North Shore Marathon

Age Group Results

April 15, 2012


Results By Time Line

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99

Marathon

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 CARIEN VISSER 385 44 1 1:50:04.8 6:53/M 1 1:14:51.5 7:20/M 3:04:56.3
2 22 YOKO YAMAZAWA 46 44 2 2:01:39.0 7:36/M 2 1:17:58.4 7:39/M 3:19:37.4
3 33 DIANA JONES 472 37 3 2:05:10.2 7:49/M 3 1:21:46.3 8:01/M 3:26:56.5
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 367 HANNAH VOGT 359 17 1 3:13:09.7 12:04/M 1 2:49:55.8 16:40/M 6:03:05.5
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 47 LINDSAY MCCLELLAND 7 24 1 2:12:23.9 8:16/M 1 1:25:00.9 8:20/M 3:37:24.8
2 91 IVA ANTOSOVA 416 21 3 2:17:57.4 8:37/M 2 1:38:24.1 9:39/M 3:56:21.5
3 106 JESSIE INGRAHAM 559 24 2 2:16:52.7 8:33/M 4 1:45:32.2 10:21/M 4:02:24.9
4 160 JAMIE NOLAND 290 24 6 2:36:42.3 9:48/M 3 1:45:08.0 10:18/M 4:21:50.3
5 189 GENEVA MATTHEWS 470 24 4 2:32:51.4 9:33/M 7 1:59:34.4 11:43/M 4:32:25.8
6 190 STACEY ELLIS 33 21 5 2:36:13.3 9:46/M 6 1:56:48.6 11:27/M 4:33:01.9
7 216 ASHLEY SORENSEN 558 23 9 2:53:31.0 10:51/M 5 1:48:16.2 10:37/M 4:41:47.2
8 228 JESSICA ROBBINS 409 23 7 2:41:27.6 10:05/M 8 2:05:11.2 12:16/M 4:46:38.8
9 281 LENESA KOLODY 544 24 8 2:50:28.7 10:39/M 10 2:23:01.9 14:01/M 5:13:30.6
10 323 PAOLA MEJIA 536 21 10 2:54:27.3 10:54/M 11 2:40:55.4 15:47/M 5:35:22.7
11 332 JESSICA LINDENBERG 66 21 11 3:24:18.3 12:46/M 9 2:15:36.6 13:18/M 5:39:55.0
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 39 SONDRA SETTERINGTON 560 25 1 2:02:14.9 7:38/M 1 1:29:54.2 8:49/M 3:32:09.1
2 61 RACHELLE LAYMAN 360 26 3 2:14:45.8 8:25/M 2 1:31:49.6 9:00/M 3:46:35.4
3 67 LEAH DREBIN 138 28 2 2:12:44.0 8:18/M 5 1:36:27.4 9:27/M 3:49:11.5
4 76 KATIE DEL CASTILLO 115 25 6 2:19:16.9 8:42/M 4 1:33:31.8 9:10/M 3:52:48.8
5 77 KADY RODRIGUEZ-HOFFMASTER 166 25 7 2:19:17.5 8:42/M 3 1:33:31.8 9:10/M 3:52:49.3
6 101 REBECCA HUNT 246 27 4 2:16:21.4 8:31/M 10 1:43:28.5 10:09/M 3:59:49.9
7 104 ASHLEY SMITH 77 26 5 2:17:10.6 8:34/M 11 1:45:02.2 10:18/M 4:02:12.8
8 119 ROSIE WARFIELD 350 28 10 2:29:35.5 9:21/M 7 1:40:25.3 9:51/M 4:10:00.8
9 120 LISA SWARTZFAGER 506 27 12 2:31:55.0 9:30/M 6 1:38:08.1 9:37/M 4:10:03.1
10 124 VALERIE NUSSBAUMER 438 27 11 2:30:55.1 9:26/M 9 1:40:31.7 9:51/M 4:11:26.9
11 147 KELLY GABRIEL 318 25 17 2:37:48.0 9:52/M 8 1:40:30.8 9:51/M 4:18:18.8
12 171 MARYLEE MCLOUGHLIN 297 25 19 2:40:45.3 10:03/M 12 1:45:29.5 10:20/M 4:26:14.8
13 174 JENNIFER WILLIAMS 222 27 16 2:36:48.7 9:48/M 13 1:50:29.7 10:50/M 4:27:18.4
14 179 RACHAEL KUBIK 492 29 15 2:34:55.5 9:41/M 15 1:53:48.6 11:09/M 4:28:44.2
15 180 BRIGID ROTIGEL 320 29 8 2:24:30.5 9:02/M 20 2:05:18.3 12:17/M 4:29:48.9
16 186 ANTOINETTE HYRES 291 25 9 2:28:42.6 9:18/M 17 2:02:58.2 12:03/M 4:31:40.8
17 195 JACQUELINE HALBRENDT 190 29 14 2:34:31.0 9:39/M 16 1:59:59.7 11:46/M 4:34:30.8
18 198 CLAIRE STANFORD 221 27 20 2:43:11.6 10:12/M 14 1:52:36.2 11:02/M 4:35:47.9
19 200 MARY WITHEROW 126 27 13 2:32:41.2 9:33/M 19 2:03:32.1 12:07/M 4:36:13.4
20 226 RACHELLE AXTELL 239 26 18 2:38:00.8 9:53/M 21 2:07:47.5 12:32/M 4:45:48.3
21 284 FRANCESCA HOGAN 504 28 25 3:12:15.5 12:01/M 18 2:03:09.1 12:04/M 5:15:24.6
22 307 JESSICA RULE 478 25 22 2:58:46.3 11:10/M 23 2:26:21.2 14:21/M 5:25:07.5
23 308 LY PHAN 112 29     29 5:25:16.3 31:53/M 5:25:16.3
24 321 ANNE BRAMLAGE 315 27 24 3:12:10.6 12:01/M 22 2:22:41.9 13:59/M 5:34:52.5
25 334 LISA JOHNSON 270 27 23 3:09:20.5 11:50/M 24 2:30:59.1 14:48/M 5:40:19.7
26 346 LORI STROUD 202 29 21 2:53:27.2 10:50/M 28 2:54:39.6 17:07/M 5:48:06.8
27 358 NAHIRO KAWASHIMA 515 29 26 3:17:14.3 12:20/M 25 2:38:37.3 15:33/M 5:55:51.7
28 378 HYE JUNG KIM 34 25 27 3:18:35.3 12:25/M 27 2:50:29.5 16:43/M 6:09:04.8
29 390 BRANDY MASTERS 70 29     30 6:20:42.5 37:19/M 6:20:42.5
30 396 ELIZABETH ELLIS 432 28 28 3:44:21.2 14:01/M 26 2:49:28.9 16:37/M 6:33:50.2
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 49 ALICIA HEIL 23 30 1 2:13:21.9 8:20/M 1 1:25:52.6 8:25/M 3:39:14.5
2 82 JENNIFER BERNSTEIN 313 32 2 2:18:38.9 8:40/M 2 1:35:35.2 9:22/M 3:54:14.1
3 113 AMY RHOADS 86 31 3 2:22:45.5 8:55/M 4 1:42:24.9 10:02/M 4:05:10.4
4 126 NAWABON CHAKORN 361 32 7 2:33:48.7 9:37/M 3 1:37:43.7 9:35/M 4:11:32.4
5 146 ALLISON VAUGHN 122 31 6 2:32:16.1 9:31/M 5 1:45:50.7 10:23/M 4:18:06.8
6 151 CYNTHIA ARCHIBALD 78 30 4 2:29:53.1 9:22/M 8 1:48:38.3 10:39/M 4:18:31.4
