North Shore Challenge

Age Group Results

August 03, 2013


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98 99-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98 99-99

Swim

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 TAYLOR RITENBERG HONOLULU HI 253 22 5 46:49.5 20:21/M  
2 NICOLE HAGI KAPOLEI HI 247 24 7 48:03.6 20:53/M  
3 KATHRYN TAYLOR KAILUA HI 279 27 8 48:10.7 20:57/M  
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 RILEY HESTER WAHIAWA HI 537 11 188 1:08:33.3 29:48/M  
2 EMILY BENDER HONOLULU HI 181 11 480 1:39:34.9 43:17/M  
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 LEGRAND POUND KAILUA HI 351 13 32 52:09.4 22:40/M  
2 ASHTON BLISS HONOLULU HI 432 13 68 56:37.5 24:37/M  
3 CAGLA BRENNAN WAIPAHU HI 445 13 72 57:37.4 25:03/M  
4 CHEYENNE GARCIA KAPOLEI HI 486 13 100 1:00:47.4 26:26/M  
5 LUCY PARK HONOLULU HI 589 14 127 1:04:10.2 27:54/M  
6 KIMIKO MAEDA-LEON HONOLULU HI 46 14 245 1:12:01.0 31:19/M  
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 REBECCA WALTON WAIPAHU HI 474 15 15 50:11.9 21:49/M  
2 SYDNEY KIMURA MILILANI HI 568 16 29 51:44.7 22:30/M  
3 JESSIE WATKINS HONOLULU HI 370 17 45 53:45.8 23:22/M  
4 HALLIE POUND KAILUA HI 349 16 56 55:28.3 24:07/M  
5 MELISA KEGANS HONOLULU HI 597 17 82 58:30.2 25:26/M  
6 MADISON POUND KAILUA HI 350 15 101 1:00:47.6 26:26/M  
7 KAENA MAEDA AIEA HI 318 16 106 1:01:23.4 26:41/M  
8 MAXINE COWPER HALEIWA HI 337 19 126 1:04:09.3 27:53/M  
9 SARA MCALLASTER KAILUA HI 183 19 171 1:07:40.8 29:25/M  
10 CAROLINE MAGNAVITA SOUTH GLASTONBURY CT 587 16 218 1:10:35.8 30:41/M  
11 SHELBY SEABAUGH SAN JOSE CA 472 18 249 1:12:19.9 31:27/M  
12 ISABEL IBARRA SAN JOSE CA 563 15 258 1:13:46.0 32:04/M  
13 MEGAN VIA HONOLULU HI 556 15 273 1:14:59.0 32:36/M  
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 CHRISTA FUNK KAILUA HI 413 23 28 51:41.2 22:28/M  
2 HELEN MEIGS HONOLULU HI 473 24 42 53:06.4 23:05/M  
3 SARAH YASUI HONOLULU HI 427 24 47 54:02.6 23:30/M  
4 CAREY COLBERT KAILUA HI 283 21 67 56:36.4 24:37/M  
5 RACHEL RANDALL KANEOHE HI 194 21 69 56:51.8 24:43/M  
6 KATIE DORTON HONOLULU HI 389 24 112 1:01:51.2 26:53/M  
7 MICHELLE DUDLEY PEARL CITY HI 594 21 118 1:03:18.6 27:31/M  
8 SARAH HENNIES 163 GORGAS RD 611 20 182 1:08:00.6 29:34/M  
9 KRISTIN ICHIKI MILILANI HI 187 24 260 1:13:54.7 32:08/M  
10 NICOLE MITSUNAGA HONOLULU HI 196 20 269 1:14:47.7 32:31/M  
11 CRYSTAL CLAWSON WAIALUA HI 426 24 314 1:18:35.9 34:10/M  
12 LINDSEY SHANNON KAILUA HI 292 23 378 1:24:55.5 36:55/M  
13 EMILY ERICKSON HALEIWA HI 498 23 422 1:29:43.0 39:00/M  
14 ERIN HOSHIBATA MILILANI HI 257 23 428 1:30:46.5 39:28/M  
15 KIM WATKINS HONOLULU HI 380 24 517 1:52:23.5 48:52/M  
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 ERIN YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI 522 26 24 51:25.2 22:21/M  
2 JESSICA CONWAY KAILUA HI 418 25 46 53:52.7 23:25/M  
3 ANNA TOGIAS TORONTO ON 539 27 59 55:32.5 24:09/M  
4 KRISTIN COUNTER KAILUA HI 288 29 63 56:13.3 24:27/M  
5 STACEY FINERAN HONOLULU HI 546 29 103 1:01:10.8 26:36/M  
6 CARLY KILLAM KAILUA HI 475 28 108 1:01:25.1 26:42/M  
7 CORTNEY HEAPS WAIALUA HI 603 25 125 1:04:07.9 27:53/M  
8 JULIE CORPE EWA BEACH HI 485 26 150 1:06:04.3 28:43/M  
9 MARIA JARRELL HONOLULU HI 278 26 152 1:06:10.3 28:46/M  
10 SARAH GERSTEIN EWA BEACH HI 114 27 174 1:07:47.1 29:28/M  
11 CASSANDRA PARDEE KAILUA HI 559 26 187 1:08:32.7 29:48/M  
12 MAHO MURAOKA HONOLULU HI 488 29 192 1:08:38.1 29:50/M  
13 CARLY WILLIAMSON HONOLULU HI 84 28 194 1:08:53.2 29:57/M  
14 CHELSEA HUANG HONOLULU HI 442 25 204 1:09:14.3 30:06/M  
15 KATY LAVECCHIO MILILANI HI 480 28 227 1:10:48.5 30:47/M  
16 ANDREA FUKUHARA AIEA HI 341 25 234 1:11:21.4 31:01/M  
17 KAYLA BEACH MILILANI HI 268 25 282 1:16:01.7 33:03/M  
18 ALYSSA BARNES HONOLULU HI 460 26 341 1:21:22.7 35:23/M  
19 NICOLE WILDER HONOLULU HI 3 27 349 1:22:01.7 35:40/M  
20 KRISTIN MCCAIN HONOLULU HI 287 29 369 1:24:02.0 36:32/M  
21 EMILY NICHOLS WAIPAHU HI 62 26 371 1:24:26.2 36:43/M  
22 JESSICA TABA PEARL CITY HI 192 28 392 1:27:09.7 37:53/M  
23 LAURA KNUDSEN HONOLULU HI 206 27 413 1:28:07.2 38:19/M  
24 CARMEN BOCKMAN HONOLULU HI 592 25 463 1:35:07.7 41:21/M  
25 KATIE BANACH HONOLULU HI 281 26 470 1:37:07.7 42:13/M  
