Magic Island Biathlon

Age Group Results

January 12, 2014


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

Individual

Top

Female 19 and under

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 25 BRANDEE SCHILLER 150 15 1 23:43.1 3 19:35.6 43:18.7
2 29 JENNA IKEGAMI 233 12 2 24:13.0 4 19:42.1 43:55.1
3 31 RILEY HESTER 186 11 4 25:36.8 1 18:35.1 44:11.9
4 32 MARISSA ANNE MILLER 80 14 3 24:13.4 5 20:11.0 44:24.4
5 52 JAIME MUKAI 158 19 5 26:39.1 7 21:11.2 47:50.3
6 58 AMY BOLAN 28 18 6 27:53.8 6 20:34.5 48:28.3
7 68 NATASSIA DUNN 27 16 8 29:55.4 2 19:33.3 49:28.8
8 96 SHEA SIMMONS 16 15 7 28:30.0 8 25:25.9 53:55.9
9 119 MIRANDA CHANG 162 9 9 31:10.8 9 27:49.1 58:59.9
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 34 KRISTIN ICHIKI 187 24 2 24:31.6 1 20:30.3 45:01.9
2 100 ELIZABETH ROOT 125 23 1 23:42.0 4 30:33.0 54:15.1
3 118 FINOLA MCCARTHY 190 24 3 28:41.3 3 29:42.2 58:23.6
4 137 MEGAN ARII-HEGER 220 24 4 28:56.7 5 33:13.1 1:02:09.8
5 140 ERIN HOSHIBATA 117 24 5 36:57.5 2 26:58.2 1:03:55.7
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 21 JESSICA CONWAY 181 26 1 24:49.4 1 17:07.4 41:56.9
2 110 JESSICA TABA 22 28 2 30:42.1 2 24:28.1 55:10.2
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 93 SONYA WATTIER 135 32 2 26:59.2 5 26:20.9 53:20.1
2 99 GABRIELLE SCHWING 199 31 6 30:57.6 1 23:02.0 53:59.6
3 103 PILITA WINCHATZ 136 31 3 27:04.6 6 27:26.5 54:31.1
4 109 SARAH ZIMMERMAN 138 34 1 26:13.5 7 28:54.2 55:07.7
5 116 KRISTIN HART 236 32 7 32:25.9 4 25:26.0 57:52.0
6 120 MICHELLE CONKLIN 58 34 8 35:18.5 2 23:47.8 59:06.3
7 128 MELANIE TAMURA 130 33 5 29:22.0 8 30:40.5 1:00:02.5
8 133 NIKI SHISHIDO 200 32 4 28:58.2 9 33:06.4 1:02:04.6
9 151 ALEXANDRA MOYE 194 32 9 46:51.6 3 24:20.2 1:11:11.8
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 46 YUKO NAKAI 82 39 1 21:26.5 5 25:40.0 47:06.5
2 55 CHRISTINA MONROE 230 37 4 25:37.2 1 22:17.9 47:55.2
3 56 TIFFANY BENDORF 47 39 6 25:57.8 2 22:20.0 48:17.8
4 72 CHASTEEN MESIONA 192 36 3 25:21.4 4 24:36.2 49:57.6
5 73 MIEKO IWAMOTO 99 38 7 26:03.8 3 24:00.2 50:04.0
6 94 LAUREL NEFF 123 38 5 25:57.0 7 27:36.8 53:33.9
