North Shore Challenge

Age Group Results

August 04, 2018


Results By Time Line Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79 80-98

Swim

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jessica Burkett 300 23 5 42:41.3
2 Sandie Easton Honolulu HI 74 48 6 42:55.7
3 Rachel Randall Kaneohe HI 275 26 14 45:59.4
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Synnove Robinson 245 10 182 1:01:44.6
2 Ida Henderson 422 10 252 1:07:57.3
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Malia Mierzwa Kailua HI 249 12 119 57:26.3
2 Olivia Henderson 421 12 172 1:01:02.5
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jen Reiter 35 13 54 51:04.7
2 Tehani Kong 404 13 86 54:21.3
3 Hannah Reed EWA BEACH HI 387 14 120 57:32.0
4 Malie Nee 389 13 121 57:33.6
5 Tia Cardona 294 14 122 57:34.0
6 Cordelia Henderson 286 14 267 1:10:02.1
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brea Swartwood 414 16 53 50:45.8
2 Abbey Mitchell Kailua HI 192 18 55 51:04.8
3 Skylar Webb Kaneohe HI 133 15 66 52:00.5
4 Sophie Henderson 285 18 85 54:19.7
5 Megan Vigh 333 18 92 54:40.7
6 Kimiko Maeda-Leon Honolulu HI 296 19 124 57:39.2
7 Ashley Fisher 188 18 135 58:21.7
8 India Spriggs Kailua HI 84 17 146 59:08.3
9 Savannah Jansen 448 15 155 1:00:08.3
10 Keanalanimeleo' Kunz 417 18 189 1:02:16.7
11 Maikalei'A Forte 364 15 203 1:03:37.3
12 Genevieve Kikukawa 179 18 216 1:04:39.7
13 Chloe Bridgford 258 16 261 1:09:24.0
14 Annika Edwards 363 16 262 1:09:24.0
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Haley Chasin 114 21 29 47:49.0
2 Courtney Miller 376 24 40 48:50.6
3 Malia Moore 334 20 73 52:59.3
4 Anna Kelemen 320 24 77 53:35.1
5 Gabrielle Melamed 379 21 112 57:13.0
6 Nora Viarnes 457 20 142 58:58.6
7 Kriston Sasaki 317 20 143 59:00.7
8 Chryssiana Bledsoe 428 23 198 1:02:47.8
9 Kaemmer Henderson 420 21 245 1:07:11.0
10 April Rodriguez 366 23 247 1:07:23.0
11 Georgena Slattery 222 23 251 1:07:53.6
12 Hannah St.clair 408 22 259 1:09:17.5
13 Danielle Henderson 419 23 260 1:09:23.9
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kirsten Esplin 339 27 19 46:31.6
2 Nicole Hagi Kapolei HI 200 29 25 47:41.9
3 Heather Iwasaki 204 27 28 47:46.3
4 Angela Nepa 391 27 35 48:26.2
5 Paige Poehler Eva Beach HI 143 27 59 51:26.4
6 Juliana Brown 312 28 75 53:18.5
7 Phaelen French Ewa Beach HI 472 27 98 55:18.2
8 Nikki Russell Honolulu HI 305 29 105 56:28.0
9 Sarah McRitchie 346 26 110 56:58.9
10 Marcail McLean 437 27 117 57:21.3
11 Lisa Forbes HONOLULU HI 375 26 128 57:55.7
12 Heidi Wilson 338 28 187 1:02:16.6
13 Kathryn McDaniel 70 29 193 1:02:24.2
14 Mhairi Hayes 276 28 194 1:02:32.4
