NORTH SHORE TRIATHLON

Age Group Results

May 19, 2018


Results By Time Line Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-97
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Individual

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 HEIDI SCHMITT WAIALUA HI 54 47 2 8:26.4 1 0:46.3 2 34:25.5 2 0:46.1 4 22:29.4 1:06:53.9
2 14 NATALIE DARE HONOLULU HI 96 31 4 9:48.2     1 34:11.3 3 1:05.8 3 21:48.5 1:06:53.9
3 17 MANDI JONES KAILUA HI 99 38 1 8:22.8 2 0:47.4 3 37:03.3 1 0:36.4 2 21:24.1 1:08:14.1
4 22 LISA SANTROCH 62 25 3 9:23.3     4 41:12.2 4 1:40.3 1 19:01.8 1:11:17.7
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 63 NORA FENTON 78 19 1 9:27.9 1 4:01.6 1 48:54.0 1 1:14.2 1 26:05.7 1:29:43.6
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 25 HALEY MAAHS KAPOLEI HI 58 25 1 8:14.0 1 1:23.1 2 38:55.9 1 0:38.1 3 22:58.4 1:12:09.6
2 30 POLLYANNA PALHANO KANEOHE HI 18 28 3 10:04.4 2 1:28.1 1 38:25.4 2 0:56.4 2 22:32.1 1:13:26.5
3 41 LACI HITCHCOCK HONOLULU HI 12 27 2 8:23.6 4 1:50.0 4 48:07.5 3 1:09.1 1 21:00.6 1:20:30.9
4 65 LINSEY MASTROMARINO WAIANAE HI 41 29 4 13:08.1 3 1:40.4 3 45:08.6 5 1:43.9 4 28:14.0 1:29:55.1
5 71 TAHNEE ARANAYDO WAIANAE HI 42 27 5 13:09.1 5 2:43.1 5 50:27.2 4 1:11.9 5 30:47.5 1:38:18.9
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 42 MEGAN MILLS KANEOHE HI 71 32 2 11:16.5     1 42:41.2 3 1:08.5 2 25:34.3 1:20:40.6
2 56 LISAMARIE BENSMAN 51 33 1 9:50.5 2 1:45.3 2 50:35.4 1 0:47.4 1 24:37.5 1:27:36.2
3 80 ELYSE TAYLOR KANEOHE HI 68 32 3 13:49.2 1 1:43.4 3 56:03.4 2 1:02.4 3 37:59.4 1:50:37.9
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 32 REBECCA THORPE KAILUA HI 32 37 1 10:06.7 1 1:27.8 1 36:28.7 3 1:14.5 2 26:16.7 1:15:34.5
2 40 YURI HIGASHI HONOLULU HI 57 37 2 10:48.8 2 1:55.2 3 42:54.8 2 1:11.1 1 23:18.6 1:20:08.6
3 49 ELIZABETH TOBIN KANEOHE HI 48 39 3 10:51.5 4 2:01.8 2 42:48.9 1 1:04.3 3 26:16.8 1:23:03.3
4 75 JESSICA HORN HONOLULU HI 73 36 5 18:21.5 3 1:56.0 4 49:27.8 4 1:32.5 4 28:23.8 1:39:41.6
5 81 JESSICA RADAKOVICH KAPOLEI HI 25 35 4 13:20.7     5 1:00:02.1 5 2:45.3 5 37:14.2 1:53:22.4
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 38 CHRISTINA HERSCHELMAN 72 41 1 9:55.2 1 1:35.5 2 41:29.1 1 0:46.2 1 24:29.0 1:18:15.0
2 52 DANA HARRISON KAILUA HI 14 44 2 10:34.6 3 1:59.4 3 41:34.7 4 1:54.7 2 29:42.6 1:25:46.2
3 53 KELLIE HARADA 2 41 3 11:25.1 2 1:37.8 1 39:50.6 2 0:57.0 4 31:56.4 1:25:47.1
4 58 ANGELA HARRISON HONOLULU HI 94 44 4 11:41.0 4 2:16.7 4 42:09.0 3 1:48.6 3 30:03.6 1:27:59.0
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 33 NATASHA TININENKO KAILUA HI 36 45 2 10:05.9 1 1:36.1 1 38:37.1 1 1:00.0 3 24:56.5 1:16:15.6
2 35 DEYDRE TEYHEN WAHIAWA HI 30 46 1 9:32.8 3 2:04.3 3 42:03.1 2 1:09.8 1 21:46.5 1:16:36.6
3 37 MIKELLE ADAMCZYK 80 46 3 11:04.9     2 41:52.2 3 1:20.4 2 23:03.8 1:17:21.4
4 69 LAURA TRINKLE KAILUA HI 34 49 4 13:34.4 4 2:55.6 4 45:45.6 6 1:53.7 5 30:23.2 1:34:32.6
5 72 MELANIE MEDROSO MILILANI HI 29 46 5 18:20.2 2 2:03.2 5 50:01.4 5 1:33.0 4 26:32.1 1:38:30.0
6 83 KATHERINE CARREIRA WAIPAHU HI 13 47 6 22:20.0 5 3:19.0 6 1:03:43.2 4 1:27.2 6 51:39.8 2:22:29.2
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 27 JOY SECRITARIO 70 54 1 9:39.1     1 36:53.6 1 1:14.4 1 24:38.4 1:12:25.5
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 29 MICHELE SORENSEN HONOLULU HI 66 59 1 10:48.0 1 1:08.5 1 35:21.7 1 0:50.3 2 25:03.3 1:13:12.0
2 34 HILDAGRADE MIYASHIRO 91 55 2 11:34.0 2 1:26.8 2 37:48.0 2 0:59.9 1 24:29.2 1:16:18.0
3 54 STELLA CABANA KAILUA HI 100 57 3 12:10.9 3 1:33.6 3 43:42.3 3 1:25.1 3 27:47.1 1:26:39.1
4 82 BRENDA WOO MILILANI HI 89 55 4 19:50.8 4 3:30.5 4 54:53.2 4 1:25.2 4 53:32.5 2:13:12.4
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 BEN WILLIAMS 55 33 1 7:01.9 1 0:29.8 2 30:45.8 2 0:34.4 1 17:58.7 56:50.7
2 2 TAMEGA GUILHERME 101 45 2 7:32.5 3 0:50.5 1 30:22.5 3 0:54.5 3 19:11.6 58:51.6
3 3 PATRICK FAY KAILUA HI 97 38 3 10:00.8 2 0:39.1 3 31:22.8 1 0:25.0 2 18:20.7 1:00:48.4
 
