Magic Island Biathlon

Age Group Results

January 14, 2018


Results By Time Line Time Line


Men: 12-15 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Individual

Top

Female 11 and Under

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 42 KORY JOHNSTON 120 11 1 24:29.4 1 23:00.6 47:30.0
 
Top

Female 12 to 15

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 KAYLA ALMEIDA 38 15 1 21:24.4 1 16:24.9 37:49.3
2 41 CARSEN JOHNSTON 119 13 2 24:28.5 5 22:58.8 47:27.3
3 44 MIDORI LEWIS 161 13 3 26:03.3 3 21:57.0 48:00.3
4 48 PEYTON JOHNSTON 121 15 4 28:46.1 2 20:34.2 49:20.3
5 64 SIENNA LEWIS 162 12 5 29:36.3 4 22:39.9 52:16.2
 
Top

Female 16 to 19

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 40 MIYU KAMII 187 18 1 26:30.5 1 20:43.5 47:14.0
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 15 HALLIE LAM 151 22 1 21:25.1 1 21:09.8 42:34.9
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 PAIGE POEHLER 136 27 2 20:25.6 1 17:43.6 38:09.3
2 8 PHAELEN FRENCH 185 27 1 20:12.7 2 19:20.9 39:33.6
3 34 KENDRA LEARY 127 29 3 26:06.0 4 20:24.6 46:30.7
4 35 NIKKI RUSSELL 167 29 4 27:02.2 3 19:29.0 46:31.2
5 71 ROCIO SANCHEZ-GUZMAN 153 26 6 29:39.4 5 24:34.8 54:14.2
6 83 MEGHAN CHANCEY 104 25 7 30:53.4 6 26:57.2 57:50.6
7 88 CARLEE ROEBER 150 26 5 29:16.2 7 30:39.5 59:55.7
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 29 CASSANDRA KYFFIN 11 30 6 27:14.9 1 18:52.4 46:07.3
2 31 KELSEY MORFITT 133 33 1 23:26.2 3 22:48.5 46:14.7
3 47 DANA ARAKAWA 164 34 2 24:38.1 5 23:50.9 48:29.1
4 49 MOLLY TROOP 75 30 9 29:10.3 2 20:43.5 49:53.8
5 58 NIKITA BATIC 40 30 7 28:29.0 4 23:14.8 51:43.8
6 68 KELLY HIGA 146 31 5 27:01.1 6 26:16.5 53:17.6
7 69 ERICA ROSENBERG 139 34 3 24:56.5 8 28:47.1 53:43.6
8 73 OLIVIA BOURKE 176 34 4 26:08.8 7 28:40.4 54:49.2
9 86 REBECCA ARLANDER 39 34 8 29:06.6 9 29:51.8 58:58.4
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 30 ELIZABETH THIEL 165 39 1 24:22.6 1 21:50.3 46:13.0
2 57 SANDY HERRERA 63 35 4 29:13.2 2 22:28.5 51:41.8
3 66 CARA BERTOZZI 34 38 3 25:17.6 4 27:58.5 53:16.1
4 80 KRISHA ANDREWS 98 36 2 25:15.0 6 30:47.2 56:02.2
5 85 KELLY JOHNSTON 118 37 6 32:11.5 3 26:42.7 58:54.2
6 87 EMILY BOLL 155 37 5 30:50.6 5 28:23.1 59:13.7
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 17 MICHELLE SIMMONS 141 43 1 24:40.6 1 18:56.0 43:36.6
2 67 JENNIFER SCHMIDT 3 42 2 26:55.9 2 26:20.9 53:16.8
3 82 RACHEL OATHOUT 134 42 3 28:04.5 3 29:05.6 57:10.2
4 92 JENN FRASER 111 42 4 36:25.7 4 30:59.0 1:07:24.7
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 SANDIE EASTON 52 48 3 24:35.0 1 15:28.9 40:03.9
2 19 JERELYN WATANABE 28 49 2 24:18.3 2 19:37.6 43:55.9
3 24 HEIDI SCHMITT 180 47 1 23:55.9 3 20:56.0 44:51.9
4 76 AKI LEWIS 159 47 4 33:16.5 4 22:13.1 55:29.6
5 93 ANA GLORIA CASSA 47 47 5 33:51.9 5 34:47.7 1:08:39.6
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 61 MAUREEN YEE-LAM 152 54 1 23:35.1 2 28:33.0 52:08.1
2 62 JEANINE NAKAKURA 27 53 2 26:14.4 1 25:58.8 52:13.2
3 94 TRACI WEISNER 142 51 3 33:05.5 3 36:37.5 1:09:43.1
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 81 CATHALEEN DONNELLY 79 58 1 28:08.8 1 28:38.3 56:47.1
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 95 LYNNE NAKAMA 22 62 1 35:57.5 1 35:29.8 1:11:27.3
 
