Magic Island Biathlon

Age Group Results

January 11, 2015


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

Individual

Top

Female 19 and under

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 LEIGH FARAH 138 12 2 22:58.0 1 18:05.9 41:04.0
2 12 KAYLA ALMEIDA 46 12 3 22:59.1 2 18:17.7 41:16.8
3 25 JENNA IKEGAMI 145 13 1 22:33.8 3 21:17.3 43:51.2
4 30 SIERRA SMART 186 12 4 25:38.2 4 18:41.2 44:19.5
5 43 NOELLE NAKAKURA 116 13 7 26:37.4 5 19:41.3 46:18.8
6 55 ASHLEY OUTTRIM 150 12 6 26:35.6 6 21:06.0 47:41.6
7 87 SHEA SIMMONS 191 16 5 26:34.8 7 25:13.8 51:48.6
8 111 MIRANDAIRANDA CHANG 119 10 8 28:07.0 8 27:38.8 55:45.9
9 119 ZOOEY BRATTON 185 10 9 32:14.8 9 26:16.7 58:31.5
10 132 CLAIRE STUHLMACHER 164 8 10 33:11.2 10 30:54.4 1:04:05.6
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 SHANNON WHITE 215 21 1 18:20.5 1 18:59.8 37:20.3
2 76 SARA ROGER 173 23 2 22:41.3 2 28:08.9 50:50.3
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 KATHLEEN ONEIL 217 28 1 18:04.0 1 20:09.4 38:13.4
2 11 KATHRYN TAYLOR 195 29 3 23:08.8 2 18:04.1 41:13.0
3 13 DIANA EATON 211 27 4 23:09.7 3 18:11.7 41:21.4
4 23 NICOLE HAGI 174 25 6 26:02.1 4 17:40.3 43:42.4
5 32 MOLLY ASHKENAS 201 25 2 21:25.4 5 23:07.4 44:32.9
6 77 BECKY HANDEL 60 27 10 28:43.9 6 22:28.6 51:12.5
7 92 NICOLE SILVA 26 29 8 28:12.7 7 24:11.7 52:24.4
8 98 RUNA TOKUNAGA 190 27 11 28:59.6 8 24:29.5 53:29.1
9 100 LINDSEY TRUBIA 169 26 5 23:29.5 9 30:08.2 53:37.7
10 101 STEPHANIE TORIUMI 103 26 7 27:17.6 10 26:25.6 53:43.3
11 124 BREANA GROSZ 131 25 9 28:28.8 11 32:09.9 1:00:38.7
12 140 AMANDA USTER 154 28 13 33:12.5 12 36:11.2 1:09:23.7
13 142 NYKOL HENDRIX 17 26 12 31:09.4 13 41:30.4 1:12:39.9
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 31 LIZ COMBS 120 30 2 23:23.5 1 21:01.0 44:24.6
2 33 JOANNE SHENG 98 30 3 23:33.1 2 21:03.2 44:36.3
3 39 KRISTEN OSBORN 149 32 4 24:20.5 3 21:05.5 45:26.0
4 48 MEGAN BARNETT 8 33 7 26:49.5 4 19:48.4 46:37.9
5 52 LAURA DARROW 14 34 1 21:11.3 5 26:06.7 47:18.0
6 74 JESSICA NOHARA 176 30 11 30:17.8 6 19:55.7 50:13.6
7 96 LYNN MIYAHIRA 136 33 5 25:06.3 7 27:55.5 53:01.9
8 97 MALIA CENGIA 127 33 6 25:40.0 8 27:22.6 53:02.7
9 103 CHRIS SPANIER 162 34 9 27:58.9 9 25:52.3 53:51.3
10 115 JACKIE FELBER 79 32 12 31:07.3 10 25:30.6 56:37.9
11 121 CONNIE LIU 193 34 8 27:29.9 11 32:20.4 59:50.3
