Magic Island Biathlon

Age Group Results

January 14, 2017


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: 0-11 12-15 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Individual

Top

Female 11 and Under

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 22 ALEX FIELD 170 11 1 22:44.9 1 22:14.4 44:59.3
2 71 CHARLOTTE FIELD 171 9 2 27:16.1 2 27:41.5 54:57.6
 
Top

Female 12 to 15

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 KAYLA ALMEIDA 71 14 1 21:27.9 1 16:59.2 38:27.1
2 25 NIKKI TABIOS 108 12 2 25:26.4 2 19:47.8 45:14.3
 
Top

Female 16 to 19

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 65 MALIA HAGMANN 143 17 1 26:19.3 1 26:54.3 53:13.7
2 116 KAMRYN CURAMMENG 117 16 3 40:04.0 2 29:23.6 1:09:27.6
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 43 SYDNEY BUDDE 127 22 1 26:50.0 2 23:15.8 50:05.8
2 60 GRACE BAEHREN 133 24 2 31:22.8 1 20:58.8 52:21.6
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 39 PATRICIA REDIFER 150 29 1 23:41.1 2 25:02.3 48:43.4
2 59 DANIELLE LATIMER 89 26 5 31:24.6 1 20:56.3 52:20.9
3 75 NICOLE FOPEANO 69 29 4 30:09.0 3 25:16.5 55:25.5
4 91 POLLY MASSARO 48 28 6 33:19.8 4 25:53.1 59:12.9
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 CARLY KILLAM 45 32 1 20:23.3 1 19:52.0 40:15.4
2 26 JODI DAHLIN 135 30 4 25:38.1 2 19:55.1 45:33.2
3 36 TERESA HALTOM 40 30 2 21:38.5 6 26:58.4 48:36.9
4 50 KELLY HIGA 12 30 5 26:01.6 4 25:14.0 51:15.6
5 69 MEGAN SCOUTEN 53 32 6 28:06.0 5 26:02.7 54:08.7
6 70 SANDY HERRERA 42 34 7 29:13.4 3 24:57.8 54:11.3
7 100 NAOMI DORMAN 138 32 3 25:25.9 8 36:18.0 1:01:44.0
8 104 ELIZABETH GOGGS 142 34 8 32:59.9 7 30:48.6 1:03:48.5
9 123 TIFFANY PRIESTLEY 50 30 9 39:36.0 9 46:19.4 1:25:55.4
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 42 RANDI WHITCOMB 157 35     7 49:40.9 49:40.9
2 45 BETH MINA 164 38 1 23:38.9 2 26:32.6 50:11.5
3 78 NATALIE OLSEN 97 35 5 29:48.3 1 26:09.3 55:57.7
4 82 CHRISTINE COLDWELL 39 39 4 29:00.7 3 27:50.9 56:51.6
5 90 MALIA CENGIA 124 35 3 28:38.2 4 30:19.2 58:57.4
6 109 HELEN EARDLEY 79 39 2 28:15.4 6 37:03.9 1:05:19.3
7 117 IVY VIDENA 111 37 6 37:35.0 5 31:54.8 1:09:29.8
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 20 MICHELLE SIMMONS 61 42 1 25:15.4 1 18:59.2 44:14.6
2 61 SHERRON DECOSTA 1 42 2 27:17.5 2 25:06.0 52:23.6
3 80 NOE GOODYEAR-KAOPUA 83 42 4 30:50.2 3 25:28.9 56:19.1
4 92 JENN FRASER 80 41 5 31:10.4 4 28:26.6 59:37.0
5 93 ANGELA ORR 99 42 3 28:58.3 5 30:40.6 59:38.9
6 111 RACHEL O'NEILL 98 41 6 31:28.7 6 34:36.2 1:06:04.9
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 24 JERELYN WATANABE 68 48 2 24:50.0 1 20:22.2 45:12.2
2 29 HEATHER WALLENSTROM 19 47 1 23:42.4 2 23:18.3 47:00.7
3 88 MARY BEUST 3 47 6 33:53.9 3 24:31.8 58:25.7
4 103 ANA GLORIA CASSA 29 46 3 29:30.5 5 34:16.9 1:03:47.4
5 110 MEDELINE HARKINS 41 46 4 30:00.2 7 36:00.5 1:06:00.7
6 114 JACLYN GRIFFIN 58 47 5 33:35.9 6 35:24.0 1:08:59.9
7 119 SANDRA WATAOKA 66 49 7 41:08.0 4 31:40.7 1:12:48.7
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 31 BRIDGET VELASCO 11 50 1 24:56.6 1 23:18.1 48:14.8
2 41 JODA DERRICKSON 115 52 3 25:46.4 2 23:36.9 49:23.3
3 53 JEANNINE NAKAKURA 23 52 2 25:24.6 3 26:04.0 51:28.6
4 120 KATHY NIX 93 53 4 41:56.0 4 32:49.0 1:14:45.0
5 122 SHARON STOTT 104 53 5 39:59:00.0     1:20:36.9
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 49 NANCY MUNN 146 57 1 24:21.6 1 26:28.7 50:50.3
2 85 CATHALEEN DONNELLY 137 57 2 28:51.8 2 28:52.6 57:44.4
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 83 SHARON LENG 13 60 2 31:25.4 1 25:31.6 56:57.1
2 89 LINDA MORAN 2 62 1 28:32.9 4 30:04.8 58:37.7
3 94 SHARON ULMER 56 62 3 32:05.9 2 27:49.8 59:55.7
4 115 VALERIE BAGGETT 134 62 5 39:35.0 3 29:40.7 1:09:15.7
5 121 LYNNE NAKAMA 114 61 4 35:01.9 5 43:36.9 1:18:38.9
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 86 ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM 33 66 1 29:13.1 1 28:35.0 57:48.1
 