15 Kara Doles 377 26 205 1:03:38.6
16 Molly Troop 283 29 211 1:04:03.1
17 Ilana Nimz 241 29 218 1:04:53.1
18 Jessi Locke 194 29 225 1:05:38.2
19 Kiana Bigelow Honolulu HI 162 26 242 1:07:05.0
20 Kathryn Schulmeister 402 29 250 1:07:53.3
21 Jessica Penner 134 26 256 1:08:28.6
22 Jaclyn Skeweris Honolulu HI 135 28 316 1:13:58.0
23 Sara Swick 407 26 340 1:17:52.5
24 Lauren Lopez 344 25 347 1:19:25.5
25 Lacie Hutchins 444 29 353 1:20:24.4
26 Mami Kirimoto 467 29 355 1:21:08.5
27 Adrian Simons-Wilson 190 26 358 1:21:36.0
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kristen Johns 205 30 37 48:32.7
2 Lucy Lee Honolulu HI 72 31 38 48:35.9
3 Cassie Kyffin 380 31 60 51:27.9
4 Kathryn Taylor Kailua HI 140 32 67 52:05.0
5 Kristin Counter Kailua HI 288 34 72 52:56.6
6 Carly Killam Kailua HI 235 33 76 53:27.9
7 Katey Nelson 332 30 87 54:26.4
8 Carly Williamson Honolulu HI 110 33 118 57:22.8
9 Jackie Pitts 337 32 188 1:02:16.6
10 Maho Muraoka Honolulu HI 29 34 195 1:02:33.1
11 Mckenna Nieves 350 34 200 1:02:52.8
12 Genna Arnell 32 34 243 1:07:06.6
13 Jessica Orfe 139 33 246 1:07:22.9
14 Allyson Moser 263 33 281 1:10:45.8
15 Margo Tomka Kaneohe HI 85 31 286 1:11:01.5
16 Kelly Higa Kaneohe HI 306 32 299 1:12:28.1
17 Elyse Butler Honolulu HI 96 33 324 1:15:36.0
18 Mariana Lwy-Gerstmar 269 33 326 1:15:59.1
19 Jessica Dymond 189 34 330 1:16:43.2
20 Leigh Eaton 55 30 334 1:17:20.2
21 Noriko Kumehara 468 32 335 1:17:20.2
22 Polly Massaro Honolulu HI 45 30 351 1:19:59.5
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Amanda Sidor 431 37 88 54:30.9
2 Janna Bills-Nellen 248 38 126 57:49.8
3 Kelliann Shimote Mililani HI 315 38 132 58:09.5
4 Alizabeth House 326 38 165 1:00:37.1
5 Wipharat Garza 80 38 174 1:01:06.3
6 Nina Ungerleider 325 37 209 1:03:59.6
7 Dana Ishii Haleiwa HI 464 35 222 1:05:10.4
8 Jennifer Fauth 362 35 257 1:09:07.4
9 Micah Ling 413 37 280 1:10:44.1
10 Sandy Herrera Pearl City HI 174 35 288 1:11:14.0
11 Mari Okada 358 36 301 1:12:33.0
12 Malia Cengia 160 36 305 1:13:08.2
13 Connie Liu 352 37 345 1:19:02.2
14 Emily MacGillivray HONOLULU HI 347 37 349 1:19:39.9
15 Jaime Welsh 43 36 352 1:20:06.0
16 April Babcock 122 39 371 1:26:02.8
17 Christina Longman 418 38 380 1:28:31.6
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mindy Carr Pearl City HI 180 43 99 55:28.4
2 Kelly Love Kailua HI 65 40 102 55:42.2
3 Beth Moyer 386 43 103 55:45.5
4 Ashley Dart Kailua HI 400 40 140 58:55.2
5 Kelly A Quin 9 43 175 1:01:06.5
6 Kimberly Burnett Honolulu HI 71 41 190 1:02:17.0
7 Taryn Fimiani Kailua HI 410 42 192 1:02:20.3
8 Yuko Nakai Honolulu HI 378 44 275 1:10:33.1
9 Karen Zee Honolulu HI 88 40 285 1:11:00.6
