North Shore Marathon

Age Group Results

April 06, 2014


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 99-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TAMMY BAUTISTA HONOLULU HI 89 34 7 3:21:52.7 3:21:55.3 0:02.6 7:42/M
2 YUKO NAKAI HONOLULU HI 236 40 8 3:22:00.2 3:22:04.2 0:04.0 7:43/M
3 JEN HALL KAPOLEI HI 147 40 14 3:26:55.1 3:26:58.8 0:03.7 7:54/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DOROTHY KEELER KAILUA HI 282 16 247 5:19:20.5 5:20:29.0 1:08.5 12:11/M
2 AUDREY SCOTT HONOLULU HI 469 19 267 5:28:29.7 5:28:52.5 0:22.8 12:32/M
3 COLE BRAUER HONOLULU HI 136 19 308 6:05:51.9 6:06:21.6 0:29.7 13:58/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KALI GALL KAILUA HI 111 21 26 3:37:54.7 3:38:53.0 0:58.3 8:19/M
2 ELIZABETH ROOT FT. SHAFTER HI 245 23 49 3:53:28.2 3:53:57.6 0:29.4 8:55/M
3 KATY WEDDLE HONOLULU HI 359 20 93 4:09:55.4 4:10:06.3 0:10.9 9:32/M
4 JESSICA LINDENBERG KAILUA HI 315 23 120 4:22:16.3 4:22:39.0 0:22.7 10:01/M
5 ABBIE JOHNSON PEARL HARBOR HI 151 24 147 4:31:29.3 4:32:10.7 0:41.4 10:22/M
6 NICOLE ADAIR LAIE HI 227 23 233 5:08:58.8 5:09:49.9 0:51.1 11:48/M
7 AMELIA MCGOWAN-WHELAN HONOLULU HI 92 20 239 5:12:40.6 5:13:07.0 0:26.4 11:56/M
8 BRITTANY LEDBETTER WAIALUA HI 362 24 265 5:28:17.3 5:29:21.8 1:04.5 12:32/M
9 SHANA WHELAN MOUNT PLEASANT SC 96 24 286 5:41:33.0 5:41:59.7 0:26.6 13:02/M
10 MISATO UBAYASHI HAWAII USA 441 21 330 6:42:46.6 6:43:10.9 0:24.3 15:22/M
11 ASHLEY REED WAHIAWA HI 127 23 332 6:45:11.8 6:46:19.7 1:07.9 15:28/M
12 MARINA YURCHAK HONOLULU HI 153 21 337 7:23:05.3 7:23:18.8 0:13.5 16:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMY PFLUEGER EWA BEACH HI 417 29 50 3:53:36.5 3:53:40.5 0:04.0 8:55/M
2 RACHELLE LAYMAN KAILUA HI 329 28 57 3:56:13.7 3:56:18.0 0:04.3 9:01/M
3 ERIN WERNER HONOLULU HI 348 27 75 4:03:59.4 4:04:19.5 0:20.1 9:19/M
4 JO-ANNA SYVERSON HONOLULU HI 44 28 76 4:04:53.7 4:05:19.7 0:26.0 9:21/M
5 ROXANNE CAFARO HONOLULU HI 368 27 77 4:05:03.0 4:05:21.5 0:18.5 9:21/M
6 CHALYNN PASSMORE WAIALUA HI 188 26 79 4:05:44.7 4:06:44.6 0:59.8 9:23/M
7 NICOLE CRIDER HALEIWA HI 61 28 84 4:07:41.3 4:08:18.4 0:37.0 9:27/M
8 LARA CANN HEALESVILLE HI 52 29 89 4:08:54.7 4:09:11.7 0:17.0 9:30/M
9 KIMBERLY CRAIGIE HONOLULU HI 299 28 128 4:23:27.1 4:24:27.8 1:00.7 10:03/M
10 YUKA KANDA HYOGO JAPAN 432 28 132 4:24:26.8 4:25:14.0 0:47.1 10:06/M
11 SARAH WOOFTER SAN LEANDRO CA 84 25 165 4:38:02.9 4:40:30.0 2:27.1 10:37/M
12 MONICA CORONA KAILUA HI 462 29 174 4:40:00.7 4:40:33.8 0:33.0 10:41/M
13 KENDRA LEARY KANEOHE HI 300 25 177 4:40:48.0 4:41:04.4 0:16.4 10:43/M
14 AMANDA PAUL KAILUA HI 304 28 185 4:45:07.8 4:46:11.5 1:03.6 10:53/M
15 KAYLA WARD AIEA HI 419 27 196 4:47:58.7 4:49:06.4 1:07.7 10:59/M
16 EMILY PRENDERGAST LOMA LINDA CA 54 27 198 4:48:16.3 4:48:48.9 0:32.5 11:00/M
17 ZARA NGUYEN HONOLULU HI 480 28 231 5:07:46.8 5:08:01.7 0:14.8 11:45/M
18 CARRIE GANNETTA MILILANI HI 340 28 261 5:26:14.1 5:27:36.7 1:22.6 12:27/M
19 BRITTANY KULL HONOLULU HI 307 29 283 5:39:41.0 5:40:44.6 1:03.6 12:58/M
20 DEVIN GREENE WAHIAWA HI 391 27 291 5:44:04.9 5:44:47.9 0:42.9 13:08/M
21 CATHERINE LAVIN AIEA HI 234 28 295 5:48:04.1 5:48:19.1 0:15.0 13:17/M
22 DEBRA PEAKE HONOLULU HI 26 29 300 5:54:40.1 5:54:54.8 0:14.7 13:32/M
23 JULIETTE NAVOA KAILUA HI 175 25 301 5:55:39.7 5:56:18.7 0:39.0 13:34/M