7 156 STEPHANIE BIENIEK 124 31 5 2:31:40.2 9:29/M 9 1:49:21.9 10:43/M 4:21:02.2
8 170 KELLY MYERS 281 30 8 2:34:48.9 9:41/M 10 1:50:42.8 10:51/M 4:25:31.8
9 183 SHIRLYN COX 235 34 12 2:43:13.1 10:12/M 6 1:47:15.8 10:31/M 4:30:28.9
10 193 ANITA SCHORLEMMER 435 32 9 2:37:00.6 9:49/M 14 1:57:01.3 11:28/M 4:34:01.9
11 208 TRICIA LODER 236 34 13 2:43:38.4 10:14/M 12 1:55:56.8 11:22/M 4:39:35.2
12 213 LORI WELTER 103 30 11 2:40:23.8 10:01/M 17 2:00:17.8 11:48/M 4:40:41.7
13 215 CATHERINE HONEYCUTT 532 33 20 2:53:30.1 10:51/M 7 1:48:16.4 10:37/M 4:41:46.6
14 217 KIMI TANG 217 32 19 2:50:04.6 10:38/M 11 1:51:53.2 10:58/M 4:41:57.8
15 220 LIBBIE FAIRCHILD 275 34 14 2:43:38.7 10:14/M 15 1:59:10.8 11:41/M 4:42:49.5
16 227 SUMMER O'MEARA 92 34 16 2:46:36.8 10:25/M 16 2:00:00.9 11:46/M 4:46:37.7
17 238 ELIZABETH ZEONE 328 33 10 2:37:56.1 9:52/M 20 2:12:05.9 12:57/M 4:50:02.1
18 244 AMANDA FOWLER 277 30 21 2:55:34.5 10:58/M 13 1:56:55.2 11:28/M 4:52:29.7
19 256 AUDREY WOLF 261 30 22 2:55:35.9 10:58/M 18 2:03:15.9 12:05/M 4:58:51.9
20 264 CHOI YEE LAU 551 30 23 2:55:52.2 11:00/M 19 2:06:34.0 12:25/M 5:02:26.2
21 290 DARA SHIN 555 30 17 2:47:10.4 10:27/M 24 2:30:47.1 14:47/M 5:17:57.5
22 292 CHANDRA ROBISON 439 31 15 2:45:25.7 10:20/M 25 2:33:08.8 15:01/M 5:18:34.5
23 312 SUSANNAH IOTT 169 32 24 3:02:34.2 11:25/M 21 2:25:30.3 14:16/M 5:28:04.5
24 333 MONICA OLMOS 81 34 25 3:12:15.9 12:01/M 22 2:27:44.5 14:29/M 5:40:00.4
25 337 DIANA MORALES 476 34 18 2:49:31.3 10:36/M 29 2:52:43.5 16:56/M 5:42:14.8
26 352 BROOKE HALEY 132 32 27 3:24:57.7 12:49/M 23 2:27:48.0 14:29/M 5:52:45.7
27 362 SHARI-LYNNE KAM 178 33 26 3:22:40.3 12:40/M 26 2:34:04.7 15:06/M 5:56:45.0
28 365 RAMONA DEVENEY 390 33 30 3:28:26.8 13:02/M 27 2:34:13.1 15:07/M 6:02:39.9
29 379 NOZOMI SASAKI 511 31 28 3:27:00.8 12:56/M 28 2:42:22.2 15:55/M 6:09:23.0
30 391 ANGELA SINN 457 32 31 3:31:02.0 13:11/M 30 2:53:08.7 16:58/M 6:24:10.7
31 395 FRANSIS VELAZQUEZ 546 30 29 3:27:16.0 12:57/M 31 3:05:23.1 18:10/M 6:32:39.1
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 56 YUKO NAKAI 312 38 1 2:11:55.2 8:15/M 1 1:29:52.1 8:49/M 3:41:47.4
2 73 GRETCHEN ADAMS 159 38 2 2:20:53.0 8:48/M 2 1:31:01.3 8:55/M 3:51:54.3
3 105 AUDREY ACKER 120 37 3 2:25:50.4 9:07/M 3 1:36:29.5 9:28/M 4:02:19.9
4 135 JACQUELINE TELLEI 248 39 6 2:32:43.9 9:33/M 4 1:41:29.9 9:57/M 4:14:13.8
5 144 BRITT DOLBECK 490 38 4 2:27:26.8 9:13/M 8 1:49:33.5 10:44/M 4:17:00.3
6 149 APRIL WEBER 448 39 5 2:32:08.5 9:31/M 6 1:46:12.3 10:25/M 4:18:20.9
7 158 NINA BERMUDEZ 40 37 10 2:39:24.6 9:58/M 5 1:42:18.9 10:02/M 4:21:43.5
8 173 CARYN AMII 125 37 7 2:36:19.9 9:46/M 9 1:50:52.4 10:52/M 4:27:12.3
9 184 EMILY SCHIFFER 145 39 9 2:39:10.4 9:57/M 10 1:52:01.2 10:59/M 4:31:11.6
10 206 LYNNAE LEE 331 36 13 2:50:14.7 10:38/M 7 1:49:03.2 10:41/M 4:39:17.9
11 219 DEE WOLF 308 35 11 2:40:48.8 10:03/M 11 2:01:59.2 11:58/M 4:42:48.0
12 257 TOMOKO BOWLES 540 39 8 2:37:15.7 9:50/M 14 2:21:47.6 13:54/M 4:59:03.3
13 274 LAURA WRIGHT 276 36 12 2:49:23.8 10:35/M 13 2:17:59.4 13:32/M 5:07:23.2
14 300 KARADEEN KAM-KALANI 552 37 15 3:07:07.6 11:42/M 12 2:15:30.7 13:17/M 5:22:38.3
15 347 ANA MARING 215 38 17 3:18:02.4 12:23/M 15 2:31:43.1 14:52/M 5:49:45.5
16 353 AI NAKATANI 512 37 16 3:11:26.2 11:58/M 17 2:42:01.6 15:53/M 5:53:27.8
17 375 SUSAN TRAVIS 437 37 18 3:25:02.5 12:49/M 16 2:40:59.7 15:47/M 6:06:02.2
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 35 WAKABA STEPHENS 54 44 3 2:05:06.9 7:49/M 1 1:22:20.3 8:04/M 3:27:27.3
2 36 KUMIKO SOMEYA 517 41 2 2:04:00.0 7:45/M 2 1:24:13.3 8:15/M 3:28:13.3
3 38 THERESA DRUSHAL 266 44 1 2:02:44.8 7:40/M 3 1:28:29.4 8:40/M 3:31:14.2
4 85 COLLEEN BAUER 289 44 4 2:15:59.5 8:30/M 7 1:38:53.4 9:42/M 3:54:52.9
5 87 DIANE JOHNSON 212 43 7 2:21:35.7 8:51/M 4 1:34:12.3 9:14/M 3:55:48.1
6 90 PAM WEIANT 346 42 6 2:21:02.7 8:49/M 5 1:35:09.9 9:20/M 3:56:12.7
7 99 ANGELA SY 505 44 9 2:23:11.7 8:57/M 6 1:35:50.8 9:24/M 3:59:02.5
8 110 KRISTA LORENZ 502 41 5 2:20:39.1 8:47/M 9 1:43:52.2 10:11/M 4:04:31.3
9 114 DAWN MICHALEK 306 42 8 2:23:08.9 8:57/M 8 1:42:20.8 10:02/M 4:05:29.7
10 136 STEPHANIE KOCH 127 41 11 2:26:34.4 9:10/M 11 1:48:07.9 10:36/M 4:14:42.3
11 157 LORI GLORIOSO 462 40 15 2:36:18.3 9:46/M 10 1:44:58.9 10:17/M 4:21:17.2
12 168 NANETTE TINNEY 44 44 13 2:31:27.4 9:28/M 12 1:53:11.1 11:06/M 4:24:38.5
13 172 WAKAKO WATANABE 521 42 10 2:25:15.8 9:05/M 15 2:01:42.6 11:56/M 4:26:58.4
