Popoi'a Swim

Age Group Results

June 15, 2013


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

1 1/2 Miles

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ASHLEY FORSYTH HONOLULU HI 89 20 1 34:11.5 22:47/M
2 MIKI DAVID HONOLULU HI 34 43 4 35:10.4 23:27/M
3 VICTORIA WEST HONOLULU HI 157 31 5 35:12.7 23:28/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RILEY HESTER WAHIAWA HI 174 11 45 44:00.0 29:20/M
2 KIMIKO MAEDA-LEON HONOLULU HI 90 14 67 46:47.4 31:11/M
3 ELSA KRONEN 209 11 84 48:28.5 32:19/M
4 SKYLAR WEBB 28 10 99 50:24.7 33:36/M
5 LILY COMPTON 137 10 101 50:30.1 33:40/M
6 ANDREA MORLAND-TELLEZ 235 11 156 57:23.4 38:15/M
7 CARABELLE ABBAS 237 10 178 1:01:56.6 41:17/M
8 JENNIFER REITER 181 9 179 1:01:59.7 41:19/M
9 ELLE HURST 232 12 181 1:02:34.1 41:43/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LINDSEY LETELLIER 66 18 9 37:36.4 25:04/M
2 ISABELLA BRANDES HONOLULU HI 254 15 65 46:26.0 30:57/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LIZ LINDSAY PEARL CITY HI 186 24 120 52:35.2 35:03/M
2 ALEXIS PAZ KAILUA HI 183 22 148 56:28.4 37:39/M
3 KENDALL PERCICH Honolulu HI 188 24 177 1:01:52.4 41:15/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ELIZABETH HUNTER KAILUA HI 259 26 11 38:19.9 25:33/M
2 KRISTIN COUNTER KAILUA HI 198 29 15 38:38.5 25:45/M
3 MADELEINE BATSON Kailua HI 177 26 19 39:38.0 26:25/M
4 LAUREN MAY 93 25 44 43:51.0 29:14/M
5 MEGAN LAWRENCE KANEOHE HI 253 25 48 44:46.1 29:51/M
6 FRANZISKA BODE KANEOHE HI 182 25 49 44:54.0 29:56/M
7 CASSANDRA PARDEE 94 25 54 45:16.1 30:11/M
8 LENNON THOMAS WAIMANALO HI 272 27 95 49:43.9 33:09/M
9 ELYSE BUTLER HONOLULU HI 58 28 119 52:33.1 35:02/M
10 LAUREN GILLIKIN 222 26 129 53:42.3 35:48/M
11 EMILY NICHOLS WAIPAHU HI 25 26 139 55:29.1 36:59/M
12 EMILY MOTHERSHED KANEOHE HI 184 25 189 1:04:35.9 43:03/M
13 JESSICA NAUGLE 162 25 191 1:05:03.3 43:22/M
14 STEFANIE HASEMAN 153 29 197 1:09:22.1 46:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KIRSTIN WIER KAILUA HI 260 34 29 41:24.0 27:36/M
2 ELIZABETH ROBNETT Kailua HI 191 32 37 42:54.6 28:36/M
3 SUZANNE THOMPSON KANEOHE HI 185 33 47 44:37.4 29:45/M
4 KELLY ZASTROW KAILUA HI 271 33 57 45:21.4 30:14/M
5 CHRISTINA HAWK 127 34 72 47:09.0 31:26/M
6 SAMARRA LEHMAN Kapolei HI 213 32 78 47:46.1 31:51/M
7 ALEXANDRA MOYE KAILUA HI 86 31 85 48:29.3 32:19/M
8 SUSIE STEPHEN 24 34 88 48:46.8 32:31/M
9 AMANDA JONES KAILUA HI 154 34 91 49:11.7 32:47/M
10 ANNE KLINGSHIRN Raleigh NC 124 32 102 50:31.1 33:41/M