24 TINA JONES HONOLULU HI 95 27 307 6:05:20.3 6:06:22.1 1:01.8 13:57/M
25 ANASTAZYA LENCZ KAPOLEI HI 404 29 321 6:24:17.5 6:24:46.2 0:28.7 14:40/M
26 RACHEL SAWYER NASHVILLE TN 120 26 328 6:42:18.8 6:43:11.0 0:52.2 15:21/M
27 JENNA LUPO HUNTSVILLE AL 119 28 329 6:42:19.4 6:43:11.6 0:52.2 15:21/M
28 KRISTINA PEREZ KAILUA HI 250 25 338 7:23:12.4 7:23:25.9 0:13.5 16:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREA EPPLE MILILANI HI 118 34 16 3:27:37.6 3:27:43.2 0:05.6 7:55/M
2 KRISTEN MATTHEWS HONOLULU HI 279 32 39 3:46:04.5 3:46:15.2 0:10.7 8:38/M
3 LAURA PHILLIPS HONOLULU HI 393 31 83 4:07:24.2 4:08:04.9 0:40.7 9:27/M
4 LORIANN DOOLEY SAN FRANCISCO CA 114 30 90 4:09:14.4 4:09:48.4 0:34.0 9:31/M
5 JANA FUKADA KAILUA HI 288 31 108 4:15:36.0 4:16:05.5 0:29.5 9:45/M
6 KELLY SUTCLIFFE KAILUA HI 443 31 140 4:27:55.7 4:28:12.6 0:16.8 10:14/M
7 CARINA DE ABREU PEARL CITY HI 90 31 145 4:30:38.2 4:30:48.7 0:10.5 10:20/M
8 CRYSTAL YUEN AIEA HI 107 33 148 4:31:37.2 4:32:11.5 0:34.3 10:22/M
9 JESSICA GALINDO HONOLULU HI 330 30 160 4:36:42.7 4:37:12.1 0:29.4 10:34/M
10 ANGIE HONEYCUTT HONOLULU HI 270 33 169 4:39:33.0 4:40:22.3 0:49.3 10:40/M
11 CREESY ANTOINE MILILANI HI 356 33 183 4:44:34.3 4:45:10.0 0:35.7 10:52/M
12 KATHERINE STEINHISER HONOLULU HI 176 33 190 4:46:25.6 4:47:36.9 1:11.3 10:56/M
13 RENAE BOBBITT HONOLULU HI 247 34 193 4:46:35.5 4:47:25.5 0:50.0 10:56/M
14 CAROLYN BLUM KAILUA HI 258 31 199 4:48:23.1 4:48:40.5 0:17.4 11:00/M
15 STEPHANIE ENGLAND KAILUA HI 124 32 200 4:48:47.8 4:49:20.3 0:32.5 11:01/M
16 KATHERINE HAYDEN HONOLULU HI 130 31 214 4:55:16.3 4:55:41.4 0:25.1 11:16/M
17 LIZA RIPPY HONOLULU HI 316 30 219 4:57:21.1 4:57:45.4 0:24.3 11:21/M
18 ELISA SCHASSE HONOLULU HI 218 34 220 4:57:21.5 4:57:45.8 0:24.3 11:21/M
19 SUSANNE GOERING MIAMI FL 464 30 224 5:00:33.9 5:01:02.4 0:28.5 11:28/M
20 RACHEL PARKER HONOLULU HI 415 33 240 5:12:41.2 5:12:41.2 11:56/M
21 CHANDRA ROBISON HONOLULU HI 293 33 252 5:21:46.6 5:22:28.0 0:41.4 12:17/M
22 ANGELA SINN HONOLULU HI 382 33 260 5:26:05.4 5:26:51.5 0:46.1 12:27/M
23 CAROLE MALAE-KATO HONOLULU HI 132 30 305 6:00:28.4 6:01:37.9 1:09.4 13:45/M
24 KATREASE CASTRO AIEA HI 85 32 318 6:20:39.6 6:21:18.3 0:38.7 14:32/M
25 AMINA-LOUISE ASABIGI BROOKLYN NY 186 30 324 6:30:20.4 6:30:20.4 14:54/M
26 SARAH YOUNG HONOLULU HI 141 30 339 7:39:18.1 7:40:21.1 1:03.0 17:32/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JODIE DUVALL KAILUA HI 351 37 48 3:51:11.3 3:51:44.8 0:33.5 8:49/M
2 JAMIE GURTOV HONOLULU HI 197 36 92 4:09:48.8 4:10:48.3 0:59.4 9:32/M
3 YUKO NAGASAKU YOKOHAMA KANAGAWA 59 35 98 4:11:28.5 4:14:20.2 2:51.7 9:36/M
4 LOREN MCMILLEN HONOLULU HI 337 37 113 4:18:21.0 4:18:37.9 0:16.9 9:52/M
5 CARYN AMII MILILANI HI 370 39 141 4:28:38.9 4:29:05.5 0:26.6 10:15/M
6 STACEY YOUNG HONOLULU HI 97 36 142 4:29:13.5 4:29:39.6 0:26.0 10:17/M
7 YOKO KOYANAGI SHIZUOKA JAPAN 435 38 149 4:33:25.5 4:33:46.5 0:21.0 10:26/M
8 LINDSAY BLISS HONOLULU HI 246 35 194 4:46:37.2 4:47:25.8 0:48.6 10:56/M
9 MIKI SEYMOUR WAHIAWA HI 22 35 203 4:50:46.9 4:51:53.8 1:06.8 11:06/M
10 ELIZA HIROKAWA KANEOHE HI 23 38 205 4:51:07.3 4:52:13.2 1:05.9 11:07/M
11 ERIN O'CONNOR WAHIAWA HI 230 37 223 5:00:06.6 5:00:49.3 0:42.6 11:27/M
12 LYNNAE LEE HONOLULU HI 21 37 241 5:14:23.7 5:15:22.4 0:58.7 12:00/M
13 SARAH QUEMADA KAPOLEI HI 189 38 242 5:14:40.9 5:15:50.6 1:09.7 12:01/M