14 188 TOY KELLIHER 548 40 12 2:31:15.8 9:27/M 14 2:00:40.0 11:50/M 4:31:55.8
15 209 EMI AKUTSU 51 44 16 2:36:54.3 9:48/M 16 2:02:49.9 12:02/M 4:39:44.2
16 222 BENITA CHAR 304 44 22 2:48:50.8 10:33/M 13 1:55:28.6 11:19/M 4:44:19.4
17 223 TRICIA WRIGHT 174 44 14 2:34:51.7 9:41/M 18 2:09:36.1 12:42/M 4:44:27.9
18 235 LEAH PELFREY 207 42 20 2:46:49.5 10:26/M 17 2:02:58.9 12:03/M 4:49:48.4
19 237 KOREA KUSHIMA 327 41 17 2:37:53.3 9:52/M 20 2:12:08.1 12:57/M 4:50:01.4
20 255 CRIZTINA JEAN 374 43 19 2:43:26.3 10:13/M 22 2:14:53.6 13:13/M 4:58:19.9
21 263 CATHERINE SCHWAB 254 44 21 2:46:58.5 10:26/M 23 2:15:23.4 13:16/M 5:02:21.9
22 280 RUTH JEROME 62 43 25 2:59:46.4 11:14/M 19 2:12:03.0 12:57/M 5:11:49.4
23 294 ANN DOLL 364 43 23 2:53:57.8 10:52/M 25 2:24:54.3 14:12/M 5:18:52.1
24 302 SARAH LUNSFORD 450 42 24 2:54:42.7 10:55/M 27 2:27:59.3 14:30/M 5:22:42.0
25 310 BRANDI ACKERMAN 280 41 27 3:12:10.2 12:01/M 21 2:13:47.4 13:07/M 5:25:57.7
26 320 RHONDA LARSON 30 42 28 3:15:34.9 12:13/M 24 2:16:23.2 13:22/M 5:31:58.1
27 345 VEMSHEREE MARTIN 104 40 30 3:20:27.2 12:32/M 26 2:27:31.3 14:28/M 5:47:58.5
28 354 KAZUE TOGASHI 513 42 26 3:11:27.5 11:58/M 29 2:42:00.5 15:53/M 5:53:28.0
29 368 STEPHANIE FIELDS 267 41 31 3:22:17.9 12:39/M 28 2:41:08.7 15:48/M 6:03:26.6
30 385 MARCIA ZIEMBA 380 40 32 3:26:40.9 12:55/M 30 2:44:26.7 16:07/M 6:11:07.6
31 393 JAYE GARCIA 553 43 33 3:32:21.8 13:16/M 31 2:56:18.7 17:17/M 6:28:40.5
32 411 MELINDA HENRE 547 44     32 7:24:50.9 43:37/M 7:24:50.9
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 60 SANDRA INGLIS 193 45 1 2:15:10.0 8:27/M 1 1:31:12.4 8:56/M 3:46:22.4
2 116 SATOMI TURNER 336 47 2 2:26:43.4 9:10/M 2 1:39:52.8 9:47/M 4:06:36.2
3 165 IMELDA HENRY 287 46 4 2:40:21.7 10:01/M 3 1:43:24.3 10:08/M 4:23:46.0
4 214 HEATHER HOWELLS 136 45 3 2:38:51.2 9:56/M 5 2:02:21.1 12:00/M 4:41:12.3
5 233 SHELLY MECUM 256 48 7 2:56:10.0 11:01/M 4 1:53:06.7 11:05/M 4:49:16.7
6 239 LIEN BAL 369 48 5 2:41:07.6 10:04/M 8 2:09:30.7 12:42/M 4:50:38.3
7 259 JOANN DUNLEAVY 387 49 8 2:57:49.7 11:07/M 6 2:02:39.4 12:01/M 5:00:29.1
8 288 LINDA ANDERSON 534 49 10 3:07:27.0 11:43/M 7 2:09:10.4 12:40/M 5:16:37.4
9 298 KAREN LINFIELD 195 48 11 3:09:10.4 11:49/M 9 2:11:40.5 12:55/M 5:20:50.9
10 331 LENNIE DE GUZMAN- OSAKODA 433 48 9 3:06:26.7 11:39/M 10 2:33:24.7 15:02/M 5:39:51.5
11 339 CLAUDIA CUADROS 480 46 6 2:49:30.5 10:36/M 13 2:52:47.1 16:56/M 5:42:17.6
12 394 LISA OTT OTT 417 46 12 3:32:04.6 13:15/M 15 2:59:50.3 17:38/M 6:31:54.9
13 401 DAINTRY BARTOLDUS 31 47 13 4:00:37.1 15:02/M 12 2:45:46.3 16:15/M 6:46:23.5
14 402 BENITA SHULTS 147 46 14 4:00:38.5 15:02/M 11 2:45:45.7 16:15/M 6:46:24.2
15 406 RAECHELLE FABRAO 32 46 15 4:02:03.0 15:08/M 14 2:54:58.3 17:09/M 6:57:01.3
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 112 KAZUE OKABE 192 52 1 2:26:41.0 9:10/M 1 1:38:03.4 9:37/M 4:04:44.4
2 154 KYOKO SAIKI 333 53 2 2:32:31.4 9:32/M 2 1:46:48.6 10:28/M 4:19:20.0
3 246 SONIA BONET BETANCOURT 223 50 3 2:39:15.9 9:57/M 3 2:14:25.0 13:11/M 4:53:40.9
4 279 RUBY FITZPATRICK 206 51 4 2:47:50.1 10:29/M 5 2:23:38.3 14:05/M 5:11:28.4
5 286 LAURIE KIM 338 51     9 5:15:50.1 30:58/M 5:15:50.1
6 326 LYNETTE BISKIS 8 52 6 3:19:43.0 12:29/M 4 2:16:24.4 13:22/M 5:36:07.4
7 340 CATHLEEN RICE 271 50 5 3:18:10.9 12:23/M 6 2:26:23.3 14:21/M 5:44:34.2
8 364 LYANNE BINKAUSKI 172 50 7 3:27:04.9 12:57/M 7 2:34:41.2 15:10/M 6:01:46.2
9 400 JANET KANDA 334 53 8 3:47:41.4 14:14/M 8 2:57:43.1 17:25/M 6:45:24.6
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 166 CONNIE COMISO 351 56 1 2:38:27.2 9:54/M 1 1:45:19.8 10:20/M 4:23:47.0
2 287 LORI BENNETT 151 55 2 2:55:17.5 10:57/M 3 2:21:06.7 13:50/M 5:16:24.2
3 377 CANDACE STRONG 194 57 3 3:48:07.5 14:15/M 2 2:18:39.4 13:36/M 6:06:46.9
4 413 KAREN WALLACE 162 57 4 4:18:00.1 16:08/M 4 3:11:58.8 18:49/M 7:29:59.0
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 139 HALINA ZALESKI 376 61 1 2:32:02.5 9:30/M 1 1:43:24.2 10:08/M 4:15:26.7
2 299 MARIANITA LOPEZ 549 62 2 2:57:11.0 11:04/M 2 2:25:05.1 14:13/M 5:22:16.2
3 370 PATRICIA CARROLL 377 62 3 3:21:56.8 12:37/M 3 2:42:55.8 15:58/M 6:04:52.7
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 THOMAS RIVERS PUZEY 1 27 1 1:36:36.9 6:02/M 1 1:01:48.9 6:04/M 2:38:25.8
2 2 CHARLES ADAIR 393 22 2 1:36:37.2 6:02/M 2 1:06:23.0 6:30/M 2:43:00.2
3 3 BRIAN HAYES 465 37 3 1:46:10.0 6:38/M 3 1:07:46.0 6:39/M 2:53:56.0
 
