Laniakea to Pua'ena Point

Age Group Results

July 21, 2018


Results By Time Line Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79 80-98

Swim

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jessica Burkett 291 23 4 36:52.5
2 Sandie Easton Honolulu HI 74 48 5 37:01.0
3 Taylor Doherty 304 19 8 37:29.8
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Synnove Robinson 245 10 82 46:14.6
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Malia Mierzwa Kailua HI 249 12 63 44:56.6
2 Indiana Field 392 11 101 48:07.3
3 Olivia Henderson 360 12 155 52:06.3
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Talia Field 391 13 24 41:04.0
2 Lauren Bobo-Shisler 285 14 27 41:28.3
3 Sarah Tarquin 328 14 39 42:56.2
4 Tehani Kong 339 13 68 45:23.0
5 Cordelia Henderson 275 14 142 50:58.8
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Skylar Webb Kaneohe HI 133 15 38 42:48.5
2 Nathalie Kerrigan 269 15 45 43:10.2
3 Malia Ching 277 15 53 43:51.7
4 Sophie Henderson 274 18 78 46:08.0
5 Genevieve Kikukawa 179 18 96 47:43.6
6 Ashley Fisher 188 18 97 47:45.4
7 Emiko Tajima 332 16 112 49:00.7
8 Keanalanimeleo' Kunz 337 18 161 52:33.7
9 Maikalei'A Forte 404 15 202 55:13.4
10 Chloe Bridgford 258 16 208 55:24.8
11 Annika Edwards 403 16 209 55:25.1
12 Brea Swartwood 379 16 260 1:01:04.3
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Haley Chasin 114 21 12 39:08.8
2 Gabrielle Melamed 268 21 77 46:07.7
3 Hannah Shipman Makawao HI 39 22 89 46:49.2
4 Kriston Sasaki 311 20 119 49:16.1
5 Nora Viarnes 347 20 120 49:17.6
6 Annika Slattery 222 20 144 51:09.5
7 Georgenia Slattery 370 23 254 1:00:47.6
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kirsten Esplin 324 27 16 40:08.2
2 Nicole Hagi Kapolei HI 200 29 19 40:51.2
3 Heather Iwasaki 204 27 23 41:02.2
4 Paige Poehler Eva Beach HI 143 27 43 43:05.5
5 Nikki Russell Honolulu HI 296 29 74 45:54.6
6 Jennifer Lieb 414 29 111 48:59.5
7 Kathryn McDaniel 70 29 135 50:22.7
8 Kara Doles 383 26 158 52:18.1
9 Mhairi Hayes 365 28 175 53:10.0
10 Ilana Nimz 241 29 194 54:25.8
11 Kiana Bigelow Honolulu HI 162 26 197 54:54.3
12 Jessica Penner 134 26 215 55:39.7
13 Jessi Locke 194 29 224 56:36.7
14 Jaclyn Skeweris Honolulu HI 135 28 284 1:03:54.4
15 Adrian Simons-Wilson 190 26 295 1:06:45.5
16 Sara Swick 350 26 299 1:07:10.0
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lucy Lee Honolulu HI 72 31 17 40:14.8
2 Kristen Johns 205 30 35 42:13.8
3 Carly Killam Kailua HI 235 33 60 44:04.3
4 Gabriel Crocker 384 34 62 44:37.3
5 Amelia Degenkolb 323 34 69 45:31.1
6 Cassie Kyffin 336 31 72 45:52.9
7 Carly Williamson Honolulu HI 110 33 102 48:15.5
8 Stephanie Fung 402 32 157 52:16.7
9 Maho Muraoka Honolulu HI 29 34 170 52:49.4
10 Krysta Waters Waialua HI 297 34 174 53:09.3
11 Genna Arnell 32 34 190 53:55.4
12 Annie Griswold 12 30 217 55:41.6
13 Jessica Orfe 139 33 233 57:47.8
14 Margo Tomka Kaneohe HI 85 31 240 58:38.1
15 Leigh Eaton 55 30 253 1:00:46.1
16 Elyse Butler Honolulu HI 96 33 262 1:01:12.9
17 Kelly Higa Kaneohe HI 286 32 269 1:01:30.4
18 Elizabeth Scheimer 216 34 270 1:01:30.8
19 Charlene Rockenbrant 345 34 327 1:14:26.0
