Old Pali Road 4.4-Mile

Age Group Results

September 15, 2013


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79 85-98
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 70-74

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JENNA IKEGAMI HONOLULU HI 100 11 9 32:38.6 7:25/M
2 KIM BUTLER WAHIAWA HI 16 33 13 33:18.5 7:34/M
3 JESSICA LINDENBERG KAILUA HI 74 22 16 34:03.2 7:44/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATYAYANI HILLIER KAILUA HI 37 10 30 38:10.1 8:40/M
2 LOGAN MEIERDIERCKS MILILANI HI 103 11 100 1:15:03.4 17:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MELISSA KAWANA MILILANI HI 115 22 17 34:18.9 7:48/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HEATHER OTT KAILUA HI 62 27 44 41:35.3 9:27/M
2 MEGAN BROOKS KAILUA HI 27 29 56 44:34.3 10:08/M
3 JACLYN EPSTEIN 108 25 60 46:23.0 10:33/M
4 OSASUMWEN IZEVBIGIE KANEOHE HI 34 26 79 52:19.8 11:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JESSICA MCGAUGHEY WAHIAWA HI 113 30 20 35:18.8 8:01/M
2 ROSALBA ZUNIGA WAHIAWA HI 57 31 45 41:56.9 9:32/M
3 JINAN BANNA HONOLULU HI 45 31 51 43:34.4 9:54/M
4 KAHEALANI GABALLO WAIANAE HI 65 33 69 48:52.8 11:06/M
5 TATIANA GONZALEZ EWA HI 61 33 70 49:17.9 11:12/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ABIGAIL TAYLOR 107 37 27 37:58.7 8:38/M
2 JENNIFER SCHMIDT HONOLULU HI 13 38 37 39:22.7 8:57/M
3 APRIL JOHNSON HONOLULU HI 33 36 49 42:30.8 9:40/M
4 ESTHER DOMIAN KEY WEST FL 29 38 52 43:47.2 9:57/M
5 PATRICIA ROMEO EWA BEACH HI 76 35 65 47:53.6 10:53/M
6 JENNIFER GATLING WAHIAWA HI 78 35 68 48:50.1 11:06/M
7 MELINDA MCKASSON MILILANI HI 18 39 71 49:33.9 11:16/M
8 SHANA KEA WAIANAE HI 24 39 88 59:29.3 13:31/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 WENDI LAU PEARL CITY HI 97 42 25 36:54.2 8:23/M
2 HELEN YU AIEA HI 11 42 59 46:22.5 10:32/M
3 MEL SANTANA WAIANAE HI 23 43 75 50:46.3 11:32/M
4 KIM FENTON KANEOHE HI 25 44 90 59:43.5 13:34/M
5 REBECCA ALSUP WAHIAWA HI 59 40 91 1:02:42.5 14:15/M
6 MERNA MANIBUSAN HONOLULU HI 54 41 94 1:03:36.0 14:27/M
7 MELISSA HARPER-OSAI KAPOLEI HI 39 41 96 1:05:54.9 14:59/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI 117 46 34 38:24.0 8:44/M
2 LYNNE CREGAR-HERNANDEZ EWA BEACH HI 17 46 54 44:29.7 10:07/M
3 PAULA REGER HONOLULU HI 85 47 57 45:09.2 10:16/M
4 YUKO TAKAHASHI HONOLULU HI 119 48 58 45:55.7 10:26/M
5 NICOLE VALCOUR HONOLULU HI 22 45 81 52:41.1 11:58/M
6 LEILANI AU KANEOHE HI 21 48 87 57:51.6 13:09/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CONNIE COMISO HONOLULU HI 111 57 33 38:16.2 8:42/M
2 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 83 59 62 47:17.1 10:45/M
3 VIJA SENGAL KAILUA HI 47 55 67 48:12.5 10:57/M
4 CHERYL SUDA HONOLULU HI 120 55 78 52:12.2 11:52/M
5 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 70 56 80 52:32.6 11:56/M
6 LINDA KAWANA MILILANI HI 114 55 98 1:12:52.2 16:34/M
7 MARIN DONOHUE HONOLULU HI 48 59 99 1:12:56.5 16:35/M
8 BETH BLACKBURN MILILANI HI 102 55 101 1:15:03.8 17:03/M
9 PHYLLIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI 128 55 103 1:47:06.8 24:20/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAREN LOOMIS MILILANI HI 98 64 85 56:56.6 12:56/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOY SCHOENECKER HONOLULU HI 110 74 83 54:15.7 12:20/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAWIKA CARLSSON HONOLULU HI 90 48 1 26:39.9 6:03/M
2 CHARLIE HARTY HONOLULU HI 69 23 2 27:55.4 6:21/M
3 ADAM PECHTEL KAILUA HI 94 28 3 29:24.7 6:41/M
