2005 NORTH SHORE SWIM SERIES
 NORTH SHORE CHALLENGE
                     2.4 MILES
               AUGUST 9, 2005 9:00 A.M.   
Age Group Results

Place Name                City            St Div Div    Time    Pace
===== =================== =============== == === ====== ======= =====
    1 NOA SAKAMOTO                             1 MOPEN    44:34  1:11
    2 ANDREW LESTER       HONOLULU        HI   2 MOPEN    46:23  1:14
    3 KALEN DARLLING      HONOLULU        HI   3 MOPEN    46:34  1:14
    4 BILLY BROWN         HALEIWA         HI   1 M25-29   50:09  1:20
    5 QUINTON DARLLING    HONOLULU        HI   1 M15-19   51:28  1:22
    6 YUSUKE KOBAYASHI    HONOLULU        HI   2 M15-19   51:39  1:22
    7 MIKE COYLE          HONOLULU        HI   1 M40-44   52:01  1:23
    8 JOHN LOBDELL        SUNSET BC       HI   1 M50-54   52:45  1:24
    9 ANDERS JONSSON      HONOLULU        HI   2 M25-29   53:17  1:25
   10 WIL YAMAMOTO        HONOLULU        HI   1 M30-34   53:28  1:25
   11 NAKANO SIMONE                            1 FOPEN    53:30  1:25
   12 LAURA JENKINS       HONOLULU        HI   2 FOPEN    53:36  1:25
   13 MICHAEL KOEHNE      HALEIWA         HI   2 M30-34   53:51  1:26
   14 RICK HELTZEL        HONOLULU        HI   1 M45-49   54:10  1:26
   15 NICOLE HAGI         KAPOLEI         HI   3 FOPEN    54:16  1:26
   16 COURTNY MINETREE    MONTEREY        CA   1 F25-29   54:47  1:27
   17 MIKE MILLER         KAILUA          HI   2 M50-54   55:04  1:27
   18 MICHELLE VAWER      KAILUA          HI   1 F15-19   55:06  1:27
   19 BRUCE PFIRRMANN     HONOLULU        HI   1 M13-14   55:43  1:28
   20 RICK BUSH           HONOLULU        HI   3 M50-54   55:58  1:29
   21 LINDSAY MCGILL      HAUULA          HI   1 F35-39   56:16  1:29
   22 KRISTIN SIMUNOVICH  KAILUA          HI   1 F20-24   56:41  1:30
   23 JAMES EMMONS        PEARL CITY      HI   3 M30-34   56:50  1:30
   24 ELIZABETH WEIDLING                       2 F25-29   56:55  1:30
   25 JEFFREY CASEY       MILILANI        HI   3 M25-29   57:08  1:31
   26 MIKI DAVID          HONOLULU        HI   2 F35-39   57:12  1:31
   27 BRUCE SLOAN         HONOLULU        HI   1 M55-59   57:16  1:31
   28 AARON SCHMALTZ      KAILUA          HI   2 M13-14   57:18  1:31
   29 KEVIN SMITH         HONOLULU        HI   4 M25-29   57:24  1:31
   30 RACHEL RANDALL      KANEOHE         HI   1 F13-14   57:28  1:31
   31 MACKENZIE MILLER    KAILUA          HI   2 F13-14   57:30  1:31
   32 KIMBERLEE CADELL                         3 F13-14   57:38  1:31
   33 BROOK NOTTAGE       KAILUA          HI   4 M30-34   57:38  1:31
   34 CHRISTINE NAKAMURA  MILILANI        HI   2 F15-19   57:39  1:32
   35 CATHERINE NAKAMURA  MILILANI        HI   4 F13-14   57:40  1:32
   36 AARON MAHANEY                            5 M25-29   57:44  1:32
   37 KENT YAMADA         MILILANI        HI   3 M13-14   57:48  1:32
   38 JAYSON HAGI         KAPOLEI         HI   4 M13-14   57:54  1:32
   39 TAYLOR FIFE         KAPOLEI         HI   5 M13-14   57:56  1:32
   40 MCCLELLAND LINDSAY                       3 F15-19   58:32  1:33
   41 JORDAN BROWN        HONOLULU        HI   3 M15-19   59:07  1:34
   42 LOU ORTIZ           HONOLULU        HI   1 M35-39   59:17  1:34
   43 DUSTIN FUKUDA                            4 M15-19   59:33  1:35
   44 JOY SYMONS                               2 F20-24   59:38  1:35
   45 DELILAH BISTA                            4 F15-19 1:00:16  1:36
   46 SUNNY BLOUNT        HONOLULU        HI   5 F13-14 1:00:22  1:36
   47 NANCY DURAN         HONOLULU        HI   1 F40-44 1:00:34  1:36
   48 STEVE WATKINS       HONOLULU        HI   2 M40-44 1:00:36  1:36
   49 BETTYANN BARNETT-SA HONOLULU        HI   1 F55-59 1:00:37  1:36
   50 MICHELLE DUDLEY     WAIPAHU         HI   6 F13-14 1:00:57  1:37
   51 DANA ADKINS                              6 M25-29 1:01:03  1:37
   52 EASTMAN HOLLOWAY    KAPOLEI         HI   1 M11-12 1:01:19  1:37
   53 ALLISON MOON                             3 F20-24 1:01:25  1:37
   54 DAVID STACKHOUSE    HONOLULU        HI   2 M35-39 1:01:40  1:38
   55 CHAD HARRISON       KAILUA          HI   4 M50-54 1:01:41  1:38
   56 CARLA FELLEZS       MILILANI        HI   3 F25-29 1:01:52  1:38
   57 GARY BIGNAMI        HONOLULU        HI   5 M50-54 1:01:56  1:38
   58 CARL KAWAUCHI       AIEA            HI   1 M60-64 1:02:02  1:38
   59 KAKWIRA COOK        HONOLULU        HI   7 M25-29 1:02:02  1:38
   60 SUILAN ELLSWORTH    HONOLULU        HI   2 F55-59 1:02:03  1:38
   61 LYNNETTE FUKUDA                          5 F15-19 1:02:07  1:39
   62 MELISSA CLARK       MILILANI        HI   4 F25-29 1:02:08  1:39
   63 STEFAN REINKE       HONOLULU        HI   2 M45-49 1:02:10  1:39
   64 DAREN CHOI          WAIPAHU         HI   2 M11-12 1:02:12  1:39
   65 EMILY KING          HONOLULU        HI   6 F15-19 1:02:13  1:39
   66 ALTON MOTOBU        AIEA            HI   6 M50-54 1:02:19  1:39
   67 THOMAS BURKE        HONOLULU        HI   2 M55-59 1:02:23  1:39
   68 ANNAMARIE WATKINS   HONOLULU        HI   2 F40-44 1:02:33  1:39
   69 DAWN SIMUNOVICH     KAILUA          HI   7 F15-19 1:02:40  1:39
   70 JACK SUYDERHOUD     HONOLULU        HI   3 M55-59 1:02:49  1:40
   71 MATTHEW GRUCHALA    HONOLULU        HI   8 M25-29 1:03:02  1:40
   72 LEAH SCHRETENTHALER AIEA            HI   8 F15-19 1:03:15  1:40
   73 KERRY YONESHIGE     MILILANI        HI   7 M50-54 1:03:18  1:40
   74 RYAN HATFIELD       KAILUA          HI   9 M25-29 1:03:24  1:41
   75 RYAN SAUNDERS       HONOLULU        HI   6 M13-14 1:03:28  1:41
   76 JOHN WEIKUM         EWA BEACH       HI   8 M50-54 1:03:34  1:41
   77 RAE FLANAGAN                             5 F25-29 1:03:56  1:41
   78 STEVE TORKILDSON    HONOLULU        HI   3 M45-49 1:03:57  1:41
   79 DAVE JOHNSON        MILILANI        HI   4 M45-49 1:04:02  1:42
   80 JAMES HOFFMAN       HALEIWA         HI   2 M60-64 1:04:05  1:42
   81 BRIAN CODY          HONOLULU        HI   9 M50-54 1:04:34  1:42
   82 SCOTT SEABAUGH      HONOLULU        HI   5 M45-49 1:04:35  1:42
   83 BRITTANY CODY       HONOLULU        HI   9 F15-19 1:04:38  1:43
   84 ROGER KOMORI        WAHIAWA         HI   6 M45-49 1:04:47  1:43
   85 ANDREW BALDWIN      KANEOHE         HI  10 M25-29 1:04:54  1:43
   86 DONIELLE CHITTENDEN HONOLULU        HI   4 F20-24 1:04:55  1:43
   87 LLOYD SERRA         GRANITE BY      CA  10 M50-54 1:05:01  1:43
   88 JODIE YAMASHIROYA   HONOLULU        HI   7 F13-14 1:05:16  1:44
   89 TOM PRESLER         HONOLULU        HI   3 M35-39 1:05:17  1:44
   90 PAUL CATON          HALEIWA         HI   4 M35-39 1:05:20  1:44
   91 MICHELLE CARTER     KANEOHE         HI   1 F30-34 1:05:26  1:44
   92 SHANELLE CHOI       WAIPAHU         HI   8 F13-14 1:05:51  1:44
   93 SAMANTHA MORAN      WAIPAHU         HI  10 F15-19 1:05:55  1:45
   94 STEVE PLATT         KAILUA          HI   5 M30-34 1:06:13  1:45
   95 SUSAN FURMANSKI     HONOLULU        HI   6 F25-29 1:06:15  1:45
   96 DOUG CHU                                 7 M45-49 1:06:25  1:45
   97 ELLEN ARGO          HONOLULU        HI   3 F40-44 1:06:27  1:45
   98 CHRISTOPHER DERYCK  HONOLULU        HI   3 M40-44 1:06:38  1:46
   99 MARIE WAGNER        HONOLULU        HI   1 F45-49 1:06:47  1:46
  100 TORE LERAAND        HONOLULU        HI   4 M40-44 1:06:52  1:46


