Magic Island Biathlon

Overall Results

January 11, 2015


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com
 

Individual

  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 DAVIDE GIARDINI 216 27 M 1 25-29 1 16:22.6 1 15:03.5 31:26.2
2 ANDREW SUTTON 204 32 M 1 30-34 9 19:34.4 2 17:06.9 36:41.3
3 SHANNON WHITE 215 21 F 1 20-24 6 18:20.5 3 18:59.8 37:20.3
4 KATHLEEN ONEIL 217 28 F 1 25-29 4 18:04.0 4 20:09.4 38:13.4
5 JOHN BARILE 208 36 M 1 35-39 3 18:03.0 5 20:22.3 38:25.4
6 CARL DUNAWAY 125 45 M 1 45-49 5 18:12.2 6 20:51.3 39:03.5
7 MATTHEW OLSON 214 14 M 1 0-19 26 22:23.0 7 17:57.9 40:20.9
8 KENTA NAKAMURA 199 17 M 2 0-19 13 20:38.7 8 20:18.9 40:57.6
9 LEIGH FARAH 138 12 F 1 0-19 39 22:58.0 9 18:05.9 41:04.0
10 BRUCE WATERMAN 30 45 M 2 45-49 14 21:10.5 10 19:59.4 41:09.9
11 KATHRYN TAYLOR 195 29 F 2 25-29 43 23:08.8 11 18:04.1 41:13.0
12 KAYLA ALMEIDA 46 12 F 2 0-19 40 22:59.1 12 18:17.7 41:16.8
13 DIANA EATON 211 27 F 3 25-29 44 23:09.7 13 18:11.7 41:21.4
14 ERIC DONAHUE 123 29 M 2 25-29 11 19:59.1 14 21:49.9 41:49.0
15 SCOTT MORIOKA 140 39 M 2 35-39 19 21:52.8 15 20:11.5 42:04.3
16 FRANKLIN ZHENG 3 13 M 3 0-19 29 22:29.7 16 19:40.0 42:09.8
17 MICHELLE SIMMONS 160 40 F 1 40-44 38 22:53.1 17 19:27.1 42:20.2
18 BILL HORN 38 61 M 1 60-64 52 23:40.0 18 18:58.7 42:38.7
19 STU SIMMONS 86 54 M 1 50-54 28 22:29.4 19 20:22.8 42:52.2
20 CHRIS CORNELL 209 28 M 3 25-29 8 18:59.2 20 24:05.1 43:04.3
21 HARLAN KLEIN 82 44 M 1 40-44 21 21:55.6 21 21:23.4 43:19.0
22 SCOTT PLISZKA 51 34 M 2 30-34 54 23:57.2 22 19:24.5 43:21.8
23 NICOLE HAGI 174 25 F 4 25-29 81 26:02.1 23 17:40.3 43:42.4
24 MARK ROSTEDT 158 29 M 4 25-29 7 18:46.8 24 24:59.0 43:45.9
25 JENNA IKEGAMI 145 13 F 3 0-19 30 22:33.8 25 21:17.3 43:51.2
 
