Old Pali Road 4.4 Mile

Age Group Results

September 14, 2014


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YUKO NAKAI HONOLULU HI 92 40 6 30:52.2 7:01/M
2 MELISSA KAWANA MILILANI HI 118 23 19 34:34.3 7:51/M
3 NICOLE HORI HONOLULU HI 132 31 20 35:37.5 8:06/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JANICE HATA KANEOHE HI 84 16 31 37:18.9 8:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KIRA HOOKS PASADENA CA 33 21 80 47:09.1 10:43/M
2 KAITLIN MCNAMARA JBPHH HI 39 22 81 47:24.8 10:46/M
3 KAYLA KRALL WAHIAWA HI 94 21 95 54:26.3 12:22/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NIKKI RUSSELL HONOLULU HI 135 25 25 36:25.1 8:17/M
2 SARAH SHOEMAKER HONOLULU HI 68 29 62 43:42.9 9:56/M
3 RONDA KOCH HONOLULU HI 104 29 68 44:00.1 10:00/M
4 KRISTEN PACPACO KANEOHE HI 79 28 75 45:38.3 10:22/M
5 AJ SIMS HONOLULU HI 128 29 88 49:58.2 11:21/M
6 AMANDA SEYMORE HONOLULU HI 24 27 101 1:00:12.1 13:41/M
7 AMANDA KIECKER HONOLULU HI 108 28 105 1:31:06.1 20:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERIN MARTINEZ KAILUA HI 89 33 26 36:26.4 8:17/M
2 MEGAN BOARDWAY KAILUA HI 43 30 28 36:35.8 8:19/M
3 MICHELLE LEE DOMINIQUE KAILUA HI 26 32 36 37:29.9 8:31/M
4 CHRISTY HASHIMOTO WAHIAWA HI 22 31 38 37:46.7 8:35/M
5 CLAUDIA ZILLIOUX KAILUA HI 61 34 47 39:51.5 9:03/M
6 AMBER HOUSE HONOLULU HI 111 30 58 42:52.2 9:45/M
7 JINAN BANNA HONOLULU HI 123 32 59 42:54.7 9:45/M
8 MARY WALWORTH HONOLULU HI 62 32 66 43:56.3 9:59/M
9 SARAH LEONE 136 30 71 45:04.6 10:15/M
10 LOVINNA KANIHO HONOLULU HI 101 31 89 51:03.4 11:36/M
11 SERENE SMALLEY HONOLULU HI 45 31 93 52:59.9 12:03/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREA HATTAN HONOLULU HI 145 36 21 35:39.8 8:06/M
2 ABIGAIL TAYLOR 151 38 24 36:24.1 8:16/M
3 AMANDA DALE KAILUA HI 63 37 48 40:09.0 9:08/M
4 TAMARA NELSON HONOLULU HI 90 38 49 41:02.2 9:20/M
5 KELLY PARTIN HONOLULU HI 144 38 57 42:38.6 9:41/M
6 ZENNEA MUNIZ EWA BEACH HI 74 37 63 43:46.9 9:57/M
7 YEN JOYCE MATHER CA 31 36 86 49:07.7 11:10/M
8 BREANNE TURPING HONOLULU HI 153 35 99 58:25.4 13:17/M
9 MELISSA PROCTOR MILILANI HI 52 36 106 1:33:14.2 21:11/M
10 EVAMARIE BELARDO WAIPAHU HI 54 39 107 1:33:25.2 21:14/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 WENDI LAU PEARL CITY HI 15 43 29 37:06.2 8:26/M
2 LEIDY MARROQUIN KAILUA HI 30 41 37 37:34.4 8:32/M
3 LEA FERST WAHIAWA HI 93 44 42 38:53.5 8:50/M
4 KIM KAMANO WAIMANALO HI 86 42 50 41:02.7 9:20/M
5 MARIA MARTINEZ AIEA HI 95 44 70 44:55.8 10:13/M
6 MADDIE LEDDA HONOLULU HI 103 41 72 45:09.7 10:16/M
7 MEERA SREENIYASAN 152 40 76 45:57.8 10:27/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LANI AU KANEOHE HI 25 49 94 53:02.9 12:03/M
2 DEBB AIKEN AIEA HI 20 46 103 1:08:21.9 15:32/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATHY BAKER KAILUA HI 141 50 67 43:58.9 10:00/M
2 RHONDA VERB ANN ARBOR MI 96 51 74 45:37.5 10:22/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CONNIE COMISO-FANELLI HONLULU HI 113 58 32 37:25.0 8:30/M
2 LYNN MURAMARU HONOLULU HI 91 58 51 41:12.2 9:22/M
3 SUSANA PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 29 58 64 43:53.6 9:58/M
4 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 48 57 77 46:21.8 10:32/M
5 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 11 59 79 46:47.8 10:38/M
6 CANDY DONNOR EAST WENATCHEE WA 102 58 82 47:44.5 10:51/M
7 VIJA SEHGAL KAILUA HI 16 56 84 48:45.1 11:05/M
8 LISA WONG HONOLULU HI 65 58 91 51:24.8 11:41/M
9 HELEN MARIE CHISUM HONOLULU HI 154 59 102 1:02:30.0 14:12/M
