Popoi'a Swim

Age Group Results

June 09, 2012


Results By Time Line


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

Swim

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 VICTORIA WEST 44 30 5 34:58.7
2 ASHLYN KAROSAS KAILUA HI 136 18 6 35:10.8
3 MIKI DAVID Honolulu HI 9 42 7 35:12.9
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ZOň WILKS 55 15 81 50:12.6
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CORTNEY HEAPS 124 23 30 41:46.1
2 FRANZISKA BODE 52 24 43 43:23.1
3 MICHELLE MAK HONOLULU HI 132 24 50 44:14.5
4 LAUREN LOOPER WAIALUA HI 71 22 102 52:42.5
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KELLY HOWELL Haleiwa HI 108 28 10 35:46.4
2 SARAH CHINN OAKLAND CA 848 28 18 38:45.6
3 KRISTIN COUNTER Kailua HI 75 28 20 39:10.2
4 JENNIFER GLASGOW 17 25 45 43:47.8
5 ELIZABETH SCHMITT KAILUA HI 97 29 73 49:35.7
6 JENNIFER JUNK 23 27 94 51:36.8
7 ELYSE BUTLER HONOLULU HI 857 27 107 53:23.3
8 TARA KALAMA KAILUA HI 850 28 124 1:00:39.4
9 MELANIE JOHNSON KAILUA HI 37 25 141 1:09:09.2
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ELIZABETH CAMPBELL 93 30 13 36:59.1
2 ANN ELIZABETH TOBOLA Honolulu HI 79 32 14 37:13.9
3 BROOKE FITZHARRIS KAILUA HI 19 30 33 42:17.2
4 KELLY HOLMES 123 32 53 44:27.3
5 KIM BJORKLUND 3 33 67 46:54.6
6 ANNIE KLINGSHIRN 66 31 70 48:49.7
7 REBECCA ROEK 24 34 82 50:14.3
8 ALEXANDRA MOYE 73 30 93 51:19.5
9 MICHELLE CONKLIN 94 32 109 54:44.2
10 RITA TURNER 81 31 122 1:00:03.9
11 BAILEY WHITE WAHIAWA HI 38 31 130 1:03:38.5
12 TANIA QUIANO HONOLULU HI 847 30 144 1:13:22.5
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 WENDI WAITS Kailua HI 2 39 64 46:11.1
2 TARYN DEAN KAILUA HI 115 35 71 49:08.6
3 JANELLE TAKASAKI 113 36 115 57:35.0
4 MARY DESPE KAILUA HI 858 38 118 58:02.0
5 PRISCILLA SHAW EWA BEACH HI 33 37 136 1:05:27.9
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JENNIFER MITCHELL 18 41 41 43:12.1
2 DEB MERWICK 128 43 62 46:04.9
3 DANIELA ANDRESEN 14 40 69 47:09.6
4 CATHERINE COLLINS KAILUA HI 11 41 100 52:34.5
5 MICHELLE HILL KAILUA HI 855 43 132 1:03:49.8
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JODA DERRICKSON Kailua HI 103 48 92 51:09.1
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JANE STITES Waimanalo HI 12 54 26 40:16.3
2 ANNA MARIE WATKINS HONOLULU HI 130 50 35 42:24.0
3 DIANE CORN Kailua HI 49 52 42 43:13.3
4 MARY NILGES Kailua HI 15 50 101 52:35.6
5 ANNE SHINZATO 27 52 108 53:24.0
6 TINA JOHNSON Kailua HI 89 51 120 58:30.4
7 EVANGELINE WHITE 106 51 123 1:00:34.4
8 YVETTE FLYNN Honolulu HI 77 54 135 1:04:49.7
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KAIA HEDLUND LONG BEACH CA 841 57 44 43:33.8
2 JILL BUSS 104 56 80 50:11.4
3 GAIL KOSIOREK Kaneohe HI 56 58 106 53:22.2
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 NANCY HOPKINS Mililani HI 7 60 137 1:05:39.2
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LORI AUHLL HONOLULU HI 25 76 116 57:51.0
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ERIC NILSSON Honolulu HI 68 24 1 29:31.6
2 IAN WHITE Kailua HI 105 18 2 32:39.3
3 PETER HURSTY 122 39 3 33:13.7
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LUKE SCHWAB Honolulu HI 101 11 146 1:17:00.1
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 NICK PEDERSON Kailua HI 107 15 4 34:48.1
2 MAKAI GRAHAM 126 15 103 52:45.8
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 HAKU MOKULEHUA 102 21 39 43:02.9
2 MARK LENNOX 64 23 58 45:09.1
3 MATTHEW O'CONNELL HONOLULU HI 842 23 131 1:03:39.5
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 SEAN SULLIVAN Kodiak AK 121 26 17 38:00.6
2 JARED HALONEN 120 26 25 40:11.6
3 JACOB JOHNSON HONOLULU HI 854 28 36 42:28.3
4 MICAH SUDERMAN KAILUA HI 112 29 77 49:57.9
5 FELLIPE VALADAO 62 28 97 52:02.7