10 Christina Herschelman 462 41 307 1:13:10.9
11 Marisa Cozort 327 41 320 1:14:26.0
12 Sandi Kanemori 383 43 360 1:22:29.4
13 Brenda Williams Honolulu HI 60 40 396 1:38:02.8
14 Wendy Ernst 59 41 397 1:41:10.2
15 Ingrid Hansen 67 41 404 1:54:33.4
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Deb Merwick 115 49 61 51:31.4
2 Robin Lyon 351 46 70 52:49.3
3 Jerelyn Watanabe Honolulu HI 113 49 96 55:08.5
4 Agnes Ouellette 323 47 100 55:38.2
5 Pamela Melish 449 45 111 57:03.5
6 Shannon Wigent 262 47 116 57:19.2
7 Bethany Lee HONOLULU HI 370 47 138 58:45.4
8 Risa Stegmayer 349 46 139 58:47.5
9 Deydre Teyhen Wahiawa HI 144 47 158 1:00:19.2
10 Sarah Robinson Kailua HI 243 49 183 1:01:45.3
11 Lucy Burns 406 45 202 1:03:30.5
12 Michelle Aitro Kailua HI 18 46 214 1:04:28.7
13 Heidi Schmitt WAIALUA HI 425 48 215 1:04:33.2
14 Theresa Dietz 403 47 240 1:06:39.4
15 Allyson Furukawa 261 46 297 1:12:24.2
16 Francesca Leonetti 173 49 308 1:13:12.6
17 Alexandria Suthard Honolulu HI 73 47 367 1:23:41.0
18 Naoko Yonekura 57 46 400 1:49:57.3
19 Abigail Troncoso Honolulu HI 46 46 403 1:51:34.9
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Leigh Slattery 221 53 144 59:05.2
2 Pamie Sato Honolulu HI 242 53 208 1:03:51.3
3 Bridget Velasco KAHULUI HI 405 51 237 1:06:27.5
4 Joy Secritario 384 54 296 1:12:23.8
5 Yumiko Honda HONOLULU HI 357 50 303 1:12:47.5
6 Michelle Maeda Honolulu HI 297 52 331 1:16:49.0
7 Julie Ng Honolulu HI 240 50 339 1:17:45.7
8 Jeanine Nakakura Aiea HI 230 53 348 1:19:31.4
9 Dorothy-Ann Cheng Kaneohe HI 37 52 361 1:22:32.3
10 Asako Shimazu Honolulu HI 399 51 362 1:22:40.5
11 Tracey Kelley Kailua HI 125 51 364 1:23:02.3
12 Maureen Yee-Lam Honolulu HI 415 54 379 1:28:28.0
13 Karen Bullard 372 52 388 1:34:51.4
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gail Grabowsky 291 55 63 51:38.4
2 Anna Marie Watkins Honolulu HI 233 56 80 54:01.3
3 Diane Corn Kailua HI 226 58 95 54:54.8
4 Suzanne Zebedee 4 56 108 56:46.2
5 Denise Webb Honolulu HI 31 56 137 58:41.6
6 Gretchen Garcia 250 57 147 59:10.2
7 Philomena Pettit 465 59 168 1:00:45.3
8 Susan Forbes 178 56 231 1:05:59.7
9 Dawn Benson 343 57 264 1:09:42.7
10 Kathy Bryant Kailua HI 131 55 279 1:10:42.8
11 Akiko Kodama Honolulu HI 42 59 289 1:11:20.0
12 Lydia Faletoi 341 55 293 1:11:55.4
13 Sissi Snow Kahuku HI 150 57 310 1:13:20.0
14 Christine Radcliffe 164 59 323 1:15:26.6
15 Lori Elwood 104 56 344 1:18:56.4
16 Candace Park Honolulu HI 34 55 350 1:19:45.0
17 Paula Bender Honolulu HI 254 59 356 1:21:24.2
18 Cynthia Pena Honolulu HI 401 56 373 1:26:37.5
19 Sandra Capello Mililani HI 159 59 387 1:33:52.5
