USA National Masters 8K Championships

Overall Finish List

August 07, 2005


Results By Time Line

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

ANTONIO EPPOLIO HONOLULU HI

37

1 M 0-39

28:02.1

3:30/K

2

AARON GOODALL YORBA LINDA CA

35

2 M 0-39

28:36.0

3:35/K

3

JEFF TUCKER MERION STATION PA

40

1 M 40-44

30:35.0

3:49/K

4

TIMOTHY NOONAN WAIMANALO HI

35

3 M 0-39

30:48.6

3:51/K

5

BOBBY LEHMAN BROOMFIELD CO

34

4 M 0-39

31:27.3

3:56/K

6

DREW BELL ALABASTER AL

39

5 M 0-39

31:31.3

3:56/K

7

LOUIS TOMSIC HONOLULU HI

41

2 M 40-44

32:55.1

4:07/K

8

TRAVIS DECKER HONOLULU HI

15

6 M 0-39

33:09.4

4:09/K

9

DARIN SLADE FALLS CHURCH VA

39

7 M 0-39

33:29.6

4:11/K

10

STEPHEN ELDER EWA BEACH HI

34

8 M 0-39

34:19.0

4:17/K

11

GREGORY STOCK BATAVIA IL

45

1 M 45-49

35:43.9

4:28/K

12

KEVIN OSBORNE KANEOHE HI

30

9 M 0-39

35:45.4

4:28/K

13

GARY K MARR KAPOLEI HI

54

1 M 50-54

36:10.9

4:31/K

14

ERIK RHODES KANEOHE BAY HI

37

10 M 0-39

36:16.4

4:32/K

15

JON HOLMES EAST MALVERN

53

2 M 50-54

36:17.7

4:32/K

16

COLE HANSON HONOLULU HI

38

11 M 0-39

36:38.6

4:35/K

17

AARON ELDER EWA BEACH HI

10

12 M 0-39

37:03.3

4:38/K

18

BLAIRE HARMS KAPOLEI HI

38

1 F 0-39

37:28.8

4:41/K

19

C.J. OBATA HONOLULU HI

13

13 M 0-39

38:07.4

4:46/K

20

JENNIFER STOCK BATAVIA IL

33

2 F 0-39

38:08.1

4:46/K

21

MELISSA KAWANA MILILANI HI

14

3 F 0-39

39:02.5

4:53/K

22

MARY TYE HONOLULU HI

26

4 F 0-39

39:25.2

4:56/K

23

BRADLEY SHIPP APEX NC

33

14 M 0-39

39:56.5

5:00/K

24

ROBERT DONLE KANEOHE HI

52

3 M 50-54

40:23.0

5:03/K

25

MEG FERRIS POULOS MCLEAN VA

36

5 F 0-39

40:32.9

5:04/K

26

DENISE EVERITT MARION NY

52

1 F 50-54

40:52.6

5:07/K

27

GARNETT HOWARD LORTON VA

62

1 M 60-64

41:08.1

5:09/K

28

BYRON HAN HONOLULU HI

39

15 M 0-39

41:43.1

5:13/K

29

DANIEL HINKLE COLUMBIA PA

46

2 M 45-49

42:11.7

5:16/K

30

VINCE A OCCHIPINTI HONOLULU HI

48

3 M 45-49

42:27.5

5:18/K

31

STEVEN HANSEN M C B H Kaneohe Bay HI

35

16 M 0-39

43:00.3

5:23/K

32

MARSHA CLEVER SHERMAN OAKS CA

19

6 F 0-39

43:05.6

5:23/K

33

CHRISTINE MARTIN KANEOHE HI

47

1 F 45-49

44:15.0

5:32/K

34

BA-KEAMIOROCIO BOOZE WAIPAHU HI

35

17 M 0-39

44:56.5

5:37/K

35

ALLISON WOZNEY HONOLULU HI

25

7 F 0-39

45:46.2

5:43/K

36

PAULA REGER HONOLULU HI

39

8 F 0-39

46:26.7

5:48/K

37

CYNDI PASCUA HONOLULU HI

39

9 F 0-39

47:21.5

5:55/K

38

AMY MIYASHIRO KANEOHE HI

53

2 F 50-54

47:57.3

6:00/K

39

JOY SAREN HONOLULU HI

34

10 F 0-39

48:08.4

6:01/K

40

DERRY SWANN MCDONOUGH GA

50

4 M 50-54

48:56.3

6:07/K

41

JESSICA KAWANA MILILANI HI

11

11 F 0-39

49:30.8

6:11/K

42

KIM JACOBSEN HONOLULU HI

71

1 M 70-74

50:01.5

6:15/K

43

AMY ALPORQUE EWA BEACH HI

16

12 F 0-39

50:58.3

6:22/K

44

TIANA ALPORQUE EWA BEACH HI

20

13 F 0-39

50:58.5

6:22/K

45

SABRINA KAWANA MILILANI HI

16

14 F 0-39

51:58.6

6:30/K

46

KATY KILLORAN HONOLULU HI

20

15 F 0-39

52:09.2

6:31/K

47

MEG GARLIN HONOLULU HI

27

16 F 0-39

52:10.9

6:31/K

48

GABRIEL PRINCE HONOLULU HI

26

18 M 0-39

56:11.9

7:01/K

49

NATALIE CHAMPA HONOLULU HI

23

17 F 0-39

56:12.0

7:02/K

50

KIMBERLY KEATING KAPOLEI HI

31

18 F 0-39

56:57.2

7:07/K

51

VIRGINIA MATHA MILILANI HI

23

19 F 0-39

57:03.5

7:08/K

52

PAUL K TANOUE HONOLULU HI

37

19 M 0-39

58:52.0

7:22/K

53

JOHN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

78

1 M 75-79

1:02:54.1

7:52/K

54

NAOTO INADA HONOLULU HI

84

1 M 80-84

1:14:57.4

9:22/K