Top

Male 11 and Under

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 NICHOLAS PUGLIESE 120 11 1 19:10.3 1 20:33.5 39:43.9
2 77 LANDON HOLLIS 162 11 2 25:40.6 2 30:16.6 55:57.2
 
Top

Male 12 to 15

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 LANE HOLLIS 163 14 1 19:39.5 2 18:47.4 38:27.0
2 7 DEVIN ALEJADO 24 14 3 24:03.6 1 15:21.6 39:25.2
3 18 EVAN WALLENSTROM 20 13 2 21:53.3 3 21:52.8 43:46.1
4 79 ANDREW STAMPER 165 12 4 25:17.7 4 30:48.0 56:05.8
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 74 BINIAM GARED 140 23 2 29:22.1 1 25:45.4 55:07.5
2 81 BENJAMIN BAEHREN 132 24 1 28:31.6 2 27:51.1 56:22.7
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 MICHAEL RIFKIN 101 26 1 21:32.9 1 18:04.9 39:37.8
2 30 CHARLES GRAVES 174 28 2 21:33.9 6 26:08.4 47:42.4
3 35 MICHAEL AGUILAR 173 28 3 22:35.7 5 25:54.7 48:30.4
4 40 LOIC SANCHEZ 151 27 6 25:27.2 2 23:26.1 48:53.3
5 52 BERNARD LASCONIA III 145 26 9 27:08.0 3 24:13.4 51:21.4
6 68 GEOFFREY SIBEL 153 28 7 26:21.7 7 27:05.9 53:27.6
7 73 DAVID HELLER 119 26 11 29:49.1 4 25:10.7 54:59.9
8 87 DAVID PERE 100 26 10 28:35.8 9 29:49.3 58:25.1
9 98 HAYOUL PIERALI 148 29 12 31:21.0 8 29:46.2 1:01:07.2
10 106 CHARLES JAKE GUMM 84 28 5 24:29.0 11 39:29.2 1:03:58.2
11 107 JAMES HUANG 158 29 8 26:29.8 10 37:38.4 1:04:08.2
12 108 JOSE ROQUE 102 27 4 23:50.1 12 40:40.4 1:04:30.5
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 SCOTT TERRY 154 30 2 18:47.8 1 18:01.1 36:48.9
2 2 WESLEY SCHILLER 152 30 1 18:21.2 2 18:33.5 36:54.7
3 12 JOSEPH HODNETTE 43 30 3 19:59.9 5 21:41.2 41:41.1
4 13 ANDREW PRICE 62 30 8 22:25.9 3 19:23.8 41:49.7
5 14 AARON DAHLIN 136 33 7 21:39.7 4 20:12.6 41:52.4
6 15 MARK KAETSU 44 32 5 20:13.2 6 21:42.4 41:55.6
7 27 JUSTIN KLINE 88 33 4 20:10.5 8 26:46.6 46:57.2
8 38 PAULO NACIONALES 91 33 6 20:18.5 10 28:19.3 48:37.9
9 51 AMMAAR EL-SERGANY 175 33 10 27:38.5 7 23:39.2 51:17.7
10 58 TRACY TERRY 155 30 9 24:40.3 9 27:37.1 52:17.4
11 97 AMR EL-SERGANY 176 32 11 29:45.9 11 30:54.8 1:00:40.7
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 17 ROBERT GOGGS 141 36 1 19:33.9 1 24:10.6 43:44.5
2 57 CLINTON OLSEN 96 39 2 22:34.3 2 29:42.1 52:16.4
3 84 DAVID PENNDORF 131 35 3 25:29.8 3 31:44.5 57:14.3
