North Shore Challenge Swim

Age Group Results

August 13, 2011


Results By Time Line


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

JASMINE MAU HONOLULU HI

511

15

7

51:57.8

 

2

CHARLEA GOODNESS HONOLULU HI

439

17

17

55:53.5

 

3

NICOLE HAGI KAPOLEI HI

357

0

21

56:32.5

 

 
Top

Female Overall

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

RACHEL RANDALL KANEOHE HI

24

0

30

57:37.3

 

2

KATHRYN TAYLOR HONOLULU HI

342

0

37

58:39.8

 

 
Top

Female 1 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

LAUREN FROERER VALENCIA CA

421

10

199

1:26:07.8

 

 
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

MAIA PETRIDES HONOLULU HI

485

12

57

1:01:58.3

 

2

LARA YASUMI HONOLULU HI

506

12

85

1:07:55.7

 

3

HI'ILANI HOPKINS KAILUA HI

488

11

91

1:10:13.7

 

4

VIVI FRISSELL KAILUA HI

602

12

179

1:23:22.9

 

5

LE GRAND POUND KAILUA HI

452

11

180

1:23:23.5

 

6

ZOEY FOX HONOLULU HI

530

12

181

1:23:25.7

 

7

EMMA HAZEL WHITELAKE MI

605

11

198

1:26:07.4

 

8

SOPHIA HENDERSON WAHIAWA HI

7

11

241

1:33:03.6

 

9

KIMIKO MAEDA-LEON HONOLULU HI

75

12

242

1:33:14.2

 

10

KELLY MCGOVERN KAPOLEI HI

504

12

342

1:45:28.7

 

11

GABRIELA CAPS KAILUA HI

698

12

401

1:56:11.0

 

 
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

KYLA FOX HONOLULU HI

532

14

58

1:02:09.7

 

2

TAYLOR BOGDAHN HONOLULU HI

437

14

74

1:05:00.3

 

3

RACHAEL HOOKANO HONOLULU HI

614

13

86

1:08:04.1

 

4

ASHLEY STROHMEYER ROUNDROCK TX

528

13

94

1:10:18.1

 

5

HALLIE H. POUND KAILUA HI

451

14

106

1:11:42.5

 

6

ALEXANDRA COOPER KAILUA HI

527

14

123

1:15:21.7

 

7

MADISON POUND KAILUA HI

646

13

225

1:31:11.2

 

8

RACHAEL GARCIA WAIPAHU HI

535

14

251

1:34:25.5

 

9

KAEMMER HENDERSON WAHIAWA HI

8

14

289

1:38:38.5

 

10

SAMANTHA CAPS KAILUA HI

327

14

416

1:59:41.4

 

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

SAMMI STROHMEYER ROUNDROCK TX

529

16

36

58:37.3

 

2

NATSUKO MURANAKA KANEOHE HI

618

15

40

59:08.7

 

3

SARA KAHANAMOKU HALEIWA HI

435

16

47

1:00:44.5

 

4

JESSIE WATKINS HONOLULU HI

550

15

56

1:01:53.6

 

5

CAREY COLBERT KAILUA HI

468

19

76

1:05:53.0

 

6

CORRINE SHIGETA HONOLULU HI

440

15

84

1:07:27.5

 

7

ELLENA CHRISTIANSEN WAHIAWA HI

345

15

117

1:14:20.9

 

8

KIRA FOX HONOLULU HI

531

16

143

1:18:43.1

 

9

KYRA (DANI) HENDERSON WAHIAWA HI

6

16

192

1:24:52.1

 

10

KA'ENA MAEDA HALEIWA HI

650

15

208

1:28:37.6

 

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

MICHELLE YOSHIDA KANEOHE HI

384

21

33

58:09.9

 

2

SARAH YASUI HONOLULU HI

534

22

43

59:32.4

 

3

GINA GRABOWSKI HONOLULU HI

513

20

55

1:01:46.4

 

4

MARCAIL MCLEAN HONOLULU HI

694

20

141

1:18:37.5

 

5

LINDSAY MCCLELLAND HONOLULU HI

510

23

142

1:18:40.5

 

6

KIMBERLY KILSGAARD MILILANI HI

680

23

177

1:23:15.9

 

7

LACI SWEANY HONOLULU HI

525

20

193

1:24:55.3

 

8

LAUREN GRIPPO HAUULA HI

355

20

206

1:27:37.0

 

9

CINDY VELASQUEZ HALEIWA HI

637

21

232

1:32:14.3

 

10

MARISHA DRISCOLL HONOLULU HI

467

23

254

1:35:00.7

 

11

SHARON MASON LAIE HI

533

20

258

1:35:16.0

 

12

MEGAN LAROSE LOS ANGELES CA

420

20

260

1:35:22.6

 

13

TESSA LAROSE LOS ANGLES CA

481

20

265

1:36:20.8

 

14

AMANDA POLAND LONGVIEW TX

49

23

267

1:36:38.4

 

15

LIAT PORTNER HONOLULU HI

708

22

280

1:38:00.6

 

16

RACHEL KNAPSTEIN KANEOHE HI

695

24

315

1:42:01.1

 

17

MICKI REAM HONOLULU HI

621

24

316

1:42:04.3

 

18

KATIE BANACH KANEOHE HI

685

24

375

1:51:43.7

 

19

JAMILEE KEMPTON HONOLULU HI

335

23

380

1:53:07.7

 

20

JAIME NESS WAIPAHU HI

502

20

435

2:05:41.5

 

21

KIMBERLY MOLINA HONOLULU HI

414

24

461

2:14:28.2

 

22

CARRIE BAILEY LAIE HI

577

23

486

2:29:00.1

 

23

MICHELLE BREEN SAINNOMISH WA

684

21

489

2:30:38.9

 