26 KELLY TRYCE HONOLULU HI 405 28 481 1:39:50.0 43:24/M  
27 ERIN MOUBRY HONOLULU HI 79 27 510 1:48:44.6 47:17/M  
28 JAMIE HOLLIDAY HONOLULU HI 175 28 518 1:52:53.2 49:05/M  
29 EMILY MOTHERSHED KANEOHE HI 49 25 527 1:55:56.6 50:24/M  
30 AMY HOUGH HONOLULU HI 608 28 532 1:57:27.7 51:04/M  
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 NALANI KAUN KANEOHE HI 481 32 50 54:23.7 23:39/M  
2 HILARY VALENTINE HONOLULU HI 633 30 55 55:21.0 24:04/M  
3 KATE PERRY KANEOHE HI 404 32 77 57:52.3 25:10/M  
4 NINA BEATTY HALEIWA HI 123 32 85 58:48.2 25:34/M  
5 KELLIANN SHIMOTE MILILANI HI 38 33 121 1:03:37.5 27:40/M  
6 LIZ HOUSE HALEIWA HI 235 33 136 1:05:07.0 28:19/M  
7 KELLY ZASTROW KAILUA HI 448 33 142 1:05:43.7 28:34/M  
8 CYNTHIA ARCHIBALD WAIALUA HI 78 31 151 1:06:06.5 28:44/M  
9 ELIZABETH ROBNETT KAILUA HI 468 32 154 1:06:11.7 28:47/M  
10 KATE MALONEY HALEIWA HI 532 34 156 1:06:21.3 28:51/M  
11 DANA ISHII HALEIWA HI 185 30 160 1:06:33.9 28:56/M  
12 LIISA BERGMANN HONOLULU HI 465 32 173 1:07:42.3 29:26/M  
13 HELEN KAHA'I KANEOHE HI 210 33 209 1:09:41.1 30:18/M  
14 SAMARRA LEHMAN KAPOLEI HI 555 32 226 1:10:47.2 30:47/M  
15 JANICE NG HONOLULU HI 89 32 229 1:10:54.9 30:50/M  
16 AMANDA HAN HONOLULU HI 134 32 239 1:11:51.9 31:14/M  
17 ALEXANDRA MOYE KAILUA HI 260 31 243 1:11:57.6 31:17/M  
18 MARGARET CAMPBELL KAILUA HI 424 33 265 1:14:07.6 32:13/M  
19 JEANINE WOLFF HONOLULU HI 375 32 286 1:16:14.2 33:09/M  
20 MARI OKADA HONOLULU HI 642 30 323 1:18:53.7 34:18/M  
21 EMILY MCILROY HONOLULU HI 87 30 381 1:25:41.4 37:15/M  
22 CHRISTY JOY MATSUSHIGE HONOLULU HI 190 31 400 1:27:21.8 37:59/M  
23 CANDICE LUNSWAY KAILUA HI 494 32 418 1:28:38.1 38:32/M  
24 TANIA QUIJANO HONOLULU HI 304 31 431 1:31:25.9 39:45/M  
25 SHOKO YAMANAKA HONOLULU HI 387 30 489 1:42:16.8 44:28/M  
26 KELLY KRILE KANEOHE HI 579 31 503 1:46:08.6 46:09/M  
27 CONNINE LIU AIEA HI 110 32 505 1:47:19.8 46:40/M  
28 WEN-WEI HAN HONOLULU HI 428 31 508 1:48:02.2 46:58/M  
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 ALINE SOSTAG HONOLULU HI 578 38 43 53:08.7 23:06/M  
2 MICHELLE SIMMONS KANEOHE HI 13 39 60 55:38.5 24:11/M  
3 MEREDITH NOVACK HONOLULU HI 376 37 61 56:02.2 24:22/M  
4 KELLY GLEASON HONOLULU HI 345 37 84 58:44.7 25:32/M  
5 MINDY CARR PEARL CITY HI 222 38 99 1:00:42.3 26:23/M  
6 MEREDITH KUBA HONOLULU HI 291 35 159 1:06:33.3 28:56/M  
7 SARADA WRIGHT WAIALUA HI 503 35 167 1:07:10.2 29:12/M  
8 KIMBERLY BURNETT HONOLULU HI 91 36 202 1:09:13.4 30:06/M  
9 REBECCA ROEK KAILUA HI 366 35 219 1:10:36.1 30:42/M  
10 CECILY KAIU HONOLULU HI 476 39 253 1:12:42.5 31:37/M  
11 JAIMEY HAMILTON FARIS HONOLULU HI 132 39 262 1:14:01.3 32:11/M  
12 KELLY QUIN HONOLULU HI 249 38 296 1:17:05.3 33:31/M  
13 KERI PANG KANEOHE HI 238 39 303 1:17:50.9 33:50/M  
14 JAMI HIROTA HONOLULU HI 126 39 321 1:18:48.1 34:16/M  
15 LOREN KOLLAR HONOLULU HI 364 36 352 1:22:21.9 35:48/M  
16 MIEKO IWAMOTO AIEA HI 138 38 357 1:22:52.4 36:02/M  
17 LAURIS TRIMBLE WAIALUA HI 425 37 424 1:30:10.7 39:12/M  
18 HEIDI BOW HONOLULU HI 216 39 448 1:32:45.8 40:20/M  
19 KAREN ZEE HONOLULU HI 205 35 466 1:36:26.7 41:56/M  
20 JODIE DUVALL KAILUA HI 198 37 488 1:41:32.9 44:09/M  
21 SONYA WEISER SOUZA HONOLULU HI 167 38 497 1:44:42.4 45:31/M  
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 MIKI DAVID HONOLULU HI 93 43 37 52:48.9 22:57/M  
2 ROBIN LYON SCOTTSDALE AZ 384 41 65 56:23.4 24:31/M  
3 GWEN MIKASA AIEA HI 470 40 78 58:11.8 25:18/M  
4 MEGAN LAUT HONOLULU HI 575 41 96 1:00:20.8 26:14/M  
5 KATIE LAING HALEIWA HI 200 42 111 1:01:50.0 26:53/M  
6 RAENA ALEXIS LATINA INDIANAPOLIS IN 501 42 129 1:04:29.4 28:02/M  
7 DANIELA ANDRESEN KAILUA HI 540 41 143 1:05:48.1 28:37/M  
8 AMY HEBENSTREIT KAAAWA HI 149 41 158 1:06:32.2 28:56/M  
9 JERELYN WATANABE HONOLULU HI 493 44 177 1:07:53.4 29:31/M  
10 TAMMIE OMOTO HONOLULU HI 574 43 200 1:09:04.7 30:02/M  
11 MICHELLE AITRO KAILUA HI 90 41 203 1:09:14.0 30:06/M  
12 KATHY PRICE KAILUA HI 191 40 213 1:10:18.8 30:34/M  
13 ALICIA HETHERINGTON KAILUA HI 368 40 235 1:11:28.2 31:04/M  
14 HEATHER LAMBERT SUDBURY MA 400 44 257 1:13:43.1 32:03/M  
15 MICHELE REID HONOLULU HI 221 42 263 1:14:05.3 32:13/M  
16 AMY BUGALA HONOLULU HI 617 41 278 1:15:49.4 32:58/M  
