Outrigger Canoe Club Swims

Age Group Results

May 22, 2005


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

NICOLE HAGI

15

4

52:04.7

26:02/K

2

KANESA DUNCAN

29

7

53:13.9

26:37/K

3

MICHELLE VAWER

15

11

54:33.3

27:17/K

 
Top

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MICHELLE DUDLEY WAIPAHU HI

13

13

56:12.3

28:06/K

2

LEAH SCHRETENTHALER AIEA HI

15

25

59:09.5

29:35/K

3

SAMANTHA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

19

30

1:03:00.1

31:30/K

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LAURA JENKINS

23

12

55:04.2

27:32/K

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LAUREN TROCCIO

25

28

1:02:35.7

31:18/K

2

AMY BENNETT

27

41

1:09:51.3

34:56/K

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JANA PITICHOVA

33

14

56:29.9

28:15/K

2

WENDI WAITS

32

44

1:12:12.6

36:06/K

3

CAROLYN LOWE-THOMPSON

34

52

1:19:14.5

39:37/K

4

MAJA CLARK

30

62

1:27:58.3

43:59/K

5

DORA KAHAULOPNA

34

66

2:08:13.0

64:07/K

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MIKI DAVID

35

20

57:27.0

28:44/K

2

TERI MOEN

36

21

57:30.1

28:45/K

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

AINSLIE MACKOVJAK

40

58

1:25:39.0

42:50/K

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARIE WAGNER HONOLULU HI

48

48

1:14:51.3

37:26/K

2

ANNE PERRY

49

55

1:23:32.3

41:46/K

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JULIE ROSEHEIMER

53

50

1:15:28.7

37:44/K

2

BARBARA GERMANN

51

57

1:25:31.7

42:46/K

3

VALISSA SAUNDERS

51

60

1:25:59.2

43:00/K

4

LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI

50

65

1:42:17.2

51:09/K

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BETTY ANN BARNETT-SALLEE

58

27

1:00:28.3

30:14/K

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LORI AUHLL

69

63

1:32:27.0

46:14/K

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KALEN DARLING HONOLULU HI

17

1

47:46.7

23:53/K

2

CHRIS MOORE

41

2

51:12.1

25:36/K

3

QUINTON DARLING HONOLULU HI

18

3

51:26.1

25:43/K

 
Top

Male 19 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ASTON SROCK

13

8

54:13.9

27:07/K

2

JAYSON HAGI

13

9

54:30.9

27:15/K

3

JOSHUA SCHRETENTHALER

13

40

1:09:06.4

34:33/K

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHRISTOPH LOFI HONOLULU HI

24

49

1:15:06.5

37:33/K

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BEN KOMER

25

5

52:11.2

26:06/K

2

DUSTIN RILEY AIEA HI

25

6

52:56.2

26:28/K

3

MATTHEW GRUCHALA

28

35

1:05:01.5

32:31/K

4

PETER BOSLER

25

51

1:16:40.3

38:20/K

5

MARK BEDINGFIELD

28

54

1:21:20.9

40:40/K

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

WIL YAMAMOTO HONOLULU HI

31

10

54:32.5

27:16/K

2

RAMSEY ROSS

30

19

57:26.0

28:43/K

3

JAMES EMMONS

31

36

1:05:59.9

33:00/K

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

DAVID STACKHOUSE

35

24

58:46.5

29:23/K

2

KEVIN MCCOLLOUGH

37

31

1:03:06.4

31:33/K

3

MATTHEW BRONSON HONOLULU HI

39

42

1:09:53.9

34:57/K

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

STEVE WATKINS

42

16

57:01.6

28:31/K

2

ALAN MAIR

40

17

57:16.0

28:38/K

3

KEVIN EMERY

43

34

1:03:54.6

31:57/K

4

MATTHEW KRESSER

40

39

1:08:55.3

34:28/K

5

HUGH DAMON

43

56

1:24:29.1

42:15/K

6

JOHN WACKER

40

64

1:35:53.2

47:57/K

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

WALTER GUILD

49

15

56:51.6

28:26/K

2

BOB SCHLEMMER

45

22

57:41.6

28:51/K

3

STEFAN REINKE

47

26

59:23.2

29:42/K

4

DAVE PAREMSKI

46

29

1:02:44.0

31:22/K

5

DAVE JOHNSON

49

45

1:12:14.4

36:07/K

6

CHRIS WORRALL

45

53

1:20:36.4

40:18/K

7

KIT CARIAN

47

59

1:25:51.2

42:56/K

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHAD HARRISON

51

32

1:03:13.9

31:37/K

2

RICK BUSH

50

33

1:03:47.9

31:54/K

3

JEFFREY DODGE

54

46

1:13:05.8

36:33/K

4

RICHARD FOPNTAINE

52

47

1:14:27.5

37:14/K

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BRUCE SLOAN

56

18

57:21.0

28:41/K

2

THOMAS BURKE

55

37

1:07:55.3

33:58/K

3

TOSHIO ARAI HONOLULU HI

56

61

1:27:51.0

43:56/K

4

MICHAEL WONG KAILUA HI

55

67

2:08:13.7

64:07/K

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ULI KLINKE

60

38

1:08:27.4

34:14/K

2

JIM WIENCKE

63

43

1:10:55.2

35:28/K

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ERNIE LESKOVITZ

68

23

57:55.8

28:58/K