Popoi'a Swim

Age Group Results

May 23, 2015


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-98

1 1/2 Miles

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MIKI DAVID 159 45 6 37:17.1
2 ASPEN MORGAN Kailua HI 193 15 7 37:26.9
3 EMMA FORBES 46 24 11 38:32.2
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CARABELLE ABBAS 178 12 15 40:50.2
2 ASHLEY OUTTRIM 23 12 21 41:21.1
3 SKYLAR WEBB 19 12 23 41:26.5
4 JENNIFER REITER 76 10 39 44:55.7
5 ALANA BARTHEL Kailua HI 114 12 41 44:56.4
6 MAUREEN MICHELS 84 14 43 45:10.1
7 KIT FLEMING 174 11 57 47:19.3
8 ZOEY BRATTON KAPOLEI HI 99 11 98 51:30.1
9 CARISSA MAYO 68 13 107 52:09.3
10 CORINNE MILLIS Kailua HI 14 14 108 52:10.0
11 MAYA ARAKAKI 157 13 109 52:17.7
12 KATHERYN GLENN 148 13 119 54:57.4
13 GRACE BLASKOWSKI 130 13 123 56:03.4
14 HENNA CHONG TIM 152 10 140 58:54.8
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ROBIN HENSKI 211 18 42 45:03.4
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 HANNAH VERNON 180 24 47 45:29.7
2 CASEY ADAMS 17 22 135 58:29.9
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 SARAH YASUI Ewa Beach HI 124 26 12 39:28.2
2 NICOLE PICCIOTTO 22 25 55 47:04.5
3 FRANZISKA BODE 179 27 87 50:47.5
4 ANNETTE FOERSTER 94 28 93 51:00.5
5 TARA SUTCLIFFE 1 28 163 1:16:45.1
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KRISTIN COUNTER Kailua HI 86 31 22 41:24.0
2 KRIS POWERS 51 34 46 45:26.6
3 ALLISON TAYLOR 275 33 48 45:30.3
4 KRISTEN OSBORN 97 32 50 46:29.6
5 SAMARRA LEHMAN Kapolei HI 53 34 62 47:37.4
6 MEGAN BARNETT SAN DIEGO CA 145 33 70 48:18.7
7 LAN JETER WAIPAHU HI 208 33 96 51:24.6
8 SANDRA HERRERA PEARL CITY HI 36 32 131 57:21.5
9 PUJAN CHEA 47 34 165 1:25:02.4
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ELIZABETH THIEL KAILUA HI 45 37 54 47:00.3
2 SUSAN SMITH 49 37 58 47:27.8
3 CHRISTINA HAWK HONOLULU HI 3 36 64 47:49.2
4 AMANDA JONES 136 35 74 48:39.8
5 MARGARET CAMPBELL 30 35 77 49:44.5
6 ANITA SCHORLEMMER PEARL CITY HI 42 35 127 56:21.7
7 LAURA DARROW 37 35 128 56:22.3
8 GRETCHEN MILLER HONOLULU HI 79 35 144 59:18.2
9 ALLISON FLAIM KAILUA HI 9 35 150 1:03:13.8
10 ELIZABETH MINA 96 36 151 1:03:56.7
11 JODY BROWN EWA BEACH HI 146 39 167 1:34:59.3
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JOANNA STALLSMITH 121 41 19 41:16.3
2 HEATHER BARNHILL 133 42 68 48:07.9
3 ALICIA HETHERINGTON KAILUA HI 38 42 75 49:20.9
4 SARA CRAWFORD 34 42 83 50:14.2
5 KELLY QUIN HONOLULU HI 8 40 90 50:54.2
6 JAMISEN HIROTA Honolulu HI 172 41 92 51:00.0
7 NICOLE POWELL-DUNFORD 139 40 110 52:25.0
8 EDEN MONTEILH Ewa Beach HI 176 44 125 56:12.9
9 KIMI IMAMOTO WAIPAHU HI 87 42 143 59:17.8
10 KERI PANG 125 41 147 59:40.8
11 MIEKO IWAMOTO 153 40 148 1:00:37.2
