NORTH SHORE TRIATHLON

Age Group Results

May 21, 2017


Results By Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Individual

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 CARLY KILLAM KAILUA HI 61 32 ***** 12:52.6 ***** 0:50.2 ***** 1:16:03.5 ***** 0:30.8 ***** 40:33.8 2:10:51.0
2 10 KRISTEN OSBORN KAILUA HI 163 34 ***** 12:57.3     ***** 1:17:16.8 ***** 0:37.7 ***** 45:03.9 2:15:55.8
3 18 BRIANA FRANK HONOLULU HI 43 30 ***** 13:16.4 ***** 1:10.8 ***** 1:23:09.5 ***** 1:07.1 ***** 47:13.0 2:25:56.9
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 43 SARAH HUTCHINSON 81 24 1 18:35.9 1 2:05.0 1 1:35:58.5 1 1:34.2 1 49:21.7 2:47:35.3
2 60 LAUREN WEIKLE HONOLULU HI 75 22 2 18:43.0 2 4:52.4 2 1:43:34.2 2 2:56.3 2 1:11:27.4 3:21:33.3
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 22 LAUREN PFENDLER EAGLE RIVER AK 49 29 2 14:15.5 2 2:16.7 1 1:31:22.0 3 1:42.7 1 42:56.0 2:32:33.0
2 28 ANDREA FUKUHARA 88 29 1 14:07.2 1 1:18.2 2 1:33:22.5 1 1:10.9 2 46:45.9 2:36:44.7
3 55 POLLYANNA PALHANO KANEOHE HI 45 27 4 17:47.8 3 2:48.3 3 1:51:10.5 2 1:31.2 3 50:34.6 3:03:52.5
4 61 JULIANNE LEWIS KAILUA HI 67 27 5 21:52.8 4 3:25.2 5 2:00:31.7 5 2:42.3 4 53:19.8 3:21:51.9
5 69 POLLY MASSARO HONOLULU HI 53 29 3 17:39.1 5 3:52.7 4 1:59:18.7 4 2:08.7 5 1:18:39.4 3:41:38.7
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 47 TIFFANY STEFFEY 86 30 2 17:57.3 2 2:21.1 1 1:35:49.2 1 1:03.7 1 55:36.1 2:52:47.6
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 23 AMANDA JONES KAILUA HI 83 37 1 14:23.8 1 1:10.2 1 1:30:57.6 1 0:41.0 1 45:37.5 2:32:50.3
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 30 CARRIE CAETON 85 43 1 15:12.5 1 1:09.4 2 1:29:27.9 3 1:22.2 1 51:41.5 2:38:53.5
2 37 STACIA MURRAY HONOLULU HI 41 42 3 18:41.9 3 1:34.0 3 1:30:50.4 2 1:18.7 2 51:57.3 2:44:22.5
3 38 LEEANN WATANABE HONOLULU HI 57 40 2 17:40.1 2 1:25.9 1 1:26:37.5 1 1:02.8 3 57:46.4 2:44:32.9
4 65 KELLIE HARADA HONOLULU HI 2 40 4 19:04.0 4 3:06.4 4 1:55:36.0 4 2:20.7 4 1:09:22.9 3:29:30.0
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 51 CHRISTY ZEUNER MILILANI HI 48 47 2 19:02.7 1 1:22.3 1 1:40:20.7 1 1:54.4 1 56:06.5 2:58:46.7
2 68 STACEY ACMA HONOLULU HI 9 48 1 17:33.5 2 2:40.4 2 1:53:38.0 2 2:03.8 2 1:23:48.8 3:39:44.6
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 34 JOY SECRITARIO 87 53 1 16:50.2 1 1:32.6 1 1:29:23.8     1 53:33.8 2:41:20.5
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 31 MARCY FLEMING KAILUA HI 10 55 2 16:08.3 1 1:21.9 1 1:27:36.3 1 1:20.3 2 53:05.8 2:39:32.7
2 33 SUE FORBES KAUNAKAKAI HI 47 55 1 14:28.0 2 2:23.0 2 1:31:02.3 2 1:37.4 1 51:38.9 2:41:09.7
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 59 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 1 62 1 20:58.1 1 2:23.2 1 1:49:25.0 1 1:04.1 1 1:04:36.8 3:18:27.3
