North Shore Swim Series

Age Group Results

July 25, 2015


Results By Time Line

Swim

Female Overall

Place Name/Race City/State Age     Time
1 Cameron Lyon Kailua HI 0 Series Total:   2:59:03.4
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   25:56.8
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   28:06.1
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   40:35.0
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   39:12.8
  North Shore Challenge   45:12.6
2 Nicole Hagi Kapolei HI 0 Series Total:   3:03:45.0
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   23:55.9
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   28:52.8
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   40:46.3
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   41:39.7
  North Shore Challenge   48:30.2
3 Miki David Honolulu HI 0 Series Total:   3:05:44.0
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   24:12.6
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   29:45.4
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   42:10.0
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   40:24.9
  North Shore Challenge   49:11.0
 

Female 11 to 12

Place Name/Race City/State Age     Time
1 Alana Barthel Kailua HI 12 Series Total:   3:43:54.1
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   31:46.2
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   35:38.0
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   53:40.9
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   48:01.7
  North Shore Challenge   54:47.1
2 Taylor Outtrim Kailua HI 11 Series Total:   6:05:21.7
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   38:08.2
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   46:38.3
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:31:49.3
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:30:27.1
  North Shore Challenge   1:38:18.6
 

Female 13 to 14

Place Name/Race City/State Age     Time
1 Linnea Tucker Ewa Beach HI 14 Series Total:   5:12:01.8
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   35:14.5
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   48:35.5
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:14:31.6
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:07:48.3
  North Shore Challenge   1:25:51.7
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name/Race City/State Age     Time
1 Abbey Mitchell Kailua HI 15 Series Total:   3:26:15.5
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   27:33.9
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   30:48.7
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   47:18.5
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   46:09.5
  North Shore Challenge   54:24.7
2 Kimiko Maeda-Leon Honolulu HI 16 Series Total:   3:38:52.7
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   31:00.2
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   33:25.6
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   49:56.4
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   46:22.1
  North Shore Challenge   58:08.3
3 Danielle Georgia Honolulu HI 15 Series Total:   3:39:11.0
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   26:21.7
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   36:22.9
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   49:53.0
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   51:35.1
  North Shore Challenge   54:58.1
4 Ashley Fisher Waialua HI 16 Series Total:   4:05:18.9
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   37:16.8
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   37:42.4
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   57:48.7
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   52:10.8
  North Shore Challenge   1:00:20.1
5 Annika Slattary Kapolei HI 17 Series Total:   4:15:49.2
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   36:55.8
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   38:08.3
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:03:28.8
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   55:53.2
  North Shore Challenge   1:01:22.9
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name/Race City/State Age     Time
1 Rachel Randall Kaneohe HI 23 Series Total:   3:08:25.9
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   24:08.2
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   29:28.6
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   42:53.4
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   42:55.9
  North Shore Challenge   48:59.6
2 Heather Iwasaki Honolulu HI 24 Series Total:   3:11:04.0
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   24:42.8
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   30:44.3
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   44:28.1
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   42:23.3
  North Shore Challenge   48:45.3
3 Emma Forbes Kailua HI 24 Series Total:   3:11:09.4
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   25:34.0
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   29:38.3
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   43:41.7
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   43:00.7
  North Shore Challenge   49:14.5
4 Carey Colbert Kailua HI 23 Series Total:   3:25:33.8
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   28:18.5
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   31:42.8
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   47:09.1
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   45:11.1
  North Shore Challenge   53:12.1
5 Saskia Wright Honolulu HI 24 Series Total:   3:47:22.3
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   30:59.5
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   34:32.9
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   51:14.3
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   51:00.8
  North Shore Challenge   59:34.6
6 Monica Merrill Honolulu HI 23 Series Total:   4:33:51.4
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   37:34.8
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   41:48.4
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:04:00.5
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   59:30.8
  North Shore Challenge   1:10:56.7
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name/Race City/State Age     Time
1 Lucy Lee Kailua HI 28 Series Total:   3:13:28.8
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   27:29.8
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   30:29.4
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   43:47.8
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   42:29.3
  North Shore Challenge   49:12.4
2 Nicole Picciotto Kailua HI 25 Series Total:   3:46:49.9
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   30:40.7
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   37:19.5
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   52:24.1
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   48:36.3
  North Shore Challenge   57:49.2
3 Sarah Freshwater Kailua HI 25 Series Total:   4:00:07.6
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   33:24.3
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   36:28.6
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   56:33.5
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   53:55.7
  North Shore Challenge   59:45.3
