Magic Island Biathlon

Overall Results

January 12, 2014


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com
 

Individual

  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 DAVID STACKHOUSE 128 44 M 1 40-44 6 18:47.4 8 17:45.1 36:32.5
2 KYLE NAKATSUKA 227 20 M 1 20-24 3 18:34.4 9 18:04.1 36:38.5
3 JORDAN BROWN 146 24 M 2 20-24 11 20:08.7 2 16:34.9 36:43.7
4 GEORGE HEGARTY 116 40 M 2 40-44 10 19:58.2 4 16:57.0 36:55.2
5 KAYA TEREM 92 23 M 3 20-24 15 20:33.5 5 17:02.7 37:36.2
6 CALVIN TAETZSCH 203 31 M 1 30-34 17 20:55.0 3 16:41.8 37:36.8
7 TIM GLICKMAN 173 25 M 1 25-29 1 17:30.1 33 20:07.3 37:37.5
8 JOHN BARILE 112 35 M 1 35-39 7 19:15.9 31 19:58.8 39:14.8
9 TIMOTHY SCHILLER 149 13 M 1 0-19 14 20:30.8 18 18:56.1 39:27.0
10 HARLAN KLEIN 189 43 M 3 40-44 18 21:10.9 17 18:43.2 39:54.2
11 GREGORY LONG 76 29 M 2 25-29 8 19:25.1 42 20:40.6 40:05.7
12 WOODY NOLEEN 196 58 M 1 55-59 13 20:26.3 29 19:44.2 40:10.6
13 MICHAEL BRANDT 48 18 M 2 0-19 16 20:47.3 27 19:37.3 40:24.6
14 VAN CORNWELL 20 43 M 4 40-44 30 22:15.5 11 18:12.1 40:27.7
15 BRUCE WATERMAN 205 44 M 5 40-44 23 21:24.3 21 19:11.9 40:36.2
16 STU SIMMONS 15 53 M 1 50-54 27 21:40.9 23 19:22.3 41:03.2
17 SCOTT MORIOKA 81 38 M 2 35-39 25 21:32.6 24 19:31.3 41:03.9
18 SEAN MCELLIGOT 191 36 M 3 35-39 35 22:49.4 12 18:18.8 41:08.2
19 CHRISTOPHER FOSTER 184 33 M 2 30-34 4 18:37.7 62 22:34.4 41:12.1
20 KENTA NAKAMURA 5 16 M 3 0-19 19 21:12.4 35 20:12.1 41:24.5
21 JESSICA CONWAY 181 26 F 1 25-29 58 24:49.4 6 17:07.4 41:56.9
22 WILLIAM MCCARTHY 31 59 M 2 55-59 41 23:34.7 14 18:26.2 42:00.9
23 ROD BAYBAYAN 167 27 M 3 25-29 5 18:39.4 73 24:18.1 42:57.5
24 PAUL ELLIOTT 97 31 M 3 30-34 12 20:13.2 64 22:46.9 43:00.1
25 BRANDEE SCHILLER 150 15 F 1 0-19 43 23:43.1 26 19:35.6 43:18.7
 