                       2005 NORTH SHORE SWIM SERIES
                           NORTH SHORE CHALLENGE
                                 2.4 MILES
                        AUGUST 9, 2005 9:00 A.M.

Place Name                City            St Div Div    Time    Pace
===== =================== =============== == === ====== ======= =====
  101 RON BREEDLOVE       HONOLULU        HI   5 M35-39 1:06:58  1:46
  102 LINDA KAISER        HONOLULU        HI   1 F50-54 1:07:37  1:47
  103 DANIEL KAHOONEI                          1 M20-24 1:07:38  1:47
  104 JEFFREY DODGE       HONOLULU        HI  11 M50-54 1:07:50  1:48
  105 AMY BENNETT         KAILUA          HI   7 F25-29 1:07:55  1:48
  106 DANIELLE BIRD       WAIPAHU         HI   2 F30-34 1:07:57  1:48
  107 ERIN NAGLE          HONOLULU        HI  11 F15-19 1:08:36  1:49
  108 AMY MCGRATH         MILILANI        HI  12 F15-19 1:08:36  1:49
  109 MARK EUGENIO        MILILANI        HI   5 M40-44 1:08:48  1:49
  110 JON RANK                                11 M25-29 1:08:55  1:49
  111 RACHELLE JENSEN     KAPOLEI         HI   2 F45-49 1:09:06  1:50
  112 RICK FONTAINE       KAILUA          HI  12 M50-54 1:09:10  1:50
  113 GARY BROTHERS                            6 M35-39 1:09:32  1:50
  114 JUDGE THOMSON                            5 M15-19 1:09:33  1:50
  115 SHELLY CODY         KAPOLEI         HI   3 F35-39 1:09:36  1:50
  116 TODD PRESCEY                             6 M40-44 1:09:40  1:50
  117 BILL DUDA                                7 M35-39 1:10:10  1:51
  118 JENNIFER HOHL                           13 F15-19 1:10:12  1:51
  119 JENNIFER STREET     EWA BEACH       HI   8 F25-29 1:10:46  1:52
  120 ALLYSON ONTAI       WAIPAHU         HI   1 F11-12 1:10:48  1:52
  121 ROBERT THURSTON                          8 M35-39 1:11:11  1:53
  122 SHERIDAN MCPHEETERS                      6 M15-19 1:11:18  1:53
  123 ALLEGRA ERISMAN                          5 F20-24 1:11:37  1:54
  124 JOHN COWAN                               6 M30-34 1:11:47  1:54
  125 DEREK SIMON         AIEA            HI   7 M13-14 1:11:52  1:54
  126 RICHARD MAY         HONOLULU        HI   7 M30-34 1:12:02  1:54
  127 LAURA BEERY                              9 F25-29 1:12:11  1:54
  128 JEFF PETERSON                           13 M50-54 1:12:36  1:55
  129 MICHAEL CHEAPE                           8 M45-49 1:12:41  1:55
  130 MATTHEW ZIMMERMAN   HONOLULU        HI   9 M35-39 1:12:50  1:55
  131 THOMAS RANDALL      KANEOHE         HI   7 M40-44 1:13:06  1:56
  132 LAURA HARRINGTON    KAILUA          HI  10 F25-29 1:13:07  1:56
  133 MARK BEDINGFIELD    HONOLULU        HI  12 M25-29 1:13:20  1:56
  134 ANN FARRELL         KAILUA          HI   3 F45-49 1:13:26  1:56
  135 JOHN NAKAGAWA       KAILUA          HI   9 M45-49 1:13:51  1:57
  136 CAROLINE MCCABE     HONOLULU        HI   4 F40-44 1:13:59  1:57
  137 KATRINA MOLENDA     KAILUA          HI   5 F40-44 1:13:59  1:57
  138 MAKENA MASON        KAILUA          HI   6 F20-24 1:14:03  1:57
  139 BRIDGET MCBRIDE                         11 F25-29 1:14:16  1:58
  140 CHRIS SAMSON        WAIPAHU         HI   2 M20-24 1:14:30  1:58
  141 WILLIAM DULL        AIEA            HI  13 M25-29 1:14:31  1:58
  142 IRADJ STROBLE       KAILUA          HI  14 M25-29 1:14:35  1:58
  143 DENISE EVERITT      MARION          NY   2 F50-54 1:14:42  1:58
  144 SHELLEY JAMES       KAPOLEI         HI   9 F13-14 1:14:48  1:59
  145 MEAGAN WOHLRAB      EWA BEACH       HI  10 F13-14 1:14:48  1:59
  146 HUGH DAMON          HONOLULU        HI   8 M40-44 1:14:48  1:59
  147 AUSTIN CORPUZ       KAPOLEI         HI   1 M01-10 1:15:12  1:59
  148 SAM MAITLAND        EWA BEACH       HI  11 F13-14 1:15:28  2:00
  149 DEREK FRASZ         MILILANI        HI  10 M35-39 1:15:47  2:00
  150 JENNIFER GLASGOW    PEARL CITY      HI  14 F15-19 1:15:47  2:00
  151 JIM KRAUS           HONOLULU        HI   4 M55-59 1:16:04  2:01
  152 JESSICA WONG        AIEA            HI  12 F13-14 1:16:12  2:01
  153 MIKE PEREZ          HONOLULU        HI   8 M30-34 1:16:18  2:01
  154 KAYA TEREM          HONOLULU        HI   7 M15-19 1:16:33  2:01
  155 AMY CONNERS                              4 F35-39 1:16:34  2:01
  156 AINSLIE MACKOVJAK   KAILUA          HI   6 F40-44 1:16:46  2:02
  157 DAVID HSU           HONOLULU        HI  11 M35-39 1:16:47  2:02
  158 ERIN ORLICH         AIEA            HI  12 F25-29 1:17:00  2:02
  159 JACQUELYN KIM       HONOLULU        HI   3 F30-34 1:17:02  2:02
  160 KIM ROGGE           KANEOHE         HI  10 M45-49 1:17:07  2:02
  161 KERRY IWAMURO       KANEOHE         HI  11 M45-49 1:17:31  2:03
  162 MEG REFORD          KAPOLEI         HI   5 F35-39 1:18:05  2:04
  163 KERRIE ADOLPHO      KANEOHE         HI   4 F30-34 1:18:10  2:04
  164 ANNE PERRY          HONOLULU        HI   4 F45-49 1:18:21  2:04
  165 TANIA INGRAHM       HONOLULU        HI   5 F45-49 1:18:35  2:05
  166 WILLIAM CASON       HONOLULU        HI  15 M25-29 1:19:00  2:05
  167 DARYL TAMASHIRO     HONOLULU        HI   9 M40-44 1:19:05  2:05
  168 ROSILAND SELBACH    KANEOHE         HI  13 F25-29 1:19:12  2:06
  169 PATRICK NAKAGAWA    KAILUA          HI   8 M15-19 1:19:13  2:06
  170 STEVE DEWALD        MILILANI        HI  12 M35-39 1:19:48  2:06
  171 CHERISE THOMSON                          5 F30-34 1:19:51  2:07
  172 KIERA HIRAYAMA      HONOLULU        HI   2 F11-12 1:20:05  2:07
  173 JIM GAUGHRAN        KAILUA          HI   1 M70-74 1:20:07  2:07
  174 HEATHER O'MALLEY    HALEIWA         HI   6 F30-34 1:20:11  2:07
  175 CHRISTEN MITCHELL   HONOLULU        HI   7 F30-34 1:20:12  2:07
  176 MATTHEW ATWOOD      HONOLULU        HI  13 M35-39 1:20:29  2:08
  177 KRISTINA HAFFELE    KAILUA          HI  14 F25-29 1:20:34  2:08
  178 JUAN SCHULTZ        HONOLULU        HI  16 M25-29 1:20:56  2:08
  179 LAURIE LOOMIS       HONOLULU        HI   3 F50-54 1:21:08  2:09
  180 SCOTT SHIMADA       AIEA            HI  14 M35-39 1:21:14  2:09
  181 TANYA FLORIN                             8 F30-34 1:21:36  2:09
  182 LISA JENKINS-LEM    HONOLULU        HI   6 F35-39 1:21:45  2:10
  183 LUIS RIVERA                             17 M25-29 1:22:23  2:11
  184 CATHERINE JOHANN    HONOLULU        HI   7 F20-24 1:22:40  2:11
  185 MATTHEW NISHIMURA   HONOLULU        HI   8 M13-14 1:22:42  2:11
  186 RAY CLARKE          HONOLULU        HI  12 M45-49 1:22:43  2:11
  187 KIM HILL            HONOLULU        HI  15 F25-29 1:23:00  2:12
  188 ASHLEY HART         SANGER          CA  15 F15-19 1:23:01  2:12
  189 STEVE RUDOLPH                            3 M60-64 1:23:07  2:12
  190 DANA BEERY          HALEIWA         HI  18 M25-29 1:23:12  2:12
  191 DUSTIN RILEY        AIEA            HI  19 M25-29 1:23:15  2:12
  192 JAMES KANE                              20 M25-29 1:23:18  2:12
  193 BARBARA GERMANN     KAILUA          HI   4 F50-54 1:23:27  2:12
  194 MATT CARRERAS                           15 M35-39 1:23:30  2:12
  195 BRUCE WILKINSON     WAILUA          HI  10 M40-44 1:23:31  2:12
  196 JENNIFER HART       SANGER          CA  13 F13-14 1:24:08  2:13
  197 ANDY HAFFELE        KAILUA          HI   1 DQ     1:24:09  2:13
  198 MAY VAWER           KAILUA          HI   6 F45-49 1:24:47  2:14
  199 BRENDAN MAHONEY     HONOLULU        HI  11 M40-44 1:25:23  2:15
  200 DEBORAH PFIRRMANN   HONOLULU        HI   7 F40-44 1:25:29  2:15