17 SHANNON FORTNER WAIPAHU HI 163 44 300 1:17:36.6 33:44/M  
18 MISHA TAJIMA HONOLULU HI 411 40 306 1:17:56.2 33:53/M  
19 ALLISON JEROME HONOLULU HI 497 40 307 1:17:56.3 33:53/M  
20 EVELINE SEIDL HONOLULU HI 582 41 313 1:18:27.3 34:07/M  
21 ROSALIE PARADISE HONOLULU HI 570 40 343 1:21:31.4 35:27/M  
22 JOHANNA TADDIKEN HONOLULU HI 554 41 348 1:21:47.5 35:33/M  
23 JENNIFER BABCOCK PALO ALTO CA 321 42 361 1:23:25.0 36:16/M  
24 JACKIE GRAVENER HONOLULU HI 505 44 383 1:26:12.7 37:29/M  
25 MARION REYES HONOLULU HI 184 40 391 1:27:08.4 37:53/M  
26 VICTORIA CHIA HONOLULU HI 414 40 402 1:27:25.1 38:00/M  
27 LINDA MEYER HONOLULU HI 171 44 407 1:27:42.4 38:08/M 10:00
28 CHARMAINE BOQUETTE HONOLULU HI 305 41 415 1:28:15.1 38:22/M  
29 ELIZABETH OKAMOTO KAPOLEI HI 219 41 435 1:31:41.2 39:52/M  
30 TRACEY FORD KANEOHE HI 542 40 439 1:31:50.9 39:56/M  
31 RENEE VAS YORBA LINDA CA 461 42 455 1:33:40.0 40:43/M  
32 DAWN POIANI HONOLULU HI 53 43 493 1:44:11.8 45:18/M  
33 DEBBIE MARTENS HONOLULU HI 255 42 514 1:51:17.1 48:23/M  
34 MICHELE GANDEZA KEKAHA HI 326 43 542 2:09:51.6 56:27/M  
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 SANDY FRASZ MILILANI HI 57 46 141 1:05:36.5 28:31/M  
2 AMY CONNERS HONOLULU HI 639 47 178 1:07:54.3 29:31/M  
3 MELE YOUNG HONOLULU HI 391 49 191 1:08:38.0 29:50/M  
4 PAMIE SATO HONOLULU HI 201 48 215 1:10:31.0 30:40/M  
5 KATHARINE DEMIERI KAILUA HI 393 45 220 1:10:37.5 30:42/M  
6 MEG REFORD KAPOLEI HI 137 47 247 1:12:07.8 31:21/M  
7 LISA HINANO REY HONOLULU HI 94 45 261 1:13:55.5 32:08/M  
8 MAJA CLARK HONOLULU HI 299 46 304 1:17:51.5 33:51/M  
9 JENNIFER GUNTHER TUCSON AZ 444 48 326 1:19:24.2 34:31/M  
10 JULIE NG HONOLULU HI 112 45 331 1:19:52.9 34:43/M  
11 GWENDOLYN CHUNG HONOLULU HI 250 47 345 1:21:33.0 35:27/M  
12 CELESTE OHTA HONOLULU HI 142 46 367 1:23:54.6 36:29/M  
13 JODY TINETTI KAILUA HI 274 48 370 1:24:05.8 36:33/M  
14 ASAKO SHIMAZU HONOLULU HI 173 46 379 1:25:32.9 37:11/M  
15 JOY SECRITARIO HONOLULU HI 172 49 399 1:27:21.0 37:59/M  
16 LINDA GIBLER KAILUA HI 433 46 401 1:27:23.2 38:00/M  
17 JACKIE HIGA HONOLULU HI 180 49 405 1:27:39.9 38:07/M  
18 MAUREEN YEE-LAM HONOLULU HI 127 49 409 1:27:44.2 38:09/M  
19 TAMI WARDLE RIVERSIDE CT 450 45 425 1:30:36.9 39:23/M  
20 JEANINE NAKAKURA AIEA HI 133 48 430 1:31:16.9 39:41/M  
21 YUKI TANAKA HONOLULU HI 628 46 443 1:32:11.6 40:05/M  
22 CHERYL NISHITA PEARL CITY HI 193 49 446 1:32:33.1 40:14/M  
23 PETULA SHIMABUKURO HONOLULU HI 307 46 476 1:38:31.8 42:50/M  
24 STACY SUGAI WAIANAE HI 182 47 478 1:39:23.9 43:13/M  
25 MICHELLE MAEDA HONOLULU HI 45 47 483 1:39:53.8 43:26/M  
26 CARIN STEVENS HONOLULU HI 88 49 498 1:44:46.7 45:33/M  
27 ANGELA KWONG KANEOHE HI 99 49 516 1:52:16.4 48:49/M  
28 SHERI KEARNS HONOLULU HI 34 49 535 2:04:29.1 54:07/M  
29 VICKY MITSUNAGA HONOLULU HI 197 49 540 2:07:37.4 55:29/M  
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 GAIL GRABOWSKY HONOLULU HI 601 50 40 52:59.3 23:02/M  
2 SUZANNE ZEBEDEE MENLO PARK CA 463 51 62 56:08.6 24:24/M  
3 ANNA MARIE WATKINS HONOLULU HI 371 51 91 59:31.9 25:53/M  
4 DIANE CORN KAILUA HI 487 53 98 1:00:24.1 26:16/M  
5 DENISE WEBB HONOLULU HI 23 51 146 1:06:00.3 28:42/M  
6 KATHLEEN KIAMOS HONOLULU HI 467 51 232 1:11:19.8 31:00/M  
7 AKIKO KODAMA MORIOKA JPN 466 54 266 1:14:12.6 32:16/M  
8 CANDACE PARK HONOLULU HI 297 50 274 1:14:59.2 32:36/M  
9 TOMOKO WONG AIEA HI 285 51 285 1:16:05.7 33:05/M  
10 BARB CRAFT HONOLULU HI 361 52 288 1:16:27.5 33:14/M  
11 ANNE GRESETH-KIM MILILANI HI 179 51 336 1:20:18.1 34:55/M  
12 LYDIA FALETOI MILILANI HI 484 50 358 1:23:04.5 36:07/M  
13 JODIE HAGERMAN HONOLULU HI 379 53 364 1:23:31.9 36:19/M  
14 ANNE RENTZ KAILUA HI 620 50 382 1:25:43.1 37:16/M  
15 KEHAU YONG KAILUA HI 599 51 386 1:26:41.4 37:41/M  
16 SISSI SNOW KAHUKU HI 289 52 406 1:27:41.3 38:07/M  
17 STELLA CABANA HONOLULU HI 607 52 410 1:27:47.0 38:10/M  
18 PLEONPIT WUTTAYAGON PEARL CITY HI 177 53 412 1:27:56.7 38:14/M  
19 KATE DOWLING WASHINGTON DC 27 50 420 1:29:31.4 38:55/M  
20 PAULA BENDER HONOLULU HI 115 54 444 1:32:14.4 40:06/M  
21 BRENDA WOO MILILANI HI 309 50 477 1:38:50.1 42:58/M  
22 SANDRA CAPELLO MILILANI HI 290 54 479 1:39:24.1 43:13/M  
23 LESLIE COLE-BROOKS HONOLULU HI 116 52 504 1:47:03.4 46:33/M  