7 104 LISA WASKOM 89 39 8 26:40.9 8 27:54.3 54:35.3
8 108 HEATHER BENNETT 218 35 11 29:08.9 6 25:53.7 55:02.7
9 123 LEZLIEANN SILVA 127 35 9 27:38.7 10 31:41.3 59:20.0
10 124 ABIGAIL VILLANUEVA 132 35 12 29:21.7 9 30:00.5 59:22.3
11 125 JOANNA TIRADO 204 37 2 25:07.0 12 34:18.7 59:25.7
12 134 LISA SMAGALA 126 35 10 28:16.0 11 33:51.0 1:02:07.1
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 28 JOANNA STALLSMITH 202 40 3 24:39.6 1 18:59.9 43:39.5
2 51 PAMELA NONIS 197 40 8 28:04.0 2 19:45.5 47:49.5
3 83 CHASTITY WASSMAN 134 40 1 23:13.0 7 28:07.8 51:20.8
4 86 WENDI LAU 72 42 5 25:41.5 6 26:14.8 51:56.3
5 87 VICTORIA CHIA 59 40 6 26:00.6 5 26:09.4 52:10.0
6 89 MICHELLE TRITT 13 42 2 24:29.6 8 28:12.0 52:41.7
7 90 KERI PANG 159 40 7 27:34.9 4 25:19.4 52:54.3
8 111 MARY BEUST 26 44 10 30:37.1 3 24:36.6 55:13.7
9 117 TRINH NGUYEN 195 40 4 25:20.1 10 33:01.6 58:21.7
10 131 ANGELA WARD 133 43 11 32:26.6 9 29:28.7 1:01:55.3
11 139 KAPENA JOSE 69 43 9 29:15.2 11 34:39.5 1:03:54.7
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 36 SHANNON FORTNER 62 45 1 24:03.7 1 21:12.6 45:16.4
2 45 TERRY HECKMAN 36 48 2 25:39.8 2 21:23.4 47:03.2
3 113 TINA BURGOS 50 45 4 30:13.2 3 25:52.0 56:05.2
4 132 TRICIA WRIGHT 235 46 3 27:17.9 7 34:40.9 1:01:58.8
5 145 GAIL SLAWSON 86 49 6 40:09.6 4 28:09.1 1:08:18.7
6 146 CATHERINE MASAR 79 47 5 37:07.6 6 31:22.6 1:08:30.2
7 150 KATHLEEN KUPKE 208 45 7 40:48.6 5 30:07.6 1:10:56.2
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 53 KAORI NAKAMURA 4 52 1 24:17.8 1 23:32.5 47:50.3
2 91 CARIN STEVENS 143 50 2 26:28.2 2 26:49.7 53:17.9
3 127 MICHELLE REGN 216 51 4 32:20.4 3 27:38.6 59:59.0
4 129 KAREN NORTHCUTT 6 51 3 28:13.8 4 32:21.4 1:00:35.2
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 47 MARIE WAGNER 155 57 1 26:51.6 1 20:15.7 47:07.3
2 122 SHARON LENG 75 57 3 33:22.5 2 25:55.0 59:17.5
3 130 LINDA MORAN 142 59 2 31:12.0 3 29:47.6 1:00:59.6
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 65 SUSAN SWEDLER 154 60 1 26:42.0 1 22:30.2 49:12.2
2 105 LAURIE SLOAN 145 62 2 27:04.1 2 27:34.3 54:38.4
 