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

VICTORIA WEST REDLANDS CA

629

29

24

57:06.1

 

2

KAREN FINNERTY KAPOLEI HI

628

29

42

59:20.5

 

3

LECTIE RICHARDS EWA BEACH HI

181

27

59

1:02:12.0

 

4

KRISTIN COUNTER KAILUA HI

325

27

75

1:05:13.0

 

5

ANNE KLINGSHIRN KAILUA HI

66

29

168

1:21:03.3

 

6

ELIZABETH SCHMITT KAILUA HI

585

28

189

1:24:25.5

 

7

KATHERINE BAHLBURG HONOLULU HI

651

28

195

1:25:44.5

 

8

MAKENA MASON KAILUA HI

271

29

200

1:26:42.0

 

9

CARLY WILLIAMSON HONOLULU HI

183

26

210

1:28:52.4

 

10

DANA ISHII HALEIWA HI

320

28

223

1:31:02.5

 

11

KAMALEI OTERO HONOLULU HI

480

29

230

1:31:54.9

 

12

ERIN EMBERSON HONOLULU HI

667

27

245

1:33:45.9

 

13

LENNON ROSE THOMAS KAILUA HI

330

25

304

1:40:37.7

 

14

CINDY ANDERSON KAILUA HI

678

27

309

1:41:07.8

 

15

CHRISTINA WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI

62

29

314

1:41:59.6

 

16

EMILY MCILROY HONOLULU HI

45

28

319

1:42:16.8

 

17

STEPHANIE KOENIG EWA BEACH HI

674

28

324

1:42:30.4

 

18

SAMANTHA HUDSON HONOLULU HI

305

28

329

1:43:26.4

 

19

KATIE THOMAS HONOLULU HI

638

26

352

1:47:18.0

 

20

SARAH CROW WAIALUA HI

704

29

355

1:47:39.2

 

21

KRISTIN HAWKINSON HONOLULU HI

73

26

359

1:48:40.4

 

22

ANGELA HENDERSON HONOLULU HI

340

27

360

1:48:42.5

 

23

JULIA REGNER HALEIWA HI

663

28

362

1:49:17.2

 

24

KELLY LUSCOMB KAILUA HI

405

29

368

1:51:11.8

 

25

NICOLE PRINCE HONOLULU HI

288

25

374

1:51:35.0

 

26

ELYSE BUTLER HONOLULU HI

216

26

384

1:53:39.5

 

27

CATE ORTMAN KAILUA HI

536

25

389

1:54:38.6

 

28

JURI KO HONOLULU HI

688

27

390

1:54:45.6

 

29

MAHO MURAOKA AIEA HI

643

27

394

1:55:19.4

 

30

THANHLAN NGUYEN EWA BEACH HI

176

29

398

1:55:36.1

 

31

BESSIE TRAN EWA BEACH HI

699

27

428

2:03:15.0

 

32

LAUREN VALLE HONOLULU HI

352

26

443

2:08:18.8

 

33

ADEL KEENAN HONOLULU HI

700

29

445

2:09:35.4

 

34

JENNIFER WILLIAMS WAIALUA HI

590

27

470

2:21:52.9

 

35

CHRISTINE KOLTON WAHIAWA HI

583

28

480

2:26:26.9

 

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

KATE PERRY KANEOHE HI

328

30

28

57:26.6

 

2

NALANI KAUN KANEOHE HI

566

30

35

58:34.4

 

3

RACHEL ROSS HONOLULU HI

187

34

53

1:01:25.6

 

4

NINA BEATTY HALEIWA HI

399

30

115

1:14:05.0

 

5

MARGOT SAKAZAKI HONOLULU HI

287

34

184

1:23:44.7

 

6

JESSICA WILEY KAPOLEI HI

77

32

201

1:26:49.3

 

7

DANIELLE JAYEWARDENE HONOLULU HI

199

33

202

1:26:58.4

 

8

CYNTHIA ARCHIBALD WAIALUA HI

218

30

268

1:36:59.3

 

9

AYAKO ANCHETA KANEOHE HI

664

33

286

1:38:26.0

 

10

MITO KASUYA HONOLULU HI

324

33

293

1:38:59.9

 

11

JILLIAN STONEROOK HONOLULU HI

63

30

297

1:39:11.4

 

12

KATIE KALAMA WAIALUA HI

268

33

299

1:39:46.2

 

13

KATIE THOMAS NSW AUS

499

33

317

1:42:08.4

 

14

MEREDITH KUBA HONOLULU HI

351

33

325

1:42:31.4

 

15

SAMARRA LEHMAN KAPOLEI HI

595

30

336

1:44:29.6

 

16

LOREN KOLLAR HONOLULU HI

64

33

353

1:47:25.4

 

17

HELEN KAHA'I KANEOHE HI

144

31

373

1:51:30.6

 

18

WENDY MIKI GLAUS HONOLULU HI

575

30

387

1:54:19.2

 

19

ATSUKO FUKUNAGA KANEOHE HI

165

34

395

1:55:20.5

 

20

AMANDA HAN HONOLULU HI

168

30

396

1:55:29.1

 

21

JANELLE LABUGUEN KANEOHE HI

677

32

418

2:00:08.0

 

22

AMY DUCK ORLANDO FL

175

34

423

2:01:01.6

 

23

KANOELEHUA HOOK AIEA HI

3

30

424

2:01:04.4

 

24

ALICIA SHOULTA KAILUA HI

469

34

437

2:06:04.4

 

25

MARIA STEWART HONOLULU HI

460

30

441

2:07:37.1

 

26

HEATHER LEITNER AIEA HI

617

32

442

2:08:15.2

 

27

DELPHINE DOR HONOLULU HI

82

30

465

2:16:59.0

 