14 CHALIE DUBOIS EWA BEACH HI 80 38 255 5:23:11.8 5:24:38.2 1:26.4 12:20/M
15 YETTA STEWART EWA BEACH HI 287 35 256 5:23:27.4 5:23:36.9 0:09.5 12:21/M
16 JOANNA TIRADO KAPOLEI HI 115 37 259 5:24:54.6 5:25:24.9 0:30.3 12:24/M
17 TAMARA ARAGON PHOENIX AZ 320 38 272 5:32:39.3 5:32:45.6 0:06.2 12:42/M
18 NICOLE LEVINE SELLERSVILLE PA 400 37 285 5:40:40.2 5:41:34.3 0:54.0 13:00/M
19 JOSELYN FELIZ PEARL CITY HI 416 35 304 5:59:57.2 6:00:50.8 0:53.5 13:44/M
20 CINDY KIAHA HONOLULU HI 248 38 335 6:49:53.7 6:50:46.4 0:52.7 15:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRETCHEN ADAMS WAIALUA HI 11 40 45 3:49:34.6 3:49:46.8 0:12.2 8:46/M
2 DAWN VILLANUEVA EWA BEACH HI 375 42 88 4:08:51.9 4:08:57.9 0:06.0 9:30/M
3 AMY LEE LOS ALAMOS NM 387 40 100 4:11:50.7 4:12:06.4 0:15.6 9:37/M
4 WAKAKO WATANABE TOKYO JAPAN 442 44 115 4:20:24.3 4:20:56.1 0:31.8 9:56/M
5 BRENDA ELLIOTT WAHIAWA HI 209 41 126 4:23:13.0 4:23:48.0 0:34.9 10:03/M
6 VICTORIA CHIA HONOLULU HI 38 41 138 4:26:47.3 4:29:23.7 2:36.3 10:11/M
7 SHERIDAN NEWCOMB CASTLE PINES CO 445 44 156 4:35:16.1 4:36:35.2 1:19.0 10:30/M
8 ANDREA KELLEHER HONOLULU HI 214 43 172 4:40:00.5 4:41:06.2 1:05.6 10:41/M
9 RIE CHURCHILL HONOLULU HI 354 40 181 4:44:06.4 4:44:54.5 0:48.1 10:51/M
10 LORI SUTTON LA JOLLA CA 447 42 182 4:44:34.0 4:45:14.1 0:40.1 10:52/M
11 AURENE PILA MILILANI HI 116 41 207 4:51:58.4 4:52:28.7 0:30.3 11:09/M
12 TONYA LOWERY ST. JOHN EWA BEACH HI 140 42 210 4:52:58.3 4:53:56.7 0:58.4 11:11/M
13 TOY KELLIHER PEARL CITY HI 357 42 211 4:53:10.2 4:57:16.7 4:06.5 11:11/M
14 HELEN YU AIEA HI 12 42 218 4:56:52.0 4:58:09.7 1:17.7 11:20/M
15 KIMBERLY HOLLINGSWORTH KAILUA HI 68 41 230 5:04:08.2 5:05:14.0 1:05.8 11:36/M
16 TESS COCHRAN KANEOHE HI 260 41 243 5:15:35.3 5:16:31.7 0:56.3 12:03/M
17 DINAH YANZA HONOLULU HI 74 43 249 5:20:57.0 5:21:16.1 0:19.1 12:15/M
18 JODI ADDISON DENVER CO 154 40 271 5:32:07.6 5:33:05.4 0:57.8 12:41/M
19 VIVIAN FUKUMITSU PEARL CITY HI 254 40 280 5:37:14.2 5:38:07.6 0:53.3 12:52/M
20 KOREA KUSHIMA EWA BEACH HI 35 43 281 5:38:13.8 5:38:32.5 0:18.7 12:55/M
21 CHERYL SILER TORRANCE CA 310 42 320 6:23:16.5 6:24:07.9 0:51.4 14:38/M
22 ANDREA RUSSELL KAPOLEI HI 386 44 334 6:49:14.6 6:50:09.0 0:54.4 15:37/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA BUSHNELL MENLO PARK CA 414 46 29 3:38:05.4 3:38:18.0 0:12.5 8:19/M
2 JAMIE STENSLAND WAVERLY IA 273 48 44 3:49:00.2 3:49:13.8 0:13.6 8:44/M
3 SANDRA INGLIS WAIALUA HI 346 47 56 3:55:51.1 3:55:59.0 0:07.9 9:00/M
4 BENITA CHAR KAILUA HI 55 46 179 4:42:06.0 4:43:11.9 1:05.8 10:46/M
5 IMELDA HENRY EWA BEACH HI 172 48 188 4:45:59.3 4:47:11.2 1:11.9 10:55/M
6 SERENA SULLIVAN HONOLULU HI 56 49 206 4:51:54.0 4:52:36.6 0:42.6 11:08/M
7 BENITA SHULTS WAIALUA HI 202 48 257 5:23:40.2 5:23:40.2 12:21/M
8 DAINTRY BARTOLDUS EWA BEACH HI 463 48 258 5:23:40.4 5:23:40.4 12:21/M
9 PHYLLIS PARKER CARMEL IN 184 48 297 5:50:45.0 5:51:31.6 0:46.5 13:23/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAZUE OKABE HONOLULU HI 77 54 47 3:50:50.1 3:50:56.8 0:06.7 8:49/M
2 LIEN BAL AIEA HI 17 50 192 4:46:29.4 4:47:14.8 0:45.4 10:56/M
3 LENNIE DE GUZMAN - OSAKODA EWA BEACH HI 343 50 228 5:03:31.5 5:04:43.3 1:11.7 11:35/M
4 ITSUKO SATO ????? JAPAN 440 50 306 6:05:13.2 6:06:13.5 1:00.3 13:56/M
