North Shore Challenge

Age Group Results

August 06, 2016


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-98

Swim

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nicole Hagi KAPOLEI HI 278 27 7 52:07.5
2 Haley Chasin Honolulu IN 34 19 8 52:16.4
3 Sandie Easton Honolulu HI 97 46 9 52:20.7
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Claire Stuhlmacher Kailua HI 405 9 243 1:32:19.5
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ally Lawson Santa Monica CA 410 12 39 57:54.7
2 Mindy Artelli 183 12 56 1:02:13.0
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mariah Walton Waipahu HI 425 14 19 54:05.9
2 Kae Tanabe Santa Monica CA 298 13 64 1:03:19.5
3 Skylar Webb Kaneohe HI 352 13 84 1:05:42.1
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ashton Bliss Honolulu HI 299 16 20 54:12.6
2 Alissa Ling Ellicott City MD 429 19 35 57:32.8
3 Taylor Bogdahn Honolulu CO 370 19 67 1:03:32.6
4 Abigail Mitchell Kailua HI 356 16 78 1:05:13.2
5 Hannah Parkin Honolulu HI 121 18 79 1:05:16.3
6 Ashley Fisher Waialua HI 136 16 89 1:06:54.4
7 Annika Slattery 152 18 96 1:07:33.1
8 Alex Christensen Boulder CO 343 18 146 1:14:10.4
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rachel Randall Kaneohe HI 59 24 14 53:54.6
2 Ashley Ahn Waianae HI 169 24 49 1:00:06.1
3 Carey Colbert KAILUA HI 421 24 59 1:02:36.8
4 Christina Fukutomi Ventura CA 348 23 70 1:03:54.6
5 Alexandra Amaro Honolulu HI 384 20 80 1:05:16.9
6 Ella Dobson London 416 20 122 1:10:45.2
7 Jodie Yamashiroya 424 24 155 1:15:10.2
8 Hallie Lam HONOLULU HI 423 20 206 1:23:17.1
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chelsea Huang Honolulu HI 51 27 13 53:44.4
2 Emma Forbes Kailua HI 147 25 30 55:20.4
3 Heather Iwasaki 180 25 40 58:00.5
4 Rebecca Hollingsworth Wellington NZ 322 28 68 1:03:38.1
5 Katey Nelson 361 28 69 1:03:46.9
6 Marcail McLean Holualoa HI 437 25 97 1:07:33.2
7 Diana Eaton Honolulu HI 92 28 109 1:08:37.9
8 Phaelen French Seery 450 26 127 1:11:15.4
9 Nikki Russell Honolulu HI 399 27 130 1:11:26.4
10 Emily First Honolulu HI 111 26 135 1:11:51.8
11 Andrea Fukuhara Aiea HI 433 28 139 1:12:18.2
12 Stephanie Chun 385 25 154 1:15:01.7
13 Kathryn McDaniel 294 27 157 1:15:48.3
14 Kathryn Livesay West Palm Beach FL 393 28 164 1:16:43.3
15 Kendra Leary Kaneohe HI 414 27 172 1:17:53.9
16 Polly Massaro Honolulu HI 99 28 253 1:35:32.4
17 Christina Brown Aberdeen NC 395 29 278 1:49:24.8
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kathryn Taylor KAILUA HI 240 30 52 1:01:23.2
2 Kristin Counter KAILUA HI 340 32 55 1:01:52.7
3 Jodi Dahlin Kailua HI 409 30 83 1:05:38.3
4 Iris Nishimoto Honolulu HI 65 34 87 1:06:17.4
5 Allison Taylor Honolulu HI 167 34 95 1:07:26.8
