Outrigger Canoe Club

Age Group Results

May 26, 2013


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: 0-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

1.1-Mile Swim

Female 15 and under

Place Name Club Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LIA FOSTER Punahou Aquatic 43 14 6 25:52.5
2 LEIA DEER 166 13 18 30:19.9
3 JADE CHISMAR Sunshine Aquati 24 12 34 34:37.8
4 VICTORIA GACUTAN PAQ 47 11 40 35:05.2
5 AMELIA MOODY ??? 97 11 43 36:03.4
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name Club Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LILLY BELLE DEER 167 19 20 30:25.5
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Club Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LECTIE ALTMAN BOCA 2 28 2 24:57.8
2 ANDREA FUKUHARA Nuuanu YMCA 45 25 46 36:52.0
3 BROOKE PERRY OCC 108 29 86 49:28.9
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Club Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 VICTORIA WEST Punahou Aquatic 138 31 9 26:14.0
2 COLLEEN TESSLER UN Masters 154 34 25 31:18.0
3 AMANDA HAN BOCA 60 32 52 38:22.6
4 JEANINE WOLFF BOCA 142 31 100 53:25.0
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Club Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MAGGIE PARKS 176 39 31 34:26.8
2 CANDES M. GENTRY OCC 50 36 50 37:39.5
3 CORIN GENTRY-BALDING OCC 159 37 56 38:51.7
4 KIM BURNETT BOCA 18 36 58 39:07.0
5 KERI PANG BOCA 103 39 93 51:36.0
6 LOREN KOLLAR 170 35 106 59:15.3
7 STACIA MURRAY BOCA 99 38 113 1:05:09.2
8 JODI WEBB BOCA 136 38 122 1:08:00.9
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Club Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MIKI DAVID OCM 1 43 8 26:05.4
2 MEGAN LAUT WSC 87 41 38 34:58.6
3 SANDRA FERREIRA Pacific Velo 38 43 54 38:42.4
4 MICHELLE AITRO ??? 11 40 64 39:55.1
5 HEIDI SCHMITT BOCA 150 43 66 40:25.7
6 ROSALIE PARADISE Pacific Fitness 104 40 73 43:51.3
7 ALLISON JEROME Try Fitness 72 40 97 52:34.1
8 ALEXANDRIA NIEWIJK WSC 100 42 107 59:27.2
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Club Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KATHERINE NICHOLS OCC 165 47 26 31:45.4
2 TERRY HECKMAN WSC 64 47 60 39:24.3
3 ANGELA EIDE Try Fitness 35 46 70 43:07.1
4 GWENDOLYN CHUNG BOCA 25 47 78 44:15.2
5 ASAKO SHIMAZU Iolani Masters 120 45 89 50:45.1
6 JODY TINETTI ??? 131 49 101 53:59.9
7 JOY SECRITARIO BOCA 119 49 114 1:05:19.3
8 SHERI KEARNS OCM 77 49 126 1:42:13.6
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Club Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 DIANE CORN OCC / WSC / KMS 7 53 44 36:06.3
2 BARB CRAFT Try Fitness 30 52 74 43:57.7
3 MARCY FLEMING KMSC 40 51 81 45:14.9
4 WENDY MIKI GLAUS WSC 53 51 87 50:16.4
5 LAURA MILLER OCC 96 54 88 50:40.8
6 JODIE HAGERMAN OCM 58 53 92 51:30.5
7 MICHELE HENRY Boca 66 54 115 1:05:53.0
8 AMY CONLEY Pacific Fitness 27 51 120 1:06:46.9
9 WUTTAYAGON PLEONPIT Iolani Masters 111 53 125 1:29:27.8
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Club Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LAURIE FOSTER OCC 8 56 28 33:05.3
2 KAIA HEDLUND WSC 65 57 37 34:54.2
3 MARY QUINN OCC 114 55 49 37:29.6
4 ANNE PERRY OCC 107 56 61 39:26.9
5 SHARON LENG ??? 89 56 98 52:43.4
6 MARSHA KITIGAWA BOCA 82 57 102 55:44.4
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Club Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LINDA KAISER OCM 76 62 48 37:27.0
2 SHARON KEITH BOCA / Tues.Swi 78 61 55 38:46.0
3 JADA LONDON WSC 152 62 90 51:04.1
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name Club Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JANE KIRTON WSC 81 70 109 1:03:01.0
2 DIANE STOWELL 169 79 118 1:06:21.5
Top