5 EVELYN CABRERA HONOLULU HI 146 52 314 6:15:49.9 6:16:46.5 0:56.6 14:21/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAMELA WAUTERS THE WOODLANDS TX 322 55 59 3:57:39.9 4:00:37.4 2:57.5 9:04/M
2 CANDACE STRONG HONOLULU HI 15 59 311 6:10:05.5 6:10:53.6 0:48.1 14:08/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GEORGIANE SENDA HONOLULU HI 40 62 176 4:40:33.1 4:41:02.2 0:29.1 10:42/M
2 ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI 203 63 186 4:45:34.6 4:46:32.3 0:57.7 10:54/M
3 JACQUELINE GANDEZA HONOLULU HI 30 60 336 6:57:14.2 6:57:18.9 0:04.6 15:55/M
4 OOBO WEST BETHESDA MD 413 62 342 7:53:09.7 7:53:46.1 0:36.4 18:04/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOYCE SPOEHR HONOLULU HI 24 69 340 7:39:53.5 7:40:41.8 0:48.3 17:33/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 233 42 1 3:14:05.3 3:14:08.8 0:03.5 7:24/M
2 JOSEPH POPE HONLULU HI 278 39 2 3:15:44.4 3:15:47.1 0:02.7 7:28/M
3 PAUL DINIUS AIEA HI 455 44 3 3:15:57.1 3:16:01.5 0:04.4 7:29/M
Top

Men 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN MALONEY HONOLULU HI 134 0 51 3:53:46.2 3:54:24.8 0:38.5 8:55/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RYAN HAMM HONOLULU HI 403 19 74 4:03:46.1 4:04:34.8 0:48.7 9:18/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID COX KANEOHE BAY HI 371 22 96 4:11:15.1 4:11:36.7 0:21.5 9:35/M
2 JOEY RUBY HONOLULU HI 173 22 102 4:12:20.4 4:12:45.3 0:24.8 9:38/M
3 CHRISTOPHER BEWELL HI HI 406 22 119 4:22:15.1 4:23:09.5 0:54.4 10:01/M
4 KEVIN PEREZ NORTH PLAINFIELD NJ 108 20 129 4:23:35.0 4:23:40.5 0:05.5 10:04/M
5 AGUSTIN ALBA KAILUA HI 410 23 163 4:37:05.6 4:37:15.7 0:10.1 10:35/M
6 CURTIS LEE SCHOFIELD BARRACKS HI 471 21 164 4:37:58.7 4:38:26.8 0:28.1 10:37/M
7 DAVID MARTINKO SCHOFIELD BARRACKS HI 479 20 235 5:09:50.4 5:10:03.5 0:13.1 11:50/M
8 JAMES JONES HONOLULU HI 94 24 238 5:11:48.6 5:12:47.9 0:59.3 11:54/M
9 EVAN KANACK JBPHH HI 179 22 270 5:30:46.6 5:30:58.3 0:11.6 12:37/M
10 TYLER JOHNSON WAIALUA HI 390 23 282 5:39:10.1 5:40:14.9 1:04.8 12:57/M
11 AUSTIN TOOHEY HONOLULU HI 289 21 288 5:42:59.0 5:50:25.0 7:26.0 13:05/M
12 ERIC MIYAMOTO MILILANI HI 355 23 322 6:27:04.8 6:27:59.8 0:54.9 14:46/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK CONMY HAWLEY MN 380 26 12 3:24:03.3 3:24:24.2 0:20.9 7:47/M
2 JOHN CIRALLI HONOLULU HI 353 29 13 3:26:33.3 3:28:46.1 2:12.7 7:53/M
3 ORION CRUZ MAKAWAO HI 448 29 15 3:27:37.6 3:27:40.8 0:03.2 7:55/M
4 STEVEN CIACCIO KAILUA HI 345 26 25 3:37:48.7 3:38:47.7 0:59.0 8:19/M
5 ERIC ZACHRESON HONOLULU HI 394 28 33 3:42:23.4 3:43:25.4 1:01.9 8:29/M
6 TIMOTHY DAVID KAAAWA HI 142 27 35 3:43:46.6 3:44:05.3 0:18.7 8:32/M
7 JAMES RAMOS HONOLULU HI 228 28 42 3:48:33.9 3:48:37.0 0:03.1 8:43/M
8 MARK CALLEI HONOLULU HI 296 28 78 4:05:36.9 4:06:47.6 1:10.6 9:22/M
9 BROCK GLOVER HONOLULU HI 449 27 91 4:09:36.6 4:12:40.1 3:03.5 9:32/M
10 ERIC DONAHUE WAIALUA HI 376 28 99 4:11:31.7 4:11:36.9 0:05.2 9:36/M
11 KEVIN STGEORGE HONOLULU HI 272 26 107 4:15:28.6 4:19:41.5 4:12.9 9:45/M
12 ALEX FREY WAIALUA HI 281 27 116 4:20:26.9 4:20:36.3 0:09.4 9:56/M
13 EVERETT CENCICH AIEA HI 150 28 117 4:20:33.1 4:21:15.2 0:42.1 9:57/M
14 JESSE HOLEWINSKI EWA BEACH HI 452 26 131 4:24:22.1 4:24:55.0 0:32.8 10:05/M
15 ANDREW WALTZ PEARL CITY HI 241 25 150 4:33:51.7 4:34:22.4 0:30.6 10:27/M
16 KOHEI KANDA HYOGO JAPAN 431 25 152 4:34:37.4 4:35:24.6 0:47.2 10:29/M