6 Natalie Wesson Wahiawa HI 222 34 98 1:07:35.2
7 Carly Killam KAILUA HI 326 31 101 1:07:49.1
8 Joanne Sheng Lihue HI 335 32 117 1:10:12.6
9 Annette Foerster Honolulu HI 69 30 178 1:19:01.3
10 Maho Muraoka Honolulu HI 179 32 185 1:20:14.4
11 Genna Arnell 321 32 213 1:25:00.5
12 Kelsey Barden Haleiwa HI 165 33 215 1:25:55.4
13 Jessica Orfe Honolulu HI 119 31 222 1:27:27.6
14 Jennifer Paulding Honolulu HI 324 32 242 1:32:02.9
15 Ann Stuhlmacher Kailua HI 26 34 244 1:32:30.5
16 Lindsey Brown Honolulu HI 127 33 264 1:39:31.0
17 Jessica Bills KAILUA HI 239 32 292 1:58:14.3
18 Bernadette Ignacio Honolulu HI 231 34 293 1:59:31.3
19 Katelyn Stevens Kailua HI 373 32 305 2:12:13.7
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nalani Kaun Kaneohe HI 246 35 33 56:40.3
2 Kelliann Shimote Mililani HI 301 36 91 1:07:17.0
3 Kris Powers Honolulu HI 98 35 93 1:07:21.5
4 Terry Yasuko Ogawa Honolulu HI 122 38 152 1:14:48.9
5 Elizabeth Thiel Kailua HI 448 38 167 1:17:14.1
6 Lori Bowser Kapolei HI 45 38 177 1:18:58.9
7 Kimberly Burnett Honolulu HI 37 39 195 1:21:16.1
8 Marisa Cozort San Jose CA 354 39 205 1:23:16.3
9 Karen Zee Honolulu HI 164 38 229 1:28:32.4
10 Amy Brown Waialua HI 146 35 239 1:30:58.2
11 Kellie Harada HONOLULU HI 263 39 300 2:09:11.5
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Meredith Novack Honolulu HI 212 40 65 1:03:20.7
2 Erin Foley Honolulu HI 202 40 116 1:10:03.7
3 Mindy Carr Pearl City HI 168 41 121 1:10:44.5
4 Michelle Aitro KAILUA HI 48 44 150 1:14:45.8
5 Allyson Furukawa 320 43 189 1:20:37.5
6 Michaele Hinojosa Boulder CO 342 43 192 1:20:51.7
7 Wendy Cowland Kailua HI 306 41 223 1:27:28.2
8 Tamami Ludwig Honolulu HI 332 40 232 1:28:36.2
9 Yuko Nakai Honolulu HI 379 42 236 1:29:08.0
10 Alexa Heiss Honolulu HI 108 42 238 1:30:52.2
11 Corie Coe Haleiwa HI 112 42 248 1:33:28.2
12 Sherron Decosta KANEOHE HI 8 41 250 1:33:57.6
13 Brandi Gary Honolulu HI 350 41 303 2:11:57.1
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Miki David HONOLULU HI 284 46 29 55:02.5
2 Deb Merwick KAILUA HI 83 47 86 1:06:12.2
3 Jerelyn Watanabe Honolulu HI 247 47 108 1:08:32.7
4 Kirrily Dearing KAILUA HI 58 46 126 1:11:15.1
5 Agnes Ouellette Tokyo JP 358 45 131 1:11:42.7
6 Sandy Frasz Mililani HI 62 49 140 1:12:41.5
7 Heidi Guth HONOLULU HI 79 46 169 1:17:36.1
8 Ashley Brown Wahiwa HI 234 46 208 1:23:41.7
9 Rachel Huxel Honolulu HI 381 49 212 1:24:07.3
10 Mary Beust KAILUA HI 9 46 221 1:27:20.5
11 Yuki Tanaka Honolulu HI 82 49 247 1:33:25.2
12 Jennifer Babcock 289 45 269 1:43:09.7
13 Julie Ng Honolulu HI 256 48 287 1:54:07.1
14 Celeste Ohta Honolulu HI 177 49 288 1:54:09.2
15 Yumiko Honda Honolulu HI 334 48 295 2:01:23.0