24 JOANNA PIKE KANEOHE HI 67 50 520 1:53:16.9 49:15/M  
25 EDNA WONG MILILANI HI 208 54 530 1:57:21.1 51:01/M  
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 JANE STITES KAILUA HI 328 56 64 56:21.0 24:30/M  
2 MARIE WAGNER HONOLULU HI 531 56 115 1:02:09.5 27:01/M  
3 VALISA SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI 76 59 153 1:06:10.6 28:46/M  
4 LAURIE LOOMIS HONOLULU HI 199 59 193 1:08:42.4 29:52/M  
5 CATHY HUANG SAN FRANCISCO CA 443 58 206 1:09:26.5 30:11/M  
6 KATHLEEN SULLIVAN HONOLULU HI 483 55 248 1:12:19.6 31:27/M  
7 JULIA NAKANO-HOLMES HONOLULU HI 95 58 320 1:18:46.1 34:15/M  
8 SHARON LENG HONOLULU HI 189 56 322 1:18:53.2 34:18/M  
9 GAIL KOSIOREK KANEOHE HI 440 59 339 1:20:59.5 35:13/M  
10 CAROL GINOZA HONOLULU HI 360 55 397 1:27:19.9 37:58/M  
11 CATHERINE SIMPSON HONOLULU HI 220 55 459 1:33:55.9 40:50/M  
12 NANCY CAVANAUGH MILILANI HI 499 57 468 1:36:42.7 42:03/M  
13 CHARLENE HINTON KANEOHE HI 557 58 484 1:39:59.3 43:28/M  
14 KATHY MACDOWELL WAIPAHU HI 495 59 485 1:40:03.0 43:30/M  
15 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 85 55 496 1:44:42.2 45:31/M  
16 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 1 58 534 1:59:07.2 51:47/M  
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 DENISE EVERITT WAHIAWA HI 51 60 131 1:04:33.8 28:04/M  
2 JADA LONDON HONOLULU HI 135 62 335 1:20:08.3 34:50/M  
3 ROESMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI 4 62 437 1:31:45.9 39:53/M  
4 NANCY HOPKINS MILILANI HI 65 61 457 1:33:41.8 40:44/M  
5 SANDRA BURGESS HONOLULU HI 128 62 524 1:54:29.3 49:47/M  
6 CAROLYN HALL HONOLULU HI 550 62 539 2:07:28.3 55:25/M 10:00
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 BETTY ANN BARNETT HONOLULU HI 186 67 57 55:31.6 24:08/M  
2 SUI-LAN ELLSWORTH HONOLULU HI 595 66 86 58:51.1 25:35/M  
3 PAULY AHRENS KAPOLEI HI 333 65 356 1:22:42.5 35:57/M  
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 KATHLEEN QUINN HONOLULU HI 365 71 460 1:34:03.3 40:53/M  
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 STEVE ALLNUTT HONOLULU HI 213 24 1 42:52.6 18:38/M  
2 KALE AI HONOLULU HI 588 18 2 45:45.1 19:53/M  
3 JAYSON HAGI KAPOLEI HI 246 21 3 45:45.3 19:53/M  
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 LANCE MARSHALL RINGGOLD HI 335 10 305 1:17:55.3 33:53/M  
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 JARRETT TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 478 12 113 1:01:53.1 26:54/M  
2 WILDER WORRALL HONOLULU HI 176 12 114 1:01:56.4 26:56/M  
3 CASEY WONG HONOLULU HI 422 12 334 1:20:00.7 34:47/M  
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 JAKE GAUGHAN HONOLULU HI 52 13 71 57:29.0 25:00/M  
2 MATTHEW OLSON HONOLULU HI 170 13 81 58:28.8 25:25/M  
3 TRAVIS LAY HONOLULU HI 590 13 244 1:12:00.4 31:18/M  
4 DANIEL LOPEZ RIVERSIDE CT 451 14 281 1:15:55.3 33:00/M  
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 STEPHEN JR. DEWALD MILILANI HI 100 17 16 50:12.9 21:50/M  
2 SEAN TERADA HONOLULU HI 593 17 17 50:26.2 21:56/M  
3 AUKAI GILLILAND KAILUA HI 254 19 27 51:39.7 22:27/M  
4 JOHN MCGUIRE MILILANI HI 525 18 33 52:23.4 22:47/M  
5 KEVIN IBARRA SAN JOSE CA 453 17 34 52:39.9 22:53/M  
6 JAKOB DEWALD MILILANI HI 101 15 39 52:51.4 22:59/M  
7 BRIAN CICOLETTI LOS GATOS CA 491 18 49 54:23.0 23:39/M  
8 PRESTON OLSON HONOLULU HI 627 15 88 59:09.2 25:43/M  
9 KY WONG HONOLULU HI 273 18 110 1:01:41.8 26:49/M  
10 KELLY MARSHALL HONOLULU HI 373 15 122 1:03:57.4 27:48/M  
11 RONALD MACMASTER HONOLULU HI 500 16 124 1:04:00.9 27:50/M  
12 CONOR FOLEY HONOLULU HI 635 18 451 1:33:32.1 40:40/M  
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 KAYA ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI 5 23 35 52:43.1 22:55/M  
2 MARK ROYER KANEOHE HI 520 24 79 58:15.0 25:20/M  
3 TROY TAYLOR HONOLULU HI 527 20 80 58:26.2 25:24/M  
4 ROBERT CAULKINS BREMERTON WA 459 24 216 1:10:31.4 30:40/M  
5 TROY THOMPSON HONOLULU HI 614 23 308 1:17:59.5 33:54/M  
6 MATTHEW CONNERS KANEOHE HI 613 23 347 1:21:35.4 35:28/M  
7 PAUL OSIS BRAINTREE MA 584 23 373 1:24:33.8 36:46/M  
8 SAMUEL SCHREIER JBPHH HI 276 21 389 1:27:06.9 37:52/M  
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 AUSTIN WONG HONOLULU HI 36 27 18 50:31.3 21:58/M  