20 Miriam Ha Honolulu HI 247 58 399 1:46:49.6
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Candy Green 234 60 134 58:17.7
2 Valisa Saunders Honolulu HI 26 64 239 1:06:38.5
3 Laurie Loomis Honolulu HI 138 63 284 1:10:58.1
4 Sharon Leng Honolulu HI 89 61 312 1:13:31.2
5 Julia Nakano-Holmes Honolulu HI 109 63 314 1:13:38.2
6 Lisa Byxbee 426 61 317 1:14:01.6
7 Ola Lau 381 64 359 1:22:25.2
8 Linda Moran Waipahu HI 1 63 382 1:28:47.5
9 Edna Wong 423 60 386 1:33:31.8
10 Jan Fogelberg 255 60 394 1:37:43.9
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brenda Day 470 68 304 1:12:47.9
2 Rosemary Adam-Terem Honolulu HI 119 67 392 1:35:04.5
3 Carolyn Hall Honolulu HI 108 67 398 1:46:36.3
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jane Kirton Honolulu HI 130 75 337 1:17:37.7
Top

Female 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lori Auhll 28 82 370 1:25:13.3
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Luis Saulny Honolulu HI 202 38 1 42:32.0
2 Timothy Marr 102 39 2 42:32.3
3 Christian Nishimura Honolulu HI 382 19 3 42:38.8
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brahman Davis Honolulu HI 440 9 181 1:01:43.9
2 Donovan Cozort 329 10 306 1:13:08.4
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Miles Cozort 330 14 83 54:12.7
2 Knut Robinson Kailua HI 244 13 114 57:13.5
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jon Reiter 36 15 7 43:41.8
2 Kai West Kailua HI 76 15 8 43:42.1
3 Henry Gaissert 454 19 13 45:55.8
4 Matthew Olson Honolulu HI 355 18 15 46:05.2
5 Taiyo Endo Honolulu HI 10 17 30 47:54.4
6 Casey Wong Honolulu HI 126 17 41 48:52.2
7 Ethan Ravelo 304 15 64 51:40.8
8 Robert Monroe 271 18 149 59:27.7
9 Damien Devirgilio 388 18 166 1:00:37.3
10 Miles Wedeking 359 19 220 1:04:59.5
11 Sky Berry-Weiss 292 18 227 1:05:49.7
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Drew Holloway 238 21 4 42:40.6
2 Jacob Limaldi 453 21 17 46:13.7
3 Adrian Lin 459 21 18 46:20.7
4 Zen Kelly 335 20 33 48:18.8
5 Connor Wernecke Honolulu HI 373 24 49 50:29.1
6 Noah Soxpollard Honolulu HI 231 21 50 50:39.7
7 Arlen Fan 455 21 79 53:56.1
8 Kristoffoer Keao-Lum 154 22 107 56:41.2
9 Connor Knaust 409 22 210 1:04:00.5
10 Robert Rielage 284 20 219 1:04:53.6
11 Charlie Pivar 360 21 263 1:09:38.1
12 Dominic Carnahan HONOLULU HI 367 24 338 1:17:39.4
13 Joshua Domingo 232 23 346 1:19:20.4
14 Nicholas Ulm 295 22 377 1:28:12.0
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nicholas Poehler Eva Beach HI 142 27 10 44:06.2
2 Rory Chapman 313 28 22 47:30.1
3 Chris Takahashi 218 26 23 47:32.9
4 Kaya Terem 20 28 34 48:24.8
5 David Stroud 345 28 44 49:53.5