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Denise Webb HONOLULU HI 293 54 103 1:07:54.8
2 Suzanne Zebedee Menlo Park CA 4 54 104 1:07:56.5
3 Leigh Slattery 151 51 128 1:11:16.6
4 Jacqueline Levin Haleiwa HI 413 52 129 1:11:23.7
5 Pamie Sato HONOLULU HI 259 51 173 1:17:57.6
6 Mary Nilges Ewa Beach HI 138 54 191 1:20:51.7
7 Cynthia Pena Honolulu HI 227 54 201 1:22:37.9
8 Marcy Fleming KAILUA HI 10 54 203 1:22:53.5
9 Lydia Faletoi Mililani HI 171 53 204 1:23:12.3
10 Jody Gan Kensington MD 396 50 245 1:32:32.1
11 Candace Park HONOLULU HI 254 53 249 1:33:29.6
12 Jeanine Nakakura AIEA HI 174 51 252 1:35:06.5
13 Maureen Yee-Lam HONOLULU HI 422 52 266 1:40:25.5
14 Gail Slawson-Eich HONOLULU HI 314 51 276 1:48:02.4
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Diane Corn KAILUA HI 243 56 102 1:07:53.1
2 Chris Why Honolulu HI 262 58 133 1:11:48.2
3 Akiko Kodama Honolulu HI 154 57 237 1:29:12.3
4 Christine Radcliffe Pearl City HI 159 57 255 1:37:05.5
5 Lisa Byxbee 420 59 285 1:53:00.8
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Laurie Loomis Honolulu HI 404 62 197 1:21:42.2
2 Valisa Saunders HONOLULU HI 163 62 216 1:26:10.6
3 Linda Moran Waipahu HI 1 61 279 1:50:59.4
4 Nancy Cavanaugh Mililani HI 74 60 290 1:56:31.8
5 Kathy MacDowell Waipahu HI 77 62 299 2:06:55.5
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jada London Honolulu HI 86 65 257 1:37:17.3
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jane Kirton Honolulu HI 125 73 267 1:41:31.6
Top

Female 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lori Auhll Honolulu HI 40 80 256 1:37:13.1
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Flanagan 445 41 1 47:31.5
2 Jayson Hagi Kapolei HI 283 24 2 47:54.3
3 Jamie Gove Haleiwa HI 432 37 3 49:32.7
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Caleb Stuhlmacher Kailua HI 406 8 225 1:27:42.8
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carter Stuhlmacher Kailua HI 25 11 43 58:52.1
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kai West Kailua HI 216 13 44 58:52.4
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Denison Piosalan HONOLULU HI 388 16 5 51:57.3
2 Nicholas Pederson Honolulu HI 205 19 15 53:55.1
3 Evan Fukumoto Honolulu HI 116 17 16 53:58.6
4 Nathan Sellner Honolulu HI 114 16 17 54:03.3
5 Noah Soxpollard Honolulu HI 178 19 18 54:04.2
6 Matthew Olson Honolulu HI 144 16 22 54:14.4
7 Taiyo Endo Honolulu HI 6 15 23 54:16.0
8 Wilder Worrall HONOLULU HI 158 15 38 57:52.3
9 Zach Gan 442 18 42 58:49.6
10 Casey Wong Honolulu HI 148 15 50 1:00:48.8
11 Kanoa Sawai Wahiawa HI 304 15 54 1:01:30.1
12 Eddie Miyake Honolulu HI 400 15 58 1:02:29.9