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AIDAN MANIBUSAN HONOLULU HI 55 6 92 1:03:28.1 14:25/M
2 PNON MANIBUSAN HONOLULU HI 56 9 93 1:03:33.6 14:27/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GABRIEL TOM HONOLULU HI 71 12 10 32:45.0 7:27/M
2 CHAD IKEGAMI HONOLULU HI 101 13 36 38:54.3 8:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARK BARRUGA ORANGE CA 63 24 15 33:35.0 7:38/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JESSE DOMIAN KEY WEST FL 30 26 24 36:43.2 8:21/M
2 JAMES BOHANNAN COLORADO SPRINGS CO 42 29 76 51:41.5 11:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOE ROZAK WAIANAE HI 67 32 14 33:29.8 7:37/M
2 JASON ARNOLD HONOLULU HI 122 33 42 40:42.1 9:15/M
3 SAMUEL CANNON WAIPAHU HI 58 33 64 47:42.7 10:50/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREW STAIANO KAPOLEI HI 86 36 8 32:27.7 7:23/M
2 KETYA OUK 106 39 12 33:08.4 7:32/M
3 GREG BUTLER WAHIAWA HI 15 37 19 34:59.0 7:57/M
4 JAMIE BRINKLEY HONOLULU HI 35 36 22 35:48.9 8:08/M
5 JASON LAPONSEY EWA BEACH HI 124 38 23 36:23.6 8:16/M
6 JASON MORRISON HONOLULU HI 14 35 48 42:25.3 9:38/M
7 ANTHONY ROMEO EWA BEACH HI 77 38 63 47:27.3 10:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL TARATKO 129 41 18 34:23.1 7:49/M
2 STEVEN PORTER 105 40 32 38:15.0 8:42/M
3 EDDIE MCGAUGHEY WAHIAWA HI 112 40 50 43:20.3 9:51/M
4 JOHN FENTON KANEOHE HI 26 43 86 57:05.1 12:58/M
5 JESSE MANIBUSAN HONOLULU HI 53 42 95 1:03:38.5 14:28/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARK WOOMMAVOVAH HONOLULU HI 89 46 6 30:43.7 6:59/M
2 ROBERT ALSUP WAHIAWA HI 60 45 26 37:02.5 8:25/M
3 CLIFFORD HILLIER KAILUA HI 36 46 31 38:11.0 8:41/M
4 DAVID SCHODITSCH 116 45 35 38:51.7 8:50/M
5 MAURIE FELDBERG HONOLULU HI 80 48 38 39:36.8 9:00/M
6 OSAI OSAI KAPOLEI HI 40 46 97 1:05:58.5 15:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MATT ASHLEY AIEA HI 20 50 5 30:35.2 6:57/M
2 DAVID WILLIAMS KANEOHE HI 12 52 7 32:09.4 7:18/M
3 TOM SCHNEIDER 92 53 28 37:59.2 8:38/M
4 ROBERT MCOWEN 104 50 39 39:37.3 9:00/M
5 ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI 87 50 41 40:23.6 9:11/M
6 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 88 54 61 46:46.0 10:38/M
7 CEDRIC PETTY, SR. KANEOHE HI 75 52 74 50:40.5 11:31/M
8 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 91 52 89 59:41.4 13:34/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 VITTORIO ALLIATA HONOLULU HI 84 57 11 33:04.5 7:31/M
2 RON HELLER HONOLULU HI 99 57 47 42:22.0 9:38/M
3 LOU CHRISTENSEN KAPOLEI HI 41 57 77 51:43.2 11:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI 93 61 4 29:29.6 6:42/M
2 DENIS TANIGAWA KANEOHE HI 123 63 29 38:00.3 8:38/M
3 DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI 125 62 40 40:09.3 9:08/M
4 WARREN NISHIMOTO AIEA HI 44 64 43 40:46.5 9:16/M
5 WARREN WONG HONOLULU HI 51 61 46 42:00.8 9:33/M
6 MARK PHILLIPSON HONOLULU HI 49 60 66 47:59.3 10:54/M
7 CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 82 61 72 50:15.3 11:25/M
8 ALAN NAKAMISA 127 63 82 54:10.3 12:19/M
9 HERB YEE KAILUA HI 46 62 84 56:09.6 12:46/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TOM CRAVEN HONOLULU HI 95 66 21 35:27.3 8:03/M
2 DON EOVINO HONOLULU HI 121 67 53 44:14.4 10:03/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BART MATHIAS HONOLULU HI 81 78 55 44:30.4 10:07/M
2 HARRY SIEGMUND KAILUA HI 109 77 73 50:22.2 11:27/M
Top

Male 85 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SIEGFRIED RAMLER KAILUA HI 96 88 102 1:44:00.8 23:38/M