4 Kayla Lyon Kailua HI 27 Series Total:   4:06:03.9
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   34:43.4
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   38:08.2
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   57:51.4
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   53:20.8
  North Shore Challenge   1:02:00.0
5 Samantha Thompson Kailua HI 27 Series Total:   4:08:37.3
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   34:35.8
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   36:52.2
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   57:46.5
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   55:56.2
  North Shore Challenge   1:03:26.5
6 Elisabeth Beagle Haleiwa HI 29 Series Total:   4:08:39.8
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   34:32.9
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   38:47.8
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   58:55.5
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   53:44.6
  North Shore Challenge   1:02:38.9
7 Emily First Honolulu HI 25 Series Total:   4:13:29.7
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   38:08.5
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   38:54.8
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:00:16.4
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   53:48.6
  North Shore Challenge   1:02:21.2
8 Kendra Leary Kaneohe HI 26 Series Total:   4:17:55.0
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   35:02.2
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   39:17.8
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:00:39.1
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   56:10.4
  North Shore Challenge   1:06:45.3
9 Lindsey Shannon Kailua HI 25 Series Total:   4:40:24.6
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   41:24.8
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   43:05.3
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:06:28.2
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   59:46.0
  North Shore Challenge   1:09:40.1
10 Nicole Wilder Honolulu HI 28 Series Total:   4:44:37.3
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   40:26.8
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   40:42.6
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:09:02.8
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:03:47.2
  North Shore Challenge   1:10:37.7
11 Amelia Franklin Honolulu HI 29 Series Total:   4:48:49.4
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   44:12.3
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   44:45.1
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:09:07.6
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:00:19.7
  North Shore Challenge   1:10:24.5
12 Claire Lager Hauula HI 28 Series Total:   5:41:50.8
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   49:07.2
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   47:05.0
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:24:38.7
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:16:59.8
  North Shore Challenge   1:23:59.8
13 April Morales Kailua HI 26 Series Total:   5:55:45.8
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   44:50.8
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   44:19.4
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:58:58.5
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:08:03.6
  North Shore Challenge   1:19:33.3
14 Sarah Diaz-Martinez Mililani HI 29 Series Total:   6:13:07.6
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   52:49.6
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   54:12.5
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:37:37.2
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:19:23.2
  North Shore Challenge   1:29:04.9
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name/Race City/State Age     Time
1 Kris Powers Honolulu HI 34 Series Total:   3:49:48.9
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   30:07.4
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   35:44.3
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   55:04.7
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   51:10.5
  North Shore Challenge   57:41.9
2 Carly Williamson Honolulu HI 30 Series Total:   4:00:01.1
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   33:35.4
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   39:00.9
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   55:48.8
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   51:35.3
  North Shore Challenge   1:00:00.5
3 Samarra Lehman Kapolei HI 34 Series Total:   4:16:23.1
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   35:59.8
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   38:21.8
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   59:51.2
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   56:24.4
  North Shore Challenge   1:05:45.7
4 Makena Mason Waialua HI 33 Series Total:   4:20:36.9
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   31:31.7
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   41:25.6
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:03:00.6
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   57:44.2
  North Shore Challenge   1:06:54.6
5 Lisa Scroggins Wahiawa HI 33 Series Total:   4:31:09.9
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   40:39.6
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   41:41.4
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:04:28.2
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   57:02.9
  North Shore Challenge   1:07:17.6
6 Jessica Taba Honolulu HI 30 Series Total:   5:00:07.7
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   43:43.4
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   44:50.3
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:16:52.6
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:01:51.5
  North Shore Challenge   1:12:49.8
7 Sandra Herrera Pearl City HI 32 Series Total:   5:03:26.8
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   45:10.9
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   47:08.3
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:12:00.8
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:05:17.6
  North Shore Challenge   1:13:49.0
8 Lindsey Brown Kaaawa HI 32 Series Total:   5:08:52.2
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   42:11.6
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   43:37.6
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:16:45.1
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:10:40.3
  North Shore Challenge   1:15:37.5
9 Eunice Fung Honolulu HI 33 Series Total:   5:51:34.9
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   52:58.0
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   50:55.7
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:29:09.2
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:11:40.4
  North Shore Challenge   1:26:51.4
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name/Race City/State Age     Time
1 Meredith Novack Honolulu HI 39 Series Total:   3:30:59.6
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   27:02.3
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   32:56.0
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   49:53.6
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   46:20.4
  North Shore Challenge   54:47.1
2 Krystal Morris Haleiwa HI 35 Series Total:   3:36:12.9