13 Ku Kaahanui Waialua HI 440 19 106 1:07:58.7
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christopher Ma Honolulu HI 364 23 76 1:05:02.2
2 Kristoffoer Keao-Lum Ewa Beach HI 115 20 94 1:07:26.6
3 Ky Wong Honolulu HI 149 21 120 1:10:40.1
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tim Watts 362 29 6 52:05.8
2 Nicholas Poehler Ewa Beach HI 215 25 12 53:41.7
3 Aaron Fukutomi Ventura CA 347 25 26 54:23.0
4 Kaya Terem HONOLULU HI 50 26 47 59:26.0
5 Michael Kosiorek KANEOHE HI 78 28 61 1:03:06.8
6 Nick Zehr Haleiwa HI 232 25 66 1:03:27.9
7 Walt Deppe Honolulu HI 398 26 72 1:04:14.6
8 Anson Chu HONOLULU HI 264 29 73 1:04:43.1
9 William Sicilia 402 25 92 1:07:19.6
10 Brenton Hankins Honolulu HI 109 27 137 1:12:11.6
11 Jesse Sleamaker 295 28 148 1:14:40.4
12 Todd Gerald Kaneohe HI 192 25 151 1:14:46.7
13 Daniel Linoff-Harpham 389 27 183 1:20:09.5
14 James Arnold Kailua HI 110 27 226 1:28:08.0
15 Bradley Sova Honolulu HI 336 29 291 1:57:41.9
16 Gary Grunseich East Moriches NY 70 28 294 2:00:41.4
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Austin Wong Honoulu HI 230 30 31 55:21.1
2 Scott Kobayashi Mililani HI 195 31 36 57:44.1
3 Grant Chang San Francisco CA 197 34 37 57:44.6
4 Kaz Yoshiwara Honolulu HI 235 30 41 58:44.1
5 Felipe Carvalho Honolulu HI 383 34 113 1:09:53.1
6 Mark Kaetsu HONOLULU HI 90 31 132 1:11:44.1
7 Daniel Boatman Ewa Beach HI 5 34 142 1:12:54.5
8 Eric Donahue Waialua HI 142 30 144 1:13:10.0
9 Maxwell Kopper Honolulu HI 209 31 145 1:13:32.4
10 Christopher Drumhiller Waialua HI 371 30 147 1:14:31.3
11 Gavin Fujitani HONOLULU HI 375 32 184 1:20:12.7
12 Joseph Barber Honolulu HI 376 32 254 1:35:57.0
13 Jeffrey Brown 444 34 260 1:38:42.5
14 Garrett Risberg 451 31 271 1:44:01.8
15 Jason Cavinder 325 34 296 2:03:56.0
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Luis Saulny Honolulu HI 220 36 4 49:54.6
2 Masayuki Hamanaka Hnl HI 331 39 46 59:20.4
3 Robert O'Connor Kaneohe HI 341 38 53 1:01:24.0
4 Ryan Irish Honolulu HI 380 39 88 1:06:48.2
5 Cody Acuna Honolulu HI 141 35 112 1:09:50.0
6 Menko McKee 449 36 134 1:11:51.1
7 Kevin Murphy Kailua HI 411 35 217 1:26:13.3
8 Kevin Davies Honolulu HI 253 37 227 1:28:11.1
9 Steven Mazur 452 37 265 1:39:57.1
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ryan Leong Kailua HI 666 43 11 52:53.3
2 Steven Minaglia Kaneohe HI 257 43 45 58:54.2
3 Kirk Ouellette Tokyo JP 357 44 60 1:02:56.6
4 Michael Walker Waialua HI 233 41 77 1:05:08.7
5 Michael Artelli Kailua HI 184 42 105 1:07:57.6
6 Scott Morioka HONOLULU HI 54 40 110 1:08:44.2
7 Brian Jackson Honolulu HI 346 43 124 1:11:05.0
8 Bruce Ong Kailua HI 443 42 175 1:18:31.7
9 Daniel Beckett Honolulu HI 339 40 179 1:19:12.8