2 DUSTIN FUKUDA HONOLULU HI 610 25 23 51:15.3 22:17/M  
3 KASPER STEGE HONOLULU HI 165 29 36 52:47.2 22:57/M  
4 GEORGE BOTSKO HONOLULU HI 169 26 130 1:04:30.8 28:03/M  
5 NATHAN DURHAM KAILUA HI 327 26 169 1:07:30.3 29:21/M  
6 ANSON CHU HONOLULU HI 229 26 207 1:09:28.9 30:12/M  
7 BRIAN KIRK HONOLULU HI 622 26 238 1:11:48.4 31:13/M  
8 MARK KAETSU HONOLULU HI 97 28 276 1:15:39.8 32:53/M  
9 TED SHAW HONOLULU HI 17 27 376 1:24:51.3 36:53/M  
10 MATTHEW KANE HALEIWA HI 544 26 390 1:27:08.1 37:53/M  
11 ALEX TEECE HONOLULU HI 586 27 417 1:28:32.3 38:30/M  
12 KENNY MCCULLOUGH WAIANAE HI 615 29 426 1:30:39.5 39:25/M  
13 LEO PIKE HONOLULU HI 342 27 427 1:30:41.1 39:26/M  
14 MICHAL NOWICKI HONOLULU HI 408 28 433 1:31:28.6 39:46/M  
15 JOHN STEELE KAILUA HI 344 25 501 1:45:48.8 46:00/M  
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 JAMIE GOVE HALEIWA HI 521 34 4 46:33.1 20:14/M  
2 LUIS SAULNY HONOLULU HI 585 33 13 49:57.9 21:43/M  
3 BRIAN KING HONOLULU HI 560 30 19 50:49.8 22:06/M  
4 TYLER SMITH HONOLULU HI 70 31 22 51:09.8 22:14/M  
5 JOHN HUDSON HONOLULU HI 236 32 25 51:26.0 22:22/M  
6 PHILLIP KIM HANALEI HI 621 30 30 51:47.2 22:31/M  
7 ANDRE MARQUEZ HONOLULU HI 562 34 51 54:30.7 23:42/M  
8 BRENDAN INGLIS HONOLULU HI 609 32 52 54:32.6 23:43/M  
9 CALVIN TAETZSCH KAILUA HI 596 30 66 56:25.8 24:32/M  
10 JONATHAN AVERYT KAILUA HI 272 33 120 1:03:33.6 27:38/M  
11 BRIAN WEHLE HONOLULU HI 252 30 132 1:04:41.3 28:07/M  
12 MICHAEL FAULKNER KAPOLEI HI 313 31 157 1:06:24.9 28:52/M  
13 ROGER GUMERMAN HONOLULU HI 174 32 164 1:06:57.6 29:07/M  
14 CHIEN-CHENG LIN HONOLULU HI 429 31 184 1:08:06.9 29:37/M  
15 ROBERT MCGEHEE HONOLULU HI 482 32 186 1:08:29.9 29:47/M  
16 MICHAEL BAUGH HONOLULU HI 225 30 251 1:12:26.5 31:30/M  
17 DEVIN MINARDI HONLULU HI 275 31 277 1:15:45.3 32:56/M  
18 GAVIN CHENERY WAIALUA HI 538 30 302 1:17:47.2 33:49/M  
19 DANIEL BOATMAN EWA BEACH HI 517 31 311 1:18:16.0 34:02/M  
20 CHRIS KIMBER MINATO-KU JPN 416 30 316 1:18:38.2 34:11/M  
21 KEOLA MCCRARY MILILANI HI 346 34 325 1:19:17.1 34:28/M  
22 STEVEN KANTOR BROOKLYN NY 420 31 329 1:19:41.3 34:39/M  
23 JEREMY BREACH TUCSON AZ 552 34 333 1:19:58.3 34:46/M  
24 SAM HILES KAPOLEI HI 637 30 372 1:24:31.8 36:45/M  
25 LAWRENCE HESTER BOSTON HI 336 30 375 1:24:48.5 36:52/M  
26 CARL BAUM HALEIWA HI 75 33 432 1:31:28.5 39:46/M  
27 NIK CANNELL PEARL CITY HI 286 31 467 1:36:37.0 42:00/M  
28 ADAM SCHUETZLER HONOLULU HI 506 32 471 1:37:17.9 42:18/M  
29 ALESSANDRO LICOPOLI FORT MYERS FL 50 31 474 1:37:59.4 42:36/M  
30 JOHN FAUBION BROOKLYN NY 334 32 529 1:56:30.7 50:39/M  
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 MICHAEL KOEHNE HALEIWA HI 410 39 6 47:24.5 20:37/M  
2 ROBERT O'CONNOR KANEOHE HI 8 35 73 57:38.4 25:03/M  
3 MICHAEL CARROLL HONOLULU HI 454 38 83 58:40.9 25:30/M  
4 SCOTT MORIOKA HONOLULU HI 63 37 92 59:42.1 25:57/M  
5 JASON FISHER HONOLULU HI 32 38 117 1:02:51.4 27:20/M  
6 JOSHUA NELSON HONOLULU HI 406 35 139 1:05:16.8 28:23/M  
7 ANTHONY PERRAULT KANEOHE HI 215 38 144 1:05:50.6 28:37/M  
8 WAYNE GARDENER HALEIWA HI 605 35 161 1:06:46.5 29:02/M  
9 SEAN GURNEY HONOLULU HI 541 39 190 1:08:37.8 29:50/M  
10 CRAIG JEROME HONOLULU HI 496 39 214 1:10:30.1 30:39/M  
11 MIKE DILKS KAILUA HI 396 36 217 1:10:34.7 30:41/M  
12 ZORAN MILANOVIC HONOLULU HI 625 35 222 1:10:41.1 30:44/M  
13 JOHN POTOCNY HALEIWA HI 294 37 255 1:13:14.3 31:50/M  
14 JEREMY PEDERSON HONOLULU HI 204 37 267 1:14:22.9 32:20/M 10:00
15 JASON HESTER WAHIAWA HI 536 38 268 1:14:40.0 32:28/M  
16 JOSEPH VUKOVICH HONOLULU HI 16 36 270 1:14:48.4 32:31/M  
17 THOMAS GILMORE NORFOLK VA 606 37 292 1:16:35.1 33:18/M  
18 KYLE RYAN WAIALUA HI 576 36 293 1:16:46.8 33:23/M  
19 VAN HIYAKUMOTO HONOLULU HI 573 39 298 1:17:20.6 33:37/M  
20 JASON SEWELL HONOLULU HI 251 36 299 1:17:26.2 33:40/M  
21 MATTHEW PITTS HONOLULU HI 382 37 315 1:18:36.3 34:10/M  
22 JOHN IRWIN KAILUA HI 72 35 319 1:18:45.8 34:14/M  
23 PATRICK CASTELLO KANEOHE HI 66 37 346 1:21:35.4 35:28/M  
24 DENNY MARSHALL RINGGOLD GA 412 39 353 1:22:27.3 35:51/M  
25 SEAN BRATTON KAPOLEI HI 262 38 377 1:24:52.0 36:54/M  
26 DANIEL GIBSON WAHIAWA HI 417 37 387 1:26:59.9 37:49/M  
27 ANDY SHIRLEY HONOLULU HI 372 36 388 1:27:02.7 37:50/M  
