

20

MUFFET JOURDANE HONOLULU HI

56

194

47:04.2

15:11/M

21

LYNNE FITZEK HONOLULU HI

57

195

47:04.2

15:11/M

22

HOLLY YAMADA HONOLULU HI

52

196

47:17.4

15:15/M

23

SANDY MURODA HONOLULU HI

53

202

48:28.8

15:38/M

24

MARSHA TAYLOR DAVIS CA

52

210

52:47.3

17:02/M

25

TOOTSIE KOBELANSKY HONOLULU HI

59

221

1:07:44.3

21:51/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

WAH BERMAN HONOLULU HI

60

72

24:45.4

7:59/M

2

PAULA JECH KAILUA HI

63

92

26:45.4

8:38/M

3

CHRISTA OBARA HONOLULU HI

69

103

28:23.6

9:09/M

4

ELAINE CHUN HONOLULU HI

64

124

31:28.6

10:09/M

5

JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI

68

127

31:40.7

10:13/M

6

JUTTA OLSON HONOLULU HI

67

138

33:21.2

10:45/M

7

PAULA CARROLL HONOLULU HI

63

143

34:07.6

11:00/M

8

CYNTHIA TUTTLE HONOLULU HI

65

165

38:31.7

12:25/M

9

JANET HIGA HONOLULU HI

61

179

42:20.7

13:39/M

10

JOAN R DAVIS HONOLULU HI

66

203

48:34.3

15:40/M

11

LILY TASHIMA HONOLULU HI

69

208

52:22.8

16:54/M

12

ROSE SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

64

213

54:36.5

17:37/M

13

AMY HIRAHARA HONOLULU HI

65

216

56:18.1

18:10/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CAROLE M KLEVE HONOLULU HI

72

142

33:52.0

10:55/M

2

BARBARA ZAMPARELLI AIEA HI

77

147

34:34.8

11:09/M

3

GAYLE Y GILBERT HONOLULU HI

75

157

36:19.1

11:43/M

4

NANCY ASAOKA HONOLULU HI

76

215

56:17.6

18:09/M

 
Top

Female 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARIE BOLES HONOLULU HI

80

178

42:16.3

13:38/M

2

EDITH LEIBY HONOLULU HI

84

223

1:10:54.1

22:52/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DANIEL MOLNAR HONOLULU HI

22

1

16:16.6

5:15/M

2

PETER DEPTULA MILILANI HI

19

2

16:20.0

5:16/M

3

ANDREW TAYLOR KANEOHE HI

27

3

16:45.6

5:24/M

 
Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JUSTIN PETERS EWA BEACH HI

9

120

31:15.3

10:05/M

2

BARRON BAIR

9

144

34:18.6

11:04/M

3

KEIKI KATO TOKYO JAPAN

8

153

35:48.5

11:33/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KENSUKE TAYLOR KAILUA HI

17

4

18:06.9

5:50/M

2

SIKO SIKO FREMONT CA

16

7

18:27.1

5:57/M

3

BORYS PLESKACZ HONOLULU HI

14

11

18:55.8

6:06/M

4

NAOYA TAYLOR KAILUA HI

15

13

19:16.1

6:13/M

5

NICHOLAS OGATA MILILANI HI

18

14

19:22.0

6:15/M

6

DANIEL LUKE HONOLULU HI

16

39

21:55.5

7:04/M

7

MAIKA K NAGATA HONOLULU HI

16

41

22:05.6

7:07/M

8

THOMAS LEONHARDT

15

54

22:58.2

7:25/M

9

GARY FANELLI JR. HONOLULU HI

11

61

23:32.8

7:35/M

10

CONOR GILSON HONOLULU HI

12

159

36:32.4

11:47/M

11

ELLIOTT ASHIMINE HONOLULU HI

17

163

37:50.4

12:12/M

12

CYRUS YOKOYAMA

10

172

39:37.4

12:47/M

13

RYLEN NAKAMA HONOLULU HI

13

197

47:39.4

15:22/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TAI BLECHTA HONOLULU HI