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   28:00.8
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   34:06.6
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   49:46.3
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   48:15.2
  North Shore Challenge   56:03.8
3 Lori Bowser Kapolei HI 37 Series Total:   4:09:55.5
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   36:40.0
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   38:34.8
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   58:25.2
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   53:26.2
  North Shore Challenge   1:02:49.1
4 Kelly Keogh Honolulu HI 39 Series Total:   4:11:52.3
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   30:25.1
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   39:33.4
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:01:33.2
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   56:20.3
  North Shore Challenge   1:04:00.2
5 Sarada Wright Waialua HI 37 Series Total:   4:16:25.2
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   35:02.2
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   38:51.4
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:01:06.1
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   56:00.8
  North Shore Challenge   1:05:24.5
6 Meredith Kuba Honolulu HI 37 Series Total:   4:17:29.9
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   36:19.0
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   40:09.9
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   59:46.9
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   56:15.0
  North Shore Challenge   1:04:59.0
7 Julie Redfern Wahiawa HI 36 Series Total:   4:50:45.8
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   42:37.0
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   43:52.6
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:15:26.5
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:00:04.1
  North Shore Challenge   1:08:45.5
8 Allison Flaim Kailua HI 35 Series Total:   6:00:05.2
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   54:46.7
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   52:51.0
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:32:02.8
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:12:55.5
  North Shore Challenge   1:27:28.9
9 Kellie Harada Honolulu HI 39 Series Total:   6:49:58.6
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   1:03:43.8
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   58:48.9
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:52:56.6
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:17:48.5
  North Shore Challenge   1:36:40.6
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name/Race City/State Age     Time
1 Michelle Simmons Kaneohe HI 41 Series Total:   3:32:59.2
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   29:15.9
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   33:07.7
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   48:43.5
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   48:18.2
  North Shore Challenge   53:33.7
2 Mindy Carr Pearl City HI 40 Series Total:   3:43:10.5
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   27:46.0
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   36:39.1
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   51:45.0
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   50:19.2
  North Shore Challenge   56:41.0
3 Annmarie Wesley Honolulu HI 40 Series Total:   4:00:48.4
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   36:23.8
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   37:12.3
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   55:22.7
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   51:30.2
  North Shore Challenge   1:00:19.3
4 Alicia Hetherington Kailua HI 42 Series Total:   4:02:40.1
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   38:29.8
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   36:49.7
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   56:01.3
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   52:36.6
  North Shore Challenge   58:42.5
5 Sara Crawford Kailua HI 42 Series Total:   4:11:11.5
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   36:06.7
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   38:47.9
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:00:05.8
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   53:54.5
  North Shore Challenge   1:02:16.4
6 Jami Hirota Honolulu HI 41 Series Total:   4:38:37.3
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   40:30.0
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   42:10.3
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:08:06.6
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   58:53.7
  North Shore Challenge   1:08:56.5
7 Eveline Seidl Honolulu HI 43 Series Total:   4:40:21.1
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   39:54.2
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   42:02.2
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:08:43.5
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   59:47.9
  North Shore Challenge   1:09:53.1
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name/Race City/State Age     Time
1 Sandie Easton Honolulu HI 45 Series Total:   3:08:32.4
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   27:38.4
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   30:49.9
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   42:13.7
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   40:21.8
  North Shore Challenge   47:28.4
2 Deb Merwick Kailua HI 46 Series Total:   3:48:12.1
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   34:27.8
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   35:39.1
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   50:29.6
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   50:20.7
  North Shore Challenge   57:14.8
3 Christine Kamai Kailua HI 47 Series Total:   4:09:24.9
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   30:36.6
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   38:22.7
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   59:10.9
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   57:01.6
  North Shore Challenge   1:04:13.0
4 Kirrily Dearing Kailua HI 45 Series Total:   4:09:41.2
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   36:05.3
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   39:22.7
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   59:05.1
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   53:47.4
  North Shore Challenge   1:01:20.5
5 Jerelyn Watanabe Honolulu HI 46 Series Total:   4:17:28.6
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   38:58.6
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   38:58.5
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:01:22.8
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   54:00.4
  North Shore Challenge   1:04:08.1
6 Heidi Guth Honolulu HI 45 Series Total:   4:19:22.4
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   35:03.1
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   40:21.0
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:00:35.8
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   56:22.0
  North Shore Challenge   1:07:00.4
7 Bridget Velasco Honolulu HI 48 Series Total:   4:47:36.1
