Old Pali Road 4.4 Mile

Age Group Results

September 18, 2016


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HANNAH SCOTT AIEA HI 34 27 6 33:13.7 7:33/M
2 ARIEL SHIMMON HONOLULU HI 58 34 8 33:42.6 7:40/M
3 JENNIFER HARLAN KAILUA HI 97 37 9 33:54.1 7:42/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DEBORAH FLYNN HONOLULU HI 54 21 21 37:54.8 8:37/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TRISHA ROBERTS HONOLULU HI 89 28 64 55:41.0 12:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KARA WARREN NORMAL IL 95 32 34 41:53.2 9:31/M
2 SARAH SHOEMAKER HONOLULU HI 20 31 41 44:33.4 10:08/M
3 CARLY SAVAGE 113 30 50 48:57.5 11:08/M
4 NORA MCCARTHY DORCHERSTER MA 53 31 70 1:00:51.5 13:50/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALYSSA CAIN HONOLULU HI 112 35 18 37:12.2 8:27/M
2 CHRISTINA KAMALO KANEHOE HI 19 35 28 40:03.8 9:06/M
3 TRACY CHAVEZ-MCGUIRE HONOLULU HI 51 35 40 44:25.6 10:06/M
4 JENNIFER WALKER HONOLULU HI 93 35 44 46:11.8 10:30/M
5 NINA WALKER HONOLULU HI 60 37 65 55:47.6 12:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOY LAM HONOLULU HI 114 44 13 34:51.9 7:55/M
2 BRENDA STRYJEWSKI AIEA HI 87 41 51 48:59.8 11:08/M
3 TRACY BRUMSKILL EWA BEACH HI 117 43 60 52:55.8 12:02/M
4 ASTI TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 81 43 71 1:01:21.5 13:57/M
5 JULIE DEGUAIR MILILANI HI 105 41 72 1:04:07.7 14:34/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EMI AKUTSU HONOLULU HI 73 49 12 34:48.4 7:55/M
2 SONIA NISHI ANAHEIM CA 76 47 69 1:00:51.4 13:50/M
3 LYNN ARAKAKI HONOLULU HI 91 46 75 1:18:36.6 17:52/M
4 C MAIN HONOLULU HI 92 45 76 1:18:47.3 17:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHIRLEE TROZZI HONOLULU HI 29 51 56 50:57.3 11:35/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LINDA OKITA HONOLULU HI 39 59 39 44:00.2 10:00/M
2 YVONNE FAHRINGER LEXINGTON IL 96 59 48 47:24.1 10:46/M
3 KEHAU WALL KAILUA HI 71 58 59 52:44.7 11:59/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LYNN MURAMARU HONOLULU HI 107 60 25 38:53.1 8:50/M
2 SHUKO YAMANE HONOLULU HI 115 63 27 39:58.0 9:05/M
3 LINDA MORAN WAIPAHU HI 27 62 43 45:56.7 10:26/M
4 JANET JACOBSON HONOLUU HI 30 63 45 46:26.3 10:33/M
5 ILENA CHONG KAILUA HI 45 62 49 47:32.5 10:48/M
6 DEBI HALCRO HONOLULU HI 70 61 53 50:24.3 11:27/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 84 66 26 39:15.8 8:55/M
2 CATHERINE CHAN HONOLULU HI 99 67 74 1:16:52.6 17:28/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOSEPH SPINA JACKSONVILLE FL 77 21 1 26:50.3 6:06/M
2 LARRY AU HONOLULU HI 118 38 2 28:49.3 6:33/M
3 GARY SAVAGE, JR BLOOMINGTON IL 74 39 3 31:10.0 7:05/M
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GEOFFREY TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 80 3 68 59:24.8 13:30/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DILLON PLUMMER MCBH KANEOHE HI 90 23 11 34:41.2 7:53/M
2 KEITH BUELL EWA BEACH HI 102 24 22 38:06.8 8:40/M
3 JOSEPH MANZELLA HONOLULU HI 72 24 47 46:40.4 10:36/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAREN MELDRUM KANEOHE HI 110 29 17 36:55.4 8:23/M
2 PAUL KAINOA VIGIL KANEOHE HI 65 26 24 38:51.6 8:50/M
3 VINCENT DOA EWA BEACH HI 101 28 58 52:35.5 11:57/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CJ MCCARTHY DORCHESTER MA 52 31 14 35:13.0 8:00/M
2 SAMUEL RICHEY KANE'OHE HI 61 33 33 41:52.8 9:31/M
3 KEVIN SHIMMON HONOLULU HI 57 33 35 41:53.4 9:31/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEVE MCCLINTOCK BLOOMINGTON IL 103 36 7 33:20.5 7:35/M
2 SAMUEL BAUER WAHIAWA HI 64 39 19 37:36.1 8:33/M
3 DAVID HARLAN KAILUA HI 98 37 29 40:18.5 9:10/M
4 GABRIEL SOSA KANEOHE HI 47 35 32 41:39.3 9:28/M
5 ALEX HORTON HONOLULU HI 111 35 62 53:00.6 12:03/M
6 RICHARD SHIMMON HONOLULU HI 56 37 66 55:48.2 12:41/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JASON FLORIMONTE KANEOHE HI 78 42 4 31:41.9 7:12/M
2 KALEO K. MCGUIRE HONOLULU HI 50 44 10 34:08.7 7:45/M
3 IVAN HURLBURT KANEOHE HI 62 41 23 38:07.4 8:40/M
4 JASON MARQUART COLORADO SPRINGS CO 116 42 31 40:59.9 9:19/M
5 DAVID STONE MILILANI HI 106 40 38 42:44.7 9:43/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NOBUYUKI TSUCHIYA HONOLULU HI 104 49 20 37:40.2 8:34/M
2 KURT JOHNSON PEARL CITY HI 41 47 42 44:58.7 10:13/M
3 MINH LEE EWA BEACH HI 109 48 61 52:57.1 12:02/M
4 JAMES TYSON HONOLULU HI 21 46 63 54:30.2 12:23/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAY MCELHANEY ST. ALBANS MO 66 54 15 35:26.6 8:03/M
2 JUSTIN HANDA KAILUA HI 28 52 16 36:01.5 8:11/M
3 ERWIN TABOADA WAHIAWA HI 86 53 36 42:14.5 9:36/M
4 LOUIS TOMSIC WAHIAWA HI 49 52 67 59:23.6 13:30/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CLEMENT ALEKA-GORAI KANEOHE HI 48 55 30 40:24.5 9:11/M
2 MICHAEL MANZELLA 120 56 52 49:48.7 11:19/M
3 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 11 57 54 50:33.1 11:29/M
4 CEDRIC PETTY, SR. KANEOHE HI 18 55 57 51:54.9 11:48/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL GEORGI HONOLULU HI 35 64 5 33:01.4 7:30/M
2 LUIS BERRIOS KANEOHE HI 94 60 37 42:24.4 9:38/M
3 EDWARD KERCADO KANEOHE HI 119 63 46 46:32.2 10:35/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL YAHIKU EWA BEACH HI 14 65 73 1:16:50.7 17:28/M
Top

Men 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BILL CUNNINGHAM KANEOHE HI 83 82 55 50:36.1 11:30/M