Haleiwa 5K

Age Group Results

April 06, 2014


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 75-79

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GEORGIE PULMAN-OLZASKI HALEIWA HI 677 49 6 22:20.2 7:12/M
2 FIONA LAU MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 684 35 8 23:05.6 7:27/M
3 CLAUDIA DONAHUE WAIALUA HI 660 30 11 23:45.6 7:40/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ABIGAIL VILLANUEVA EWA BEACH HI 659 11 29 28:20.9 9:08/M
2 GRACIE THORPE 718 12 76 40:41.6 13:07/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MADYSON ALLAN-KELLY 722 18 63 36:16.6 11:42/M
2 ANGELA OLSON AIEA HI 665 19 91 55:21.4 17:51/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MAKENZIE CURTIS VT 720 21 82 42:59.9 13:52/M
2 JAYLYNN ASUNCION-RODRIGUEZ PEARL CITY HI 646 21 90 55:20.8 17:51/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEPHANIE RANDALL WAIALUA HI 620 29 18 25:15.5 8:09/M
2 ARECA KROLL KAILUA HI 703 28 20 25:53.6 8:21/M
3 SARAH HARROP ALEXANDRIA VA 686 26 21 26:07.5 8:25/M
4 JENNIFER DOANE HONOLULU HI 725 27 23 27:12.5 8:46/M
5 JONATHAN RODRIGUEZ KAPOLEI HI 644 29 26 27:51.7 8:59/M
6 JESSICA SCAFFIDI KAPOLEI HI 603 25 28 28:06.3 9:04/M
7 CANDACE CAMELLO HAUULA HI 602 26 30 28:29.7 9:11/M
8 RIKKI GIARDINA HONOLULU HI 606 26 37 30:38.3 9:53/M
9 SARAH SHORT MILILANI HI 688 25 39 31:04.3 10:01/M
10 KRISTIANA HAUGE HONOLULU HI 673 26 47 32:27.8 10:28/M
11 MAILE THOMPSON WAIMANALO HI 664 25 59 34:57.4 11:16/M
12 MARIA ORJUELA RICHMOND HILL ON 667 29 61 35:42.4 11:31/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CAROLYN BRONSON KAILUA HI 627 32 24 27:34.2 8:54/M
2 NORMA RODRIGUEZ KAPOLEI HI 643 30 25 27:51.5 8:59/M
3 DEVON SPENCER VIRGINIA BEACH VA 726 34 31 28:34.8 9:13/M
4 KATHRINE JUDYCKI KAPOLEI HI 612 31 32 28:37.1 9:14/M
5 AMY LEWIS HONOLULU HI 653 32 50 32:50.3 10:35/M
6 ELAINE NELSON HONOLULU HI 614 33 51 33:01.2 10:39/M
7 KIMBERLY ESTACIO EWA BEACH HI 642 31 56 33:42.4 10:52/M
8 SUSANNAH ROZAK WAIANAE HI 652 30 60 35:16.3 11:23/M
9 STARR SLATON HONOLULU HI 626 33 67 37:44.7 12:10/M
10 DENISE HEMA WAIANAE HI 609 32 72 39:45.1 12:49/M
11 JEANINE MCMAHON MILILANI HI 618 34 73 39:45.1 12:49/M
12 CARLA CLEMENS HONOLULU HI 704 32 78 41:32.5 13:24/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ABRA SOERGEL KAILUA HI 707 37 16 24:40.7 7:57/M
2 DAR GRIGNON PEARL CITY HI 616 35 27 27:56.5 9:01/M
3 STEPHANIE BELL MILILANI HI 645 37 35 30:15.7 9:45/M
4 DANIELLE HARTZEL EDMONTON AB 611 39 42 31:33.3 10:11/M
5 CHRISTINE GAUTHIER EDMONTON AB 610 38 44 31:33.7 10:11/M
6 KELLY PADDEN KANEOHE HI 633 35 45 31:35.3 10:11/M
7 KATE OERTLI KIHEI HI 683 35 57 34:19.7 11:04/M
8 THERESA POZAR WAHIAWA HI 617 37 70 39:26.1 12:43/M
9 CHANEL CHANDLER HONOLULU HI 630 38 75 40:09.2 12:57/M
10 HOLLY TERHUNE HONOLULU HI 705 38 79 41:32.7 13:24/M
11 DAWN SCHULTZ HONOLULU HI 635 36 83 44:19.1 14:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIKA OMURA NARA JAPAN 692 42 46 32:14.6 10:24/M
2 AMY KELLY VT 717 42 55 33:36.3 10:50/M
3 BARBARA SATTERFIELD KAHULUI HI 649 43 65 37:34.1 12:07/M
4 JANE THORPE 721 42 77 40:48.5 13:10/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LARA GROSSMAN SALINAS CA 712 45 13 24:14.9 7:49/M
2 NORMA KENNEDY EDMONTON AB 650 47 43 31:33.6 10:11/M
3 MARY MCFARLIN KANEOHE HI 675 45 88 52:57.1 17:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JULIA SHILDMYER-HEIGHWAY INDIANAPOLIS IN 690 50 22 26:24.2 8:31/M
2 REBEKAH SARSFIELD KANEOHE HI 674 53 86 52:55.9 17:04/M
3 CHERYL WONG HONOLULU HI 669 54 93 1:05:13.0 21:02/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LAURA ELSENBOSS HAWAII HI 638 55 53 33:16.0 10:44/M
2 PAMELA BECHTEL HALEWIA HI 672 56 64 37:08.4 11:59/M
3 ARLENE SUMPTER MILILANI HI 663 55 80 41:38.6 13:26/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BEVERLY NEAL HOUSTON TX 711 66 87 52:56.2 17:05/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DARLENE HECK HALEIWA HI 639 76 68 37:50.3 12:12/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ASH DUSTOW HONOLULU HI 706 56 1 18:52.4 6:05/M
2 THOMAS SCAFFIDI KAPOLEI HI 710 25 2 19:19.0 6:14/M
3 JUSTIN BRACKETT HONOLULU HI 671 33 3 20:44.2 6:41/M
Top