12 125 EMI TAKAGI 115 32 10 29:47.9 12 30:57.2 1:00:45.2
13 138 MARISSA SORENSEN 161 31 13 32:59.7 13 35:20.3 1:08:20.0
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 51 LORI BOWSER 152 37 2 25:41.2 1 21:26.2 47:07.5
2 85 GRETCHEN MILLER 49 35 3 26:24.4 2 25:22.2 51:46.6
3 105 JOAN DURAZZO 15 37 1 23:07.0 3 30:57.3 54:04.3
4 109 MIEKO IWAMOTO 70 39 4 29:07.0 4 25:57.1 55:04.1
5 118 MICHELLE CONKLIN 37 35 5 32:37.7 5 25:50.8 58:28.5
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 17 MICHELLE SIMMONS 160 40 3 22:53.1 1 19:27.1 42:20.2
2 56 SAMANTHA SARANITI 93 44 5 25:16.3 2 22:25.8 47:42.1
3 58 YUKO NAKAI 25 40 1 21:17.3 3 26:46.8 48:04.2
4 83 WENDI LAU 21 43 6 26:44.0 4 24:53.4 51:37.4
5 89 VICTORIA CHIA 96 41 2 22:35.5 5 29:19.9 51:55.5
6 106 KERI PANG 175 41 8 29:08.1 6 25:02.2 54:10.3
7 129 ANNETTE FUKUDA 130 42 9 30:16.6 7 32:40.6 1:02:57.3
8 135 ANA GLORIA CASSA 203 44 7 28:48.2 8 38:23.6 1:07:11.8
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 42 SHANNON FORTNER 139 46 2 24:39.9 1 21:36.9 46:16.8
2 57 BRIDGET VELASCO 4 48 3 24:44.0 2 23:11.8 47:55.8
3 84 TINA BURGOS 74 46 5 27:27.4 3 24:13.3 51:40.8
4 94 EMI AKUTSU 151 47 1 23:38.6 4 29:06.7 52:45.3
5 116 MARY BEUST 2 45 6 30:36.6 5 26:06.8 56:43.4
6 131 TRICIA WRIGHT 212 47 4 25:10.3 6 38:40.5 1:03:50.8
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 46 TANIA DE ABREU 122 50     1 46:33.0 46:33.0
2 60 KIM TUDJMAN 167 52 4 25:25.2 2 23:07.4 48:32.6
3 64 ANNA MARIE WATKINS 179 53 6 29:26.1 3 19:35.7 49:01.8
4 70 KAORI NAKAMURA 198 51 2 24:27.4 4 25:17.8 49:45.2
5 79 ANGELA KWONG 202 51 1 22:17.8 5 28:56.4 51:14.2
6 88 JEANINE NAKAKURA 55 50 3 24:48.3 6 27:06.3 51:54.6
7 90 CARIN STEVENS 108 51 5 26:07.6 7 25:49.7 51:57.4
8 107 MICHELLE CAMPILLO-PETERS 75 50 8 31:47.0 8 22:26.8 54:13.8
9 108 TOMOKO WONG 200 52 7 30:05.9 9 24:42.0 54:47.9
10 128 JUDY GRAHAM-GARCIA 183 54 10 32:38.9 10 28:49.9 1:01:28.8
11 133 KAREN NORTHCUTT 50 52 9 32:26.4 11 32:01.9 1:04:28.3
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 110 SHARON LENG 105 58 1 30:46.9 1 24:58.6 55:45.6
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 114 SHARON ULMER 100 60 2 30:06.8 1 26:09.4 56:16.3
2 122 CYNTHIA LEBOWITZ 107 62     2 1:00:34.0 1:00:34.0
3 126 LINDA MORAN 94 60 1 30:04.7 3 31:08.1 1:01:12.8
 
