North Shore

Age Group Results

April 14, 2013


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99

Marathon

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 21 YUKO NAKAI 436 39 1 2:04:25.5 7:47/M 2 1:27:57.0 8:36/M 3:32:22.5 3:32:27.2 0:04.6
2 23 STEFY MATSUMURA 360 47 3 2:11:40.1 8:14/M 1 1:21:16.7 7:57/M 3:32:56.9 3:33:13.2 0:16.3
3 27 LINDSEY LEDBETTER 541 26 2 2:06:06.1 7:53/M 3 1:28:29.5 8:39/M 3:34:35.6 3:34:42.8 0:07.2
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 186 TAYLAR SABIN 337 17 1 2:33:59.9 9:37/M 1 1:53:53.8 11:09/M 4:27:53.7 4:29:06.6 1:12.8
2 375 DENIKA MARTIN 86 18 2 3:18:03.1 12:23/M 2 2:24:30.2 14:08/M 5:42:33.3 5:43:13.5 0:40.1
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 36 LIZ LINDSAY 418 24 1 2:12:36.4 8:17/M 2 1:27:30.5 8:34/M 3:40:06.9 3:40:17.0 0:10.1
2 62 CAROLINE FURUHOLMEN 452 23 4 2:23:00.9 8:56/M 1 1:26:10.4 8:26/M 3:49:11.4 3:49:22.2 0:10.8
3 78 MIRANDA DOSS 430 23 2 2:17:49.8 8:37/M 3 1:38:42.4 9:39/M 3:56:32.2 3:56:56.5 0:24.2
4 105 BRIANA MCCREADY 205 23 3 2:19:07.4 8:42/M 4 1:44:40.7 10:14/M 4:03:48.1 4:04:12.1 0:24.0
5 149 CAROLINA EDSTROM 129 23 5 2:28:52.1 9:18/M 6 1:47:25.2 10:31/M 4:16:17.3 4:16:37.4 0:20.0
6 169 SARAH GRUBBS 423 23 7 2:36:00.8 9:45/M 5 1:46:12.0 10:23/M 4:22:12.8 4:22:53.0 0:40.1
7 182 JESSICA LINDENBERG 556 22 6 2:34:03.0 9:38/M 7 1:52:44.5 11:02/M 4:26:47.5 4:27:29.8 0:42.3
8 235 KILEE FAIRBANKS 397 22 8 2:49:10.4 10:34/M 9 1:54:42.7 11:13/M 4:43:53.1 4:44:44.3 0:51.1
9 253 MIRJAM SUPPONEN 194 23 9 2:50:45.1 10:40/M 10 2:01:06.0 11:51/M 4:51:51.1 4:52:25.3 0:34.1
10 264 MADISEN STONE 400 22 10 3:05:15.4 11:35/M 8 1:52:54.2 11:03/M 4:58:09.6 4:59:02.3 0:52.7
11 315 ELIZABETH REYES 202 21 11 3:05:18.9 11:35/M 13 2:12:02.8 12:55/M 5:17:21.8 5:18:14.2 0:52.4
12 314 CYNTHIA REYES 201 24 12 3:05:19.6 11:35/M 12 2:12:02.1 12:55/M 5:17:21.8 5:18:13.9 0:52.1
13 327 MONICA PINION 97 24 15 3:13:11.0 12:04/M 11 2:08:06.1 12:32/M 5:21:17.1 5:22:02.2 0:45.0
14 345 JESSICA SCHWARTZ 580 21 13 3:06:01.6 11:38/M 14 2:23:17.2 14:01/M 5:29:18.8 5:29:39.4 0:20.5
15 380 ABRE MAY 562 24 18 3:14:23.2 12:09/M 15 2:33:14.7 15:00/M 5:47:37.9 5:48:13.5 0:35.5
16 398 TIFFANY KRIMMINGER 299 22 20 3:21:06.7 12:34/M 16 2:35:56.6 15:15/M 5:57:03.3 5:57:20.7 0:17.3
17 400 AMBER ARNOLD 371 24 19 3:19:02.0 12:26/M 17 2:39:07.2 15:34/M 5:58:09.2 5:59:05.2 0:55.9
18 409 MADISON PFISTER 542 21 16 3:14:10.9 12:08/M 18 2:50:22.1 16:40/M 6:04:33.0 6:05:12.5 0:39.5
19 410 JON HERLAN 543 24 17 3:14:11.3 12:08/M 19 2:50:22.2 16:40/M 6:04:33.5 6:05:12.5 0:39.0
20 443 MICHELLE REINHARDT 577 22 21 3:30:29.1 13:09/M 20 3:23:55.3 19:57/M 6:54:24.4 6:55:10.5 0:46.1
21 445 COURTNEY NUNO 551 22 14 3:06:02.8 11:38/M 21 3:50:13.4 22:32/M 6:56:16.2 6:56:35.6 0:19.4
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 53 ALICIA BRADBURY 230 27 2 2:16:05.8 8:30/M 1 1:30:00.0 8:48/M 3:46:05.8 3:46:32.6 0:26.8
2 60 LAUREN KINDLE 413 27 1 2:15:16.6 8:27/M 3 1:33:26.1 9:09/M 3:48:42.8 3:48:50.2 0:07.4
3 61 BRITTANY BRADFORD 431 25 3 2:17:38.7 8:36/M 2 1:31:11.8 8:55/M 3:48:50.5 3:49:15.0 0:24.4
4 79 HEIDI GOEDECKE 388 26 4 2:18:38.5 8:40/M 5 1:38:05.5 9:36/M 3:56:44.0 3:56:53.4 0:09.4
5 83 DANA ARAKAWA 107 29 5 2:22:45.8 8:55/M 4 1:34:17.6 9:14/M 3:57:03.4 3:57:32.2 0:28.8
6 99 NINA JAGASIA 159 29 6 2:22:46.5 8:55/M 6 1:38:53.0 9:41/M 4:01:39.5 4:02:08.2 0:28.6
7 107 ROSE WARFIELD 296 29 7 2:25:27.6 9:05/M 7 1:38:55.6 9:41/M 4:04:23.2 4:04:23.2
8 135 A. KELLY GABRIEL 342 26 8 2:29:15.2 9:20/M 8 1:44:21.2 10:13/M 4:13:36.4 4:14:26.0 0:49.6
9 168 LIZA RIPPY 180 29 10 2:31:48.6 9:29/M 10 1:50:17.4 10:47/M 4:22:06.0 4:22:25.1 0:19.1
10 173 DANIELLE MONTILLA 139 27 9 2:31:40.8 9:29/M 11 1:50:55.9 10:51/M 4:22:36.7 4:22:46.9 0:10.1
11 174 LINDSAY ROSSETTI 226 28 13 2:36:50.6 9:48/M 9 1:45:50.2 10:21/M 4:22:40.8 4:23:34.8 0:54.0
12 206 KIMBERLY CRAIGIE 375 27 11 2:34:52.2 9:41/M 12 1:56:46.4 11:26/M 4:31:38.6 4:32:00.2 0:21.5
13 278 ANGELICA WALTON 130 26 14 2:50:02.5 10:38/M 13 2:11:32.5 12:52/M 5:01:35.1 5:02:16.8 0:41.7
14 295 MONICA CORONA 137 28 16 2:56:16.4 11:01/M 14 2:14:40.9 13:11/M 5:10:57.4 5:12:06.5 1:09.1
15 335 CHRISTEL THOMPSON 249 26 17 3:04:32.3 11:32/M 16 2:20:51.1 13:47/M 5:25:23.4 5:27:29.0 2:05.5
16 341 WHITNEY PARKER 227 28 15 2:50:47.7 10:40/M 25 2:37:10.4 15:23/M 5:27:58.1 5:29:00.7 1:02.6
17 363 JESSICA MANN 439 26 24 3:16:36.3 12:17/M 17 2:21:56.6 13:53/M 5:38:32.9 5:39:43.8 1:10.9
18 364 RACHELLE AXTELL 362 27 22 3:16:36.0 12:17/M 18 2:21:57.3 13:53/M 5:38:33.3 5:39:43.5 1:10.2
19 365 RACHEL HANLON 363 27 23 3:16:36.3 12:17/M 19 2:21:57.8 13:53/M 5:38:34.1 5:39:43.9 1:09.8
20 367 HYE JUNG KIM 274 26 18 3:10:32.9 11:55/M 21 2:28:26.9 14:31/M 5:38:59.9 5:39:57.2 0:57.3
21 370 KAYLA WARD 354 26 21 3:15:32.9 12:13/M 20 2:24:24.6 14:08/M 5:39:57.5 5:40:06.7 0:09.2
22 373 LEIGHA HEDRICK 89 25 26 3:26:24.7 12:54/M 15 2:15:13.8 13:14/M 5:41:38.5 5:42:23.1 0:44.6
23 382 KELSEY ABERT 583 25 20 3:14:22.9 12:09/M 23 2:33:15.6 15:00/M 5:47:38.5 5:48:12.8 0:34.3
24 387 ABBY JOHNSON 428 27 19 3:13:51.7 12:07/M 26 2:38:21.1 15:30/M 5:52:12.8 5:53:25.0 1:12.1
25 395 KIMBERLY DAVIDSON 28 25 25 3:22:25.6 12:39/M 22 2:32:20.3 14:54/M 5:54:45.9 5:55:09.0 0:23.1
26 413 JACY LOVINS 103 26 27 3:30:18.5 13:09/M 24 2:36:55.0 15:21/M 6:07:13.5 6:07:53.0 0:39.5
27 434 JESSICA LITTLEDALE 335 25 28 3:34:25.6 13:24/M 27 3:01:02.0 17:43/M 6:35:27.6 6:36:26.1 0:58.5
28 446 COURTNEY FONTAINE 39 26 29 3:49:46.3 14:22/M 28 3:10:31.8 18:38/M 7:00:18.1 7:00:52.2 0:34.0
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 28 ANDREA EPPLE 323 33 1 2:10:00.5 8:08/M 1 1:24:58.6 8:19/M 3:34:59.2 3:35:06.9 0:07.7
2 71 ANITA SCHORLEMMER 349 33 3 2:22:23.7 8:54/M 2 1:30:46.6 8:53/M 3:53:10.3 3:58:47.0 5:36.6
3 74 RUCHI PANCHOLY 455 30 2 2:14:24.3 8:24/M 7 1:40:48.2 9:52/M 3:55:12.5 3:55:54.5 0:42.0
4 92 KIM CAYZER 87 31 4 2:22:45.9 8:55/M 3 1:35:38.7 9:21/M 3:58:24.6 3:58:37.7 0:13.1
5 101 MARY WILCOX 373 34 5 2:25:58.1 9:07/M 4 1:36:33.0 9:27/M 4:02:31.2 4:02:38.5 0:07.3
6 110 WINNIE LAUREL 341 30 7 2:29:10.1 9:19/M 5 1:36:40.8 9:28/M 4:05:51.0 4:06:32.8 0:41.8