11 JESSICA CHAMPION EWA BEACH HI 100 33 159 58:17.0 38:51/M
12 MICHELLE CONKLIN 214 30 161 58:20.2 38:53/M
13 TANIA QUIJANO HONOLULU HI 268 31 164 58:35.6 39:03/M
14 ERICA TORTELLA 204 31 165 58:44.4 39:09/M
15 RITA TURNER 121 32 171 59:56.5 39:57/M
16 BAILEY WHITE 42 32 196 1:07:48.7 45:12/M
17 SARAH BEAUCAGE 102 31 207 1:19:04.8 52:43/M
18 SARA LATU KAILUA HI 19 33 210 1:20:37.4 53:45/M
19 ANJELA JURICH Kaneohe HI 67 33 216 1:25:37.1 57:05/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JILL GUERIN KAILUA HI 30 38 70 47:07.3 31:25/M
2 KELLY QUIN HONOLULU HI 256 38 106 50:47.7 33:51/M
3 JESSIE FAIGE 147 39 132 54:36.3 36:24/M
4 LEIMOMI PRASSER 53 38 140 55:31.1 37:01/M
5 WENDY COWLAND 22 38 141 55:35.7 37:03/M
6 AMY ECK Kailua HI 101 35 147 56:27.0 37:38/M
7 JULIA KRAMPE WAHIAWA HI 23 36 167 59:27.8 39:38/M
8 MARY DESPE KAILUA HI 48 39 170 59:52.8 39:55/M
9 TARA O'NEILL HONOLULU HI 146 36 173 1:00:31.9 40:21/M
10 ESMERALDA CARINI 133 35 180 1:02:16.2 41:31/M
11 MARI PAVO HONOLULU HI 219 39 186 1:03:42.5 42:28/M
12 SONYA SOUZA HONOLULU HI 33 38 206 1:15:02.0 50:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHANNON FORTNER 179 44 110 51:01.0 34:01/M
2 KATHY PRICE KAILUA HI 125 40 113 51:11.2 34:07/M
3 DONNA DEWICK 11 42 115 51:23.5 34:15/M
4 LAURI MCLAIN 160 43 127 53:17.1 35:31/M
5 ANNE COPSEY KANEOHE HI 29 44 172 1:00:04.7 40:03/M
6 MARY BEUST KAILUA HI 151 44 175 1:01:20.2 40:53/M
7 MICHELE TRITT KAILUA HI 14 42 182 1:03:12.8 42:08/M
8 JOLENE BACHMAN 228 42 187 1:03:43.8 42:29/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MEG REFORD KAPOLEI HI 82 47 75 47:22.6 31:35/M
2 KATHARINE DEMIERI 239 45 81 48:02.8 32:01/M
3 MISSY LAWRENCE 187 46 133 54:38.3 36:25/M
4 JODA DERRISKSON 50 49 134 54:41.2 36:27/M
5 MICHELLE MAEDA HONOLULU HI 91 47 136 54:59.7 36:39/M
6 YUMIKO HONDA HONOLULU HI 46 45 169 59:48.0 39:52/M
7 LISA SAMS 240 49 194 1:07:25.9 44:57/M
8 MANAMI HISASHI 144 48 219 1:35:17.0 63:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DIANE CORN KAILUA HI 148 53 50 44:58.5 29:59/M
2 MELLISA KRETSCHMER 6 50 58 45:42.8 30:28/M
3 SUSAN STEINEMANN 208 50 87 48:33.9 32:22/M
4 LINDA DREBIN HONOLULU HI 314 51 98 50:17.3 33:31/M
5 KAREN HELMEYER 217 53 131 54:17.0 36:11/M
6 ANNE RENTZ KAILUA HI 16 50 151 56:45.8 37:50/M
7 EVANGELINE WHITE 55 52 188 1:04:17.1 42:51/M
8 PAULA BENDER HONOLULU HI 103 54 198 1:09:46.3 46:31/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JANE STITES KAILUA HI 17 55 17 39:15.7 26:10/M
