Hui O' He'e Nalu Indepencence Day Paddleboard Race

Overall Finish List

June 26, 2005


www.TimeLineHawaii.com

Paddleboard Unlimited

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

JAMIE MITCHELL

39

1 M 14-39

29:43.2

4:47/M

2

NATHAN HENDERSON

39

2 M 14-39

30:19.3

4:53/M

3

GUY PERE

34

3 M 14-39

31:03.4

5:00/M

4

CHRIS OWENS

40

1 M 40-99

31:28.0

5:04/M

5

NICK DI BETTA

40

2 M 40-99

31:42.4

5:06/M

6

MATT BARNETT

40

3 M 40-99

32:02.5

5:10/M

7

BUDDY SHEPPARD

40

4 M 40-99

32:34.0

5:15/M

8

JUSTIN MITCHELL

39

4 M 14-39

33:06.5

5:20/M

9

RYAN PINGREE

22

5 M 14-39

36:25.4

5:52/M

10

CLARK ABBY

40

5 M 40-99

36:34.6

5:53/M

11

CHARLIE WAKLER

40

6 M 40-99

37:50.6

6:06/M

12

MIKE MEYER

39

6 M 14-39

38:16.9

6:10/M

13

KEVIN DEININGER

39

7 M 14-39

38:27.8

6:11/M

14

AARON ABBEY

39

8 M 14-39

39:07.2

6:18/M

15

JON PIPER

40

7 M 40-99

39:17.4

6:20/M

16

BOB HOUSER

30

9 M 14-39

40:21.1

6:30/M

17

JAY ADAMS

40

8 M 40-99

40:40.0

6:33/M

18

LEIGHTON LAM

40

9 M 40-99

41:16.1

6:39/M

19

C.J. OWENS

13

1 M 0-13

42:19.1

6:49/M

20

JON MCLURE

39

10 M 14-39

42:36.8

6:52/M

21

JEREMIAH SAIZ

2

2 M 0-13

43:10.0

6:57/M

22

PETER MURRY

40

10 M 40-99

43:23.2

6:59/M

23

CHRIS BETTIS

39

11 M 14-39

43:25.0

6:59/M

24

JEFFREY DURHAM

40

11 M 40-99

43:37.0

7:01/M

25

CHRIS FONG

13

3 M 0-13

44:19.3

7:08/M

26

JOSHUA EWING

39

12 M 14-39

44:25.9

7:09/M

27

JOHN GINELLA HONOLULU HI

13

4 M 0-13

45:06.8

7:16/M

28

MICHAEL LORNE

2

5 M 0-13

45:07.7

7:16/M

29

KEONI PERKINS

13

6 M 0-13

46:51.5

7:33/M

30

KONA JOHNSON

13

7 M 0-13

47:06.7

7:35/M

31

CRAIG SAKO

2

8 M 0-13

49:18.1

7:56/M

32

LUIS GAMARA

40

12 M 40-99

50:00.7

8:03/M

33

TAHNEI ROY

13

9 M 0-13

50:04.6

8:04/M

34

HOLDEN TAKAHASHI

13

10 M 0-13

50:32.6

8:08/M

35

KUMU BLOMFIELD

13

11 M 0-13

50:39.0

8:09/M

36

NOA GINELLA HONOLULU HI

11

12 M 0-13

50:51.6

8:11/M

37

CURTIS MAYURAL

40

13 M 40-99

51:21.3

8:16/M

38

NOAH DAVIDSON

13

13 M 0-13

53:38.2

8:38/M

39

MANUHOA KANE

13

14 M 0-13

59:10.8

9:32/M

 