10 Andrew Deutscher HONOLULU HI 173 41 209 1:23:42.9
11 Chris Bachl Kailua HI 447 42 228 1:28:26.8
12 Jaime Ubongen Honolulu HI 213 44 246 1:33:01.5
13 Tetsuji Kida Honolulu HI 323 43 270 1:43:11.6
14 Stuart Cayzer Honolulu HI 307 41 273 1:46:23.1
15 Michael Hadlock Honolulu HI 446 42 284 1:53:00.2
16 Loren Aquino Honolulu HI 415 42 289 1:54:48.8
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lou Ortiz 52 47 10 52:27.4
2 Hudson Slay KAILUA HI 310 48 25 54:20.8
3 Alexander Webb Kaneohe HI 353 49 63 1:03:17.7
4 Raymond Boland Kaneohe HI 150 47 71 1:03:56.9
5 Edward Eder Honolulu HI 113 49 85 1:05:59.9
6 Matt Gebhard Mt. Gretna PA 20 45 99 1:07:37.8
7 Michael Palla Honolulu HI 181 47 100 1:07:41.8
8 Jefferson Minnich PA 337 46 136 1:12:10.8
9 Derek Frasz Mililani HI 61 47 141 1:12:43.1
10 Naoyuki Honda Honolulu HI 333 48 166 1:16:50.2
11 John Choi HONOLULU HI 87 47 180 1:19:26.1
12 Brad Ladwig HONOLULU HI 255 48 187 1:20:28.4
13 Sheldon Poirier Kapolei HI 372 46 188 1:20:31.4
14 John Rosa Honolulu HI 140 47 194 1:21:11.9
15 James De Leo 430 46 200 1:22:31.4
16 Ken Welborn Honolulu HI 401 48 207 1:23:18.3
17 Matt Bishop Mililani HI 211 45 234 1:28:58.6
18 Akira Endo HONOLULU HI 7 45 241 1:31:05.8
19 Thomas Risse Honolulu HI 19 45 274 1:46:54.9
20 Larry Flannigan 270 45 275 1:47:25.9
21 Masaki Hasumi JPN 317 46 282 1:52:00.4
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Miller Kailua HI 403 53 21 54:13.3
2 Joseph Lileikis HONOLULU HI 365 53 34 57:03.2
3 Quinn Riordan Honolulu HI 81 51 57 1:02:24.1
4 Mike Happ 155 51 74 1:04:46.4
5 Russell Ryan HONOLULU HI 271 53 115 1:09:58.6
6 Thomas Randall Kaneohe HI 60 54 118 1:10:20.2
7 Randal West Kailua HI 218 50 153 1:14:55.1
8 Hugh Damon Honolulu HI 434 54 158 1:15:53.6
9 James Walther Honolulu HI 226 50 165 1:16:45.7
10 James Bevacqua Honolulu HI 419 54 174 1:18:24.3
11 Justin Pickett Waipahu HI 265 53 182 1:20:08.2
12 Bradley Musgrave Honolulu HI 431 54 224 1:27:38.1
13 Joe Arceneaux Waipahu HI 297 50 240 1:31:04.2
14 Rudy Navor Honolulu HI 355 53 259 1:38:02.3
15 Jonathan Stern Kaneohe HI 236 52 268 1:42:27.5
16 Joseph Siemann KAILUA HI 417 53 286 1:53:02.9
17 Edward Leonard Honolulu HI 351 52 304 2:12:03.9
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stefan Reinke Honolulu HI 777 57 24 54:19.9
2 Mark Williams Kailua HI 272 57 27 54:26.4
3 Mark Scully Nsw AUS 439 56 32 56:24.7
4 Russell Iwamura Honolulu HI 269 55 48 59:57.3
5 John Gravener Honolulu HI 208 55 82 1:05:30.4
6 Mike Selman Honolulu HI 84 57 90 1:07:14.4
7 Brian Fukutomi Oxnard CA 377 56 107 1:08:24.9
8 Charles Ed Harrison Honolulu HI 207 55 143 1:12:56.0
9 Scott Seabaugh 330 56 160 1:16:15.7