28

CONNIE LIU AIEA HI

189

30

466

2:16:59.2

 

29

ALISON SUTHERS WASHINGTON DC

427

32

471

2:22:23.5

 

30

MEYLYSA TSENG HONOLULU HI

519

34

474

2:23:06.9

 

31

DAWN HOMONT HONOLULU HI

297

34

475

2:24:01.4

 

32

JULIE O'LEARY HONOLULU HI

5

34

476

2:24:07.6

 

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

ROBIN LYON FLAGSTAFF AZ

423

39

60

1:02:25.3

 

2

MICHELLE SIMMONS KANEOHE HI

50

37

62

1:02:38.2

 

3

CHIO HATAKEYAMA ALEXANDRIA VA

494

36

71

1:04:20.0

 

4

MINDY CARR HONOLULU HI

182

36

99

1:11:07.7

 

5

KELSEY CHUCKOVICH HONOLULU HI

491

38

135

1:18:07.2

 

6

MEGAN LAUT HONOLULU HI

191

39

150

1:19:08.4

 

7

MAGGS MORRIS HONOLULU HI

257

39

170

1:21:12.1

 

8

MARCI SHINDEL CORVALLIS OR

493

37

182

1:23:30.3

 

9

KIMBERLY BURNETT HONOLULU HI

42

35

277

1:37:23.3

 

10

SHELLE SILVA HONOLULU HI

369

35

306

1:40:43.6

 

11

LISA DOYLE WAIMANALO HI

441

37

323

1:42:29.9

 

12

SHERRON DECOSTA KAPOLEI HI

378

37

349

1:47:09.4

 

13

SHANNON CONROY HONOLULU HI

523

35

370

1:51:14.0

 

14

DIANA TREVINO HONOLULU HI

321

37

405

1:57:29.1

 

15

CHARMAINE BOQUETTE HONOLULU HI

134

39

419

2:00:30.3

5:00

16

WENDY GAMPONG MILILANI HI

581

38

429

2:03:58.7

 

17

LETTICE BROOKS HONOLULU HI

44

36

430

2:04:27.2

 

18

KENDRA MCBRIDE-NELSON KAPOLEI HI

281

38

449

2:09:59.8

 

19

KRISTA GRAHAM KAILUA HI

353

35

454

2:12:18.4

 

20

LYNNE JOHNSON KAILUA HI

326

38

487

2:29:34.7

 

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

MIKI DAVID HONOLULU HI

48

41

25

57:22.9

 

2

DANIELLE BIRD WAIPAHU HI

258

40

139

1:18:35.6

 

3

JERELYN WATANABE HONOLULU HI

209

42

205

1:27:26.6

 

4

CINDY ZANE HONOLULU HI

67

40

211

1:28:53.6

 

5

DEBI MERWICK KAILUA HI

251

42

213

1:29:14.6

 

6

ANUSCHKA FAUCCI HONOLULU HI

540

40

226

1:31:36.2

 

7

UILANI PAUOLE DE SA HONOLULU HI

318

43

257

1:35:10.7

 

8

GAY MIKASA AIEA HI

223

41

294

1:39:04.9

 

9

LANI TRINKA SINGAPORE X

314

41

312

1:41:25.3

 

10

HEIDI MCKENNA WAIALUA HI

143

41

348

1:47:02.4

 

11

ASAKO SHIMAZU HONOLULU HI

356

44

351

1:47:16.1

 

12

KIMBERLY JORGENSEN SACRAMENTO CA

548

43

369

1:51:12.0

 

13

EMMA GRIFFITHS HONOLULU HI

111

40

379

1:52:48.8

 

14

ASHLEY BROWN WAHIAWA HI

303

42

382

1:53:24.3

 

15

PAT EWINGS KAILUA HI

616

44

407

1:57:49.7

 

16

JENNIFER BABCOCK PALO ALTO CA

419

40

410

1:58:51.4

 

17

JULIE NG HONOLULU HI

259

43

433

2:04:56.1

 

18

MAJA CLARK HONOLULU HI

400

44

444

2:09:16.9

 

19

CATHERINE COLLINS KAILUA HI

149

40

447

2:09:44.9

 

20

YUMIKO HONDA HONOLULU HI

500

43

464

2:15:01.4

 

21

TERI ORTON HONOLULU HI

298

43

490

2:30:58.7

 

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

ANNA MARIE WATKINS HONOLULU HI

551

49

88

1:08:47.2

 

2

JEANEEN HELDT KANEOHE HI

80

49

167

1:20:51.8

 

3

COLLEEN TREACY HONOLULU HI

294

45

233

1:32:16.0

 

4

DENISE WEBB HONOLULU HI

417

49

238

1:32:39.9

 

5

MARY NILGES KAILUA HI

203

49

243

1:33:17.0

 

6

SUSAN CUSHMAN HONOLULU HI

105

48

278

1:37:28.5

 

7

JOY SECRITARIO KAILUA HI

68

47

285

1:38:24.5

 

8

MARCY FLEMING KAILUA HI

413

49

302

1:40:25.2

 

9

AMY HARPSTRITE KAILUA HI

518

46

332

1:43:34.1

 

10

MICHELLE MAEDA HONOLULU HI

74

45

344

1:45:51.5

 

11

LINDA DREBIN HONOLULU HI

657

49

363

1:49:30.6

 

12

ANNE GRESETH-KIM MILILANI HI

398

49

377

1:52:22.8

 

13

BRENDA BURNETT MILILANI HI

490

48

383

1:53:25.5

 

14

CANDACE PARK HONOLULU HI

221

48

402

1:56:21.0

 

15

JULIE MARLOWE KAILUA HI

163

45

413

1:59:15.0

 