2 VALISA SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI 70 59 74 47:21.4 31:34/M
3 ANNE WHEELOCK Kailua HI 138 57 123 53:02.4 35:21/M
4 GAIL KOSIOREK Kaneohe HI 18 59 153 57:13.0 38:09/M
5 CATHERINE SIMPSON HONOLULU HI 193 55 166 58:47.9 39:11/M
6 SHARON LENG HONOLULU HI 120 56 195 1:07:34.7 45:03/M
7 YVETTE FLYNN HONOLULU HI 31 55 205 1:15:01.6 50:01/M
8 APRIL ISHIGAMI KAILUA HI 176 55 209 1:20:00.5 53:20/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NANCY HOPKINS MILILANI HI 60 61 190 1:04:37.4 43:05/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LORI AUHLL HONOLULU HI 51 77 155 57:21.9 38:14/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NICK PEDERSON KAILUA HI 251 16 2 34:50.4 23:13/M
2 JOHN LOBDELL HALEIWA HI 265 58 3 35:10.1 23:27/M
3 IAN WHITE Kailua HI 194 19 6 36:32.1 24:21/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MATTHEW OLSON HONOLULU HI 139 13 21 40:12.2 26:48/M
2 EDMOND SHIU 75 12 27 41:08.7 27:25/M
3 JAMES LYON 98 10 59 45:47.0 30:31/M
4 TRAVIS LAU HONOLULU HI 136 13 66 46:45.9 31:10/M
5 CABLE KRONEN 210 9 76 47:25.0 31:37/M
6 VINCENT NASRALLAH HONOLULU HI 247 9 77 47:25.6 31:37/M
7 JONATHAN REITER KAILUA HI 180 10 79 47:48.3 31:52/M
8 CASEY WONG 95 12 100 50:28.7 33:39/M
9 GRIFFIN ZACHMEIER 168 10 146 56:00.3 37:20/M
10 JOSH HURST 233 10 183 1:03:20.5 42:13/M
11 JAD ABBAS 238 14 204 1:13:57.1 49:18/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SLOAN DAMON SAN FRAN CA 196 18 39 43:05.9 28:43/M
2 EDWARD POND 107 17 64 46:24.9 30:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RICHMOND MOKULEHUA 83 23 62 46:20.0 30:53/M
2 TYLER HODGSON MCBH HI 129 22 160 58:19.1 38:53/M
3 MATTHEW O'CONNELL 227 24 199 1:09:48.0 46:32/M
4 ANDREW ADAMS Waipahu HI 216 21 200 1:09:50.4 46:33/M
5 COLE HANSON 244 24 212 1:21:47.4 54:31/M
6 CORY MILLER 246 24 213 1:23:49.3 55:53/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RANDALL SCARBOROUGH 223 25 7 36:58.1 24:39/M
2 JARED HALONEN HONOLULU HI 262 27 22 40:26.8 26:57/M
3 GEORGE BOTSKO HONOLULU HI 234 26 23 40:27.8 26:58/M
4 BRYCE ISHIKAWA KANEOHE HI 165 27 31 41:43.0 27:49/M
5 VINCENT IRR 115 25 35 42:16.2 28:11/M
6 RHETT SOLTAS 221 29 43 43:43.5 29:09/M
7 DAVID SIEGAL KAHUKU HI 69 29 93 49:30.9 33:00/M
8 GREGORY BENNETT 215 29 118 51:51.2 34:34/M
9 CHRISTOPHER BAIR HONOLULU HI 250 26 145 55:45.1 37:10/M
10 JUAN QUEZADA 225 26 152 57:11.4 38:07/M
11 PATRICK NAUGLE HONOLULU HI 161 26 192 1:05:03.6 43:22/M
12 JUSTIN NOWAK 243 27 211 1:21:45.6 54:30/M
