Outrigger Canoe Club 1-Mile Swim

Age Group Results

May 22, 2011


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

NERICE SMITH DONYVALE VIC.

99

15

2

23:27.5

23:27.5

2

MIKAYA SMITH DONYVALE VIC.

100

12

5

25:23.1

25:23.1

3

COLLEEN TESSLER HONOLULU HI

71

32

7

25:53.2

25:53.2

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

AZZURRA ALLIATA

1

20

40

33:16.9

33:16.9

2

YANA ALLIATA

2

20

56

38:21.8

38:21.8

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

JENNIFER PANG

52

29

22

29:15.9

29:15.9

2

GITTE DU PLESSIS

13

26

27

30:16.4

30:16.4

3

AMBER LAM KANEOHE HI

36

25

67

39:13.9

39:13.9

4

DIANE MANZINI HONOLULU HI

96

27

84

43:05.3

43:05.3

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

CANDES GENTRY

97

34

30

30:53.0

30:53.0

2

AMANDA HAN HONOLULU HI

23

30

43

33:55.9

33:55.9

3

JODIE DUVALL

14

34

74

40:25.2

40:25.2

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

MARION REYES-BURKE KAILUA HI

54

38

83

42:12.1

42:12.1

2

STACIA MURRAY HONOLULU HI

50

36

90

45:19.2

45:19.2

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

ASAKO SHIMAZU HONOLULU HI

62

43

77

41:35.5

41:35.5

2

TERI ORTON HONOLULU HI

51

43

81

42:08.0

42:08.0

3

MARGO WORRALL HONOLULU HI

81

43

95

49:43.6

49:43.6

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

KATHERINE NICHOLS HONOLULU HI

95

45

8

26:15.2

26:15.2

2

DENISE WEBB HONOLULU HI

87

49

25

29:38.8

29:38.8

3

WENDY MIKI GLAUS HONOLULU HI

21

48

44

34:18.9

34:18.9

4

MARCY FLEMING

18

49

45

34:28.6

34:28.6

5

JOY SECRITARIO KAILUA HI

60

47

46

34:35.6

34:35.6

6

JODI TINETTI

72

46

60

38:36.6

38:36.6

7

TOMOKO WONG

80

49

62

38:48.1

38:48.1

8

STACY SUGAI WAIPAHU HI

68

45

94

48:32.8

48:32.8

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

MARIE WAGNER HONOLULU HI

90

54

19

28:36.8

28:36.8

2

DIANE CORN KAILUA HI

10

51

23

29:19.1

29:19.1

3

STELLA CABANA HONOLULU HI

8

50

75

40:39.6

40:39.6

4

MICHELLE HENRY

26

51

82

42:09.5

42:09.5

5

SANDRA CAPELLO MILILANI HI

9

52

93

48:32.7

48:32.7

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

VALISA SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI

58

57

34

31:25.1

31:25.1

2

ANNE PERRY HONOLULU HI

93

55

35

31:32.2

31:32.2

3

LAURIE LOOMIS HONOLULU HI

42

56

38

32:38.3

32:38.3

4

DENISE BOATWRIGHT EWA BEACH HI

86

55

47

34:45.1

34:45.1

5

LAURIE SLOAN HONOLULU HI

64

59

48

35:32.7

35:32.7

6

MARSHA KITAGAWA HONOLULU HI

33

55

61

38:37.5

38:37.5

7

KARI VASEY HONOLULU HI

75

56

68

39:20.7

39:20.7

8

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU

48

56

76

41:34.5

41:34.5

9

KATHY MACDOWELL WAIPAHU HI

44

57

86

44:13.7

44:13.7

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

JADA LONDON HONOLULU HI

41

60

78

41:44.9

41:44.9

2

RUTH LOCKETT KANEOHE HI

40

64

85

44:01.7

44:01.7

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

BETTY ANN BARNETT HONOLULU HI

5

65

13

27:02.3

27:02.3

2

JANE KIRTON HONOLULU HI

32

68

52

36:43.0

36:43.0

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

SUSAN SCHENCK AIEA HI

59

70

59

38:35.4

38:35.4

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

DAVID LOCKE CITY BEACH WA

98

38

1

21:41.9

21:41.9

2

CRAIG TAYLOR

69

58

3

23:47.8

23:47.8

3

HUNTER MANSON

45