Top

Male 12 to 15

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 DEVIN ALEJADO 31 15 1 22:53.6 1 15:25.6 38:19.3
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 DOMINIC CARNAHAN 43 24 2 21:50.8 1 21:46.2 43:37.0
2 32 MICAH DELA CRUZ 174 21 1 20:02.8 2 26:15.9 46:18.8
3 70 JORDAN SAUNDERS 190 24 3 22:55.3 3 31:14.6 54:09.9
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 NICHOLAS POEHLER 137 27 2 20:52.4 1 15:37.9 36:30.3
2 10 ERIC BLAKE 102 25     5 40:09.8 40:09.8
3 22 TIMOTHY FOGARTY 109 25     6 44:11.2 44:11.2
4 37 ADAM KAHLE 123 26 1 20:19.2 3 26:37.5 46:56.7
5 54 JOSEPH BUTLER 103 26 3 24:42.2 2 25:43.6 50:25.8
6 91 JAMES COSBY 105 28 4 30:35.2 4 32:58.1 1:03:33.3
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 JEREMY PATTON 156 31 1 22:38.4 1 16:29.3 39:07.7
2 33 SEAN HUTCHINSON 147 31 3 23:10.8 2 23:14.5 46:25.3
3 39 JOSHUA PHULAITIS 184 32 2 22:40.3 4 24:25.6 47:05.9
4 52 NATHANIEL BERGER 168 30 6 26:07.9 3 24:07.0 50:14.9
5 55 ERIK LUND 129 30 5 26:07.1 5 24:52.7 50:59.9
6 77 JOHN BENSON 101 30 4 23:27.8 7 32:09.3 55:37.1
7 78 DAVID DAY 106 34 7 28:43.1 6 26:54.5 55:37.7
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 CALVIN TAETZSCH 177 35 1 21:07.5 1 15:50.7 36:58.3
2 25 SCOTT PLISZKA 70 37 6 25:50.2 2 19:10.9 45:01.1
3 26 JOHN HOLLAND 64 36 4 24:46.0 3 20:17.7 45:03.7
4 36 ERIC LARSEN 33 39 5 25:10.5 4 21:24.8 46:35.3
5 38 JORGE JIMENEZ 117 37 3 21:33.8 5 25:27.6 47:01.5
6 43 KEN SEGELHORST 86 35 2 21:30.0 6 26:04.3 47:34.3
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 STEVEN MINAGLIA 15 44 2 20:10.4 2 16:38.9 36:49.3
2 11 TOMOTAKA FUKUSHI 57 41     8 40:57.7 40:57.7
3 20 MATT COLLINS 169 41 4 21:34.1 3 22:27.1 44:01.3
4 28 ROY JOHNSTON 122 40 3 20:44.0 4 24:51.9 45:35.9
5 46 WADE KNOECK 126 43 1 20:01.4 5 28:14.3 48:15.7
6 53 PAUL DYJAK 107 41 7 36:41.0 1 13:42.8 50:23.8
7 74 WIDENHOFER JEFF 116 42 6 26:34.9 6 28:29.3 55:04.2
8 79 FRANK HARRIS 61 42 5 22:20.4 7 33:28.0 55:48.4
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 TIMOTHY GILLASPIE 58 45 2 23:28.7 2 18:26.2 41:54.9
2 16 RAYMOND BOLAND 173 49 4 24:39.4 1 17:58.7 42:38.1
3 23 MARK ARBIB 186 46     5 44:24.3 44:24.3
4 27 MATTHEW COHEN 12 45 1 22:31.9 3 22:53.6 45:25.5
5 45 KEN WELBORN 143 49 3 24:27.5 4 23:44.9 48:12.4
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 21 STANFORD OYAMA 166 54 1 22:19.4 2 21:43.1 44:02.5
2 51 JEFFREY SMITH 175 52 4 28:35.0 1 21:27.9 50:03.0
3 60 BRIAN BENNETT 163 54 3 25:00.5 4 26:57.8 51:58.3
4 65 JOHN MCGOWAN 178 52 2 24:25.8 5 28:04.6 52:30.4
5 72 JAY BEDSWORTH 160 53 5 31:38.8 3 22:53.7 54:32.5
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 TORE LERAAND 32 56 2 22:30.2 1 18:32.1 41:02.4
2 13 MICHAEL DONNELLY 80 57 1 21:27.2 2 19:35.3 41:02.5
3 56 SHAUN MISTLEBAUER 132 59 4 28:50.6 3 22:10.5 51:01.1
4 84 RAYNARD MIURA 6 57 5 34:31.6 4 23:54.7 58:26.3
5 89 CHRISTOPHER CASSA 46 55 3 27:49.7 5 32:43.5 1:00:33.2
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 50 BRAD COATES 7 66 2 27:07.7 2 22:54.4 50:02.1
2 59 ALTON MOTOBU 19 67 4 31:08.6 1 20:47.9 51:56.5
3 63 EUGENE CHO 49 65 1 23:14.6 4 28:59.6 52:14.2
4 75 VINCENT COSTELLO 170 65 3 27:47.7 3 27:38.5 55:26.2
 
Top

Male 70 and over

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 90 DON EOVINO 189 71 1 33:26.8 1 29:55.2 1:03:22.0