13 MICHAEL IPPOLITO AIEA HI 112 26 218 1:28:05.2 58:43/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TYLER SMITH HONOLULU HI 96 30 16 39:02.9 26:01/M
2 KEVIN SCHAEFFER 218 31 28 41:18.3 27:32/M
3 NICHOLAS ANDERSON 173 30 34 42:06.0 28:04/M
4 JONATHAN AVERYT KAILUA HI 117 33 41 43:20.3 28:53/M
5 ALESSANDRO LICOPOLI FORT MYERS FL 241 31 114 51:18.8 34:12/M
6 DEVIN MINARDI HONLULU HI 119 31 128 53:23.4 35:35/M
7 DAN KLINGSHIRN KAILUA HI 123 32 158 58:08.3 38:45/M
8 JOHN FAUBION BROOKLYN NY 74 32 174 1:01:09.3 40:46/M
9 THOMAS SUDDERTH Kailua HI 41 30 214 1:24:25.9 56:17/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROBERT O'CONNOR KANEOHE HI 275 35 8 37:27.3 24:58/M
2 MATTHEW CHANG KAILUA HI 263 39 20 39:45.9 26:30/M
3 JEFFREY ROBINSON 163 35 26 41:07.6 27:25/M
4 JEREMY PEDERSON HONOLULU HI 116 37 33 41:52.1 27:55/M
5 TONY PERRAULT KAILUA HI 131 38 42 43:25.0 28:57/M
6 JEREMY EDWARDS 110 37 52 45:06.9 30:04/M
7 DOUGLAS GAINER Kailua HI 88 37 63 46:24.3 30:56/M
8 MICHAEL ARTELLI 3 39 68 46:57.5 31:18/M
9 JASON HESTER WAHIAWA HI 175 38 80 47:49.3 31:53/M
10 STEVE MONSOUR KAILUA HI 169 38 86 48:29.8 32:19/M
11 DAVID KISSLING KAILUA HI 52 35 89 48:53.8 32:35/M
12 JOHN IRWIN KAILUA HI 2 35 116 51:45.5 34:30/M
13 NICK DINSMOOR 49 39 122 52:40.3 35:07/M
14 SCOTT BURCH KAILUA HI 87 39 125 53:06.2 35:24/M
15 JAMES CUIZON HONOLULU HI 140 35 135 54:58.2 36:39/M
16 JASON HOFFMAN HONOLULU HI 68 35 143 55:41.9 37:07/M
17 MAZEN ABBAS 236 39 149 56:29.3 37:39/M
18 TAKAFUMI GOMYO HONOLULU HI 166 38 208 1:19:41.4 53:07/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 VAN COMWELL 276 42 10 37:53.2 25:15/M
2 MATT RODGERS CORTE MADERA CA 255 43 25 40:43.9 27:09/M
3 KEVIN HAUSE HONOLULU HI 80 43 32 41:46.3 27:51/M
4 DUSTIN MORRIS 257 41 38 43:05.0 28:43/M
5 NOAH HAWK Honolulu HI 128 40 46 44:32.2 29:41/M
6 MICHAEL CARLOMANY MILILANI HI 8 43 82 48:03.4 32:02/M
7 DUSTIN SHARP HONOLULU HI 44 43 83 48:27.8 32:18/M
8 NAOYUKI HONDA HONOLULU HI 45 44 90 48:58.3 32:39/M
9 GARY BONKOWSKI 164 44 104 50:39.7 33:46/M
10 WILLIAM POND 106 44 105 50:46.9 33:51/M
11 TOSHIYUKI SAEGUSA HONOLULU HI 122 44 107 50:57.2 33:58/M
12 DAVID HAYWARD 12 41 121 52:37.8 35:05/M
13 ROBERT GARDINER 199 44 126 53:13.2 35:29/M
14 THOMAS RISSE HONOLULU HI 39 42 130 54:16.5 36:11/M
15 MICHAEL MILLER 10 44 154 57:17.1 38:11/M
16 JACK CARLISLE 20 43 162 58:21.4 38:54/M
17 SHANE NAKAGAWARA EWA BEACH HI 92 43 163 58:24.7 38:56/M
18 SHANNON SWORDS YELM WA 252 42 176 1:01:50.2 41:13/M
19 JON HURST KAILUA HI 231 40 184 1:03:22.0 42:15/M