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Krystal Morris Haleiwa HI 305 38 71 45:50.1
2 Janna Bills-Nellen 248 38 109 48:50.5
3 Nina Ungerleider 318 37 117 49:08.7
4 Wipharat Garza 80 38 118 49:13.2
5 Maemoto Makiko 317 39 126 49:50.6
6 Olivia Degenkolb 322 36 191 53:59.6
7 Jennifer Fauth 321 35 200 55:11.3
8 Sandy Herrera Pearl City HI 174 35 241 58:43.1
9 Malia Cengia 160 36 263 1:01:13.5
10 Weni Amrich Mililani HI 288 39 268 1:01:23.1
11 Emily MacGillivray 368 37 277 1:02:13.8
12 Jaime Welsh 43 36 294 1:06:18.0
13 April Babcock 122 39 309 1:08:39.5
14 Deanna Brizgys 406 35 315 1:09:15.1
15 Susanne Devore Honolulu HI 251 37 330 1:20:18.5
16 Sharon Pena Ewa Beach HI 293 36 334 1:22:01.8
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mindy Carr Pearl City HI 180 43 64 45:02.4
2 Beth Moyer 369 43 83 46:16.4
3 Kelly Love Kailua HI 65 40 85 46:35.1
4 Kelly A Quin 9 43 91 47:00.3
5 Ashley Dart Kailua HI 376 40 139 50:50.1
6 Taryn Fimiani Kailua HI 351 42 147 51:22.4
7 Kimberly Burnett Honolulu HI 71 41 152 51:38.6
8 Angela Hay 266 42 162 52:35.9
9 Karen Zee Honolulu HI 88 40 186 53:50.8
10 Yuko Nakai Honolulu HI 396 44 204 55:20.3
11 Jennifer Owens 316 44 274 1:02:04.4
12 Lauris Trimble Waialua HI 306 42 291 1:05:46.1
13 Sandi Kanemori 341 43 316 1:09:18.1
14 Kellie Harada 2 42 321 1:11:39.4
15 Wendy Ernst 59 41 337 1:23:52.3
16 Kelly Smith 385 41 340 1:32:16.2
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Deb Merwick 115 49 57 43:56.3
2 Jerelyn Watanabe Honolulu HI 113 49 61 44:07.3
3 Sarah Robinson Kailua HI 243 49 99 47:52.9
4 Dana Price 270 47 104 48:24.0
5 Bethany Lee 398 47 114 49:02.4
6 Deydre Teyhen Wahiawa HI 144 47 138 50:43.5
7 Michelle Aitro Kailua HI 18 46 146 51:14.8
8 Lucy Burns 334 45 153 51:59.0
9 Francesca Leonetti 173 49 205 55:20.6
10 Mary Beust Kailua HI 19 49 243 59:02.4
11 Amy Dempsey 310 45 271 1:01:40.6
12 Alexandria Suthard Honolulu HI 73 47 306 1:08:14.6
13 Naoko Yonekura 57 46 331 1:20:49.5
14 Abigail Troncoso Honolulu HI 46 46 338 1:24:00.6
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jackie Levin 407 53 130 49:59.5
2 Leigh Slattery 221 53 145 51:10.7
3 Heather George 262 54 193 54:16.0
4 Pamie Sato Honolulu HI 242 53 201 55:12.8
5 Joy Secritario 353 54 246 59:47.2
6 Yumiko Honda 390 50 249 1:00:08.2
7 Julie Ng Honolulu HI 240 50 261 1:01:05.1
8 Yuki Tanaka Honolulu HI 263 51 279 1:02:16.4
9 Jeanine Nakakura Aiea HI 230 53 290 1:04:52.9
10 Tracey Kelley Kailua HI 125 51 303 1:07:57.2
11 Rita Garvy 348 52 305 1:08:12.0
12 Dorothy-Ann Cheng Kaneohe HI 37 52 314 1:09:13.4
13 Karen Bullard 331 52 318 1:09:35.3
14 Gail Slawson-Eich Honolulu HI 329 53 324 1:12:32.9
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Suzanne Zebedee 4 56 75 45:59.0
2 Anna Marie Watkins Honolulu HI 233 56 81 46:14.3
3 Diane Corn Kailua HI 226 58 90 46:55.9
4 Denise Webb Honolulu HI 31 56 115 49:04.4
5 Gretchen Garcia 250 57 132 50:17.6
6 Susan Forbes 178 56 164 52:40.1
7 Lydia Faletoi 359 55 220 55:58.2
8 Akiko Kodama Honolulu HI 42 59 234 57:50.6
9 Kathy Bryant Kailua HI 131 55 238 58:19.5
10 Sissi Snow Kahuku HI 150 57 257 1:00:52.5