7 121 EMI TAKAGI 515 31 9 2:29:28.3 9:21/M 6 1:39:52.3 9:46/M 4:09:20.6 4:09:43.0 0:22.4
8 130 JOSHUA EVANS 405 31 6 2:26:56.2 9:11/M 12 1:45:15.2 10:18/M 4:12:11.4 4:12:22.3 0:10.9
9 140 DERVAN TAAFE-MCMENAMY 424 30 10 2:29:41.9 9:21/M 11 1:44:54.3 10:16/M 4:14:36.2 4:15:13.4 0:37.2
10 141 JANA FUKADA 204 30 12 2:33:10.1 9:34/M 8 1:41:32.9 9:56/M 4:14:43.0 4:15:01.8 0:18.8
11 143 ELISA SCHASSE 117 33 11 2:32:47.7 9:33/M 9 1:42:13.8 10:00/M 4:15:01.5 4:15:18.7 0:17.2
12 150 AIMEE BAILEY 219 30 14 2:34:30.8 9:39/M 10 1:42:15.5 10:00/M 4:16:46.3 4:17:44.5 0:58.2
13 154 AYAKO HIRAGA 309 32 8 2:29:23.9 9:20/M 16 1:48:01.4 10:34/M 4:17:25.3 4:18:00.3 0:35.0
14 166 MARY FRANCES MCCARTHY 564 31 13 2:34:04.4 9:38/M 15 1:47:24.1 10:31/M 4:21:28.6 4:22:23.2 0:54.6
15 187 LILIA BARRERA 434 31 16 2:41:08.9 10:04/M 14 1:46:45.1 10:27/M 4:27:54.1 4:29:27.1 1:33.0
16 200 MY OLEARY 465 32 18 2:44:19.3 10:16/M 13 1:46:18.7 10:24/M 4:30:38.0 4:31:50.2 1:12.1
17 212 KATIE YOUNG-CALDWELL 471 33     45 4:35:34.8 26:58/M 4:35:34.8 4:36:30.5 0:55.6
18 226 PILITA WINCHATZ 40 31 15 2:35:02.7 9:41/M 21 2:04:30.4 12:11/M 4:39:33.1 4:40:24.7 0:51.6
19 256 CAITLIN BUCHSTEINER 402 31 17 2:43:37.7 10:14/M 23 2:10:22.5 12:45/M 4:54:00.2 4:54:22.8 0:22.5
20 257 VANESSA PATTERSON 311 31 25 3:02:41.4 11:25/M 18 1:52:26.9 11:00/M 4:55:08.4 4:56:12.4 1:04.0
21 270 KATIE SHERMAN 231 30 23 2:57:13.2 11:05/M 19 2:01:26.8 11:53/M 4:58:40.0 4:59:20.8 0:40.7
22 274 SANDRA ASHFORD 451 34 30 3:07:32.4 11:43/M 17 1:52:13.9 10:59/M 4:59:46.4 5:01:03.2 1:16.8
23 279 KAORI YOSHIDA 519 32 20 2:53:46.9 10:52/M 22 2:07:49.9 12:30/M 5:01:36.8 5:01:51.0 0:14.2
24 284 AMI KIKUCHI 487 30 24 2:59:26.2 11:13/M 20 2:04:18.2 12:10/M 5:03:44.4 5:03:59.8 0:15.3
25 301 SUMITRA V. BARTON 404 33 19 2:52:54.5 10:48/M 29 2:20:23.1 13:44/M 5:13:17.6 5:14:06.1 0:48.4
26 307 KATHERINE RYAN 191 31 26 3:03:14.7 11:27/M 26 2:11:16.1 12:51/M 5:14:30.9 5:15:10.2 0:39.3
27 311 KIBLAI SUZUKY 262 31 22 2:56:19.2 11:01/M 28 2:20:15.4 13:43/M 5:16:34.6 5:17:17.5 0:42.9
28 312 LAUREL CAES 332 30 28 3:05:51.9 11:37/M 24 2:10:49.2 12:48/M 5:16:41.1 5:17:13.8 0:32.7
29 316 CRYSTAL SMITH 366 34 21 2:55:51.6 10:59/M 30 2:21:47.7 13:52/M 5:17:39.3 5:18:13.2 0:33.8
30 322 BREE ATKINS 266 31 31 3:08:48.6 11:48/M 25 2:11:00.2 12:49/M 5:19:48.8 5:20:41.6 0:52.8
31 353 ELIZABETH ZEONE 34 34 27 3:03:25.2 11:28/M 32 2:28:16.4 14:30/M 5:31:41.7 5:31:53.5 0:11.8
32 355 SAHARU NAKANO 499 32 33 3:16:20.8 12:16/M 27 2:15:56.3 13:18/M 5:32:17.2 5:32:37.8 0:20.6
33 369 ANGELA SINN 220 33 34 3:16:58.4 12:19/M 31 2:22:36.4 13:57/M 5:39:34.8 5:40:18.4 0:43.5
34 371 CHASITY KOHN 365 33 29 3:06:25.0 11:39/M 34 2:33:38.7 15:02/M 5:40:03.7 5:40:57.0 0:53.3
35 390 CRYSTAL HUNG 325 32 32 3:16:10.3 12:16/M 36 2:37:43.8 15:26/M 5:53:54.2 5:54:32.3 0:38.1
36 391 MIKI SEYMOUR 233 34 35 3:16:58.8 12:19/M 35 2:37:17.8 15:23/M 5:54:16.7 5:55:25.3 1:08.6
37 394 MICHELLE MARTIN 71 34 37 3:22:25.5 12:39/M 33 2:32:20.2 14:54/M 5:54:45.7 5:55:09.4 0:23.6
38 402 MENNE HALL 63 31 36 3:18:43.7 12:25/M 38 2:40:36.1 15:43/M 5:59:19.8 5:59:28.3 0:08.4
39 411 SHERLY LUDAES 287 33 38 3:23:36.9 12:44/M 39 2:41:33.5 15:48/M 6:05:10.5 6:05:55.3 0:44.8
40 421 MARIA TARMOUN 324 32 39 3:37:58.0 13:37/M 40 2:42:55.2 15:56/M 6:20:53.2 6:21:31.4 0:38.2
41 428 CHIKA TOZAWA 518 33 42 3:49:54.7 14:22/M 37 2:38:50.1 15:32/M 6:28:44.9 6:29:26.3 0:41.4
42 439 MARION ROUBAL 527 33 43 3:55:46.9 14:44/M 41 2:46:46.2 16:19/M 6:42:33.1 6:43:35.3 1:02.1
43 441 KELSEY BALCH 244 31 40 3:46:23.6 14:09/M 42 2:57:16.8 17:21/M 6:43:40.4 6:46:12.3 2:31.9
44 442 ESMERALDA HERNANDEZ 557 33 41 3:49:02.7 14:19/M 43 2:57:28.2 17:22/M 6:46:30.9 6:47:30.8 0:59.9
45 452 BRANDI THOMAS 208 32 44 4:25:35.1 16:36/M 44 3:00:31.8 17:40/M 7:26:06.9 7:27:15.9 1:08.9
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 47 TAMMY RAEL 177 39 1 2:16:33.8 8:32/M 1 1:27:29.1 8:34/M 3:44:02.9 3:44:05.5 0:02.6
2 100 LISA MATSUOKA 168 35 2 2:22:16.6 8:54/M 2 1:40:10.9 9:48/M 4:02:27.6 4:02:47.0 0:19.4
3 122 KATIE POLIDORO 391 36 3 2:24:57.0 9:04/M 6 1:44:41.6 10:15/M 4:09:38.6 4:09:51.9 0:13.3
4 142 DAWN PONTE 398 38 7 2:33:23.7 9:35/M 3 1:41:29.5 9:56/M 4:14:53.2 4:15:07.1 0:13.8
5 157 ELIZA HIROKAWA 36 37 8 2:33:27.9 9:35/M 7 1:45:20.8 10:18/M 4:18:48.7 4:19:27.0 0:38.3
6 159 CARYN AMII 292 38 4 2:27:07.8 9:12/M 8 1:51:55.5 10:57/M 4:19:03.3 4:20:20.0 1:16.7
7 160 CHRISTINE LYONS 544 37 10 2:35:12.5 9:42/M 5 1:44:09.8 10:11/M 4:19:22.3 4:19:28.5 0:06.2
8 176 SHIRLYN COX 211 35 13 2:42:39.9 10:10/M 4 1:41:30.6 9:56/M 4:24:10.5 4:25:16.8 1:06.2
9 194 DAWN BROWN 390 35 5 2:28:32.8 9:17/M 11 2:01:00.7 11:50/M 4:29:33.5 4:29:41.6 0:08.1
10 197 JULIE SABIN 339 38 9 2:33:57.3 9:37/M 9 1:56:18.8 11:23/M 4:30:16.1 4:31:28.4 1:12.2
11 227 KIRSTIN SYLVESTER 154 39 11 2:38:13.5 9:53/M 12 2:01:56.1 11:56/M 4:40:09.6 4:41:05.1 0:55.4
12 228 BRITT DOLBECK 161 39 6 2:33:13.2 9:35/M 17 2:08:04.7 12:32/M 4:41:17.9 4:41:35.3 0:17.4
13 237 AMY LEE 185 39 12 2:42:10.7 10:08/M 13 2:02:02.1 11:56/M 4:44:12.8 4:45:10.7 0:57.9
14 241 SUMMER OMEARA 140 35 15 2:43:25.8 10:13/M 14 2:03:24.2 12:04/M 4:46:50.0 4:47:08.5 0:18.5
15 242 TRICIA LODER 21 35 16 2:43:26.8 10:13/M 15 2:03:49.5 12:07/M 4:47:16.4 4:48:21.9 1:05.5
16 248 LIBBIE FAIRCHILD 429 35 14 2:42:42.0 10:10/M 16 2:07:25.4 12:28/M 4:50:07.5 4:51:12.6 1:05.1
17 249 LYNNAE LEE 48 36 18 2:53:11.9 10:49/M 10 1:57:07.6 11:28/M 4:50:19.5 4:51:22.4 1:02.9
18 300 CINDY KIAHA 403 37 17 2:52:58.8 10:49/M 21 2:20:13.4 13:43/M 5:13:12.3 5:14:01.0 0:48.7
19 303 SATOMI KANAMORI 485 35 20 2:57:50.6 11:07/M 20 2:15:31.6 13:16/M 5:13:22.3 5:14:21.1 0:58.8
20 306 ROSE ANGRY 172 39 21 3:03:16.2 11:27/M 19 2:11:13.0 12:50/M 5:14:29.2 5:15:22.6 0:53.3
21 317 BRANDY FLANAGAN 531 35 22 3:07:29.7 11:43/M 18 2:10:16.1 12:45/M 5:17:45.8 5:18:16.3 0:30.4
22 340 LAURA WRIGHT 203 37 19 2:57:35.7 11:06/M 23 2:29:27.4 14:37/M 5:27:03.1 5:27:21.4 0:18.3
23 397 MELINDA VAN EATON 462 38 24 3:32:38.1 13:17/M 22 2:23:12.7 14:01/M 5:55:50.8 5:56:50.4 0:59.6
24 414 JAMEE KUNICHIKA 209 36 23 3:31:55.3 13:15/M 24 2:35:23.5 15:12/M 6:07:18.8 6:08:02.0 0:43.2