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 STEVEN MINAGLIA 179 43 2 20:38.9 1 17:29.1 38:08.0
2 4 DAVID SCHIFFNER 103 40 1 19:32.1 2 18:40.2 38:12.4
3 16 SCOTT MORIOKA 70 41 5 22:48.7 3 20:50.7 43:39.4
4 33 ANDREW DEUTSCHER 67 42 6 22:56.6 5 25:26.9 48:23.5
5 34 DENNIS FITZGERALD 166 41 3 21:52.7 8 26:31.3 48:24.0
6 37 MATT COLLINS 181 40 4 22:47.6 6 25:49.8 48:37.4
7 56 MICHAEL ARNOLD 34 41 9 27:10.3 4 25:04.2 52:14.5
8 63 WILLIAM RAMOS 149 42 8 26:24.9 7 26:17.7 52:42.6
9 101 MIGUEL GUEVARA 182 40 7 24:20.8 10 37:47.6 1:02:08.4
10 113 JAMES JAMILOSA 87 44 10 29:59.0 9 36:21.2 1:06:20.3
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 PETER DAILEY 128 46 2 21:31.8 2 20:07.7 41:39.5
2 23 RAYMOND BOLAND 77 48 5 25:54.7 1 19:05.0 44:59.7
3 28 KRIS TYLER 110 45 3 24:04.4 3 22:52.9 46:57.4
4 32 RUSS CLOCK 9 47 4 25:07.8 5 23:12.2 48:20.0
5 44 RUSSELL CASTAGNARO 36 48 6 27:02.2 4 23:08.7 50:10.9
6 72 MARK ARBIB 172 45 1 18:17.5 7 36:41.5 54:59.0
7 96 JOHN ROSA 52 48 7 34:52.0 6 25:21.1 1:00:13.1
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 48 JOHN MCGOWAN 90 51 1 22:55.9 3 27:31.3 50:27.2
2 54 JON WALLENSTROM 18 51 2 24:17.3 2 27:13.2 51:30.6
3 76 JAMEY NIX 92 54 4 29:02.1 1 26:30.2 55:32.4
4 95 CHRISTOPHER CASSA 28 54 3 25:47.6 4 34:09.5 59:57.1
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 19 RICHARD ULMER 57 57 1 22:53.3 1 21:09.7 44:03.1
2 47 MICHAEL KOYAMA 46 56 3 24:52.0 2 25:28.8 50:20.9
3 66 CHARLIE GUMM 113 57 2 23:41.8 4 29:35.5 53:17.3
4 99 CONAN STOTT 105 57 5 32:24.7 3 29:14.4 1:01:39.2
5 105 ARNOLD ING 144 59 4 30:19.5 5 33:34.3 1:03:53.9
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 46 ED MULLIGAN 178 61 2 25:23.1 2 24:53.7 50:16.8
2 62 EUGENE CHO 37 64 1 22:40.3 3 29:48.6 52:28.9
3 67 GARY HIRANO 159 63 4 28:59.5 1 24:22.9 53:22.4
4 102 RON HELLER 118 60 3 28:34.5 5 35:01.8 1:03:36.3
5 118 RICK THAMER 116 60 5 39:02.5 4 32:47.7 1:11:50.2
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 55 ALTON MOTOBU 21 66 2 30:20.3 1 21:22.2 51:42.6
2 64 BRADLEY COATES 8 65 1 27:59.7 2 25:08.3 53:08.0
 
Top

Male 70 and over

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 21 JAMES BUDDE 78 71 1 25:54.4 1 18:42.4 44:36.8
2 112 BRIAN GOODYEAR 82 71 2 35:55.9 2 30:22.2 1:06:18.2