17 MATTHEW SMITH BRIGHTON CO 217 27 159 4:36:10.5 4:36:36.4 0:25.9 10:32/M
18 DANNY BASSETT MILILANI HI 242 29 161 4:36:51.1 4:37:26.4 0:35.3 10:34/M
19 CHRIS GARTEN PEARL HARBOR HI 314 27 162 4:37:03.6 4:37:45.6 0:42.0 10:34/M
20 TIM PERKO WAHIAWA HI 232 28 170 4:39:42.3 4:40:14.2 0:31.9 10:41/M
21 JEFF ROCKENBRANT HONOLULU HI 461 27 180 4:42:55.4 4:43:54.9 0:59.5 10:48/M
22 VICTOR PEREZ KAILUA HI 255 27 187 4:45:35.5 4:45:46.2 0:10.7 10:54/M
23 CHAD NOBLE-TABIOLO HONOLULU HI 308 29 212 4:54:23.0 4:54:28.3 0:05.3 11:14/M
24 BRYCE BECKER KAILUA HI 267 25 216 4:55:52.2 4:57:04.2 1:12.0 11:18/M
25 ERIC SIMONSON HONOLULU HI 253 25 251 5:21:40.0 5:22:09.4 0:29.4 12:17/M
26 JAMES WENINGER WAIPAHU HI 139 25 262 5:26:20.5 5:27:12.4 0:51.9 12:27/M
27 DAN HICKEL HONOLULU HI 50 26 263 5:27:12.4 5:27:50.7 0:38.2 12:29/M
28 MIKE CERRONE SAN FRANCISCO CA 113 29 275 5:34:08.6 5:34:42.7 0:34.1 12:45/M
29 YOSHITO KAIYA HAWAII USA 429 26 278 5:36:28.9 5:36:53.3 0:24.3 12:51/M
30 TYLER BLACK WAHIAWA HI 205 27 313 6:14:26.4 6:15:31.0 1:04.5 14:17/M
31 REYNALDO CASTRO HONOLULU HI 274 29 319 6:22:18.0 6:23:10.9 0:52.9 14:35/M
32 JASON JEU BROOKLYN NY 191 27 323 6:30:17.8 6:30:17.8 14:54/M
33 CHRISTOPHER REED WAHIAWA HI 126 25 333 6:45:11.8 6:46:20.1 1:08.3 15:28/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRANDON DEVIE WAIPAHU HI 318 33 4 3:16:34.5 3:16:41.6 0:07.0 7:30/M
2 GREGORY FREDERICKS HONOLULU HI 297 34 6 3:19:59.8 3:20:39.6 0:39.8 7:38/M
3 NIKOLAUS DAUBERT HONOLULU HI 336 34 9 3:22:50.3 3:23:15.8 0:25.5 7:45/M
4 JONATHAN HIGDON HONOLULU HI 309 33 17 3:29:08.3 3:29:18.0 0:09.7 7:59/M
5 LINUS CANDELARIA HONOLULU HI 100 34 18 3:29:17.2 3:29:29.7 0:12.5 7:59/M
6 JOHN LOCKE WAIPAHU HI 405 32 21 3:30:34.7 3:30:39.5 0:04.7 8:02/M
7 ANDREW NELSON HONOLULU HI 298 30 24 3:32:29.5 3:33:49.6 1:20.1 8:07/M
8 GREGORY SU SAN JOSE CA 91 34 30 3:39:19.2 3:39:42.7 0:23.5 8:22/M
9 CHRISTOPHER LYON KAILUA HI 243 30 32 3:40:35.8 3:41:38.8 1:03.0 8:25/M
10 JOSHUA WALTERS HONOLULU HI 210 34 34 3:43:14.7 3:43:59.1 0:44.3 8:31/M
11 NICK WALTER HONOLULU HI 421 33 55 3:54:58.2 3:55:03.1 0:04.9 8:58/M
12 DWIGHT HART EWA BEACH HI 180 34 60 3:57:40.2 3:57:48.2 0:08.0 9:04/M
13 JEREMY KUBLER WAIMANALO HI 458 31 63 3:58:49.6 3:59:16.9 0:27.3 9:07/M
14 BRENT FUJIMOTO HONOLULU HI 137 33 65 3:59:24.2 4:00:15.7 0:51.4 9:08/M
15 TRAVIS COPELAND AIEA HI 459 31 81 4:06:31.9 4:07:12.0 0:40.1 9:25/M
16 KENNETH GARDNER HONOLULU HI 344 30 85 4:07:44.3 4:08:33.7 0:49.3 9:27/M
17 JASON ANDROFF HONOLULU HI 165 34 97 4:11:21.4 4:11:59.5 0:38.0 9:36/M
18 JEROME ANGSUCO HONOLULU HI 71 33 109 4:15:48.6 4:16:32.7 0:44.0 9:46/M
19 DAVID QUINTY HONOLULU HI 87 30 111 4:17:52.3 4:18:31.8 0:39.5 9:51/M
20 ROBERT BARNES EWA BEACH HI 381 31 122 4:23:05.4 4:23:46.5 0:41.0 10:02/M
21 JOE ROZAK WAIANAE HI 372 32 125 4:23:12.5 4:23:59.3 0:46.8 10:03/M
22 CORY LAGUNA KANEOHE HI 275 30 135 4:25:22.1 4:25:39.5 0:17.4 10:08/M
23 WILY WOO PEARL CITY HI 472 34 136 4:26:26.2 4:26:44.0 0:17.7 10:10/M
24 CHRIS ARCHER KANEOHE HI 328 32 151 4:34:19.2 4:34:29.4 0:10.2 10:28/M
25 MATTHEW MYERS KAILUA HI 117 33 155 4:35:02.8 4:35:02.8 10:30/M
26 ROBERT TAYLOR EWA BEACH HI 392 32 168 4:39:23.5 4:39:56.5 0:33.0 10:40/M
27 DANIEL STEINHISER HONOLULU HI 177 32 189 4:46:25.5 4:47:37.2 1:11.6 10:56/M
28 TONY ZAMARRIPA HOUSTON TX 395 32 215 4:55:22.5 4:55:42.3 0:19.8 11:16/M
