Magic Island Biathlon

January 12, 2014


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com

Team - Male


Male 55 to 74

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 175 Wahiawa 45:31.1 12:14/M 175 GARY SAWAI RUN 4 27:51.5 27:51.5 8:59/M 175 KANOA SAWAI Swim 1 17:39.6 45:31.1 17:39/K

Male 95 to 114

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 30 41:34.5 11:10/M 30 TOM COLLINS RUN 1 20:45.7 20:45.7 6:42/M 30 TOM HEBERLE Swim 3 20:48.8 41:34.5 20:48/K

Male 115 & over

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 21 43:50.9 11:47/M 21 JIM MURRAY RUN 2 24:20.3 24:20.3 7:51/M 21 RICK KOOKER Swim 2 19:30.6 43:50.9 19:30/K 2 2 56:52.9 15:17/M 2 ROY TSUKAMOTO RUN 3 26:43.5 26:43.5 8:37/M 2 WARREN HAYAMA Swim 4 30:09.4 56:52.9 30:09/K

Team - Female


Female 35 to 54

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 39 49:17.8 13:15/M 39 VAILIMA WALKER RUN 5 27:54.6 27:54.6 9:00/M 39 SHANNON CHING Swim 3 21:23.2 49:17.8 21:23/K

Female 55 to 74

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 226 46:39.3 12:32/M 226 LAUREN HO RUN 1 19:42.8 19:42.8 6:21/M 226 MISHA TAJIMA Swim 7 26:56.4 46:39.3 26:56/K

Female 75 to 94

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 96 40:59.7 11:01/M 96 SASKIA WRIGHT RUN 2 20:07.9 20:07.9 6:29/M 96 VALISA SAUNDERS Swim 2 20:51.7 40:59.7 20:51/K 2 176 45:54.4 12:20/M 176 LEI EVENSON RUN 4 22:41.0 22:41.0 7:19/M 176 MATI SAPOLU Swim 4 23:13.4 45:54.4 23:13/K 3 60 49:19.7 13:15/M 60 JOAN DURAZZO RUN 3 22:28.6 22:28.6 7:15/M 60 MOINA LUM Swim 6 26:51.1 49:19.7 26:51/K 4 109 53:20.8 14:20/M 109 MAYUMI JIJIWA RUN 6 28:04.7 28:04.7 9:03/M 109 YUKIKO MATSUURA Swim 5 25:16.1 53:20.8 25:16/K 5 40 1:02:33.1 16:49/M 40 DENISE CUADRADO RUN 7 32:16.4 32:16.4 10:25/M 40 VICTORIA TUGGLE Swim 8 30:16.7 1:02:33.1 30:16/K

Female 95 to 114

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 14 1:00:52.3 16:22/M 14 MARIANETTE KAUAHIKAUA RUN 8 41:39.6 41:39.6 13:26/M 14 DENISE WEBB Swim 1 19:12.7 1:00:52.3 19:12/K

Team - Mixed


Mixed 35 to 54

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 106 43:22.6 11:39/M 106 CRISTIN LIM RUN 10 23:05.2 23:05.2 7:27/M 106 RYAN OLDEN Swim 11 20:17.3 43:22.6 20:17/K 2 222 46:35.8 12:31/M 222 GAGE GALLE RUN 6 21:59.7 21:59.7 7:05/M 222 STORM WILLIAMS Swim 23 24:36.0 46:35.8 24:36/K 3 151 55:17.5 14:52/M 151 KAMAKANA NAKAMURA RUN 25 31:33.4 31:33.4 10:11/M 151 TARA-ROSE NAKAMURA Swim 19 23:44.1 55:17.5 23:44/K

Mixed 55 to 74

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 178 39:34.1 10:38/M 178 RICKY SALVACION RUN 4 21:53.0 21:53.0 7:04/M 178 JESSICA NOHARA Swim 2 17:41.1 39:34.1 17:41/K 2 139 42:22.9 11:23/M 139 JUN FUKUTA RUN 2 18:34.0 18:34.0 5:59/M 139 SHOKO YAMANAKA Swim 21 23:48.8 42:22.9 23:48/K 3 95 42:54.7 11:32/M 95 ALEX HELDT RUN 8 22:55.0 22:55.0 7:24/M 95 JEANEEN HELDT Swim 10 19:59.7 42:54.7 19:59/K 4 209 47:24.6 12:45/M 209 ARYS NOGUERON RUN 13 23:40.2 23:40.2 7:38/M 209 ALLISON DOWD Swim 20 23:44.4 47:24.6 23:44/K 5 102 47:25.2 12:45/M 102 FLORANTE ASEJO RUN 15 24:21.7 24:21.7 7:51/M 102 ALISON ASEJO Swim 17 23:03.5 47:25.2 23:03/K 6 108 49:30.5 13:18/M 108 KURT BARTHEL RUN 11 23:05.8 23:05.8 7:27/M 108 ALANA BARTHEL Swim 27 26:24.6 49:30.5 26:24/K 7 7 53:13.3 14:18/M 7 KIM VUKOVICH RUN 24 30:46.3 30:46.3 9:55/M 7 JOSEPH VUKOVICH Swim 16 22:27.0 53:13.3 22:27/K 8 100 1:01:27.4 16:31/M 100 ELIZABETH BENNETT RUN 30 40:47.6 40:47.6 13:09/M 100 WARREN DURYEA Swim 14 20:39.8 1:01:27.4 20:39/K

