North Shore 5K Swim

Age Group Results

September 06, 2014


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Individual

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MIKI DAVID HONOLULU HI 110 44 5 1:15:22.3
2 CHELSEA HUANG HONOLULU HI 47 26 6 1:15:22.9
3 RACHEL RANDALL KANEOHE HI 50 22 10 1:17:23.4
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 TRISHA FILIMOEHALA HONOLULU HI 3 11 41 1:33:06.3
2 CASEY GARCIA WAIPAHU HI 126 12 44 1:33:52.4
3 SIERRA SMART HONOLULU HI 39 12 48 1:36:54.9
4 SKYLAR WEBB KANEOHE HI 72 11 71 1:41:23.9
5 ALANA BARTHEL KAILUA HI 114 11 152 2:14:12.6
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ASHTON BLISS HONOLULU HI 158 14 32 1:28:42.3
2 MAUREEN MICHELS KAILUA HI 9 13 86 1:46:17.7
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CAMERON LYON KAILUA HI 86 15 17 1:23:07.3
2 JESSIE WATKINS HONOLULU HI 165 18 30 1:27:58.8
3 ISABELLA BRANDES HONOLULU HI 198 16 84 1:46:10.0
4 KIMIKO MAEDA-LEON HONOLULU HI 8 15 85 1:46:13.1
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 HANNAH VERNON KANEOHE HI 163 24 19 1:24:23.1
2 REBECCA HANNINGS LANSDALE HI 59 24 64 1:39:58.4
3 HANNAH-LYNN HULLETT HONOLULU HI 28 23 138 2:08:56.8
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CASSIE PARDEE KAILUA HI 76 27 63 1:39:56.9
2 JENNIFER BRADY KAILUA HI 70 29 70 1:40:56.5
3 SARAH GERSTEIN EWA BEACH HI 26 28 74 1:43:42.9
4 NICOLA CARLSON KAILUA HI 119 25 79 1:44:25.0
5 KENDRA LEARY KANEOHE HI 77 25 105 1:52:06.5
6 TARA SUTCLIFFE AIEA HI 148 27 172 2:44:20.1
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 VICTORIA WEST HONOLULU HI 214 32 11 1:17:35.4
2 ELIZABETH WOOD HONOLULU HI 43 32 20 1:24:31.6
3 DONIELLE COMEAU HONOLULU HI 84 33 39 1:32:31.7
4 KRIS POWERS HONOLULU HI 64 33 53 1:38:00.0
5 KELLIANN SHIMOTE MILILANI HI 5 34 65 1:40:06.8
6 ANNE KLINGSHIRN KAILUA HI 131 34 80 1:44:47.0
7 CYNTHIA ARCHIBALD WAIALUA HI 112 33 90 1:48:19.1
8 NIKKI MORENO HONOLULU HI 187 34 110 1:54:35.8
9 MARGARET CAMPBELL KAILUA HI 216 34 124 2:03:24.8
10 JOCELYN CHONG HONOLULU HI 200 34 139 2:08:57.7
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KRISTI HARTMAN HONOLULU HI 192 36 73 1:43:41.8
2 MICHELLE RAGAIN HONOLULU HI 37 37 95 1:49:34.6
3 MICHAEL DILKS KAILUA HI 58 37 98 1:50:16.4
4 ELIZABETH THIEL KAILUA HI 90 36 104 1:51:55.3
5 NICOLE POWELL-DUNFORD HONOLULU HI 144 39 121 2:02:37.3
6 WENDY COWLAND KAILUA HI 65 39 137 2:08:48.1
7 PRISCILLA SHAW EWA BEACH HI 38 39 158 2:18:38.1
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MICHELLE SIMMONS KANEOHE HI 6 40 29 1:27:55.1
2 MINDY CARR PEARL CITY HI 120 40 36 1:32:04.2
3 JENNIFER EDWARDS BLACK DIAMOND WA 24 40 103 1:51:52.1
4 AMY HROMIAK KAILUA HI 129 41 123 2:02:58.8
5 TRACEY FORD KANEOHE HI 173 41 149 2:12:52.9
6 SHANNON FRANCIS HONOLULU HI 183 40 151 2:13:28.4
7 ALEXANDRIA NIEWIJK HONOLULU HI 140 44 161 2:21:28.6
8 YVETTE BURDETT WAIPAHU HI 118 43 167 2:33:55.4
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 DEB MERWICK KAILUA HI 4 46 68 1:40:32.3
2 SANDY FRASZ MILILANI HI 160 48 75 1:43:44.7
3 CHRISTINE KAMAI KAILUA HI 99 46 96 1:49:44.2
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 GAIL GRABOWSKY HONOLULU HI 54 51 14 1:22:24.3
2 ANNAMARIE WATKINS HONOLULU HI 164 52 28 1:27:47.6
3 KRISSY. PHILLIPS PALM BEACH GARDENS FL 209 51 56 1:38:39.5
