Outrigger Canoe Club

Age Group Results

October 07, 2017


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-15 25-29 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84
Women: 0-15 16-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79

1.2-Mile Swim

Top

Female 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 GRACIANNE YOUNG 51 12 24 42:21.2
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 PARIS BROWN 53 16 12 36:45.5
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 EMILY TEPPER HONOLULU HI 43 27 50 58:15.7
2 CASSIDY TEPPER 42 28 66 1:15:14.3
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LUCY LEE 22 30 8 32:19.2
2 CASSANDRA KYFFIN 21 30 13 36:47.8
3 HANNAH STONEFIELD SANTA BARBARA CA 61 32 22 40:15.8
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 GERALDINE TREACHER 45 37 20 38:16.4
2 KAREN ZEE Honolulu HI 52 39 37 47:41.1
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MAGGIE PARKS HONOLULU HI 68 44 16 36:55.1
2 KELLY QUIN 33 42 25 42:44.9
3 ALLYSON FURUKAWA HONOLULU HI 56 44 35 46:30.5
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 SANDIE EASTON Honolulu HI 11 48 3 28:56.9
2 MIKI DAVID HONOLULU HI 62 47 7 32:17.0
3 DEB MERWICK KAILUA HI 27 49 9 32:59.1
4 MARY BEUST KAILUA HI 4 48 51 58:40.5
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KATHERINE NICHOLS HONOLULU HI 65 51 11 36:17.2
2 PAMIE SATO HONOLULU HI 34 52 30 44:08.8
3 BRIDGET VELASCO HONOLULU HI 54 51 41 50:28.0
4 JEANINE NAKAKURA AIEA HI 30 53 52 58:43.6
5 GAIL SLAWSON-EICH Honolulu HI 37 52 56 1:05:20.2
6 MAUREEN YEE 49 53 57 1:05:22.3
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 DIANE CORN KAILUA HI 8 58 17 37:12.6
2 DENISE WEBB Honolulu HI 47 56 23 40:40.1
3 TANIA INGRAHM HONOLULU HI 63 58 40 50:10.9
4 CANDACE PARK HONOLULU HI 31 55 45 50:53.7
5 CHRISTINE BROTHERTON-PLEISS SUNNYVALE CA 5 59 46 50:55.4
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JANE STITES KAILUA HI 38 60 15 36:54.1
2 LAURIE FOSTER Honolulu HI 14 61 21 38:54.5
3 SHARON LENG HONOLULU HI 23 61 43 50:44.5
4 GERI TAYLOR HONOLULU HI 40 60 47 52:41.6
5 CAROL YOUNG Honolulu HI 50 63 53 1:01:34.1
6 KARI VASEY HONOLULU HI 46 63 58 1:05:48.3
7 KATHY MACDOWELL WAIPAHU HI 25 63 65 1:13:14.6
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LINDA KAISER HONOLULU HI 18 67 26 43:01.8
2 ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM Honolulu HI 1 66 62 1:09:34.8
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KATHLEEN QUINN HONOLULU HI 32 75 59 1:06:31.7
Top

Male 15 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 DEVIN ALEJADO WAIPAHU HI 2 15 2 28:27.9
2 LILOA STOWELL 58 11 48 55:32.5
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KAYA TEREM Honolulu HI 44 27 10 34:38.4
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 TIM MARR KAILUA-KONA HI 26 38 1 28:25.7
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 RYAN LEONG KAILUA HI 66 46 5 31:07.0
2 JOHN CHOI HONOLULU HI 7 49 29 44:06.9
3 DEAN STOWELL 59 49 49 55:37.0
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 EDWARD EDER Honolulu HI 12 51 18 37:16.1
2 JEFFREY SMITH EWA BEACH HI 67 52 38 47:47.7
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 STEFAN REINKE HONOLULU HI 77 59 4 30:41.5
2 BILL IRELAND 55 57 6 32:13.1
3 COURTNEY SETO 35 57 14 36:50.1
4 MICHAEL MOORE HONOLULU HI 29 58 36 46:44.4
5 RAYNARD MIURA HONOLULU HI 28 57 39 49:49.1
6 STUART FEELEY 57 57 64 1:10:31.1
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CRAIG TAYLOR HONOLULU HI 39 64 19 37:39.8
2 STEVEN HILL Honolulu HI 17 62 27 43:06.3
3 JEFFREY HARRIS HONOLULU HI 69 62 28 44:02.2
4 MARK DOO HONOLULU HI 10 63 32 44:50.1
5 ALLAN SIX HONOLULU HI 36 61 33 45:23.5
6 OWEN KOBAYASHI Honolulu HI 20 64 34 46:04.7
7 ALVIN CHAN Honolulu HI 6 60 44 50:50.2
8 PAUL GABRIEL 15 61 61 1:08:39.3
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JOHN WEIKUM EWA BEACH HI 48 65 31 44:17.4
2 RONALD DEAN Honolulu HI 9 69 54 1:02:15.7
3 MICHAEL WONG KAILUA HI 64 67 67 1:29:57.6
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 STOUGHTON (STOT FARNHAM 13 70 42 50:42.4
2 VICTOR H HEMMY III 16 73 55 1:04:11.3
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ROBERT TAYLOR 41 76 60 1:07:17.4
Top

Male 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ERNIE LESKOVITZ HONOLULU HI 24 80 63 1:09:59.8