16

TOMOKO WONG AIEA HI

192

49

425

2:01:32.0

 

17

CONNIE CONOVER HONOLULU HI

142

49

481

2:26:44.5

 

18

JULIA YANO KANEOHE HI

206

46

491

2:32:19.3

 

19

CARIN STEVENS HONOLULU HI

43

48

492

2:33:03.7

 

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

JANE STITES WAIMANALO HI

263

53

92

1:10:15.4

 

2

LAURIE FOSTER HONOLULU HI

612

54

131

1:17:09.7

 

3

DIANE CORN KAILUA HI

458

51

146

1:18:50.9

 

4

MARIE WAGNER HONOLULU HI

219

54

157

1:19:45.0

 

5

PLEONPIT WUTTAYAGON PEARL CITY HI

332

51

236

1:32:28.5

 

6

KATHY THOMAS KANEOHE HI

639

52

287

1:38:26.7

 

7

SISSI SNOW KAHUKU HI

410

50

313

1:41:52.8

 

8

KATHY CLARKE KAILUA-KONA HI

626

53

452

2:12:12.8

 

9

EILEEN GAWRYS EWA BEACH HI

631

54

460

2:14:28.1

 

10

TINA JOHNSON KAILUA HI

265

50

463

2:14:58.8

 

11

KAREN SUNDSTROM HONOLULU HI

676

50

484

2:28:09.4

 

12

YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI

323

53

498

2:46:26.8

 

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

ANNE PERRY HONOLULU HI

415

55

140

1:18:36.6

 

2

LAURIE LOOMIS HONOLULU HI

403

57

190

1:24:28.2

 

3

ANNE WHEELOCK KAILUA HI

339

55

282

1:38:07.0

 

4

VALISA SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

285

57

295

1:39:06.6

 

5

CANDY LUSCOMB KAILUA HI

406

56

367

1:51:10.5

 

6

RUTH SHEGOG HONOLULU HI

124

56

376

1:51:55.4

 

7

LAURIE SLOAN HONOLULU HI

131

59

415

1:59:35.7

 

8

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

1

56

479

2:25:22.8

 

9

KIM WHITE EWA BEACH HI

228

56

483

2:27:25.4

 

10

KATHY MACDOWELL WAIPAHU HI

346

57

495

2:38:16.7

 

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

SUI-LAN ELLSWORTH HONOLULU HI

255

64

119

1:14:53.9

 

2

JADA LONDON HONOLULU HI

207

60

426

2:03:04.4

 

3

SANDRA BURGESS HONOLULU HI

198

60

477

2:24:25.0

 

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

BETTY ANN BARNETT HONOLULU HI

140

65

77

1:06:07.5

 

2

JANE KIRTON HONOLULU HI

526

68

434

2:04:57.2

 

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

KACY JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

589

17

1

47:26.7

 

2

STEVE ALLNUTT HONOLULU HI

309

0

2

47:37.2

 

3

JOHN FLANAGAN HONOLULU HI

669

35

3

48:18.8

 

 
Top

Male Overall

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

JAYSON HAGI KAPOLEI HI

358

0

4

51:00.2

 

2

LOU ORTIZ HONOLULU HI

262

0

9

52:45.8

 

 
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

KEALE STOFFER KAILUA HI

69

12

112

1:13:29.9

 

2

MATTHEW OLSON HONOLULU HI

687

11

176

1:22:40.2

 

3

SCHUYLER COLE HONOLULU HI

539

11

224

1:31:05.1

 

 
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

DONOVAN POPE HONOLULU HI

442

14

41

59:19.5

 

2

KEVIN FRIFELDT MILILANI HI

444

14

46

1:00:40.7

 

3

NICK PEDERSON KAILUA HI

635

14

70

1:04:15.9

 

4

NOAH FAUROT KAILUA HI

636

14

87

1:08:40.5

 

5

JOSHUA TOY KAILUA HI

457

13

89

1:09:37.2

 

6

JAKOB DEWALD MILILANI HI

150

13

111

1:12:41.1

 

7

CYRUS YOKOYAMA KAPOLEI HI

556

14

130

1:16:57.8

 

8

KELLY MARSHALL HONOLULU HI

123

13

154

1:19:16.4

 

9

MATTHEW PATTERSON HONOLULU HI

446

14

161

1:20:16.8

 

10

RYAN KIRK HONOLULU HI

564

14

162

1:20:17.1

 

11

RICHARD STOUDER WAHIAWA HI

627

14

246

1:33:58.8

 

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

JACOB URBANO KAILUA HI

454

16

10

54:04.8

 

2

KEVIN MOY HONOLULU HI

640

19

11

54:39.7

 

3

STEPHEN JR. DEWALD MILILANI HI

152

15

13

54:42.9

 

4

RYAN K. SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

436

19

15

55:33.8

 

5

SEAN TERADA HONOLULU HI

447

15

16

55:40.0

 

6

JASON FRIFELDT MILILANI HI

445

18

26

57:23.5

 

7

TOMAS SODINI WAIALUA HI

647

16

39

58:56.4

 

8

CONN0R DAMASCHI HONOLULU HI

703

15

54

1:01:44.8

 

9

JACOB SYKES LAIE HI

569

18

68

1:03:57.1

 

10

KY WONG HONOLULU HI

119

16

72

1:04:32.0

 

11

ALEX HENDERSON WAHIAWA HI

10

17

98

1:11:04.9

 

12

PETER FISCHER WAHIAWA HI

477

18

144

1:18:44.4

 

13

LINDSEY DEWALD MILILANI HI

153

15

196

1:25:50.4

 

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

STEFAN TOI NEWTOWN CT

383

21

27

57:23.6

 

2

GERAMIAH SIMOES HONOLULU HI

461

20

38

58:55.9

 