Top

Male 14 and under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 77 JAYDEN GOLDEN EWA BEACH HI 23 14 1 11:09.8 1 2:17.9 1 55:47.1 1 1:27.5 1 35:01.6 1:45:44.0
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 46 ZANDER GOLDEN EWA BEACH HI 24 15 1 8:16.9 1 2:31.1 1 42:20.8 1 1:23.6 1 27:33.7 1:22:06.1
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 DOMINIC CARNAHAN HONOLULU HI 49 24 1 9:17.0 1 1:15.3 1 37:18.1 1 0:22.1 1 20:58.4 1:09:11.0
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 MATTHEW NORCIA KAPOLEI HI 21 28 2 9:21.7 1 0:41.7 1 32:07.7 1 0:30.9 2 20:08.0 1:02:50.2
2 10 KEVIN GOEHRING 15 28 1 7:44.3 2 1:17.3 2 35:09.5 2 0:54.5 1 19:58.3 1:05:04.1
3 44 IOKEPA BAHILOT 65 27 3 11:49.9     3 43:05.7 3 1:06.0 3 25:18.6 1:21:20.2
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 NICHOLAS MOSKEVICH KAILUA HI 33 30 4 9:55.4 2 0:55.3 2 34:29.9 5 0:55.8 1 18:13.1 1:04:29.5
2 11 KEITH MACKENZIE KANEOHE HI 45 33 1 8:22.4 3 1:02.1 1 34:15.7 2 0:41.2 3 21:50.8 1:06:12.3
3 16 JOSHUA PAULAITIS HONOLULU HI 11 33 2 9:39.9 1 0:48.0 3 34:48.3 6 1:05.3 2 21:42.8 1:08:04.5
4 24 JULIO NIEVES HONOLULU HI 7 34 3 9:40.8 4 1:11.0 4 35:52.8 3 0:50.9 5 24:31.9 1:12:07.4
5 39 JUDSON HARRISON HONOLULU HI 60 33 5 10:19.3 5 1:39.7 5 39:56.0 7 1:49.5 6 24:35.5 1:18:20.1
6 61 JEFF ROCKENBRANT HONOLULU HI 88 31 6 10:24.2 6 2:32.8 7 52:20.6 1 0:35.1 4 22:40.0 1:28:32.7
7 70 DONNY TAYLOR 69 31 7 12:31.8 7 3:00.0 6 51:44.0 4 0:52.7 7 28:06.0 1:36:14.7
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 KIA KAMAUU WAIALUA HI 56 39 1 7:40.9 3 1:22.2 1 31:43.3 3 0:46.5 3 21:57.1 1:03:30.1
2 9 DELVIN MONDEN KANEOHE HI 40 39 3 9:14.7 1 0:42.9 2 33:56.4 1 0:28.8 2 20:26.6 1:04:49.5
3 19 JOHN GARRETT KANEOHE HI 35 37 2 8:36.5 4 1:39.3 3 37:44.1 4 1:04.0 1 20:14.9 1:09:18.8
4 36 GABE WEFFORD 86 35 4 10:22.5 2 1:16.8 4 38:55.4 5 1:38.6 4 24:46.5 1:16:59.8
5 55 GARY RESPICIE 87 38 7 14:58.4     7 45:19.2 6 2:00.7 5 24:52.1 1:27:10.4
6 59 NICHOLAS RADAKOVICH Kapolei HI 92 36 5 12:18.6     6 44:50.0 7 2:28.1 7 28:34.0 1:28:10.7
7 66 CLINT ADAIR WAIALUA HI 75 38 6 12:48.5 5 3:38.7 5 44:39.2 8 2:28.3 8 29:19.5 1:32:54.2
8 79 LAWRENCE MORGAN KAPOLEI HI 22 35 8 18:55.1     8 1:01:46.2 2 0:45.9 6 25:59.6 1:47:26.9
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 KAI HALL 103 41 1 8:04.6 2 1:18.9 3 36:20.0 1 0:41.3 1 19:53.5 1:06:18.5
2 20 JONATHAN SHIRLEY HALEIWA HI 102 43 3 8:43.6 1 1:18.1 1 35:19.9 2 0:45.4 2 24:10.3 1:10:17.5