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   42:00.9
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   43:19.1
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:09:16.5
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:03:17.8
  North Shore Challenge   1:09:41.6
8 Yuki Tanaka Honolulu HI 47 Series Total:   5:21:57.3
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   49:57.9
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   47:30.5
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:26:46.6
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:03:40.2
  North Shore Challenge   1:14:01.9
9 Celeste Ohta Honolulu HI 48 Series Total:   5:32:37.1
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   57:46.9
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   45:40.7
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:30:12.7
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:05:43.5
  North Shore Challenge   1:13:13.1
10 Tracey Kelley Kailua HI 48 Series Total:   6:12:55.6
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   58:51.1
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   55:22.1
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:36:13.9
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:12:43.5
  North Shore Challenge   1:29:44.8
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name/Race City/State Age     Time
1 Suzanne Zebedee Menlo Park CA 53 Series Total:   3:38:40.1
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   27:55.1
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   35:11.1
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   51:18.0
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   49:11.0
  North Shore Challenge   55:04.7
2 Denise Webb Honolulu HI 53 Series Total:   4:02:11.1
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   32:57.8
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   38:46.7
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   55:48.8
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   52:26.1
  North Shore Challenge   1:02:11.6
3 Leigh Slattary Kapolei HI 50 Series Total:   4:22:29.7
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   38:59.6
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   42:17.1
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:03:13.7
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   54:17.8
  North Shore Challenge   1:03:41.4
4 Marcy Fleming Kailua HI 53 Series Total:   4:49:57.5
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   42:12.6
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   42:21.1
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:10:16.0
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:01:35.0
  North Shore Challenge   1:13:32.6
5 Candace Park Honolulu HI 52 Series Total:   5:01:53.9
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   45:17.0
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   44:07.7
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:13:11.3
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:05:37.1
  North Shore Challenge   1:13:40.6
6 Joy Secritario Honolulu HI 51 Series Total:   5:14:45.7
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   39:44.3
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   49:34.1
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:18:30.1
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:06:39.7
  North Shore Challenge   1:20:17.4
7 Jeanine Nakakura Aiea HI 50 Series Total:   5:36:10.5
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   51:26.9
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   48:43.9
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:24:40.3
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:08:07.6
  North Shore Challenge   1:23:11.6
8 Jackie Higa Honolulu HI 51 Series Total:   6:17:26.3
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   55:25.6
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   52:43.7
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:41:56.7
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:17:48.9
  North Shore Challenge   1:29:31.3
9 Bridget McGuinness Kailua HI 54 Series Total:   6:25:11.5
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   56:30.7
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   52:10.3
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:44:25.4
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:19:57.7
  North Shore Challenge   1:32:07.3
10 Gail Slawson-Eich Honolulu HI 50 Series Total:   6:34:52.1
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   49:06.5
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   1:02:51.3
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:58:06.1
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:17:47.7
  North Shore Challenge   1:27:00.4
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name/Race City/State Age     Time
1 Jane Stites Kailua HI 57 Series Total:   3:37:53.5
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   28:05.1
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   33:52.4
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   52:17.3
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   47:02.2
  North Shore Challenge   56:36.4
2 Diane Corn Kailua HI 55 Series Total:   3:58:06.9
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   32:38.2
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   38:04.4
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   55:21.2
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   52:43.8
  North Shore Challenge   59:19.3
3 Chris Why Honolulu HI 57 Series Total:   4:04:46.8
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   34:37.0
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   37:11.7
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   57:32.0
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   53:30.2
  North Shore Challenge   1:01:55.8
4 Akiko Kodama Honolulu HI 56 Series Total:   4:58:04.0
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   43:15.0
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   45:22.1
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:12:45.0
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:02:11.7
  North Shore Challenge   1:14:30.0
5 Jodie Hagerman Honolulu HI 55 Series Total:   5:19:00.2
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   49:41.4
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   48:23.7
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:18:44.4
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:06:27.0
  North Shore Challenge   1:15:43.5
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name/Race City/State Age     Time
1 Carol Young Honolulu HI 61 Series Total:   5:15:03.6
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   48:33.8
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   45:36.4
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:17:00.3
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:05:52.0
  North Shore Challenge   1:18:00.8
2 Linda Moran Waipahu HI 60 Series Total:   6:17:30.9
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   56:25.9
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   55:02.0
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:38:42.7
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:16:41.2
  North Shore Challenge   1:30:39.0
 

