Magic Island Biathlon

Overall Results

January 14, 2017


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com

Individual

  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 SCOTT TERRY Ewa Beach HI 154 30 M 1 30-34 3 18:47.8 4 18:01.1 36:48.9
2 WESLEY SCHILLER Wahiawa HI 152 30 M 2 30-34 2 18:21.2 6 18:33.5 36:54.7
3 STEVEN MINAGLIA KANEOHE HI 179 43 M 1 40-44 13 20:38.9 3 17:29.1 38:08.0
4 DAVID SCHIFFNER 103 40 M 2 40-44 5 19:32.1 7 18:40.2 38:12.4
5 LANE HOLLIS 163 14 M 1 12-15 7 19:39.5 9 18:47.4 38:27.0
6 KAYLA ALMEIDA PUNALUU HI 71 14 F 1 12-15 14 21:27.9 2 16:59.2 38:27.1
7 DEVIN ALEJADO 24 14 M 2 12-15 37 24:03.6 1 15:21.6 39:25.2
8 MICHAEL RIFKIN NSW AUS 101 26 M 1 25-29 16 21:32.9 5 18:04.9 39:37.8
9 NICHOLAS PUGLIESE HONOLULU HI 120 11 M 1 0-11 4 19:10.3 19 20:33.5 39:43.9
10 CARLY KILLAM KAILUA HI 45 32 F 1 30-34 12 20:23.3 14 19:52.0 40:15.4
11 PETER DAILEY 128 46 M 1 45-49 15 21:31.8 16 20:07.7 41:39.5
12 JOSEPH HODNETTE KAPOLEI HI 43 30 M 3 30-34 8 19:59.9 25 21:41.2 41:41.1
13 ANDREW PRICE 62 30 M 4 30-34 22 22:25.9 12 19:23.8 41:49.7
14 AARON DAHLIN 136 33 M 5 30-34 19 21:39.7 17 20:12.6 41:52.4
15 MARK KAETSU HONOLULU HI 44 32 M 6 30-34 10 20:13.2 26 21:42.4 41:55.6
16 SCOTT MORIOKA HONOLULU HI 70 41 M 3 40-44 28 22:48.7 20 20:50.7 43:39.4
17 ROBERT GOGGS 141 36 M 1 35-39 6 19:33.9 38 24:10.6 43:44.5
18 EVAN WALLENSTROM 20 13 M 3 12-15 21 21:53.3 27 21:52.8 43:46.1
19 RICHARD ULMER KANEOHE HI 57 57 M 1 55-59 29 22:53.3 23 21:09.7 44:03.1
20 MICHELLE SIMMONS KANEOHE HI 61 42 F 1 40-44 48 25:15.4 10 18:59.2 44:14.6
21 JAMES BUDDE Kamuela HI 78 71 M 1 70-99 60 25:54.4 8 18:42.4 44:36.8
22 ALEX FIELD 170 11 F 1 0-11 26 22:44.9 28 22:14.4 44:59.3
23 RAYMOND BOLAND Kaneohe HI 77 48 M 2 45-49 61 25:54.7 11 19:05.0 44:59.7
24 JERELYN WATANABE Honolulu HI 68 48 F 1 45-49 44 24:50.0 18 20:22.2 45:12.2
25 NIKKI TABIOS WAIPAHU HI 108 12 F 2 12-15 53 25:26.4 13 19:47.8 45:14.3
 