  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 STANFORD OYAMA 169 50 M 2 50-54 26 21:35.2 53 21:49.6 43:24.8
27 MICHAEL PALLA 170 44 M 6 40-44 51 24:24.9 20 19:01.0 43:25.9
28 JOANNA STALLSMITH 202 40 F 1 40-44 56 24:39.6 19 18:59.9 43:39.5
29 JENNA IKEGAMI 233 12 F 2 0-19 48 24:13.0 28 19:42.1 43:55.1
30 DANO VASQUEZ 217 51 M 3 50-54 33 22:32.1 48 21:30.9 44:03.0
31 RILEY HESTER 186 11 F 3 0-19 66 25:36.8 15 18:35.1 44:11.9
32 MARISSA ANNE MILLER 80 14 F 4 0-19 49 24:13.4 34 20:11.0 44:24.4
33 BLAKE MARR 148 62 M 1 60-64 63 25:19.5 22 19:18.3 44:37.8
34 KRISTIN ICHIKI 187 24 F 1 20-24 54 24:31.6 38 20:30.3 45:01.9
35 VLADIMIR PICHUGIN 124 34 M 4 30-34 44 23:52.6 45 21:13.7 45:06.3
36 SHANNON FORTNER 62 45 F 1 45-49 47 24:03.7 44 21:12.6 45:16.4
37 RUSSELL RYAN 29 50 M 4 50-54 84 26:45.6 16 18:39.3 45:24.9
38 MARK HECKMAN 35 58 M 3 55-59 100 27:58.2 7 17:31.9 45:30.1
39 ARTHUR ASTAKHOV 168 13 M 4 0-19 97 27:38.0 10 18:06.3 45:44.3
40 JOE LATURNAU 153 57 M 4 55-59 40 23:19.4 63 22:43.5 46:02.9
41 KENGO YOSHIMOTO 91 42 M 8 40-44 2 18:17.5 113 28:02.0 46:19.6
42 JACK CARLISLE 51 43 M 7 40-44 124 30:07.0 1 16:12.6 46:19.6
43 MICHAEL LORNE 219 62 M 2 60-64 61 25:04.5 46 21:21.6 46:26.1
44 JASON ARNOLD 43 33 M 5 30-34 37 22:55.5 70 23:52.9 46:48.4
45 TERRY HECKMAN 36 48 F 2 45-49 68 25:39.8 47 21:23.4 47:03.2
46 YUKO NAKAI 82 39 F 1 35-39 24 21:26.5 85 25:40.0 47:06.5
47 MARIE WAGNER 155 57 F 1 55-59 86 26:51.6 36 20:15.7 47:07.3
48 SCOTT PARMLEY 174 54 M 5 50-54 60 25:00.7 55 22:10.7 47:11.5
49 BRADLEY COATES 57 62 M 3 60-64 70 25:42.9 49 21:33.1 47:16.0
50 SHAUN CHUN 54 35 M 4 35-39 59 24:57.3 59 22:28.8 47:26.1
 
  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 PAMELA NONIS 197 40 F 2 40-44 101 28:04.0 30 19:45.5 47:49.5
52 JAIME MUKAI 158 19 F 5 0-19 81 26:39.1 43 21:11.2 47:50.3
53 KAORI NAKAMURA 4 52 F 1 50-54 50 24:17.8 68 23:32.5 47:50.3
54 MATTHEW OLSON 234 13 M 5 0-19 120 29:29.9 13 18:23.7 47:53.6
55 CHRISTINA MONROE 230 37 F 2 35-39 67 25:37.2 56 22:17.9 47:55.2
56 TIFFANY BENDORF 47 39 F 3 35-39 74 25:57.8 57 22:20.0 48:17.8
57 ROBERT LATOUR 121 50 M 6 50-54 31 22:17.6 91 26:07.9 48:25.5
58 AMY BOLAN 28 18 F 6 0-19 99 27:53.8 39 20:34.5 48:28.3
59 NICHOLAS SHAW 212 14 M 6 0-19 108 28:27.2 32 20:06.9 48:34.2
60 HONGZENG YUEN-SCHAT 147 47 M 1 45-49 46 24:03.1 79 24:48.0 48:51.1
61 STUART CAYZER 53 38 M 5 35-39 32 22:21.7 96 26:35.2 48:56.9
62 ALTON MOTOBU 23 63 M 4 60-64 110 28:32.7 37 20:25.6 48:58.4
63 RUSSELL CASTAGNARO 94 45 M 2 45-49 89 27:02.5 54 21:59.2 49:01.7
64 CHAD IKEGAMI 68 13 M 7 0-19 85 26:50.3 58 22:20.4 49:10.7
65 SUSAN SWEDLER 154 60 F 1 60-64 83 26:42.0 60 22:30.2 49:12.2
66 SETH NASON 213 30 M 6 30-34 34 22:46.5 95 26:31.8 49:18.4
67 PATRICK FOLEY 183 47 M 3 45-49 22 21:23.7 114 28:04.0 49:27.7
68 NATASSIA DUNN 27 16 F 7 0-19 122 29:55.4 25 19:33.3 49:28.8
69 DENNIS FITZGERALD 61 38 M 6 35-39 29 22:09.5 103 27:27.0 49:36.5
70 SHAUN MISTLEBAUER 193 55 M 5 55-59 115 29:10.8 40 20:36.3 49:47.1
71 BRUNO HELDT 165 47 M 4 45-49 103 28:12.2 50 21:44.8 49:57.0
72 CHASTEEN MESIONA 192 36 F 4 35-39 65 25:21.4 76 24:36.2 49:57.6
73 MIEKO IWAMOTO 99 38 F 5 35-39 76 26:03.8 71 24:00.2 50:04.0
74 LINUS CANDELARIA 221 34 M 7 30-34 9 19:49.8 129 30:14.3 50:04.1
75 TED SHAW 9 28 M 4 25-29 96 27:35.6 61 22:34.3 50:09.9
 