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 WESLEY SCHILLER ENCINITAS CA 38 31 ***** 12:28.9 ***** 1:03.7 ***** 1:05:35.6 ***** 1:43.9 ***** 36:55.0 1:57:47.2
2 2 SERGIO FLORIAN KAAAWA HI 74 37 ***** 13:03.1 ***** 0:32.4 ***** 1:11:05.9 ***** 0:38.5 ***** 35:58.6 2:01:18.7
3 3 JOEL HARDING KAILUA HI 65 30 ***** 14:25.5 ***** 1:02.5 ***** 1:09:16.1 ***** 0:29.7 ***** 38:31.0 2:03:44.9
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 SHANE HABBERSTAD 79 24 1 13:55.1 1 0:33.4 1 1:20:05.4 1 0:29.2 1 39:48.8 2:14:52.0
2 20 DANIEL LOLI BATALLANI KANEOHE BAY AP 59 23 3 16:41.4 4 2:44.8 2 1:24:58.0 3 1:05.2 2 45:34.2 2:31:03.7
3 46 JAMES VANGSNESS LOS ANGELES CA 5 23 2 15:57.4 2 1:44.7 3 1:35:53.3 4 2:05.6 3 54:40.2 2:50:21.4
4 50 PAUL STETEKLUH WAHIAWA HI 20 24 4 17:28.9 3 2:28.3 4 1:36:19.3 2 0:40.7 4 1:00:40.1 2:57:37.4
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 BRETT ZIMMERMAN BISMARCK ND 56 29 3 14:24.3 1 0:32.1 1 1:11:20.5 1 0:38.9 1 37:34.3 2:04:30.1
2 11 NICOLAS COLANNINO HONOLULU HI 84 25 7 16:48.3 3 1:03.9 2 1:16:43.7 3 0:44.9 4 41:49.3 2:17:10.2
3 15 ANDREW JARVIS WAIALUA HI 50 27 4 16:35.9 5 1:35.8 4 1:25:18.4 5 0:56.6 2 39:32.9 2:23:59.7
4 17 MATTHEW NORCIA KAPOLEI HI 18 27 5 16:40.1 6 1:37.2 3 1:22:05.4 4 0:51.2 5 42:58.7 2:24:12.7
5 24 TIMOTHY HOLLAND KAILUA HI 58 29 2 13:49.7 2 1:02.6 5 1:27:16.6 8 1:11.4 7 50:05.2 2:33:25.6
6 25 CHRISTOPHER SMITH WAIALUA HI 26 25 6 16:40.6 7 2:26.5 6 1:34:30.9 6 0:58.8 3 40:23.8 2:35:00.8
7 42 KEVIN WESTLAKE HONOLULU HI 7 28 1 12:58.4 4 1:22.6 7 1:37:17.4 7 1:01.7 8 54:37.4 2:47:17.7
8 52 ERIK LUND HONOLULU HI 52 29 8 17:05.7 8 5:00.7 8 1:48:19.5 2 0:44.8 6 48:06.7 2:59:17.6
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 JONATHAN FLEMING HONOLULU HI 64 31 2 16:34.0 1 0:45.4 1 1:13:22.0 1 0:40.3 1 40:07.1 2:11:28.9
2 12 JUSTIN KLINE WAIPAHU HI 21 33 3 16:52.4 2 1:06.7 2 1:16:35.4 2 1:09.3 2 41:59.8 2:17:43.7
3 41 DAVID TIFFIN 77 34 1 15:09.4 3 1:44.3 3 1:33:50.4 5 1:52.5 3 54:26.3 2:47:03.0
4 58 NATHANIAL CLARK KAILUA HI 30 34 4 19:18.6 5 4:23.4 4 1:47:23.1 3 1:19.7 4 1:05:46.8 3:18:11.8
5 62 JEFFREY FEEDER ROSEMOUNT MN 6 32 5 19:39.9 4 2:52.1 5 1:50:15.1 4 1:24.0 5 1:11:02.1 3:25:13.3
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 PATRICK FAY KAILUA HI 16 37 6 16:43.3 1 0:37.6 1 1:13:20.4 1 0:34.3 1 37:13.0 2:08:28.7
2 13 DARRELL OSBORN KAILUA HI 62 37 3 14:36.2 2 0:58.8 2 1:18:06.4 2 0:54.4 4 45:30.1 2:20:06.0
3 16 JOHN POORE WAHIAWA HI 25 37 8 16:58.0 8 2:15.9 3 1:20:14.9 3 0:56.9 3 43:39.7 2:24:05.5
4 26 R.J. MARTIN WAIANAE HI 55 38 1 13:50.8 10 2:39.2 8 1:33:50.3 4 1:09.3 2 43:34.9 2:35:04.5
5 29 GIO GONZALEZ KAILUA HI 29 39 7 16:53.6 4 1:37.9 4 1:24:05.0 7 1:26.3 6 53:01.3 2:37:04.2