  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 BRUCE ONG 102 40 M 2 40-44 18 21:50.9 26 22:04.8 43:55.8
27 JIM BUDDE 112 69 M 1 65-69 68 25:15.5 27 18:53.6 44:09.1
28 MARK KAETSU 18 30 M 3 30-34 10 19:44.3 28 24:29.3 44:13.7
29 DARREN PITTMAN 135 48 M 3 45-49 12 20:21.3 29 23:58.1 44:19.5
30 SIERRA SMART 186 12 F 4 0-19 77 25:38.2 30 18:41.2 44:19.5
31 LIZ COMBS 120 30 F 1 30-34 45 23:23.5 31 21:01.0 44:24.6
32 MOLLY ASHKENAS 201 25 F 5 25-29 17 21:25.4 32 23:07.4 44:32.9
33 JOANNE SHENG 98 30 F 2 30-34 50 23:33.1 33 21:03.2 44:36.3
34 HONG ZENG YUEN-SCHAT 111 48 M 4 45-49 46 23:28.1 34 21:10.8 44:39.0
35 MAKANI CHRISTENSEN 197 35 M 3 35-39 36 22:42.1 35 21:59.4 44:41.5
36 BRAD LADWIG 187 46 M 5 45-49 53 23:51.0 36 20:58.2 44:49.2
37 WILLIAM MCCARTHY 68 60 M 2 60-64 65 25:04.5 37 19:51.4 44:55.9
38 CHARLES HARRISON 205 53 M 2 50-54 49 23:31.0 38 21:44.5 45:15.5
39 KRISTEN OSBORN 149 32 F 3 30-34 58 24:20.5 39 21:05.5 45:26.0
40 MICHAEL ERNST 64 35 M 4 35-39 57 24:16.5 40 21:24.2 45:40.7
41 EVAN MASUNAGA 23 30 M 4 30-34 22 22:03.1 41 24:05.7 46:08.8
42 SHANNON FORTNER 139 46 F 1 45-49 61 24:39.9 42 21:36.9 46:16.8
43 NOELLE NAKAKURA 116 13 F 5 0-19 89 26:37.4 43 19:41.3 46:18.8
44 FRANKLIN LAU 59 29 M 5 25-29 27 22:28.5 44 23:54.9 46:23.4
45 CARTER STUHLMACHER 163 10 M 4 0-19 32 22:36.0 45 23:49.3 46:25.3
46 TANIA DE ABREU 122 50 F 1 50-54     46 46:33.0 46:33.0
47 JEFFREY ZHENG 35 18 M 5 0-19 138 38:06.2 47 8:30.2 46:36.4
48 MEGAN BARNETT 8 33 F 4 30-34 91 26:49.5 48 19:48.4 46:37.9
49 JOE LATURAU 110 58 M 1 55-59 48 23:30.6 49 23:11.0 46:41.6
50 KEITH MACKENZIE 206 29 M 6 25-29 75 25:30.6 50 21:34.3 47:04.9
 
  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 LORI BOWSER 152 37 F 1 35-39 80 25:41.2 51 21:26.2 47:07.5
52 LAURA DARROW 14 34 F 5 30-34 15 21:11.3 52 26:06.7 47:18.0
53 MILTON DRAGESET 78 54 M 3 50-54 33 22:40.1 53 24:45.3 47:25.5
54 RUSSELL RYAN 63 51 M 4 50-54 101 28:00.5 54 19:33.8 47:34.4
55 ASHLEY OUTTRIM 150 12 F 6 0-19 87 26:35.6 55 21:06.0 47:41.6
56 SAMANTHA SARANITI 93 44 F 2 40-44 69 25:16.3 56 22:25.8 47:42.1
57 BRIDGET VELASCO 4 48 F 2 45-49 63 24:44.0 57 23:11.8 47:55.8
58 YUKO NAKAI 25 40 F 3 40-44 16 21:17.3 58 26:46.8 48:04.2
59 ANDREW HARDING 52 27 M 7 25-29 71 25:19.8 59 23:08.5 48:28.4
60 KIM TUDJMAN 167 52 F 2 50-54 73 25:25.2 60 23:07.4 48:32.6
61 DUSTIN REYNOLDS 144 20 M 1 20-24     61 48:34.9 48:34.9
62 BRANDON MINNICK 134 32 M 5 30-34 78 25:39.5 62 23:14.3 48:53.9
63 ALTON MOTOBU 67 64 M 3 60-64 109 28:47.5 63 20:14.2 49:01.7
64 ANNA MARIE WATKINS 179 53 F 3 50-54 114 29:26.1 64 19:35.7 49:01.8
65 BRADLEY COATES 13 63 M 4 60-64 84 26:24.6 65 22:42.3 49:06.9
66 DENNIS FITZGERALD 80 39 M 5 35-39 20 21:54.4 66 27:17.5 49:11.9
67 JAMES JENKINS 81 51 M 5 50-54 34 22:40.9 67 26:40.2 49:21.2
68 PETER ROBERTS 157 48 M 6 45-49 76 25:33.0 68 23:54.1 49:27.1
69 KENGO YOSHIMOTO 166 43 M 3 40-44 2 17:57.8 69 31:33.9 49:31.8
70 KAORI NAKAMURA 198 51 F 4 50-54 60 24:27.4 70 25:17.8 49:45.2
71 JOSEPH CENGIA 128 33 M 6 30-34 37 22:51.3 71 26:55.1 49:46.4
72 ERIK LANDIS 40 32 M 7 30-34 55 24:03.9 72 25:53.3 49:57.3
73 GEORGE ACKERMAN 137 42 M 4 40-44 23 22:07.5 73 27:50.4 49:57.9
74 JESSICA NOHARA 176 30 F 6 30-34 120 30:17.8 74 19:55.7 50:13.6
75 EUGENE CHO 12 62 M 5 60-64 25 22:19.1 75 28:02.3 50:21.4
 