  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
76 PETER MOATS 228 29 M 5 25-29 52 24:26.5 89 25:59.2 50:25.7
77 SCOTT BURCH 224 39 M 7 35-39 72 25:51.8 78 24:41.6 50:33.4
78 NORMAN CARTER 101 48 M 5 45-49 55 24:33.3 90 26:01.9 50:35.2
79 STEPHEN FOLEY 182 48 M 6 45-49 28 21:56.3 118 28:47.9 50:44.2
80 MITCHELL CHUN 56 26 M 6 25-29 21 21:22.8 123 29:31.7 50:54.6
81 JOEY CARTER 52 33 M 8 30-34 39 23:14.6 108 27:44.0 50:58.6
82 REID FUKUYA 63 29 M 7 25-29 102 28:09.4 67 23:09.8 51:19.2
83 CHASTITY WASSMAN 134 40 F 3 40-44 38 23:13.0 115 28:07.8 51:20.8
84 ANSON CHU 19 27 M 8 25-29 130 30:50.9 41 20:38.6 51:29.5
85 MARK HILDEBRANT 103 56 M 6 55-59 123 29:58.4 51 21:45.2 51:43.7
86 WENDI LAU 72 42 F 4 40-44 69 25:41.5 93 26:14.8 51:56.3
87 VICTORIA CHIA 59 40 F 5 40-44 75 26:00.6 92 26:09.4 52:10.0
88 ANDY MOATS 122 34 M 9 30-34 57 24:44.8 112 27:55.8 52:40.6
89 MICHELLE TRITT 13 42 F 6 40-44 53 24:29.6 117 28:12.0 52:41.7
90 KERI PANG 159 40 F 7 40-44 95 27:34.9 81 25:19.4 52:54.3
91 CARIN STEVENS 143 50 F 2 50-54 79 26:28.2 97 26:49.7 53:17.9
92 EUGENE CHO 232 61 M 5 60-64 45 23:56.3 121 29:22.3 53:18.6
93 SONYA WATTIER 135 32 F 1 30-34 88 26:59.2 94 26:20.9 53:20.1
94 LAUREL NEFF 123 38 F 6 35-39 73 25:57.0 105 27:36.8 53:33.9
95 BRIAN DOBSON 144 52 M 7 50-54 121 29:51.7 72 24:01.6 53:53.4
96 SHEA SIMMONS 16 15 F 8 0-19 109 28:30.0 82 25:25.9 53:55.9
97 TRACY PERREIRA 83 41 M 9 40-44 107 28:26.0 84 25:30.5 53:56.6
98 STEFAN KNOEPFEL 206 30 M 10 30-34 78 26:16.0 107 27:40.8 53:56.9
99 GABRIELLE SCHWING 199 31 F 2 30-34 131 30:57.6 65 23:02.0 53:59.6
100 ELIZABETH ROOT 125 23 F 2 20-24 42 23:42.0 130 30:33.0 54:15.1
 
  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
101 DAVID CROSSLAND 229 67 M 1 65-69 87 26:58.2 101 27:17.4 54:15.6
102 DONOVAN RIVERA 12 38 M 8 35-39 93 27:15.3 100 27:12.5 54:27.8
103 PILITA WINCHATZ 136 31 F 3 30-34 91 27:04.6 102 27:26.5 54:31.1
104 LISA WASKOM 89 39 F 7 35-39 82 26:40.9 111 27:54.3 54:35.3
105 LAURIE SLOAN 145 62 F 2 60-64 90 27:04.1 104 27:34.3 54:38.4
106 GILMER BORBO 211 38 M 9 35-39 92 27:11.8 109 27:45.8 54:57.6
107 DON GERMAIN 223 55 M 7 55-59 134 31:58.0 66 23:03.2 55:01.3
108 HEATHER BENNETT 218 35 F 8 35-39 114 29:08.9 87 25:53.7 55:02.7
109 SARAH ZIMMERMAN 138 34 F 4 30-34 77 26:13.5 119 28:54.2 55:07.7
110 JESSICA TABA 22 28 F 2 25-29 129 30:42.1 75 24:28.1 55:10.2
111 MARY BEUST 26 44 F 8 40-44 128 30:37.1 77 24:36.6 55:13.7
112 CRAIG FUKUHARA 141 57 M 8 55-59 140 33:33.1 52 21:46.2 55:19.3
113 TINA BURGOS 50 45 F 3 45-49 125 30:13.2 86 25:52.0 56:05.2
114 SHAUN SCHAFER 198 46 M 7 45-49 20 21:16.1 147 35:46.8 57:02.9
115 ROBIN GRAF 64 56 M 9 55-59 127 30:24.1 99 27:12.0 57:36.1
116 KRISTIN HART 236 32 F 5 30-34 136 32:25.9 83 25:26.0 57:52.0
117 TRINH NGUYEN 195 40 F 9 40-44 64 25:20.1 138 33:01.6 58:21.7
118 FINOLA MCCARTHY 190 24 F 3 20-24 111 28:41.3 124 29:42.2 58:23.6
119 MIRANDA CHANG 162 9 F 9 0-19 132 31:10.8 110 27:49.1 58:59.9
120 MICHELLE CONKLIN 58 34 F 6 30-34 144 35:18.5 69 23:47.8 59:06.3
121 KEN SMITH 17 66 M 2 65-69 141 33:58.7 80 25:15.7 59:14.4
122 SHARON LENG 75 57 F 2 55-59 139 33:22.5 88 25:55.0 59:17.5
123 LEZLIEANN SILVA 127 35 F 9 35-39 98 27:38.7 134 31:41.3 59:20.0
124 ABIGAIL VILLANUEVA 132 35 F 10 35-39 117 29:21.7 126 30:00.5 59:22.3
125 JOANNA TIRADO 204 37 F 11 35-39 62 25:07.0 144 34:18.7 59:25.7
 