Top

Men 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 41 JUSTIN MORAN 299 24 2 2:00:49.0 7:33/M 1 1:33:47.3 9:12/M 3:34:36.3
2 71 JORDAN DE KNEEF 250 22 1 1:55:09.9 7:12/M 6 1:55:40.6 11:20/M 3:50:50.5
3 118 ANDREW KRAMER 89 23 6 2:29:19.4 9:20/M 3 1:40:25.4 9:51/M 4:09:44.8
4 123 DEREK SNEDDEN 264 21 8 2:34:18.4 9:39/M 2 1:36:19.6 9:27/M 4:10:38.1
5 162 MATTHEW TULLIA 230 24 9 2:38:54.0 9:56/M 4 1:43:36.6 10:09/M 4:22:30.6
6 164 KEITH ROMOSER 543 24 7 2:30:15.3 9:23/M 5 1:52:51.4 11:04/M 4:23:06.7
7 181 AMEL WHITWER 401 22 3 2:27:15.1 9:12/M 7 2:02:35.5 12:01/M 4:29:50.6
8 187 ANDREW HYRES 292 24 4 2:28:42.0 9:18/M 8 2:02:59.1 12:03/M 4:31:41.1
9 234 DAVID PELFREY 208 21 12 2:43:46.6 10:14/M 9 2:06:01.5 12:21/M 4:49:48.1
10 245 JAMES AZEVEDO 381 24 5 2:29:08.7 9:19/M 15 2:23:37.4 14:05/M 4:52:46.1
11 247 JESSE GARULE 242 23 11 2:41:27.8 10:05/M 10 2:12:25.8 12:59/M 4:53:53.6
12 248 JACOB MILICH 302 21 10 2:39:12.0 9:57/M 12 2:15:42.6 13:18/M 4:54:54.7
13 309 MARK BAILEY 300 24 14 3:11:52.4 12:00/M 11 2:13:57.2 13:08/M 5:25:49.7
14 315 ROBERTO ALAMANOS 537 23 13 3:11:44.4 11:59/M 13 2:18:00.0 13:32/M 5:29:44.4
15 318 GREGORY BAXLEY 484 24 15 3:12:05.1 12:00/M 14 2:18:59.5 13:38/M 5:31:04.6
16 399 ALIKA IOKIA 262 23 16 3:36:04.4 13:30/M 16 3:07:13.3 18:21/M 6:43:17.7
17 405 MATT MCDOUGALL 10 24     17 6:56:39.3 40:51/M 6:56:39.3
 
Top

Men 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 SHAWN HIROSE 140 29 1 1:48:17.8 6:46/M 1 1:14:34.1 7:19/M 3:02:51.9
2 10 LEO PIKE 47 26 2 1:48:21.0 6:46/M 2 1:15:49.0 7:26/M 3:04:10.1
3 28 DANIEL WAGNER 168 29 4 2:03:37.4 7:44/M 4 1:18:56.0 7:44/M 3:22:33.4
4 29 JEFF ROCKENBRANT 160 25 6 2:05:04.7 7:49/M 3 1:18:18.7 7:41/M 3:23:23.4
5 45 ZACHARY TEDOFF 148 25 5 2:04:10.8 7:46/M 5 1:31:50.2 9:00/M 3:36:01.0
6 58 ZACHARY JONES 407 25 3 2:03:02.4 7:41/M 9 1:41:00.1 9:54/M 3:44:02.5
7 84 SEAN GAHAGAN 282 25 8 2:06:08.1 7:53/M 11 1:48:20.7 10:37/M 3:54:28.8
8 89 RICHARD BOBO 88 27 18 2:22:42.6 8:55/M 6 1:33:23.6 9:09/M 3:56:06.2
9 93 JOEL ELLIS 431 27 7 2:05:13.4 7:50/M 13 1:52:05.6 10:59/M 3:57:19.0
10 96 KEVIN WOODRUFF 468 25 13 2:18:13.8 8:38/M 8 1:39:47.1 9:47/M 3:58:00.9
11 107 TYLER DODD 295 29 11 2:15:50.8 8:29/M 10 1:46:41.4 10:28/M 4:02:32.3
12 108 CHRISTOPHER WEINERT 454 25 10 2:09:10.4 8:04/M 19 1:54:52.0 11:16/M 4:04:02.4
13 109 LINDSEY DYMOND 58 29 21 2:25:30.7 9:06/M 7 1:38:33.1 9:40/M 4:04:03.8
14 111 BENJAMIN CORDLE 87 27 9 2:08:45.7 8:03/M 20 1:55:54.1 11:22/M 4:04:39.8
15 132 AJ HULCY 91 26 15 2:19:39.5 8:44/M 15 1:53:27.0 11:07/M 4:13:06.5
16 142 JONATHAN HUMPHREY 474 27 23 2:26:25.4 9:09/M 12 1:49:57.7 10:47/M 4:16:23.1
17 150 TIMOTHY LINDEMAN 139 27 22 2:25:32.8 9:06/M 14 1:52:52.9 11:04/M 4:18:25.7
18 155 MATTHEW WURZ 310 25 16 2:19:52.4 8:45/M 22 2:00:35.5 11:49/M 4:20:27.9
19 163 MICHAEL ZELL 479 28 26 2:28:33.9 9:17/M 18 1:54:32.0 11:14/M 4:23:05.9
20 176 DANIEL SMITH 141 25 12 2:18:04.2 8:38/M 25 2:09:38.3 12:43/M 4:27:42.5
21 178 DANNY BASSETT JR 68 27 19 2:24:47.8 9:03/M 23 2:03:33.2 12:07/M 4:28:21.0
22 192 MARLON GOMEZ 260 29 31 2:36:37.3 9:47/M 21 1:56:26.1 11:25/M 4:33:03.4
23 196 BRODY GABRIEL 319 26 33 2:41:08.5 10:04/M 16 1:54:02.1 11:11/M 4:35:10.6
24 203 YAMIL SANTIAGO 538 27 34 2:42:55.0 10:11/M 17 1:54:14.6 11:12/M 4:37:09.6
25 224 MATT WEILBACHER 90 27 14 2:19:31.2 8:43/M 33 2:25:33.7 14:16/M 4:45:04.9
26 225 FRANK COHN 324 28 24 2:26:30.1 9:09/M 30 2:18:48.7 13:36/M 4:45:18.8
27 231 JAMES DEBERRY 305 27 30 2:36:18.1 9:46/M 26 2:11:55.5 12:56/M 4:48:13.6
28 232 MARLON ESMADE 234 28 20 2:25:27.5 9:05/M 32 2:23:40.6 14:05/M 4:49:08.1
29 242 GEOFF PATTERSON 283 26 28 2:33:43.8 9:36/M 27 2:17:05.5 13:26/M 4:50:49.3
30 249 MARK VERRY 445 28 32 2:37:21.6 9:50/M 29 2:17:55.2 13:31/M 4:55:16.8
31 267 ANDREW DAVIS 265 27 36 2:46:29.0 10:24/M 28 2:17:33.7 13:29/M 5:04:02.7
32 269 ZACHARIAH BELLMER 418 27 29 2:36:01.2 9:45/M 34 2:29:51.0 14:41/M 5:05:52.2
33 270 EVAN BLOXHAM 365 27 25 2:28:04.9 9:15/M 37 2:37:58.8 15:29/M 5:06:03.7
34 273 JOSE FRANCOGOMEZ 483 28 27 2:30:37.1 9:25/M 36 2:36:24.0 15:20/M 5:07:01.1
35 282 KYLE NAKAMICHI 6 28 40 3:08:14.1 11:46/M 24 2:05:59.9 12:21/M 5:14:14.1
36 293 BILL LEZZER 485 27 17 2:20:05.1 8:45/M 43 2:58:46.7 17:32/M 5:18:51.8
37 322 JUSTIN BRAMLAGE 316 26 41 3:12:10.3 12:01/M 31 2:22:46.3 14:00/M 5:34:56.6
38 327 ANDREW DAVENPORT 274 25 39 3:07:14.5 11:42/M 35 2:30:42.9 14:46/M 5:37:57.4
39 356 JORDAN KELLEHER 303 28 38 2:58:15.8 11:08/M 42 2:57:11.3 17:22/M 5:55:27.1
40 373 AARON SHED 263 27 42 3:21:54.2 12:37/M 39 2:43:06.3 15:59/M 6:05:00.5
41 376 JOSH BAILEY 71 27 37 2:57:28.9 11:06/M 44 3:09:06.6 18:32/M 6:06:35.6
42 381 ADAM BOENTGEN 98 29 43 3:22:49.3 12:41/M 41 2:46:35.6 16:20/M 6:09:24.9
43 382 ROBERT BARKSDALE 422 27 44 3:26:22.8 12:54/M 40 2:43:27.9 16:01/M 6:09:50.8
44 384 ROBERT LEVIKER 456 25 35 2:45:22.6 10:20/M 46 3:24:50.2 20:05/M 6:10:12.9
45 392 RYAN BRIGGS 397 28 45 3:45:09.8 14:04/M 38 2:42:51.3 15:58/M 6:28:01.1
46 412 ALEX LEE 392 29 46 4:03:51.4 15:14/M 45 3:22:39.6 19:52/M 7:26:31.0
 