Top

Female 70 and over

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 120 JANE KIRTON 147 71 1 34:06.2 1 25:19.1 59:25.3
2 143 JOY SCHOENECKER 66 75 2 36:28.2 2 36:27.9 1:12:56.1
 
Top

Male 19 and under

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 MATTHEW OLSON 214 14 2 22:23.0 1 17:57.9 40:20.9
2 8 KENTA NAKAMURA 199 17 1 20:38.7 2 20:18.9 40:57.6
3 16 FRANKLIN ZHENG 3 13 3 22:29.7 3 19:40.0 42:09.8
4 45 CARTER STUHLMACHER 163 10 4 22:36.0 4 23:49.3 46:25.3
5 47 JEFFREY ZHENG 35 18 7 38:06.2 5 8:30.2 46:36.4
6 104 COLE ROBERTS 156 19 6 25:29.0 6 28:24.1 53:53.1
7 113 CHRISTOPHER CASSA 170 5 5 24:42.9 7 31:31.4 56:14.4
8 145 CALEB STUHLMACHER 192 5 8 39:03.2 8 46:18.2 1:25:21.4
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 61 DUSTIN REYNOLDS 144 20     1 48:34.9 48:34.9
2 112 DAN NAKAGAWA 189 24 1 27:33.4 2 28:30.8 56:04.2
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 DAVIDE GIARDINI 216 27 1 16:22.6 1 15:03.5 31:26.2
2 14 ERIC DONAHUE 123 29 4 19:59.1 2 21:49.9 41:49.0
3 20 CHRIS CORNELL 209 28 3 18:59.2 3 24:05.1 43:04.3
4 24 MARK ROSTEDT 158 29 2 18:46.8 4 24:59.0 43:45.9
5 44 FRANKLIN LAU 59 29 5 22:28.5 5 23:54.9 46:23.4
6 50 KEITH MACKENZIE 206 29 9 25:30.6 6 21:34.3 47:04.9
7 59 ANDREW HARDING 52 27 8 25:19.8 7 23:08.5 48:28.4
8 78 KYLE RELACION 155 29 6 24:10.0 8 27:03.2 51:13.3
9 117 KEVIN ST. GEORGE 28 27 7 25:17.5 9 31:56.9 57:14.4
10 123 JONATHAN LOPATIN 213 27 10 28:29.4 10 32:08.7 1:00:38.1
11 134 WAIANAE KAHANANUI 19 25 11 28:41.0 11 38:09.6 1:06:50.7
12 139 DAVID THOMPSON 165 28 12 33:12.7 12 36:10.1 1:09:22.8
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 ANDREW SUTTON 204 32 1 19:34.4 1 17:06.9 36:41.3
2 22 SCOTT PLISZKA 51 34 6 23:57.2 2 19:24.5 43:21.8
3 28 MARK KAETSU 18 30 2 19:44.3 3 24:29.3 44:13.7
4 41 EVAN MASUNAGA 23 30 3 22:03.1 4 24:05.7 46:08.8
5 62 BRANDON MINNICK 134 32 9 25:39.5 5 23:14.3 48:53.9
6 71 JOSEPH CENGIA 128 33 4 22:51.3 6 26:55.1 49:46.4
7 72 ERIK LANDIS 40 32 7 24:03.9 7 25:53.3 49:57.3
8 82 BRIAN BURNS 500 33 8 24:26.6 8 26:59.9 51:26.5
9 91 JOEY CARTER 10 34 5 23:07.4 9 28:53.3 52:00.7
10 95 KOPPER MAXWELL 83 30 10 27:40.9 10 25:12.8 52:53.7
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 JOHN BARILE 208 36 1 18:03.0 1 20:22.3 38:25.4
2 15 SCOTT MORIOKA 140 39 2 21:52.8 2 20:11.5 42:04.3
3 35 MAKANI CHRISTENSEN 197 35 4 22:42.1 3 21:59.4 44:41.5
4 40 MICHAEL ERNST 64 35 5 24:16.5 4 21:24.2 45:40.7
5 66 DENNIS FITZGERALD 80 39 3 21:54.4 5 27:17.5 49:11.9
6 81 CHAD MARGO 133 38 7 26:54.6 6 24:28.8 51:23.4
7 86 DARRELL OSBORN 148 36 6 25:22.8 7 26:24.6 51:47.4
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 21 HARLAN KLEIN 82 44 3 21:55.6 1 21:23.4 43:19.0
2 26 BRUCE ONG 102 40 2 21:50.9 2 22:04.8 43:55.8
3 69 KENGO YOSHIMOTO 166 43 1 17:57.8 3 31:33.9 49:31.8
4 73 GEORGE ACKERMAN 137 42 4 22:07.5 4 27:50.4 49:57.9
5 80 LOUIS FRIAS 16 43 6 27:34.4 5 23:42.7 51:17.1
6 99 ROBERT KLEINPASTE 132 42 5 26:31.4 6 27:02.9 53:34.4
7 130 JOHN RIVERA 146 43 7 28:40.3 7 34:25.6 1:03:05.9
8 137 STUART ABALOS 73 42 8 34:11.2 8 33:39.0 1:07:50.2
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 CARL DUNAWAY 125 45 1 18:12.2 1 20:51.3 39:03.5
2 10 BRUCE WATERMAN 30 45 3 21:10.5 2 19:59.4 41:09.9
3 29 DARREN PITTMAN 135 48 2 20:21.3 3 23:58.1 44:19.5
4 34 HONG ZENG YUEN-SCHAT 111 48 4 23:28.1 4 21:10.8 44:39.0
5 36 BRAD LADWIG 187 46 5 23:51.0 5 20:58.2 44:49.2
6 68 PETER ROBERTS 157 48 6 25:33.0 6 23:54.1 49:27.1
7 141 JOE ARCENEAUX 182 48     7 1:10:36.1 1:10:36.1
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 19 STU SIMMONS 86 54 1 22:29.4 1 20:22.8 42:52.2
2 38 CHARLES HARRISON 205 53 4 23:31.0 2 21:44.5 45:15.5
3 53 MILTON DRAGESET 78 54 2 22:40.1 3 24:45.3 47:25.5
4 54 RUSSELL RYAN 63 51 6 28:00.5 4 19:33.8 47:34.4
5 67 JAMES JENKINS 81 51 3 22:40.9 5 26:40.2 49:21.2
6 102 BOBBY MCKAIG 71 54 5 27:01.2 6 26:46.6 53:47.9
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 49 JOE LATURAU 110 58 1 23:30.6 1 23:11.0 46:41.6
2 93 TERRENCE GEORGE 109 56 2 26:36.0 2 26:05.3 52:41.4
3 127 CRAIG FUKUHARA 53 58     3 1:01:14.3 1:01:14.3
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 BILL HORN 38 61 2 23:40.0 1 18:58.7 42:38.7
2 37 WILLIAM MCCARTHY 68 60 3 25:04.5 2 19:51.4 44:55.9
3 63 ALTON MOTOBU 67 64 5 28:47.5 3 20:14.2 49:01.7
4 65 BRADLEY COATES 13 63 4 26:24.6 4 22:42.3 49:06.9
5 75 EUGENE CHO 12 62 1 22:19.1 5 28:02.3 50:21.4
6 144 TERRY FLYNN 207 63 6 30:34.7 6 43:17.9 1:13:52.6
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 27 JIM BUDDE 112 69 1 25:15.5 1 18:53.6 44:09.1
2 136 RONALD DEAN 62 66 2 38:11.2 2 29:25.0 1:07:36.2