  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 JODI DAHLIN Kailua HI 135 30 F 2 30-34 56 25:38.1 15 19:55.1 45:33.2
27 JUSTIN KLINE WAIPAHU HI 88 33 M 7 30-34 9 20:10.5 69 26:46.6 46:57.2
28 KRIS TYLER 110 45 M 3 45-49 38 24:04.4 29 22:52.9 46:57.4
29 HEATHER WALLENSTROM 19 47 F 2 45-49 35 23:42.4 34 23:18.3 47:00.7
30 CHARLES GRAVES 174 28 M 2 25-29 17 21:33.9 62 26:08.4 47:42.4
31 BRIDGET VELASCO HONOLULU HI 11 50 F 1 50-54 46 24:56.6 33 23:18.1 48:14.8
32 RUSS CLOCK HONOLULU HI 9 47 M 4 45-49 47 25:07.8 31 23:12.2 48:20.0
33 ANDREW DEUTSCHER HONOLULU HI 67 42 M 4 40-44 31 22:56.6 52 25:26.9 48:23.5
34 DENNIS FITZGERALD HONOLULU HI 166 41 M 5 40-44 20 21:52.7 67 26:31.3 48:24.0
35 MICHAEL AGUILAR 173 28 M 3 25-29 24 22:35.7 59 25:54.7 48:30.4
36 TERESA HALTOM 40 30 F 3 30-34 18 21:38.5 71 26:58.4 48:36.9
37 MATT COLLINS HONOLULU HI 181 40 M 6 40-44 27 22:47.6 57 25:49.8 48:37.4
38 PAULO NACIONALES 91 33 M 8 30-34 11 20:18.5 80 28:19.3 48:37.9
39 PATRICIA REDIFER Ewa Beach HI 150 29 F 1 25-29 33 23:41.1 44 25:02.3 48:43.4
40 LOIC SANCHEZ 151 27 M 4 25-29 54 25:27.2 35 23:26.1 48:53.3
41 JODA DERRICKSON 115 52 F 2 50-54 58 25:46.4 36 23:36.9 49:23.3
42 RANDI WHITCOMB 157 35 F 1 35-39     122 49:40.9 49:40.9
43 SYDNEY BUDDE 127 22 F 1 20-24 67 26:50.0 32 23:15.8 50:05.8
44 RUSSELL CASTAGNARO HONOLULU HI 36 48 M 5 45-49 68 27:02.2 30 23:08.7 50:10.9
45 BETH MINA KAILUA HI 164 38 F 2 35-39 32 23:38.9 68 26:32.6 50:11.5
46 ED MULLIGAN 178 61 M 1 60-64 50 25:23.1 42 24:53.7 50:16.8
47 MICHAEL KOYAMA 46 56 M 2 55-59 45 24:52.0 53 25:28.8 50:20.9
48 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 90 51 M 1 50-54 30 22:55.9 74 27:31.3 50:27.2
49 NANCY MUNN 146 57 F 1 55-59 41 24:21.6 65 26:28.7 50:50.3
50 KELLY HIGA KANEOHE HI 12 30 F 4 30-34 62 26:01.6 49 25:14.0 51:15.6
 