25 436 HEATHER CARLISLE 382 39 25 3:41:07.8 13:49/M 25 2:54:56.1 17:07/M 6:36:04.0 6:37:08.3 1:04.3
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 88 KRISTE LORENZ 574 42 1 2:24:07.9 9:00/M 1 1:33:35.2 9:09/M 3:57:43.2 3:57:47.0 0:03.8
2 148 APRIL WEBER 174 40 3 2:34:36.7 9:40/M 2 1:41:13.8 9:54/M 4:15:50.6 4:16:28.8 0:38.2
3 172 COLLEEN WATTS 49 42 2 2:31:50.8 9:29/M 4 1:50:29.1 10:49/M 4:22:19.9 4:22:39.0 0:19.1
4 190 AURENE PILA 155 40 4 2:39:09.9 9:57/M 3 1:49:24.8 10:42/M 4:28:34.7 4:28:53.0 0:18.3
5 224 KAORU SUMITANI 514 44 5 2:45:09.9 10:19/M 6 1:53:27.2 11:06/M 4:38:37.2 4:38:42.8 0:05.6
6 245 KELLY DECKER 588 43 6 2:49:45.1 10:37/M 8 1:58:57.7 11:38/M 4:48:42.9 4:51:51.2 3:08.3
7 247 SHEILA JOHNSON 344 42 8 2:54:47.7 10:55/M 7 1:54:57.5 11:15/M 4:49:45.2 4:50:35.6 0:50.3
8 262 STEPHANIE KOCH 561 42 7 2:54:28.4 10:54/M 10 2:03:16.3 12:04/M 4:57:44.8 4:59:21.3 1:36.5
9 271 LISA WEAVER 124 43 9 2:57:12.7 11:05/M 9 2:01:31.1 11:53/M 4:58:43.9 4:59:24.7 0:40.8
10 273 CHIEKO AKI 473 42 13 3:06:04.3 11:38/M 5 1:53:14.7 11:05/M 4:59:19.1 4:59:26.8 0:07.7
11 305 VEMSHEREE MARTIN 539 41 16 3:08:11.8 11:46/M 11 2:06:06.6 12:20/M 5:14:18.4 5:15:55.2 1:36.8
12 328 CRIZTINA JEAN 37 44 10 3:00:28.1 11:17/M 15 2:21:06.9 13:48/M 5:21:35.0 5:21:54.6 0:19.6
13 338 DONNELL BORASH 386 42 15 3:07:18.6 11:42/M 13 2:19:03.1 13:36/M 5:26:21.8 5:27:35.3 1:13.5
14 339 BRANDI ACKERMAN 270 42 18 3:09:34.0 11:51/M 12 2:16:51.2 13:23/M 5:26:25.3 5:27:39.5 1:14.2
15 348 SUMIKO KODAIRA 491 42 12 3:05:24.9 11:35/M 18 2:24:18.6 14:07/M 5:29:43.5 5:30:11.7 0:28.2
16 352 KOREA KUSHIMA 33 42 14 3:06:46.5 11:40/M 19 2:24:33.2 14:09/M 5:31:19.7 5:31:32.4 0:12.7
17 356 RHONDA LARSON 242 43 19 3:10:40.3 11:55/M 16 2:22:24.9 13:56/M 5:33:05.2 5:33:28.6 0:23.3
18 358 EVELIN MONTEALEGRE 540 42 11 3:01:23.4 11:20/M 21 2:32:08.3 14:53/M 5:33:31.8 5:34:31.5 0:59.7
19 359 RUTH JEROME 251 44 17 3:08:53.7 11:48/M 20 2:24:44.4 14:10/M 5:33:38.1 5:34:00.1 0:22.0
20 384 CHRISTINA NGUYEN 275 41 20 3:26:03.2 12:53/M 17 2:22:31.9 13:57/M 5:48:35.1 5:49:22.5 0:47.3
21 396 CHRISTA USTASZEWSKI 291 40 22 3:34:41.1 13:25/M 14 2:20:15.3 13:43/M 5:54:56.4 5:55:58.4 1:02.0
22 423 MARTHA GEORGE 301 42 24 3:37:42.5 13:36/M 22 2:44:34.9 16:06/M 6:22:17.4 6:23:16.9 0:59.4
23 426 KAYOKO SASAKI 511 43 21 3:26:39.9 12:55/M 24 3:01:50.0 17:48/M 6:28:29.9 6:28:53.4 0:23.5
24 429 ANN DOLL 67 44 23 3:35:27.6 13:28/M 23 2:53:18.8 16:57/M 6:28:46.4 6:29:52.3 1:05.9
25 455 JUDI-ANN SMITH KAUHANE 79 42 25 3:56:53.8 14:48/M 25 3:33:20.6 20:52/M 7:30:14.4 7:31:05.9 0:51.4
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 56 SATOMI FUJIMURA 447 48 1 2:16:15.5 8:31/M 1 1:30:08.2 8:49/M 3:46:23.7 3:46:34.8 0:11.1
2 113 ELISA WHITE 99 46 2 2:21:55.9 8:52/M 4 1:44:16.3 10:12/M 4:06:12.2 4:06:34.6 0:22.4
3 114 MAYUMI NAMBU 521 46 3 2:23:50.9 8:59/M 3 1:42:35.0 10:02/M 4:06:26.0 4:06:31.9 0:05.9
4 117 NICOLE FORELLI 333 49 5 2:29:06.2 9:19/M 2 1:39:11.9 9:42/M 4:08:18.1 4:08:29.5 0:11.4
5 127 DEBORA HALBERT 62 45 4 2:25:42.6 9:06/M 5 1:45:08.9 10:17/M 4:10:51.5 4:11:40.7 0:49.1
6 177 SATOMI TURNER 31 48 6 2:35:23.1 9:43/M 7 1:49:19.2 10:42/M 4:24:42.3 4:24:50.6 0:08.2
7 193 IMELDA HENRY 112 47 7 2:41:20.6 10:05/M 6 1:48:08.8 10:35/M 4:29:29.4 4:30:35.6 1:06.2
8 254 JACKIE HIGA 158 49 8 3:02:53.7 11:26/M 8 1:49:42.6 10:44/M 4:52:36.3 4:52:54.9 0:18.5
9 342 LENNIE DE GUZMAN - OSAKODA 297 49 9 3:05:13.0 11:35/M 9 2:23:18.9 14:01/M 5:28:31.9 5:29:38.3 1:06.3
10 407 DAINTRY BARTOLDUS 238 48 10 3:30:41.4 13:10/M 11 2:33:14.1 15:00/M 6:03:55.5 6:04:18.7 0:23.1
11 408 RAECHELLE FABRAO 239 47 11 3:30:42.4 13:10/M 10 2:33:13.5 15:00/M 6:03:56.0 6:04:18.5 0:22.5
12 453 MICHELLE ALSOP 144 45 12 4:25:37.1 16:36/M 12 3:00:42.0 17:41/M 7:26:19.1 7:27:16.1 0:56.9
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 86 KAZUE OKABE 77 53 1 2:23:37.7 8:59/M 1 1:33:56.1 9:11/M 3:57:33.8 3:57:41.9 0:08.0
2 118 YASUKO TESHIMA 264 54 3 2:33:17.0 9:35/M 2 1:35:18.8 9:19/M 4:08:35.9 4:08:52.3 0:16.4
3 147 YUMIKO KUROOKA 494 50 2 2:28:05.5 9:15/M 3 1:47:15.2 10:30/M 4:15:20.7 4:15:43.5 0:22.8
4 287 AYA SATO 512 51 4 3:01:17.7 11:20/M 4 2:07:27.4 12:28/M 5:08:45.1 5:09:10.5 0:25.4
5 309 TOMOKO TAKAHIRA 516 53 5 3:03:52.0 11:30/M 6 2:12:32.2 12:58/M 5:16:24.2 5:16:48.2 0:24.0
6 318 JOANN DUNLEAVY 435 50 7 3:08:37.8 11:47/M 5 2:09:58.7 12:43/M 5:18:36.5 5:19:16.7 0:40.1
7 333 CYNTHIA QUINN 555 52 6 3:04:21.6 11:31/M 7 2:19:55.3 13:41/M 5:24:16.9 5:24:33.4 0:16.4
8 388 BETH DAVENPORT 502 52 9 3:28:51.0 13:03/M 8 2:24:32.8 14:09/M 5:53:23.9 5:54:20.4 0:56.5
9 389 CONSTANCE DURANT 372 53 8 3:25:06.7 12:49/M 9 2:28:37.8 14:33/M 5:53:44.5 5:54:15.3 0:30.8
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 185 CONNIE COMISO 532 57 1 2:42:27.7 10:09/M 1 1:44:59.8 10:16/M 4:27:27.5 4:27:34.7 0:07.2
2 329 YOSHIE AOKI 474 55 2 3:06:53.2 11:41/M 2 2:15:34.6 13:16/M 5:22:27.8 5:22:52.3 0:24.4
3 344 ROBIN HALBERT 550 57 3 3:13:33.2 12:06/M 3 2:15:37.6 13:16/M 5:29:10.8 5:29:58.3 0:47.5
4 399 YOSHIKO FUKATSU 477 57 4 3:18:06.4 12:23/M 5 2:39:17.4 15:35/M 5:57:23.8 5:57:48.7 0:24.8
5 420 CANDACE STRONG 265 58 6 3:55:29.7 14:43/M 4 2:25:07.4 14:12/M 6:20:37.1 6:21:38.6 1:01.5
6 430 DAWN KRIMMINGER 300 57 5 3:37:22.8 13:35/M 6 2:52:13.6 16:51/M 6:29:36.5 6:29:53.7 0:17.2
7 447 JACQUELINE GANDEZA 15 59 7 4:09:55.4 15:37/M 7 2:52:55.0 16:55/M 7:02:50.5 7:02:58.2 0:07.7
8 451 AIKO SASAI 510 58 8 4:12:15.5 15:46/M 8 3:11:09.3 18:42/M 7:23:24.8 7:23:36.8 0:12.0
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 178 GEORGIANE SENDA 525 61 1 2:37:40.4 9:51/M 1 1:47:02.1 10:28/M 4:24:42.5 4:24:57.2 0:14.7
2 313 JUDITH INAZU 401 64 2 3:12:42.2 12:03/M 2 2:04:39.4 12:12/M 5:17:21.6 5:17:36.5 0:14.9
3 422 MAUDY NAP-BLOEMHARD 259 60 3 3:30:54.6 13:11/M 3 2:50:35.2 16:41/M 6:21:29.8 6:21:59.9 0:30.0
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 161 YUMI OGASAWARA 504 66 1 2:34:51.7 9:41/M 1 1:44:45.8 10:15/M 4:19:37.5 4:19:44.0 0:06.5
2 449 JOYCE SPOEHR 46 68 2 4:19:07.0 16:12/M 2 2:55:10.2 17:08/M 7:14:17.2 7:15:18.5 1:01.2
 