6 Joe McGrath 157 29 46 50:10.0
7 James Mulski 169 28 65 51:41.1
8 William Sicilia 280 27 141 58:57.9
9 Daniel Meyers HONOLULU HI 314 29 213 1:04:07.6
10 Ridge Souza 219 27 329 1:16:37.8
11 Andres Mateo 353 29 368 1:24:31.8
12 Matthew Palmer Honolulu HI 120 26 369 1:24:43.9
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tim Watts 331 31 9 43:46.5
2 Wesley Schiller Waialua HI 82 32 32 48:16.5
3 Kaz Yoshiwara 208 32 48 50:19.5
4 Scott Kobayashi 185 33 51 50:40.1
5 Scott Terry Ewa Beach HI 458 31 84 54:12.9
6 Aaron Luis 183 32 125 57:43.2
7 Anson Chu Honolulu HI 396 31 131 58:09.4
8 Eric Dufour 272 34 153 59:49.8
9 Fred Sakamoto 451 31 157 1:00:14.4
10 Daniel Meyer 210 31 161 1:00:31.4
11 Sebastian Mueller 195 30 169 1:00:58.1
12 Michael Bischoff 193 34 191 1:02:17.2
13 Karl Hoeh 430 30 206 1:03:44.8
14 Nathaniel Berger Waialua HI 58 30 212 1:04:05.3
15 Edward Odgers 211 33 244 1:07:06.7
16 Ramsey Hayes 277 30 265 1:09:52.1
17 Rigo Pena 301 31 298 1:12:26.8
18 Kyle Hobson Dudoit 23 33 336 1:17:25.7
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brad Gaul 442 39 16 46:06.6
2 John Hudson Honolulu HI 215 37 39 48:45.8
3 Nicholas Brown 171 36 42 48:59.5
4 Aaron Ungerleider 463 37 71 52:50.3
5 Micah You 439 38 78 53:41.9
6 Alex Bein 289 39 89 54:32.1
7 Simon Day 471 37 106 56:34.0
8 Eric Cornelius 123 39 115 57:17.2
9 Kenneth Wherry 309 35 152 59:43.7
10 Mark Morgan Honolulu HI 87 38 160 1:00:29.9
11 Cody Acuna 94 37 163 1:00:35.3
12 Keith Errecart 307 39 177 1:01:14.6
13 Hunter Haskins 461 37 184 1:01:59.9
14 Kevin Murphy 354 37 291 1:11:27.3
15 Jonathan Puglia 97 39 319 1:14:24.1
16 Aaron Infante-Levy Honolulu HI 438 37 374 1:26:57.1
17 Shane Hutchins 445 37 381 1:28:33.4
18 Benjamin Cole 435 35 384 1:30:49.6
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Koehne Haleiwa HI 38 44 12 45:49.7
2 Robert O'Conner Kaneohe HI 201 40 57 51:17.2
3 Aaron Sundberg 227 44 62 51:32.0
4 Mike Proffitt 293 41 81 54:02.1
5 Ryan Irish Honolulu HI 466 41 82 54:04.2
6 Kia Kamauu Waialua HI 198 40 109 56:57.6
7 Michael Carroll Honolulu HI 53 43 151 59:39.0
8 Philippe Mannes 319 41 159 1:00:20.5
9 Joshua Nelson Honolulu HI 209 40 162 1:00:33.1
10 Scott Morioka Honolulu HI 256 42 173 1:01:03.5
11 Ryan Cuskaden 147 43 186 1:02:14.8
12 Reeo Kim 390 40 199 1:02:48.3
13 Daniel Beckett 371 42 201 1:03:08.4
14 Andrew Deutscher Honolulu HI 112 43 236 1:06:25.8
15 Jason Laponsey Kapolei HI 152 43 249 1:07:47.3
16 John Irwin Honolulu HI 56 40 254 1:08:01.0
17 Brian Citro 369 41 277 1:10:38.8
18 Crayton E Simmons 129 44 292 1:11:54.9
19 Dennis Fitzgerald Honolulu HI 443 42 309 1:13:17.6