Female 75 to 79

Place Name/Race City/State Age     Time
1 Lori Auhll Honolulu HI 79 Series Total:   5:43:53.1
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   51:03.9
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   49:20.3
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:31:31.7
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:06:53.3
  North Shore Challenge   1:25:03.7
 

Male Overall

Place Name/Race City/State Age     Time
1 Jayson Hagi Kapolei HI 0 Series Total:   2:48:07.1
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   22:11.9
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   26:47.2
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   36:58.0
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   37:28.9
  North Shore Challenge   44:40.9
2 Nathan Durham Kaneohe HI 0 Series Total:   2:54:20.4
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   22:54.4
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   27:56.0
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   39:42.7
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   39:02.3
  North Shore Challenge   44:44.8
3 Brett Carter Honolulu HI 0 Series Total:   3:00:00.2
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   22:47.0
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   28:07.6
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   43:25.7
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   39:24.6
  North Shore Challenge   46:15.2
 

Male 11 to 12

Place Name/Race City/State Age     Time
1 Kai West Kailua HI 12 Series Total:   3:49:18.5
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   33:23.4
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   34:49.6
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   52:15.7
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   49:45.1
  North Shore Challenge   59:04.5
 

Male 13 to 14

Place Name/Race City/State Age     Time
1 Dylan Tucker Ewa Beach HI 14 Series Total:   3:18:34.8
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   27:22.8
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   30:47.0
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   43:46.0
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   43:31.5
  North Shore Challenge   53:07.3
2 Marlin Tucker Ewa Beach HI 14 Series Total:   3:24:01.7
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   24:59.4
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   32:45.0
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   46:35.8
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   44:59.7
  North Shore Challenge   54:41.7
3 Casey Wong Honolulu HI 14 Series Total:   3:32:28.3
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   27:40.2
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   33:54.4
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   49:58.0
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   46:22.1
  North Shore Challenge   54:33.5
4 Edmund Shiu Honolulu HI 14 Series Total:   3:56:47.1
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   31:56.8
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   33:14.7
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   59:44.6
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   45:52.6
  North Shore Challenge   1:05:58.3
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name/Race City/State Age     Time
1 Jakob Dewald Mililani HI 17 Series Total:   3:02:54.8
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   22:53.0
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   28:30.8
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   41:07.1
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   41:45.4
  North Shore Challenge   48:38.4
2 Nicholas Pederson Honolulu HI 18 Series Total:   3:08:51.8
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   27:13.3
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   31:36.7
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   41:10.4
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   40:15.1
  North Shore Challenge   48:36.2
3 Kristoffoer Keao-Lum Ewa Beach HI 19 Series Total:   3:44:16.0
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   30:02.0
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   35:12.2
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   52:59.2
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   50:00.6
  North Shore Challenge   56:01.8
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name/Race City/State Age     Time
1 Nicholas Zehr Cocoa Beach FL 24 Series Total:   3:32:41.0
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   29:50.8
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   33:18.0
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   48:39.5
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   46:09.2
  North Shore Challenge   54:43.3
2 Ky Wong Honolulu HI 20 Series Total:   3:40:00.4
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   29:13.0
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   34:09.9
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   50:51.8
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   49:24.8
  North Shore Challenge   56:20.8
3 Matthew Kresge Kailua HI 22 Series Total:   4:54:32.7
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   36:40.9
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   44:06.0
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:12:38.1
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:05:42.4
  North Shore Challenge   1:15:25.2
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name/Race City/State Age     Time
1 Randall Scarborough Kailua HI 27 Series Total:   3:01:36.5
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   24:41.7
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   28:44.6
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   40:49.3
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   40:17.7
  North Shore Challenge   47:03.1
2 Cameron Carter Honolulu HI 25 Series Total:   3:20:24.6
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   27:26.7
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   30:05.0
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   46:15.3
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   43:43.3
  North Shore Challenge   52:54.2
3 Kaya Terem Honolulu HI 25 Series Total:   3:23:56.3
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   27:02.2
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   31:40.4
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   46:08.2
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   45:36.3
  North Shore Challenge   53:28.9
4 Andrew Utama Mililani HI 27 Series Total:   3:28:08.1
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   29:16.4
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   31:34.0
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   46:11.9
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   46:49.8
  North Shore Challenge   54:15.9
5 Michael Kosiorek Kaneohe HI 27 Series Total:   3:31:51.7
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   27:30.3
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   32:05.4
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   49:15.4
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   48:04.1
  North Shore Challenge   54:56.3
6 Anson Chu Honolulu HI 28 Series Total:   3:44:19.7
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   31:34.1
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   34:47.3
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   54:49.6
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   48:22.4
  North Shore Challenge   54:46.2
7 Chris Florscher Honolulu HI 27 Series Total:   4:18:57.8
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   34:51.6
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   38:20.8
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:01:48.7
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   57:04.8
  North Shore Challenge   1:06:51.8
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name/Race City/State Age     Time
1 Scott Kobayashi Wahiawa HI 30 Series Total:   3:24:26.6
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   27:24.5
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   31:39.7
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   47:24.7
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   45:49.2
  North Shore Challenge   52:08.3
2 Aaron Dahlin Kailua HI 31 Series Total:   3:47:28.9
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   33:47.6
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   35:19.9