Top

Female 70 to 74

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 450 SHARON KERSON 18 71 1 4:06:06.9 15:23/M 1 3:13:21.2 18:55/M 7:19:28.1 7:20:23.2 0:55.1
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 1 MARK CALLEI 173 27 3 1:50:52.5 6:56/M 1 1:09:20.9 6:47/M 3:00:13.4 3:00:15.9 0:02.5
2 2 MATTHEW LIBSTORFF 186 33 1 1:49:46.0 6:52/M 2 1:13:34.7 7:12/M 3:03:20.7 3:03:22.4 0:01.6
3 3 THOMAS SANDS 411 27 2 1:50:50.9 6:56/M 3 1:14:32.5 7:18/M 3:05:23.4 3:05:26.0 0:02.5
 
Top

Men 14 and under

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 45 DALLAS AUSTIN 534 0 1 2:15:31.4 8:28/M 1 1:28:23.0 8:39/M 3:43:54.4 3:44:26.1 0:31.7
 
Top

Men 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 232 SHU MAEDA 496 16 1 2:36:54.9 9:48/M 1 2:06:08.2 12:21/M 4:43:03.1 4:43:29.2 0:26.1
 
Top

Men 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 16 KARL HAUSFELD 449 23 1 2:06:35.0 7:55/M 1 1:22:38.2 8:05/M 3:29:13.2 3:31:21.3 2:08.0
2 42 JOHN CAMPBELL 470 24 2 2:09:18.6 8:05/M 3 1:32:38.4 9:04/M 3:41:57.0 3:42:22.9 0:25.9
3 63 DAN BOBROWSKI 293 24 4 2:14:31.5 8:24/M 5 1:34:50.1 9:17/M 3:49:21.6 3:49:48.2 0:26.5
4 66 DANIEL BRADLEY 280 24 6 2:21:27.4 8:50/M 2 1:29:56.4 8:48/M 3:51:23.8 3:52:12.6 0:48.7
5 68 ANDREW WALTZ 193 24 5 2:17:26.7 8:35/M 4 1:34:05.3 9:12/M 3:51:32.1 3:51:45.0 0:12.9
6 72 AGUSTIN ALBA 425 23 3 2:10:17.3 8:09/M 6 1:42:55.5 10:04/M 3:53:12.8 3:53:41.2 0:28.4
7 162 TYLER OWENS 303 23 7 2:29:17.7 9:20/M 7 1:50:21.9 10:48/M 4:19:39.6 4:20:07.2 0:27.6
8 179 ZACH MCGURK 554 24 10 2:35:03.9 9:41/M 8 1:50:50.9 10:51/M 4:25:54.9 4:26:57.0 1:02.1
9 199 KURT ZIMMERMAN 437 24 11 2:35:04.8 9:42/M 9 1:55:20.9 11:17/M 4:30:25.7 4:31:27.7 1:02.0
10 201 KEVIN SCIBA 392 24 9 2:33:24.4 9:35/M 10 1:57:14.6 11:28/M 4:30:39.1 4:31:25.8 0:46.7
11 236 JOSEPH MCINNIS 197 24 8 2:30:19.8 9:24/M 11 2:13:46.8 13:05/M 4:44:06.6 4:44:13.0 0:06.4
12 331 ZACHARY BERRYMAN 570 20 12 2:42:33.9 10:10/M 14 2:40:56.6 15:45/M 5:23:30.6 5:23:51.6 0:21.0
13 351 JOSE RENTAS 571 22 13 2:42:35.3 10:10/M 17 2:48:43.5 16:31/M 5:31:18.8 5:31:38.2 0:19.4
14 372 RYAN PETITTI 192 23 17 3:19:07.8 12:27/M 12 2:22:19.5 13:56/M 5:41:27.3 5:42:18.5 0:51.1
15 377 AARON ANDREWS 589 22 14 3:03:41.1 11:29/M 16 2:41:47.3 15:50/M 5:45:28.5 5:48:13.9 2:45.4
16 381 CLINTON MAY 563 23 16 3:14:24.4 12:09/M 13 2:33:13.7 15:00/M 5:47:38.1 5:48:13.1 0:35.0
17 383 ANDREW BROWNING 377 24 15 3:05:56.7 11:37/M 15 2:41:47.3 15:50/M 5:47:44.0 5:48:14.1 0:30.0
18 444 ARIEL ELDER 578 23 18 3:36:45.2 13:33/M 18 3:17:39.6 19:20/M 6:54:24.8 6:55:10.6 0:45.8
 
Top

Men 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 22 RICHARD GONZALES 458 26 4 2:06:18.2 7:54/M 1 1:26:17.3 8:27/M 3:32:35.5 3:33:01.6 0:26.1
2 31 JASON COONS 538 27 1 1:55:02.4 7:11/M 11 1:41:37.0 9:57/M 3:36:39.4 3:37:00.9 0:21.5
3 39 MICHAEL SCOTT 294 27 7 2:08:24.4 8:02/M 3 1:33:22.8 9:08/M 3:41:47.3 3:42:06.3 0:19.0
4 44 JAMES RAMOS 75 27 8 2:10:24.8 8:09/M 2 1:32:47.4 9:05/M 3:43:12.3 3:43:25.0 0:12.7
5 54 JAMES MCINTYRE 350 25 5 2:07:26.5 7:58/M 6 1:38:46.7 9:40/M 3:46:13.2 3:46:27.5 0:14.2
6 55 JARROD MCCLEARY 138 27 6 2:07:28.1 7:58/M 7 1:38:47.0 9:40/M 3:46:15.1 3:46:27.8 0:12.7
7 70 MIKE DURELL 567 29 3 2:04:50.8 7:48/M 17 1:47:39.2 10:32/M 3:52:30.0 3:52:42.7 0:12.7
8 73 LOGAN SMITH 45 28 11 2:14:56.8 8:26/M 5 1:38:38.9 9:39/M 3:53:35.8 3:53:45.5 0:09.7
9 84 GERMAN SANCHEZ 364 29 2 2:02:37.0 7:40/M 22 1:54:26.9 11:12/M 3:57:04.0 3:57:27.1 0:23.1
10 90 MARK CONMY 212 25 10 2:12:19.8 8:16/M 16 1:45:28.9 10:19/M 3:57:48.7 3:58:35.2 0:46.5
11 93 BENJAMIN CORDLE 65 28 15 2:18:39.2 8:40/M 9 1:40:11.8 9:48/M 3:58:51.0 3:58:57.4 0:06.3
12 103 CHRISTOPHER COOK 196 26 9 2:11:22.5 8:13/M 20 1:51:59.0 10:57/M 4:03:21.5 4:04:05.4 0:43.8
13 108 JOSHUA GANDY 433 28 13 2:17:03.5 8:34/M 18 1:48:08.7 10:35/M 4:05:12.2 4:05:37.3 0:25.0
14 109 DARWIN ZAPATA CRUZ 426 26 17 2:22:24.1 8:54/M 12 1:43:01.0 10:05/M 4:05:25.2 4:07:36.7 2:11.5
15 111 ROBERT GAROON 98 26     38 4:06:01.5 24:04/M 4:06:01.5 4:07:08.6 1:07.0
16 115 ZACHARY BRUBAKER 224 28 21 2:27:32.5 9:13/M 8 1:39:00.0 9:41/M 4:06:32.6 4:06:40.8 0:08.2
17 126 DANNY BASSETT 128 28 14 2:17:20.2 8:35/M 21 1:53:28.2 11:06/M 4:10:48.5 4:11:38.1 0:49.6
18 128 COLIN BRODMERKEL 552 26 20 2:25:45.1 9:07/M 15 1:45:12.8 10:18/M 4:10:58.0 4:11:11.5 0:13.5
19 133 JASON FICKLIN 408 29 23 2:29:18.6 9:20/M 13 1:43:43.8 10:09/M 4:13:02.4 4:13:49.6 0:47.2
20 138 JUSTIN MORAN 414 25 22 2:29:18.5 9:20/M 14 1:44:31.2 10:14/M 4:13:49.7 4:14:16.9 0:27.2
21 146 EVERETT TOM 43 29 24 2:34:34.4 9:40/M 10 1:40:40.5 9:51/M 4:15:14.9 4:16:03.4 0:48.4
22 153 EVERETT CENCICH 416 26 27 2:38:50.0 9:56/M 4 1:38:25.3 9:38/M 4:17:15.4 4:17:52.2 0:36.8
23 163 JEFF ROCKENBRANT 26 26 12 2:16:51.6 8:33/M 25 2:03:21.6 12:04/M 4:20:13.3 4:20:51.0 0:37.7
24 165 KEVIN SPEARS 378 27 16 2:21:50.7 8:52/M 23 1:58:43.1 11:37/M 4:20:33.8 4:20:48.1 0:14.2
25 180 GEOFF PATTERSON 181 27 25 2:36:59.8 9:49/M 19 1:49:20.7 10:42/M 4:26:20.5 4:26:50.3 0:29.8
26 192 RUI KINOSHITA 488 29 18 2:25:19.8 9:05/M 26 2:03:48.0 12:07/M 4:29:07.9 4:29:47.0 0:39.1
27 203 DANIEL CLINEBELLE 258 29 19 2:25:33.0 9:06/M 27 2:05:15.6 12:15/M 4:30:48.6 4:31:02.2 0:13.5
28 240 N. BRODY GABRIEL 343 27 30 2:44:40.0 10:18/M 24 2:00:25.5 11:47/M 4:45:05.5 4:45:55.6 0:50.1
29 252 BUDDY LOO 355 29 29 2:44:21.3 10:16/M 29 2:06:58.9 12:25/M 4:51:20.2 4:51:57.4 0:37.2
30 286 RYOTA TATSUMI 118 29 31 2:52:56.9 10:49/M 30 2:14:56.5 13:12/M 5:07:53.4 5:08:01.3 0:07.9
31 292 JONATHAN FELIZ 536 27 26 2:38:37.8 9:55/M 31 2:31:13.3 14:48/M 5:09:51.1 5:10:36.2 0:45.0
32 320 REYNALDO CASTRO 446 28 28 2:41:45.9 10:07/M 34 2:37:50.4 15:27/M 5:19:36.3 5:20:21.3 0:45.0
33 346 MATT MCDOUGALL 315 25 35 3:23:50.2 12:44/M 28 2:05:29.2 12:17/M 5:29:19.4 5:30:19.8 1:00.3
34 379 JEREMY HACKER 101 28 33 3:16:02.8 12:15/M 32 2:31:33.6 14:50/M 5:47:36.4 5:48:09.9 0:33.4
35 386 MATT CHONG 132 28 32 3:12:56.4 12:04/M 35 2:37:56.6 15:27/M 5:50:53.0 5:51:40.6 0:47.6
36 393 NICHOLAS DENTE 569 25 34 3:17:49.1 12:22/M 33 2:36:56.0 15:21/M 5:54:45.1 5:55:05.1 0:20.0
37 417 JONATHAN CANFIELD 558 27 36 3:32:24.1 13:17/M 36 2:41:07.5 15:46/M 6:13:31.7 6:14:54.8 1:23.1
38 433 WILLIAM LITTLEDALE 334 26 37 3:34:25.1 13:24/M 37 3:01:01.9 17:43/M 6:35:27.0 6:36:26.0 0:59.0
 