11 Christine Radcliffe 164 59 273 1:02:02.2
12 Paula Bender Honolulu HI 254 59 296 1:06:54.6
13 Candace Park Honolulu HI 34 55 302 1:07:56.4
14 Stella Cabana Kailua HI 411 57 325 1:12:51.5
15 Sandra Capello Mililani HI 159 59 328 1:16:51.5
16 Miriam Ha Honolulu HI 247 58 336 1:23:51.0
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Candy Green 234 60 76 46:03.0
2 Valisa Saunders Honolulu HI 26 64 183 53:34.6
3 Laurie Loomis Honolulu HI 138 63 198 55:00.8
4 Julia Nakano-Holmes Honolulu HI 109 63 248 1:00:00.8
5 Sharon Leng Honolulu HI 89 61 252 1:00:44.9
6 Lisa Byxbee Honolulu HI 374 61 288 1:04:28.8
7 Ola Lau 363 64 310 1:08:59.6
8 Christine Lawson Honolulu HI 410 62 311 1:09:02.6
9 Linda Moran Waipahu HI 1 63 326 1:13:33.1
10 Jan Fogelberg 255 60 329 1:17:06.3
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Beth Maloney 265 67 184 53:39.8
2 Carolyn Hall Honolulu HI 108 67 339 1:24:08.3
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jane Kirton Honolulu HI 130 75 282 1:03:50.9
Top

Female 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lori Auhll 28 82 297 1:07:01.7
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Drew Holloway 238 21 1 36:35.8
2 Luis Saulny Honolulu HI 202 38 2 36:41.9
3 Timothy Marr 102 39 3 36:49.1
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Benjamin Zerr 284 14 36 42:30.0
2 Knut Robinson Kailua HI 244 13 67 45:20.1
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kai West Kailua HI 76 15 6 37:22.9
2 Ethan Ravelo 295 15 10 38:00.3
3 Taiyo Endo Honolulu HI 10 17 18 40:42.5
4 Casey Wong Honolulu HI 126 17 33 42:02.4
5 Sky Berry-Weiss 281 18 165 52:42.1
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Noah Soxpollard Honolulu HI 231 21 42 43:01.7
2 Connor Wernecke Honolulu HI 314 24 84 46:20.8
3 Riley Collins 393 24 86 46:40.4
4 Kristoffoer Keao-Lum 154 22 87 46:40.6
5 Robert Rielage 273 20 226 56:42.3
6 Yuya Inamoto 416 23 265 1:01:19.4
7 Joshua Domingo 232 23 266 1:01:19.8
8 Mason Russo 282 23 278 1:02:14.1
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nicholas Poehler Eva Beach HI 142 27 7 37:25.3
2 Marcus Guttmann 30 28 9 37:54.0
3 Eric Robinson Kaneohe HI 246 29 13 39:58.7
4 Kaya Terem 20 28 48 43:21.9
5 Joe McGrath 157 29 52 43:48.5
6 Chris Takahashi 218 26 56 43:55.1
7 Matthew Brown 155 28 93 47:05.0
8 Daniel Meyers Honolulu HI 299 29 150 51:32.9
9 Matthew Palmer Honolulu HI 120 26 159 52:20.4
10 Jake Ito 354 28 188 53:53.4
11 Daniel Tucker Kaneohe HI 342 25 239 58:26.8
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Wesley Schiller Waialua HI 82 32 25 41:17.6
2 Kaz Yoshiwara 208 32 40 42:57.3
3 Scott Kobayashi 185 33 44 43:07.4
4 Eric Aakhus Kaneohe HI 224 31 50 43:44.3
5 Scott Terry Ewa Beach HI 373 31 59 44:01.6
6 Brandon Woods 378 34 105 48:26.3
7 Aaron Luis 183 32 110 48:54.7
8 Daniel Meyer 210 31 127 49:52.0
9 Sebastian Mueller 195 30 129 49:58.7
10 Keith MacKenzie Kaneohe HI 394 33 133 50:18.8
11 Michael Bischoff 193 34 136 50:34.2
12 Nathaniel Berger Waialua HI 58 30 156 52:07.8
13 Ramsey Hayes 366 31 176 53:10.3
14 Rigo Pena 292 31 185 53:42.9
15 Andy Walters 300 34 199 55:04.5