6 THOMAS SUDDERTH 83 29 138 1:06:09.3
7 SPENCER HAMPTON 88 25 143 1:11:20.9
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 DOUG ROBERTSON WAHIAWA HI 133 30 38 42:53.2
2 ALESSANDRO LICOPOLI 86 30 75 49:41.3
3 JOHN IRWIN KAILUA HI 117 34 79 50:03.3
4 DAVID KISSLING 30 34 86 50:45.0
5 DAN KLINGSHIRN Kailua HI 67 31 91 51:05.6
6 ERNESTO ALVAREZ HONOLULU HI 843 34 104 53:08.7
7 LANCE THOMPSON KAPOLEI HI 137 30 111 55:15.0
8 KEVIN MILES Aiea HI 53 34 117 57:54.7
9 JOHN FAUBION KANEOHE BAY HI 28 31 126 1:01:33.4
10 TIM DUNCAN 129 31 133 1:04:31.0
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 SHAWN WILLIAMSON HONOLULU HI 29 35 8 35:29.6
2 ROBERT KLEIN 127 35 21 39:23.1
3 TORU YAMADA 58 36 22 39:32.0
4 TONY PERRAULT 99 37 29 41:22.2
5 SEAN KETTLEY 111 37 52 44:22.1
6 FOREST KNOTT HONOLULU HI 134 36 57 45:05.6
7 GREGORY CURTIS 95 39 59 45:09.7
8 EDWARD ULPINDO Honolulu HI 87 39 60 45:22.5
9 REX PARMELEE HONOLULU HI 131 37 65 46:27.4
10 CLEVE SHAW EWA BEACH HI 34 38 68 46:59.8
11 BRIAN BAGNUOLO 85 37 72 49:22.7
12 KILIN REECE 61 37 95 51:39.2
13 MICHAEL ARTELLI 32 38 96 51:51.3
14 JAMESON JUNK 22 36 98 52:28.6
15 NICK DINSMAR KAILUA HI 853 38 114 56:23.4
16 MICHAEL SCHMIDT 109 39 125 1:00:40.4
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 RANDALL FOLKER KANEOHE HI 846 44 9 35:42.6
2 LOU ORTIZ HONOLULU HI 844 43 11 35:57.3
3 TOM MCGOWAN MASON OH 140 44 12 36:26.5
4 VAN CORNWELL KAILUA HI 69 41 23 40:04.8
5 MICHAEL PALLA Honolulu HI 16 43 32 42:16.1
6 GREG KUGLE Kailua HI 114 44 34 42:22.2
7 STERLING CABANA 74 42 48 44:02.8
8 MICHAEL CARLOMANY 4 42 51 44:18.1
9 HARLAN KLEIN KANEOHE HI 91 41 66 46:52.5
10 KRISHNA CHATTERJEE KAILUA HI 110 42 76 49:51.3
11 TE'O ALVARADO 41 40 83 50:20.3
12 KARL MENCH KAILUA HI 54 40 87 50:46.1
13 DUANE HENNION 63 40 89 50:56.4
14 ROB BOOTSMA Kailua HI 57 40 99 52:29.6
15 DARRELL ZEMITIS 92 43 105 53:20.6
16 NEIL DUMARAN 50 42 121 59:40.0
17 THOMAS RISSE HONOLULU HI 60 41 128 1:01:47.2
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 TODD REACH 116 48 31 41:58.7
2 SCOT MURAOKA HONOLULU HI 845 46 47 43:58.4
3 JIM GRIMM Kailua HI 39 49 56 44:49.7
4 DAVE ALLEN 48 47 88 50:51.0
5 RAY MARIANO Kaneohe HI 78 47 112 55:33.3
6 BILL HAMBLET KAILUA HI 856 47 113 56:19.4
7 JEAN MARC DA CUNHA KAILUA HI 84 46 119 58:08.5
8 MICHAEL KAST WAIALUA HI 40 46 134 1:04:37.5
9 WILLIAM SCHWAB Honolulu HI 100 46 145 1:13:49.6
10 GARY GRAHAM 125 47 147 1:17:02.2
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 RUSSELL IWAMURA HONOLULU HI 139 51 16 37:55.3
2 BRAD MYERS HONOLULU HI 851 53 40 43:09.7
3 SHAUN MISTLEBAUER KANEOHE HI 6 53 46 43:54.1
4 ROB SEAVER 46 52 49 44:06.8
5 MARK HILDEBRANT Kailua HI 35 54 54 44:32.2
6 WAYNE HIRABAYASHI HONOLULU HI 852 53 61 45:34.1
7 WAYNE KAALOA WAIMANALO HI 98 53 148 1:22:13.2
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CRAIG TAYLOR Honolulu HI 21 59 15 37:34.3
2 WILLIAM MCCARTHY KAILUA HI 26 58 19 38:56.6
3 TIM JOHNS Honolulu HI 72 56 24 40:06.5
4 RICK FONTAINE 43 59 63 46:08.8
5 ART BROSTROM KAPOLEI HI 45 56 74 49:36.3
6 ALLEN SIX 8 55 78 50:01.8
7 FRED ASMUS HONOLULU HI 859 58 85 50:30.9
8 NIZWER HUSAIN 118 55 140 1:07:30.9
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 GREG GERBER Kaneohe HI 31 60 28 40:33.3
2 DANIEL POWLISON 82 60 37 42:33.2
3 ALTON MOTOBU Aiea HI 51 61 55 44:38.2
4 JOHN HENDERSON KAILUA HI 849 63 84 50:21.4
5 STEVEN HORTON 80 61 90 51:04.3
6 DAVID RIGGS Honolulu HI 10 62 110 54:46.6
7 LEE MANSFIELD Kailua HI 36 60 127 1:01:47.0
8 GEOREG BOWMAN 47 62 139 1:07:10.2
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ULI KLINKE 20 67 27 40:21.5
2 DENNIS BURNS Kailua HI 76 67 142 1:11:12.7
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JOHN LOCKETT Kaneohe HI 1 71 129 1:02:19.4