  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
76 SARA ROGER 173 23 F 2 20-24 35 22:41.3 76 28:08.9 50:50.3
77 BECKY HANDEL 60 27 F 6 25-29 108 28:43.9 77 22:28.6 51:12.5
78 KYLE RELACION 155 29 M 8 25-29 56 24:10.0 78 27:03.2 51:13.3
79 ANGELA KWONG 202 51 F 5 50-54 24 22:17.8 79 28:56.4 51:14.2
80 LOUIS FRIAS 16 43 M 5 40-44 98 27:34.4 80 23:42.7 51:17.1
81 CHAD MARGO 133 38 M 6 35-39 92 26:54.6 81 24:28.8 51:23.4
82 BRIAN BURNS 500 33 M 8 30-34 59 24:26.6 82 26:59.9 51:26.5
83 WENDI LAU 21 43 F 4 40-44 90 26:44.0 83 24:53.4 51:37.4
84 TINA BURGOS 74 46 F 3 45-49 95 27:27.4 84 24:13.3 51:40.8
85 GRETCHEN MILLER 49 35 F 2 35-39 83 26:24.4 85 25:22.2 51:46.6
86 DARRELL OSBORN 148 36 M 7 35-39 72 25:22.8 86 26:24.6 51:47.4
87 SHEA SIMMONS 191 16 F 7 0-19 86 26:34.8 87 25:13.8 51:48.6
88 JEANINE NAKAKURA 55 50 F 6 50-54 64 24:48.3 88 27:06.3 51:54.6
89 VICTORIA CHIA 96 41 F 5 40-44 31 22:35.5 89 29:19.9 51:55.5
90 CARIN STEVENS 108 51 F 7 50-54 82 26:07.6 90 25:49.7 51:57.4
91 JOEY CARTER 10 34 M 9 30-34 42 23:07.4 91 28:53.3 52:00.7
92 NICOLE SILVA 26 29 F 7 25-29 103 28:12.7 92 24:11.7 52:24.4
93 TERRENCE GEORGE 109 56 M 2 55-59 88 26:36.0 93 26:05.3 52:41.4
94 EMI AKUTSU 151 47 F 4 45-49 51 23:38.6 94 29:06.7 52:45.3
95 KOPPER MAXWELL 83 30 M 10 30-34 99 27:40.9 95 25:12.8 52:53.7
96 LYNN MIYAHIRA 136 33 F 7 30-34 66 25:06.3 96 27:55.5 53:01.9
97 MALIA CENGIA 127 33 F 8 30-34 79 25:40.0 97 27:22.6 53:02.7
98 RUNA TOKUNAGA 190 27 F 8 25-29 111 28:59.6 98 24:29.5 53:29.1
99 ROBERT KLEINPASTE 132 42 M 6 40-44 85 26:31.4 99 27:02.9 53:34.4
100 LINDSEY TRUBIA 169 26 F 9 25-29 47 23:29.5 100 30:08.2 53:37.7
 
