NORTH SHORE TRIATHLON

May 17, 2015


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com

Relay - Male

Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1       48           Cruser, Jayson & Niko                                              2:13:58.4  10:07/M
48    CRUSER BARNES                 Swim           1       14:33.8       14:33.8  18:11/K
                     48    Jayson Hagi                   Bike           2     1:18:14.7     1:33:18.3   3:08/M
                     48    Niko Wendt                    Run            1       40:22.3     2:13:58.4   6:30/M
 
    2       85           Ray & Vinnie                                                       2:14:54.6  10:11/M
85    VINNIE FREITAS                Swim           2       18:53.7       18:53.7  23:36/K
                     85    Ray BRUST                     Bike           1     1:11:43.5     1:31:09.6   2:52/M
                     85    VINNIE FREITAS                Run            2       43:27.3     2:14:54.6   7:00/M


Relay - Female


Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1       47           Kim, Miki & Katy                                                   2:22:30.5  10:45/M
47    MIKI DAVID                    Swim           1       15:59.6       15:59.6  19:59/K
                     47    KATY OTTIZ-IRWIN              Bike           1     1:19:51.4     1:36:23.2   3:12/M
                     47    KIM BURNETT                   Run            2       45:41.9     2:22:30.5   7:21/M
 
    2       76           Lorenn & Samantha                                                  2:36:45.4  11:50/M
76    LORENN WALKER                 Swim           2       19:14.4       19:14.4  24:03/K
                     76    Samantha Saraniti             Bike           2     1:28:03.7     1:47:47.3   3:31/M
                     76    Samantha Saraniti             Run            3       48:38.7     2:36:45.4   7:50/M
 
    3       31           Sabra, Kelly & Chantal                                             2:42:08.1  12:14/M
31    SABRA DELLA LUCIA             Swim           4       21:43.1       21:43.1  27:09/K
                     31    Kelly Nash Montone            Bike           4     1:35:38.8     1:57:53.7   3:50/M
                     31    Chantal Nelson                Run            1       43:50.5     2:42:08.1   7:04/M
 
    4       73           Christin, Dana & Heather                                           2:44:33.5  12:25/M
73    CHRISTIN SHACAT               Swim           3       19:19.3       19:19.3  24:09/K
                     73    Dana Karaffa                  Bike           3     1:33:35.3     1:53:29.2   3:45/M
                     73    Heather Rectenwald            Run            4       50:42.5     2:44:33.5   8:10/M
 
    5       55           Lisa, Stacey & Lauren                                              3:28:27.1  15:44/M
55    LISA JOHNSON                  Swim           5       24:06.3       24:06.3  30:08/K
                     55    Stacey Foy                    Bike           5     1:51:48.1     2:16:57.9   4:28/M
                     55    Lauren Sharkey                Run            5     1:10:52.9     3:28:27.1  11:25/M