12 PRISCILLA SHAW EWA BEACH HI 11 40 153 1:04:01.2
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 DEB MERWICK Kailua HI 52 46 27 42:53.9
2 CHRISTINE KAMAI Kailua HI 119 47 65 47:51.0
3 SHANNON FORTNER 2 46 72 48:29.8
4 KIRRILY DEARING Honolulu HI 106 45 80 49:54.9
5 BRIDGET VELASCO KAHULUI HI 29 48 99 51:32.0
6 YUMIKO HONDA HONOLULU HI 113 47 138 58:46.1
7 MARY BEUST KAILUA HI 78 46 145 59:25.0
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 PAMIE SATO HONOLULU HI 160 50 81 50:06.2
2 MARCY FLEMING KAILUA HI 206 53 82 50:13.5
3 LINDA DREBIN HONOLULU HI 91 53 101 51:33.7
4 WENDY GLAUS 202 53 111 52:43.9
5 LIZ KELLY 182 54 152 1:04:00.4
6 ANGELA KWONG 151 51 159 1:11:52.4
7 SUZIE GAMBLE KANEOHE HI 103 50 162 1:12:54.5
8 TAMARA MOAN 10 52 164 1:24:41.4
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JANE STITES Kailua HI 48 57 31 43:56.2
2 DIANE CORN 120 55 59 47:28.3
3 SHARON LENG 85 58 118 54:50.5
4 JOANNE AMBERG 21 56 157 1:08:53.9
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 GAIL KOSIOREK KANEOHE HI 24 61 120 55:08.4
2 ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM 25 64 158 1:10:22.0
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LORI AUHLL 81 79 155 1:04:35.5
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JEFF DRAGSTEN 62 40 1 36:20.8
2 RANDALL SCARBOROUGH Kailua HI 117 27 2 36:34.6
3 BROOK NOTTAGE 164 42 3 36:54.3
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JONATHAN REITER 77 12 5 37:13.0
2 CARTER STUHLMACHER KAILUA HI 197 10 34 44:35.1
3 KAI WEST 54 12 38 44:50.3
4 HAYDEN CHONG TIM 150 10 52 46:41.5
5 LILY BACHL 191 11 102 51:42.3
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JOSHUA TOY Kailua HI 188 17 9 37:56.5
2 NICK PEDERSON HONOLULU HI 204 18 18 41:15.6
3 KRISTOFFOER KEAO-LUM EWA BEACH HI 128 19 45 45:19.4
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ANDREW ADAMS 16 23 132 57:33.0
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ERIC AAKHUS 74 28 16 40:51.9
2 KEVIN MATTINA 57 25 17 41:01.9
3 DERRICK THIEL 233 28 26 42:32.6
4 MATT BRITTAN 67 29 37 44:47.1
5 CHRIS FLORSCHER HONOLULU HI 65 27 60 47:28.9
6 MATTHEW KINOSHITA 165 28 63 47:41.2
7 ANDREW SKELTON HONOLULU HI 184 26 85 50:32.2
8 GARY GRUNSEICH 95 27 95 51:08.3
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CALVIN TAETZSCH 66 32 4 36:58.7
2 RHETT SOLTAS 111 31 20 41:17.7
3 TROY DAVIDSON HONOLULU HI 201 33 32 44:19.0
4 NATHAN STUHLMACHER KAILUA HI 200 34 49 45:33.3
5 SCOTT PLISZKA 7 34 61 47:30.2
6 BLAINE SAITO 123 33 114 53:11.1
7 TOM ROBINSON 93 32 124 56:09.1
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JASON JAKOVENKO J B P H H HI 64 39 14 40:45.7
2 ROBERT O'CONNER 26 37 25 42:04.1
3 DAVID KISSLING Kaneohe HI 129 37 79 49:45.0
