Popoi'a Swim

Overall Finish List

May 20, 2018


Results By Time Line Time Line

1 1/2 Miles

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 JON REITER KAILUA HI 104 15 M 1:Open 32:32.6
2 TIM NARR HONOLULU HI 167 39 M 2:Open 32:52.1
3 SANDIE EASTON Honolulu HI 40 48 F 1:Open 33:04.4
4 ERIC ROBINSON KANEOHE HI 105 28 M 3:Open 33:23.4
5 CALVIN TAETZSCH 115 35 M 1:35-39 33:34.0
6 JEFFREY MCDONALD KAILUA HI 78 13 M 1:10-14 33:34.4
7 ALANA BARTHEL KAILUA HI 10 15 F 2:Open 33:42.6
8 NOAH DANE 34 15 M 1:15-19 34:30.1
9 ETHAN RAVELO 102 15 M 2:15-19 34:30.9
10 MINDY ARTELLI KAILUA HI 3 14 F 3:Open 34:31.6
11 HAYDEN CHONG TIM KAILUA HI 26 13 M 2:10-14 34:41.0
12 ALEXA PHILLIPS 98 17 F 1:15-19 34:45.3
13 KAI WEST KAILUA HI 131 15 M 3:15-19 34:51.0
14 STEFAN REINKE HONOLULU HI 144 60 M 1:60-64 35:04.4
15 ABBEY MITCHELL KAILUA HI 142 18 F 2:15-19 35:13.4
16 CHARLOTTE MEYER 83 23 F 1:20-24 35:24.1
17 JEN REITER KAILUA HI 103 13 F 1:10-14 35:50.6
18 NICHOLAS BROWN 15 35 M 2:35-39 35:59.0
19 SKYLAR WEBB KANEOHE HI 128 15 F 3:15-19 36:03.0
20 MICHAEL KOEHNE 62 44 M 1:40-44 36:09.0
21 MASAYUKI MORIYA KANAGAMA JPN 148 51 M 1:50-54 36:15.9
22 LUCY LEE HONOLULU HI 68 31 F 1:30-34 36:36.9
23 MAIA PARRIS 152 31 F 2:30-34 36:51.3
24 TEHANI KONG 63 13 F 2:10-14 37:01.2
25 MALIA CHING 24 15 F 4:15-19 37:08.2
26 ZACK WEST KAILUA HI 132 14 M 3:10-14 37:32.4
27 CATIE FERANDIN KAILUA HI 140 13 F 3:10-14 37:42.1
28 LUCA COURTEAU KAILUA HI 33 12 M 4:10-14 37:47.9
29 MICHELLE SIMMONS KANEOHE HI 109 44 F 1:40-44 37:49.3
30 TOMONARI OGINO TOKYO JPN 147 40 M 2:40-44 38:01.9
31 ERIC AAKHUS KANEOHE HI 166 31 M 1:30-34 38:26.5
32 KRISTIN COUNTER 32 34 F 3:30-34 38:41.9
33 AMERICA MCCOLLEY KAILUA HI 153 31 F 4:30-34 38:49.7
34 ROBERT O'CONNER KANEOHE HI 165 40 M 3:40-44 39:06.4
35 BENJAMIN ZERR 135 14 M 5:10-14 39:10.8
36 RUSSELL IWAMURA HONOLULU HI 55 57 M 1:55-59 39:24.4
37 CHIKA NISHIBORI TOKYO JPN 151 44 F 2:40-44 39:44.3
38 WALKER SLAY KAILUA HI 112 12 M 6:10-14 40:08.6
39 CRAIG TAYLOR 117 65 M 1:65-69 40:48.1
40 DEB MERWICK KAILUA HI 82 48 F 1:45-49 40:48.3
41 KAI AUS KAILUA HI 5 12 M 7:10-14 41:20.6
42 HUDSON GEIER 157 13 F 4:10-14 41:36.4
43 CASSIE KYFFIN 65 30 F 5:30-34 41:46.0
44 TIMOTHY CONNELLY KAILUA 31 49 M 1:45-49 41:49.9
45 AMELIA PIZARRO KAILUA HI 99 10 F 5:10-14 41:56.6
46 HENNA CHONG TIM KAILUA HI 27 13 F 6:10-14 41:59.1