3

KAYA TEREM HONOLULU HI

196

21

52

1:01:19.7

 

4

DAVIDE GIARDINI HONOLULU HI

615

23

61

1:02:28.0

 

5

ANDREW TOWNSEND LAIE HI

543

24

90

1:09:47.6

 

6

QUENTIN WALSH WAIALUA HI

116

24

126

1:16:30.0

 

7

MATTHEW MARIS LAIE HI

594

21

279

1:37:57.9

 

8

SHANE TSUKAYAMA WAHIAWA HI

386

23

462

2:14:44.6

 

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

BRYAN RAHTER HONOLULU HI

537

28

12

54:40.5

 

2

TERENCE YOUNG HONOLULU HI

541

29

22

56:42.3

 

3

KRISTOPH CAREY HONOLULU HI

56

29

34

58:22.5

 

4

NICHOLAS PERIH HONOLULU HI

232

26

64

1:03:05.2

 

5

PETER KEEGAN HONOLULU HI

222

28

82

1:06:55.8

 

6

CHAD MARIS LAIE HI

584

26

96

1:10:32.4

 

7

NICHOLAS BROWN HALEIWA HI

65

29

122

1:15:15.6

 

8

NICK ANDERSON KAILUA HI

679

28

128

1:16:48.1

 

9

JACOB JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

693

27

147

1:18:55.7

 

10

ALEX NIEZO ORANGE CA

659

27

149

1:19:04.3

 

11

DOUG ROBERTSON WAHIAWA HI

503

29

151

1:19:14.2

 

12

MATTHEW SAUNTER HONOLULU HI

707

25

152

1:19:15.1

 

13

DON NEWBERRY, JR. HONOLULU HI

593

28

187

1:23:56.1

 

14

BRENT YOKOYAMA HONOLULU HI

554

25

197

1:26:00.7

 

15

ANDREW CHIANESE HONOLULU HI

225

27

204

1:27:21.2

 

16

CHRISTOPHER DE FIORI EWA BEACH HI

157

29

227

1:31:51.7

 

17

JEREMIAH BROWN KAILUA HI

270

29

228

1:31:52.3

 

18

KYLE KUGLER DEERFIELD FL

604

25

252

1:34:26.2

 

19

CHRIS DRUMHILLER HONOLULU HI

653

25

262

1:35:34.8

 

20

ROY ASEJO HONOLULU HI

464

27

281

1:38:07.0

 

21

ANDREW TITMUS KANEOHE HI

670

26

308

1:41:04.0

 

22

ADAM STORMS KAPOLEI HI

407

29

320

1:42:18.2

 

23

DAVID SISCHO HONOLULU HI

690

27

366

1:50:52.8

 

24

STEPHEN FALLON HONOLULU HI

395

26

371

1:51:16.0

 

25

ZACHARY WONG HONOLULU HI

660

28

404

1:57:25.2

 

26

RICHARD YOUNG GREAT FALLS MT

88

26

456

2:12:44.7

 

27

FRANCIS BROWN HONOLULU HI

662

28

457

2:13:08.8

 

28

JON R. MCNAMARA WAHIAWA HI

392

29

478

2:24:31.2

 

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

TIMOTHY MARR HONOLULU HI

709

32

20

56:27.4

 

2

SHAWN WILLIAMSON HONOLULU HI

234

34

23

57:02.4

 

3

ROBERT O'CONNER KANEOHE HI

4

33

49

1:00:51.0

 

4

ALVIN JARRELL WAIPAHU HI

279

32

63

1:02:45.0

 

5

MCKIBBIN MIST HONOLULU HI

634

33

81

1:06:55.8

 

6

COLIN KENNEDY HALEIWA HI

689

30

116

1:14:18.7

 

7

JOSH MUELLER KAILUA HI

587

30

132

1:17:17.4

 

8

JOHN SCRIVENER WAIALUA HI

557

34

153

1:19:15.6

 

9

KURTIS KAUN KANEOHE HI

565

31

171

1:21:14.2

 

10

BRENT MARTIN HONOLULU HI

498

32

214

1:29:18.0

 

11

TIM TYBUSZEWSKI HONOLULU HI

489

30

218

1:29:49.6

 

12

JASON RACAVRAM HONOLULU HI

641

32

235

1:32:23.3

 

13

TAIZO BRADEN HONOLULU HI

686

32

239

1:32:46.6

 

14

JASON ARNOLD HONOLULU HI

673

31

288

1:38:37.4

 

15

JEFF KENT HONOLULU HI

87

30

291

1:38:42.5

 

16

BRANDY STRAATMAN HONOLULU HI

202

33

311

1:41:23.0

 

17

ADAM BAUCHMAN HONOLULU HI

652

32

331

1:43:30.4

 

18

TUSHAR DUBEY HONOLULU HI

459

34

334

1:43:52.8

 

19

MICHAEL HARVEY HONOLULU HI

337

30

335

1:44:08.6

 

20

GREG GARNETT KAILUA HI

301

33

343

1:45:41.5

 

21

LEANDRO MARUOKA HONOLULU HI

672

31

346

1:46:39.7

 

22

COLIN CROSS KAILUA HI

517

30

365

1:50:14.5

 

23

IOVO STEFANOV HONOLULU HI

125

34

372

1:51:17.9

 

24

JONATHAN LEE HONOLULU HI

592

31

391

1:55:17.8

 

25

NICHOLAS JOHNS KANEOHE HI

606

34

421

2:00:57.0

 

26

OOKKRIT BOONPRAKONG HONOLULU HI

661

34

439

2:06:54.4

 

27

CHRISTOPHER BRANCH KAILUA HI

300

32

453

2:12:13.8

 

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

BROOK NOTTAGE KANEOHE HI

136

38

6

51:46.1

 