  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 AMMAAR EL-SERGANY 175 33 M 9 30-34 73 27:38.5 37 23:39.2 51:17.7
52 BERNARD LASCONIA III 145 26 M 5 25-29 69 27:08.0 39 24:13.4 51:21.4
53 JEANNINE NAKAKURA 23 52 F 3 50-54 51 25:24.6 61 26:04.0 51:28.6
54 JON WALLENSTROM 18 51 M 2 50-54 39 24:17.3 73 27:13.2 51:30.6
55 ALTON MOTOBU AIEA HI 21 66 M 1 65-69 98 30:20.3 24 21:22.2 51:42.6
56 MICHAEL ARNOLD 34 41 M 7 40-44 70 27:10.3 45 25:04.2 52:14.5
57 CLINTON OLSEN 96 39 M 2 35-39 23 22:34.3 88 29:42.1 52:16.4
58 TRACY TERRY 155 30 M 10 30-34 43 24:40.3 75 27:37.1 52:17.4
59 DANIELLE LATIMER 89 26 F 2 25-29 103 31:24.6 21 20:56.3 52:20.9
60 GRACE BAEHREN Pearl City HI 133 24 F 2 20-24 102 31:22.8 22 20:58.8 52:21.6
61 SHERRON DECOSTA KANEOHE HI 1 42 F 2 40-44 72 27:17.5 46 25:06.0 52:23.6
62 EUGENE CHO HONOLULU HI 37 64 M 2 60-64 25 22:40.3 90 29:48.6 52:28.9
63 WILLIAM RAMOS 149 42 M 8 40-44 65 26:24.9 64 26:17.7 52:42.6
64 BRADLEY COATES HONOLULU HI 8 65 M 2 65-69 74 27:59.7 47 25:08.3 53:08.0
65 MALIA HAGMANN 143 17 F 1 16-19 63 26:19.3 70 26:54.3 53:13.7
66 CHARLIE GUMM 113 57 M 3 55-59 34 23:41.8 86 29:35.5 53:17.3
67 GARY HIRANO SAN FRANCISCO CA 159 63 M 3 60-64 84 28:59.5 40 24:22.9 53:22.4
68 GEOFFREY SIBEL 153 28 M 6 25-29 64 26:21.7 72 27:05.9 53:27.6
69 MEGAN SCOUTEN KAILUA HI 53 32 F 5 30-34 75 28:06.0 60 26:02.7 54:08.7
70 SANDY HERRERA PEARL CITY HI 42 34 F 6 30-34 88 29:13.4 43 24:57.8 54:11.3
71 CHARLOTTE FIELD 171 9 F 2 0-11 71 27:16.1 76 27:41.5 54:57.6
72 MARK ARBIB 172 45 M 6 45-49 1 18:17.5 114 36:41.5 54:59.0
73 DAVID HELLER KAILUA HI 119 26 M 7 25-29 93 29:49.1 48 25:10.7 54:59.9
74 BINIAM GARED 140 23 M 1 20-24 89 29:22.1 56 25:45.4 55:07.5
75 NICOLE FOPEANO Waianae HI 69 29 F 3 25-29 96 30:09.0 50 25:16.5 55:25.5
 
  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
76 JAMEY NIX 92 54 M 3 50-54 86 29:02.1 66 26:30.2 55:32.4
77 LANDON HOLLIS 162 11 M 2 0-11 57 25:40.6 93 30:16.6 55:57.2
78 NATALIE OLSEN 97 35 F 3 35-39 92 29:48.3 63 26:09.3 55:57.7
79 ANDREW STAMPER 165 12 M 4 12-15 49 25:17.7 97 30:48.0 56:05.8
80 NOE GOODYEAR-KAOPUA 83 42 F 3 40-44 99 30:50.2 54 25:28.9 56:19.1
81 BENJAMIN BAEHREN Pearl City HI 132 24 M 2 20-24 77 28:31.6 79 27:51.1 56:22.7
82 CHRISTINE COLDWELL 39 39 F 4 35-39 85 29:00.7 78 27:50.9 56:51.6
83 SHARON LENG HONOLULU HI 13 60 F 1 60-64 104 31:25.4 55 25:31.6 56:57.1
84 DAVID PENNDORF 131 35 M 3 35-39 55 25:29.8 101 31:44.5 57:14.3
85 CATHALEEN DONNELLY 137 57 F 2 55-59 82 28:51.8 83 28:52.6 57:44.4
86 ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI 33 66 F 1 65-69 87 29:13.1 82 28:35.0 57:48.1
87 DAVID PERE 100 26 M 8 25-29 80 28:35.8 91 29:49.3 58:25.1
88 MARY BEUST KAILUA HI 3 47 F 3 45-49 111 33:53.9 41 24:31.8 58:25.7
89 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 2 62 F 2 60-64 78 28:32.9 92 30:04.8 58:37.7
90 MALIA CENGIA Honolulu HI 124 35 F 5 35-39 81 28:38.2 94 30:19.2 58:57.4
91 POLLY MASSARO Honolulu HI 48 28 F 4 25-29 109 33:19.8 58 25:53.1 59:12.9
92 JENN FRASER 80 41 F 4 40-44 100 31:10.4 81 28:26.6 59:37.0
93 ANGELA ORR HONOLULU HI 99 42 F 5 40-44 83 28:58.3 96 30:40.6 59:38.9
94 SHARON ULMER KANEOHE HI 56 62 F 3 60-64 106 32:05.9 77 27:49.8 59:55.7
95 CHRISTOPHER CASSA 28 54 M 4 50-54 59 25:47.6 106 34:09.5 59:57.1
96 JOHN ROSA HONOLULU HI 52 48 M 7 45-49 112 34:52.0 51 25:21.1 1:00:13.1
97 AMR EL-SERGANY 176 32 M 11 30-34 91 29:45.9 99 30:54.8 1:00:40.7
98 HAYOUL PIERALI 148 29 M 9 25-29 101 31:21.0 89 29:46.2 1:01:07.2
99 CONAN STOTT 105 57 M 4 55-59 107 32:24.7 84 29:14.4 1:01:39.2
100 NAOMI DORMAN 138 32 F 7 30-34 52 25:25.9 112 36:18.0 1:01:44.0
 