28

22

20:07.9

6:29/M

2

PETER MCANDREW HONOLULU HI

28

40

21:58.5

7:05/M

3

RENATO CONTRERAS WAHIAWA HI

29

73

24:51.5

8:01/M

4

LANDON TOMITA AIEA HI

22

130

31:56.6

10:18/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

AARON WALLEN HONOLULU HI

36

20

19:48.3

6:23/M

2

KANE NG-OSORIO HONOLULU HI

31

31

21:02.4

6:47/M

3

DON ALKIRE KAILUA HI

39

33

21:06.0

6:48/M

4

ERIC GILMAN HONOLULU HI

39

70

24:12.4

7:48/M

5

CRAIG PETERS EWA BEACH HI

39

121

31:16.8

10:05/M

6

STEVEN GEORGE AIEA HI

33

131

32:02.3

10:20/M

7

BARRY YOKOYAMA HONOLULU HI

34

173

39:38.4

12:47/M

8

JEAN-PAUL TALARY HONOLULU HI

34

177

41:36.3

13:25/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SCOT MURAOKA HONOLULU HI

41

5

18:08.8

5:51/M

2

DAVID CARLSSON HONOLULU HI

42

6

18:20.2

5:55/M

3

ROD HUDDLESTON

48

9

18:48.1

6:04/M

4

CRAIG KNOHL HALEIWA HI

47

10

18:50.4

6:05/M

5

LOUIS TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

43

26

20:24.4

6:35/M

6

DOUG TONOKAWA KAILUA HI

48

28

20:59.1

6:46/M

7

GERALD FOLETTA KAILUA HI

47

36

21:20.0

6:53/M

8

KYLE OKIMOTO NEW YORK NY

40

37

21:38.1

6:59/M

9

JERRY NOWAK HONOLULU HI

45

42

22:06.0

7:08/M

10

BRIAN KAWAMOTO HONOLULU HI

46

43

22:07.5

7:08/M

11

NATHAN KADOTA HONOLULU HI

45

44

22:07.9

7:08/M

12

MIKE MOORE HONOLULU HI

44

45

22:12.8

7:10/M

13

CY REYES AIEA HI

46

49

22:39.5

7:18/M

14

SHANE AKAMINE HONOLULU HI

47

67

23:55.6

7:43/M

15

MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI

48

99

27:46.3

8:57/M

16

BRIAN BAIR

43

145

34:22.0

11:05/M

17

DAVID GILSON HONOLULU HI

42

160

36:38.6

11:49/M

18

HAROLD YAMADA AIEA HI

49

166

38:42.5

12:29/M

19

GLEN NAKAMA HONOLULU HI

43

198

47:39.7

15:22/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARK HOUGHTON HONOLULU HI