Top

Men 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 6 CHRISTOPHER FOSTER 422 32 2 1:57:22.2 7:20/M 1 1:12:57.9 7:08/M 3:10:20.2 3:10:28.2 0:08.0
2 11 BENJAMIN KEATON 167 33 1 1:54:35.9 7:10/M 6 1:31:00.2 8:54/M 3:25:36.2 3:25:38.2 0:02.0
3 13 CHARLES WILLETT JR 537 30 4 2:02:46.1 7:40/M 5 1:25:58.7 8:25/M 3:28:44.8 3:28:50.7 0:05.9
4 19 LINUS CANDELARIA 95 34 3 1:59:59.5 7:30/M 7 1:31:41.0 8:58/M 3:31:40.5 3:31:51.1 0:10.5
5 25 BRENT FUJIMOTO 105 32 5 2:09:12.9 8:05/M 3 1:24:35.5 8:17/M 3:33:48.4 3:34:30.7 0:42.3
6 32 BRANDON KASUBASKI 582 30 9 2:13:57.9 8:22/M 2 1:24:29.3 8:16/M 3:38:27.2 3:39:11.7 0:44.5
7 50 COLE HERRING 581 30 6 2:12:19.2 8:16/M 8 1:33:16.7 9:08/M 3:45:35.9 3:46:22.9 0:46.9
8 51 CHARLES VAN OTTEN 409 30 15 2:20:45.4 8:48/M 4 1:24:54.1 8:18/M 3:45:39.5 3:46:10.2 0:30.6
9 59 JOSHUA WALTERS 222 33 10 2:14:57.1 8:26/M 9 1:33:35.0 9:09/M 3:48:32.1 3:48:48.7 0:16.6
10 82 CORRY RICH 182 32 11 2:15:46.0 8:29/M 12 1:41:08.7 9:54/M 3:56:54.8 3:57:51.3 0:56.5
11 98 JOHN MCNULTY 184 33 7 2:13:07.2 8:19/M 18 1:48:07.9 10:35/M 4:01:15.1 4:01:44.2 0:29.0
12 102 ELLIOT BRASS 214 30 14 2:20:45.2 8:48/M 13 1:41:51.7 9:58/M 4:02:36.9 4:03:07.9 0:30.9
13 106 WILY WOO 94 33 17 2:25:28.3 9:06/M 11 1:38:52.3 9:40/M 4:04:20.6 4:04:20.6
14 116 MATTHEW MCCRANEY 383 32 21 2:32:16.7 9:31/M 10 1:34:42.6 9:16/M 4:06:59.3 4:07:25.7 0:26.4
15 120 DWIGHT HART 234 33 18 2:26:21.6 9:09/M 15 1:42:35.4 10:02/M 4:08:57.0 4:09:15.3 0:18.3
16 124 JOHN LOCKE 147 31 16 2:22:08.2 8:53/M 17 1:48:04.7 10:34/M 4:10:12.9 4:10:16.1 0:03.1
17 136 BRIAN HARUNA 385 32 8 2:13:36.6 8:21/M 25 1:59:59.8 11:44/M 4:13:36.4 4:14:37.4 1:01.0
18 144 MATTHEW DRAKE 148 34 13 2:19:55.4 8:45/M 21 1:55:18.0 11:17/M 4:15:13.4 4:15:30.3 0:16.9
19 152 LUIS SACA 74 30 12 2:17:15.7 8:35/M 24 1:59:52.1 11:44/M 4:17:07.8 4:19:02.4 1:54.5
20 155 BRENNAN FITZGERALD 438 33 24 2:35:05.1 9:42/M 14 1:42:26.7 10:01/M 4:17:31.8 4:18:33.6 1:01.8
21 158 NICHOLAS MAKSIM 579 30 19 2:31:32.7 9:28/M 16 1:47:25.4 10:31/M 4:18:58.1 4:19:30.1 0:32.0
22 207 JEROME ANGSUCO 217 32 23 2:34:35.9 9:40/M 22 1:57:39.9 11:31/M 4:32:15.9 4:33:13.3 0:57.4
23 211 MICAH SUDERMAN 586 30 29 2:43:34.5 10:13/M 19 1:50:32.1 10:49/M 4:34:06.7 4:34:24.7 0:18.0
24 214 STEVE GARRETT 380 30 28 2:42:42.4 10:10/M 20 1:53:39.3 11:07/M 4:36:21.7 4:36:55.5 0:33.8
25 218 DANA JACOBS 379 33 22 2:33:48.0 9:37/M 29 2:03:14.9 12:03/M 4:37:02.9 4:37:14.9 0:12.0
26 225 IAN REDMOND 566 30 26 2:36:07.4 9:45/M 27 2:02:31.7 11:59/M 4:38:39.1 4:40:34.7 1:55.5
27 229 JONATHAN BOGGS 420 33 20 2:31:58.6 9:30/M 32 2:09:31.7 12:40/M 4:41:30.3 4:41:47.8 0:17.4
28 233 JUSTIN JIMINEZ 111 32 30 2:44:41.4 10:18/M 23 1:58:34.4 11:36/M 4:43:15.8 4:44:34.0 1:18.2
29 239 ANTHONY DEFRANCO 225 30 25 2:35:34.0 9:43/M 31 2:09:09.3 12:38/M 4:44:43.3 4:45:27.6 0:44.2
30 243 TREVOR LANHAM 199 34 32 2:47:09.8 10:27/M 26 2:00:21.6 11:47/M 4:47:31.4 4:47:53.6 0:22.1
31 260 RICO CANTA 565 34 34 2:51:41.4 10:44/M 30 2:04:23.0 12:10/M 4:56:04.4 4:56:58.6 0:54.2
32 282 KUNIHIKO HARA 479 31 27 2:38:16.7 9:54/M 36 2:24:10.8 14:06/M 5:02:27.5 5:02:57.2 0:29.6
33 291 ADAM CLAYTON 331 31 37 3:06:48.1 11:41/M 28 2:02:58.8 12:02/M 5:09:46.9 5:10:20.0 0:33.1
34 293 IKER ALLEN LIMON 164 30 35 2:52:00.2 10:45/M 34 2:18:24.3 13:33/M 5:10:24.6 5:12:18.8 1:54.2
35 297 DAN HOLLEY 171 33 33 2:49:45.5 10:37/M 35 2:21:30.8 13:51/M 5:11:16.3 5:12:19.2 1:02.9
36 354 YOSUKE NAKANO 500 31 39 3:16:19.6 12:16/M 33 2:15:56.9 13:18/M 5:32:16.5 5:32:38.1 0:21.5
37 401 PAUL VILLANUEVA II 210 33 38 3:14:54.4 12:11/M 38 2:43:37.9 16:01/M 5:58:32.3 5:59:41.0 1:08.6
38 403 BRIAN LUCAS 549 33 36 3:01:56.1 11:22/M 42 2:58:10.1 17:26/M 6:00:06.2 6:00:22.6 0:16.4
39 405 SUAN-LI BISQUERA-CHANG 453 32 40 3:20:21.6 12:31/M 37 2:40:31.4 15:42/M 6:00:53.0 6:01:43.3 0:50.2
40 406 JAMES KIELER 25 34 31 2:45:08.7 10:19/M 43 3:16:41.1 19:15/M 6:01:49.8 6:02:16.3 0:26.5
41 418 GILBERT ROSETE 52 34 41 3:30:10.9 13:08/M 39 2:44:47.4 16:07/M 6:14:58.3 6:15:25.9 0:27.6
42 427 JASON GABONIA 546 34 42 3:40:21.2 13:46/M 40 2:48:15.3 16:28/M 6:28:36.5 6:29:26.1 0:49.6
43 440 GABRIEL BALCH 125 33 43 3:46:21.9 14:09/M 41 2:57:18.0 17:21/M 6:43:39.9 6:46:12.2 2:32.2
44 456 GRIM LUKE 559 33 45 4:06:19.9 15:24/M 44 3:26:28.7 20:12/M 7:32:48.6 7:33:14.1 0:25.4
 