28 JASON LAPONSEY WAHIAWA HI 227 38 394 1:27:13.5 37:55/M  
29 NICK DINSMOOR KAILUA HI 81 39 396 1:27:18.9 37:57/M  
30 SCOTT BURCH KAILUA HI 160 39 398 1:27:20.9 37:58/M  
31 RYAN KEOGH HONOLULU HI 354 36 403 1:27:27.3 38:01/M  
32 CHARTER TSCHIRGI KANEOHE HI 154 36 411 1:27:49.7 38:11/M  
33 ANDRE BISQUERA HONOLULU HI 314 37 421 1:29:32.7 38:56/M  
34 TAKAFUMI GOMYO HONOLULU HI 630 38 429 1:30:55.0 39:32/M  
35 ROBERT SHIKINA HONOLULU HI 437 36 450 1:33:27.0 40:38/M  
36 JAKE BURSACK MILILANI HI 439 36 494 1:44:33.8 45:27/M  
37 DENNIS FITZGERALD HONOLULU HI 266 37 499 1:45:42.7 45:57/M  
38 ROBERT OEHLER KANEOHE HI 352 36 502 1:45:49.3 46:00/M  
39 ERIC MARTINSON HONOLULU HI 209 36 506 1:47:25.9 46:42/M  
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 BROOK NOTTAGE KANEOHE HI 152 40 9 49:20.1 21:27/M  
2 RYAN LEONG KAILUA HI 666 41 10 49:30.6 21:31/M  
3 KIRK FRITZ EWA BEACH HI 319 43 21 51:02.6 22:11/M  
4 VAN CORNWELL KANEOHE HI 37 42 31 51:56.9 22:35/M  
5 MIKE SYAMKEN KAILUA HI 449 44 75 57:43.8 25:06/M  
6 STEVEN MINAGLIA KANEOHE HI 9 40 76 57:48.3 25:08/M  
7 KEVIN HAUSE HONOLULU HI 402 43 116 1:02:21.8 27:07/M  
8 GRANT HARADA HONOLULU HI 632 42 123 1:03:58.9 27:49/M  
9 Y.DAVID SCHOEN HONOLULU HI 118 42 134 1:04:51.1 28:12/M  
10 DEREK FRASZ MILILANI HI 58 44 140 1:05:32.7 28:30/M  
11 BRUCE WATERMAN HONOLULU HI 259 43 147 1:06:01.3 28:42/M  
12 SCOTT KUWAHARA HONOLULU HI 431 43 148 1:06:01.6 28:42/M  
13 MICHAEL CARLOMANY MILILANI HI 30 43 163 1:06:49.2 29:03/M  
14 CHRIS MORGAN KAILUA HI 553 40 168 1:07:10.3 29:12/M  
15 KRISTOPHER HARTWELL EWA BEACH HI 604 41 170 1:07:36.3 29:23/M  
16 MIKE VAS YORBA LINDA CA 462 42 176 1:07:52.0 29:30/M  
17 DUSTIN SHARP HONOLULU HI 338 43 183 1:08:02.1 29:35/M  
18 FRANS JUOLA HONOLULU HI 583 44 205 1:09:20.1 30:09/M  
19 ANTHONY LEE HONOLULU HI 390 42 211 1:10:09.1 30:30/M  
20 KEVIN HOSHINO HONOLULU HI 284 43 241 1:11:54.8 31:16/M  
21 ROBERT GARDINER PEARL CITY HI 178 44 246 1:12:04.0 31:20/M  
22 RON PELAGIO HONOLULU HI 242 40 250 1:12:23.9 31:28/M  
23 JOHN CHOI HONOLULU HI 245 44 256 1:13:24.8 31:55/M  
24 JEFF KALANI HONOLULU HI 263 41 259 1:13:47.8 32:05/M  
25 THOMAS RISSE HONOLULU HI 631 42 275 1:15:32.6 32:50/M  
26 JOHN CHEEVER HONOLULU HI 282 43 294 1:16:48.2 33:23/M  
27 SHOGO FUKUZAWA HONOLULU HI 457 44 312 1:18:16.9 34:02/M  
28 GARRICK OROSCO PEARL CITY HI 598 42 350 1:22:05.1 35:41/M  
29 DANIEL CODY KANEOHE HI 397 40 351 1:22:21.1 35:48/M  
30 DUANE HENNION HONOLULU HI 267 41 374 1:24:39.0 36:48/M  
31 JONATHAN BRUCE PEARL CITY HI 629 43 395 1:27:15.8 37:56/M  
32 RUBEN IBARRA ZAPOPAN 458 43 434 1:31:37.4 39:50/M  
33 NATHAN KINDIG HONOLULU HI 14 44 441 1:31:59.3 40:00/M  
34 DOUG WONG HONOLULU HI 626 41 472 1:37:25.6 42:21/M  
35 JEFF SNYDER HONOLULU HI 22 42 475 1:38:15.1 42:43/M  
36 ROBERT O'ROURKE WAHIAWA HI 71 40 486 1:40:27.5 43:40/M  
37 ERIC ROBERTS HONOLULU HI 502 41 490 1:43:33.8 45:01/M  
38 BRETT WILSON HONOLULU HI 567 41 500 1:45:48.5 46:00/M  
39 TIMOTHY FURR AIEA HI 545 44 509 1:48:20.1 47:06/M  
40 BRENDON LEE PEARL CITY HI 523 44 515 1:51:34.9 48:30/M 10:00
41 STUART ABALOS AIEA HI 155 40 521 1:53:30.6 49:21/M  
42 DUSTIN VERITY HONOLULU HI 107 40 526 1:55:41.7 50:18/M 10:00
43 AUGUSTO DECASTRO HONOLULU HI 24 43 536 2:05:13.6 54:27/M  
44 JERRY BARTOLOME MILILANI HI 188 40 538 2:07:24.6 55:23/M  
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 MIKE BEASON HONOLULU HI 124 48 41 53:00.7 23:03/M  
2 QUINN RIORDAN HONOLULU HI 109 48 74 57:40.8 25:04/M  
3 PETER TOROK LAFAYETTE IN 325 46 90 59:28.6 25:51/M  
4 ALAN MAIR HONOLULU HI 638 49 97 1:00:22.0 26:15/M  
5 DON HERRMANN PHOENIX AZ 403 46 102 1:00:55.5 26:29/M  
6 LOUIS DELA GARZA KAILUA HI 211 46 138 1:05:14.6 28:22/M  
7 JOHN CLIMALDI HONOLULU HI 407 48 179 1:07:54.4 29:31/M  
8 BRIAN EIFLER WAHIAWA HI 571 45 181 1:08:00.5 29:34/M  
9 DOUGLAS DAY HONOLULU HI 619 45 199 1:09:04.2 30:02/M  
10 RANDY TANIGUCHI HONOLULU HI 363 47 224 1:10:45.7 30:46/M  
11 MATTHEW BRONSON SPOKANE WA 323 47 228 1:10:53.4 30:49/M  
12 JAMES WEIR HONOLULU HI 623 47 231 1:11:19.3 31:00/M  
13 BRAD LADWIG HONOLULU HI 293 45 236 1:11:34.5 31:07/M  
14 THOMAS TELFER KAPOLEI HI 513 49 242 1:11:56.1 31:17/M  
15 DAVID SHOULTZ SEATTLE WA 348 46 271 1:14:49.2 32:32/M  