  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
101 STEPHANIE TORIUMI 103 26 F 10 25-29 94 27:17.6 101 26:25.6 53:43.3
102 BOBBY MCKAIG 71 54 M 6 50-54 93 27:01.2 102 26:46.6 53:47.9
103 CHRIS SPANIER 162 34 F 9 30-34 100 27:58.9 103 25:52.3 53:51.3
104 COLE ROBERTS 156 19 M 6 0-19 74 25:29.0 104 28:24.1 53:53.1
105 JOAN DURAZZO 15 37 F 3 35-39 41 23:07.0 105 30:57.3 54:04.3
106 KERI PANG 175 41 F 6 40-44 113 29:08.1 106 25:02.2 54:10.3
107 MICHELLE CAMPILLO-PETERS 75 50 F 8 50-54 126 31:47.0 107 22:26.8 54:13.8
108 TOMOKO WONG 200 52 F 9 50-54 117 30:05.9 108 24:42.0 54:47.9
109 MIEKO IWAMOTO 70 39 F 4 35-39 112 29:07.0 109 25:57.1 55:04.1
110 SHARON LENG 105 58 F 1 55-59 123 30:46.9 110 24:58.6 55:45.6
111 MIRANDAIRANDA CHANG 119 10 F 8 0-19 102 28:07.0 111 27:38.8 55:45.9
112 DAN NAKAGAWA 189 24 M 2 20-24 97 27:33.4 112 28:30.8 56:04.2
113 CHRISTOPHER CASSA 170 5 M 7 0-19 62 24:42.9 113 31:31.4 56:14.4
114 SHARON ULMER 100 60 F 1 60-64 118 30:06.8 114 26:09.4 56:16.3
115 JACKIE FELBER 79 32 F 10 30-34 124 31:07.3 115 25:30.6 56:37.9
116 MARY BEUST 2 45 F 5 45-49 122 30:36.6 116 26:06.8 56:43.4
117 KEVIN ST. GEORGE 28 27 M 9 25-29 70 25:17.5 117 31:56.9 57:14.4
118 MICHELLE CONKLIN 37 35 F 5 35-39 129 32:37.7 118 25:50.8 58:28.5
119 ZOOEY BRATTON 185 10 F 9 0-19 127 32:14.8 119 26:16.7 58:31.5
120 JANE KIRTON 147 71 F 1 70-99 135 34:06.2 120 25:19.1 59:25.3
121 CONNIE LIU 193 34 F 11 30-34 96 27:29.9 121 32:20.4 59:50.3
122 CYNTHIA LEBOWITZ 107 62 F 2 60-64     122 1:00:34.0 1:00:34.0
123 JONATHAN LOPATIN 213 27 M 10 25-29 105 28:29.4 123 32:08.7 1:00:38.1
124 BREANA GROSZ 131 25 F 11 25-29 104 28:28.8 124 32:09.9 1:00:38.7
125 EMI TAKAGI 115 32 F 12 30-34 115 29:47.9 125 30:57.2 1:00:45.2
 
  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
126 LINDA MORAN 94 60 F 3 60-64 116 30:04.7 126 31:08.1 1:01:12.8
127 CRAIG FUKUHARA 53 58 M 3 55-59     127 1:01:14.3 1:01:14.3
128 JUDY GRAHAM-GARCIA 183 54 F 10 50-54 130 32:38.9 128 28:49.9 1:01:28.8
129 ANNETTE FUKUDA 130 42 F 7 40-44 119 30:16.6 129 32:40.6 1:02:57.3
130 JOHN RIVERA 146 43 M 7 40-44 106 28:40.3 130 34:25.6 1:03:05.9
131 TRICIA WRIGHT 212 47 F 6 45-49 67 25:10.3 131 38:40.5 1:03:50.8
132 CLAIRE STUHLMACHER 164 8 F 10 0-19 132 33:11.2 132 30:54.4 1:04:05.6
133 KAREN NORTHCUTT 50 52 F 11 50-54 128 32:26.4 133 32:01.9 1:04:28.3
134 WAIANAE KAHANANUI 19 25 M 11 25-29 107 28:41.0 134 38:09.6 1:06:50.7
135 ANA GLORIA CASSA 203 44 F 8 40-44 110 28:48.2 135 38:23.6 1:07:11.8
136 RONALD DEAN 62 66 M 2 65-69 139 38:11.2 136 29:25.0 1:07:36.2
137 STUART ABALOS 73 42 M 8 40-44 136 34:11.2 137 33:39.0 1:07:50.2
138 MARISSA SORENSEN 161 31 F 13 30-34 131 32:59.7 138 35:20.3 1:08:20.0
139 DAVID THOMPSON 165 28 M 12 25-29 134 33:12.7 139 36:10.1 1:09:22.8
140 AMANDA USTER 154 28 F 12 25-29 133 33:12.5 140 36:11.2 1:09:23.7
141 JOE ARCENEAUX 182 48 M 7 45-49     141 1:10:36.1 1:10:36.1
142 NYKOL HENDRIX 17 26 F 13 25-29 125 31:09.4 142 41:30.4 1:12:39.9
143 JOY SCHOENECKER 66 75 F 2 70-99 137 36:28.2 143 36:27.9 1:12:56.1
144 TERRY FLYNN 207 63 M 6 60-64 121 30:34.7 144 43:17.9 1:13:52.6
145 CALEB STUHLMACHER 192 5 M 8 0-19 140 39:03.2 145 46:18.2 1:25:21.4