20 Chris Cozort 328 42 321 1:14:26.2
21 Logan Mock 181 41 328 1:16:19.9
22 Loren Aquino 63 44 357 1:21:33.7
23 Paul Dyjak 77 41 363 1:22:53.4
24 Ryan Loo Honolulu HI 450 41 372 1:26:10.5
25 David Williams 61 42 395 1:38:01.5
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kirk Fritz Ewa Beach HI 432 48 11 45:17.7
2 Jeff Faiola 447 46 20 46:58.0
3 Franklin Baker 385 46 21 47:22.8
4 Ryan Leong Kailua HI 666 46 26 47:43.5
5 Ritch Viola 452 46 45 49:58.8
6 Steven Minaglia Kaneohe HI 116 45 47 50:15.1
7 Raymond Boland Kaneohe HI 100 49 69 52:31.4
8 Kirk Ouellette 322 46 74 53:02.5
9 Kevin Hause Honolulu HI 175 48 104 55:48.3
10 Ricardo Ravelo 303 48 127 57:51.9
11 Jonathon Partin Mililani HI 213 46 148 59:20.6
12 Chris Hover 166 46 171 1:01:01.2
13 Brian Kleyensteuber 348 49 176 1:01:11.4
14 Katsuni Matsuo 469 47 179 1:01:19.1
15 Daniel Dobbs 336 45 223 1:05:15.6
16 Carl Dunaway AIEA HI 374 49 230 1:05:56.4
17 Krishna Chatterjee Waimanalo HI 124 48 235 1:06:25.3
18 Douglas Light 412 49 271 1:10:19.8
19 John Rosa Honolulu HI 191 49 273 1:10:28.1
20 John Choi Honolulu HI 117 49 278 1:10:42.2
21 Jon McKenna 44 49 282 1:10:51.9
22 Greg Sekiya 182 47 294 1:12:02.4
23 Tetsuji Kida 54 45 300 1:12:30.7
24 Akira Endo 11 47 315 1:13:46.3
25 Doug Wong Honolulu HI 62 46 322 1:14:54.0
26 Sarkis Kitsinian 361 45 327 1:16:08.7
27 Jeff Ward Honolulu HI 311 47 378 1:28:22.0
28 Jason Peters 264 46 383 1:29:35.4
29 Jaime Jr. Ubongen 398 46 389 1:34:56.2
30 Robert Hartsfield Honolulu HI 324 48 402 1:50:39.4
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hudson Slay Kailua HI 237 50 27 47:43.5
2 Scott Schroeder Honolulu HI 146 53 52 50:41.7
3 Alexander Webb Kaneohe HI 132 51 56 51:16.2
4 Quinn Riordan Honolulu HI 101 53 58 51:23.8
5 Edward Eder Honolulu HI 69 51 94 54:54.7
6 Alan Mair 287 53 101 55:39.8
7 Brad Moore 460 51 133 58:12.4
8 Rob Monroe 270 52 136 58:40.2
9 Naoyuki Honda Honolulu HI 356 50 167 1:00:41.8
10 Joe Arceneaux 21 51 221 1:05:08.4
11 Nolan Malone Kailua HI 128 51 228 1:05:54.7
12 Dexter Lee 434 52 248 1:07:28.8
13 Brad Ladwig Honolulu HI 416 50 266 1:09:56.1
14 Jonathan Stern 186 54 272 1:10:21.5
15 Felipe Rael 433 50 276 1:10:36.1
16 Chadder Kanehira Kaneohe HI 170 51 302 1:12:34.8
17 Bradley Ho 196 51 325 1:15:54.6
18 Gordon Kamimura Honolulu HI 206 53 365 1:23:14.3
19 Tautiaga Faletoi 340 50 376 1:27:30.7
20 Michael Hershberger 79 54 401 1:49:57.6
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Miller 397 55 24 47:41.3
2 Joseph Lileikis 392 55 31 48:12.4
3 John Svenstrup 95 55 43 49:13.2
4 Russell Iwamura Honolulu HI 217 57 68 52:08.4
5 John Gravener Honolulu HI 83 57 93 54:44.9