4 CHARTER TSCHIRGI Kaneohe HI 154 38 88 50:48.5
5 ROBERT DARROW KANEOHOE HI 205 37 91 50:54.2
6 FOSTER RIGHTER 107 38 112 52:47.2
7 JOHN IRWIN 73 37 121 55:45.4
8 DARRELL OSBORN KAILUA HI 98 35 142 59:01.1
9 TAKAFUMI GOMYO HONOLULU HI 102 39 146 59:25.9
10 STEPHEN BROWN EWA BEACH HI 147 39 161 1:12:48.6
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JUNICHI YAMAMOTO 105 41 8 37:52.9
2 NOAH HAWK 4 42 40 44:56.4
3 DUANE HENNION HONOLULU HI 63 43 78 49:44.5
4 PAUL CRAWFORD 35 40 86 50:45.5
5 DAVID LEVY 72 42 97 51:27.3
6 MATT HETHERINGTON KAILUA HI 39 41 113 53:09.0
7 MAZEN ABBAS 189 41 116 53:30.7
8 JEFF SNYDER HONOLULU HI 71 44 117 53:56.0
9 THOMAS RISSE HONOLULU HI 27 44 126 56:14.2
10 DANA BROWN 140 42 130 56:42.9
11 PAUL BLASKOWSKI 131 44 141 58:59.3
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 HUDSON SLAY KAILUA HI 203 47 10 38:10.4
2 GARY LAWTON KAILUA HI 187 49 13 40:35.4
3 ALEX WEBB 18 48 29 43:52.8
4 SCOT MURAOKA 158 49 33 44:30.3
5 MICHAEL PALLA 31 46 56 47:15.5
6 BRAD BARTELT 185 49 66 47:58.0
7 NAOYUKI HONDA HONOLULU HI 112 46 67 48:00.8
8 RANDY WEST 55 49 69 48:11.8
9 JEFFREY HAWK Honolulu HI 15 47 94 51:03.2
10 RUSSELL CASTAGNARO HONOLULU HI 173 46 103 51:43.4
11 GLENN GRIFFIN 109 45 105 51:59.5
12 JOHN CHOI HONOLULU HI 209 46 106 52:07.7
13 LEE BLEVINS Honolulu HI 134 48 137 58:41.5
14 BRENDON LEE PEARL CITY HI 171 46 154 1:04:31.1
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 RUSSELL IWAMURA 70 54 24 41:40.5
2 RUSSELL RYAN 6 52 44 45:18.9
3 CHARLES ED HARRISON HONOLULU HI 149 54 76 49:25.0
4 MASAYUKI YAMAKAWA TOKYO JPN 88 50 122 55:48.7
5 KEVIN EMERY KANEOHE HI 118 53 134 58:20.7
6 MICHAEL MALONE Honolulu HI 60 54 139 58:51.1
7 RAY MARIANO KANEOHE HI 241 50 149 1:02:43.5
8 JAMES JENKINS HONOLULU HI 127 51 156 1:04:39.1
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MARK R. CUNNINGHAM 166 59 28 43:20.0
2 MICHAEL HAYES 89 56 30 43:55.4
3 RUSSELL GILBERTSON 82 59 53 46:55.9
4 BRAD MYERS 50 56 71 48:29.4
5 STEVE COLON 177 57 84 50:29.1
6 MICHAEL MOORE 169 56 89 50:49.1
7 WAYNE KAALOA 108 56 166 1:28:19.0
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 GREG GERBER 43 63 36 44:44.3
2 ALTON MOTOBU 69 64 51 46:36.4
3 VERN WILLIAMS 92 61 73 48:34.9
4 BLAKE MARR MILILANI HI 168 63 104 51:50.8
5 PETER BIGGS 115 63 129 56:29.0
6 GARY GRIMMER HONOLULU HI 20 64 136 58:30.8
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 BOB GRAHAM 155 67 100 51:32.8
2 STOTE FARNHAM HONOLULU HI 196 68 115 53:30.0
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ULI KLINKE 1600 ALA MOANA #2704 HI 28 70 35 44:36.6
2 DAVID NOTTAGE 163 72 133 57:35.3
3 DENNIS BURNS 156 70 160 1:12:19.0
4 PETER BARCIA 13 75 168 1:45:25.7