2

MICHAEL KOEHNE HALEIWA HI

389

37

8

52:37.5

 

3

PETER HURSTY

666

38

19

56:14.9

 

4

RYAN LEONG KAILUA HI

377

39

29

57:36.4

 

5

WIL YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

322

37

48

1:00:46.0

 

6

BARRY YOKOYAMA KAPOLEI HI

555

38

50

1:00:58.5

 

7

MICHAEL CHUN HONOLULU HI

21

38

51

1:01:13.7

 

8

MAGNUS WEIGHTON ALTON HAMP GBR

416

39

79

1:06:12.2

 

9

STEVEN MINAGLIA KANEOHE HI

57

38

93

1:10:17.8

 

10

STEVE PLATT KAILUA HI

473

37

95

1:10:24.3

 

11

AARON SUNDBERG KAILUA HI

241

37

105

1:11:40.4

 

12

TAKUYA OHKI KAPOLEI HI

482

37

108

1:12:17.6

 

13

KEVIN PRZYSWITT EDMONTON CANADA

691

37

110

1:12:35.5

 

14

DANIEL INGLIS WAIALUA HI

267

37

120

1:15:05.0

 

15

MICHAEL CARROLL HONOLULU HI

705

36

175

1:22:37.1

 

16

FOREST KNOTT HONOLULU HI

238

35

178

1:23:20.9

 

17

GORDON WALKER HONOLULU HI

391

39

215

1:29:21.4

 

18

CHUCK STICKNEY HONOLULU HI

233

37

229

1:31:53.0

 

19

CHRISTIAN FRIIS KANEOHE HI

620

38

256

1:35:10.4

 

20

PATRICK BEARD WAIALUA HI

696

35

259

1:35:20.0

 

21

ANDREW DEUTSCHER HONOLULU HI

200

36

270

1:37:02.2

 

22

SHAWN WUSSOW WAHIAWA HI

596

37

274

1:37:16.3

 

23

TOBY TANKERSLEY WAIALUA HI

546

39

276

1:37:20.6

 

24

RICHARD GARRISON KANEOHE HI

607

37

284

1:38:23.6

 

25

PETER AMMERMAN KAILUA HI

293

36

303

1:40:28.1

 

26

EDWARD ULPINDO HONOLULU HI

201

38

326

1:43:02.8

 

27

ELBERT HWANG HONOLULU HI

591

37

338

1:44:45.8

 

28

JOHN BOJUS HALEIWA HI

471

36

345

1:46:31.6

 

29

RITO FUNTANILLA EWA BEACH HI

210

35

347

1:46:40.7

 

30

RYAN CUSKADEN HONOLULU HI

379

36

385

1:53:44.7

 

31

DAVID ALDRICH HONOLULU HI

586

38

386

1:54:09.8

 

32

JEFF YOST HONOLULU HI

683

37

408

1:57:54.3

 

33

KEITH ANDERSON HONOLULU HI

32

35

417

1:59:49.9

 

34

DAVID LANGE HONOLULU HI

31

39

420

2:00:49.4

 

35

SEBASTIAN PASTOR WAHIAWA HI

295

37

422

2:00:59.1

 

36

THOMAS WOOD HONOLULU HI

109

38

440

2:07:13.1

 

37

GEORGE MARKET KAILUA HI

579

38

446

2:09:35.5

 

38

JAIME UBONGEN HONOLULU HI

625

39

451

2:10:06.5

 

39

JASON LAPONSEY KAPOLEI HI

78

36

459

2:13:28.4

 

40

BRIAN LOHR AIEA HI

306

38

494

2:35:17.7

 

41

JARED WASHKOWITZ HONOLULU HI

28

35

496

2:43:03.5

 

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

DAVID STACKHOUSE HONOLULU HI

492

41

65

1:03:29.9

 

2

CHRIS RAWLINGS SINGAPORE X

313

42

67

1:03:53.3

 

3

MICHAEL PALLA HONOLULU HI

113

42

103

1:11:37.2

 

4

STEPHEN DEWALD MILILANI HI

151

43

114

1:13:54.9

 

5

MARCUS BOLAND HONOLULU HI

114

40

124

1:16:06.4

 

6

VAN CORNWELL KAILUA HI

559

40

129

1:16:49.2

 

7

MIKE FITZGERALD HONOLULU HI

311

40

134

1:17:51.2

 

8

DEREK FRASZ MILILANI HI

204

42

169

1:21:10.7

 

9

JOHN ROSA HONOLULU HI

273

42

183

1:23:32.8

 

10

SCOTT SHIMADA MILILANI HI

545

44

212

1:29:14.2

 

11

TONY KOTAS KAILUA HI

174

42

220

1:29:54.9

 

12

PAUL FISCHER WAHIAWA HI

478

42

231

1:31:59.5

 

13

STEVE WILSON WAHIAWA HI

608

41

247

1:33:59.9

 

14

KELLY WALL KAILUA HI

610

41

253

1:34:54.1

 

15

MATT CARRERAS WAIALUA HI

308

42

292

1:38:52.5

 

16

NAOYUKI HONDA HONOLULU HI

501

43

298

1:39:23.1

 

17

RUSSELL CASTAGNARO HONOLULU HI

33

42

301

1:39:53.5

 

18

TOSHIYUKI SAEGUSA HONOLULU HI

588

43

307

1:40:55.6

 

19

JOHN BATES COLLAROY AUS

422

41

318

1:42:08.6

 

20

DUSTIN SHARP KAILUA HI

366

41

327

1:43:13.9

 

21

BRAD LADWIG HONOLULU HI

372

43

333

1:43:46.0

 

22

MICHAEL O'DONNELL HONOLULU HI

701

40

356

1:47:58.8

 