                       2005 NORTH SHORE SWIM SERIES
                           NORTH SHORE CHALLENGE
                                 2.4 MILES
                        AUGUST 9, 2005 9:00 A.M.

Place Name                City            St Div Div    Time    Pace
===== =================== =============== == === ====== ======= =====
  201 VALISA SAUNDERS     HONOLULU        HI   5 F50-54 1:25:49  2:16
  202 LAURIE SLOAN        HONOLULU        HI   6 F50-54 1:25:56  2:16
  203 DEBORAH MERWICK     KAILUA          HI   7 F35-39 1:26:28  2:17
  204 MATHEW LEE          KAILUA          HI  12 M40-44 1:26:29  2:17
  205 MICHAEL KELTOS      HONOLULU        HI  13 M45-49 1:26:35  2:17
  206 KENDRICK LEE        WAIMANALO       HI  16 M35-39 1:26:43  2:17
  207 CHRIS GARDNER       HALEIWA         HI  14 M45-49 1:26:47  2:18
  208 PETE SCHLEGEL       HONOLULU        HI   1 M65-69 1:26:53  2:18
  209 MCKENNA FIFE        KAPOLEI         HI   1 F01-10 1:26:58  2:18
  210 NOLAN MALONE        HONOLULU        HI  17 M35-39 1:27:01  2:18
  211 GARY WEISMAN        HONOLULU        HI  14 M50-54 1:27:11  2:18
  212 JO CINTER           KANEOHE         HI   8 F35-39 1:27:18  2:18
  213 HOWARD DASHEFSKY    KAILUA          HI  13 M40-44 1:27:20  2:18
  214 ED PRICE            KANEOHE         HI  14 M40-44 1:27:22  2:18
  215 WENDY MIKI                               8 F40-44 1:27:59  2:19
  216 DAVID ELLIS         HALEIWA         HI  15 M45-49 1:28:04  2:20
  217 JOHN HUNTINGTON     HONOLULU        HI  15 M40-44 1:28:10  2:20
  218 TY AWEAU            PEARL CITY      HI  21 M25-29 1:28:11  2:20
  219 JOHN ELLIOT         HONOLULU        Hi  18 M35-39 1:28:39  2:20
  220 CHRIS TURL          KAILUA          HI  22 M25-29 1:28:48  2:21
  221 MIKE TURL           KAILUA          HI   9 M30-34 1:28:50  2:21
  222 PAMIE SATO          HONOLULU        HI   9 F40-44 1:28:56  2:21
  223 KEVIN EMERY         KANEOHE         HI  16 M40-44 1:29:02  2:21
  224 JIM STEINER         KAILUA          HI  16 M45-49 1:29:06  2:21
  225 NICHOLAS KARIM      AIEA            HI  23 M25-29 1:29:54  2:22
  226 MIC OLVERA          WAIPAHU         HI  10 M30-34 1:30:06  2:23
  227 CLARK LEAVITT       HONOLULU        HI  15 M50-54 1:30:29  2:23
  228 BOB CAHN            HONOLULU        HI   5 M55-59 1:30:35  2:24
  229 STEVE COLON         KAILUA          HI  17 M45-49 1:30:37  2:24
  230 MICHAEL DANZER      KAILUA          HI  17 M40-44 1:30:41  2:24
  231 ROB BOOTSMA         KAILUA          HI  11 M30-34 1:31:31  2:25
  232 FAST WILLIE KERNSTO HONOLULU        HI  19 M35-39 1:32:01  2:26
  233 MICHAEL HEARNE      HONOLULU        HI  12 M30-34 1:32:11  2:26
  234 RANDY TANIGUCHI     HONOLULU        HI  20 M35-39 1:32:13  2:26
  235 GAIL HAMADA         KAPOLEI         HI  10 F40-44 1:32:13  2:26
  236 JULIE MIAVEZ        KAILUA          HI  11 F40-44 1:32:20  2:26
  237 JOSEPH SAUR         HONOLULU        HI  24 M25-29 1:33:38  2:28
  238 CLAIRE BENDER       HONOLULU        HI   9 F35-39 1:34:23  2:30
  239 JENNY FRIEDMAN      HONOLULU        HI   8 F20-24 1:34:23  2:30
  240 CHLOE SIVIGNY       HALEIWA         HI  14 F13-14 1:34:30  2:30
  241 ALISON CANNON       KAILUA          HI   9 F30-34 1:34:50  2:30
  242 KYLE RYAN           SUFFOLK         VA  25 M25-29 1:34:55  2:30
  243 JOHN WOLLENBECKER   KANEOHE         HI  18 M40-44 1:35:02  2:31
  244 COURTNY EAST        KAILUA          HI  10 F35-39 1:35:07  2:31
  245 JARED EAST          KAILUA          HI  21 M35-39 1:35:08  2:31
  246 KURT SOMMER         SCHOFIELD BARRA HI   3 M20-24 1:35:08  2:31
  247 DUANE TAMASHIRO     HONOLULU        HI  13 M30-34 1:35:50  2:32
  248 BRYNNE DARLLING     HONOLULU        HI   3 F11-12 1:37:00  2:34
  249 JOHN GALE           PORTLAND        ME  18 M45-49 1:37:01  2:34