29 BEAU LOCKWOOD HONOLULU FL 374 33 264 5:27:44.1 5:28:10.2 0:26.0 12:31/M
30 DAVID DANBY HONOLULU HI 225 32 266 5:28:20.0 5:29:41.2 1:21.2 12:32/M
31 MARK MEDLEY II AIEA HI 148 33 268 5:28:29.9 5:29:33.9 1:04.0 12:32/M
32 MICHAEL EDWARDS HONOLULU HI 252 30 279 5:36:32.5 5:37:53.6 1:21.1 12:51/M
33 YUKI ICHIKAWA GUNMA JAPAN 427 34 290 5:43:41.8 5:44:50.3 1:08.5 13:07/M
34 ALEXANDER KENDRIS HONOLULU HI 128 31 299 5:51:39.2 5:52:19.9 0:40.7 13:25/M
35 MATTHEW LASHER EVANSVILLE IN 131 33 312 6:11:16.5 6:13:59.7 2:43.1 14:10/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARLIN MULLINS FPO KY 451 37 10 3:23:29.9 3:23:32.2 0:02.3 7:46/M
2 JUSTIN YOUNG WAIANAE HI 62 36 19 3:29:47.4 3:30:18.8 0:31.3 8:00/M
3 GRANT GOMES MILILANI HI 181 38 20 3:30:24.9 3:30:30.2 0:05.3 8:02/M
4 RICHARD NICKELL EWA BEACH HI 412 35 22 3:31:00.4 3:31:26.9 0:26.5 8:03/M
5 CHRISTIAN TEUTSCH DUMFRIES VA 317 39 23 3:32:04.1 3:32:16.9 0:12.7 8:06/M
6 SIMONE GENNA KAILUA HI 190 38 40 3:46:30.4 3:46:58.0 0:27.6 8:39/M
7 WALLACE MAYER HONOLULU HI 335 38 58 3:56:19.9 3:58:33.3 2:13.4 9:01/M
8 PATRICK NOGALSKI HONOLULU HI 135 39 61 3:58:34.6 4:00:49.6 2:15.0 9:06/M
9 EVERARDO JACOBO HONOLULU HI 29 38 71 4:01:49.1 4:01:52.6 0:03.5 9:14/M
10 REYES RUBIO KAILUA HI 332 36 72 4:02:29.0 4:06:39.2 4:10.1 9:15/M
11 RUSSELL MEZA HONOLULU HI 305 39 87 4:08:42.1 4:09:38.3 0:56.2 9:30/M
12 DAVID PHILLIPS WAIALUA HI 446 35 95 4:10:38.2 4:10:59.2 0:21.0 9:34/M
13 TAKESHI OGINO HONOLULU HI 303 37 103 4:12:49.0 4:12:59.4 0:10.4 9:39/M
14 GERALD HENDERSON PEARL CITY HI 399 35 106 4:15:24.2 4:15:28.5 0:04.3 9:45/M
15 J.D. OERTLI KIHEI HI 408 36 110 4:16:58.1 4:17:48.4 0:50.3 9:48/M
16 SHANNON MOORE HONOLULU HI HI 285 37 133 4:25:07.7 4:27:53.1 2:45.4 10:07/M
17 DAISUKE MORI HONOLULU HI 334 36 139 4:27:05.9 4:27:08.8 0:02.9 10:12/M
18 SCOTT THOMPSON ESCONDIDO CA 389 36 143 4:29:36.4 4:30:09.7 0:33.3 10:17/M
19 PABLO GONZALEZ HONOLULU HI 358 38 157 4:35:18.1 4:36:08.9 0:50.8 10:30/M
20 JOSHUA CAPSTICK EWA BEACH HI 477 36 167 4:39:17.3 4:40:14.3 0:57.0 10:40/M
21 GEOVANNY ROJAS HONOLULU HI 418 38 197 4:48:13.9 4:48:22.8 0:08.9 11:00/M
22 STEVEN SULLIVAN HONOLULU HI 57 38 209 4:52:11.6 4:52:36.9 0:25.3 11:09/M
23 GILBERT ROSETE AIEA HI 33 35 225 5:01:14.8 5:02:15.4 1:00.6 11:30/M
24 JOSHUA SMITH WAHIAWA HI 347 39 227 5:01:53.2 5:02:27.6 0:34.4 11:31/M
25 DONALD ACKER WAIANAE HI 369 36 229 5:03:47.5 5:06:31.4 2:43.9 11:36/M
26 JUAN SANTIAGO HONOLULU HI 422 35 234 5:09:32.9 5:09:41.5 0:08.6 11:49/M
27 MICHAEL AZZARELLO KANEOHE HI 331 37 237 5:11:02.4 5:15:12.7 4:10.2 11:52/M
28 ED LUTHER ORLANDO FL 339 37 246 5:18:18.9 5:18:49.0 0:30.0 12:09/M
29 WILLIAM SLATON HONOLULU HI 342 36 253 5:21:55.7 5:22:34.1 0:38.4 12:17/M
30 DARREN SNIDER HONOLULU HI 226 38 269 5:29:30.7 5:29:55.8 0:25.1 12:35/M
31 DANIEL VILLARREAL JR. HONOLULU HI 265 39 277 5:35:23.0 5:36:16.3 0:53.3 12:48/M
32 TATSUO OSAKI GUNMA JAPAN 439 37 289 5:43:41.3 5:44:50.1 1:08.8 13:07/M
33 JASON LAPONSEY EWA BEACH HI 277 39 293 5:47:50.8 5:48:21.5 0:30.7 13:17/M
34 DENVER APPLEHANS KAILUA HI 45 37 309 6:06:32.9 6:07:30.6 0:57.7 13:59/M
35 DONALD MOORE KAPOLEI HI 215 36 315 6:16:15.9 6:16:55.2 0:39.2 14:22/M
36 KEVIN SUEHIRO HONOLULU HI 341 38 317 6:18:09.2 6:19:13.4 1:04.2 14:26/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JERRY BARTOLOME MILILANI HI 41 40 11 3:23:48.0 3:23:59.3 0:11.3 7:47/M
