Magic Island Biathlon

Overall Results

January 14, 2018


Results By Time Line Time Line

Individual

  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 NICHOLAS POEHLER EVA BEACH HI 137 27 M 1 25-29 8 20:52.4 4 15:37.9 36:30.3
2 STEVEN MINAGLIA Kaneohe HI 15 44 M 1 40-44 3 20:10.4 8 16:38.9 36:49.3
3 CALVIN TAETZSCH MILILANI HI 177 35 M 1 35-39 9 21:07.5 5 15:50.7 36:58.3
4 KAYLA ALMEIDA PUNALUU HI 38 15 F 1 12-15 10 21:24.4 6 16:24.9 37:49.3
5 PAIGE POEHLER EVA BEACH HI 136 27 F 1 25-29 6 20:25.6 9 17:43.6 38:09.3
6 DEVIN ALEJADO WAIPAHU HI 31 15 M 1 12-15 23 22:53.6 2 15:25.6 38:19.3
7 JEREMY PATTON 156 31 M 1 30-34 21 22:38.4 7 16:29.3 39:07.7
8 PHAELEN FRENCH 185 27 F 2 25-29 4 20:12.7 16 19:20.9 39:33.6
9 SANDIE EASTON Honolulu HI 52 48 F 1 45-49 38 24:35.0 3 15:28.9 40:03.9
10 ERIC BLAKE 102 25 M 2 25-29     92 40:09.8 40:09.8
11 TOMOTAKA FUKUSHI HONOLULU HI 57 41 M 2 40-44     93 40:57.7 40:57.7
12 TORE LERAAND HONOLULU HI 32 56 M 1 55-59 19 22:30.2 12 18:32.1 41:02.4
13 MICHAEL DONNELLY HONOLULU HI 80 57 M 2 55-59 12 21:27.2 18 19:35.3 41:02.5
14 TIMOTHY GILLASPIE 58 45 M 1 45-49 29 23:28.7 11 18:26.2 41:54.9
15 HALLIE LAM HONOLULU HI 151 22 F 1 20-24 11 21:25.1 27 21:09.8 42:34.9
16 RAYMOND BOLAND KANEOHE HI 173 49 M 2 45-49 40 24:39.4 10 17:58.7 42:38.1
17 MICHELLE SIMMONS KANEOHE HI 141 43 F 1 40-44 41 24:40.6 14 18:56.0 43:36.6
18 DOMINIC CARNAHAN KAILUA HI 43 24 M 1 20-24 16 21:50.8 31 21:46.2 43:37.0
19 JERELYN WATANABE HONOLULU HI 28 49 F 2 45-49 32 24:18.3 19 19:37.6 43:55.9
20 MATT COLLINS HONOLULU HI 169 41 M 3 40-44 15 21:34.1 36 22:27.1 44:01.3
21 STANFORD OYAMA 166 54 M 1 50-54 17 22:19.4 30 21:43.1 44:02.5
22 TIMOTHY FOGARTY 109 25 M 3 25-29     94 44:11.2 44:11.2
23 MARK ARBIB 186 46 M 3 45-49     95 44:24.3 44:24.3
24 HEIDI SCHMITT WAIALUA HI 180 47 F 3 45-49 31 23:55.9 26 20:56.0 44:51.9
25 SCOTT PLISZKA 70 37 M 2 35-39 49 25:50.2 15 19:10.9 45:01.1
 