Top

Men 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 4 DAVID THERIOT 352 38 2 1:52:29.7 7:02/M 1 1:15:34.1 7:24/M 3:08:03.9 3:08:06.8 0:02.9
2 7 RYUSUKE MURAO 307 39 1 1:51:38.8 6:59/M 2 1:20:44.4 7:54/M 3:12:23.2 3:12:30.0 0:06.8
3 12 JERRY BARTOLOME 30 39 5 2:00:54.4 7:33/M 3 1:26:13.3 8:26/M 3:27:07.7 3:27:15.9 0:08.1
4 34 MATTHEW FOSTER 261 35 4 2:00:02.6 7:30/M 10 1:39:29.4 9:44/M 3:39:32.0 3:39:35.0 0:03.0
5 35 PATRICK CASTELLO 585 36 8 2:05:13.8 7:50/M 6 1:34:30.2 9:15/M 3:39:44.1 3:41:47.0 2:02.9
6 38 TIMOTHY KIMBROUGH 329 39 3 1:59:05.7 7:27/M 12 1:42:19.2 10:01/M 3:41:25.0 3:41:36.3 0:11.3
7 43 DANIEL GIBSON 273 36 12 2:12:47.0 8:18/M 4 1:30:17.1 8:50/M 3:43:04.1 3:43:08.9 0:04.8
8 52 GRANT GOMES 41 37 9 2:05:38.9 7:51/M 11 1:40:22.2 9:49/M 3:46:01.1 3:46:06.7 0:05.6
9 65 ADAM GROTH 440 37 14 2:15:37.7 8:29/M 7 1:35:24.0 9:20/M 3:51:01.8 3:51:26.4 0:24.6
10 75 JUSTIN YOUNG 96 35 10 2:07:37.2 7:59/M 14 1:47:59.9 10:34/M 3:55:37.1 3:55:49.3 0:12.1
11 76 JAMIE BRINKLEY 165 36 16 2:17:04.9 8:34/M 9 1:39:00.8 9:41/M 3:56:05.7 3:56:18.0 0:12.3
12 80 KEN GOEDECKE 389 37 17 2:18:39.0 8:40/M 8 1:38:05.2 9:36/M 3:56:44.2 3:56:53.2 0:08.9
13 89 MICHAEL ROACH 442 39 23 2:25:32.8 9:06/M 5 1:32:13.3 9:01/M 3:57:46.2 3:58:13.8 0:27.6
14 95 JOSHUA STEVENS 568 36 6 2:02:20.9 7:39/M 19 1:58:17.9 11:34/M 4:00:38.8 4:00:42.3 0:03.4
15 119 STEVEN SULLIVAN 319 37 19 2:19:18.9 8:42/M 16 1:49:26.9 10:42/M 4:08:45.8 4:09:27.2 0:41.3
16 123 KANEALII NG-OSORIO 529 37 18 2:19:12.6 8:42/M 18 1:50:55.8 10:51/M 4:10:08.5 4:10:12.1 0:03.6
17 132 JEFF YOST 150 39 13 2:14:04.3 8:23/M 20 1:58:38.7 11:36/M 4:12:43.1 4:14:10.6 1:27.5
18 145 EVERARDO JACOBO 14 37 15 2:15:56.6 8:30/M 21 1:59:17.7 11:40/M 4:15:14.3 4:15:16.5 0:02.2
19 156 CHARLES JOHNSON 179 39 11 2:07:41.3 7:59/M 24 2:09:55.5 12:43/M 4:17:36.9 4:17:42.8 0:05.9
20 181 DAN MAY 298 35 21 2:21:30.5 8:51/M 22 2:05:16.3 12:15/M 4:26:46.9 4:27:12.3 0:25.4
21 202 SATOSHI HAZAMA 469 37 22 2:22:09.0 8:53/M 23 2:08:34.8 12:35/M 4:30:43.8 4:30:53.9 0:10.1
22 204 JOSEPH PIEKARSKI 228 38 26 2:42:44.4 10:10/M 15 1:48:07.3 10:35/M 4:30:51.7 4:31:00.3 0:08.5
23 209 JAMES KIMMET 198 39 20 2:19:57.7 8:45/M 28 2:12:52.1 13:00/M 4:32:49.8 4:32:55.5 0:05.7
24 213 MATTHEW MYRICK 80 38 30 2:46:06.3 10:23/M 17 1:49:50.3 10:45/M 4:35:56.6 4:36:13.5 0:16.9
25 219 DANIEL REMPALA 374 36 25 2:27:10.1 9:12/M 25 2:10:28.6 12:46/M 4:37:38.8 4:38:42.0 1:03.2
26 231 CHAD MARGO 310 36 38 2:58:53.1 11:11/M 13 1:43:27.8 10:07/M 4:42:20.9 4:42:40.4 0:19.5
27 258 MICHAEL WOOD 410 38 24 2:25:45.3 9:07/M 35 2:30:00.9 14:41/M 4:55:46.2 4:55:50.3 0:04.0
28 261 JASON LOCHRIDGE 283 38 29 2:43:33.8 10:13/M 27 2:12:49.3 13:00/M 4:56:23.2 4:59:11.8 2:48.6
29 272 JEREMY EFFERSON 468 37 31 2:47:51.9 10:29/M 26 2:11:04.2 12:49/M 4:58:56.1 5:06:14.1 7:17.9
30 276 KOHHEI YAMAGUCHI 330 35 28 2:43:30.6 10:13/M 30 2:16:59.6 13:24/M 5:00:30.2 5:00:52.6 0:22.4
31 302 HIROSHIGE KAWAGUCHI 486 39 35 2:57:50.8 11:07/M 29 2:15:31.3 13:16/M 5:13:22.2 5:14:20.9 0:58.7
32 304 BRENT NOVAK 467 35 32 2:48:10.5 10:31/M 34 2:25:16.8 14:13/M 5:13:27.3 5:14:35.3 1:08.0
33 310 JOHN LE 120 36 36 2:57:58.2 11:07/M 31 2:18:32.2 13:33/M 5:16:30.4 5:16:36.0 0:05.6
34 319 DENNIS FITZGERALD 260 37 34 2:57:20.6 11:05/M 32 2:21:37.4 13:51/M 5:18:58.1 5:19:25.9 0:27.8
35 323 MICHAEL MAUE 216 36 27 2:43:27.8 10:13/M 38 2:36:40.3 15:20/M 5:20:08.1 5:21:19.6 1:11.5
36 325 JOHN IRWIN 448 35 33 2:56:03.6 11:00/M 33 2:24:34.6 14:09/M 5:20:38.2 5:20:48.1 0:09.9
37 360 MATTHEW MASUYAMA 66 39 37 2:58:10.3 11:08/M 39 2:38:00.4 15:28/M 5:36:10.7 5:36:43.4 0:32.7
38 376 MARCUS TOWNSEND 257 39 40 3:12:48.2 12:03/M 36 2:30:15.9 14:42/M 5:43:04.1 5:44:38.8 1:34.7
39 378 CARLOS DUBON 547 36 39 3:10:02.8 11:53/M 37 2:36:20.3 15:18/M 5:46:23.1 5:47:23.7 1:00.5
40 404 JARED PROUDFOOT 206 36 41 3:22:48.5 12:41/M 40 2:38:00.8 15:28/M 6:00:49.3 6:01:54.2 1:04.9
41 435 DENNIS SHELDEN 457 37 42 3:41:08.2 13:49/M 41 2:54:55.4 17:07/M 6:36:03.6 6:37:08.0 1:04.4
 