50

12

18:59.5

6:07/M

2

JOZEF GYURKE HONOLULU HI

50

16

19:31.4

6:18/M

3

MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI

55

18

19:43.5

6:22/M

4

FRANK PUGLIESE KAPOLEI HI

54

24

20:17.0

6:33/M

5

MICHAEL KASAMOTO HONOLULU HI

58

25

20:24.0

6:35/M

6

JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI

51

27

20:56.9

6:45/M

7

COLIN MIWA HONOLULU HI

51

47

22:24.4

7:14/M

8

STEPHEN YAMANE EWA BEACH HI

56

48

22:27.0

7:15/M

9

VINCE COSTELLO HONOLULU HI

54

50

22:42.1

7:19/M

10

RODNEY MORALES HONOLULU HI

55

53

22:55.5

7:24/M

11

PAUL DOWER HONOLULU HI

55

56

23:03.6

7:26/M

12

JOHN NAGAMINE AIEA HI

58

57

23:08.4

7:28/M

13

VINCE OCCHIPINTI HONOLULU HI

50

60

23:23.2

7:33/M

14

RON HELLER KAILUA HI

50

65

23:51.7

7:42/M

15

NORM NAKAGAWA AIEA HI

51

74

24:54.4

8:02/M

16

JB NATION KAILUA HI

59

81

25:36.3

8:15/M

17

BRIAN ABURANO KAILUA HI

55

101

27:53.2

9:00/M

18

BOB DONLE KANEOHE HI

54

140

33:38.4

10:51/M

19

PAUL MARK HONOLULU HI

54

150

35:10.4

11:21/M

20

THOMAS TAYLOR DAVIS CA

53

152

35:41.4

11:31/M

21

DUSTIN ASHIMINE HONOLULU HI

53

161

36:43.0

11:51/M

22

DENNIS H ALVARO HONOLULU HI

54

174

40:13.5

12:58/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN ISHIKAWA HONOLULU HI

63

59

23:17.9

7:31/M

2

BILL ASTMAN HONOLULU HI

63

66

23:52.6

7:42/M

3

CLAUDE LEVESQUE SILLERY, QUEBEC CANADA

61

68

24:04.3

7:46/M

4

KEN BEST KAILUA HI

64

75

24:56.2

8:03/M

5

EDWIN KAMIKAWA MILILANI HI

60

82

25:36.8

8:15/M

6

TOBY KRAVET HONOLULU HI

66

83

25:42.1

8:17/M

7

BOB DUFFY KAPOLEI HI

63

89

26:29.6

8:33/M

8

ROGER SCHLAGHECK MILILANI HI

65

96

26:58.8

8:42/M

9

SCOTTY ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

62

102

28:01.7

9:02/M

10

STEPHEN TRUSSEL HONOLULU HI

64

108

28:55.9

9:20/M

11

JEFF LAU HONOLULU HI

60

110

29:05.4

9:23/M

12

THOMAS JECH KAILUA HI

63

117

30:15.8

9:45/M

13

GEORGE YAMANUHA EWA BEACH HI

67

118

30:27.5

9:49/M

14

TERRY-FUMIO TERANISHI HONOLULU HI

69

122

31:24.9

10:08/M

15

LLOYD JONES HONOLULU HI

68

125

31:35.1

10:11/M

16

AL SINGBUSCH HONOLULU HI

67

136

33:04.6

10:40/M

17

GEORGE MAVROTHALASSITI HONOLULU HI

63

141

33:49.8

10:55/M

18

DONALD AU HONOLULU HI

69

151

35:17.0

11:23/M

19

JOSEPH OTTO HONOLULU HI

63

190

45:39.0

14:44/M

20

WAYNE OSHIRO WAIANAE HI

63

199

47:55.4

15:27/M

21

BOB MEYER MILILANI HI

61

211

53:36.0

17:17/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KIT SMITH HONOLULU HI

73

95

26:52.2

8:40/M

2

KIM JACOBSEN HONOLULU HI

73

111

29:06.3

9:23/M

3

JOHN SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

72

137

33:06.7

10:41/M

4

BOB OLSON HONOLULU HI

74

146

34:30.5

11:08/M

5

CLEMENT CHUN-MING HONOLULU HI

73

180

42:25.9

13:41/M

6

LIMU FURTADO WAIANAE HI

75

200

47:57.3

15:28/M

7

BROOKS KAKIUCHI HONOLULU HI

79

217

1:00:03.1

19:22/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ETSUO TONOKAWA HONOLULU HI

82

128

31:46.2

10:15/M

2

BOB HENNINGER HONOLULU HI

81

149

34:39.6

11:11/M

3

GEORGE ISHIKI KANEOHE HI

81

162

36:44.0

11:51/M

4

JACK GUBBINS HONOLULU HI

86

164

38:01.7

12:16/M

5

JOHN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

80

175

40:47.7

13:09/M

6

NAOTO INADA HONOLULU HI

86

189

45:34.5

14:42/M

7

MAC KEMPSHALL HONOLULU HI

80

207

51:48.4

16:43/M

8

FRED M NOMURA HONOLULU HI

83

214

55:33.3

17:55/M

9

BILL BEAUCHAMP HONOLULU HI

86

222

1:08:31.9

22:06/M