Top

Men 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 HIROKAZU TOIYA 370 31 1 1:44:44.2 6:33/M 1 1:12:10.6 7:05/M 2:56:54.8
2 14 MATTHEW LIBSTORFF 461 32 2 1:49:27.9 6:50/M 2 1:18:48.4 7:44/M 3:08:16.4
3 17 MATTHEW FOSTER 135 34 3 1:50:45.2 6:55/M 10 1:26:38.3 8:30/M 3:17:23.5
4 20 RICHARD PENDER 501 30 8 1:59:35.2 7:28/M 3 1:19:04.4 7:45/M 3:18:39.6
5 24 THEODORE MURA 201 32 6 1:57:51.7 7:22/M 4 1:22:24.3 8:05/M 3:20:16.0
6 26 TIMOTHY BUSBY 330 33 5 1:57:46.3 7:22/M 6 1:22:50.4 8:07/M 3:20:36.8
7 27 LINUS CANDELARIA 241 33 4 1:56:50.8 7:18/M 8 1:25:04.0 8:20/M 3:21:54.8
8 40 AARON WILLIAMS 229 30 13 2:07:34.0 7:58/M 7 1:24:51.7 8:19/M 3:32:25.7
9 43 JON BACCUS 429 30 9 2:03:08.1 7:42/M 12 1:32:08.3 9:02/M 3:35:16.4
10 44 NIKOLAUS DAUBERT 301 32 14 2:12:58.2 8:19/M 5 1:22:28.1 8:05/M 3:35:26.3
11 46 JAMES ADAMS 134 33 7 1:58:12.7 7:23/M 16 1:38:00.7 9:36/M 3:36:13.4
12 55 THOMAS GOUARD 467 30 11 2:06:46.4 7:55/M 14 1:34:56.4 9:18/M 3:41:42.8
13 63 JOHN LOCKE 434 30 10 2:06:29.5 7:54/M 20 1:40:29.2 9:51/M 3:46:58.8
14 64 CHRISTOPHER CHAN 491 32 16 2:17:43.0 8:36/M 11 1:29:35.0 8:47/M 3:47:18.1
15 74 BOBBY WONG 231 31 12 2:06:52.7 7:56/M 22 1:45:14.8 10:19/M 3:52:07.5
16 78 SHEM LAWLOR 83 33 15 2:15:05.3 8:27/M 17 1:38:23.4 9:39/M 3:53:28.7
17 86 CHRISTOPHER BOUNDY 50 33 17 2:20:58.4 8:49/M 13 1:34:14.5 9:14/M 3:55:12.9
18 94 JARED BRUNMEIER 389 30 26 2:31:10.3 9:27/M 9 1:26:37.6 8:30/M 3:57:48.0
19 127 DAN MAY 185 34 30 2:32:44.9 9:33/M 19 1:39:00.8 9:42/M 4:11:45.7
20 129 CHARLES ARNOLD 471 33 27 2:31:48.7 9:29/M 21 1:40:39.2 9:52/M 4:12:27.9
21 131 TAD AQUILA 447 33 19 2:24:15.7 9:01/M 23 1:48:49.5 10:40/M 4:13:05.2
22 152 LEVI DURAN 412 33 20 2:25:17.9 9:05/M 25 1:53:33.1 11:08/M 4:18:51.0
23 153 JASON ANTHES 539 31 23 2:29:27.9 9:20/M 24 1:49:30.6 10:44/M 4:18:58.5
24 161 ROB SHIKINA 493 34 38 2:45:48.3 10:22/M 15 1:36:17.5 9:26/M 4:22:05.8
25 177 JOHN FAUBION 411 31 40 2:48:57.1 10:34/M 18 1:38:56.8 9:42/M 4:27:53.9
26 182 WILY WOO 167 32 25 2:30:54.7 9:26/M 26 1:59:14.5 11:41/M 4:30:09.3
27 197 PHILIP MARTINEZ 451 31 18 2:21:37.3 8:51/M 33 2:13:51.3 13:07/M 4:35:28.6
28 199 DANIEL FORMICHELLI 405 31 22 2:28:35.6 9:17/M 29 2:07:33.2 12:30/M 4:36:08.8
29 205 RODEL SIMON 427 33 31 2:36:09.5 9:46/M 27 2:01:43.2 11:56/M 4:37:52.7
30 218 STEVEN MONTGOMERY 257 32 28 2:31:49.6 9:29/M 31 2:10:52.8 12:50/M 4:42:42.4
31 229 RIAAN ROBERTS 542 30 33 2:38:37.1 9:55/M 30 2:08:34.8 12:36/M 4:47:11.9
32 243 ROY SANCHEZ 123 32 21 2:26:14.2 9:08/M 39 2:24:48.3 14:12/M 4:51:02.5
33 250 ROBERT TAYLOR 101 30 32 2:37:43.0 9:51/M 36 2:18:11.3 13:33/M 4:55:54.3
34 258 RAFAEL MARTINEZ 244 34 34 2:38:54.3 9:56/M 37 2:20:46.8 13:48/M 4:59:41.1
35 260 SETH KIRCHBAUM 79 34 24 2:29:52.6 9:22/M 41 2:30:44.9 14:47/M 5:00:37.5
36 261 CHRIS SEAVEY 533 33 43 2:58:25.4 11:09/M 28 2:03:53.3 12:09/M 5:02:18.7
37 262 MAKOTO HIGASHINO 527 34 37 2:45:43.8 10:21/M 34 2:16:36.3 13:24/M 5:02:20.1
38 266 JUAN MARTINEZ 452 31 29 2:32:01.5 9:30/M 43 2:31:26.6 14:51/M 5:03:28.1
39 268 MARK WALTER 35 33 35 2:41:10.9 10:04/M 38 2:24:09.8 14:08/M 5:05:20.7
40 271 GABRIEL BALCH 110 32 39 2:48:30.2 10:32/M 35 2:17:36.6 13:29/M 5:06:06.8
41 275 WILLIAM SHEN 255 31 36 2:42:55.3 10:11/M 40 2:26:04.5 14:19/M 5:08:59.9
42 296 BRENT SCHMITTER 203 34 41 2:49:36.4 10:36/M 42 2:31:02.5 14:48/M 5:20:38.9
43 311 JONATHAN LOZADA 458 30 49 3:15:45.9 12:14/M 32 2:11:34.5 12:54/M 5:27:20.4
44 314 EDDIE DIAZ 284 33 42 2:53:06.0 10:49/M 45 2:36:38.3 15:21/M 5:29:44.3
45 342 EDUARDO GOMES 49 32 45 3:00:32.4 11:17/M 49 2:45:33.5 16:14/M 5:46:05.9
46 343 REGINALD BUMANGLAG 216 34 48 3:07:49.0 11:44/M 46 2:38:33.0 15:33/M 5:46:22.1
47 344 CRISTIAN PAPP 545 34 44 3:00:01.0 11:15/M 50 2:46:42.4 16:21/M 5:46:43.4
48 350 ELISHA COLE 314 32 46 3:01:22.2 11:20/M 51 2:49:17.7 16:36/M 5:50:39.9
49 359 KENICHI KAWASHIMA 514 31 50 3:17:13.8 12:20/M 47 2:38:38.1 15:33/M 5:55:51.9
50 363 MARK TANAKA 114 34 51 3:20:51.3 12:33/M 48 2:39:53.9 15:40/M 6:00:45.2
51 366 MICHAEL TRAN 157 34 52 3:29:29.2 13:06/M 44 2:33:17.8 15:02/M 6:02:47.0
52 386 MATTHEW MCALLISTER 182 32 47 3:05:07.8 11:34/M 52 3:08:24.1 18:28/M 6:13:31.9
53 410 GILBERT ROSETE 363 33 53 3:53:26.5 14:35/M 53 3:23:32.8 19:57/M 7:16:59.3
 