20 BRENDON LEE PEARL CITY HI 230 44 185 1:03:35.0 42:23/M
21 RONALD RAJSKI KAPOLEI HI 47 42 203 1:13:15.6 48:50/M
22 AUGUSTO DECASTRO HONOLULU HI 36 43 215 1:24:55.6 56:37/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JIM THOMPSON JR. KAILUA HI 278 48 36 42:36.3 28:24/M
2 BRAD BARTELT 189 47 108 50:58.0 33:59/M
3 ALEX WEBB 27 46 109 51:00.1 34:00/M
4 DAVID ALLEN Honolulu HI 135 47 117 51:49.3 34:33/M
5 EVERETT WRIGHT KAPOLEI HI 97 49 193 1:06:54.8 44:36/M
6 DAVID SARJI 15 48 201 1:10:01.3 46:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RUSSELL IWAMURA HONOLULU HI 158 52 13 38:27.4 25:38/M
2 JON PIPER KAILUA HI 269 51 24 40:39.7 27:06/M
3 JIM GRIMM Kailua HI 65 50 40 43:16.0 28:51/M
4 RUSSELL RYAN HONOLULU HI 205 50 51 45:05.2 30:03/M
5 JIM BURRESS KAILUA HI 273 50 53 45:09.5 30:06/M
6 HUGH DAMON 197 51 55 45:16.6 30:11/M
7 WAYNE HIRABAYASHI HONOLULU HI 274 54 61 45:59.4 30:39/M
8 SHAUN MISTLEBAUER KANEOHE HI 26 54 71 47:07.3 31:25/M
9 ROB SEAVER KAILUA HI 35 53 73 47:17.9 31:31/M
10 MATT ESECSON KAILUA HI 242 53 138 55:21.7 36:54/M
11 DAN HAYES HONOLULU HI 206 54 142 55:39.4 37:06/M
12 WAYNE KAALOA WAIMANALO HI 159 54 220 1:35:32.3 63:41/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARK CUNNINGHAM 270 57 14 38:29.6 25:39/M
2 WILLIAM MCCARTHY 5 59 18 39:27.1 26:18/M
3 BRUCE TSUTSUI KAILUA HI 32 55 92 49:19.9 32:53/M
4 ALLEN SIX 104 56 103 50:34.5 33:43/M
5 MARK BAKER KAILUA HI 277 57 157 57:28.2 38:19/M
6 DANIEL PICUTTA 9 58 202 1:11:28.0 47:39/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GREG GERBER KANEOHE HI 84 61 12 38:23.9 25:35/M
2 RICK FONTAINE Scarborough ME 167 60 56 45:20.0 30:13/M
3 PETER BIGGS HONOLULU HI 111 61 96 49:47.7 33:11/M
4 ALLAN ROSEN KAILUA HI 134 64 97 49:53.7 33:15/M
5 JOHN HENDERSON KAILUA HI 261 64 111 51:02.8 34:01/M
6 LANGLEY FRISSELL Kailua HI 64 60 112 51:04.6 34:03/M
7 GARY GRIMMER 85 62 144 55:44.9 37:09/M
8 DANIEL KUNIHARA HONOLULU HI 105 61 150 56:36.9 37:44/M
9 LEE MANSFIELD KAILUA HI 40 61 168 59:44.6 39:49/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ULI KLINKE 54 68 30 41:31.8 27:41/M
2 CARL KAWAUCHI AIEA HI 81 69 60 45:47.8 30:31/M
3 WARREN DURYEA HONOLULU HI 73 68 69 47:04.0 31:23/M
4 DAVID NOTTAGE KANEOHE HI 170 69 94 49:32.1 33:01/M
5 STOTE FARNHAM HONOLULU HI 150 66 124 53:05.6 35:23/M
6 ALAN WHITE 56 66 137 55:16.8 36:51/M
7 DENNIS BURNS KAILUA HI 200 68 217 1:26:24.8 57:36/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PETER BARCIA KAILUA HI 38 73 221 1:58:15.3 78:50/M