  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
126 TIMOTHY AMES 179 36 M 10 35-39 126 30:21.1 120 29:21.9 59:43.1
127 MICHELLE REGN 216 51 F 3 50-54 135 32:20.4 106 27:38.6 59:59.0
128 MELANIE TAMURA 130 33 F 7 30-34 118 29:22.0 131 30:40.5 1:00:02.5
129 KAREN NORTHCUTT 6 51 F 4 50-54 104 28:13.8 136 32:21.4 1:00:35.2
130 LINDA MORAN 142 59 F 3 55-59 133 31:12.0 125 29:47.6 1:00:59.6
131 ANGELA WARD 133 43 F 10 40-44 137 32:26.6 122 29:28.7 1:01:55.3
132 TRICIA WRIGHT 235 46 F 4 45-49 94 27:17.9 146 34:40.9 1:01:58.8
133 NIKI SHISHIDO 200 32 F 8 30-34 113 28:58.2 139 33:06.4 1:02:04.6
134 LISA SMAGALA 126 35 F 12 35-39 105 28:16.0 143 33:51.0 1:02:07.1
135 DAVID ALEXANDER 111 36 M 11 35-39 106 28:17.3 142 33:49.9 1:02:07.2
136 JERRY BARTOLOME 164 40 M 10 40-44 36 22:50.7 149 39:17.8 1:02:08.6
137 MEGAN ARII-HEGER 220 24 F 4 20-24 112 28:56.7 140 33:13.1 1:02:09.8
138 DAVID HARTZOG 185 58 M 10 55-59 138 32:55.3 128 30:14.1 1:03:09.4
139 KAPENA JOSE 69 43 F 11 40-44 116 29:15.2 145 34:39.5 1:03:54.7
140 ERIN HOSHIBATA 117 24 F 5 20-24 147 36:57.5 98 26:58.2 1:03:55.7
141 KALANI PASCUAL 160 28 M 9 25-29 80 26:31.9 148 38:00.4 1:04:32.3
142 ROBERTO RODRIGUEZ 161 49 M 8 45-49 142 34:07.9 132 30:52.6 1:05:00.5
143 MICHAEL MCMILLEN 214 40 M 11 40-44 71 25:48.2 150 40:29.4 1:06:17.7
144 STUART ABALOS 46 41 M 12 40-44 143 34:46.4 137 32:36.0 1:07:22.4
145 GAIL SLAWSON 86 49 F 5 45-49 149 40:09.6 116 28:09.1 1:08:18.7
146 CATHERINE MASAR 79 47 F 6 45-49 148 37:07.6 133 31:22.6 1:08:30.2
147 STEPHEN MARSH 215 28 M 10 25-29 146 36:46.0 135 31:50.7 1:08:36.8
148 JOY SCHOENECKER 93 74 F 1 70-99 145 36:20.3 141 33:40.2 1:10:00.6
149 PETER LACEY 120 37 M 12 35-39 119 29:28.9 151 40:45.1 1:10:14.0
150 KATHLEEN KUPKE 208 45 F 7 45-49 150 40:48.6 127 30:07.6 1:10:56.2
 
  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
151 ALEXANDRA MOYE 194 32 F 9 30-34 151 46:51.6 74 24:20.2 1:11:11.8