  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
101 MIGUEL GUEVARA 182 40 M 9 40-44 40 24:20.8 117 37:47.6 1:02:08.4
102 RON HELLER HONOLULU HI 118 60 M 4 60-64 79 28:34.5 109 35:01.8 1:03:36.3
103 ANA GLORIA CASSA 29 46 F 4 45-49 90 29:30.5 107 34:16.9 1:03:47.4
104 ELIZABETH GOGGS 142 34 F 8 30-34 108 32:59.9 98 30:48.6 1:03:48.5
105 ARNOLD ING 144 59 M 5 55-59 97 30:19.5 105 33:34.3 1:03:53.9
106 CHARLES JAKE GUMM 84 28 M 10 25-29 42 24:29.0 118 39:29.2 1:03:58.2
107 JAMES HUANG 158 29 M 11 25-29 66 26:29.8 116 37:38.4 1:04:08.2
108 JOSE ROQUE 102 27 M 12 25-29 36 23:50.1 119 40:40.4 1:04:30.5
109 HELEN EARDLEY HONOLULU HI 79 39 F 6 35-39 76 28:15.4 115 37:03.9 1:05:19.3
110 MEDELINE HARKINS 41 46 F 5 45-49 95 30:00.2 111 36:00.5 1:06:00.7
111 RACHEL O'NEILL 98 41 F 6 40-44 105 31:28.7 108 34:36.2 1:06:04.9
112 BRIAN GOODYEAR HONOLULU HI 82 71 M 2 70-99 114 35:55.9 95 30:22.2 1:06:18.2
113 JAMES JAMILOSA HONOLULU HI 87 44 M 10 40-44 94 29:59.0 113 36:21.2 1:06:20.3
114 JACLYN GRIFFIN 58 47 F 6 45-49 110 33:35.9 110 35:24.0 1:08:59.9
115 VALERIE BAGGETT El Segundo CA 134 62 F 4 60-64 117 39:35.0 87 29:40.7 1:09:15.7
116 KAMRYN CURAMMENG 117 16 F 2 16-19 119 40:04.0 85 29:23.6 1:09:27.6
117 IVY VIDENA 111 37 F 7 35-39 115 37:35.0 102 31:54.8 1:09:29.8
118 RICK THAMER 116 60 M 5 60-64 116 39:02.5 103 32:47.7 1:11:50.2
119 SANDRA WATAOKA 66 49 F 7 45-49 120 41:08.0 100 31:40.7 1:12:48.7
120 KATHY NIX 93 53 F 4 50-54 121 41:56.0 104 32:49.0 1:14:45.0
121 LYNNE NAKAMA 114 61 F 5 60-64 113 35:01.9 120 43:36.9 1:18:38.9
122 SHARON STOTT 104 53 F 5 50-54 122 39:59:00.0     1:20:36.9
123 TIFFANY PRIESTLEY 50 30 F 9 30-34 118 39:36.0 121 46:19.4 1:25:55.4