Page 1

                           MAUI MULTSPORTS CLUB
                      4TH ANNUAL MAUI OCEAN CHALLENGE
                             "Mana O Ka Moana"
                       NOVEMBER 26TH, 2005 - 8:30 AM


Place No.   Name              D/P    DIVISION             Swim    Board   Canoe   Run   OVERALL
===== ==== ================= ==== ==================      ======= ======= ======= ===== ========
    1   16 SCOTT DIEDERICH
                               1                PB-MALE   18:41   23:57   29:03   11:13 1:22:53
    2   15 ROB PELKEY
                               2                PB-MALE   18:48   25:22   27:27   11:24 1:22:59
    3   11 RONNIE AYERS
           BUZZIE KERBOX       1            PB-MALE RLY   19:24   23:08   31:10   12:21 1:26:00
    4    4 MIKE SPARLING
                               3                PB-MALE   18:40   25:09   29:42   13:03 1:26:32
    5   13 KEKOA CRAMER
           PAUL HOPWOOD        2            PB-MALE RLY   25:03   25:43   28:10    9:17 1:28:11
    6   14 RORY FRAMPTON
                               4                PB-MALE   22:23   25:36   28:55   12:01 1:28:53
    7   10 DEAN FRAMPTON
                               5                PB-MALE   23:49   26:14   30:31   10:48 1:31:21
    8    2 BRAM DENHAAN
                               6                PB-MALE   23:47   28:09   33:01   11:46 1:36:42
    9    1 CHRIS MITHEN
                               7                PB-MALE   22:06   27:59   38:17   10:41 1:39:02
   10   17 NABIL VOGELE
                               1                STANDUP   28:59   29:30   28:06   13:29 1:40:02
   11   12 ALLEN DUARTE
                               2                STANDUP   26:46   32:18   31:07   12:11 1:42:21
   12    5 JOHN BRUCE
                               8                PB-MALE   27:03   27:55   39:22   12:20 1:46:39
   13    3 MICHELE GOLBERG
           JOANNA GARCIA       1          PB-FEMALE RLY   26:17   29:29   37:26   13:56 1:47:07
   14    6 JACK DYSON
           KATHLEEN IRELAND    1     IF IT FLOATS X-RLY   28:58   37:21   33:01   13:26 1:52:44
   15   19 JEFF SILVA
           BRYCEEN SILVA       1            SB-MALE RLY   24:37   37:51   35:46   14:33 1:52:45
   16    8 ROBERTO CEZAR
                               1                SB-MALE   25:27   36:28   39:21   12:56 1:54:10
   17    7 JON LAZO
                               2                SB-MALE   29:56   36:33   35:57   12:59 1:55:23
   18    9 NANCY ROBBERSON
                               1              PB-FEMALE   26:32   33:14   49:18   11:50 2:00:52
   19   18 DAN GRANT
                               1                SB-MALE   31:06   43:35   34:02   12:43 2:01:25
                           MAUI MULTSPORTS CLUB
                      4TH ANNUAL MAUI OCEAN CHALLENGE
                             "Mana O Ka Moana"
                       NOVEMBER 26TH, 2005 - 8:30 AM


                  **********  AWARDS LIST **************


                        AGE GROUP:   PB-MALE

    1 SCOTT DIEDERICH                                         1:22:53
    2 ROB PELKEY                                              1:22:59
    3 MIKE SPARLING                                           1:26:32
    4 RORY FRAMPTON                                           1:28:53
    5 DEAN FRAMPTON                                           1:31:21
    6 BRAM DENHAAN                                            1:36:42
    7 CHRIS MITHEN                                            1:39:02
    8 JOHN BRUCE                                              1:46:39

                       AGE GROUP:   PB-FEMALE

    1 NANCY ROBBERSON                                         2:00:52

                         AGE GROUP:   PB-MALE RLY

    1 RONNIE AYERS
      BUZZIE KERBOX    						 1:26:00
    2 KEKOA CRAMER
      PAUL HOPWOOD      						 1:28:11
    3 JEFF SILVA
      BRYCEEN SILVA     						 1:52:45

                        AGE GROUP:   PB-FEMALE RLY

    1 MICHELE GOLBERG
      JOANNA GARCIA     						1:47:07

                         AGE GROUP:   PB-MIXED RLY

    1 JACK DYSON
      KATHLEEN IRELAND  						1:52:44

                        AGE GROUP:   SB-MALE

    1 ROBERTO CEZAR                                           1:54:10
    2 JON LAZO                                                1:55:23
    3 DAN GRANT                                               2:01:25


                       AGE GROUP:   SB-MALE RLY

    1 JEFF SILVA
      BRYCEEN SILVA     						1:52:45

                     AGE GROUP:   IF-MIXED RLY

    1 JACK DYSON
      KATHLEEN IRELAND  						1:52:44


                       AGE GROUP:   STAND UP

    1 NABIL VOGELE                                            1:40:02
    2 ALLEN DUARTE                                            1:42:21