Paddleboard Stock

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

VICTOR HEMMY III

30

1 M 30-39

32:45.3

5:16/M

2

KAI HALL

20

1 M 20-29

33:12.2

5:21/M

3

MATTHEW SACK

34

2 M 30-39

33:16.8

5:21/M

4

EDMUND PESTANA

50

1 M 50-59

33:46.0

5:26/M

5

ERIC BARTON

30

3 M 30-39

33:54.3

5:28/M

6

KEONI WATSON

30

4 M 30-39

34:13.3

5:31/M

7

BRIAN ROCHELEAU

29

2 M 20-29

34:22.8

5:32/M

8

PAUL MORENO

40

1 M 40-49

34:27.7

5:33/M

9

BRAD AKEO

30

5 M 30-39

34:29.6

5:33/M

10

JOHN FLANAGAN

20

3 M 20-29

34:46.9

5:36/M

11

TRAVIS DESROCHS

20

4 M 20-29

34:48.2

5:36/M

12

JUSTIN LANGLAIS

27

5 M 20-29

35:13.0

5:40/M

13

GEORGE RAMOS

50

2 M 50-59

35:32.8

5:43/M

14

KENNY RUST

40

2 M 40-49

35:37.9

5:44/M

15

JASON HENDERSON

20

6 M 20-29

35:43.7

5:45/M

16

DOLAN EVERSOLE

30

6 M 30-39

35:51.3

5:46/M

17

RICK WILLIAMS

40

3 M 40-49

35:53.4

5:47/M

18

DOUG LOCK

30

7 M 30-39

35:58.4

5:48/M

19

ROBBY KELLY

19

1 M 0-19

36:25.5

5:52/M

20

CHUCK KELLY

40

4 M 40-49

36:26.2

5:52/M

21

CHRISTIAN JENSEN

20

7 M 20-29

36:26.6

5:52/M

22

MICHAEL CHEAPE

40

5 M 40-49

36:42.6

5:55/M

23

IAN MASTERSON

30

8 M 30-39

36:59.3

5:57/M

24

MIKE TAKAHASHI

50

3 M 50-59

37:36.9

6:03/M

25

MARK EUGENIO

40

6 M 40-49

37:53.7

6:06/M

26

KRISTEN JOHNS

17

1 F 0-19

38:20.0

6:10/M

27

BOBO TANTOG

30

9 M 30-39

38:36.3

6:13/M

28

KELLY TAMSING

30

10 M 30-39

38:38.9

6:13/M

29

SCOTT MCPHAIL HONOLULU HI

40

7 M 40-49

38:46.5

6:15/M

30

MITSUNOBU GHODA

20

8 M 20-29

38:50.5

6:15/M

31

DAVID WARD MILL VALLEY CA

39

11 M 30-39

39:09.9

6:18/M

32

MATT LUTEY

19

2 M 0-19

39:20.0

6:20/M

33

KATIE WRIGHT

20

1 F 20-29

39:22.9

6:20/M

34

FRED FONG

50

4 M 50-59

39:27.3

6:21/M

35

KALA'I AHUNA

20

9 M 20-29

39:28.7

6:21/M

36

BODO VAN DER LEEDEN

50

5 M 50-59

39:32.7

6:22/M

37

CHUCK BROWN

40

8 M 40-49

39:32.9

6:22/M

38

DAVE YESTER

40

9 M 40-49

39:34.3

6:22/M

39

KALEO AHINA

30

12 M 30-39

39:36.0

6:23/M

40

KAIWI BERRY

19

3 M 0-19

39:43.7

6:24/M

41

MARK CUNNINGHAM

49

10 M 40-49

39:50.0

6:25/M

42

TIMOTHY FERNANDEZ

60

1 M 60-99

40:28.6

6:31/M

43

CARSON WIDEMAN II

20

10 M 20-29

40:46.7

6:34/M

44

KEOLA KEAHIOLALO

20

11 M 20-29

41:08.3

6:37/M

45

CARL KIM

50

6 M 50-59

41:16.8

6:39/M

46

ANDRES DE LATORRE

40

11 M 40-49

41:23.9

6:40/M

47

CARL KAWACHI

60

2 M 60-99

41:29.7

6:41/M

48

PAT JAMES

40

12 M 40-49

41:31.2

6:41/M

49

MELVIN HOVAKIMIAN

50

7 M 50-59

41:38.1

6:42/M

50

RYAN RAWSON

21

12 M 20-29

41:42.0

6:43/M

51

FELIPE POMAR

60

3 M 60-99

41:42.6

6:43/M

52

DANE WARD

30

1 F 30-99

41:47.0

6:44/M

53

KEVEIN JOHNS

14

4 M 0-19

41:48.0

6:44/M

54

HEIDI GUTGESELL

30

2 F 30-99

41:50.5

6:44/M

55

BRENDA FRIED

30

3 F 30-99

41:52.8

6:45/M

56