  250 DAWN HEGGER         HONOLULU        HI  10 F30-34 1:37:12  2:34
  251 JULIA PAE           HONOLULU        HI  11 F30-34 1:37:15  2:34
  252 SHARYN KLAFEHN      HONOLULU        HI   3 F55-59 1:38:00  2:35
  253 CHAD LEE            PEARL CITY      HI  14 M30-34 1:38:38  2:36
  254 MICHAEL J. WONG     KAILUA          HI   6 M55-59 1:38:40  2:36
  255 JASON ORLICH                            22 M35-39 1:38:40  2:36
  256 JEFF RAMOS          WAIALUA         HI  23 M35-39 1:38:46  2:36
  257 TERRY KLAFEHN       HONOLULU        HI   7 M55-59 1:38:50  2:37
  258 CAROL YOUNG         HONOLULU        HI   7 F50-54 1:38:51  2:37
  259 RUSTY ROGER NALL    KAHALUU         HI   8 M55-59 1:38:58  2:37
  260 STEVE OKA           AIEA            HI   2 M65-69 1:39:47  2:38
  261 JOSEPH NAGI         KAILUA          HI   2 M70-74 1:40:14  2:39
  262 MICHELLE BOND       HONOLULU        HI  11 F35-39 1:40:35  2:39
  263 SEAN GUERIN                             26 M25-29 1:42:04  2:42
  264 JASON IDETA         HONOLULU        HI  15 M30-34 1:42:33  2:42
  265 NICOLE LAUTZE       HONOLULU        HI  16 F25-29 1:42:40  2:43
  266 MICHAEL HAMMER      HONOLULU        HI  16 M30-34 1:43:07  2:43
  267 JEFFREY DIXON       KAILUA          HI  24 M35-39 1:43:44  2:44
  268 BIANCA BYSTROM      HONOLULU        HI   4 F11-12 1:43:48  2:44
  269 QUESTOR LAU         HONOLULU        HI  17 M30-34 1:43:52  2:44
  270 DUANE FISHER                            19 M40-44 1:44:21  2:45
  271 PATRICK MOLENDA     KAILUA          HI  20 M40-44 1:44:23  2:45
  272 JOSHUA SLATER                           27 M25-29 1:44:25  2:45
  273 SARAH AFSHAR                            17 F25-29 1:44:28  2:45
  274 TERRY TRAHAN        HONOLULU        HI   3 M65-69 1:44:56  2:46
  275 RYAN LEY            KAILUA          HI   3 M11-12 1:45:07  2:46
  276 LEE MANSFIELD       KAILUA          HI  16 M50-54 1:45:09  2:46
  277 ALLAN SIX           HONOLULU        HI  19 M45-49 1:45:25  2:47
  278 DANIEL FUJII        AIEA            HI  17 M50-54 1:46:23  2:48
  279 ERIK PACPACO                            28 M25-29 1:48:14  2:51
  280 JENNIFER METZ       HONOLULU        HI  12 F30-34 1:48:20  2:52
  281 JOHN GRUHLER        KANEOHE         HI  21 M40-44 1:48:38  2:52
  282 STEVE HUSS          HONOLULU        HI  25 M35-39 1:48:54  2:52
  283 MAJA CLARK          HONOLULU        HI  12 F35-39 1:49:32  2:53
  284 ELIZABETH HARSH                         13 F30-34 1:49:35  2:53
  285 SHANNON KAYATANI    HONOLULU        HI  18 M30-34 1:49:40  2:54
  286 GAY MURAKAMI                            12 F40-44 1:50:24  2:55
  287 ERIC YAMANOAH       PEARL CITY      HI  22 M40-44 1:50:24  2:55
  288 MARY NILGES         KAILUA          HI  13 F40-44 1:50:37  2:55
  289 GEOFFREY CHUNG      HONOLULU        HI  23 M40-44 1:50:41  2:55
  290 ERIC DOBBS                              29 M25-29 1:50:46  2:55
  291 KAREN PITTMAN       HONOLULU        HI  14 F40-44 1:50:48  2:55
  292 JEFFREY GASDA       HALEIWA         HI  19 M30-34 1:50:51  2:56
  293 JENNIFER BURTNER                        13 F35-39 1:51:20  2:56
  294 COREN ADLER                             18 F25-29 1:51:41  2:57
  295 JODIE HAGERMAN      HONOLULU        HI   7 F45-49 1:51:43  2:57
  296 SEAN PRICE          MILILANI        HI  24 M40-44 1:51:56  2:57
  297 GORDO LEE           HONOLULU        HI  25 M40-44 1:52:06  2:57
  298 NEIL DUMARAN        KANEOHE         HI  26 M35-39 1:53:53  3:00
  299 CHARMAINE BOQUETTE  AIEA            HI  14 F30-34 1:54:36  3:01
  300 ANDREW CHONG                            27 M35-39 1:55:06  3:02


                       2005 NORTH SHORE SWIM SERIES
                           NORTH SHORE CHALLENGE
                                 2.4 MILES
                        AUGUST 9, 2005 9:00 A.M.