10 LINDA KAWANA MILILANI HI 119 56 104 1:16:49.8 17:28/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 133 64 43 38:56.9 8:51/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LINDA GREEN-OKUMOTO KAILUA HI 18 66 92 51:50.1 11:47/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PAULA JECH KAILUA HI 120 70 61 43:31.9 9:53/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KENGO YOSHIMOTO HONOLULU HI 88 42 1 26:24.9 6:00/M
2 KALA CAMPBELL HONOLULU HI 78 14 2 26:31.9 6:02/M
3 MARK WOOMMAVOVAH HONOLULU HI 139 47 3 29:56.9 6:48/M
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRANDON KRALL WAHIAWA HI 97 8 56 42:28.4 9:39/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GABRIEL TOM HONOLULU HI 49 13 15 33:26.1 7:36/M
2 CHRISTOPHER FEENEY KANEOHE HI 121 12 40 38:36.8 8:46/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEVIN SMALLEY HONOLULU HI 46 26 12 33:17.5 7:34/M
2 NICK WHITE KAPOLEI HI 98 26 13 33:23.3 7:35/M
3 BRYAN RANKIE KAPOLEI HI 107 25 18 34:19.2 7:48/M
4 ROBERT LEVIKER HONOLULU HI 138 28 23 35:51.3 8:09/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TYSON EDWARDS 137 33 7 31:15.9 7:06/M
2 CARLOS MARTINEZ KAILUA HI 112 34 10 32:19.9 7:21/M
3 VLADIMIR PICHUGIN HONOLULU HI 57 34 16 34:10.5 7:46/M
4 RAYBURN LONDON MILILANI HI 56 31 27 36:29.3 8:18/M
5 JOHN BENTLY HONOLULU HI 130 31 34 37:28.7 8:31/M
6 JEFFREY GOODKIND LOS ANGELES CA 32 32 39 37:53.1 8:37/M
7 CHAD ZILLIOUX KAILUA HI 60 33 46 39:16.2 8:55/M
8 DAN PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 73 30 53 41:43.8 9:29/M
9 PETER HELTO KAILUA HI 75 32 73 45:20.0 10:18/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRIAN RALEY APEX NC 77 37 11 32:56.9 7:29/M
2 JOHN IRWIN KAILUA HI 59 37 69 44:03.7 10:01/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PETER-MICHAEL SEIDEL HONOLULU HI 13 41 4 30:44.1 6:59/M
2 LOWEEN LOBATON HONOLULU HI 140 43 17 34:13.4 7:47/M
3 LOREN JERLOW HONOLULU HI 129 41 35 37:29.3 8:31/M
4 ROLANDO LOPEZ HONOLULU HI 110 40 90 51:22.5 11:40/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 FREDRICK AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 142 49 8 31:38.9 7:11/M
2 MARK BORAWSKI KANEOHE HI 124 49 9 31:47.6 7:13/M
3 CAMERON ASHE KAILUA HI 82 47 22 35:45.5 8:08/M
4 BRAD LADWIG HONOLULU HI 146 46 30 37:09.5 8:27/M
5 MARK AIKEN AIEA HI 19 46 78 46:33.1 10:35/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVID WILLIAMS KANEOHE HI 17 53 5 30:44.6 6:59/M
2 MIKE PORTILLO KANEOHE HI 81 54 41 38:37.6 8:47/M
3 TIMOTHY HATA KANEOHE HI 87 54 45 39:08.3 8:54/M
4 MICHAEL MINUTO HONOLULU HI 58 50 85 49:06.5 11:10/M
5 CEDRIC PETTY, SR. KANEOHE HI 42 53 98 58:19.8 13:15/M
6 ATSUSHI KUMAGAI HONOLULU HI 23 53 100 59:15.6 13:28/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RON HELLER KAILUA HI 143 58 33 37:26.2 8:30/M
2 ROBERT PETERSON WAIPAHU HI 28 59 65 43:54.4 9:59/M
3 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 21 55 83 48:35.8 11:03/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI 83 62 14 33:25.7 7:36/M
2 DENNIS UYEHARA HONOLULU HI 117 63 44 39:02.8 8:52/M
3 WARREN WONG HONOLULU HI 150 62 52 41:32.2 9:26/M
4 DENIS TANIGAWA KANEOHE HI 12 64 55 42:07.0 9:34/M
5 JIM GAGNE HONOLULU HI 149 60 60 43:02.3 9:47/M
6 CHRIS MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 134 62 96 54:30.0 12:23/M
7 ALLEN NAKAMURA HONOLULU HI 116 64 97 55:25.1 12:36/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 WARREN NISHIMOTO AIEA HI 126 65 54 41:49.1 9:30/M
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI 147 80 87 49:33.6 11:16/M