Top

Female 70 and over

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 148 JOY SCHOENECKER 93 74 1 36:20.3 1 33:40.2 1:10:00.6
 
Top

Male 19 and under

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 TIMOTHY SCHILLER 149 13 1 20:30.8 3 18:56.1 39:27.0
2 13 MICHAEL BRANDT 48 18 2 20:47.3 4 19:37.3 40:24.6
3 20 KENTA NAKAMURA 5 16 3 21:12.4 6 20:12.1 41:24.5
4 39 ARTHUR ASTAKHOV 168 13 5 27:38.0 1 18:06.3 45:44.3
5 54 MATTHEW OLSON 234 13 7 29:29.9 2 18:23.7 47:53.6
6 59 NICHOLAS SHAW 212 14 6 28:27.2 5 20:06.9 48:34.2
7 64 CHAD IKEGAMI 68 13 4 26:50.3 7 22:20.4 49:10.7
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 KYLE NAKATSUKA 227 20 1 18:34.4 3 18:04.1 36:38.5
2 3 JORDAN BROWN 146 24 2 20:08.7 1 16:34.9 36:43.7
3 5 KAYA TEREM 92 23 3 20:33.5 2 17:02.7 37:36.2
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 TIM GLICKMAN 173 25 1 17:30.1 1 20:07.3 37:37.5
2 11 GREGORY LONG 76 29 3 19:25.1 3 20:40.6 40:05.7
3 23 ROD BAYBAYAN 167 27 2 18:39.4 6 24:18.1 42:57.5
4 75 TED SHAW 9 28 7 27:35.6 4 22:34.3 50:09.9
5 76 PETER MOATS 228 29 5 24:26.5 7 25:59.2 50:25.7
6 80 MITCHELL CHUN 56 26 4 21:22.8 8 29:31.7 50:54.6
7 82 REID FUKUYA 63 29 8 28:09.4 5 23:09.8 51:19.2
8 84 ANSON CHU 19 27 9 30:50.9 2 20:38.6 51:29.5
9 141 KALANI PASCUAL 160 28 6 26:31.9 10 38:00.4 1:04:32.3
10 147 STEPHEN MARSH 215 28 10 36:46.0 9 31:50.7 1:08:36.8
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 CALVIN TAETZSCH 203 31 4 20:55.0 1 16:41.8 37:36.8
2 19 CHRISTOPHER FOSTER 184 33 1 18:37.7 3 22:34.4 41:12.1
3 24 PAUL ELLIOTT 97 31 3 20:13.2 4 22:46.9 43:00.1
4 35 VLADIMIR PICHUGIN 124 34 8 23:52.6 2 21:13.7 45:06.3
5 44 JASON ARNOLD 43 33 6 22:55.5 5 23:52.9 46:48.4
6 66 SETH NASON 213 30 5 22:46.5 6 26:31.8 49:18.4
7 74 LINUS CANDELARIA 221 34 2 19:49.8 10 30:14.3 50:04.1
8 81 JOEY CARTER 52 33 7 23:14.6 8 27:44.0 50:58.6
9 88 ANDY MOATS 122 34 9 24:44.8 9 27:55.8 52:40.6
10 98 STEFAN KNOEPFEL 206 30 10 26:16.0 7 27:40.8 53:56.9
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 JOHN BARILE 112 35 1 19:15.9 3 19:58.8 39:14.8
2 17 SCOTT MORIOKA 81 38 2 21:32.6 2 19:31.3 41:03.9
3 18 SEAN MCELLIGOT 191 36 5 22:49.4 1 18:18.8 41:08.2
4 50 SHAUN CHUN 54 35 6 24:57.3 4 22:28.8 47:26.1
5 61 STUART CAYZER 53 38 4 22:21.7 6 26:35.2 48:56.9
6 69 DENNIS FITZGERALD 61 38 3 22:09.5 8 27:27.0 49:36.5
7 77 SCOTT BURCH 224 39 7 25:51.8 5 24:41.6 50:33.4
8 102 DONOVAN RIVERA 12 38 9 27:15.3 7 27:12.5 54:27.8
9 106 GILMER BORBO 211 38 8 27:11.8 9 27:45.8 54:57.6
10 126 TIMOTHY AMES 179 36 12 30:21.1 10 29:21.9 59:43.1
11 135 DAVID ALEXANDER 111 36 10 28:17.3 11 33:49.9 1:02:07.2
12 149 PETER LACEY 120 37 11 29:28.9 12 40:45.1 1:10:14.0