Top

Men 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 5 MICHAEL GARRISON 176 42 1 1:53:59.3 7:07/M 1 1:16:18.5 7:28/M 3:10:17.8 3:10:19.9 0:02.1
2 8 DAVID MILLER 472 40 5 2:00:30.8 7:32/M 2 1:16:37.2 7:30/M 3:17:08.0 3:17:14.7 0:06.7
3 9 WILLIAM TURNER 19 43 3 1:59:03.7 7:26/M 4 1:19:50.9 7:49/M 3:18:54.6 3:19:10.3 0:15.7
4 14 JONATHAN WHITE 406 42 6 2:02:12.1 7:38/M 5 1:26:41.2 8:29/M 3:28:53.4 3:29:22.7 0:29.3
5 17 JEFFREY SCUDDER 328 41 2 1:55:46.9 7:14/M 13 1:34:15.0 9:13/M 3:30:01.9 3:30:06.6 0:04.6
6 18 RONALD FOSNOCK 53 44 9 2:10:30.0 8:09/M 3 1:19:43.2 7:48/M 3:30:13.3 3:30:36.6 0:23.3
7 20 KENGO YOSHIMOTO 359 41 4 1:59:58.2 7:30/M 11 1:31:46.9 8:59/M 3:31:45.2 3:31:48.2 0:03.0
8 30 JEFF HARING 560 40 7 2:06:20.8 7:54/M 9 1:29:53.4 8:48/M 3:36:14.2 3:36:25.4 0:11.1
9 33 DAVID ZINN 460 40 8 2:10:06.0 8:08/M 8 1:29:13.3 8:44/M 3:39:19.3 3:39:45.2 0:25.9
10 40 AUGUSTO DECASTRO 123 42 11 2:12:57.7 8:19/M 6 1:28:50.9 8:42/M 3:41:48.7 3:42:09.9 0:21.2
11 64 SCOTT PAPINEAU 61 40 10 2:10:33.2 8:10/M 16 1:38:55.6 9:41/M 3:49:28.8 3:49:50.0 0:21.2
12 67 JONATHAN CLAUSSEN 73 43 15 2:19:20.5 8:43/M 12 1:32:10.4 9:01/M 3:51:30.9 3:51:40.4 0:09.5
13 77 LITO MACADANGDANG 64 42 19 2:25:22.3 9:05/M 10 1:30:56.4 8:54/M 3:56:18.7 3:56:28.4 0:09.7
14 81 KEVIN LUM 102 42 17 2:21:01.3 8:49/M 14 1:35:43.1 9:22/M 3:56:44.4 3:56:53.4 0:08.9
15 85 TODD JOHNSON 57 41 12 2:14:29.6 8:24/M 17 1:42:54.0 10:04/M 3:57:23.6 3:57:37.5 0:13.8
16 91 KEITH WEBER 175 43 25 2:29:28.5 9:21/M 7 1:28:55.7 8:42/M 3:58:24.2 3:59:02.9 0:38.7
17 104 FREDDY SANABRIA 69 43 21 2:27:32.6 9:13/M 15 1:35:50.4 9:23/M 4:03:23.0 4:03:31.8 0:08.8
18 131 ROBERT GARNSEY 427 43 18 2:22:13.5 8:53/M 19 1:50:25.6 10:48/M 4:12:39.2 4:14:14.4 1:35.2
19 137 SHIGEKI HIYAMA 482 44 20 2:25:41.3 9:06/M 18 1:48:04.9 10:34/M 4:13:46.2 4:14:11.5 0:25.3
20 151 FELIPE RAEL 178 44 14 2:16:33.6 8:32/M 22 2:00:14.9 11:46/M 4:16:48.5 4:16:51.3 0:02.8
21 164 CURT REIFSTECK 369 41 16 2:20:06.6 8:45/M 23 2:00:15.2 11:46/M 4:20:21.8 4:20:37.3 0:15.5
22 171 KAZUYA TANIGUCHI 517 42 13 2:15:54.8 8:30/M 30 2:06:20.4 12:22/M 4:22:15.2 4:22:26.5 0:11.3
23 175 JASON VAN EATON 393 41 28 2:32:28.0 9:32/M 20 1:51:20.9 10:54/M 4:23:48.9 4:24:48.7 0:59.8
24 195 TAKEO NAMBU 501 42 26 2:29:35.3 9:21/M 24 2:00:23.3 11:47/M 4:29:58.6 4:30:04.8 0:06.2
25 198 JOHN SABIN 338 44 24 2:28:56.0 9:19/M 27 2:01:20.9 11:52/M 4:30:16.9 4:31:28.4 1:11.4
26 210 TAICHI ANDO 384 43 27 2:30:04.3 9:23/M 28 2:03:37.0 12:06/M 4:33:41.3 4:34:01.8 0:20.4
27 216 DONALD BLACKALL 412 40 22 2:28:52.4 9:18/M 33 2:08:01.3 12:32/M 4:36:53.7 4:37:29.7 0:35.9
28 222 MATTHEW ZAHN 221 42 29 2:37:20.8 9:50/M 25 2:00:46.9 11:49/M 4:38:07.8 4:39:05.7 0:57.9
29 244 JARRETT MILLER 454 44 37 2:49:01.2 10:34/M 21 1:59:08.3 11:39/M 4:48:09.5 4:48:16.3 0:06.8
30 246 BILL MOORE 461 42 34 2:44:49.8 10:18/M 29 2:04:07.8 12:09/M 4:48:57.7 4:49:27.5 0:29.8
31 266 JASON HEARN 156 42 36 2:47:49.6 10:29/M 34 2:10:24.5 12:46/M 4:58:14.1 4:58:57.1 0:42.9
32 267 MIKE SONGSTER 162 42 31 2:40:54.8 10:03/M 38 2:17:22.1 13:26/M 4:58:16.9 4:58:22.1 0:05.1
33 268 MARK SHERKEY 351 40 32 2:43:10.5 10:12/M 36 2:15:06.9 13:13/M 4:58:17.5 4:58:58.4 0:40.9
34 277 JASON LUM 78 41 43 3:00:03.8 11:15/M 26 2:01:07.1 11:51/M 5:01:10.9 5:01:47.0 0:36.0
35 283 STEPHEN PORTER 444 40 42 2:56:09.5 11:01/M 32 2:07:05.9 12:26/M 5:03:15.4 5:03:22.7 0:07.3
36 285 GEORGE HAMMAR 200 42 40 2:53:18.4 10:50/M 35 2:13:41.2 13:05/M 5:06:59.7 5:07:26.7 0:27.0
37 294 STEVE RICHEY 553 42 41 2:55:13.1 10:57/M 37 2:15:36.9 13:16/M 5:10:50.0 5:11:35.9 0:45.8
38 299 MASAHIRO KANAI 484 44 35 2:47:32.2 10:28/M 41 2:24:25.0 14:08/M 5:11:57.2 5:12:26.4 0:29.1
39 308 EDWARD BARCINAS 535 44 46 3:09:34.7 11:51/M 31 2:06:41.2 12:24/M 5:16:16.0 5:17:26.1 1:10.1
40 321 JAMES BAUTISTA 290 43 23 2:28:52.9 9:18/M 48 2:50:55.8 16:43/M 5:19:48.7 5:21:23.1 1:34.4
41 324 THOMAS ROBACK II 215 44 33 2:43:29.4 10:13/M 47 2:36:40.0 15:20/M 5:20:09.4 5:21:19.9 1:10.4
42 334 ROBERT MCGRATH 11 43 39 2:52:28.4 10:47/M 45 2:32:05.5 14:53/M 5:24:33.9 5:25:26.9 0:53.0
43 336 HISASHI HAMADA 478 42 38 2:49:57.4 10:37/M 46 2:36:06.2 15:16/M 5:26:03.7 5:26:19.4 0:15.7
44 347 SHINYA KODAIRA 490 42 44 3:02:53.1 11:26/M 43 2:26:32.7 14:20/M 5:29:25.9 5:29:53.8 0:27.9
45 349 ERIK TANAKA 104 44 45 3:08:20.3 11:46/M 40 2:22:05.6 13:54/M 5:30:25.9 5:30:43.9 0:18.0
46 361 GEORGE ROSE 336 40 48 3:18:56.6 12:26/M 39 2:18:20.5 13:32/M 5:37:17.1 5:37:26.5 0:09.4
47 374 LANE MARTIN 85 43 47 3:17:59.2 12:22/M 42 2:24:33.8 14:09/M 5:42:33.0 5:43:13.7 0:40.6
48 385 SCOTT SATO 522 42 49 3:21:47.7 12:37/M 44 2:27:41.6 14:27/M 5:49:29.3 5:50:29.4 1:00.1
49 448 LARRY ROWE 91 41 50 4:01:49.7 15:07/M 49 3:04:47.5 18:05/M 7:06:37.2 7:06:51.9 0:14.6
 
Top

Men 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 10 DOUGLAS BAKER 13 45 1 2:00:26.2 7:32/M 1 1:22:06.9 8:02/M 3:22:33.1 3:22:37.8 0:04.6
2 24 TAKASHI OHASHI 505 45 2 2:02:52.6 7:41/M 4 1:30:13.9 8:50/M 3:33:06.5 3:33:14.9 0:08.3
3 26 MARK ESSENBERG 358 47 3 2:10:29.2 8:09/M 2 1:23:27.7 8:10/M 3:33:56.9 3:34:01.8 0:04.8
4 46 DOUGLAS MULBURY 134 49 8 2:18:02.6 8:38/M 3 1:25:52.9 8:24/M 3:43:55.5 3:44:05.4 0:09.8
5 57 TOSHIHIRO MORITA 498 47 4 2:10:54.7 8:11/M 6 1:36:39.5 9:27/M 3:47:34.2 3:47:37.4 0:03.2
6 58 MICHAEL COLE 576 48 7 2:17:12.8 8:35/M 5 1:31:19.0 8:56/M 3:48:31.9 3:48:47.6 0:15.7
7 87 DARYN YAMADA 160 49 6 2:11:51.8 8:14/M 8 1:45:45.3 10:21/M 3:57:37.2 3:57:54.6 0:17.4
8 97 YUJI KODAKA 492 48 5 2:11:13.0 8:12/M 10 1:49:43.7 10:44/M 4:00:56.7 4:01:02.4 0:05.7
9 125 JAMES MANALIGOD 321 45 12 2:28:43.6 9:18/M 7 1:41:54.5 9:58/M 4:10:38.2 4:11:43.6 1:05.4
10 129 ROBERT ALSUP 59 45 10 2:24:58.8 9:04/M 9 1:47:12.2 10:29/M 4:12:11.1 4:12:56.8 0:45.7
11 170 MARK SIEGMUND 318 49 13 2:31:18.6 9:27/M 11 1:50:56.2 10:51/M 4:22:14.8 4:22:46.5 0:31.7
12 183 CHRISTOPHER REED 575 46 9 2:23:13.9 8:57/M 15 2:03:54.3 12:07/M 4:27:08.2 4:27:43.2 0:35.0
13 205 KAZUNORI SAITO 508 45 15 2:36:12.4 9:46/M 12 1:54:51.6 11:14/M 4:31:04.1 4:31:19.3 0:15.2
14 217 VICTOR PARDUE 417 49 17 2:41:53.0 10:07/M 13 1:55:06.7 11:16/M 4:36:59.8 4:37:39.7 0:39.9
15 220 RANDALL KIRBY 327 48 11 2:28:12.7 9:16/M 19 2:09:27.8 12:40/M 4:37:40.5 4:37:54.1 0:13.5
16 221 SEAN HALLORAN 183 47 14 2:35:52.0 9:45/M 14 2:01:50.1 11:55/M 4:37:42.1 4:38:03.3 0:21.2
17 259 KEITH HUFFER 317 47 16 2:41:48.2 10:07/M 22 2:14:15.5 13:08/M 4:56:03.7 4:56:48.6 0:44.8
18 265 GREG TURNER 353 46 18 2:47:47.7 10:29/M 20 2:10:25.7 12:46/M 4:58:13.4 4:58:57.4 0:43.9
19 275 CHUCK LENT 189 46 20 2:55:26.8 10:58/M 16 2:04:39.3 12:12/M 5:00:06.1 5:01:02.6 0:56.4
20 281 CHARLES LOISELLE 302 45 19 2:52:45.0 10:48/M 18 2:08:59.0 12:37/M 5:01:44.1 5:02:42.6 0:58.5
21 288 TAKAYUKI MATSUMOTO 312 49 22 2:56:47.7 11:03/M 21 2:12:17.4 12:57/M 5:09:05.1 5:09:15.4 0:10.2
22 298 AARON HUNGER 255 46 23 3:04:13.5 11:31/M 17 2:07:23.1 12:28/M 5:11:36.6 5:12:23.6 0:46.9
23 326 STEVEN COOPER 545 47 24 3:05:24.9 11:35/M 23 2:15:44.2 13:17/M 5:21:09.1 5:21:09.1
24 330 ROCCO PIERRI 116 45 21 2:56:22.1 11:01/M 26 2:26:59.1 14:23/M 5:23:21.2 5:24:36.8 1:15.6
25 337 ANTHONY PADUA 213 46 25 3:06:20.0 11:39/M 25 2:19:59.0 13:42/M 5:26:19.0 5:26:31.9 0:12.9
26 343 BRAD DAVIS 23 48 27 3:11:55.7 12:00/M 24 2:16:58.9 13:24/M 5:28:54.6 5:29:58.6 1:04.0
27 368 TIM LLENA 399 48 26 3:10:39.3 11:55/M 27 2:28:23.6 14:31/M 5:39:02.9 5:39:57.5 0:54.5
28 392 RICHARD SEYMOUR 232 47 28 3:16:58.1 12:19/M 29 2:37:18.7 15:23/M 5:54:16.9 5:55:25.5 1:08.6
29 438 PATRICK HUNTER 421 46 30 4:04:13.4 15:16/M 28 2:36:38.2 15:20/M 6:40:51.6 6:41:39.3 0:47.6
30 454 JOSH LLANO 443 46 29 3:56:42.5 14:48/M 30 3:33:19.4 20:52/M 7:30:01.9 7:31:05.9 1:04.0
 