LARRY MCGUIRE

40

13 M 40-49

41:57.4

6:45/M

57

JIM RAWLIWSON

60

4 M 60-99

43:03.8

6:56/M

58

LINDSAY MCGILL

30

4 F 30-99

43:04.9

6:56/M

59

KIYOMI SHEPPARD

30

5 F 30-99

43:12.0

6:57/M

60

JOEY KIRBY

31

13 M 30-39

43:16.2

6:58/M

61

CHRISTIAN LEWIS

30

14 M 30-39

43:23.6

6:59/M

62

ILIKEA SNOW

19

2 F 0-19

43:29.8

7:00/M

63

MICHAEL LOVE

20

13 M 20-29

43:51.0

7:04/M

64

LUCAS LAM

19

5 M 0-19

44:16.8

7:08/M

65

CHARLES DEMENT

50

8 M 50-59

44:21.9

7:09/M

66

TOM TANTOG

30

15 M 30-39

44:23.0

7:09/M

67

BRANDON DUHAYLONSOD

20

14 M 20-29

44:28.8

7:10/M

68

MICHAEL PIEKLO

30

16 M 30-39

44:42.7

7:12/M

69

DOUG LEGRANDE

50

9 M 50-59

44:54.0

7:14/M

70

BILL LIM

40

14 M 40-49

44:58.3

7:14/M

71

CRYSTAL THORNBERG

20

2 F 20-29

44:59.6

7:15/M

72

ERNIE LESKOVITZ

60

5 M 60-99

45:03.6

7:15/M

73

JOAN FUKUMOTO

30

6 F 30-99

45:16.2

7:17/M

74

GARY PEERS

40

15 M 40-49

45:19.0

7:18/M

75

JAY TURNER

30

17 M 30-39

45:31.2

7:20/M

76

AARON ACOSTA

30

18 M 30-39

45:39.3

7:21/M

77

PHIL MARSHALL

50

10 M 50-59

45:43.2

7:22/M

78

CHRISTIAN GUNSALUS

19

6 M 0-19

45:55.6

7:24/M

79

WAYNE GIANCATERINO

50

11 M 50-59

46:47.1

7:32/M

80

KEITH ORIAN

30

19 M 30-39

47:28.7

7:39/M

81

TERRY OYE

40

16 M 40-49

47:29.3

7:39/M

82

NICHELE BENUSKA

20

3 F 20-29

47:34.4

7:40/M

83

JOHN MORGAN

40

17 M 40-49

47:38.1

7:40/M

84

AUSTIN LUTEY

20

15 M 20-29

47:45.0

7:41/M

85

JOHN TURNER

19

7 M 0-19

48:05.8

7:45/M

86

DANA BERRY

20

16 M 20-29

48:34.4

7:49/M

87

CRAIG SHIRATORI

30

20 M 30-39

48:37.5

7:50/M

88

SUNNY TANTOG

19

3 F 0-19

48:45.2

7:51/M

89

CHARLES TANTOG

40

18 M 40-49

49:01.6

7:54/M

90

JEFF CANN

40

19 M 40-49

49:06.8

7:54/M

91

MONA VIQUEIRA HALEIWA HI

30

7 F 30-99

50:04.7

8:04/M

92

TONY ROY

40

20 M 40-49

50:18.7

8:06/M

93

KELLY PAO

19

4 F 0-19

50:19.8

8:06/M

94

JOHN ALVEREZ

40

21 M 40-49

50:41.2

8:10/M

95

PAUL CATON

30

21 M 30-39

51:44.6

8:20/M

96

ABBY PARKER

30

8 F 30-99

52:28.0

8:27/M

97

TOM BIONDE

73

6 M 60-99

52:48.6

8:30/M

98

VIC HWMMY

60

7 M 60-99

52:51.6

8:31/M

99

RICHARD DAVIDSON

40

22 M 40-49

54:01.4

8:42/M

100

CAROLINE MCCABE

30

9 F 30-99

54:56.4

8:51/M

 

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

STEVE LEVY

50

12 M 50-59

56:46.3

9:08/M

102

JENNIFER UENO

30

10 F 30-99

57:16.6

9:13/M

103

TED SPRADLIN

30

22 M 30-39

57:18.1

9:14/M

104

DANIEL CARROLL

29

17 M 20-29

58:46.4

9:28/M

105

TRACY GOODELL

19

5 F 0-19

59:26.3

9:34/M

106

JOHN MANNING

40

23 M 40-49

1:07:27.5

10:52/M

107

LISA MAU

30

11 F 30-99

1:11:15.8

11:28/M

108

EARL ALAMEIDA

40

24 M 40-49

1:11:20.8

11:29/M

109

DALWYN WONG

50

13 M 50-59

1:12:42.4

11:42/M

110

CAMILLE MONTERO

19

6 F 0-19

1:13:22.5

11:49/M

 