Men 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ARIEL JR. VILLANUEVA EWA BEACH HI 658 13 34 30:10.2 9:44/M
2 TYLER KELLY VT 724 12 38 31:00.4 10:00/M
3 TREUIA KELLY VT 719 9 62 35:54.1 11:35/M
4 JACK HUNTER WAHIAWA HI 637 7 85 45:12.3 14:35/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AUSTIN JOHNASEN KAPOLEI HI 604 16 7 22:42.9 7:19/M
2 TREVIS FONG HONOLULU HI 679 16 9 23:08.5 7:28/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVID HELLER KAILUA HI 687 24 49 32:32.7 10:30/M
2 CALEB SHORT MILILANI HI 689 23 58 34:34.7 11:09/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DANIEL JUDYCKI KAPOLEI HI 613 29 4 21:21.8 6:53/M
2 TYLER ARMAO MILILANI HI 701 25 40 31:04.3 10:01/M
3 NORMAN MARTINEZ WAIALUA HI 656 26 48 32:27.8 10:28/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 THANT OO RICHMOND HILL ON 668 31 69 37:50.3 12:12/M
2 PHILIP LANGDALE MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 685 33 71 39:41.4 12:48/M
3 HUGH MCMAHON MILILANI HI 619 33 74 39:45.1 12:49/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRISTOPHER SOERGEL KAILUA HI 708 39 15 24:40.4 7:57/M
2 KOSUKE OYAMA CHIBA JAPAN 698 37 33 28:45.2 9:16/M
3 DONOVAN LEWIS HONOLULU HI 661 36 54 33:30.0 10:48/M
4 RICHARD HUNTER WAHIAWA HI 636 39 84 45:12.1 14:35/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AARON REISINGER WAHIAWA HI 702 42 5 22:01.3 7:06/M
2 RYAN VILLAR HONOLULU HI 647 42 10 23:38.3 7:37/M
3 SAM KELLY VT 723 42 41 31:06.7 10:02/M
4 CHRISTOPHER NELSON HONOLULU HI 615 41 52 33:01.3 10:39/M
5 DEBRA WARUNEK HONOLULU HI 625 43 66 37:42.6 12:10/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 678 49 12 23:47.6 7:40/M
2 COURTNEY GROSSMAN SALINAS CA 713 49 14 24:23.0 7:52/M
3 ARIEL VILLANUEVA EWA BEACH HI 657 46 36 30:30.9 9:50/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RON HELLER HONOLULU HI 709 57 17 24:45.1 7:59/M
2 KENI SUMPTER MILILANI HI 662 58 81 41:38.8 13:26/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL LORNE HALEIWA HI 676 62 19 25:16.6 8:09/M
2 MICHIO HASHIMOTO TOKYO JAPAN 694 64 89 53:03.4 17:07/M
3 ALLEN WONG HONOLULU HI 670 60 92 1:05:11.1 21:02/M