2 DAVID FITZPATRICK HONOLULU HI 185 44 31 3:40:13.2 3:40:44.5 0:31.3 8:24/M
3 DONALD WILSON EWA BEACH HI 106 43 43 3:48:42.1 3:48:44.5 0:02.3 8:44/M
4 JONATHAN NAPIER HONOLULU HI 178 42 53 3:54:46.1 3:55:21.3 0:35.2 8:58/M
5 KATSUMI SHIBAOKA HONOLULU HI 195 40 54 3:54:49.4 3:54:57.2 0:07.8 8:58/M
6 SHANNON SWORDS HONOLULU HI 268 43 64 3:58:58.1 3:59:13.4 0:15.3 9:07/M
7 KOJI OHTA AICHI JAPAN 437 43 67 3:59:53.1 4:00:06.8 0:13.6 9:09/M
8 JESSE ABREU HONOLULU HI 383 40 68 4:00:05.2 4:01:18.0 1:12.8 9:10/M
9 ATSUSHI ONISHI HONOLULU HI 32 40 69 4:00:23.8 4:00:37.7 0:13.8 9:10/M
10 LITO MACADANGDANG WAIPAHU HI 222 43 70 4:00:30.0 4:00:53.0 0:22.9 9:11/M
11 CARLOS MARTINEZ SPEARFISH SD 420 40 73 4:03:18.0 4:03:33.6 0:15.6 9:17/M
12 ALEXANDER GARCIA AIEA HI 144 40 80 4:05:50.2 4:06:36.5 0:46.3 9:23/M
13 CURT REIFSTECK EWABEACH HI 27 42 86 4:08:24.7 4:09:29.1 1:04.4 9:29/M
14 JORGE BERMUDEZ WAIPAHU HI 457 43 101 4:12:03.9 4:12:10.6 0:06.6 9:37/M
15 BRIAN ELLIOTT WAHIAWA HI 208 41 124 4:23:12.3 4:23:47.8 0:35.5 10:03/M
16 JOHN DUNN KANEOHE HI 65 44 127 4:23:15.7 4:24:47.1 1:31.4 10:03/M
17 MASAMITSU KITSUNAI TOKYO JAPAN 433 43 130 4:23:41.6 4:24:05.6 0:24.0 10:04/M
18 GREG BOOTH HONOLULU HI 257 44 158 4:35:46.1 4:36:11.9 0:25.8 10:32/M
19 BEN GROSIK HONOLULU HI 384 41 184 4:44:40.6 4:45:30.5 0:49.9 10:52/M
20 HISASHI HAMADA SAITAMA JAPAN 425 43 195 4:47:39.9 4:48:03.6 0:23.6 10:59/M
21 ROSENDO LAMIS PEARL CITY HI 470 41 232 5:08:51.4 5:09:54.8 1:03.4 11:47/M
22 KENNETH WANLESS KAILUA HI 312 40 236 5:10:21.8 5:10:37.8 0:16.0 11:51/M
23 JAMES SILER TORRANCE CA 311 44 244 5:17:27.8 5:18:19.5 0:51.7 12:07/M
24 WILLIAM SUNDERLAND CHANDLER AZ 321 41 273 5:32:39.4 5:32:45.6 0:06.1 12:42/M
25 ERIK TANAKA MILILANI HI 301 44 276 5:34:44.5 5:35:57.0 1:12.5 12:47/M
26 ANTON ROWE HONOLULU HI 364 44 287 5:42:22.5 5:43:33.2 1:10.6 13:04/M
27 CLINT VAN BLARICOM BUTTE MT 170 40 327 6:41:10.7 6:42:24.5 1:13.7 15:19/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEISH DOI KAILUA KONA HI 398 47 5 3:17:11.2 3:17:14.3 0:03.1 7:32/M
2 MARK ESSENBERG PEARL CITY HI 474 48 28 3:37:59.1 3:38:08.5 0:09.3 8:19/M
3 BILL VANDE VOORT KIMBERLY WI 360 49 66 3:59:37.9 4:00:05.7 0:27.7 9:09/M
4 KENT KORUNKA HONOLULU HI 28 45 105 4:13:01.7 4:16:04.0 3:02.2 9:39/M
5 NAOYUKI HONDA HONOLULU HI 239 45 118 4:21:55.9 4:22:12.3 0:16.4 10:00/M
6 GLENN BESSINGER KAILUA HI 102 45 123 4:23:07.3 4:24:03.3 0:56.0 10:03/M
7 SAMUEL DUGAN MILILANI HI 365 47 134 4:25:20.8 4:25:32.0 0:11.2 10:08/M
8 VAN EZELL HONOLULU HI 75 47 144 4:29:49.5 4:30:09.9 0:20.4 10:18/M
9 MASAHIRO KANAI TOKYO JAPAN 430 45 153 4:34:38.8 4:35:45.7 1:06.9 10:29/M
10 JAY LANGWITH WAIANAE HI 456 45 201 4:49:46.8 4:50:01.5 0:14.7 11:04/M
11 RICHARD SEYMOUR WAHIAWA HI 20 48 204 4:50:47.0 4:51:53.8 1:06.8 11:06/M
12 MATTHEW ACOSTA PEARL CITY HI 465 48 213 4:54:55.3 4:56:22.9 1:27.6 11:15/M
13 ED CASEBIER HONOLULU HI 271 49 221 4:57:35.9 4:57:43.1 0:07.1 11:21/M
14 KURT WIEST SELLERSVILLE PA 401 48 222 4:59:27.9 5:00:23.1 0:55.1 11:26/M
15 JAMES EALER KAILUA HI 207 45 248 5:19:36.9 5:20:21.6 0:44.7 12:12/M
16 MICHAEL THOMPSON SANTA CRUZ CA 167 47 254 5:22:32.4 5:22:59.1 0:26.7 12:19/M
17 ANTHONY PADUA HONOLULU HI 294 47 296 5:49:44.8 5:50:43.6 0:58.8 13:21/M
18 KEVIN LIN-HURTUBISE HON HI 327 49 302 5:57:34.3 5:57:53.5 0:19.1 13:39/M