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 DAVID STACKHOUSE 128 44 2 18:47.4 3 17:45.1 36:32.5
2 4 GEORGE HEGARTY 116 40 3 19:58.2 2 16:57.0 36:55.2
3 10 HARLAN KLEIN 189 43 4 21:10.9 5 18:43.2 39:54.2
4 14 VAN CORNWELL 20 43 6 22:15.5 4 18:12.1 40:27.7
5 15 BRUCE WATERMAN 205 44 5 21:24.3 7 19:11.9 40:36.2
6 27 MICHAEL PALLA 170 44 8 24:24.9 6 19:01.0 43:25.9
7 42 KENGO YOSHIMOTO 91 42 1 18:17.5 9 28:02.0 46:19.6
8 41 JACK CARLISLE 51 43 11 30:07.0 1 16:12.6 46:19.6
9 97 TRACY PERREIRA 83 41 10 28:26.0 8 25:30.5 53:56.6
10 136 JERRY BARTOLOME 164 40 7 22:50.7 11 39:17.8 1:02:08.6
11 143 MICHAEL MCMILLEN 214 40 9 25:48.2 12 40:29.4 1:06:17.7
12 144 STUART ABALOS 46 41 12 34:46.4 10 32:36.0 1:07:22.4
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 60 HONGZENG YUEN-SCHAT 147 47 4 24:03.1 3 24:48.0 48:51.1
2 63 RUSSELL CASTAGNARO 94 45 6 27:02.5 2 21:59.2 49:01.7
3 67 PATRICK FOLEY 183 47 2 21:23.7 5 28:04.0 49:27.7
4 71 BRUNO HELDT 165 47 7 28:12.2 1 21:44.8 49:57.0
5 78 NORMAN CARTER 101 48 5 24:33.3 4 26:01.9 50:35.2
6 79 STEPHEN FOLEY 182 48 3 21:56.3 6 28:47.9 50:44.2
7 114 SHAUN SCHAFER 198 46 1 21:16.1 8 35:46.8 57:02.9
8 142 ROBERTO RODRIGUEZ 161 49 8 34:07.9 7 30:52.6 1:05:00.5
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 STU SIMMONS 15 53 2 21:40.9 2 19:22.3 41:03.2
2 26 STANFORD OYAMA 169 50 1 21:35.2 4 21:49.6 43:24.8
3 30 DANO VASQUEZ 217 51 4 22:32.1 3 21:30.9 44:03.0
4 37 RUSSELL RYAN 29 50 6 26:45.6 1 18:39.3 45:24.9
5 48 SCOTT PARMLEY 174 54 5 25:00.7 5 22:10.7 47:11.5
6 57 ROBERT LATOUR 121 50 3 22:17.6 7 26:07.9 48:25.5
7 95 BRIAN DOBSON 144 52 7 29:51.7 6 24:01.6 53:53.4
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 WOODY NOLEEN 196 58 1 20:26.3 3 19:44.2 40:10.6
2 22 WILLIAM MCCARTHY 31 59 3 23:34.7 2 18:26.2 42:00.9
3 38 MARK HECKMAN 35 58 4 27:58.2 1 17:31.9 45:30.1
4 40 JOE LATURNAU 153 57 2 23:19.4 7 22:43.5 46:02.9
5 70 SHAUN MISTLEBAUER 193 55 5 29:10.8 4 20:36.3 49:47.1
6 85 MARK HILDEBRANT 103 56 6 29:58.4 5 21:45.2 51:43.7
7 107 DON GERMAIN 223 55 8 31:58.0 8 23:03.2 55:01.3
8 112 CRAIG FUKUHARA 141 57 10 33:33.1 6 21:46.2 55:19.3
9 115 ROBIN GRAF 64 56 7 30:24.1 9 27:12.0 57:36.1
10 138 DAVID HARTZOG 185 58 9 32:55.3 10 30:14.1 1:03:09.4
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 33 BLAKE MARR 148 62 3 25:19.5 1 19:18.3 44:37.8
2 43 MICHAEL LORNE 219 62 2 25:04.5 3 21:21.6 46:26.1
3 49 BRADLEY COATES 57 62 4 25:42.9 4 21:33.1 47:16.0
4 62 ALTON MOTOBU 23 63 5 28:32.7 2 20:25.6 48:58.4
5 92 EUGENE CHO 232 61 1 23:56.3 5 29:22.3 53:18.6
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 101 DAVID CROSSLAND 229 67 1 26:58.2 2 27:17.4 54:15.6
2 121 KEN SMITH 17 66 2 33:58.7 1 25:15.7 59:14.4