NORTH SHORE TRIATHLON

Age Group Results

May 17, 2015


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Individual

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 LECTIE ALTMAN 67 30 1 14:38.9 1 0:42.6 1 1:18:02.7 1 0:31.7 3 39:37.2 2:13:33.2
2 9 LAUREL DUDLEY 64 34 2 17:21.3 2 0:43.6 3 1:23:16.1 2 0:33.2 1 38:00.0 2:19:54.2
3 14 MICHELLE GOLDSTEIN 69 45 3 21:57.4 3 1:12.3 2 1:18:16.3 3 0:38.8 2 39:37.1 2:21:41.9
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 51 AMANDA BURKETT 40 24 1 24:14.1 1 3:21.8 1 1:44:48.3 1 0:49.0 1 45:17.5 2:58:30.8
2 77 KEISHILA LOPEZ 63 22 3 34:55.2 3 5:17.4         2 3:52:47.4 4:33:00.1
3 78 TINA GARCIA 26 23 2 25:53.8 2 3:41.5         3 4:11:35.3 4:41:10.6
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 63 JESSICA MUNOZ 8 32 1 27:34.7 1 4:42.0 1 1:47:23.0 1 2:05.8 1 48:08.7 3:09:54.4
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 31 MARISSA BERMAN 34 35 1 21:44.3 1 1:55.8 1 1:31:50.7 1 1:00.7 1 45:09.9 2:41:41.5
2 48 BETH MINA 93 36 4 25:55.4 4 3:15.6 3 1:37:06.3 5 3:20.4 2 46:49.3 2:56:27.2
3 53 JAMIE SWIERZBIN 43 35 5 27:46.8 3 3:13.2 2 1:35:48.0 2 2:00.3 4 50:59.6 2:59:48.1
4 58 AMY RUPERT 101 39 3 23:57.0 5 3:30.6 4 1:44:15.7 3 2:43.9 3 49:13.6 3:03:40.9
5 68 KATIE SAULEZ 20 36 2 22:16.6 2 3:08.9 5 1:51:30.4 4 3:09.7 5 55:53.9 3:15:59.6
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 41 YVETTE BURDETT 5 43 2 22:57.5 3 2:35.0 1 1:30:24.6 1 1:17.6 1 51:21.5 2:48:36.4
2 55 AMY HEBENSTREIT 33 43 1 19:28.6 1 1:55.6 2 1:35:30.8 2 1:32.9 4 1:01:38.1 3:00:06.1
3 56 AMY ASSELBAYE 97 44 3 23:25.5 2 2:32.1 3 1:40:17.1 3 2:23.1 2 53:54.1 3:02:32.0
4 72 LESLIE WARREN 78 42 4 31:05.2 4 3:43.2 4 1:50:00.2 4 2:38.0 3 58:00.7 3:25:27.4
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 26 HEIDI SCHMITT 53 45 1 19:50.8 1 0:55.3 1 1:25:01.9 1 0:49.1 3 46:14.4 2:32:51.7
2 29 JO CINTER 35 47 3 21:58.7 2 1:09.4 2 1:27:28.6 2 1:06.8 1 42:39.9 2:34:23.4
3 38 SANDRA INGLIS 10 48 4 25:30.3 3 1:09.7 4 1:35:02.9 4 1:37.4 2 43:15.1 2:46:35.5
4 44 MOANA GRANNIS 14 49 2 20:03.8 5 2:06.0 3 1:31:32.5 5 2:22.4 5 55:30.0 2:51:34.8
5 57 PETULA SHIMABUKURO 83 48 5 28:53.3 4 1:24.5 5 1:41:32.7 3 1:14.3 4 49:30.7 3:02:35.5
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 35 MARCY FLEMING 65 53 1 20:04.9 3 1:18.5 1 1:30:08.1 3 1:31.7 1 50:29.7 2:43:33.0
2 39 JOY SECRITARIO 96 51 2 22:49.4 1 1:16.9 2 1:31:03.4 1 1:00.3 3 51:49.6 2:47:59.6
3 45 CAROL JAXON 46 50 3 23:21.7 2 1:17.6 4 1:35:22.2 2 1:14.7 2 50:58.7 2:52:15.0
4 50 CHERYL NISHITA 70 51 4 28:03.8 4 2:54.7 3 1:33:17.0 4 1:32.8 4 52:09.1 2:57:57.5
