Popoi'a Swim

Age Group Results

May 20, 2018


Results By Time Line Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 5- 9 10-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 80-98

1 1/2 Miles

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 SANDIE EASTON Honolulu HI 40 48 3 33:04.4
2 ALANA BARTHEL KAILUA HI 10 15 7 33:42.6
3 MINDY ARTELLI KAILUA HI 3 14 10 34:31.6
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JEN REITER KAILUA HI 103 13 17 35:50.6
2 TEHANI KONG 63 13 24 37:01.2
3 CATIE FERANDIN KAILUA HI 140 13 27 37:42.1
4 HUDSON GEIER 157 13 42 41:36.4
5 AMELIA PIZARRO KAILUA HI 99 10 45 41:56.6
6 HENNA CHONG TIM KAILUA HI 27 13 46 41:59.1
7 ANNA MEHNERT KAILUA HI 79 13 54 43:09.3
8 ALEAH WEBB KANEOHE HI 125 13 68 46:36.1
9 LAUREN MCCONNELL 75 13 85 49:35.4
10 GEMMA CANEVARI 21 10 134 1:05:27.5
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ALEXA PHILLIPS 98 17 12 34:45.3
2 ABBEY MITCHELL KAILUA HI 142 18 15 35:13.4
3 SKYLAR WEBB KANEOHE HI 128 15 19 36:03.0
4 MALIA CHING 24 15 25 37:08.2
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CHARLOTTE MEYER 83 23 16 35:24.1
2 MARIE NEWKIRK 93 23 62 45:52.9
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 EMILY MOBLEY 87 29 67 46:30.6
2 JACLYN SKEWERIS HONOLULU HI 110 28 120 58:48.1
3 KYLIE TAETZSCH 116 28 139 1:06:32.8
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LUCY LEE HONOLULU HI 68 31 22 36:36.9
2 MAIA PARRIS 152 31 23 36:51.3
3 KRISTIN COUNTER 32 34 32 38:41.9
4 AMERICA MCCOLLEY KAILUA HI 153 31 33 38:49.7
5 CASSIE KYFFIN 65 30 43 41:46.0
6 KRYSTA WATERS WAIALUA HI 164 34 73 46:53.8
7 KELSEY MORFITT BONNEY LAKE WA 89 34 100 52:20.7
8 POLLY MASSARO Honolulu HI 73 30 102 52:25.0
9 LAUREN SEAMAN KAILUA HI 162 34 118 57:44.5
10 AMY SYNDER 114 30 126 1:00:30.3
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KRISTEN OSBORN 95 35 48 42:15.4
2 MANDI JONES KAILUA HI 58 38 60 44:48.6
3 WIPHARAT GARZA 44 38 63 45:58.4
4 AMANDA HAN HONOLULU HI 159 37 75 47:05.3
5 JANICE NG 94 36 78 47:46.7
6 KELLY GUNN HONOLULU HI 48 38 82 49:19.5
7 CHRISTINA HAWK 49 39 86 49:38.6
8 ANNA CALLNER KAILUA HI 18 37 97 51:59.4
9 KAREN ZEE 134 39 101 52:24.7
10 SANDY HERRERA Pearl City HI 53 35 114 55:26.4
11 ANITA SCHORLEMMER PEARL CITY HI 108 38 121 58:55.4
12 APRIL BABCOCK 6 39 125 59:51.5
13 MALIA CENGIA 23 36 127 1:01:28.5
14 JENNIFER GESKE HONOLULU HI 46 38 138 1:06:22.4
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MICHELLE SIMMONS KANEOHE HI 109 44 29 37:49.3
2 CHIKA NISHIBORI TOKYO JPN 151 44 37 39:44.3
3 BETH MOYER 91 43 52 43:02.8
4 MOTOKO HONMA TOKYO JPN 149 43 53 43:04.7
5 ELIZABETH THIEL KAILUA HI 119 40 58 44:40.7
6 KELLY LOVE-ABEL 70 40 69 46:38.1
7 BECKY MENCH 81 40 119 58:32.6
8 TESSA BROCK 14 44 131 1:04:38.2
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 DEB MERWICK KAILUA HI 82 48 40 40:48.3
2 PAMELA MEIISH KAILUA HI 80 45 51 43:00.4
3 MIHO YONEZAWA TOKYO JPN 150 48 72 46:51.9
4 SUZANNE CANEVARI 22 45 117 56:21.3
5 ALEXANDRIA SUTHARD HONOLULU HI 113 47 128 1:01:30.3
6 PEYTON BARTHEL KAILUA HI 11 45 135 1:05:45.6
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JO CINTER 28 50 76 47:43.7
2 PAMIE SATO 106 53 90 49:52.9
3 BRIDGET VELASCO HONOLULU HI 122 51 92 50:13.1
4 JEANINE NAKAKURA AIEA HI 92 52 130 1:04:16.1
5 TRACEY KELLEY KAILUA HI 60 51 132 1:04:41.7
6 GAIL SLAWSON-EICH HONOLULU HI 111 53 143 1:10:41.2
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 DENISE WEBB HONOLULU HI 127 56 57 44:28.1
2 CANDACE PARK 97 55 112 54:37.2
3 AKIKO KODAMA HONOLULU HI 61 59 113 54:58.8
4 KATHY BRYANT KAILUA HI 16 55 116 55:55.6
5 ROBIN SHEPHERD 168 57 123 59:30.6
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 GERI TAYLOR 118 60 89 49:42.8
2 SHARON LENG HONOLULU HI 69 61 98 52:09.7
3 VALISA SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI 107 64 99 52:20.2
4 CHRISTINE LAWSON 67 62 140 1:06:56.2
5 JAN FOGELBERG 160 60 146 1:17:12.1
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI 136 67 142 1:09:24.2
Top