Top

Men 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 DAVID MILLER 428 39 2 1:55:03.9 7:11/M 1 1:22:05.4 8:03/M 3:17:09.4
2 23 JOSHUA STEVENS 388 35 1 1:53:37.7 7:06/M 3 1:26:15.5 8:27/M 3:19:53.2
3 32 JERRY BARTOLOME 379 38 3 2:01:48.3 7:37/M 2 1:24:00.1 8:14/M 3:25:48.4
4 48 JASON HESTER 72 37 5 2:06:22.3 7:54/M 4 1:31:21.4 8:57/M 3:37:43.8
5 52 ANDRES MARTINEZ 339 36 7 2:08:16.3 8:01/M 5 1:31:29.9 8:58/M 3:39:46.2
6 69 DAISUKE MATSUNO 226 38 10 2:11:24.7 8:13/M 7 1:38:02.9 9:37/M 3:49:27.6
7 70 EVERARDO JACOBO 358 36 8 2:08:26.2 8:02/M 10 1:41:55.1 10:00/M 3:50:21.3
8 75 CHARLES JOHNSON 322 38 11 2:14:18.6 8:24/M 8 1:38:25.3 9:39/M 3:52:43.9
9 88 JOSE MOLINA 325 36 4 2:05:32.5 7:51/M 14 1:50:19.5 10:49/M 3:55:52.1
10 92 JOSE LEAL 421 37 9 2:09:37.6 8:06/M 13 1:47:17.5 10:31/M 3:56:55.1
11 100 WILL STEDMAN 180 35 19 2:25:19.3 9:05/M 6 1:34:22.4 9:15/M 3:59:41.7
12 102 STEPHEN SCOTT 507 38 15 2:19:30.0 8:43/M 9 1:40:24.9 9:51/M 3:59:54.9
13 122 BILLY BREWER 442 37 18 2:23:23.7 8:58/M 12 1:47:03.4 10:30/M 4:10:27.2
14 125 CHAD UYEHARA 57 37 13 2:17:28.8 8:36/M 19 1:54:02.7 11:11/M 4:11:31.5
15 128 GRANT GOMES 21 36 6 2:07:38.2 7:59/M 23 2:04:40.5 12:13/M 4:12:18.7
16 133 LANCE TAYLOR 184 38 21 2:26:55.8 9:11/M 11 1:46:16.7 10:25/M 4:13:12.6
17 137 THOMAS YEE 142 38 17 2:23:21.8 8:58/M 15 1:51:24.1 10:55/M 4:14:46.0
18 143 SHUICHI ONUMA 518 36 12 2:14:53.3 8:26/M 21 2:02:03.7 11:58/M 4:16:57.0
19 145 CHAD CARTER 69 35 14 2:19:04.4 8:42/M 20 1:58:45.2 11:39/M 4:17:49.7
20 169 CORY WOLF 309 39 22 2:32:40.7 9:33/M 17 1:52:04.8 10:59/M 4:24:45.6
21 185 THOMAS SCHIFFER 146 39 24 2:39:11.0 9:57/M 16 1:52:01.0 10:59/M 4:31:12.1
22 194 GORDON CHIN 528 39 20 2:26:48.8 9:11/M 24 2:07:34.9 12:30/M 4:34:23.7
23 202 CHAD MARGO 188 35 25 2:43:30.9 10:13/M 18 1:53:22.2 11:07/M 4:36:53.1
24 204 LARRY JOHNSON 279 35 16 2:20:06.8 8:45/M 29 2:17:43.5 13:30/M 4:37:50.3
25 251 TIMM VEDDER 253 37 28 2:47:29.2 10:28/M 27 2:08:38.8 12:37/M 4:56:08.0
26 252 CHRIS PETROSKAS 204 37 29 2:47:30.0 10:28/M 26 2:08:38.4 12:37/M 4:56:08.4
27 265 SHINICHI NISHIO 519 39 37 2:58:40.1 11:10/M 22 2:04:35.4 12:13/M 5:03:15.5
28 272 MATTHEW MYRICK 14 37 31 2:50:31.1 10:39/M 28 2:15:37.2 13:18/M 5:06:08.4
29 276 JASON LOCHRIDGE 85 37 30 2:49:20.0 10:35/M 31 2:20:29.1 13:46/M 5:09:49.1
30 278 STEVE SAHETAPY-ENGEL 251 35 32 2:51:03.9 10:41/M 30 2:20:20.0 13:45/M 5:11:23.9
31 283 JAY HALEY 133 37 23 2:36:51.7 9:48/M 36 2:38:03.8 15:30/M 5:14:55.5
32 285 CARTER GARRISON 272 38 39 3:07:27.2 11:43/M 25 2:08:13.8 12:34/M 5:15:41.1
33 301 WILLIAM HOGAN 95 37 27 2:47:14.0 10:27/M 35 2:35:27.8 15:14/M 5:22:41.8
34 303 ALDHER MALDONADO 398 39 34 2:53:07.5 10:49/M 32 2:29:49.1 14:41/M 5:22:56.7
35 313 BRIAN GOVERNALE 247 36 36 2:56:43.7 11:03/M 33 2:31:27.6 14:51/M 5:28:11.3
36 317 MICHAEL BROWN 420 35 33 2:51:32.6 10:43/M 37 2:38:35.0 15:33/M 5:30:07.6
37 335 JAY MARTIN 67 38 38 2:58:46.5 11:10/M 41 2:42:27.4 15:56/M 5:41:14.0
38 338 ANTONIO BARRANCO 475 36 26 2:46:52.4 10:26/M 45 2:55:22.5 17:12/M 5:42:14.9
39 349 DAVID COFFELT 396 35 35 2:56:35.1 11:02/M 44 2:53:54.4 17:03/M 5:50:29.5
40 357 KEVIN SCHMIDT 152 39 40 3:12:10.0 12:01/M 42 2:43:21.0 16:01/M 5:55:31.0
41 360 JOHN INGRAM 453 36 42 3:17:37.3 12:21/M 38 2:38:41.3 15:33/M 5:56:18.6
42 361 NEILSON OPENANO 179 38 43 3:22:40.1 12:40/M 34 2:34:04.8 15:06/M 5:56:44.9
43 369 ALFONSO GARCIA 102 39 41 3:15:58.9 12:15/M 43 2:48:37.2 16:32/M 6:04:36.2
44 380 MASASHI OZEKI 509 36 45 3:26:59.6 12:56/M 40 2:42:23.7 15:55/M 6:09:23.3
45 387 MASAO NAKAMURA 508 38 47 3:35:11.5 13:27/M 39 2:39:57.0 15:41/M 6:15:08.5
46 397 MASASHI OSHIRO 524 36 46 3:27:15.4 12:57/M 46 3:08:55.7 18:31/M 6:36:11.1
47 398 MASASHI MAGARIYAMA 523 37 44 3:26:26.2 12:54/M 47 3:09:44.9 18:36/M 6:36:11.2
48 407 SCOTT COURTNEY 463 39 48 3:53:56.3 14:37/M 48 3:10:07.0 18:38/M 7:04:03.4
 