16 GARY GOLDSTEIN KAILUA HI 577 48 289 1:16:28.7 33:15/M  
17 PATRICK REAGAN HONOLULU HI 125 48 328 1:19:37.5 34:37/M  
18 TODD BLISS HALEIWA HI 117 49 359 1:23:21.7 36:14/M  
19 LEE BLEVINS HONOLULU HI 469 46 380 1:25:40.5 37:15/M  
20 GIUSEPE LOCATELLI HONOLULU HI 239 49 393 1:27:13.2 37:55/M  
21 BRIAN KULIK HONOLULU HI 455 47 408 1:27:43.2 38:08/M  
22 NORM WILLIS KAPOLEI HI 401 49 423 1:29:52.8 39:04/M  
23 YUICHI HASEGAWA HONOLULU HI 296 49 445 1:32:18.2 40:08/M  
24 EDDIE JOHNSON HONOLULU HI 618 49 447 1:32:40.9 40:17/M 10:00
25 DARRIN SATO HONOLULU HI 510 47 449 1:33:08.2 40:30/M  
26 GORDON KAMIMURA HONOLULU HI 452 48 454 1:33:38.3 40:43/M  
27 PATRICK FOLEY HONOLULU HI 634 46 482 1:39:52.9 43:25/M  
28 NORMAN CARTER KANEOHE HI 312 48 487 1:40:45.2 43:48/M  
29 THOMAS TSUTSUMOTO HONOLULU HI 516 45 513 1:51:08.3 48:19/M  
30 STEPHEN FOLEY HONOLULU HI 636 47 528 1:56:27.3 50:38/M  
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 MARK WILLIAMS KAILUA HI 355 54 14 50:08.9 21:48/M  
2 JOSEPH LILEIKIS HONOLULU HI 386 50 38 52:50.6 22:58/M  
3 RUSSELL IWAMURA HONOLULU HI 295 52 44 53:09.9 23:07/M  
4 JOHN GRAVENER HONOLULU HI 300 52 89 59:25.7 25:50/M  
5 DANIEL KUNKEL HONOLULU HI 430 51 94 1:00:20.0 26:14/M  
6 TORE LERAAND HONOLULU HI 237 51 107 1:01:24.0 26:42/M  
7 MIKE SELMAN HONOLULU HI 42 54 119 1:03:28.2 27:36/M  
8 THOMAS RANDALL KANEOHE HI 395 51 128 1:04:13.8 27:55/M  
9 CHARLES KIM HONOLULU HI 140 52 135 1:04:58.7 28:15/M  
10 JIM GRIMM KAILUA HI 258 50 137 1:05:08.8 28:19/M  
11 SCOTT SEABAUGH SAN JOSE CA 95138 329 53 165 1:06:59.8 29:07/M  
12 RUSSELL RYAN HONOLULU HI 218 50 175 1:07:50.2 29:30/M  
13 TOM HEBERLE HONOLULU HI 244 52 185 1:08:13.0 29:40/M  
14 DALE STOFFER HONOLULU HI 524 52 189 1:08:35.3 29:49/M  
15 JOHN WOLLENBECKER KANEOHE HI 73 50 210 1:10:08.7 30:30/M  
16 JIM BURRESS KAILUA HI 122 50 212 1:10:10.5 30:30/M  
17 JAMES BEVACQUA HONOLULU HI 61 51 237 1:11:36.2 31:08/M  
18 CHARLES ED HARRISON HONOLULU HI 277 51 240 1:11:53.3 31:15/M  
19 CHRIS WORRALL HONOLULU HI 302 53 264 1:14:05.5 32:13/M  
20 BILL ALLEMANN BRIER WA 343 50 279 1:15:50.7 32:58/M  
21 RICK BERGSTROM HONOLULU HI 217 54 280 1:15:53.1 33:00/M  
22 ROBERT LYMAN HONOLULU HI 25 52 284 1:16:04.6 33:04/M  
23 BRADLEY MUSGRAVE HONOLULU HI 602 51 291 1:16:34.8 33:17/M  
24 SHAUN MISTLEBAUER KANEOHE HI 33 54 317 1:18:39.9 34:12/M  
25 DAN HAYES HONOLULU HI 241 54 324 1:19:06.0 34:23/M  
26 RICK PAULINO EWA BEACH HI 98 50 327 1:19:24.9 34:31/M  
27 JOHN ERNST MILILANI HI 515 52 330 1:19:50.4 34:43/M  
28 MARK GERSCHOFFER APO AP 40 50 338 1:20:48.9 35:08/M  
29 MICHAEL MALONE HONOLULU HI 441 52 344 1:21:32.8 35:27/M  
30 BRUCE WILKINSON WAIALUA HI 269 52 355 1:22:41.9 35:57/M  
31 LEE STEWART EWA BEACH HI 367 51 360 1:23:25.0 36:16/M  
32 BRIAN YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI 308 54 362 1:23:28.8 36:17/M  
33 STEPHEN PAZIENZA JR. HONOLULU HI 317 52 404 1:27:36.0 38:05/M  
34 HARVEY RACKMIL HONOLULU HI 357 54 416 1:28:25.5 38:27/M  
35 JAMES FANELL HONOLULU HI 248 50 452 1:33:34.2 40:41/M  
36 GERALD MARTENS HONOLULU HI 256 53 465 1:36:06.2 41:47/M  
37 MICHAEL HIGA WAIPAHU HI 511 53 533 1:58:39.3 51:35/M  
38 DAN OMIYA HON HI 164 53 543 2:13:23.9 58:00/M  
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 JOHN LOBDELL HALEIWA HI 526 58 11 49:33.4 21:33/M  
2 STEFAN REINKE HONOLULU HI 777 55 12 49:45.6 21:38/M  
3 MARK CUNNINGHAM HALEIWA HI 320 57 26 51:33.9 22:25/M  
4 STAN KOBAYASHI MILILANI HI 146 59 53 54:36.8 23:44/M  
5 WILLIAM MCCARTHY KAILUA HI 316 59 54 55:08.0 23:58/M  
6 WARD SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI 77 59 70 57:21.2 24:56/M  
7 TIM JOHNS HONOLULU HI 528 57 93 1:00:07.4 26:08/M  
8 RICK BUSH HONOLULU HI 59 58 95 1:00:20.5 26:14/M  
9 JOHN PLATT BALGOWLAY NSW 616 59 105 1:01:22.1 26:41/M  
10 ROGER KOMORI WAHIAWA HI 113 57 109 1:01:37.4 26:47/M  
11 JEFFREY HARRIS HONOLULU HI 233 58 145 1:05:55.9 28:40/M  
12 ROB MURRAY KILL DEVIL HILLS NC 92 57 155 1:06:20.5 28:50/M  
13 DAVID SHERMAN KAPOLEI HI 119 59 172 1:07:41.8 29:26/M  
14 CRAIG FUKUHARA AIEA HI 226 57 180 1:07:58.5 29:33/M  
15 KEITH ORTIZ ALBUQUERQUE NM 509 57 198 1:08:59.5 30:00/M  
16 CHUCK TANNER INDIALANTIC FL 456 55 201 1:09:12.9 30:05/M  