Female 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LORI AUHLL 4 82 141 1:08:27.8
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JON REITER KAILUA HI 104 15 1 32:32.6
2 TIM NARR HONOLULU HI 167 39 2 32:52.1
3 ERIC ROBINSON KANEOHE HI 105 28 4 33:23.4
Top

Male 5 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 BRAHMAN DAVIS HONOLULU HI 35 9 56 43:55.9
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JEFFREY MCDONALD KAILUA HI 78 13 6 33:34.4
2 HAYDEN CHONG TIM KAILUA HI 26 13 11 34:41.0
3 ZACK WEST KAILUA HI 132 14 26 37:32.4
4 LUCA COURTEAU KAILUA HI 33 12 28 37:47.9
5 BENJAMIN ZERR 135 14 35 39:10.8
6 WALKER SLAY KAILUA HI 112 12 38 40:08.6
7 KAI AUS KAILUA HI 5 12 41 41:20.6
8 GABRIEL CANEVARI KAILUA HI 20 11 47 42:08.2
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 NOAH DANE 34 15 8 34:30.1
2 ETHAN RAVELO 102 15 9 34:30.9
3 KAI WEST KAILUA HI 131 15 13 34:51.0
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KEVIN JONES 57 28 70 46:39.6
2 JUSTIN DAVIS KANEOHE HI 36 27 80 48:14.7
3 MATTHEW PALMER HONOLULU HI 96 26 83 49:31.5
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ERIC AAKHUS KANEOHE HI 166 31 31 38:26.5
2 ANTHONY VITONE 124 33 64 46:06.1
3 DAVID DAY HONOLULU HI 37 34 129 1:02:31.9
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CALVIN TAETZSCH 115 35 5 33:34.0
2 NICHOLAS BROWN 15 35 18 35:59.0
3 DELVIN MONDEN KANEOHE HI 88 39 110 54:18.2
4 DAVID FINK 43 36 133 1:04:45.4
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MICHAEL KOEHNE 62 44 20 36:09.0
2 TOMONARI OGINO TOKYO JPN 147 40 30 38:01.9
3 ROBERT O'CONNER KANEOHE HI 165 40 34 39:06.4
4 CHRISTOPHER BACHL 7 44 66 46:29.0
5 BRUCE ONG KAILUA HI 269 44 91 50:05.6
6 JOHN IRWIN HONOLULU HI 54 40 94 50:36.5
7 BRIAN CITRO 29 40 95 51:00.7
8 MICHAEL ARTELLI Kailua HI 2 44 106 53:36.9
9 CHRIS LAWES 66 44 108 53:48.3
10 MAZEN ABBAS SAN FRANCISCO CA 155 44 122 59:04.6
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 TIMOTHY CONNELLY KAILUA 31 49 44 41:49.9
2 NOAH HAWK 50 45 87 49:38.9
3 JOHN CHOI HONOLULU HI 25 49 104 52:52.6
4 BRIAN CANEVARI 19 48 136 1:05:46.0
5 ROGER HARTSMEND HONOLULU HI 161 48 144 1:10:52.8
6 JAMES HERBAUGH 52 48 145 1:12:40.0
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MASAYUKI MORIYA KANAGAMA JPN 148 51 21 36:15.9
2 EDWARD EDER HONOLULU HI 41 51 49 42:48.1
3 KENDALL MAXWORTHY 74 52 59 44:40.9
4 ALEXANDER WEBB KANEOHE HI 126 51 88 49:41.0
5 JOE ARCENEAUX WAIPAHU HI 1 51 124 59:33.8
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 RUSSELL IWAMURA HONOLULU HI 55 57 36 39:24.4
2 RON GONZALES 47 55 61 45:33.9
3 ED PRICE 101 56 65 46:11.8
4 J. MARK BATCHDOR KANEOHE HI 158 55 84 49:32.7
5 RAYNARD MIURA HONOLULU HI 86 57 93 50:23.5
6 ALEX OVIEDO HONOLULU HI 156 58 109 54:15.9
7 MICHAEL MALONE 71 57 111 54:29.6
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 STEFAN REINKE HONOLULU HI 144 60 14 35:04.4
2 TIM JOHNS HONOLULU HI 56 62 50 42:54.4
3 STEVE HILL 163 63 74 46:54.4
4 RUSS GILBERTSON KAILUA HI 146 62 96 51:16.5
5 BRUCE TSUTSUI 121 60 107 53:39.1
6 STEVE COLON 30 60 115 55:51.3
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CRAIG TAYLOR 117 65 39 40:48.1
2 ALTON MOTOBU AIEA HI 90 67 71 46:42.3
3 JEFFREY DODGE 143 67 77 47:44.6
4 RANDY WENTROSS 130 69 103 52:46.0
5 JOHN WEIKUM EWA BEACH HI 169 66 105 53:08.6
6 LEE MANSFIELD KAILUA HI 72 66 137 1:06:14.6
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ULI KLINKE HONOLULU HI 145 73 55 43:16.8
2 WARREN DURYEA HONOLULU HI 139 72 79 48:05.1
3 CARL KAWAUCHI 59 74 81 49:17.4