Popoi'a Swim

Age Group Results

May 21, 2016


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 5- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 5- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 80-98

1 1/2 Miles

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 NOHEA LILEIKIS HONOLULU HI 67 15 2 31:36.0
2 CAMERON LYON KAILUA HI 10 17 4 32:28.8
3 SANDIE EASTON HONOLULU HI 59 46 5 32:37.0
Top

Female 5 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CLAIRE STUHLMACHER KAILUA HI 13 9 52 45:43.1
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ALANA BARTHEL KAILUA HI 48 13 15 36:26.5
2 CARABELLE ABBAS KAILUA HI 39 13 19 37:27.6
3 SKYLAR WEBB KANEOHE HI 31 13 23 37:50.1
4 JENNIFER REITER KAILUA HI 128 11 28 40:37.7
5 PAM HEIKEN KAILUA HI 33 12 47 43:15.2
6 HUDSON GRIER KAILUA HI 145 11 51 44:43.7
7 PAIGE HEIKEN KAILUA HI 34 10 53 45:45.9
8 HUNTER NOTTAGE KANEOHE HI 132 12 84 53:57.5
9 TEHANI KONG KAILUA HI 65 11 85 53:59.0
10 ANNA MEHNERT KAILUA HI 58 11 86 54:05.0
11 CATIE FERANDIN KAILUA HI 79 11 98 57:02.7
12 MARGARET ODOM KAILUA HI 52 13 118 1:12:29.3
13 KATHERYN GLENN KAILUA HI 56 14 119 1:12:29.6
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 EMILEE MCDONALD KAILUA HI 72 16 17 37:03.1
2 ABBEY MITCHELL KAILUA HI 16 16 24 38:13.3
3 SYDNEY LUM KAILUA HI 60 15 78 52:33.3
4 INDIA SPRIGGS KAILUA HI 6 15 79 52:33.8
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ELISE BAKER KAILUA HI 104 24 48 43:43.8
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 EMMA FORBES KAILUA HI 95 25 9 35:07.4
2 HAYDN MACLEAN HONOLULU HI 18 25 21 37:37.4
3 STEPHANIE YOSHIMURA GLADWYNE PA 43 29 30 40:43.2
4 CASSIE PARDEE KAILUA HI 29 28 31 40:46.1
5 KEHAULANI PIIOHIA KAILUA HI 150 27 32 40:50.4
6 NICOLE PICCIOTTO KAILUA HI 141 25 33 40:51.6
7 NIKKI RUSSELL HONOLULU HI 99 27 54 46:01.5
8 JENNIFER GLASGOW PEARL CITY HI 167 29 61 47:58.8
9 KRISTIN RAJA HONOLULU HI 137 28 91 54:42.2
10 ROBYN MCCARTHY KAILUA HI 139 28 100 57:21.0
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KRISTIN COUNTER KAILUA HI 136 32 25 38:29.6
2 SANDY HERRERA PEARL CITY HI 70 33 96 56:04.4
3 SARA SCHMITT KANEOHE HI 35 30 97 57:00.9
4 GREGORY MCCARTHY KAILUA HI 140 31 102 57:23.9
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KRIS POWERS HONOLULU HI 69 35 46 43:10.3
2 AMANDA JONES KAILUA HI 102 36 60 47:25.6
3 CHRISTINA HAWK HONOLULU HI 45 37 65 49:31.4
4 LAURA DARROW KANEOHE HI 17 36 80 52:34.2
5 ANITA SCHORLEMMER PEARL CITY HI 74 36 89 54:36.3
6 ALLISON FLAIM KAILUA HI 83 36 105 58:36.5
7 AMANDA DALE KAILUA HI 96 39 109 1:00:39.7
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 PAMELA MEIISH KAILUA HI 63 43 55 46:23.0
2 DANA BROWN HONOLULU HI 158 43 73 51:06.1
3 DELPHINE BORDAS KANEOHE HI 49 43 76 51:41.4
4 MIEKO IWAMOTO AIEA HI 117 41 95 55:41.5
5 WENDI LAU PEARL CITY HI 25 44 110 1:01:19.4
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 DEB MERWICK KAILUA HI 78 47 44 43:00.9
2 KIRRILY DEARING KAILUA HI 130 46 59 47:02.4
3 MARY BEUST KAILUA HI 122 47 90 54:40.8
4 CATHY VAN DEN BOVENKARP NSW AUS 166 49 107 59:01.7
5 LISA ALLOSADA AIEA HI 92 46 122 1:18:21.1
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 DENISE WEBB HONOLULU HI 81 54 50 44:18.9
2 MARCY FLEMING KAILUA HI 47 54 70 50:46.4
3 GAIL SLAWSON-EICH HONOLULU HI 76 51 117 1:09:27.7
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JANE STITES KAILUA HI 134 58 38 42:16.4
2 DIANE CORN KAILUA HI 143 56 40 42:26.0
3 BARBARA BAERG KAILUA HI 149 56 104 58:13.4
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 GAIL KOSIOREK KANEOHE HI 3 62 103 57:40.2
Top

