Outrigger Canoe Club Swims

Age Group Results

May 22, 2005


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LINDA KAISER

54

4

27:35.1

27:35/M

2

LAURIE SLOAN HONOLULU HI

53

11

32:57.6

32:57/M

3

LAURIE LOOMIS

50

16

36:00.4

36:00/M

4

GLORIA MAKER

52

27

43:55.9

43:55/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SANDRA SIMONS

59

14

35:30.6

35:30/M

2

SHARYN KLAFEHN

58

17

36:01.8

36:01/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JANE KIRTON

62

15

35:47.9

35:47/M

2

KATHLEEN QUINN

61

22

38:06.3

38:06/M

3

SUSAN SCHNECK

64

29

45:54.5

45:54/M

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DIANE STOWELL HONOLULU HI

71

8

31:11.5

31:11/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RANDY CARLSON

36

32

1:07:47.0

67:47/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

GARY BIGNAMI

50

3

27:21.1

27:21/M

2

JOHN WEIKUM

53

5

28:43.0

28:43/M

3

JAMES FARRELL

50

6

29:17.3

29:17/M

4

BRAD COATES

54

20

36:26.6

36:26/M

5

ERIK SODERHOLM

51

24

41:39.4

41:39/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ROGER CUNDALL

59

1

24:24.0

24:24/M

2

TED SHEPPARD

55

2

26:52.1

26:52/M

3

STEPHEN HAYASHI

59

7

29:37.9

29:37/M

4

MARK NOKES

57

9

31:21.1

31:21/M

5

TERRY KLAFEHN

58

18

36:07.4

36:07/M

6

GENO GODINET

58

21

36:40.0

36:40/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JAMES ROUMASSET

61

10

32:15.0

32:15/M

2

VICTOR HEMMY Honolulu HI

61

13

35:17.5

35:17/M

3

TERRY TRAHAN

64

26

43:13.0

43:13/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PETE SCHLEGEL

68

12

34:08.4

34:08/M

2

BLAKE JOHNSON

67

25

43:09.4

43:09/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

VERNON KNIGHT

71

19

36:16.4

36:16/M

2

FRED TRASK

77

23

41:31.2

41:31/M

3

DAVID JAMEA

71

28

45:09.5

45:09/M

4

JIM ZACHARY

72

30

46:22.6

46:22/M

5

PAUL UYEMURA

73

31

52:22.8

52:22/M