Place Name                City            St Div Div    Time    Pace
===== =================== =============== == === ====== ======= =====
  301 KIRK HIRATA         KAILUA          HI  20 M45-49 1:55:07  3:02
  302 DARRIN SATO                             28 M35-39 1:55:08  3:02
  303 BRIAN GOODYEAR      HONOLULU        HI   4 M60-64 1:55:09  3:02
  304 WARREN HARLOW       HALEIWA         HI   3 M70-74 1:56:14  3:04
  305 KEVIN DAVIES        HONOLULU        HI  30 M25-29 1:56:44  3:05
  306 MAUREEN JONES       KAILUA          HI   8 F50-54 1:58:27  3:07
  307 ANITA BRIDGES                           19 F25-29 1:58:28  3:08
  308 GENO GODINET        HONOLULU        HI   9 M55-59 1:58:51  3:08
  309 STEPHEN LEY         KAILUA          HI  26 M40-44 2:00:46  3:11
  310 ADAM JENKINS                            31 M25-29 2:00:52  3:11
  311 KEN SERSUN                              27 M40-44 2:01:10  3:12
  312 MATT KAYSER         EWA BEACH       HI  28 M40-44 2:01:24  3:12
  313 STELLA CABANA       WAHIAWA         HI  15 F40-44 2:02:14  3:13
  314 CRAIG THOMAS                            18 M50-54 2:02:16  3:14
  315 KAI WHITE           HONOLULU        HI  15 F30-34 2:02:26  3:14
  316 ALLEN TESHIMA       HONOLULU        HI   5 M60-64 2:03:26  3:15
  317 CORINNE ITO         HONOLULU        HI  14 F35-39 2:03:29  3:15
  318 ROGER NAMIKI        HONOLULU        HI  19 M50-54 2:03:29  3:15
  319 TERENCE O'TOOLE     HONOLULU        HI  10 M55-59 2:03:31  3:16
  320 CHARLES UEHARA      WAIPAHU         HI  20 M50-54 2:03:40  3:16
  321 BRENDA BURNETT      WAILUA          HI  16 F40-44 2:04:02  3:16
  322 KIT CARLAN          MILILANI        HI  21 M45-49 2:04:21  3:17
  323 ROBERT CULP                             29 M35-39 2:04:48  3:18
  324 LINDA MORAN         WAIPAHU         HI   9 F50-54 2:05:29  3:19
  325 VICTORIA TANDBERG   EWA BEACH       HI  15 F35-39 2:05:43  3:19
  326 JERRY PITTMAN       HONOLULU        HI  29 M40-44 2:05:52  3:19
  327 KIM DELMOUR         HONOLULU        HI   8 F45-49 2:07:44  3:22
  328 VIC BONFIGLIO       HONOLULU        HI  11 M55-59 2:08:50  3:24
  329 THOMAS YUNDT                            21 M50-54 2:09:21  3:25
  330 LORI AUHLL          HONOLULU        HI   1 F65-69 2:09:31  3:25
  331 MICHAEL NELSON      HONOLULU        HI  30 M35-39 2:10:38  3:27
  332 SCOTT ZUCKER        HONOLULU        HI  20 M30-34 2:11:53  3:29
  333 JIM ZACHARY         HONOLULU        HI   4 M70-74 2:13:01  3:31
  334 TIMOTHY PLYBON      KAILUA          HI   4 M20-24 2:14:10  3:32
  335 KELLEY LEE          WAIMANALO       HI  16 F35-39 2:24:52  3:49
  336 CRYSTAL KAPUA       HONOLULU        HI  16 F30-34 2:32:11  4:01
  337 WADE TANDBERG       EWA BEACH       HI  31 M35-39 2:36:54  4:08
  338 ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU        HI  10 F50-54 2:38:17  4:10
  339 GLORIA MAKER        HONOLULU        HI  11 F50-54 2:38:31  4:11
  340 CAROL GINOZA        HONOLULU        HI   9 F45-49 2:38:32  4:11
  341 WARREN HAYAMA       HONOLULU        HI  12 M55-59 2:38:33  4:11
  342 ELEANOR KITAGAWA    HONOLULU        HI   1 F70-74 2:38:40  4:11
  343 LYNNE YOUMANS       HONOLULU        HI  17 F30-34 2:49:54  4:29
  344 DANNY ALBERDESTON                       21 M30-34 2:55:24  4:37

                       2005 NORTH SHORE SWIM SERIES
                           NORTH SHORE CHALLENGE
                                 2.4 MILES
                        AUGUST 9, 2005 9:00 A.M.

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************



                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********


    1 NOA SAKAMOTO        19                      44:34  1:11
    2 ANDREW LESTER       18 HONOLULU        HI   46:23  1:14
    3 KALEN DARLLING      17 HONOLULU        HI   46:34  1:14

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********


    1 NAKANO SIMONE       37                      53:30  1:25
    2 LAURA JENKINS       23 HONOLULU        HI   53:36  1:25
    3 NICOLE HAGI         99 KAPOLEI         HI   54:16  1:26

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10


    1 MCKENNA FIFE        10 KAPOLEI         HI 1:26:58  2:18

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10


    1 AUSTIN CORPUZ       10 KAPOLEI         HI 1:15:12  1:59

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12


    1 ALLYSON ONTAI       11 WAIPAHU         HI 1:10:48  1:52
    2 KIERA HIRAYAMA      12 HONOLULU        HI 1:20:05  2:07
    3 BRYNNE DARLLING     11 HONOLULU        HI 1:37:00  2:34
    4 BIANCA BYSTROM      12 HONOLULU        HI 1:43:48  2:44

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12


    1 EASTMAN HOLLOWAY    12 KAPOLEI         HI 1:01:19  1:37
    2 DAREN CHOI          11 WAIPAHU         HI 1:02:12  1:39
    3 RYAN LEY            11 KAILUA          HI 1:45:07  2:46


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14


    1 RACHEL RANDALL      13 KANEOHE         HI   57:28  1:31
    2 MACKENZIE MILLER    14 KAILUA          HI   57:30  1:31
    3 KIMBERLEE CADELL    14                      57:38  1:31
    4 CATHERINE NAKAMURA  14 MILILANI        HI   57:40  1:32
    5 SUNNY BLOUNT        14 HONOLULU        HI 1:00:22  1:36
    6 MICHELLE DUDLEY     13 WAIPAHU         HI 1:00:57  1:37
    7 JODIE YAMASHIROYA   13 HONOLULU        HI 1:05:16  1:44
    8 SHANELLE CHOI       13 WAIPAHU         HI 1:05:51  1:44
    9 SHELLEY JAMES       14 KAPOLEI         HI 1:14:48  1:59
   10 MEAGAN WOHLRAB      14 EWA BEACH       HI 1:14:48  1:59
   11 SAM MAITLAND        14 EWA BEACH       HI 1:15:28  2:00
   12 JESSICA WONG        14 AIEA            HI 1:16:12  2:01
   13 JENNIFER HART       14 SANGER          CA 1:24:08  2:13
   14 CHLOE SIVIGNY       13 HALEIWA         HI 1:34:30  2:30

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14


    1 BRUCE PFIRRMANN     13 HONOLULU        HI   55:43  1:28
    2 KENT YAMADA         13 MILILANI        HI   57:48  1:32
    3 JAYSON HAGI         13 KAPOLEI         HI   57:54  1:32
    4 TAYLOR FIFE         13 KAPOLEI         HI   57:56  1:32
    5 RYAN SAUNDERS       13 HONOLULU        HI 1:03:28  1:41
    6 DEREK SIMON         13 AIEA            HI 1:11:52  1:54
    7 MATTHEW NISHIMURA   14 HONOLULU        HI 1:22:42  2:11

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19


    1 CHRISTINE NAKAMURA  16 MILILANI        HI   57:39  1:32
    2 MCCLELLAND LINDSAY  18                      58:32  1:33
    3 DELILAH BISTA       16                    1:00:16  1:36
    4 LYNNETTE FUKUDA     16                    1:02:07  1:39
    5 EMILY KING          18 HONOLULU        HI 1:02:13  1:39
    6 DAWN SIMUNOVICH     16 KAILUA          HI 1:02:40  1:39
    7 LEAH SCHRETENTHALER 15 AIEA            HI 1:03:15  1:40
    8 BRITTANY CODY       15 HONOLULU        HI 1:04:38  1:43
    9 SAMANTHA MORAN      19 WAIPAHU         HI 1:05:55  1:45
   10 ERIN NAGLE          15 HONOLULU        HI 1:08:36  1:49
   11 AMY MCGRATH         17 MILILANI        HI 1:08:36  1:49
   12 JENNIFER HOHL       19                    1:10:12  1:51
   13 JENNIFER GLASGOW    18 PEARL CITY      HI 1:15:47  2:00
   14 ASHLEY HART         17 SANGER          CA 1:23:01  2:12

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19


    1 YUSUKE KOBAYASHI    17 HONOLULU        HI   51:39  1:22
    2 JORDAN BROWN        15 HONOLULU        HI   59:07  1:34
    3 DUSTIN FUKUDA       17                      59:33  1:35
    4 JUDGE THOMSON       18                    1:09:33  1:50
    5 SHERIDAN MCPHEETERS 17                    1:11:18  1:53
    6 KAYA TEREM          15 HONOLULU        HI 1:16:33  2:01
    7 PATRICK NAKAGAWA    18 KAILUA          HI 1:19:13  2:06