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   53:28.6
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   48:53.4
  North Shore Challenge   55:59.3
3 Daniel Boatman Ewa Beach HI 33 Series Total:   4:15:56.9
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   33:37.5
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   39:35.3
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:00:12.1
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   56:16.8
  North Shore Challenge   1:06:15.0
4 Robert Schmidt Washington DC 30 Series Total:   4:21:18.6
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   38:52.7
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   39:19.0
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:02:54.6
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   55:04.9
  North Shore Challenge   1:05:07.2
5 Cody Acuna Kailua HI 34 Series Total:   4:25:17.3
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   41:29.0
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   42:36.5
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   59:41.9
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   56:48.3
  North Shore Challenge   1:04:41.5
6 Maxwell Kopper Honolulu HI 30 Series Total:   4:30:39.7
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   44:50.7
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   39:40.8
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:06:01.8
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   56:54.6
  North Shore Challenge   1:03:11.7
7 Christopher Lyon Kailua HI 31 Series Total:   4:53:30.7
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   43:56.1
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   44:31.5
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:10:44.2
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:01:42.8
  North Shore Challenge   1:12:36.0
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name/Race City/State Age     Time
1 Wayne Gardener Haleiwa HI 37 Series Total:   3:36:39.0
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   27:04.9
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   34:00.9
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   50:54.4
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   47:54.6
  North Shore Challenge   56:44.0
2 Scott Morioka Honolulu HI 39 Series Total:   3:47:56.9
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   29:05.5
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   35:21.0
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   54:35.8
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   50:38.4
  North Shore Challenge   58:16.1
3 Joshua Nelson Honolulu HI 37 Series Total:   3:55:13.3
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   30:25.5
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   34:51.4
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   54:08.4
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   52:35.0
  North Shore Challenge   1:03:12.9
4 David Harper Honolulu HI 39 Series Total:   3:55:47.2
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   33:45.5
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   35:35.0
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   55:39.7
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   51:00.4
  North Shore Challenge   59:46.5
5 Nicholas Palumbo II Lanai City HI 36 Series Total:   4:14:56.2
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   34:30.7
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   38:57.3
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:00:49.1
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   56:06.3
  North Shore Challenge   1:04:32.6
6 Daniel Daubert Honolulu HI 37 Series Total:   4:28:35.2
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   40:05.5
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   39:36.0
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:03:30.5
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   57:52.8
  North Shore Challenge   1:07:30.1
7 Jamie Brinkley Honolulu HI 38 Series Total:   5:01:25.6
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   44:25.1
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   42:52.4
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:15:15.0
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:03:08.3
  North Shore Challenge   1:15:44.7
8 James Russo Kailua HI 36 Series Total:   5:09:44.1
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   48:36.4
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   44:27.9
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:17:40.9
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:05:34.9
  North Shore Challenge   1:13:23.8
9 Brandon Stibb Kailua HI 36 Series Total:   7:11:38.8
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   1:19:08.6
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   56:13.5
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:48:15.6
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:26:52.5
  North Shore Challenge   1:41:08.5
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name/Race City/State Age     Time
1 Ryan Leong Kailua HI 43 Series Total:   3:10:09.1
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   26:52.9
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   30:06.5
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   42:09.6
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   41:52.4
  North Shore Challenge   49:07.5
2 Anthony Perrault Kaneohe HI 40 Series Total:   4:02:36.0
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   30:01.4
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   38:05.4
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   59:38.1
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   53:12.9
  North Shore Challenge   1:01:38.0
3 Grant Harada Honolulu HI 44 Series Total:   4:05:42.6
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   35:59.2
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   38:42.3
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   57:49.8
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   53:20.2
  North Shore Challenge   59:50.9
4 Andrew Deutscher Honolulu HI 40 Series Total:   4:15:24.7
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   33:45.5
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   39:16.7
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:01:19.1
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   56:13.4
  North Shore Challenge   1:04:49.9
5 Duane Hennion Honolulu HI 43 Series Total:   4:22:52.2
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   36:01.9
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   40:18.6
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:02:52.7
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   57:10.6
  North Shore Challenge   1:06:28.2
6 Paul Crawford Kailua HI 41 Series Total:   4:28:07.5
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   40:23.5
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   39:05.5
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:04:13.2
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   58:28.2
  North Shore Challenge   1:05:57.0
7 Duane Tamashiro Honolulu HI 44 Series Total:   4:44:32.8
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   43:17.4
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   43:34.8
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:12:00.7
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   59:06.5
  North Shore Challenge   1:06:33.3
8 Ian Francis Honolulu HI 43 Series Total:   5:05:39.7
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   44:14.6
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   45:32.0
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:14:35.9
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:06:48.3
  North Shore Challenge   1:14:28.8
9 Patrick Reagan Honolulu HI 40 Series Total:   5:14:33.0
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   39:38.5
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   45:27.6
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:18:08.3
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:12:58.8
  North Shore Challenge   1:18:19.6
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name/Race City/State Age     Time
1 Gary Lawton Kailua HI 49 Series Total:   3:26:57.6
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   27:25.4
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   31:43.0
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   49:36.3
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   44:53.1