17 BILL SWEENEY HONOLULU HI 339 55 208 1:09:37.1 30:16/M  
18 MARK HILDEBRANT KAILUA HI 551 56 221 1:10:40.2 30:43/M  
19 ALLAN SIX HONOLULU HI 234 56 233 1:11:20.9 31:01/M  
20 BRUCE TSUTSUI KAILUA HI 202 55 252 1:12:39.8 31:35/M  
21 ALVIN CHAN HONOLULU HI 301 55 290 1:16:31.3 33:16/M  
22 VITTORIO ALLIATA HONOLULU HI 640 58 310 1:18:14.6 34:01/M  
23 THOMAS YUNDT MILILANI HI 624 59 366 1:23:35.4 36:20/M  
24 FREDERICK ROHLFING HONOLULU HI 398 57 384 1:26:33.9 37:38/M  
25 ERIK KVAM HONOLULU HI 358 55 461 1:34:17.0 41:00/M  
26 RICK ROHR KAILUA HI 356 55 464 1:35:37.7 41:34/M  
27 RHOADS STEVENS HONOLULU HI 518 59 507 1:47:31.0 46:45/M  
28 DUANE TOYOFUKU AIEA HI 534 59 511 1:49:02.4 47:24/M  
29 NIZWER HUSAIN WAIANAE HI 572 56 531 1:57:26.9 51:03/M  
30 ROY KANEMITSU MILILANI HI 479 57 537 2:07:00.8 55:13/M  
31 BILL JONES MILILANI HI 158 56 544 2:30:37.2 65:29/M  
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 TY LOMA WAIPAHU HI 162 60 20 50:58.3 22:10/M  
2 GREG GERBER KANEOHE HI 436 61 58 55:31.7 24:08/M  
3 TOM BURKE HONOLULU HI 530 64 104 1:01:20.3 26:40/M  
4 DAN POWLISON KAILUA HI 434 62 133 1:04:42.5 28:08/M  
5 RICK FONTAINE KAILUA HI 519 60 162 1:06:48.7 29:03/M  
6 ANDY COLE WAIALUA HI 102 62 195 1:08:54.8 29:57/M  
7 JOHN HENDERSON KAILUA HI 438 64 196 1:08:57.7 29:59/M  
8 MICHAEL LORNE HALEIWA HI 153 61 223 1:10:43.4 30:45/M  
9 JEFFREY DODGE HONOLULU HI 612 62 225 1:10:46.8 30:46/M  
10 JOHN WEIKUM EWA BEACH HI 2 61 230 1:10:59.5 30:52/M  
11 OWEN KOBAYASHI HONOLULU HI 298 60 283 1:16:03.2 33:04/M  
12 ALLAN ROSEN KAILUA HI 311 64 287 1:16:18.2 33:10/M  
13 PETER BIGGS HONOLULU HI 447 61 301 1:17:37.1 33:45/M  
14 GARY GRIMMER HONOLULU HI 507 62 332 1:19:58.2 34:46/M  
15 PAUL TIBBETTS HONOLULU HI 157 64 340 1:21:04.1 35:15/M  
16 BRUCE SCHROEDER IVINS UT 548 61 354 1:22:35.4 35:54/M  
17 CURT POWLEY WAIALUA HI 240 61 363 1:23:31.1 36:19/M  
18 ROBERT GROZIER NSW AUS 331 61 365 1:23:32.9 36:19/M  
19 KENT HINTON KANEOHE HI 558 63 436 1:31:45.3 39:53/M  
20 GEORGE GREEN WAIALUA HI 580 63 438 1:31:47.2 39:54/M  
21 LEE MANSFIELD KAILUA HI 214 61 442 1:32:11.5 40:05/M  
22 JIM MURRAY HONOLULU HI 533 61 453 1:33:34.3 40:41/M  
23 ROGER NAMIKI HONOLULU HI 143 62 456 1:33:40.9 40:43/M  
24 RUSSELL FORD VANCOUVER WA 561 64 458 1:33:53.1 40:49/M  
25 JD (JEFF) DEVINS HAWI HI 270 60 469 1:36:58.6 42:10/M  
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 ULI KLINKE HONOLULU HI 19 68 87 58:58.6 25:38/M  
2 WARREN DURYEA HONOLULU HI 121 68 149 1:06:03.3 28:43/M  
3 CARL KAWAUCHI AIEA HI 151 69 166 1:07:03.6 29:09/M  
4 HERB KNUDSEN HONOLULU HI 207 68 197 1:08:58.2 29:59/M  
5 NORM SCOTT KAILUA HI 230 68 254 1:12:53.1 31:41/M  
6 DAVID NOTTAGE KANEOHE HI 315 69 272 1:14:51.1 32:33/M  
7 BOB GRAHAM KAHUKU HI 15 65 295 1:17:03.2 33:30/M  
8 STOTE FARNHAM HONOLULU HI 353 66 309 1:18:13.5 34:00/M  
9 MICHAEL WALSH HONOLULU HI 106 65 318 1:18:45.5 34:14/M  
10 MIKE PODOLSKE HONOLULU HI 144 65 342 1:21:27.2 35:25/M  
11 RONALD DEAN HONOLULU HI 156 65 414 1:28:08.0 38:19/M  
12 STEVEN POOR HALEIWA HI 86 65 419 1:29:23.5 38:52/M  
13 GENO GODINET HONOLULU HI 377 66 462 1:34:54.7 41:16/M  
14 DONALD EOVINO HONOLULU HI 641 67 473 1:37:57.1 42:35/M  
15 VIC BONFIGLIO HONOLULU HI 35 66 519 1:52:55.0 49:06/M  
16 DENNIS BURNS KAILUA HI 512 69 522 1:53:31.7 49:21/M  
17 STEVE DAVIDSON HONOLULU HI 12 67 523 1:53:48.1 49:29/M  
18 LOU BRACCO HONOLULU HI 147 65 541 2:08:21.5 55:48/M  
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 CAPPY SHEELEY HONOLULU HI 159 71 48 54:16.6 23:36/M  
2 ALLEN TESHIMA HONOLULU HI 103 71 368 1:23:54.8 36:29/M  
3 ROBERT MAE WAIALUA HI 446 74 440 1:31:52.2 39:57/M  
4 KEN TANAKA PEARL CITY HI 514 73 492 1:43:55.1 45:11/M  
5 CURTIS WHEELER HONOLULU HI 231 70 512 1:50:38.2 48:06/M  
6 VERNON WOO HONOLULU HI 508 70 525 1:55:08.6 50:03/M  
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 VERNON KNIGHT HONOLULU HI 243 78 297 1:17:15.6 33:35/M  
2 ERNIE LESKOVITZ HONOLULU HI 224 76 337 1:20:26.7 34:58/M  
3 BLAKE JOHNSON HONOLULU HI 41 75 495 1:44:37.2 45:29/M  
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 H. WILLIAM BURGESS HONOLULU HI 129 84 385 1:26:38.1 37:40/M  
2 JIM ZACHARY HONOLULU HI 383 80 491 1:43:36.7 45:03/M