Top

Men 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 YUJI SHIMADA 525 41 1 1:44:45.1 6:33/M 1 1:10:11.9 6:53/M 2:54:57.0
2 8 JEFF SANDERS 503 43 2 1:48:57.0 6:49/M 3 1:14:21.3 7:17/M 3:03:18.3
3 9 JEFF SNYDER 238 41 3 1:51:38.7 6:59/M 2 1:11:47.5 7:02/M 3:03:26.2
4 15 JOHN POSTOLUK 554 42 4 1:53:29.4 7:06/M 4 1:14:47.8 7:20/M 3:08:17.2
5 25 DOUGLAS BAKER 355 44 5 1:57:50.5 7:22/M 6 1:22:28.7 8:05/M 3:20:19.2
6 30 RON FOSNOCK 214 43 7 2:07:12.8 7:57/M 5 1:18:11.5 7:40/M 3:25:24.3
7 34 KENGO YOSHIMOTO 233 40 6 2:02:39.9 7:40/M 7 1:24:35.4 8:18/M 3:27:15.3
8 50 DAVID FITZPATRICK 64 42 8 2:08:49.0 8:03/M 9 1:30:34.0 8:53/M 3:39:23.0
9 79 GENE RAMOS 75 42 9 2:14:33.0 8:25/M 12 1:39:03.4 9:43/M 3:53:36.4
10 83 FELIPE RAEL 26 44 13 2:25:59.8 9:07/M 8 1:28:23.9 8:40/M 3:54:23.7
11 97 THOMAS BROWN 426 41 10 2:23:08.8 8:57/M 10 1:35:44.5 9:23/M 3:58:53.4
12 103 MIKE TRAVIS 165 44 11 2:24:53.3 9:03/M 11 1:36:38.8 9:28/M 4:01:32.2
13 117 FRANK GIARETTO 477 41 15 2:26:34.5 9:10/M 13 1:41:03.2 9:54/M 4:07:37.8
14 130 HISASHI HAMADA 510 41 14 2:26:28.3 9:09/M 14 1:46:10.5 10:25/M 4:12:38.9
15 148 KEITH WEBER 449 43 16 2:32:06.3 9:30/M 15 1:46:14.1 10:25/M 4:18:20.4
16 175 JEFF HORN 273 44 17 2:33:23.3 9:35/M 17 1:54:07.2 11:11/M 4:27:30.6
17 201 SHANE NAKAGAWARA 424 42 20 2:43:05.1 10:12/M 16 1:53:08.4 11:05/M 4:36:13.6
18 207 LAKOTA QUANAH 25 40 18 2:33:25.4 9:35/M 18 2:06:02.3 12:21/M 4:39:27.7
19 210 ROBERT MCGRATH 342 42 12 2:25:52.1 9:07/M 20 2:13:58.1 13:08/M 4:39:50.2
20 277 NATHAN UEHARA 181 43 22 2:50:29.8 10:39/M 21 2:20:09.5 13:44/M 5:10:39.3
21 289 ERIK TANAKA 17 43 27 3:04:22.4 11:31/M 19 2:13:03.5 13:03/M 5:17:25.9
22 291 DAVID NEWMAN 531 40 23 2:52:23.4 10:46/M 23 2:25:53.6 14:18/M 5:18:17.0
23 295 RALPH DUSKIN 128 42 25 2:59:49.2 11:14/M 22 2:20:32.0 13:47/M 5:20:21.2
24 319 MARK WATSON 286 43 24 2:53:07.6 10:49/M 26 2:38:33.5 15:33/M 5:31:41.2
25 328 JAMES BAUTISTA 74 42 19 2:42:13.5 10:08/M 30 2:56:51.1 17:20/M 5:39:04.6
26 330 ANTON ROWE 535 42 26 2:59:58.2 11:15/M 27 2:39:38.5 15:39/M 5:39:36.7
27 336 LINWOOD STEVENS 227 40 28 3:06:18.9 11:39/M 25 2:35:44.4 15:16/M 5:42:03.3
28 348 DAVID JULIUS 97 40 29 3:08:03.5 11:45/M 28 2:42:25.9 15:55/M 5:50:29.4
29 355 ARTHUR REYES 219 44 30 3:09:58.8 11:52/M 29 2:45:01.6 16:11/M 5:55:00.4
30 389 Y. DAVID SCHOEN 130 41 31 3:47:56.5 14:15/M 24 2:30:42.3 14:46/M 6:18:38.9
 