3 28 JEFFREY PETERSON KALAHEO HI 50 42 2 8:40.1 5 2:41.0 2 36:00.8 3 1:09.5 3 24:11.2 1:12:42.8
4 43 NATHAN KIBBY HONOLULU HI 16 43 6 12:12.5 6 2:53.3 4 37:15.7 7 2:24.1 4 26:26.7 1:21:12.4
5 47 JOHN IRWIN HONOLULU HI 17 40 4 9:19.1 3 1:36.1 6 41:53.3 5 1:23.0 5 28:02.8 1:22:14.4
6 62 GREG EARDLEY HONOLULU HI 74 44 5 11:58.4 4 1:58.0 5 39:23.5 6 2:12.4 7 34:00.0 1:29:32.4
7 76 REY WOLMERS 85 42 7 12:38.6 7 3:56.3 7 50:44.6 4 1:16.1 6 32:49.2 1:41:24.8
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 CARL DUNAWAY AIEA HI 43 49 2 8:37.5 2 0:43.1 1 32:54.6 2 0:33.6 1 20:19.3 1:03:08.2
2 7 ROB SPICER SHELLCOVE NSW 26 47 1 8:10.1 1 0:41.3 2 33:17.2 1 0:33.0 2 21:11.3 1:03:53.1
3 26 JOHN GERLACH 104 45 3 9:34.3 3 1:19.7 3 35:17.0 3 0:53.0 3 25:07.8 1:12:11.8
4 67 MICHEAL JOHNSON 67 48 4 14:10.0 4 4:39.9 4 40:47.5 4 2:37.2 4 30:43.7 1:32:58.3
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 21 DAVID HURLEY 61 50 1 8:42.3 2 1:31.8 2 36:32.7 1 0:46.3 1 23:06.0 1:10:39.2
2 23 WARREN FERGUSON HONOLULU HI 95 54 2 9:35.8 1 0:51.0 1 33:35.8 2 0:51.8 4 26:52.2 1:11:46.7
3 50 JOHN MCGOWAN HONOLULU HI 98 52 3 11:15.0 3 2:20.1 3 42:05.4 3 1:17.1 3 26:16.9 1:23:14.5
4 64 BRYAN FENTON HONOLULU HI 79 52 4 12:30.1 4 3:17.9 4 46:37.9 4 1:48.9 2 25:30.3 1:29:45.1
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 15 STANFORD OYAMA 77 55 1 9:01.7 1 0:51.6 1 34:07.9 1 0:36.8 1 23:21.2 1:07:59.4
2 57 DARRYL BARBADILLO WAHIAWA HI 105 56 2 11:26.6 3 2:04.8 2 38:08.4 3 1:16.5 2 34:46.3 1:27:42.7
3 73 ARNOLD IAEA KAPOLEI HI 31 57 4 14:01.6 2 1:02.9 3 42:41.0 2 0:44.8 3 40:01.4 1:38:31.8
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 45 TIM JOHNS HONOLULU HI 63 62 1 8:21.7 1 1:58.6 2 43:05.3 1 1:00.2 1 26:58.6 1:21:24.5
2 51 THOMAS DURUPT KAPOLEI HI 37 60 2 10:08.2     1 42:55.0 2 1:17.8 2 29:56.4 1:24:17.5
3 78 RAY WOO MILILANI HI 90 60 3 19:50.0 2 3:40.0 3 47:31.1 3 1:50.3 3 34:18.9 1:47:10.5
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 31 MICHAEL LORNE 52 66 1 9:53.4 1 0:47.6 1 35:55.5 1 0:54.8 2 26:02.9 1:13:34.2
2 60 JIM MURRAY HONOLULU HI 76 66 3 10:47.1 2 3:25.5 3 47:01.4 3 2:09.2 1 24:49.4 1:28:12.7
3 68 MICHAEL KNIGHT HONOLULU HI 38 65 2 10:15.9     2 46:12.2 2 1:18.9 3 35:15.4 1:33:02.5
 
Top

Male 70 and over

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 48 DONALD T. EOVINO HONOLULU HI 39 71 1 10:50.7 1 1:29.8 1 38:43.2 1 1:08.4 1 30:40.6 1:22:52.7
2 74 DAN WALKER HALEIWA HI 46 77 2 13:16.1 2 2:40.0 2 43:08.7 2 2:28.8 2 36:58.6 1:38:32.2