USA National Masters 8K Championships

Age Group Results

August 07, 2005


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99
Women: 0-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99

Female 39 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

BLAIRE HARMS KAPOLEI HI

38

1

37:28.8

2

JENNIFER STOCK BATAVIA IL

33

2

38:08.1

3

MELISSA KAWANA MILILANI HI

14

3

39:02.5

4

MARY TYE HONOLULU HI

26

4

39:25.2

5

MEG FERRIS POULOS MCLEAN VA

36

5

40:32.9

6

MARSHA CLEVER SHERMAN OAKS CA

19

7

43:05.6

7

ALLISON WOZNEY HONOLULU HI

25

9

45:46.2

8

PAULA REGER HONOLULU HI

39

10

46:26.7

9

CYNDI PASCUA HONOLULU HI

39

11

47:21.5

10

JOY SAREN HONOLULU HI

34

13

48:08.4

11

JESSICA KAWANA MILILANI HI

11

14

49:30.8

12

AMY ALPORQUE EWA BEACH HI

16

15

50:58.3

13

TIANA ALPORQUE EWA BEACH HI

20

16

50:58.5

14

SABRINA KAWANA MILILANI HI

16

17

51:58.6

15

KATY KILLORAN HONOLULU HI

20

18

52:09.2

16

MEG GARLIN HONOLULU HI

27

19

52:10.9

17

NATALIE CHAMPA HONOLULU HI

23

20

56:12.0

18

KIMBERLY KEATING KAPOLEI HI

31

21

56:57.2

19

VIRGINIA MATHA MILILANI HI

23

22

57:03.5

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

CHRISTINE MARTIN KANEOHE HI

47

8

44:15.0

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

DENISE EVERITT MARION NY

52

6

40:52.6

2

AMY MIYASHIRO KANEOHE HI

53

12

47:57.3

 
Top

Male 39 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

ANTONIO EPPOLIO HONOLULU HI

37

1

28:02.1

2

AARON GOODALL YORBA LINDA CA

35

2

28:36.0

3

TIMOTHY NOONAN WAIMANALO HI

35

4

30:48.6

4

BOBBY LEHMAN BROOMFIELD CO

34

5

31:27.3

5

DREW BELL ALABASTER AL

39

6

31:31.3

6

TRAVIS DECKER HONOLULU HI

15

8

33:09.4

7

DARIN SLADE FALLS CHURCH VA

39

9

33:29.6

8

STEPHEN ELDER EWA BEACH HI

34

10

34:19.0

9

KEVIN OSBORNE KANEOHE HI

30

12

35:45.4

10

ERIK RHODES KANEOHE BAY HI

37

14

36:16.4

11

COLE HANSON HONOLULU HI

38

16

36:38.6

12

AARON ELDER EWA BEACH HI

10

17

37:03.3

13

C.J. OBATA HONOLULU HI

13

18

38:07.4

14

BRADLEY SHIPP APEX NC

33

19

39:56.5

15

BYRON HAN HONOLULU HI

39

22

41:43.1

16

STEVEN HANSEN M C B H Kaneohe Bay HI

35

25

43:00.3

17

BA-KEAMIOROCIO BOOZE WAIPAHU HI

35

26

44:56.5

18

GABRIEL PRINCE HONOLULU HI

26

29

56:11.9

19

PAUL K TANOUE HONOLULU HI

37

30

58:52.0

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

JEFF TUCKER MERION STATION PA

40

3

30:35.0

2

LOUIS TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

41

7

32:55.1

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

GREGORY STOCK BATAVIA IL

45

11

35:43.9

2

DANIEL HINKLE COLUMBIA PA

46

23

42:11.7

3

VINCE A OCCHIPINTI HONOLULU HI

48

24

42:27.5

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

GARY K MARR KAPOLEI HI

54

13

36:10.9

2

JON HOLMES EAST MALVERN

53

15

36:17.7

3

ROBERT DONLE KANEOHE HI

52

20

40:23.0

4

DERRY SWANN MCDONOUGH GA

50

27

48:56.3

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

GARNETT HOWARD LORTON VA

62

21

41:08.1

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

KIM JACOBSEN HONOLULU HI

71

28

50:01.5

 
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

JOHN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

78

31

1:02:54.1

 
Top

Male 80 to 84

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

NAOTO INADA HONOLULU HI

84

32

1:14:57.4


*Overall place within gender.