14

4

25:20.2

25:20.2

 
Top

Male 19 & Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

KAIKO MANSON HONOLULU HI

91

14

9

26:16.3

26:16.3

2

CYRUS YOKOHAMA

85

13

12

26:58.1

26:58.1

3

HUNTER PFLUEGER HONOLULU HI

94

12

16

28:12.2

28:12.2

4

SUTTER GRUNE

22

15

17

28:14.1

28:14.1

5

AUKAI MANSON HONOLULU HI

92

12

21

29:12.0

29:12.0

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

CODY TSUKAYAMA WAHIAWA HI

73

24

31

30:54.6

30:54.6

2

KILEY MOMOHARA HONOLULU HI

47

21

32

30:57.3

30:57.3

3

MATTHEW LAM KANEOHE HI

37

22

49

36:00.7

36:00.7

4

SHANE TSUKAYAMA

74

23

53

36:49.5

36:49.5

5

AUSTIN ESECSON

15

23

87

44:46.9

44:46.9

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

BRENT YOKOHAMA

84

25

20

29:05.7

29:05.7

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

JEFF KENT HONOLULU HI

31

30

33

31:02.9

31:02.9

2

MATTHEW BARBEE

4

34

41

33:36.1

33:36.1

3

IOVO STEFANOV

66

33

42

33:38.6

33:38.6

4

RICK KLOBUCHAR

34

31

57

38:22.1

38:22.1

5

BRANDY STRAATMAN HONOLULU HI

67

33

79

41:46.2

41:46.2

6

WILLIAM DOOM HONOLULU HI

12

33

91

46:34.9

46:34.9

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

BARRY YOKOHAMA

83

38

14

27:18.7

27:18.7

2

JEFF WONG

79

35

26

30:14.8

30:14.8

3

CHRIS BIRD HONOLULU HI

6

36

39

33:01.6

33:01.6

4

JASON MITCHELL HONOLULU HI

46

38

54

37:19.2

37:19.2

5

HIROYUKI HARUYAMA HONOLULU HI

24

38

58

38:22.5

38:22.5

6

SHAWN ROGERS

56

39

69

39:22.2

39:22.2

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

BRIAN WHITEHOUSE PEARL CITY HI

78

44

37

32:32.5

32:32.5

2

JERRY LIJANA WAIPAHU HI

38

43

65

39:01.3

39:01.3

3

ROBERT GARDINER PEARL CITY HI

19

42

88

44:58.9

44:58.9

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

SCOT MURAOKA HONOLULU HI

49

45

11

26:55.3

26:55.3

2

JEFFREY MANSON KAILUA HI

88

45

15

28:06.7

28:06.7

3

RAUL BOCA TORRES

7

46

18

28:27.9

28:27.9

4

EDDIE JOHNSON HONOLULU HI

29

46

50

36:34.3

36:34.3

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

CHARLES KIM HONOLULU HI

89

50

24

29:23.0

29:23.0

2

ALLAN SIX HONOLULU HI

63

54

51

36:37.0

36:37.0

3

MATT ESECSON KAILUA HI

16

51

64

38:57.4

38:57.4

4

WILLIAM JONES MILILANI HI

30

54

96

52:35.4

52:35.4

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

ROBERT ATKINSON

3

59

6

25:35.5

25:35.5

2

JAMES FARRELL

17

56

28

30:18.2

30:18.2

3

JOHN WEIKUM EWA BEACH HI

76

59

29

30:27.2

30:27.2

4

DAVE SHERMAN KAPOLEI HI

61

57

36

32:05.1

32:05.1

5

THOMAS SORENSEN HONOLULU HI

65

55

92

46:58.9

46:58.9

6

CURTIS WHEELER

77

58

97

1:18:27.2

1:18:27.2

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

WILLIAM JAKUBOWSKI

27

64

55

37:29.0

37:29.0

2

ARNOLD LUM HONOLULU HI

43

64

73

40:13.9

40:13.9

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

DAVID RIETOW

55

68

10

26:49.2

26:49.2

2

GLENN PERRY

53

66

66

39:03.4

39:03.4

3

JAMES ROUMASSET HONOLULU HI

57

67

70

39:23.5

39:23.5

4

VICTOR HEMMY

25

67

80

41:55.2

41:55.2

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

ROBERT TAYLOR HONOLULU HI

70

70

63

38:51.4

38:51.4

2

VERNON KNIGHT HONOLULU HI

35

76

71

39:42.0

39:42.0

3

JOHN LOCKETT KANEOHE HI

39

70

72

40:07.9

40:07.9

4

DAVID JAMES SAN FRANCISCO CA

28

77

89

45:13.6

45:13.6