4 DENISE WEBB HONOLULU HI 2 53 67 1:40:21.5
5 HILLARY SCHALIT SANTA CRUZ CA 193 50 112 1:56:17.2
6 CANDACE PARK HONOLULU HI 143 52 117 1:59:24.4
7 MARY NILGES EWA BEACH HI 35 52 127 2:06:00.2
8 LYDIA FALETOI MILILANI MAUKA HI 166 51 129 2:07:07.5
9 LIZ KELLY MILILANI HI 32 53 141 2:09:25.1
10 TOMOKO WONG AIEA HI 83 52 144 2:10:03.9
11 AMY CONLEY KAILUA HI 215 52 145 2:10:05.4
12 JODIE HAGERMAN HONOLULU HI 167 54 146 2:10:08.3
13 ANNE RENTZ KAILUA HI 213 51 150 2:13:06.4
14 CARIN STEVENS HONOLULU HI 146 51 163 2:22:43.7
15 ANGELA KWONG KANEOHE HI 184 51 168 2:35:48.4
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LAURIE FOSTER HONOLULU HI 124 58 52 1:37:50.7
2 DIANE CORN KAILUA HI 88 55 69 1:40:43.7
3 SHARON LENG HONOLULU HI 80 57 125 2:04:44.8
4 JULIA NAKANO-HOLMES HONOLULU HI 139 59 162 2:22:15.0
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 GAIL KOSIOREK KANEOHE HI 132 60 119 2:01:35.5
2 JADA LONDON HONOLULU HI 93 63 128 2:07:06.1
3 LORI MCCARNEY HONOLULU HI 185 60 170 2:37:36.7
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 PAULY AHRENS KAPOLEI HI 69 66 132 2:07:19.0
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 BROOK NOTTAGE KANEOHE HI 103 41 1 1:14:41.2
2 BENJAMIN WILLIAMS HONOLULU HI 177 30 2 1:15:00.7
3 RYAN LEONG KAILUA HI 156 42 3 1:15:16.4
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JAMES LYON KAILUA HI 85 11 43 1:33:51.4
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 TAIYO ENDO HONOLULU HI 123 13 33 1:29:28.0
2 CASEY WONG HONOLULU HI 152 13 50 1:37:06.4
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 NICK PEDERSON HONOLULU HI 201 18 8 1:17:00.0
2 JOSHUA TOY KAILUA HI 176 16 23 1:26:51.4
3 STEPHEN JR. DEWALD MILILANI HI 203 18 24 1:27:02.7
4 KY WONG HONOLULU HI 151 19 25 1:27:02.7
5 NOAH FAUROT KAILUA HI 195 17 26 1:27:05.3
6 TRAVIS LAU HONOLULU HI 11 15 83 1:46:04.9
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 WALT DEPPE HONOLULU HI 78 24 9 1:17:05.9
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MICHAEL KOSIOREK HUNTINGTON MA 133 26 37 1:32:17.9
2 ANSON CHU HONOLULU HI 53 27 54 1:38:09.8
3 TED SHAW HONOLULU HI 101 29 107 1:53:00.8
4 TAYLOR MOLINA KAILUA HI 186 28 111 1:55:57.2
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 RHETT SOLTAS WAIALUA HI 40 30 42 1:33:42.1
2 EDUARDO GOMEZ SANCHEZ LIMA PERU 197 32 94 1:49:20.8
3 DANIEL BOATMAN EWA BEACH HI 14 32 120 2:01:55.5
4 NOA DEGUAIR HALEIWA HI 179 32 122 2:02:43.8
5 ALAN BRANDT PEARL CITY HI 22 34 164 2:24:10.1
6 BRIAN LEVY 199 33 169 2:36:09.0
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ROBERT O'CONNER KANEOHE HI 188 36 35 1:31:30.7
2 SERGIO FLORIAN KAAAWA HI 181 35 38 1:32:23.6
3 JOSHUA NELSON HONOLULU HI 61 36 87 1:47:16.6
4 CHARTER TSCHIRGI KANEOHE HI 169 37 99 1:50:22.9
5 KIRK URBANSKI HONOLULU HI 170 36 108 1:54:12.3
6 SEAN BRATTON KAPOLEI HI 117 39 136 2:08:46.2
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MICHAEL KOEHNE HALEIWA HI 18 40 4 1:15:19.2
2 VAN CORNWELL KANEOHE HI 23 43 27 1:27:38.7
3 DANIEL OHM HONOLULU HI 141 42 31 1:28:15.3
4 CHRIS BACHL KAILUA HI 113 40 62 1:39:55.4
5 JEFF KALANI HONOLULU HI 161 42 81 1:44:53.3
6 JACK BOTTORFF HONOLULU HI 56 44 93 1:49:04.0
7 MICHAEL CARLOMANY MILILANI HI 211 44 100 1:51:02.8
8 KEVIN HOSHINO HONOLULU HI 128 44 101 1:51:07.8