  North Shore Challenge   53:19.8
2 Michael Palla Honolulu HI 46 Series Total:   3:51:20.5
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   31:19.5
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   35:17.2
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   55:21.5
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   51:01.6
  North Shore Challenge   58:20.5
3 Randy West Kailua HI 49 Series Total:   4:10:25.8
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   35:31.7
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   40:05.6
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   58:18.7
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   53:50.5
  North Shore Challenge   1:02:39.1
4 John Bottorff Honolulu HI 45 Series Total:   4:19:37.8
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   34:55.1
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   41:01.3
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:02:21.4
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   56:29.6
  North Shore Challenge   1:04:50.2
5 John Choi Honolulu HI 46 Series Total:   4:35:19.4
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   40:09.5
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   41:46.0
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:04:55.1
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   58:23.8
  North Shore Challenge   1:10:04.9
6 John Rosa Honolulu HI 46 Series Total:   4:51:14.5
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   43:26.4
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   44:26.8
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:11:42.0
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:01:39.7
  North Shore Challenge   1:09:59.5
7 Stuart Arceneaux Waipahu HI 48 Series Total:   5:10:43.9
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   42:58.8
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   44:12.8
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:26:19.3
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:02:12.6
  North Shore Challenge   1:15:00.3
8 Jeffrey Zeuner Mililani HI 47 Series Total:   5:32:06.4
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   45:56.3
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   47:02.4
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:21:37.5
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:15:38.2
  North Shore Challenge   1:21:51.8
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name/Race City/State Age     Time
1 Quinn Riordan Honolulu HI 50 Series Total:   3:22:09.6
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   27:47.9
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   32:17.3
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   46:24.6
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   44:30.8
  North Shore Challenge   51:08.9
2 Mike Beason Honolulu HI 50 Series Total:   3:32:52.7
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   28:43.0
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   34:55.6
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   49:45.3
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   46:01.7
  North Shore Challenge   53:26.9
3 Tore Leraand Honolulu HI 53 Series Total:   3:45:17.1
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   29:41.9
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   35:03.7
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   52:48.3
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   50:11.0
  North Shore Challenge   57:32.1
4 Russell Ryan Honolulu HI 51 Series Total:   3:51:15.6
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   32:03.0
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   35:16.6
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   56:05.9
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   50:18.7
  North Shore Challenge   57:31.3
5 Hugh Damon Honolulu HI 53 Series Total:   4:05:09.3
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   31:36.4
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   37:40.4
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   56:00.0
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   54:36.1
  North Shore Challenge   1:05:16.3
6 Rae Douglas Honolulu HI 54 Series Total:   4:12:02.7
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   35:12.3
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   36:37.0
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:04:18.9
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   54:32.4
  North Shore Challenge   1:01:21.9
7 Lee Stewart Ewa Beach HI 53 Series Total:   4:28:01.2
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   42:08.4
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   40:27.8
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:05:49.6
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   55:29.7
  North Shore Challenge   1:04:05.6
8 John Wollenbecker Kaneohe HI 52 Series Total:   4:49:13.1
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   35:38.4
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   41:36.1
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:19:50.9
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:01:49.0
  North Shore Challenge   1:10:18.6
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name/Race City/State Age     Time
1 Mark Williams Kailua HI 56 Series Total:   3:08:23.5
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   23:07.0
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   29:50.2
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   45:18.9
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   42:09.7
  North Shore Challenge   47:57.6
2 Tim Johns Honolulu HI 59 Series Total:   3:55:36.4
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   30:35.7
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   38:33.8
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   55:16.3
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   50:57.5
  North Shore Challenge   1:00:13.0
3 Roger Komori Wahiawa HI 59 Series Total:   3:59:20.7
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   31:00.8
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   37:55.2
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   56:08.9
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   54:08.2
  North Shore Challenge   1:00:07.4
4 Jeffrey Hausken Kailua HI 55 Series Total:   4:16:03.0
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   38:42.7
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   39:18.1
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:00:13.5
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   54:39.7
  North Shore Challenge   1:03:08.7
5 Allan Six Honolulu HI 58 Series Total:   4:21:42.6
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   35:26.6
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   40:30.0
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:03:28.6
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   56:27.9
  North Shore Challenge   1:05:49.4
6 Alvin Chan Honolulu HI 57 Series Total:   4:31:47.0
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   33:36.7
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   41:13.2
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:09:55.5
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   59:29.1
  North Shore Challenge   1:07:32.4
7 Gerald Gibbons Pearl City HI 58 Series Total:   4:44:54.7
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   42:30.0
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   42:51.7
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:09:50.9
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:01:41.8
  North Shore Challenge   1:08:00.1
8 Rick Bergstrom Honolulu HI 56 Series Total:   5:04:06.7
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   41:25.8
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   43:07.2
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:25:03.6
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:01:37.8
  North Shore Challenge   1:12:52.2
9 Paul Reevesman Honolulu HI 59 Series Total:   5:06:55.6
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   44:13.4
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   46:32.9
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:12:41.2
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:08:06.9
  North Shore Challenge   1:15:21.1
10 Tim Tucker Ewa Beach HI 59 Series Total:   5:17:30.5
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   36:31.7
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   51:28.3