16 Edward Odgers 211 33 203 55:16.7
17 Erik Lund Honolulu HI 382 30 275 1:02:08.6
18 Kyle Hobson Dudoit 23 33 285 1:03:59.9
19 Peter Biehl Honolulu HI 64 34 293 1:06:02.3
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nicholas Brown 171 36 28 41:33.1
2 Elliot Ptasnik 27 35 31 42:00.8
3 Andrei Prada 409 37 41 43:00.9
4 Eric Cornelius 123 39 100 47:59.9
5 Doug Forrest 413 35 128 49:57.6
6 Michael Hoffman 381 36 134 50:21.0
7 Cody Acuna 94 37 141 50:55.6
8 Mark Morgan Honolulu HI 87 38 143 51:05.7
9 Michael Nishi 415 39 160 52:29.3
10 Ben Labarbera 343 35 163 52:38.6
11 Daniel Boatman Ewa Beach HI 400 36 169 52:48.7
12 Kei Sonoda 325 35 171 52:58.8
13 John Holland 13 37 182 53:31.3
14 John Garrett Kaneohe HI 66 37 213 55:28.5
15 Jonathan Puglia 97 39 235 57:55.6
16 Kevin Murphy 387 37 247 59:58.1
17 Akinori Io 405 39 267 1:01:21.8
18 Benjamin Cole 412 35 287 1:04:14.8
19 Ross Geske Honolulu HI 320 37 301 1:07:35.0
20 Aaron Infante-Levy Honolulu HI 395 37 322 1:12:06.5
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Koehne Haleiwa HI 38 44 11 39:05.2
2 Billy Hoffman 149 43 26 41:20.6
3 Robert O'Conner Kaneohe HI 201 40 46 43:12.2
4 Aaron Sundberg 227 44 47 43:19.7
5 Jeremy Pederson 301 42 79 46:08.9
6 Michael Carroll Honolulu HI 53 43 88 46:48.3
7 Mike Dilks Kailua HI 197 41 94 47:13.2
8 Kia Kamauu Waialua HI 198 40 98 47:50.3
9 Ryan Cuskaden 147 43 121 49:17.9
10 Scott Morioka Honolulu HI 256 42 125 49:44.1
11 Andrew Deutscher Honolulu HI 112 43 179 53:14.2
12 John Irwin Honolulu HI 56 40 195 54:46.2
13 Jason Laponsey Kapolei HI 152 43 210 55:25.4
14 Brian Citro 319 41 212 55:27.0
15 Nader Rabie 377 43 229 57:27.9
16 Crayton E Simmons 129 44 230 57:31.7
17 Sarkis Kitsinian 399 44 251 1:00:29.9
18 Paul Dyjak 77 41 298 1:07:03.9
19 Eldridge Naboa Naalehu HI 326 40 308 1:08:29.1
20 Loren Aquino 63 44 312 1:09:04.8
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ryan Leong Kailua HI 666 46 20 40:53.7
2 Ed Doherty 303 49 22 40:59.1
3 Franklin Baker 344 46 32 42:01.3
4 Steven Minaglia Kaneohe HI 116 45 34 42:08.0
5 Raymond Boland Kaneohe HI 100 49 66 45:11.3
6 Ricardo Ravelo 294 48 95 47:34.8
7 Jonathon Partin Mililani HI 213 46 103 48:18.9
8 Chris Hover 166 46 122 49:27.2
9 Sterling Cabana 362 48 123 49:33.5
10 Rick Jaime 280 47 137 50:39.5
11 Brian Kleyensteuber 380 49 140 50:54.3
12 Phil Hay 267 46 149 51:29.5
13 Krishna Chatterjee Waimanalo HI 124 48 172 53:07.0
14 Carl Dunaway Aiea HI 313 49 178 53:11.3
15 Greg Sekiya 182 47 214 55:37.7
16 Jon McKenna 44 49 221 56:10.3
17 James Tarquin 327 47 223 56:35.1
18 John Choi Honolulu HI 117 49 225 56:40.8
19 Tetsuji Kida 54 45 231 57:33.2
20 Hitoshi Hayakawa Honolulu HI 307 48 242 58:46.7
21 Russell Clock 220 48 256 1:00:51.8
22 Akira Endo 11 47 258 1:00:54.5
23 Doug Wong Honolulu HI 62 46 272 1:01:47.2
24 Tim Amrich Mililani HI 287 46 280 1:03:07.3
25 Jeff Ward Honolulu HI 298 47 317 1:09:24.2
26 Jaime Jr. Ubongen 367 46 319 1:09:39.8
27 Robert Hartsfield 315 48 335 1:22:04.4
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hudson Slay Kailua HI 237 50 15 40:05.4
2 Scott Schroeder Honolulu HI 146 53 51 43:44.9