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 61 EDNA WONG 71 56 1 31:45.6 1 3:24.5 1 1:33:43.9 1 1:41.2 1 58:09.5 3:08:44.7
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 70 CHARLENE GEARING 49 63 2 31:00.5 1 2:18.0 1 1:42:41.9 2 2:01.5 1 1:01:13.8 3:19:15.8
2 74 LINDA MORAN 1 60 1 28:56.2 2 2:27.4 2 1:56:49.5 1 1:17.0 2 1:08:29.7 3:37:59.8
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 SERGIO FLORIAN 72 35 2 17:18.8 1 0:29.7 1 1:09:22.7 2 0:58.4 1 35:57.4 2:04:07.2
2 2 ALIKA CHEE 86 42 3 17:59.1 2 0:44.5 2 1:11:04.9 1 0:43.6 2 38:12.5 2:08:44.7
3 3 AARON SUNDBERG 68 41 1 16:46.5 3 1:48.8 3 1:12:24.9 3 1:11.5 3 40:51.1 2:13:02.9
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 KU KAAHANUI 88 18 1 19:36.8 1 1:06.4 1 1:31:36.4 1 0:42.8 1 33:07.7 2:26:10.2
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 ALEX LYON 99 22 1 17:51.2 1 0:28.7 1 1:18:24.5 1 0:49.7 1 42:06.3 2:19:40.5
2 59 DEVONTE REDDING 74 22 2 25:31.2 2 2:03.1 3 1:39:48.7 2 1:17.2 2 55:19.4 3:03:59.8
3 73 CHUCK NICE 75 24 3 32:38.1 3 3:27.0 2 1:38:49.3     3 1:12:59.9 3:27:54.4
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 ANDREW SKELTON 84 26 4 19:46.6 1 0:34.2 1 1:15:22.0 2 0:58.0 4 43:28.1 2:20:08.9
2 20 JOSEPH BALAYTI 32 28 7 22:33.8 5 1:40.4 3 1:21:08.1 4 1:05.5 1 41:10.7 2:27:38.6
3 22 CARSTEN FOSTER 27 29 2 19:26.7 8 1:53.8 2 1:19:22.7 9 1:35.6 8 46:00.6 2:28:19.5
4 25 JAMES MACGIBBON 17 25 3 19:29.4 3 1:06.7 4 1:25:42.0 6 1:16.2 2 42:48.9 2:30:23.3
5 27 KEVIN WESTLAKE 51 26 1 16:17.3 2 1:04.5 6 1:31:48.8 1 0:25.8 3 43:18.3 2:32:54.8
6 32 STEVEN WILLIS 15 27 6 22:13.6 7 1:49.6 5 1:31:48.1 8 1:24.9 7 44:41.5 2:41:57.7
7 33 KEVIN ST. GEORGE 81 28 5 21:17.1 4 1:21.2 7 1:34:47.6 3 1:04.4 5 43:28.9 2:41:59.2
8 43 JEFF ROCKENBRANT 92 28 9 27:42.7 6 1:40.9 8 1:36:23.7 7 1:24.8 6 43:39.5 2:50:51.7
9 47 DAN CAYWOOD 44 29 8 25:47.2 9 1:57.8 9 1:37:06.9 5 1:06.0 9 48:45.0 2:54:43.0
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 RHETT SOLTAS 60 31 1 16:34.8 2 0:48.0 1 1:17:16.0 2 0:42.1 3 41:16.3 2:16:37.4
2 7 ODEELO DAYONDON 4 32 2 19:32.8 1 0:41.0 2 1:19:52.4 3 0:58.5 1 37:02.7 2:18:07.6
3 19 GEORGE SILVA 87 32 5 22:04.5 3 0:52.7 3 1:21:50.0 1 0:34.4 2 41:10.4 2:26:32.0
4 37 SCOTT BELLUOMINI 61 30 4 22:01.0 6 2:35.1 4 1:32:12.1 4 1:12.6 4 46:17.8 2:44:18.7
5 42 WILLIAM PERALTA 45 34 3 19:38.8 4 2:12.8 6 1:38:56.1 5 1:27.0 5 48:12.9 2:50:27.7
6 62 MATTHEW HENFEY 52 31 6 28:35.1 5 2:12.9 5 1:37:40.1 6 1:43.5 6 59:42.0 3:09:53.7
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 SCOTT MILLER 36 38 1 17:20.9 1 0:47.0 4 1:23:47.4 2 0:46.3 1 37:46.8 2:20:28.5