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:14:41.2
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:08:09.2
  North Shore Challenge   1:26:40.0
11 Dan Omiya Hon HI 55 Series Total:   6:13:49.8
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   55:55.3
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   53:41.3
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:43:41.0
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:12:42.3
  North Shore Challenge   1:27:49.7
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name/Race City/State Age     Time
1 Anita Beer Waipahu HI 61 Series Total:   3:05:12.4
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   25:01.7
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   29:20.2
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   41:55.0
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   41:02.5
  North Shore Challenge   47:52.9
2 Stan Kobayashi Wahiawa HI 61 Series Total:   3:25:47.6
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   27:25.4
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   32:24.7
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   47:02.4
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   46:00.8
  North Shore Challenge   52:54.1
3 Greg Gerber Kaneohe HI 63 Series Total:   3:48:57.6
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   31:35.7
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   35:24.9
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   54:19.2
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   49:55.7
  North Shore Challenge   57:41.9
4 Alton Motobu Aiea HI 64 Series Total:   3:55:39.7
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   29:20.0
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   37:49.3
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   55:01.8
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   52:02.4
  North Shore Challenge   1:01:26.1
5 Harold Bryant Haleiwa HI 64 Series Total:   3:58:12.2
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   33:26.7
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   35:57.9
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   55:18.6
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   52:27.0
  North Shore Challenge   1:01:01.9
6 John Weikum Ewa Beach HI 63 Series Total:   4:20:14.7
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   31:50.8
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   41:23.8
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:05:06.4
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   56:12.1
  North Shore Challenge   1:05:41.3
7 Jeffrey Dodge Honolulu HI 64 Series Total:   4:21:17.2
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   35:16.1
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   40:08.2
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:00:17.8
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   58:00.0
  North Shore Challenge   1:07:35.0
8 Richard Welsh Seattle WA 62 Series Total:   4:21:43.4
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   38:27.0
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   39:19.3
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:01:08.7
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   56:59.2
  North Shore Challenge   1:05:49.1
9 Roger Namiki Honolulu HI 64 Series Total:   4:28:37.2
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   35:03.7
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   41:16.4
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:01:21.9
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   58:05.4
  North Shore Challenge   1:12:49.7
10 William Leary Kaneohe HI 60 Series Total:   4:28:41.9
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   33:48.8
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   41:18.5
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:05:11.2
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   58:30.5
  North Shore Challenge   1:09:52.8
11 Michael Lorne Haleiwa HI 63 Series Total:   4:36:33.7
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   34:46.6
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   42:43.2
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:12:21.9
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   59:23.1
  North Shore Challenge   1:07:18.7
12 Owen Kobayashi Honolulu HI 62 Series Total:   4:42:23.6
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   33:36.3
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   43:19.4
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:12:47.5
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   59:41.3
  North Shore Challenge   1:12:59.0
13 Thomas Yundt Mililani HI 61 Series Total:   4:59:38.4
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   35:45.3
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   43:57.8
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:11:58.2
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:04:38.1
  North Shore Challenge   1:23:18.9
14 Rhoads Stevens Honolulu HI 61 Series Total:   5:36:45.7
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   48:30.4
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   53:03.5
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:32:06.1
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:06:36.0
  North Shore Challenge   1:16:29.6
15 Lee Mansfield Kailua HI 63 Series Total:   5:44:46.3
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   53:08.7
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   53:39.3
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:21:21.7
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:12:07.7
  North Shore Challenge   1:24:28.7
16 Duane Toyofuku Aiea HI 61 Series Total:   6:35:43.2
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   1:04:45.0
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   58:12.1
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:40:14.8
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:20:34.4
  North Shore Challenge   1:31:56.8
17 John Harris Honolulu HI 60 Series Total:   6:56:19.0
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   1:02:09.1
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   58:09.4
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:55:54.1
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:26:57.1
  North Shore Challenge   1:33:09.1
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name/Race City/State Age     Time
1 John Henderson Kailua HI 66 Series Total:   4:33:54.9
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   37:05.3
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   41:55.2
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:07:35.5
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:00:07.3
  North Shore Challenge   1:07:11.4
2 Jerry Gebhard Honolulu HI 68 Series Total:   5:39:10.4
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   39:22.9
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   47:07.1
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:39:51.1
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:08:06.1
  North Shore Challenge   1:24:43.1
3 Vic Bonfiglio Honolulu HI 69 Series Total:   7:37:56.3
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   1:04:34.5
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   1:10:19.5
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   2:09:43.8
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:30:17.1
  North Shore Challenge   1:43:01.2
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name/Race City/State Age     Time
1 Uli Klinke Honolulu HI 70 Series Total:   3:42:42.2
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   29:01.2
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   34:58.1
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   51:59.0
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   48:48.9
  North Shore Challenge   57:54.8
2 Carl Kawauchi Aiea HI 71 Series Total:   4:10:44.3
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   35:09.9
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   38:46.2
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   58:03.2
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   54:09.3
  North Shore Challenge   1:04:35.5
 

Male 80 and over

Place Name/Race City/State Age     Time
1 Vernon Knight Honolulu HI 80 Series Total:   5:50:39.7
  Aloha Salads Summer Sprint   55:14.1
  Cholo's Waimea Bay 1.2-Mile   52:58.7
  Jaco - Chun's to Waimea   1:28:45.3
  Laniakea to Pua'ena Point   1:09:21.7
  North Shore Challenge   1:24:19.8
*Overall Place