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24


    1 KRISTIN SIMUNOVICH  21 KAILUA          HI   56:41  1:30
    2 ALLISON MOON        23                    1:01:25  1:37
    3 DONIELLE CHITTENDEN 24 HONOLULU        HI 1:04:55  1:43
    4 ALLEGRA ERISMAN     21                    1:11:37  1:54
    5 MAKENA MASON        23 KAILUA          HI 1:14:03  1:57
    6 CATHERINE JOHANN    24 HONOLULU        HI 1:22:40  2:11
    7 JENNY FRIEDMAN      22 HONOLULU        HI 1:34:23  2:30

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24


    1 DANIEL KAHOONEI     23                    1:07:38  1:47
    2 CHRIS SAMSON        23 WAIPAHU         HI 1:14:30  1:58
    3 KURT SOMMER         23 SCHOFIELD BARRA HI 1:35:08  2:31
    4 TIMOTHY PLYBON      23 KAILUA          HI 2:14:10  3:32

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29


    1 COURTNY MINETREE    27 MONTEREY        CA   54:47  1:27
    2 ELIZABETH WEIDLING  27                      56:55  1:30
    3 CARLA FELLEZS       25 MILILANI        HI 1:01:52  1:38
    4 MELISSA CLARK       25 MILILANI        HI 1:02:08  1:39
    5 RAE FLANAGAN        27                    1:03:56  1:41
    6 SUSAN FURMANSKI     28 HONOLULU        HI 1:06:15  1:45
    7 AMY BENNETT         27 KAILUA          HI 1:07:55  1:48
    8 JENNIFER STREET     26 EWA BEACH       HI 1:10:46  1:52
    9 LAURA BEERY         27                    1:12:11  1:54
   10 LAURA HARRINGTON    27 KAILUA          HI 1:13:07  1:56
   11 BRIDGET MCBRIDE     26                    1:14:16  1:58
   12 ERIN ORLICH         27 AIEA            HI 1:17:00  2:02
   13 ROSILAND SELBACH    29 KANEOHE         HI 1:19:12  2:06
   14 KRISTINA HAFFELE    26 KAILUA          HI 1:20:34  2:08
   15 KIM HILL            25 HONOLULU        HI 1:23:00  2:12
   16 NICOLE LAUTZE       27 HONOLULU        HI 1:42:40  2:43
   17 SARAH AFSHAR        26                    1:44:28  2:45
   18 COREN ADLER         28                    1:51:41  2:57
   19 ANITA BRIDGES       26                    1:58:28  3:08


MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29


    1 ANDERS JONSSON      25 HONOLULU        HI   53:17  1:25
    2 JEFFREY CASEY       28 MILILANI        HI   57:08  1:31
    3 KEVIN SMITH         26 HONOLULU        HI   57:24  1:31
    4 AARON MAHANEY       25                      57:44  1:32
    5 DANA ADKINS         28                    1:01:03  1:37
    6 KAKWIRA COOK        28 HONOLULU        HI 1:02:02  1:38
    7 MATTHEW GRUCHALA    28 HONOLULU        HI 1:03:02  1:40
    8 RYAN HATFIELD       27 KAILUA          HI 1:03:24  1:41
    9 ANDREW BALDWIN      28 KANEOHE         HI 1:04:54  1:43
   10 JON RANK            25                    1:08:55  1:49
   11 MARK BEDINGFIELD    28 HONOLULU        HI 1:13:20  1:56
   12 WILLIAM DULL        26 AIEA            HI 1:14:31  1:58
   13 IRADJ STROBLE       27 KAILUA          HI 1:14:35  1:58
   14 WILLIAM CASON       28 HONOLULU        HI 1:19:00  2:05
   15 JUAN SCHULTZ        26 HONOLULU        HI 1:20:56  2:08
   16 LUIS RIVERA         29                    1:22:23  2:11
   17 DANA BEERY          28 HALEIWA         HI 1:23:12  2:12
   18 DUSTIN RILEY        26 AIEA            HI 1:23:15  2:12
   19 JAMES KANE          28                    1:23:18  2:12
   20 ANDY HAFFELE        26 KAILUA          HI 1:24:09  2:13
   21 TY AWEAU            28 PEARL CITY      HI 1:28:11  2:20
   22 CHRIS TURL          26 KAILUA          HI 1:28:48  2:21
   23 NICHOLAS KARIM      29 AIEA            HI 1:29:54  2:22
   24 JOSEPH SAUR         29 HONOLULU        HI 1:33:38  2:28
   25 KYLE RYAN           28 SUFFOLK         VA 1:34:55  2:30
   26 SEAN GUERIN         25                    1:42:04  2:42
   27 JOSHUA SLATER       27                    1:44:25  2:45
   28 ERIK PACPACO        29                    1:48:14  2:51
   29 ERIC DOBBS          28                    1:50:46  2:55
   30 KEVIN DAVIES        26 HONOLULU        HI 1:56:44  3:05
   31 ADAM JENKINS        25                    2:00:52  3:11


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34


    1 MICHELLE CARTER     31 KANEOHE         HI 1:05:26  1:44
    2 DANIELLE BIRD       34 WAIPAHU         HI 1:07:57  1:48
    3 JACQUELYN KIM       30 HONOLULU        HI 1:17:02  2:02
    4 KERRIE ADOLPHO      33 KANEOHE         HI 1:18:10  2:04
    5 CHERISE THOMSON     32                    1:19:51  2:07
    6 HEATHER O'MALLEY    32 HALEIWA         HI 1:20:11  2:07
    7 CHRISTEN MITCHELL   33 HONOLULU        HI 1:20:12  2:07
    8 TANYA FLORIN        34                    1:21:36  2:09
    9 ALISON CANNON       30 KAILUA          HI 1:34:50  2:30
   10 DAWN HEGGER         33 HONOLULU        HI 1:37:12  2:34
   11 JULIA PAE           31 HONOLULU        HI 1:37:15  2:34
   12 JENNIFER METZ       33 HONOLULU        HI 1:48:20  2:52
   13 ELIZABETH HARSH     33                    1:49:35  2:53
   14 CHARMAINE BOQUETTE  33 AIEA            HI 1:54:36  3:01
   15 KAI WHITE           32 HONOLULU        HI 2:02:26  3:14
   16 CRYSTAL KAPUA       31 HONOLULU        HI 2:32:11  4:01
   17 LYNNE YOUMANS       34 HONOLULU        HI 2:49:54  4:29

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34


    1 WIL YAMAMOTO        31 HONOLULU        HI   53:28  1:25
    2 MICHAEL KOEHNE      31 HALEIWA         HI   53:51  1:26
    3 JAMES EMMONS        31 PEARL CITY      HI   56:50  1:30
    4 BROOK NOTTAGE       32 KAILUA          HI   57:38  1:31
    5 STEVE PLATT         31 KAILUA          HI 1:06:13  1:45
    6 JOHN COWAN          32                    1:11:47  1:54
    7 RICHARD MAY         34 HONOLULU        HI 1:12:02  1:54
    8 MIKE PEREZ          34 HONOLULU        HI 1:16:18  2:01
    9 MIKE TURL           33 KAILUA          HI 1:28:50  2:21
   10 MIC OLVERA          32 WAIPAHU         HI 1:30:06  2:23
   11 ROB BOOTSMA         34 KAILUA          HI 1:31:31  2:25
   12 MICHAEL HEARNE      34 HONOLULU        HI 1:32:11  2:26
   13 DUANE TAMASHIRO     34 HONOLULU        HI 1:35:50  2:32
   14 CHAD LEE            33 PEARL CITY      HI 1:38:38  2:36
   15 JASON IDETA         30 HONOLULU        HI 1:42:33  2:42
   16 MICHAEL HAMMER      31 HONOLULU        HI 1:43:07  2:43
   17 QUESTOR LAU         30 HONOLULU        HI 1:43:52  2:44
   18 SHANNON KAYATANI    32 HONOLULU        HI 1:49:40  2:54
   19 JEFFREY GASDA       33 HALEIWA         HI 1:50:51  2:56
   20 SCOTT ZUCKER        34 HONOLULU        HI 2:11:53  3:29
   21 DANNY ALBERDESTON   34                    2:55:24  4:37