Surfboard

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

AMA AMANTIAD

30

1 M 20-39

37:51.6

6:06/M

2

JUSTIN FRANZMEIER

20

2 M 20-39

38:37.5

6:13/M

3

ASHER EISENPRESS

20

3 M 20-39

38:59.6

6:17/M

4

KAMULA AEA

46

1 M 40-99

39:59.8

6:26/M

5

BRADLEY WICKLUND

20

4 M 20-39

40:20.2

6:30/M

6

MILES HARADA

46

2 M 40-99

41:40.5

6:43/M

7

JOHN LOBDELL

40

3 M 40-99

42:01.2

6:46/M

8

KELVIN PASCUA

40

4 M 40-99

42:57.8

6:55/M

9

ALIKA LOUGHRAN

19

1 M 0-19

43:18.0

6:58/M

10

KYLE BERNHARDT

20

5 M 20-39

43:21.1

6:59/M

11

BRIAN FREDERICO

20

6 M 20-39

43:51.1

7:04/M

12

JARED GERBER

30

7 M 20-39

44:26.5

7:09/M

13

TIM HONDERICK

30

8 M 20-39

44:47.0

7:13/M

14

TAIO SHIPMAN

29

9 M 20-39

45:17.3

7:18/M

15

TREVOR MOORE

30

10 M 20-39

46:53.0

7:33/M

16

JAIRO LUMERTZ

20

11 M 20-39

47:36.9

7:40/M

17

CHARLIE FELDMAN

19

2 M 0-19

49:36.1

7:59/M

18

ROBERT DORR

20

12 M 20-39

51:12.4

8:15/M

19

JIMMY MCINNIS

40

5 M 40-99

51:24.4

8:17/M

20

TROE HERLONG

40

6 M 40-99

53:47.1

8:40/M

21

HIROMI HASEGAWA-SUITT

30

1 F 0-99

54:19.8

8:45/M

22

LYDIO ODRESKI

20

13 M 20-39

54:26.4

8:46/M

23

BRAD FELDMAN

40

7 M 40-99

58:32.9

9:26/M

24

LOUIS FERRERIA

40

8 M 40-99

58:36.3

9:26/M

25

ANTONIO ALUCANO

40

9 M 40-99

1:02:24.6

10:03/M

26

DOUG DEMARTINI

20

14 M 20-39

1:02:27.2

10:03/M

27

ALEX ROITMAN

20

15 M 20-39

1:02:55.4

10:08/M

28

STEPHEN CURTY

40

10 M 40-99

1:03:00.0

10:09/M

29

BRIAN EMERY

20

16 M 20-39

1:03:26.8

10:13/M

30

VANESSA REDIGULO

30

2 F 0-99

1:04:07.9

10:19/M

31

IWA HARTMAN

30

3 F 0-99

1:04:31.0

10:23/M

32

ANDERSON DESIQUIRA

20

17 M 20-39

1:06:04.4

10:38/M

33

SILVA FELIPE

20

18 M 20-39

1:06:07.3

10:39/M

34

ALISON CHANG

33

4 F 0-99

1:09:22.2

11:10/M

35

BRIAN AKAU

20

19 M 20-39

1:09:23.9

11:10/M

36

ANDRE PASQUALE

20

20 M 20-39

1:09:34.0

11:12/M

37

VERGIL WHATLEY

40

11 M 40-99

1:13:00.4

11:45/M

38

GILBERT JACOBY

40

12 M 40-99

1:16:44.6

12:21/M

39

DANIEL PRIGMORE

20

21 M 20-39

1:17:12.4

12:26/M

 

Tandem

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

DENNIS PANG

4

1 M 0-99

39:31.9

6:22/M

2

DAWSON JONES

39

2 M 0-99

39:59.5

6:26/M

3

CHARLES BEASLEY

36

3 M 0-99

43:57.3

7:05/M

4

SEAN GINELLA

46

4 M 0-99

44:45.4

7:12/M

5

TODD SELLS

38

5 M 0-99

47:30.0

7:39/M

6

BUZZY MENDONCA

37

6 M 0-99

48:55.8

7:53/M

7

DESMOND BARBADILLO

37

7 M 0-99

49:16.9

7:56/M

8

JAY ROBERTSON

41

8 M 0-99

52:25.6

8:26/M

9

ROBERT KENNEDY

31

9 M 0-99

55:50.8

8:59/M

10

MIKE MCGILL

41

10 M 0-99

57:13.5

9:13/M

11

GINA AHUE

14

1 F 0-99

59:20.3

9:33/M

12

KAWIKA FOSTER

32

11 M 0-99

59:50.0

9:38/M

13

STEVE RICH

37

12 M 0-99

1:01:45.8

9:57/M

14

BILL BALLARD

36

13 M 0-99

1:03:10.3

10:10/M

15

ISAIAH WALKER

31

14 M 0-99

1:03:43.1

10:16/M

16

JOHN DORR

46

15 M 0-99

1:09:41.6

11:13/M