USA National Masters 8K Championships

Overall Finish List

August 07, 2005


www.TimeLineHawaii.com

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

BRIAN POPE POTTS CAMP MS

42

1 M 40-44

26:28.4

3:19/K

2

CRAIG YOUNG HONOLULU HI

49

1 M 45-49

27:10.5

3:24/K

3

GREG CAULLER YORK PA

45

2 M 45-49

27:31.5

3:26/K

4

MIKE FERREIRA KANEOHE HI

40

2 M 40-44

28:52.3

3:37/K

5

GREGG HORNER GOLETA CA

51

1 M 50-54

28:59.4

3:37/K

6

ASHLEY DUSTOW HONOLULU HI

47

3 M 45-49

29:03.7

3:38/K

7

MAC ALLEN AUSTIN TX

48

4 M 45-49

29:38.6

3:42/K

8

TED POULOS Mc Lean VA

43

3 M 40-44

30:33.1

3:49/K

9

KATHRYN MARTIN NORTHPORT NY

53

1 F 50-54

31:41.3

3:58/K

10

RANDY MILLER MONTVILLE NJ

43

4 M 40-44

31:47.3

3:58/K

11

RON PATE HONOLULU HI

58

1 M 55-59

31:53.7

3:59/K

12

DAVID HARDING LAKE OSWEGO OR

45

5 M 45-49

31:57.9

4:00/K

13

ANNE HIRD PROVIDENCE RI

46

1 F 45-49

32:27.1

4:03/K

14

DAVE LOW HONOLULU HI

42

5 M 40-44

33:07.6

4:08/K

15

JEANNIE YOUNG-WOKASCH HONOLULU HI

42

1 F 40-44

33:19.6

4:10/K

16

RICHARD WEBB WILMINGTON DE

61

1 M 60-64

33:38.5

4:12/K

17

VICTORIA CRISP NASHVILLE TN

53

2 F 50-54

33:55.9

4:14/K

18

STERLING SASAKI HONOLULU HI

50

2 M 50-54

34:09.5

4:16/K

19

KENT PRIZER COLLEGEVILLE PA

55

2 M 55-59

34:27.7

4:18/K

20

ANGIE MIYASHIRO HILO HI

52

3 F 50-54

35:30.2

4:26/K

21

RICHARD T MOELLER HONOLULU HI

58

3 M 55-59

35:40.6

4:28/K

22

THOM WEDDLE Minneapolis MN

66

1 M 65-69

36:18.5

4:32/K

23

HEIDI BALLENDORF HONOLULU HI

42

2 F 40-44

36:37.0

4:35/K

24

CONNIE COMISO-FANELLI HONOLULU HI

49

2 F 45-49

36:53.0

4:37/K

25

JOE CORDERO ISLIP TERRACE NY

67

2 M 65-69

37:44.4

4:43/K

26

TOM PETERSON HONOLULU HI

46

6 M 45-49

37:49.1

4:44/K

27

HIROKO HAMMOND BARRIGADA GU

46

3 F 45-49

37:50.7

4:44/K

28

JAMES HAMMOND BARRIGADA GU

59

4 M 55-59

38:11.6

4:46/K

29

NORMAN GREEN COATESVILLE PA

73

1 M 70-74

38:27.4

4:48/K

30

MARY DIVAR NEW YORK NY

51

4 F 50-54

38:41.2

4:50/K

31

RICHARD WHITE SAINT AUGUSTINE FL

45

7 M 45-49

39:16.3

4:55/K

32

GEOFF HOWARD HONOLULU HI

67

3 M 65-69

39:24.9

4:56/K

33

KAREN DUNCANSON TRABUCO CANYON CA

40

3 F 40-44

39:43.4

4:58/K

34

SCOT MERKLE HONOLULU HI

45

8 M 45-49

39:46.8

4:58/K

35

CATHY VAN BROCKLIN GAITHERSBURG MD

59

1 F 55-59

40:05.6

5:01/K

36

CHRISTOPHER SMITH HONOLULU HI

71

2 M 70-74

40:56.1

5:07/K

37

DESIREE LOVE CITRUS HEIGHTS CA

42

4 F 40-44

41:06.7

5:08/K

38

MICHAEL RICHARDSON HONOLULU HI

64

2 M 60-64

41:27.0

5:11/K

39

MILAN MARTINEC HOUSTON TX

64

3 M 60-64

41:42.7

5:13/K

40

DONALD PRATT MONTICELLO IL

72

3 M 70-74

43:27.3

5:26/K

41

CYNTHIA WEBB WILMINGTON DE

51

5 F 50-54

43:46.1

5:28/K

42

MARCELLA DEWEESE TUCSON AZ

49

4 F 45-49

44:22.6

5:33/K

43

JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI

66

1 F 65-69

47:50.5

5:59/K

44

MARY V MARSOLAIS EAGLE RIVER AK

68

2 F 65-69

48:37.3

6:05/K

45

ROBERT HENNINGER HONOLULU HI

80

1 M 80-84

53:50.8

6:44/K

46

ELLEN HUMPHREY HONOLULU HI

77

1 F 75-79

54:08.7

6:46/K

47

JOHN E SIMONDS HONOLULU HI

70

4 M 70-74

54:27.9

6:48/K

48

GEORGE ISHIKI KANEOHE HI

79

1 M 75-79

57:12.7

7:09/K

49

LINDA KAWANA MILILANI HI

47

5 F 45-49

57:46.2

7:13/K

50

BROOKS KAKIUCHI HONOLULU HI

77

2 M 75-79

1:02:05.0

7:46/K

51

BILL BEAUCHAMP HONOLULU HI

84

2 M 80-84

1:23:44.0

10:28/K