23

ROBERT GARDINER PEARL CITY HI

333

42

378

1:52:41.3

 

24

JEFF SNYDER HONOLULU HI

397

40

388

1:54:37.4

 

25

SAM KAHNG HONOLULU HI

580

41

399

1:55:54.4

 

26

GARRICK OROSCO PEARL CITY HI

665

40

406

1:57:42.6

 

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

PATRICK AUTISSIER BELMONT MA

630

48

14

54:47.2

 

2

MARK MILLER KAILUA HI

282

48

31

57:38.4

 

3

CHRISTOPHER COLE HONOLULU HI

246

46

83

1:07:07.3

 

4

QUINN RIORDAN HONOLULU HI

385

46

97

1:10:44.0

 

5

SCOT MURAOKA HONOLULU HI

215

45

109

1:12:21.6

 

6

THOMAS RANDALL KANEOHE HI

23

49

125

1:16:14.3

 

7

ERIC GLAUS HONOLULU HI

574

49

138

1:18:23.8

 

8

JEFFREY WHITE MILILANI HI

509

49

145

1:18:45.8

 

9

MARK OLDS MILILANI HI

158

49

164

1:20:23.8

 

10

MATTHEW ENGLAND KAILUA HI

706

45

185

1:23:50.7

 

11

JAMES BEVACQUA HONOLULU HI

92

49

194

1:25:19.1

 

12

SEAN PRICE MILILANI HI

428

48

207

1:27:44.1

 

13

JIM GRIMM KAILUA HI

278

48

209

1:28:39.4

 

14

HUNTER DOWNS HONOLULU HI

599

47

237

1:32:37.8

 

15

JAMES WALTHER HONOLULU HI

38

45

240

1:32:59.3

 

16

LEE STEWART EWA BEACH HI

84

49

261

1:35:28.9

 

17

GEOFFREY CHUNG HONOLULU HI

30

46

263

1:35:50.4

 

18

WALTER BELLEZA FULTON MD

603

47

266

1:36:37.5

 

19

TODD BLISS HALEIWA HI

237

47

321

1:42:19.3

 

20

MICHAEL MARLOWE KAILUA HI

162

45

322

1:42:25.9

 

21

RAY MARIANO KANEOHE HI

15

46

330

1:43:29.0

 

22

EUGENE TSCHUDY AIEA HI

76

46

339

1:45:01.6

 

23

JOHN WOLLENBECKER KANEOHE HI

120

48

364

1:50:03.6

 

24

ROGER HIRAI HONOLULU HI

361

49

403

1:56:22.1

 

25

CRAIG WARREN HONOLULU HI

387

49

412

1:58:55.0

 

26

NORM WILLIS KAPOLEI HI

622

47

414

1:59:26.5

 

27

GIUSEPPE LOCATELLI HONOLULU HI

128

47

450

2:10:03.6

 

28

MICHAEL CAPS KAILUA HI

697

49

482

2:26:45.4

 

29

BOB OLIVER HALEIWA HI

409

47

485

2:28:21.6

 

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

STEFAN REINKE HONOLULU HI

55

53

18

56:01.0

 

2

RUSSELL IWAMURA HONOLULU HI

226

50

45

1:00:03.0

 

3

WARREN MORI MANHATTAN BEACH CA

702

51

69

1:04:07.9

 

4

MARK WILLIAMS KAILUA HI

675

52

80

1:06:16.9

 

5

RICH DEMUTH HONOLULU HI

371

51

100

1:11:08.8

 

6

MIKE SELMAN HONOLULU HI

16

52

127

1:16:39.3

 

7

JOHN GRAVENER HONOLULU HI

103

50

136

1:18:16.8

 

8

BRAD MYERS HONOLULU HI

284

52

148

1:19:01.1

 

9

SCOTT SEABAUGH SAN JOSE CA

453

51

156

1:19:39.5

 

10

MARK BRICE HOUSTON TX

682

54

172

1:21:16.3

 

11

VAL REYNOLDS SAN DIEGO CA

613

52

173

1:22:01.3

 

12

TOM HEBERLE HONOLULU HI

108

50

203

1:27:08.5

 

13

SHAUN MISTLEBAUER HONOLULU HI

155

53

216

1:29:40.2

 

14

CHUCK TANNER INDIALANTIC FL

474

53

217

1:29:48.2

 

15

WAYNE HIRABAYASHI HONOLULU HI

692

53

219

1:29:51.3

 

16

RAY CLARKE HONOLULU HI

507

54

222

1:30:30.2

 

17

STEVE TORKILDSON HONOLULU HI

299

54

234

1:32:16.3

 

18

STEVE ROYCE SOLANA BCH CA

567

54

249

1:34:03.4

 

19

ALVIN CHAN HONOLULU HI

159

53

250

1:34:13.0

 

20

CHRIS WORRALL HONOLULU HI

433

51

255

1:35:01.4

 

21

MARK HILDEBRANT KAILUA HI

597

54

264

1:36:08.7

 

22

BRUCE WILKINSON WAIALUA HI

180

50

269

1:37:00.0

 

23

DALE STOFFER KAILUA HI

70

50

271

1:37:05.7

 

24

ALLAN SIX HONOLULU HI

106

54

273

1:37:12.5

 

25

MICHAEL WALKER HONOLULU HI

290

50

283

1:38:08.7

 

26

SCOTT LYMAN HONOLULU HI

156

50

290

1:38:39.4

 

27

RICK BERGSTROM HONOLULU HI

13

52

337

1:44:35.6

 

28

RUSSELL ASATO MILILANI HI

547

50

350

1:47:10.9

 

29

KEVIN EMERY KANEOHE HI

644

50

354

1:47:34.3

 

30

CLAUDIO ZANARDELLI HONOLULU HI

645

50

357

1:48:00.0

 