Top

Men 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 KARL HONMA 356 48 1 1:50:12.5 6:53/M 1 1:17:50.1 7:38/M 3:08:02.6
2 21 EFRAIM MANZANO 296 45     26 3:18:43.7 19:29/M 3:18:43.7
3 31 JOHNNY LANDEZA 5 49 3 2:05:11.7 7:49/M 2 1:20:33.6 7:54/M 3:25:45.3
4 54 DOUGLAS MULBURY 349 48 7 2:14:22.1 8:24/M 3 1:26:43.5 8:30/M 3:41:05.6
5 57 MARK ADMIRAL 173 48 4 2:09:00.9 8:04/M 6 1:32:59.5 9:07/M 3:42:00.4
6 59 MARK ESSENBERG 210 46 5 2:11:40.2 8:14/M 8 1:33:27.9 9:10/M 3:45:08.1
7 62 MICHAEL MILLER 440 45 6 2:13:19.6 8:20/M 10 1:33:36.6 9:11/M 3:46:56.2
8 65 MASAO KATSUTA 520 45 8 2:14:33.4 8:25/M 9 1:33:33.0 9:10/M 3:48:06.4
9 66 BRIAN WHITEHOUSE 326 45 10 2:17:00.1 8:34/M 4 1:31:48.5 9:00/M 3:48:48.6
10 68 MIKE SCHMITT 557 45 11 2:17:11.3 8:34/M 5 1:32:03.1 9:01/M 3:49:14.5
11 72 TED LEON 487 49 2 2:00:24.4 7:32/M 17 1:51:10.4 10:54/M 3:51:34.8
12 80 STEVEN BROWN 529 46 9 2:15:08.9 8:27/M 13 1:38:35.1 9:40/M 3:53:44.1
13 81 MICHAEL COLE 371 47 12 2:18:07.7 8:38/M 11 1:35:55.8 9:24/M 3:54:03.6
14 95 FRANCISCO BETANCOURT 224 49 16 2:24:47.7 9:03/M 7 1:33:04.9 9:07/M 3:57:52.6
15 98 CHRISTOPHER FARLEY 408 48 13 2:22:05.6 8:53/M 12 1:36:54.6 9:30/M 3:59:00.2
16 134 MICHAEL KROUSE 154 47 15 2:24:17.3 9:01/M 15 1:49:42.9 10:45/M 4:14:00.2
17 140 ERWIN TABOADA 20 49 17 2:25:19.4 9:05/M 16 1:50:33.3 10:50/M 4:15:52.8
18 159 JULES MANN 395 49 19 2:43:06.4 10:12/M 14 1:38:40.8 9:40/M 4:21:47.2
19 211 KENJI KATAYAMA 526 46 18 2:35:54.4 9:45/M 18 2:03:58.0 12:09/M 4:39:52.4
20 212 FREDRICK AKUTSU 200 47     27 4:40:11.4 27:28/M 4:40:11.4
21 230 ROBERT SANCHEZ 541 46 14 2:23:55.5 9:00/M 21 2:24:10.0 14:08/M 4:48:05.5
22 297 JOHN LINFIELD 196 45 23 3:09:11.9 11:49/M 19 2:11:38.4 12:54/M 5:20:50.3
23 304 LUIS ORTIZ 367 49 20 2:45:01.8 10:19/M 22 2:37:55.2 15:29/M 5:22:57.0
24 306 BRAD DAVID 489 48 22 3:04:57.2 11:34/M 20 2:19:56.5 13:43/M 5:24:53.8
25 324 RICHARD SEYMOUR 317 46 21 2:54:26.2 10:54/M 23 2:40:56.8 15:47/M 5:35:23.0
26 388 JOHN BENDER 61 49 24 3:25:25.2 12:50/M 24 2:51:54.9 16:51/M 6:17:20.1
27 409 KEVIN LIN HURTUBISE 191 47 25 3:59:50.0 14:59/M 25 3:11:09.9 18:44/M 7:11:00.0
 
Top

Men 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 AKIHIKO FUTAKI 45 53 1 1:47:37.1 6:44/M 1 1:12:26.7 7:06/M 3:00:03.8
2 11 DOUGLAS STEVENSON 372 50 2 1:52:03.7 7:00/M 2 1:12:43.6 7:08/M 3:04:47.4
3 18 LUIGI BUFFONE 343 51 3 1:54:04.7 7:08/M 3 1:23:20.2 8:10/M 3:17:25.0
4 19 MICHAEL WALKER 198 51     13 3:17:58.2 19:25/M 3:17:58.2
5 115 SUNAO NISHIMURA 522 50 4 2:26:04.9 9:08/M 5 1:40:09.3 9:49/M 4:06:14.2
6 138 KEN WATTS 497 53 8 2:37:45.1 9:52/M 4 1:37:08.1 9:31/M 4:14:53.2
7 167 ARVEL SHULTS 153 53 5 2:33:30.2 9:36/M 6 1:50:20.6 10:49/M 4:23:50.8
8 191 BILL ELLIS 307 52 6 2:36:13.3 9:46/M 7 1:56:49.6 11:27/M 4:33:02.9
9 236 ROBERT PARK 329 52 7 2:37:01.2 9:49/M 10 2:12:51.0 13:01/M 4:49:52.2
10 253 HARVEY NAKASONE 444 52 9 2:50:22.9 10:39/M 8 2:05:54.3 12:21/M 4:56:17.3
11 316 STEPHEN BISKIS 9 52 11 3:19:41.6 12:29/M 9 2:10:20.2 12:47/M 5:30:01.9
12 329 BRIAN SCHAFER 425 53 10 3:16:01.7 12:15/M 11 2:23:13.2 14:02/M 5:39:14.9
13 372 MARK CORREIA 354 52 12 3:26:47.1 12:55/M 12 2:38:12.9 15:31/M 6:05:00.0
 
Top

Men 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 37 NICK KAISER 556 57 1 2:05:11.1 7:49/M 1 1:23:04.9 8:09/M 3:28:16.0
2 42 JEFFERY NAKASONE 550 55 2 2:05:13.1 7:50/M 3 1:29:58.4 8:49/M 3:35:11.5
3 53 ANDREW GRANDINETTI 43 55 3 2:10:05.3 8:08/M 2 1:29:50.5 8:48/M 3:39:55.8
4 141 HUGH MORITA 375 58 4 2:30:01.8 9:23/M 4 1:46:12.6 10:25/M 4:16:14.4
5 221 GERARD CARROLL 335 57 5 2:33:00.3 9:34/M 7 2:10:46.0 12:49/M 4:43:46.3
6 240 LES OMURA 347 55 6 2:41:31.5 10:06/M 6 2:09:16.0 12:40/M 4:50:47.5
7 254 DANIEL FUJII 158 57 8 2:52:41.6 10:48/M 5 2:04:21.6 12:11/M 4:57:03.2
8 351 MICHAEL JOENKS 28 57 9 3:15:35.9 12:13/M 8 2:35:23.7 15:14/M 5:50:59.6
9 374 BRAD FELDMAN 466 55 7 2:47:20.1 10:28/M 9 3:18:16.6 19:26/M 6:05:36.7
 
Top

Men 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 121 HIROSHI KONDO 516 62 1 2:19:14.0 8:42/M 1 1:51:07.4 10:54/M 4:10:21.4
2 241 GARY MARR 530 60 2 2:32:26.8 9:32/M 2 2:18:22.2 13:34/M 4:50:49.0
3 325 ALFREDO AROMIN 59 60 3 3:01:47.9 11:22/M 3 2:33:53.7 15:05/M 5:35:41.6
4 371 MIKE GARCIA 378 64 4 3:22:45.5 12:40/M 5 2:42:08.7 15:54/M 6:04:54.2
5 383 KARL WIRTL 56 64 5 3:31:19.9 13:12/M 4 2:38:43.4 15:34/M 6:10:03.3
6 404 WADE MCDOUGALL 137 60 6 3:56:47.0 14:48/M 6 2:59:05.6 17:33/M 6:55:52.6
7 408 JOHN WALLACE 161 61 7 4:06:02.3 15:23/M 7 3:03:22.5 17:59/M 7:09:24.8
 
Top

Men 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 51 RAY CHARRON 460 65 1 2:13:30.8 8:21/M 1 1:25:52.9 8:25/M 3:39:23.8
2 305 MOTOHARU WATANABE 38 66 2 3:09:51.9 11:52/M 2 2:13:32.0 13:05/M 5:23:23.9
3 403 RODNEY CHANG 494 66 3 3:17:41.2 12:21/M 3 3:30:36.7 20:39/M 6:48:17.9
 
Top

Men 70 to 74

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 341 BERRIE STRAATMAN 488 74 1 3:19:50.9 12:29/M 1 2:24:47.7 14:12/M 5:44:38.6