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39


    1 LINDSAY MCGILL      35 HAUULA          HI   56:16  1:29
    2 MIKI DAVID          35 HONOLULU        HI   57:12  1:31
    3 SHELLY CODY         35 KAPOLEI         HI 1:09:36  1:50
    4 AMY CONNERS         39                    1:16:34  2:01
    5 MEG REFORD          39 KAPOLEI         HI 1:18:05  2:04
    6 LISA JENKINS-LEM    38 HONOLULU        HI 1:21:45  2:10
    7 DEBORAH MERWICK     37 KAILUA          HI 1:26:28  2:17
    8 JO CINTER           37 KANEOHE         HI 1:27:18  2:18
    9 CLAIRE BENDER       36 HONOLULU        HI 1:34:23  2:30
   10 COURTNY EAST        36 KAILUA          HI 1:35:07  2:31
   11 MICHELLE BOND       38 HONOLULU        HI 1:40:35  2:39
   12 MAJA CLARK          38 HONOLULU        HI 1:49:32  2:53
   13 JENNIFER BURTNER    35                    1:51:20  2:56
   14 CORINNE ITO         35 HONOLULU        HI 2:03:29  3:15
   15 VICTORIA TANDBERG   35 EWA BEACH       HI 2:05:43  3:19
   16 KELLEY LEE          35 WAIMANALO       HI 2:24:52  3:49

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39


    1 LOU ORTIZ           36 HONOLULU        HI   59:17  1:34
    2 DAVID STACKHOUSE    36 HONOLULU        HI 1:01:40  1:38
    3 TOM PRESLER         36 HONOLULU        HI 1:05:17  1:44
    4 PAUL CATON          39 HALEIWA         HI 1:05:20  1:44
    5 RON BREEDLOVE       36 HONOLULU        HI 1:06:58  1:46
    6 GARY BROTHERS       37                    1:09:32  1:50
    7 BILL DUDA           37                    1:10:10  1:51
    8 ROBERT THURSTON     36                    1:11:11  1:53
    9 MATTHEW ZIMMERMAN   35 HONOLULU        HI 1:12:50  1:55
   10 DEREK FRASZ         36 MILILANI        HI 1:15:47  2:00
   11 DAVID HSU           37 HONOLULU        HI 1:16:47  2:02
   12 STEVE DEWALD        37 MILILANI        HI 1:19:48  2:06
   13 MATTHEW ATWOOD      36 HONOLULU        HI 1:20:29  2:08
   14 SCOTT SHIMADA       38 AIEA            HI 1:21:14  2:09
   15 MATT CARRERAS       36                    1:23:30  2:12
   16 KENDRICK LEE        38 WAIMANALO       HI 1:26:43  2:17
   17 NOLAN MALONE        38 HONOLULU        HI 1:27:01  2:18
   18 JOHN ELLIOT         36 HONOLULU        HI 1:28:39  2:20
   19 FAST WILLIE KERNSTO 37 HONOLULU        HI 1:32:01  2:26
   20 RANDY TANIGUCHI     39 HONOLULU        HI 1:32:13  2:26
   21 JARED EAST          35 KAILUA          HI 1:35:08  2:31
   22 JASON ORLICH        35                    1:38:40  2:36
   23 JEFF RAMOS          35 WAIALUA         HI 1:38:46  2:36
   24 JEFFREY DIXON       36 KAILUA          HI 1:43:44  2:44
   25 STEVE HUSS          39 HONOLULU        HI 1:48:54  2:52
   26 NEIL DUMARAN        35 KANEOHE         HI 1:53:53  3:00
   27 ANDREW CHONG        37                    1:55:06  3:02
   28 DARRIN SATO         39                    1:55:08  3:02
   29 ROBERT CULP         37                    2:04:48  3:18
   30 MICHAEL NELSON      39 HONOLULU        HI 2:10:38  3:27
   31 WADE TANDBERG       36 EWA BEACH       HI 2:36:54  4:08


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44


    1 NANCY DURAN         43 HONOLULU        HI 1:00:34  1:36
    2 ANNAMARIE WATKINS   43 HONOLULU        HI 1:02:33  1:39
    3 ELLEN ARGO          41 HONOLULU        HI 1:06:27  1:45
    4 CAROLINE MCCABE     40 HONOLULU        HI 1:13:59  1:57
    5 KATRINA MOLENDA     43 KAILUA          HI 1:13:59  1:57
    6 AINSLIE MACKOVJAK   40 KAILUA          HI 1:16:46  2:02
    7 DEBORAH PFIRRMANN   44 HONOLULU        HI 1:25:29  2:15
    8 WENDY MIKI          42                    1:27:59  2:19
    9 PAMIE SATO          40 HONOLULU        HI 1:28:56  2:21
   10 GAIL HAMADA         43 KAPOLEI         HI 1:32:13  2:26
   11 JULIE MIAVEZ        41 KAILUA          HI 1:32:20  2:26
   12 GAY MURAKAMI        40                    1:50:24  2:55
   13 MARY NILGES         43 KAILUA          HI 1:50:37  2:55
   14 KAREN PITTMAN       43 HONOLULU        HI 1:50:48  2:55
   15 STELLA CABANA       44 WAHIAWA         HI 2:02:14  3:13
   16 BRENDA BURNETT      42 WAILUA          HI 2:04:02  3:16

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44


    1 MIKE COYLE          40 HONOLULU        HI   52:01  1:23
    2 STEVE WATKINS       43 HONOLULU        HI 1:00:36  1:36
    3 CHRISTOPHER DERYCK  42 HONOLULU        HI 1:06:38  1:46
    4 TORE LERAAND        43 HONOLULU        HI 1:06:52  1:46
    5 MARK EUGENIO        44 MILILANI        HI 1:08:48  1:49
    6 TODD PRESCEY        42                    1:09:40  1:50
    7 THOMAS RANDALL      43 KANEOHE         HI 1:13:06  1:56
    8 HUGH DAMON          43 HONOLULU        HI 1:14:48  1:59
    9 DARYL TAMASHIRO     40 HONOLULU        HI 1:19:05  2:05
   10 BRUCE WILKINSON     44 WAILUA          HI 1:23:31  2:12
   11 BRENDAN MAHONEY     41 HONOLULU        HI 1:25:23  2:15
   12 MATHEW LEE          44 KAILUA          HI 1:26:29  2:17
   13 HOWARD DASHEFSKY    44 KAILUA          HI 1:27:20  2:18
   14 ED PRICE            43 KANEOHE         HI 1:27:22  2:18
   15 JOHN HUNTINGTON     44 HONOLULU        HI 1:28:10  2:20
   16 KEVIN EMERY         44 KANEOHE         HI 1:29:02  2:21
   17 MICHAEL DANZER      41 KAILUA          HI 1:30:41  2:24
   18 JOHN WOLLENBECKER   42 KANEOHE         HI 1:35:02  2:31
   19 DUANE FISHER        42                    1:44:21  2:45
   20 PATRICK MOLENDA     42 KAILUA          HI 1:44:23  2:45
   21 JOHN GRUHLER        41 KANEOHE         HI 1:48:38  2:52
   22 ERIC YAMANOAH       40 PEARL CITY      HI 1:50:24  2:55
   23 GEOFFREY CHUNG      40 HONOLULU        HI 1:50:41  2:55
   24 SEAN PRICE          42 MILILANI        HI 1:51:56  2:57
   25 GORDO LEE           42 HONOLULU        HI 1:52:06  2:57
   26 STEPHEN LEY         41 KAILUA          HI 2:00:46  3:11
   27 KEN SERSUN          40                    2:01:10  3:12
   28 MATT KAYSER         44 EWA BEACH       HI 2:01:24  3:12
   29 JERRY PITTMAN       42 HONOLULU        HI 2:05:52  3:19