2 15 CHRIS MITCHELL 77 35 2 19:40.6 2 0:57.7 1 1:19:09.9 1 0:30.3 3 41:27.5 2:21:46.1
3 21 MARIUSZ MAZUR 95 38 6 22:40.2 3 1:07.2 2 1:19:46.4 4 1:09.3 5 43:21.0 2:28:04.1
4 23 JOSHUA NOREM 39 36 7 22:50.6 8 2:21.9 3 1:22:16.9 9 2:29.4 2 38:25.6 2:28:24.5
5 24 AWIS BARCELLOS 89 36 3 19:41.2 4 1:41.6 5 1:24:18.8 3 1:02.2 4 42:08.2 2:28:52.1
6 34 ANDY HIERSTETTER 37 37 4 20:41.6 5 1:48.2 6 1:29:17.3 6 1:19.1 6 50:17.1 2:43:23.4
7 49 MAKANI CHRISTENSEN 80 35 5 21:49.7 10 3:25.9 8 1:34:40.6 7 2:15.9 9 55:33.2 2:57:45.4
8 54 CRAIG SWIERZBIN 50 38 8 23:05.8 7 1:57.5 9 1:35:53.5 5 1:18.9 10 57:32.5 2:59:48.2
9 60 JAMES CUIZON 59 37 10 24:20.3 12 4:54.5 7 1:31:46.0 12 3:16.0 11 1:01:22.2 3:05:39.2
10 65 ROBERT WICKIZER 21 39 11 24:46.6 11 3:55.0 11 1:49:23.4 11 3:15.2 7 52:42.4 3:14:02.7
11 67 ALAN BRANDT 29 35 9 23:45.6 9 2:56.7 12 1:52:31.8 10 2:35.2 8 53:37.6 3:15:27.0
12 69 JAMES BIRDSEYE 54 35 12 28:02.9 6 1:56.2 10 1:41:41.8 8 2:21.5 12 1:04:41.2 3:18:43.7
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 EVERETT SAKAI 24 42 1 16:37.0 1 1:08.5 2 1:17:00.5 2 1:18.3 2 44:59.7 2:21:04.1
2 17 JEFF HARING 56 42 3 23:12.0 3 1:41.1 1 1:16:32.1 1 0:48.0 1 40:01.8 2:22:15.1
3 40 LANDON RANKER 25 44 2 21:32.8 2 1:28.6 3 1:32:22.0 4 1:56.9 4 51:15.6 2:48:35.9
4 52 TIMOTHY AMRICH 11 43 5 24:53.1 4 2:09.6 4 1:41:46.5 3 1:30.5 3 48:52.4 2:59:12.2
5 66 SHAWN OSBORNE 28 44 4 23:47.5 5 3:09.6 5 1:52:45.9 5 2:06.1 5 53:37.4 3:15:26.7
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 JACO VAN DELDEN 102 46 1 16:31.4 1 0:59.6 1 1:13:32.8 2 1:09.1 2 44:13.3 2:16:26.3
2 13 FRANS JUOLA 100 46 2 19:32.1 2 1:07.1 2 1:17:33.3 1 1:07.7 1 42:16.4 2:21:36.6
3 64 SHELDON POIRIER 42 45 3 22:12.0 3 2:06.8 3 1:46:23.4 3 1:55.2 3 58:42.8 3:11:20.2
4 75 TIMOTHY FURR 98 45 4 27:37.2 4 3:19.0 4 2:05:57.6 4 2:16.5 4 1:12:04.1 3:51:14.5
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 GARY GOLDSTEIN 91 50 3 19:31.0 3 2:04.4 1 1:19:10.4 1 1:16.9 1 40:05.6 2:22:08.3
2 30 JASON NIXON 62 52 1 18:43.3 1 1:21.1 2 1:27:02.0 3 1:25.0 2 47:16.6 2:35:48.0
3 46 JOHN WOLLENBECKER 13 52 2 19:08.9 2 1:35.8 3 1:39:30.9 2 1:24.4 3 51:07.8 2:52:47.9
4 71 ROBERT PETERSON 18 53 4 34:58.5 4 3:27.3 4 1:41:21.1 4 2:16.9 4 1:02:05.1 3:24:08.9
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 36 BRIAN YAMAMOTO 82 56 1 22:22.3 1 1:20.3 1 1:29:38.6 2 1:55.3 1 48:29.4 2:43:46.0
2 76 RON HELLER 38 58 2 39:50.2 2 2:58.8 2 1:58:41.1 1 1:28.6 2 1:08:53.2 3:51:51.9
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 28 BLAKE MARR 66 63 1 20:36.3 1 2:30.4 1 1:21:42.2 1 1:57.8 1 47:33.3 2:34:20.1