10 Chris Worrall Honolulu HI 157 56 161 1:16:16.1
11 Mark Reid Kailua HI 198 58 163 1:16:32.4
12 Brad Myers Honolulu HI 118 57 168 1:17:18.4
13 Bruce Wilkinson Waialua HI 123 55 176 1:18:36.2
14 Allan Six Honolulu HI 71 59 181 1:20:02.4
15 Michael Moore HONOLULU HI 360 57 193 1:20:56.6
16 Thomas Conway Kailua HI 100 56 202 1:22:40.2
17 Gerald Gibbons Pearl City HI 160 59 219 1:27:08.2
18 Mike. Lee 436 58 230 1:28:34.2
19 Alvin Chan Honolulu HI 248 58 231 1:28:35.5
20 Robert Humphreys Boca Raton FL 394 58 233 1:28:56.1
21 Stephen Pazienza Honolulu HI 282 55 235 1:29:06.5
22 Kerry Iwamuro Kaneohe HI 36 56 251 1:34:04.0
23 Michael Malone HONOLULU HI 56 55 262 1:38:56.6
24 Dan Omiya Hon HI 124 56 281 1:51:50.2
25 Larry Inouye 428 56 298 2:06:24.9
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Lobdell Haleiwa HI 438 61 28 54:54.8
2 Stan Kobayashi Wahiawa HI 194 62 51 1:00:55.6
3 Tim Johns Honolulu HI 185 60 111 1:09:49.9
4 Roger Komori Wahiawa HI 252 60 114 1:09:56.0
5 Maury Levin Haleiwa HI 412 61 125 1:11:11.9
6 Albert Bower 296 60 149 1:14:42.9
7 Craig Fukuhara Aiea HI 386 60 156 1:15:40.3
8 Richard Fontaine KAILUA HI 390 63 159 1:16:15.2
9 Steven Hill Honolulu HI 397 61 170 1:17:45.5
10 Jeffrey Harris Honolulu HI 129 61 186 1:20:26.6
11 Joe Laturnau Honolulu HI 315 60 190 1:20:38.8
12 John Weikum Ewa Beach HI 2 64 198 1:22:03.9
13 Owen Kobayashi Honolulu HI 204 63 214 1:25:01.5
14 Lee Mansfield KAILUA HI 46 64 261 1:38:50.3
15 Jim Murray HONOLULU HI 426 64 263 1:39:08.1
16 John Harris 249 61 277 1:48:18.7
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bruce Sloan 156 67 62 1:03:09.4
2 Stote Farnham Honolulu HI 188 69 123 1:10:55.0
3 Alton Motobu AIEA HI 170 65 138 1:12:15.3
4 Jim Kraus Honolulu HI 441 68 162 1:16:29.5
5 Andy Cole Waialua HI 251 66 171 1:17:51.0
6 Jeffrey Dodge Honolulu HI 250 65 196 1:21:17.0
7 John Henderson Kailua HI 89 67 199 1:22:14.7
8 Steven Allen Victoria BC 305 67 210 1:23:44.3
9 Scott Chasin Honolulu HI 349 66 211 1:23:51.7
10 Michael Walsh Honolulu HI 85 68 258 1:37:55.5
11 George Green Seal Beach CA 368 66 272 1:44:07.9
12 Ronald Dean 187 68 280 1:51:36.2
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Uli Klinke Honolulu HI 16 71 75 1:04:58.2
2 James Budde Kamuela HI 427 71 81 1:05:27.4
3 Carl Kawauchi AIEA HI 47 72 119 1:10:33.2
4 David Nottage 260 72 220 1:27:16.1
5 Allen Teshima Honolulu HI 313 74 283 1:52:30.3
6 Curtis Wheeler Honolulu HI 228 73 297 2:06:13.1
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Blake Johnson Honolulu HI 277 78 301 2:09:12.3
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gene Grounds Honolulu HI 135 80 218 1:26:32.2
2 Vernon Knight Honolulu HI 366 81 302 2:09:27.0