  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 JOHN HOLLAND 64 36 M 3 35-39 43 24:46.0 20 20:17.7 45:03.7
27 MATTHEW COHEN 1624 ANAPUNI ST HI 12 45 M 4 45-49 20 22:31.9 40 22:53.6 45:25.5
28 ROY JOHNSTON HONOLULU HI 122 40 M 4 40-44 7 20:44.0 53 24:51.9 45:35.9
29 CASSANDRA KYFFIN 11 30 F 1 30-34 62 27:14.9 13 18:52.4 46:07.3
30 ELIZABETH THIEL Kailua HI 165 39 F 1 35-39 33 24:22.6 32 21:50.3 46:13.0
31 KELSEY MORFITT HONOLULU HI 133 33 F 2 30-34 27 23:26.2 39 22:48.5 46:14.7
32 MICAH DELA CRUZ HONOLULU HI 174 21 M 2 20-24 2 20:02.8 59 26:15.9 46:18.8
33 SEAN HUTCHINSON HONOLULU HI 147 31 M 2 30-34 25 23:10.8 45 23:14.5 46:25.3
34 KENDRA LEARY KANEOHE HI 127 29 F 3 25-29 51 26:06.0 21 20:24.6 46:30.7
35 NIKKI RUSSELL Honolulu HI 167 29 F 4 25-29 60 27:02.2 17 19:29.0 46:31.2
36 ERIC LARSEN Kailua HI 33 39 M 4 35-39 46 25:10.5 28 21:24.8 46:35.3
37 ADAM KAHLE 123 26 M 4 25-29 5 20:19.2 62 26:37.5 46:56.7
38 JORGE JIMENEZ 117 37 M 5 35-39 14 21:33.8 55 25:27.6 47:01.5
39 JOSHUA PHULAITIS HONOLULU HI 184 32 M 3 30-34 22 22:40.3 51 24:25.6 47:05.9
40 MIYU KAMII 187 18 F 1 16-19 56 26:30.5 24 20:43.5 47:14.0
41 CARSEN JOHNSTON 119 13 F 2 12-15 36 24:28.5 43 22:58.8 47:27.3
42 KORY JOHNSTON 120 11 F 1 0-11 37 24:29.4 44 23:00.6 47:30.0
43 KEN SEGELHORST WAHIAWA HI 86 35 M 6 35-39 13 21:30.0 58 26:04.3 47:34.3
44 MIDORI LEWIS 161 13 F 3 12-15 50 26:03.3 33 21:57.0 48:00.3
45 KEN WELBORN Honolulu HI 143 49 M 5 45-49 35 24:27.5 47 23:44.9 48:12.4
46 WADE KNOECK 126 43 M 5 40-44 1 20:01.4 70 28:14.3 48:15.7
47 DANA ARAKAWA HONOLULU HI 164 34 F 3 30-34 39 24:38.1 48 23:50.9 48:29.1
48 PEYTON JOHNSTON 121 15 F 4 12-15 70 28:46.1 22 20:34.2 49:20.3
49 MOLLY TROOP 75 30 F 4 30-34 73 29:10.3 23 20:43.5 49:53.8
50 BRAD COATES 7 66 M 1 65-69 61 27:07.7 42 22:54.4 50:02.1
 
  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 JEFFREY SMITH HONOLULU HI 175 52 M 2 50-54 68 28:35.0 29 21:27.9 50:03.0
52 NATHANIEL BERGER WAIALUA HI 168 30 M 4 30-34 53 26:07.9 50 24:07.0 50:14.9
53 PAUL DYJAK 107 41 M 6 40-44 91 36:41.0 1 13:42.8 50:23.8
54 JOSEPH BUTLER 103 26 M 5 25-29 42 24:42.2 56 25:43.6 50:25.8
55 ERIK LUND HONOLULU HI 129 30 M 5 30-34 52 26:07.1 54 24:52.7 50:59.9
56 SHAUN MISTLEBAUER KANEOHE HI 132 59 M 3 55-59 71 28:50.6 34 22:10.5 51:01.1
57 SANDY HERRERA Pearl City HI 63 35 F 2 35-39 74 29:13.2 37 22:28.5 51:41.8
58 NIKITA BATIC 40 30 F 5 30-34 67 28:29.0 46 23:14.8 51:43.8
59 ALTON MOTOBU AIEA HI 19 67 M 2 65-69 81 31:08.6 25 20:47.9 51:56.5
60 BRIAN BENNETT KAILUA HI 163 54 M 3 50-54 45 25:00.5 66 26:57.8 51:58.3
61 MAUREEN YEE-LAM HONOLULU HI 152 54 F 1 50-54 30 23:35.1 73 28:33.0 52:08.1
62 JEANINE NAKAKURA AIEA HI 27 53 F 2 50-54 55 26:14.4 57 25:58.8 52:13.2
63 EUGENE CHO HONOLULU HI 49 65 M 3 65-69 26 23:14.6 77 28:59.6 52:14.2
64 SIENNA LEWIS 162 12 F 5 12-15 76 29:36.3 38 22:39.9 52:16.2
65 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 178 52 M 4 50-54 34 24:25.8 69 28:04.6 52:30.4
66 CARA BERTOZZI KAILUA HI 34 38 F 3 35-39 48 25:17.6 68 27:58.5 53:16.1
67 JENNIFER SCHMIDT HONOLULU HI 3 42 F 2 40-44 58 26:55.9 61 26:20.9 53:16.8
68 KELLY HIGA KANEOHE HI 146 31 F 6 30-34 59 27:01.1 60 26:16.5 53:17.6
69 ERICA ROSENBERG 139 34 F 7 30-34 44 24:56.5 76 28:47.1 53:43.6
70 JORDAN SAUNDERS 190 24 M 3 20-24 24 22:55.3 84 31:14.6 54:09.9
71 ROCIO SANCHEZ-GUZMAN 153 26 F 5 25-29 77 29:39.4 52 24:34.8 54:14.2
72 JAY BEDSWORTH 160 53 M 5 50-54 82 31:38.8 41 22:53.7 54:32.5
73 OLIVIA BOURKE WAHIAWA HI 176 34 F 8 30-34 54 26:08.8 75 28:40.4 54:49.2
74 WIDENHOFER JEFF 116 42 M 7 40-44 57 26:34.9 72 28:29.3 55:04.2
75 VINCENT COSTELLO 170 65 M 4 65-69 63 27:47.7 67 27:38.5 55:26.2
 