Top

Men 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 15 CRAIG KNOHL 533 53 1 2:07:13.7 7:57/M 1 1:21:56.3 8:01/M 3:29:10.0 3:29:13.8 0:03.8
2 29 MICHAEL WALKER 126 52 2 2:07:20.2 7:58/M 2 1:28:52.5 8:42/M 3:36:12.8 3:36:17.2 0:04.4
3 69 KEN WATTS 38 54 3 2:14:39.0 8:25/M 3 1:37:35.9 9:33/M 3:52:15.0 3:52:33.2 0:18.2
4 94 KYLE ONO 370 51 5 2:17:27.7 8:35/M 5 1:41:43.7 9:57/M 3:59:11.4 3:59:31.3 0:19.8
5 96 TAKESHI MAEDA 495 50 4 2:16:21.7 8:31/M 7 1:44:27.3 10:13/M 4:00:49.0 4:01:16.2 0:27.1
6 134 PETE JOHNSON 345 50 8 2:33:50.6 9:37/M 4 1:39:38.1 9:45/M 4:13:28.7 4:14:19.4 0:50.6
7 139 FRANCISCO BETANCOURT 188 50 6 2:22:00.2 8:53/M 9 1:52:14.8 10:59/M 4:14:15.1 4:15:18.8 1:03.7
8 184 ERWIN TABOADA 54 50 12 2:43:54.2 10:15/M 6 1:43:31.1 10:08/M 4:27:25.3 4:28:38.0 1:12.7
9 188 TAKAHIRO YUKI 520 50 7 2:31:37.3 9:29/M 11 1:56:38.3 11:25/M 4:28:15.6 4:28:39.6 0:24.0
10 208 STEVE GARRETT 381 51 11 2:41:48.8 10:07/M 8 1:50:47.3 10:50/M 4:32:36.2 4:33:10.1 0:33.9
11 215 GEOFFREY STITELER 441 53 9 2:37:13.4 9:50/M 12 1:59:27.3 11:41/M 4:36:40.8 4:37:11.0 0:30.2
12 234 JARED FAIRBANKS 396 50 16 2:49:09.3 10:34/M 10 1:54:42.9 11:13/M 4:43:52.2 4:44:44.2 0:51.9
13 250 MICHAEL HEE 76 53 10 2:37:18.5 9:50/M 17 2:13:18.6 13:03/M 4:50:37.1 4:50:49.3 0:12.2
14 251 TOM VANAIRSDALE 346 52 15 2:49:07.6 10:34/M 13 2:02:12.4 11:57/M 4:51:20.1 4:52:36.9 1:16.8
15 255 TOSHIHIRO MINAGI 497 53 13 2:44:36.5 10:17/M 14 2:08:39.3 12:35/M 4:53:15.8 4:53:57.2 0:41.3
16 263 TOM MCCALL 254 53 14 2:46:28.4 10:24/M 16 2:11:27.2 12:52/M 4:57:55.6 4:58:41.8 0:46.1
17 290 MICHAEL GROSS 322 51 18 2:58:24.1 11:09/M 15 2:11:13.2 12:50/M 5:09:37.3 5:10:46.0 1:08.7
18 332 YOSHIHARU TEZUKA 394 54 17 2:50:41.6 10:40/M 20 2:33:22.2 15:00/M 5:24:03.9 5:24:17.8 0:13.9
19 415 LARRY WOLFE 51 51 20 3:47:55.7 14:15/M 18 2:21:11.2 13:49/M 6:09:06.9 6:10:17.4 1:10.5
20 419 MARK CORREIA 12 53 19 3:43:09.0 13:57/M 21 2:34:37.7 15:08/M 6:17:46.7 6:18:30.3 0:43.5
21 424 STEPHEN HOMMEL 223 51 21 3:55:35.7 14:43/M 19 2:28:04.4 14:29/M 6:23:40.1 6:24:13.1 0:33.0
22 437 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI 236 51 22 3:56:08.6 14:46/M 22 2:42:50.2 15:56/M 6:38:58.8 6:39:56.3 0:57.4
 
Top

Men 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 37 JIRO ITO 456 55 3 2:12:07.8 8:15/M 1 1:28:56.3 8:42/M 3:41:04.2 3:41:09.3 0:05.1
2 41 AKIO OTSUKA 507 56 1 2:07:44.4 7:59/M 4 1:34:09.8 9:13/M 3:41:54.2 3:42:03.2 0:08.9
3 48 JEFFERY NAKASONE 50 56 2 2:11:55.0 8:15/M 3 1:32:36.3 9:04/M 3:44:31.3 3:44:35.2 0:03.9
4 49 JAMES WOODHULL 163 57 4 2:13:09.1 8:19/M 2 1:32:12.2 9:01/M 3:45:21.3 3:45:25.5 0:04.1
5 167 COREY STANLEY 133 55 7 2:39:17.5 9:57/M 5 1:42:22.9 10:01/M 4:21:40.5 4:21:52.0 0:11.5
6 191 TADASHI SAKAI 509 57 6 2:34:12.9 9:38/M 6 1:54:32.3 11:12/M 4:28:45.3 4:29:08.6 0:23.3
7 223 GERALD O'SHEA 284 55 5 2:32:38.8 9:32/M 8 2:05:53.7 12:19/M 4:38:32.5 4:38:44.4 0:11.8
8 269 MITCH LEWIS 143 56 11 3:00:11.4 11:16/M 7 1:58:21.3 11:35/M 4:58:32.7 4:59:29.3 0:56.5
9 280 TAMARU OKANO 506 59 8 2:40:40.5 10:03/M 11 2:20:59.4 13:48/M 5:01:39.9 5:02:11.0 0:31.1
10 289 MICHAEL JOENKS 241 58 10 2:57:10.3 11:04/M 9 2:11:57.0 12:55/M 5:09:07.3 5:09:36.0 0:28.6
11 296 LES OMURA 47 56 9 2:44:20.3 10:16/M 12 2:26:52.3 14:22/M 5:11:12.7 5:11:51.0 0:38.3
12 366 KAMAL JABBOUR 243 55 12 3:18:40.6 12:25/M 10 2:19:56.4 13:42/M 5:38:37.0 5:39:12.7 0:35.7
 
Top

Men 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 189 HIROSHI KONDO 493 63 1 2:31:38.5 9:29/M 1 1:56:37.1 11:25/M 4:28:15.7 4:28:23.7 0:08.0
2 230 YOSHITAKA KISHI 489 62 2 2:43:47.2 10:14/M 2 1:58:07.9 11:33/M 4:41:55.1 4:42:00.2 0:05.1
3 357 EDSON SANCHES 42 63 4 3:27:58.0 13:00/M 3 2:05:23.1 12:16/M 5:33:21.1 5:34:16.4 0:55.3
4 362 LAVA PEOPLE 268 61 3 3:17:33.1 12:21/M 4 2:20:23.1 13:44/M 5:37:56.3 5:38:28.6 0:32.3
5 425 RYUTA ITO 483 61 5 3:53:19.6 14:35/M 5 2:33:21.0 15:00/M 6:26:40.7 6:27:23.6 0:42.9
 
Top

Men 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 112 TOM CRAVEN 526 66 1 2:24:06.9 9:00/M 1 1:42:00.0 9:59/M 4:06:06.9 4:06:22.3 0:15.3
2 196 NILS KLING 395 66 2 2:38:52.0 9:56/M 3 1:51:14.2 10:53/M 4:30:06.3 4:30:42.8 0:36.5
3 238 MOTOHARU WATANABE 247 67 4 2:56:44.4 11:03/M 2 1:47:47.7 10:33/M 4:44:32.1 4:45:06.1 0:34.0
4 350 STEVEN POOR 20 65 3 2:55:43.9 10:59/M 5 2:34:58.1 15:10/M 5:30:42.0 5:31:42.7 1:00.6
5 416 KARL WIRTL 240 65 7 3:39:15.7 13:42/M 4 2:30:28.1 14:43/M 6:09:43.8 6:10:15.8 0:32.0
6 431 JAMES ALEXANDER 368 65 5 3:33:16.2 13:20/M 7 2:56:54.8 17:19/M 6:30:11.1 6:31:20.4 1:09.3
7 432 JOE LOSCHIAVO 90 65 6 3:37:07.0 13:34/M 6 2:53:17.2 16:57/M 6:30:24.2 6:31:31.0 1:06.8
 
Top

Men 70 to 74

  Overall   ------------ 16 Miles ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 412 MASAYA FUJIBAYASHI 476 72 1 3:21:41.9 12:36/M 1 2:44:55.7 16:08/M 6:06:37.6 6:07:14.9 0:37.2