6 Courtney Seto Honolulu HI 228 57 97 55:17.6
7 Thomas Randall Kaneohe HI 111 56 123 57:37.3
8 Bill Curtis 260 59 129 58:06.7
9 Andy Benson 342 57 130 58:09.0
10 Ronald Gonzales 163 55 145 59:07.3
11 Keith Bigelow Honolulu HI 161 56 156 1:00:08.9
12 Glenn Baker 268 56 178 1:01:17.7
13 Justin Pickett 318 55 196 1:02:43.6
14 Shaun Mistlebauer Kaneohe HI 49 59 204 1:03:38.1
15 Mark Gerschoffer Apo AP 14 55 241 1:07:01.5
16 Kevin Curley 267 59 258 1:09:08.5
17 David Heffernan 265 58 274 1:10:31.4
18 Raynard Miura Honolulu HI 106 57 290 1:11:24.2
19 Stephen Pazienza Honolulu HI 199 57 332 1:16:59.8
20 Larry Inouye 257 58 333 1:17:11.6
21 Thomas Luther Ewa Beach HI 429 59 366 1:23:35.2
22 Mike Stott 279 55 385 1:31:37.3
23 Robert Welsh 259 57 390 1:34:57.9
24 Dan Omiya 212 58 391 1:34:58.4
25 Tatsuya Koyama 395 57 393 1:37:30.0
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Lobdell Haleiwa HI 446 63 36 48:30.5
2 Stan Kobayashi Wahiawa HI 184 64 91 54:38.4
3 Tim Johns Honolulu HI 153 62 113 57:13.1
4 Roger Komori Wahiawa HI 236 62 164 1:00:35.9
5 Steven Hill Honolulu HI 145 63 185 1:02:05.7
6 Haruhiko Okada Kapolei HI 436 63 217 1:04:51.3
7 Jeffrey Harris Honolulu HI 15 63 224 1:05:26.3
8 Gerald Gibbons 165 61 226 1:05:47.9
9 Ray Clarke 365 61 233 1:06:22.5
10 Allan Six Honolulu HI 441 61 253 1:07:58.3
11 Gary Weisman Honolulu HI 118 64 268 1:10:02.8
12 Charles Abbott 16 61 287 1:11:11.2
13 Alvin Chan Honolulu HI 214 60 313 1:13:35.1
14 Frederick Rohlfing 92 61 341 1:18:13.4
15 Craig Bartlett 266 61 343 1:18:51.3
16 Rhoads Stevens Honolulu HI 41 64 375 1:27:25.8
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Craig Taylor 48 65 90 54:33.2
2 Blake Marr 393 66 154 1:00:04.6
3 Harold Bryant 81 67 197 1:02:44.5
4 Alton Motobu Aiea HI 167 67 207 1:03:48.2
5 Michael Lorne Haleiwa HI 281 66 229 1:05:56.1
6 Jack Suyderhoud 253 69 232 1:06:16.3
7 Steven Allen 308 69 234 1:06:24.2
8 Jeffrey N Dodge 148 67 238 1:06:30.4
9 Andy Cole Waialua HI 103 67 255 1:08:10.7
10 John Henderson Kailua HI 187 69 270 1:10:08.6
11 John Weikum Ewa Beach HI 3 66 283 1:10:55.9
12 Randy Wentross 310 69 311 1:13:26.7
13 Scott Chasin 368 68 318 1:14:04.0
14 Lee Mansfield Kailua HI 121 66 354 1:20:46.8
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ulrich Klinke 141 73 150 59:37.0
2 Carl Kawauchi Aiea HI 25 74 170 1:00:59.4
3 Stote Farnham Honolulu HI 203 71 180 1:01:42.3
4 Herb Knudsen Honolulu HI 168 73 269 1:10:06.0
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lucky Cole Haleiwa HI 424 78 342 1:18:23.7
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gene Grounds Honolulu HI 151 82 295 1:12:21.2