  ------- RUN ------- ------- Swim ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
76 AKI LEWIS 159 47 F 4 45-49 85 33:16.5 35 22:13.1 55:29.6
77 JOHN BENSON HONOLULU HI 101 30 M 6 30-34 28 23:27.8 85 32:09.3 55:37.1
78 DAVID DAY HONOLULU HI 106 34 M 7 30-34 69 28:43.1 64 26:54.5 55:37.7
79 FRANK HARRIS 61 42 M 8 40-44 18 22:20.4 88 33:28.0 55:48.4
80 KRISHA ANDREWS HONOLULU HI 98 36 F 4 35-39 47 25:15.0 82 30:47.2 56:02.2
81 CATHALEEN DONNELLY HONOLULU HI 79 58 F 1 55-59 66 28:08.8 74 28:38.3 56:47.1
82 RACHEL OATHOUT 134 42 F 3 40-44 65 28:04.5 78 29:05.6 57:10.2
83 MEGHAN CHANCEY 104 25 F 6 25-29 80 30:53.4 65 26:57.2 57:50.6
84 RAYNARD MIURA HONOLULU HI 6 57 M 4 55-59 88 34:31.6 49 23:54.7 58:26.3
85 KELLY JOHNSTON 118 37 F 5 35-39 83 32:11.5 63 26:42.7 58:54.2
86 REBECCA ARLANDER HONOLULU HI 39 34 F 9 30-34 72 29:06.6 79 29:51.8 58:58.4
87 EMILY BOLL 155 37 F 6 35-39 79 30:50.6 71 28:23.1 59:13.7
88 CARLEE ROEBER 150 26 F 7 25-29 75 29:16.2 81 30:39.5 59:55.7
89 CHRISTOPHER CASSA 46 55 M 5 55-59 64 27:49.7 86 32:43.5 1:00:33.2
90 DON EOVINO HONOLULU HI 189 71 M 1 70-99 86 33:26.8 80 29:55.2 1:03:22.0
91 JAMES COSBY 105 28 M 6 25-29 78 30:35.2 87 32:58.1 1:03:33.3
92 JENN FRASER 111 42 F 4 40-44 90 36:25.7 83 30:59.0 1:07:24.7
93 ANA GLORIA CASSA 47 47 F 5 45-49 87 33:51.9 89 34:47.7 1:08:39.6
94 TRACI WEISNER 142 51 F 3 50-54 84 33:05.5 91 36:37.5 1:09:43.1
95 LYNNE NAKAMA 22 62 F 1 60-64 89 35:57.5 90 35:29.8 1:11:27.3