Mixed 75 to 94

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 172 35:14.3 9:28/M 172 MONA STOKHECKE RUN 1 16:56.2 16:56.2 5:28/M 172 NIKLAS SCHNEIDER Swim 5 18:18.1 35:14.3 18:18/K 2 34 41:02.6 11:02/M 34 PAT PHUNG RUN 3 21:25.3 21:25.3 6:55/M 34 MEGAN LAUT Swim 9 19:37.3 41:02.6 19:37/K 3 177 46:14.2 12:26/M 177 STACY NOJIMA RUN 21 27:26.0 27:26.0 8:51/M 177 JAMES WEIR Swim 6 18:48.1 46:14.2 18:48/K 4 157 47:22.3 12:44/M 157 SHOKO FOX RUN 12 23:09.7 23:09.7 7:28/M 157 DUSTEN FOX Swim 22 24:12.6 47:22.3 24:12/K 5 180 48:15.5 12:58/M 180 MARCEY CAMPBELL RUN 23 27:43.3 27:43.3 8:56/M 180 MIKE YOUNG Swim 12 20:32.2 48:15.5 20:32/K 6 166 49:14.4 13:14/M 166 KIRSI HAKKINEN RUN 26 32:36.3 32:36.3 10:31/M 166 GARY LAWTON Swim 1 16:38.1 49:14.4 16:38/K 7 107 1:05:06.9 17:30/M 107 KRISTIN PARKER RUN 27 32:58.9 32:58.9 10:38/M 107 RODNEY PARKER Swim 29 32:08.0 1:05:06.9 32:08/K

Mixed 95 to 114

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 41 40:50.8 10:59/M 41 ALETHEA REBMAN RUN 7 22:40.0 22:40.0 7:19/M 41 MIKE BEASON Swim 4 18:10.8 40:50.8 18:10/K 2 8 43:31.5 11:42/M 8 LINDA LARSEN RUN 9 22:57.8 22:57.8 7:24/M 8 DAVE SHERMAN Swim 13 20:33.7 43:31.5 20:33/K 3 156 45:04.9 12:07/M 156 ELIZA ILANO RUN 18 25:45.0 25:45.0 8:18/M 156 TOM BURKE Swim 8 19:19.9 45:04.9 19:19/K 4 32 45:33.5 12:15/M 32 KEITH MILLER RUN 5 21:55.2 21:55.2 7:04/M 32 JEANINE NAKAKURA Swim 18 23:38.2 45:33.5 23:38/K 5 140 48:37.8 13:04/M 140 JUNICHI TSUNOGAI RUN 14 23:50.9 23:50.9 7:41/M 140 KEIKO TSUNOGAI Swim 24 24:46.9 48:37.8 24:46/K 6 38 1:05:41.2 17:39/M 38 SANDY OMIYA RUN 28 33:14.2 33:14.2 10:43/M 38 DAN OMIYA Swim 30 32:27.0 1:05:41.2 32:27/K

Mixed 115 & over

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 25 43:29.4 11:41/M 25 COLLEEN KOBAYASHI RUN 19 25:46.3 25:46.3 8:19/M 25 STAN KOBAYASHI Swim 3 17:43.1 43:29.4 17:43/K 2 152 Honolulu 45:26.5 12:13/M 152 JOANNE KLINKE RUN 20 26:30.3 26:30.3 8:33/M 152 ULI KLINKE Swim 7 18:56.1 45:26.5 18:56/K 3 105 47:24.6 12:45/M 105 TRED EYERLY RUN 17 25:41.2 25:41.2 8:17/M 105 AKIKO KODAMA Swim 15 21:43.4 47:24.6 21:43/K 4 18 50:51.7 13:40/M 18 DENIS TANIGAWA RUN 16 24:28.8 24:28.8 7:54/M 18 BETH BLACKBURN Swim 26 26:22.8 50:51.7 26:22/K 5 11 57:28.9 15:27/M 11 MICHAEL MCCURDY RUN 22 27:33.7 27:33.7 8:53/M 11 LUCY MCCURDY Swim 28 29:55.2 57:28.9 29:55/K 6 231 59:48.0 16:05/M 231 CHERYL SUDA RUN 29 34:02.6 34:02.6 10:59/M 231 DONALD EOVINO Swim 25 25:45.3 59:48.0 25:45/K