Female 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LORI AUHLL Honolulu HI 126 80 111 1:02:40.3
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 'AUKAI LILEIKIS HONOLULU HI 66 18 1 30:49.0
2 JONATHAN REITER KAILUA HI 127 13 3 32:24.9
3 MATTHEW OLSON HONOLULU HI 170 16 6 35:02.6
Top

Male 5 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 GABRIEL CANEVARI KAILUA HI 32 9 93 55:35.9
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CARTER STUHLMACHER KAILUA HI 11 11 11 35:48.7
2 KAI WEST KAILUA HI 27 13 14 36:16.6
3 LUKE FAUROT KAILUA HI 19 14 18 37:12.9
4 JEFFREY MCDONALD KAILUA HI 73 11 22 37:48.4
5 ZACK WEST KAILUA HI 28 12 34 40:56.8
6 PJ SIMON KAILUA HI 20 12 39 42:17.0
7 LUCA COURTEAU KAILUA HI 26 10 42 42:34.6
8 MAC MACKINNON KAILUA HI 9 11 94 55:38.3
9 OWEN SIPE KAILUA HI 21 12 101 57:22.7
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 DAVIS KAAHANUI WAIALUA HI 175 19 49 43:53.5
2 ROBERT RIELAGE HONOLULU HI 129 18 58 46:43.5
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ERIC BROTHMAN KAILUA HI 161 23 29 40:42.5
2 DAVID KNIGHT KAILUA HI 57 22 124 1:19:54.1
3 MATTHEW HIRSCH KAILUA HI 171 24 125 1:25:41.5
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 RANDALL SCARBOROUGH KAILUA HI 97 28 13 36:05.3
2 ERIC AAKHUS KAILUA HI 71 29 20 37:33.3
3 DANIEL MEYERS HONOLULU HI 98 26 63 48:49.6
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 BENJAMIN WILLIAMS KAILUA HI 108 32 16 36:36.5
2 GRANT CHANG HONOLULU HI 162 34 26 39:22.9
3 MARK KAETSU HONOLULU HI 118 31 57 46:32.2
4 STEPHEN ATWELL KAILUA HI 138 32 74 51:17.6
5 ERIC GARDNER KAILUA HI 160 32 120 1:17:30.8
6 BUDDY LOO PEARL CITY HI 88 32 121 1:17:59.3
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JOHN IRWIN KAILUA HI 169 38 75 51:28.3
2 JAMES BOYLE KAILUA HI 53 38 88 54:35.1
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 RICHARD HOWES KAILUA HI 165 43 12 35:53.4
2 DUANE HENNION HONOLULU HI 82 44 62 48:14.6
3 NOAH HAWK HONOLULU HI 46 43 66 49:32.2
4 JOHN PALERMO KAILUA HI 110 42 114 1:05:06.5
5 MAZEN ABBAS KAILUA HI 38 42 116 1:05:36.4
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 HUDSON SLAY KAILUA HI 106 48 7 35:02.8
2 MIKE PALLA HI 146 47 37 42:12.9
3 EDWARD EDER HONOLULU HI 133 49 41 42:26.5
4 RUSSELL CASTAGNARO HONOLULU HI 55 47 72 51:04.2
5 JOHN CHOI HONOLULU HI 113 47 92 55:32.8
6 RICARDO MONFANA KAILUA HI 163 46 108 59:56.0
7 MARK CARMICHAEL KANEOHE HI 50 48 112 1:02:53.6
8 ERIC ALLOSADA AIEA HI 90 48 123 1:18:21.6
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 RUSSELL RYAN HONOLULU HI 155 53 36 42:11.4
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MARK WILLIAM 154 57 8 35:07.0
2 STEFAN REINKE HONOLULU HI 151 58 10 35:13.0
3 RUSSELL IWAMURA HONOLULU HI 153 55 27 39:28.2
4 DJ CONDON KAILUA HI 174 55 56 46:31.0
5 MICHAEL MOORE HONOLULU HI 123 57 77 52:24.0
6 STEVE COLON KAILUA HI 100 58 82 53:13.3
7 MICHAEL MALONE HONOLULU HI 131 55 113 1:05:06.0
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MARK HECKMAN KAILUA HI 101 60 35 41:04.6
2 JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI 173 60 67 49:41.1
3 MARK BAKER KAILUA HI 105 60 68 49:51.7
4 GARY HIRANO SAN FRANCISCO CA 119 63 69 50:08.3
5 RUSSELL GILBERTSON KAILUA HI 121 60 71 50:55.9
6 ROBERT RAFFETTO MANASQUAN NJ 164 63 83 53:41.7
7 PAUL REEVESMAN HONOLULU HI 87 60 99 57:13.4
8 LEE MANSFIELD KAILUA HI 159 64 115 1:05:21.1
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ALTON MOTOBY AIEA HI 147 65 45 43:08.3
2 BOB GRAHAM KAHUKU HI 116 68 81 53:06.9
3 RANDALL WENTROSS KAILUA HI 4 67 87 54:14.5
4 GARY GRIMMER HONOLULU HI 14 65 106 58:59.4
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ULI KLINKE HONOLULU HI 112 71 43 42:45.2
2 CARL KAWAUCHI AIEA HI 124 72 64 48:57.0