6 32 ANTONIO VENTIM HALEIWA HI 54 35 2 14:20.6 3 1:27.6 9 1:35:22.7 8 1:36.1 5 48:14.4 2:41:01.5
7 35 JONATHAN CLAYTON 71 36 10 17:50.1 6 1:53.7 5 1:26:59.3 9 2:10.8 7 55:17.9 2:44:12.0
8 39 JOHN ALLISON WAHIAWA HI 72 37 5 16:16.5 12 3:00.0 6 1:30:13.3     8 55:44.3 2:45:14.1
9 44 SAMUEL BAUER WAHIAWA HI 11 39 9 17:01.3 9 2:17.1 7 1:30:15.1 6 1:17.3 9 56:56.1 2:47:47.1
10 56 JOHN HEISLER HONOLULU HI 80 35 12 19:38.1 5 1:49.6 10 1:38:38.8 5 1:11.3 10 1:03:50.2 3:05:08.0
11 66 JOHN IRWIN HONOLULU HI 82 39 4 15:45.4 7 2:12.5 12 1:58:26.5 11 2:32.3 12 1:17:35.6 3:36:32.4
12 67 ADAM FRY EWA BEACH HI 46 37 11 19:12.2 11 2:52.5 11 1:55:45.8 10 2:31.4 11 1:16:38.3 3:37:00.3
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 ALIKA CHEE 96797 36 43 1 13:17.2 1 0:35.3 1 1:10:53.6 1 0:36.1 1 41:12.0 2:06:34.3
2 19 JONATHAN SHIRLEY HALEIWA HI 37 42 2 14:18.9 2 1:07.6 2 1:24:37.0 4 1:05.0 3 47:03.6 2:28:12.2
3 21 DREW WEININGER BROOKLYN NY 66 41 3 16:56.2 5 2:25.4 3 1:24:53.9 3 0:53.5 2 46:15.4 2:31:24.5
4 49 MICHAEL ARNOLD HONOLULU HI 13 41 4 17:41.2 3 2:03.8 4 1:32:36.5 6 2:17.4 5 1:01:06.1 2:55:45.2
5 53 DARYL THOMAS Mililani HI 32 44 6 21:23.1 4 2:09.5 5 1:35:55.0 5 1:29.8 4 59:25.6 3:00:23.1
6 57 KEVIN MATSUMOTO MILILANI HI 51 41 7 21:36.7 6 2:42.0 6 1:48:48.0 2 0:50.4 6 1:03:37.4 3:17:34.6
7 71 DAVID BERRIOS 78 42 8 22:31.7     7 2:15:03.2 8 3:02.7 7 1:12:34.5 3:53:12.2
8 72 MICHAEL OBEIRNE EWA BEACH HI 22 41 5 20:23.2     8 2:17:29.3 7 2:45.3 8 1:21:35.2 4:02:13.1
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 DUANE HENNION HONOLULU HI 23 45 1 14:03.9 2 1:26.0 1 1:24:25.3 2 1:06.2 1 41:39.0 2:22:40.5
2 36 RUSS CLOCK 89 47 2 15:48.1 1 0:54.7 2 1:29:36.5 1 0:42.1 3 57:11.0 2:44:12.5
3 48 JOHN RIVERA WAHIAWA HI 14 46 3 20:04.6 3 1:34.6     4 1:37:33.5 2 54:10.9 2:53:23.7
4 64 JAMES HERBAUGH KULA HI 28 47 4 21:27.7 4 4:28.7 3 1:51:46.3 3 2:43.8 4 1:08:27.2 3:28:53.7
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 54 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 31 51 1 18:41.0 1 1:55.9 1 1:47:55.8 1 0:50.5 1 52:11.6 3:01:34.9
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 27 JIM HAGERMAN HONOLULU HI 19 57 1 15:50.2 1 2:24.5 1 1:26:41.7 1 1:33.7 1 49:34.8 2:36:05.0
2 63 DARRYL BARBADILLO WAHIAWA HI 33 55 2 18:56.6 2 2:25.8 2 1:46:49.2 2 1:51.3 2 1:16:55.4 3:26:58.5
3 70 RICHARD RIDAO HONOLULU HI 3 59 3 21:30.9 3 3:04.3 3 2:00:25.4 3 5:46.6 3 1:19:41.3 3:50:28.7
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 45 NORM NAKAGAWA AIEA HI 35 61 1 17:47.5 1 1:12.0 1 1:30:35.6 1 0:43.1 1 58:37.3 2:48:55.5
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 40 BLAKE MARR 91 65 1 14:48.5 1 1:59.8 1 1:25:02.6 1 1:45.9 1 1:01:58.8 2:45:35.6