Male 15 and under

Place Name Club Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KEKOA VIERA OCC 134 15 5 25:51.8
2 JAKE GAUGHAN OCC 49 13 11 29:05.3
3 MATTHEW OLSON 175 13 15 29:37.4
4 WILDER WORRALL OCC 147 12 33 34:35.7
5 CHARLES HARRISON UH Masters 61 0 83 45:33.2
6 PAUL JEAN FISCHER Schofield Shark 39 13 95 51:46.4
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name Club Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 SAM SUTHERLAND PAQ 127 16 1 24:47.4
2 MYKAH FUJIWARA PAQ 44 16 4 25:51.5
3 CHRISTOPHER MA UH Masters 93 19 27 32:44.6
4 NIKOLA PEJAKOVIC Schofield Shark 106 18 94 51:45.4
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Club Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 BEN WILLIAMS Pacific Velo 141 29 3 25:04.4
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Club Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 BRIAN KING UH Masters 80 30 10 28:38.6
2 PAUL STURTEVANT WSC 125 34 22 30:26.9
3 JOHN BARILE Pacific Velo / 12 34 32 34:28.3
4 CHRISTOPHER KLEIN BOCA 83 33 47 37:13.2
5 ANTHONY PROVENZANO BOCA 112 30 75 44:04.7
6 ODEELO DAYONDON BOCA 32 30 85 49:01.7
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Club Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 AARON SUNDBERG BOCA 4 39 17 29:52.2
2 FRED SOUZA Try Fitness 123 38 99 52:54.6
3 PATRICK CASTELLO WSC 23 37 119 1:06:24.3
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Club Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 RYAN LEONG BOCA 10 41 7 26:00.8
2 VAN CORNWELL WSC 29 42 13 29:17.8
3 MICHAEL CHUN WSC 3 40 16 29:44.7
4 CHRIS WACHENDORF BOCA 135 40 30 34:12.7
5 FRANS JUOLA BOCA 75 44 57 39:05.9
6 JASON DOLBECK Pacific Velo 149 43 62 39:37.1
7 AARON WALLEN OCC 5 41 65 40:07.0
8 ROBERT GARDINER Iolani Masters 48 44 69 42:50.7
9 REX JAKOBOVITS WSC 69 44 72 43:47.8
10 FELIPE RAEL Boca 155 44 91 51:26.1
11 KEVIN GREENWELL OCC 56 41 104 58:21.8
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Club Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MIKE FERREIRA Pacific Velo 37 48 39 34:59.3
2 GARY GOLDSTEIN KMSC 54 48 79 44:50.6
3 BRIAN WHITEHOUSE BOCA 140 46 82 45:32.0
4 RICHARD WHEELER OCC 139 47 110 1:03:03.8
5 DEAN STOWELL 168 45 117 1:06:21.1
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Club Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ERIC GLAUS WSC 52 51 19 30:23.0
2 NIKLAS SCHNEIDER ??? 118 50 21 30:26.3
3 JOHN WOLLENBECKER BOCA 143 50 42 35:59.3
4 CHRISS WORRALL OCC 146 53 59 39:21.3
5 RICK BERGSTROM WSC 14 54 63 39:54.1
6 TOM HEBERLE WSC 63 52 68 42:23.1
7 ERIC CRISPIN 174 54 71 43:14.7
8 GREG JENKINS WSC 71 53 77 44:13.7
9 ROY GOMES BOCA 55 51 116 1:06:08.7
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Club Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 WILLIAM MCCARTHY WSC 95 58 14 29:28.6
2 MARK HECKMAN WSC 9 57 23 30:44.2
3 WARD SAUNDERS WSC 6 59 24 30:53.8
4 RICK BUSH WSC 19 58 29 33:28.3
5 JEFF HARRIS OCC 164 58 36 34:43.9
6 CRAIG FUKUHARA YMCA SC 46 57 45 36:45.4
7 JEFFREY DINSMORE 171 55 96 52:02.6
8 GEORGE DAVIS BOCA 31 57 108 1:00:38.7
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Club Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 GREG GERBER WSC 51 61 12 29:10.5
2 TOM BURKE WSC 17 63 41 35:14.4
3 JOHN WEIKUM WSC 137 61 51 37:51.1
4 TIM CONWAY Pacific Velo 28 62 53 38:41.8
5 PETER BIGGS OCC 15 61 67 40:32.7
6 BRAD COATES OCC 26 62 76 44:12.0
7 OWEN KOBAYASHI WSC 85 60 84 48:55.2
8 KENNETH WONG WSC 145 60 103 56:48.0
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Club Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ULI KLINKE OCC / WSC 84 68 35 34:41.5
2 VICTOR HEMMY OCC 156 69 105 59:12.4
3 ARNOLD LUM OCC 92 66 112 1:04:32.6
4 WILLIAM JAKUBOWSKI WSC 70 67 121 1:06:49.4
5 GLENN PERRY OCC 109 68 123 1:12:12.9
6 JAMES ROUMASSET WSC 116 69 124 1:18:50.6
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name Club Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ERNIE LESKOVITZ UH Masters 90 76 80 45:13.7
2 ROBERT R. TAYLOR Nuuanu Masters 130 72 111 1:03:42.5