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49


    1 MARIE WAGNER        48 HONOLULU        HI 1:06:47  1:46
    2 RACHELLE JENSEN     47 KAPOLEI         HI 1:09:06  1:50
    3 ANN FARRELL         45 KAILUA          HI 1:13:26  1:56
    4 ANNE PERRY          49 HONOLULU        HI 1:18:21  2:04
    5 TANIA INGRAHM       46 HONOLULU        HI 1:18:35  2:05
    6 MAY VAWER           47 KAILUA          HI 1:24:47  2:14
    7 JODIE HAGERMAN      45 HONOLULU        HI 1:51:43  2:57
    8 KIM DELMOUR         47 HONOLULU        HI 2:07:44  3:22
    9 CAROL GINOZA        47 HONOLULU        HI 2:38:32  4:11

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49


    1 RICK HELTZEL        48 HONOLULU        HI   54:10  1:26
    2 STEFAN REINKE       48 HONOLULU        HI 1:02:10  1:39
    3 STEVE TORKILDSON    47 HONOLULU        HI 1:03:57  1:41
    4 DAVE JOHNSON        49 MILILANI        HI 1:04:02  1:42
    5 SCOTT SEABAUGH      45 HONOLULU        HI 1:04:35  1:42
    6 ROGER KOMORI        49 WAHIAWA         HI 1:04:47  1:43
    7 DOUG CHU            45                    1:06:25  1:45
    8 MICHAEL CHEAPE      45                    1:12:41  1:55
    9 JOHN NAKAGAWA       49 KAILUA          HI 1:13:51  1:57
   10 KIM ROGGE           47 KANEOHE         HI 1:17:07  2:02
   11 KERRY IWAMURO       45 KANEOHE         HI 1:17:31  2:03
   12 RAY CLARKE          48 HONOLULU        HI 1:22:43  2:11
   13 MICHAEL KELTOS      47 HONOLULU        HI 1:26:35  2:17
   14 CHRIS GARDNER       47 HALEIWA         HI 1:26:47  2:18
   15 DAVID ELLIS         47 HALEIWA         HI 1:28:04  2:20
   16 JIM STEINER         45 KAILUA          HI 1:29:06  2:21
   17 STEVE COLON         47 KAILUA          HI 1:30:37  2:24
   18 JOHN GALE           49 PORTLAND        ME 1:37:01  2:34
   19 ALLAN SIX           48 HONOLULU        HI 1:45:25  2:47
   20 KIRK HIRATA         46 KAILUA          HI 1:55:07  3:02
   21 KIT CARLAN          47 MILILANI        HI 2:04:21  3:17


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54


    1 LINDA KAISER        54 HONOLULU        HI 1:07:37  1:47
    2 DENISE EVERITT      52 MARION          NY 1:14:42  1:58
    3 LAURIE LOOMIS       51 HONOLULU        HI 1:21:08  2:09
    4 BARBARA GERMANN     51 KAILUA          HI 1:23:27  2:12
    5 VALISA SAUNDERS     51 HONOLULU        HI 1:25:49  2:16
    6 LAURIE SLOAN        53 HONOLULU        HI 1:25:56  2:16
    7 CAROL YOUNG         51 HONOLULU        HI 1:38:51  2:37
    8 MAUREEN JONES       52 KAILUA          HI 1:58:27  3:07
    9 LINDA MORAN         50 WAIPAHU         HI 2:05:29  3:19
   10 ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM 54 HONOLULU        HI 2:38:17  4:10
   11 GLORIA MAKER        52 HONOLULU        HI 2:38:31  4:11

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54


    1 JOHN LOBDELL        50 SUNSET BC       HI   52:45  1:24
    2 MIKE MILLER         51 KAILUA          HI   55:04  1:27
    3 RICK BUSH           50 HONOLULU        HI   55:58  1:29
    4 CHAD HARRISON       50 KAILUA          HI 1:01:41  1:38
    5 GARY BIGNAMI        50 HONOLULU        HI 1:01:56  1:38
    6 ALTON MOTOBU        54 AIEA            HI 1:02:19  1:39
    7 KERRY YONESHIGE     52 MILILANI        HI 1:03:18  1:40
    8 JOHN WEIKUM         53 EWA BEACH       HI 1:03:34  1:41
    9 BRIAN CODY          50 HONOLULU        HI 1:04:34  1:42
   10 LLOYD SERRA         53 GRANITE BY      CA 1:05:01  1:43
   11 JEFFREY DODGE       54 HONOLULU        HI 1:07:50  1:48
   12 RICK FONTAINE       52 KAILUA          HI 1:09:10  1:50
   13 JEFF PETERSON       50                    1:12:36  1:55
   14 GARY WEISMAN        51 HONOLULU        HI 1:27:11  2:18
   15 CLARK LEAVITT       52 HONOLULU        HI 1:30:29  2:23
   16 LEE MANSFIELD       54 KAILUA          HI 1:45:09  2:46
   17 DANIEL FUJII        50 AIEA            HI 1:46:23  2:48
   18 CRAIG THOMAS        53                    2:02:16  3:14
   19 ROGER NAMIKI        54 HONOLULU        HI 2:03:29  3:15
   20 CHARLES UEHARA      50 WAIPAHU         HI 2:03:40  3:16
   21 THOMAS YUNDT        51                    2:09:21  3:25

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59


    1 BETTYANN BARNETT-SA 59 HONOLULU        HI 1:00:37  1:36
    2 SUILAN ELLSWORTH    58 HONOLULU        HI 1:02:03  1:38
    3 SHARYN KLAFEHN      58 HONOLULU        HI 1:38:00  2:35


MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59


    1 BRUCE SLOAN         56 HONOLULU        HI   57:16  1:31
    2 THOMAS BURKE        55 HONOLULU        HI 1:02:23  1:39
    3 JACK SUYDERHOUD     56 HONOLULU        HI 1:02:49  1:40
    4 JIM KRAUS           57 HONOLULU        HI 1:16:04  2:01
    5 BOB CAHN            55 HONOLULU        HI 1:30:35  2:24
    6 MICHAEL J. WONG     55 KAILUA          HI 1:38:40  2:36
    7 TERRY KLAFEHN       58 HONOLULU        HI 1:38:50  2:37
    8 RUSTY ROGER NALL    57 KAHALUU         HI 1:38:58  2:37
    9 GENO GODINET        58 HONOLULU        HI 1:58:51  3:08
   10 TERENCE O'TOOLE     59 HONOLULU        HI 2:03:31  3:16
   11 VIC BONFIGLIO       58 HONOLULU        HI 2:08:50  3:24
   12 WARREN HAYAMA       56 HONOLULU        HI 2:38:33  4:11


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64


    1 CARL KAWAUCHI       61 AIEA            HI 1:02:02  1:38
    2 JAMES HOFFMAN       61 HALEIWA         HI 1:04:05  1:42
    3 STEVE RUDOLPH       62                    1:23:07  2:12
    4 BRIAN GOODYEAR      60 HONOLULU        HI 1:55:09  3:02
    5 ALLEN TESHIMA       63 HONOLULU        HI 2:03:26  3:15

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69


    1 LORI AUHLL          69 HONOLULU        HI 2:09:31  3:25

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69


    1 PETE SCHLEGEL       68 HONOLULU        HI 1:26:53  2:18
    2 STEVE OKA           65 AIEA            HI 1:39:47  2:38
    3 TERRY TRAHAN        65 HONOLULU        HI 1:44:56  2:46


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74


    1 ELEANOR KITAGAWA    70 HONOLULU        HI 2:38:40  4:11

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74


    1 JIM GAUGHRAN        72 KAILUA          HI 1:20:07  2:07
    2 JOSEPH NAGI         71 KAILUA          HI 1:40:14  2:39
    3 WARREN HARLOW       71 HALEIWA         HI 1:56:14  3:04
    4 JIM ZACHARY         72 HONOLULU        HI 2:13:01  3:31