31

CHARLES KIM HONOLULU HI

104

50

381

1:53:18.2

 

32

BRIAN YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

573

52

392

1:55:18.4

 

33

MATTHEW QUINN MILILANI HI

600

54

397

1:55:35.9

 

34

ROBERT BABCOCK PALO ALTO CA

418

52

411

1:58:52.4

 

35

JOHN ROGERS EWA BEACH HI

632

50

432

2:04:54.8

 

36

HARVEY RACKMIL HONOLULU HI

86

52

458

2:13:12.5

 

37

MICHAEL TANJI HONOLULU HI

126

50

468

2:20:46.5

 

38

MATT KAYSER FT.COLLINS CO

542

50

488

2:29:39.6

 

39

RICHARD MILES HONOLULU HI

244

53

493

2:33:25.2

 

40

TIMOTHY SMITH EWA BEACH HI

60

52

497

2:44:57.0

 

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

JOHN LOBDELL SUNSET BCH HI

570

56

5

51:42.3

 

2

CRAIG TAYLOR HONOLULU HI

96

58

32

57:40.6

 

3

DAVE JOHNSON MILILANI HI

100

55

44

59:43.9

 

4

RICK BUSH HONOLULU HI

161

56

66

1:03:43.1

 

5

STAN KOBAYASHI MILILANI HI

129

57

78

1:06:08.2

 

6

WARD SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

286

57

104

1:11:38.8

 

7

TIM JOHNS HONOLULU HI

561

55

113

1:13:31.3

 

8

BILL MCCARTHY KAILUA HI

250

57

118

1:14:36.8

 

9

ROGER KOMORI WAHIAWA HI

147

55

155

1:19:25.1

 

10

DAVE SHERMAN KAPOLEI HI

538

57

158

1:19:51.6

 

11

RICHARD FONTAINE KAILUA HI

544

58

160

1:20:10.1

 

12

MICHAEL LORNE HALEIWA HI

160

59

163

1:20:19.1

 

13

MIKE PENDLETON HONOLULU HI

624

59

165

1:20:32.4

 

14

JEFFREY HARRIS HONOLULU HI

450

56

166

1:20:49.4

 

15

ROB MURRAY KILL DEVIL NC

81

55

186

1:23:52.7

 

16

JON CHENG HONOLULU HI

619

55

188

1:24:11.1

 

17

JOHN WEIKUM EWA BEACH HI

2

59

244

1:33:26.0

 

18

VERNE SANTOS HONOLULU HI

47

57

296

1:39:07.5

 

19

ART BROSTROM KAPOLEI HI

235

55

310

1:41:16.0

 

20

LEE MANSFIELD KAILUA HI

98

59

427

2:03:12.0

 

21

CURT POWLEY WAIALUA HI

394

59

436

2:05:45.1

 

22

THOMAS YUNDT HONOLULU HI

654

57

467

2:19:42.9

 

23

DUANE TOYOFUKU AIEA HI

514

57

472

2:22:38.6

 

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

BRUCE SLOAN HONOLULU HI

137

62

73

1:04:57.2

 

2

TOM BURKE HONOLULU HI

220

62

101

1:11:24.0

 

3

ANDREW MCPHERSON DAVIS CA

655

64

102

1:11:35.5

 

4

JEFFREY DODGE HONOLULU HI

315

60

107

1:12:15.1

 

5

JIM MERCHANT HONOLULU HI

479

64

133

1:17:38.6

 

6

ALTON MOTOBU AIEA HI

376

60

137

1:18:20.7

 

7

ANDREW COLE WAIALUA HI

133

60

221

1:29:57.3

 

8

JACK SUYDERHOUD HONOLULU HI

563

62

248

1:34:03.2

 

9

BOB GRAHAM KAHUKU HI

54

63

275

1:37:17.2

 

10

JOHN HENDERSON KAILUA HI

448

62

305

1:40:40.8

 

11

PAUL TIBBETTS HONOLULU HI

41

62

340

1:45:04.5

 

12

MIKE PODOLSKE HONOLULU HI

83

63

341

1:45:20.6

 

13

ROGER NAMIKI HONOLULU HI

249

60

361

1:48:49.8

 

14

STOTE FARNHAM HONOLULU HI

633

64

393

1:55:19.0

 

15

DAVID RIGGS HONOLULU HI

483

61

400

1:55:56.5

 

16

MICHAEL WALSH HONOLULU HI

472

63

431

2:04:54.5

 

17

JAN MEDSUKY HONOLULU HI

463

61

438

2:06:46.4

 

18

GEORGE GREEN WAIALUA HI

658

61

473

2:22:47.2

 

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

CARL KAWAUCHI AIEA HI

95

67

121

1:15:11.5

 

2

NORM SCOTT KAILUA HI

59

66

159

1:19:57.9

 

3

WARREN DURYEA KAILUA HI

364

66

272

1:37:12.0

 

4

DONALD EOVINO HONOLULU HI

307

65

455

2:12:33.0

 

5

JAMES SCOTT KAPOLEI HI

424

69

469

2:21:10.6

 

 
Top

Male 70 & over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

LUCKY COLE HALEIWA HI

245

71

174

1:22:09.2

 

2

ERNIE LESKOVITZ HONOLULU HI

280

74

191

1:24:45.8

 

3

VERNON KNIGHT HONOLULU HI

102

76

300

1:39:46.6

 

4

ROBERT TAYLOR HONOLULU HI

243

70

328

1:43:21.0

 

5

BLAKE JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

671

73

358

1:48:25.5

 

6

PETE SCHLEGEL HONOLULU HI

247

74

409

1:58:06.3

 

7

ROBERT MAE WAIALUA HI

497

72

448

2:09:47.8