19 EZELL BROWN WAIPAHU HI 152 47 303 5:59:33.3 6:00:05.6 0:32.3 13:43/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DOUGLAS MULBURY WAIPAHU HI 319 50 38 3:45:55.1 3:46:03.7 0:08.6 8:37/M
2 JARED FAIRBANKS OREM UT 402 51 46 3:50:34.9 3:51:32.1 0:57.2 8:48/M
3 JEFFREY HAUSKEN KANEOHE HI 379 54 52 3:54:39.8 3:55:29.5 0:49.6 8:57/M
4 AL MCGOWAN MEDICAL LAKE WA 237 51 62 3:58:35.7 3:58:57.7 0:22.0 9:06/M
5 DARYN YAMADA MILILANI HI 157 50 94 4:10:07.2 4:10:19.2 0:12.0 9:33/M
6 CHARLES ED HARRISON HONOLULU HI 338 52 112 4:17:54.5 4:18:06.6 0:12.0 9:51/M
7 ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI 18 51 137 4:26:36.1 4:27:52.7 1:16.6 10:11/M
8 JOHNNY LANDEZA AIEA HI 411 51 154 4:34:46.6 4:35:23.0 0:36.4 10:29/M
9 MARTY FAULK OLYMPIA WA 423 50 166 4:38:45.7 4:39:30.4 0:44.7 10:38/M
10 VICTOR EISEN PAHOA HI 221 50 175 4:40:07.8 4:40:45.3 0:37.4 10:41/M
11 DARREL HORSLEY STEWART MN 112 53 178 4:41:44.4 4:42:28.2 0:43.7 10:45/M
12 KIYOTAKA IWAMOTO HYOGO JAPAN 428 50 202 4:50:29.4 4:51:01.8 0:32.3 11:05/M
13 CHRIS PARETTI CHAMBERSBURG PA 166 50 250 5:21:11.0 5:22:18.0 1:07.0 12:16/M
14 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 13 54 325 6:33:15.0 6:34:08.5 0:53.5 15:01/M
15 TOM VANAIRSDALE EWA BEACH HI 76 53 326 6:39:47.9 6:40:43.7 0:55.8 15:16/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN TRAHAN HONOLULU HI 174 58 27 3:37:55.2 3:38:04.7 0:09.5 8:19/M
2 DENNIS FRISBY ORLAND PARK IL 323 59 41 3:47:25.6 3:47:32.5 0:06.9 8:41/M
3 MANUEL MARQUEZ CORPUS CHRISTI TX 125 59 104 4:12:54.6 4:13:09.0 0:14.4 9:39/M
4 ARVEL SHULTS WAIALUA HI 201 55 146 4:30:48.5 4:31:02.6 0:14.1 10:20/M
5 STEVEN FORJOHN KAILUA HI 39 55 171 4:39:58.0 4:40:26.3 0:28.3 10:41/M
6 RICH BAL AIEA HI 352 59 191 4:46:29.2 4:47:14.8 0:45.6 10:56/M
7 YOJI KUBOI HYOGO JAPAN 436 58 208 4:52:05.4 4:53:32.7 1:27.2 11:09/M
8 LES OMURA HONOLULU HI 473 57 217 4:56:29.9 4:57:31.1 1:01.2 11:19/M
9 TETSUJI OMURA NARA JAPAN 438 55 284 5:40:09.2 5:40:31.5 0:22.2 12:59/M
10 MICHAEL JOENKS HONOLULU HI 468 59 316 6:17:05.5 6:17:48.8 0:43.3 14:24/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DENNIS LAGREE WILLIAMSVILLE NY 60 60 114 4:18:33.5 4:19:10.9 0:37.3 9:52/M
2 GARY MARR SNOHOMISH WA 407 62 173 4:40:00.6 4:40:37.4 0:36.8 10:41/M
3 HIROSHI KONDO TOKYO JAPAN 434 64 226 5:01:22.4 5:01:42.0 0:19.6 11:30/M
4 TOYOEI SHIGEEDA HONOLULU HI 155 61 274 5:33:20.2 5:34:26.2 1:05.9 12:43/M
5 FRANK MACMILLAN HONOLULU HI 70 60 292 5:47:49.0 5:48:12.3 0:23.2 13:17/M
6 CHRIS THOMPSON ESCONDIDO CA 388 61 294 5:47:55.5 5:48:56.1 1:00.6 13:17/M
7 ALFREDO AROMIN AIEA HI 14 62 331 6:42:48.3 6:43:06.1 0:17.8 15:22/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TOM CRAVEN HONOLULU HI 79 67 82 4:07:17.5 4:07:25.3 0:07.8 9:26/M
2 RODNEY CENCICH MONTROSE CO 149 65 121 4:23:03.4 4:23:43.7 0:40.2 10:02/M
3 TERRY MACK COEURD'ALENE ID 306 65 245 5:17:44.5 5:17:44.5 12:08/M
4 STEVEN POOR HALEIWA HI 460 66 298 5:51:35.4 5:52:37.7 1:02.3 13:25/M
5 KARL WIRTL WAILUKU HI 196 66 310 6:09:46.6 6:10:54.3 1:07.7 14:07/M
6 MIKE WEST BETHESDA MD 424 65 341 7:53:08.4 7:53:45.8 0:37.4 18:04/M
Top

Relay

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIKO KATAYAMA HONOLULU HI 476 99 36 3:44:59.0 3:45:19.7 0:20.6 8:35/M
2 ART LUDWIG HONOLULU HI 475 99 37 3:45:28.5 3:45:49.5 0:21.0 8:36/M