3 Quinn Riordan Honolulu HI 101 53 54 43:52.1
4 Alexander Webb Kaneohe HI 132 51 55 43:53.6
5 Timothy Dietz 386 51 58 43:59.7
6 Edward Eder Honolulu HI 69 51 92 47:03.7
7 Naoyuki Honda 389 50 151 51:36.3
8 Joe Arceneaux 21 51 154 52:05.6
9 Eugene Tschudy Honolulu HI 397 53 192 54:02.2
10 John Climaldi Honolulu HI 290 53 207 55:23.2
11 Felipe Rael 346 50 211 55:26.5
12 Bradley Ho 196 51 237 58:17.3
13 Jonathan Stern 186 54 245 59:39.7
14 Chadder Kanehira Kaneohe HI 170 51 259 1:00:57.0
15 Gordon Kamimura Honolulu HI 206 53 304 1:08:01.4
16 Tautiaga Faletoi 358 50 313 1:09:11.8
17 Michael Hershberger 79 54 332 1:20:49.7
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Miller 361 55 29 41:33.5
2 John Svenstrup 95 55 30 42:00.5
3 Alexander Jampel 308 55 37 42:45.7
4 Russell Iwamura Honolulu HI 217 57 49 43:40.4
5 John Gravener Honolulu HI 83 57 73 45:53.9
6 Courtney Seto Honolulu HI 228 57 80 46:11.4
7 Ronald Gonzales 163 55 106 48:34.7
8 Thomas Randall Kaneohe HI 111 56 107 48:36.9
9 Justin Pickett 312 55 166 52:42.4
10 Chris Worrall Honolulu HI 417 58 167 52:44.9
11 Shaun Mistlebauer Kaneohe HI 49 59 168 52:47.3
12 Hugh Damon Honolulu HI 309 56 181 53:28.8
13 Mark Gerschoffer Apo AP 14 55 206 55:21.7
14 Keith Bigelow Honolulu HI 161 56 216 55:40.9
15 James Bevacqua Honolulu HI 375 56 228 57:27.0
16 Stephen Pazienza Honolulu HI 199 57 264 1:01:16.4
17 Larry Inouye 257 58 276 1:02:11.5
18 Darren Upchurch Ewa Beach HI 272 57 283 1:03:53.3
19 Michael Malone 5 57 289 1:04:46.6
20 Thomas Luther Ewa Beach HI 364 59 300 1:07:33.2
21 Robert Welsh 259 57 320 1:09:41.7
22 Dan Omiya 212 58 323 1:12:21.0
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stefan Reinke Honolulu HI 777 60 14 39:59.8
2 John Lobdell Haleiwa HI 401 63 21 40:55.9
3 Stan Kobayashi Wahiawa HI 184 64 70 45:35.8
4 Tim Johns Honolulu HI 153 62 108 48:46.5
5 Roger Komori Wahiawa HI 236 62 113 49:02.0
6 Maury Levin 408 63 124 49:42.0
7 Gerald Gibbons 165 61 173 53:07.1
8 Steven Colon 371 60 180 53:24.6
9 Charles Abbott 16 61 218 55:44.0
10 Gary Weisman Honolulu HI 118 64 232 57:42.3
11 Frederick Rohlfing 92 61 250 1:00:25.8
12 Alvin Chan Honolulu HI 214 60 255 1:00:48.5
13 Rhoads Stevens Honolulu HI 41 64 307 1:08:22.1
14 Richard Ridao Honolulu HI 22 60 333 1:21:06.5
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Craig Taylor 48 65 65 45:10.6
2 Harold Bryant 81 67 116 49:05.9
3 Jack Suyderhoud 253 69 189 53:54.0
4 Jeffrey N Dodge 148 67 196 54:51.7
5 Andy Cole Waialua HI 103 67 219 55:57.7
6 John Henderson Kailua HI 187 69 222 56:27.3
7 John Weikum Ewa Beach HI 3 66 236 57:59.8
8 Scott Chasin 302 68 281 1:03:15.4
9 Lee Mansfield Kailua HI 121 66 286 1:04:14.0
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Warren Duryea Honolulu HI 264 73 131 50:13.5
2 Carl Kawauchi Aiea HI 25 74 148 51:27.6
3 Avraham Melamed 356 74 177 53:11.1
4 Bill Reichle 261 70 187 53:52.7
5 Herb Knudsen Honolulu HI 168 73 244 59:13.0
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lucky Cole Haleiwa HI 372 78 292 1:05:48.3
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gene Grounds Honolulu HI 151 82 227 57:24.5