9 ANDREW DEUTSCHER HONOLULU HI 94 40 131 2:07:09.4
10 IAN FRANCIS HONOLULU HI 182 42 134 2:08:08.7
11 AKIRA ENDO HONOLULU HI 122 43 142 2:09:42.3
12 MATT BISHOP MILILANI HI 66 43 148 2:11:20.9
13 SHAWN OSBORNE HONOLULU HI 36 43 165 2:26:21.1
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 HUDSON SLAY KAILUA HI 95 47 12 1:19:54.7
2 GARY LAWTON KAILUA HI 74 48 15 1:23:00.1
3 JOHN TULLOCH ULSAN SO KOREA 205 46 21 1:25:27.7
4 ALEX WEBB KANEOHE HI 71 47 72 1:41:24.5
5 DEREK FRASZ MILILANI HI 159 45 77 1:43:59.0
6 MARK EDWARDS BLACK DIAMOND WA 25 45 102 1:51:49.5
7 BRIAN KULIK HONOLULU HI 34 48 147 2:10:34.8
8 BRENDON LEE PEARL CITY HI 68 45 154 2:15:01.3
9 GORDON KAMIMURA HONOLULU HI 130 49 155 2:17:56.0
10 ROBERT RAYMOND HALEIWA HI 155 49 156 2:18:10.2
11 BRYAN SUTHARD HONOLULU HI 149 45 160 2:21:26.7
12 TIMOTHY FURR AIEA HI 153 45 173 2:45:54.5
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MICHAEL BENNETT SANTA CRUZ CA 194 54 13 1:21:37.4
2 MARK MILLER KAILUA HI 172 51 16 1:23:03.6
3 JOSEPH LILEIKIS HONOLULU HI 62 51 18 1:23:38.5
4 RUSSELL RYAN HONOLULU HI 49 51 46 1:34:37.1
5 TORE LERAAND HONOLULU HI 134 52 49 1:36:57.0
6 THOMAS RANDALL KANEOHE HI 51 52 51 1:37:30.3
7 CHARLES ED HARRISON HONOLULU HI 79 53 82 1:45:44.3
8 CHRIS WORRALL HONOLULU HI 108 54 89 1:47:55.3
9 KEVIN EMERY KANEOHE HI 180 53 114 1:57:09.7
10 BRIAN DODSON HONOLULU HI 121 52 133 2:07:49.2
11 MARK GERSCHOFFER HONOLULU HI 92 51 140 2:09:22.9
12 MICHAEL MALONE HONOLULU HI 136 53 143 2:09:52.3
13 LARRY ANSELMO MILILANI MAUKA HI 178 53 153 2:14:49.4
14 BOBBY MCKAIG KAILUA HI 137 53 159 2:20:12.3
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MARK WILLIAMS KAILUA HI 67 55 7 1:16:13.9
2 ROGER KOMORI WAHIAWA HI 87 58 55 1:38:13.1
3 BRAD MYERS HONOLULU HI 138 55 57 1:38:41.1
4 ALLAN SIX HONOLULU HI 52 58 59 1:39:29.7
5 JEFFREY HARRIS HONOLULU HI 127 59 60 1:39:34.4
6 PAUL WILLOWS COLLAROY NSW 42 59 76 1:43:57.3
7 BRUCE BURNS KANEOHE HI 204 59 88 1:47:55.1
8 SHAUN MISTLEBAUER KANEOHE HI 175 56 91 1:48:22.5
9 CRAIG FUKUHARA AIEA HI 125 58 97 1:50:14.7
10 RICK BERGSTROM HONOLULU HI 55 55 106 1:52:37.7
11 MARK REID KAILUA HI 105 56 113 1:56:40.3
12 ALVIN CHAN HONOLULU HI 104 56 130 2:07:08.2
13 TAI OVER EWA BEACH HI 196 56 135 2:08:34.2
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 STAN KOBAYASHI MILILANI HI 73 60 22 1:26:11.2
2 CRAIG TAYLOR HONOLULU HI 13 61 40 1:33:06.2
3 MARK SONG WAIALUA HI 208 64 58 1:38:50.0
4 MICHAEL LORNE HALEIWA HI 102 62 61 1:39:37.8
5 JOHN WEIKUM EWA BEACH HI 107 62 78 1:44:13.1
6 JEFFREY DODGE HONOLULU HI 206 64 92 1:48:28.4
7 ROGER NAMIKI HONOLULU HI 154 63 115 1:58:08.9
8 OWEN KOBAYASHI HONOLULU HI 96 61 118 2:00:21.4
9 PETER BIGGS HONOLULU HI 100 63 126 2:05:32.0
10 LEE MANSFIELD KAILUA HI 162 63 166 2:29:21.9
11 RHOADS STEVENS HONOLULU HI 10 60 171 2:42:24.3
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JIM MERCHANT HONOLULU HI 12 68 45 1:34:24.8
2 TOM BURKE HONOLULU HI 17 65 47 1:36:50.7
3 JOHN HENDERSON KAILUA HI 48 65 116 1:59:00.9
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ULI KLINKE HONOLULU HI 33 70 34 1:31:27.1
2 CARL KAWAUCHI AIEA HI 19 71 66 1:40:18.4
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 GENE GROUNDS HONOLULU HI 191 78 109 1:54:20.0
2 VERNON KNIGHT HONOLULU HI 98 79 157 2:18:25.7