47 GABRIEL CANEVARI KAILUA HI 20 11 M 8:10-14 42:08.2
48 KRISTEN OSBORN 95 35 F 1:35-39 42:15.4
49 EDWARD EDER HONOLULU HI 41 51 M 2:50-54 42:48.1
50 TIM JOHNS HONOLULU HI 56 62 M 2:60-64 42:54.4
51 PAMELA MEIISH KAILUA HI 80 45 F 2:45-49 43:00.4
52 BETH MOYER 91 43 F 3:40-44 43:02.8
53 MOTOKO HONMA TOKYO JPN 149 43 F 4:40-44 43:04.7
54 ANNA MEHNERT KAILUA HI 79 13 F 7:10-14 43:09.3
55 ULI KLINKE HONOLULU HI 145 73 M 1:70-74 43:16.8
56 BRAHMAN DAVIS HONOLULU HI 35 9 M 1: 5- 9 43:55.9
57 DENISE WEBB HONOLULU HI 127 56 F 1:55-59 44:28.1
58 ELIZABETH THIEL KAILUA HI 119 40 F 5:40-44 44:40.7
59 KENDALL MAXWORTHY 74 52 M 3:50-54 44:40.9
60 MANDI JONES KAILUA HI 58 38 F 2:35-39 44:48.6
61 RON GONZALES 47 55 M 2:55-59 45:33.9
62 MARIE NEWKIRK 93 23 F 2:20-24 45:52.9
63 WIPHARAT GARZA 44 38 F 3:35-39 45:58.4
64 ANTHONY VITONE 124 33 M 2:30-34 46:06.1
65 ED PRICE 101 56 M 3:55-59 46:11.8
66 CHRISTOPHER BACHL 7 44 M 4:40-44 46:29.0
67 EMILY MOBLEY 87 29 F 1:25-29 46:30.6
68 ALEAH WEBB KANEOHE HI 125 13 F 8:10-14 46:36.1
69 KELLY LOVE-ABEL 70 40 F 6:40-44 46:38.1
70 KEVIN JONES 57 28 M 1:25-29 46:39.6
71 ALTON MOTOBU AIEA HI 90 67 M 2:65-69 46:42.3
72 MIHO YONEZAWA TOKYO JPN 150 48 F 3:45-49 46:51.9
73 KRYSTA WATERS WAIALUA HI 164 34 F 6:30-34 46:53.8
74 STEVE HILL 163 63 M 3:60-64 46:54.4
75 AMANDA HAN HONOLULU HI 159 37 F 4:35-39 47:05.3
76 JO CINTER 28 50 F 1:50-54 47:43.7
77 JEFFREY DODGE 143 67 M 3:65-69 47:44.6
78 JANICE NG 94 36 F 5:35-39 47:46.7
79 WARREN DURYEA HONOLULU HI 139 72 M 2:70-74 48:05.1
80 JUSTIN DAVIS KANEOHE HI 36 27 M 2:25-29 48:14.7
81 CARL KAWAUCHI 59 74 M 3:70-74 49:17.4
82 KELLY GUNN HONOLULU HI 48 38 F 6:35-39 49:19.5
83 MATTHEW PALMER HONOLULU HI 96 26 M 3:25-29 49:31.5
84 J. MARK BATCHDOR KANEOHE HI 158 55 M 4:55-59 49:32.7
85 LAUREN MCCONNELL 75 13 F 9:10-14 49:35.4
86 CHRISTINA HAWK 49 39 F 7:35-39 49:38.6
87 NOAH HAWK 50 45 M 2:45-49 49:38.9
88 ALEXANDER WEBB KANEOHE HI 126 51 M 4:50-54 49:41.0
89 GERI TAYLOR 118 60 F 1:60-64 49:42.8
90 PAMIE SATO 106 53 F 2:50-54 49:52.9
91 BRUCE ONG KAILUA HI 269 44 M 5:40-44 50:05.6
92 BRIDGET VELASCO HONOLULU HI 122 51 F 3:50-54 50:13.1
93 RAYNARD MIURA HONOLULU HI 86 57 M 5:55-59 50:23.5
94 JOHN IRWIN HONOLULU HI 54 40 M 6:40-44 50:36.5
95 BRIAN CITRO 29 40 M 7:40-44 51:00.7
96 RUSS GILBERTSON KAILUA HI 146 62 M 4:60-64 51:16.5
97 ANNA CALLNER KAILUA HI 18 37 F 8:35-39 51:59.4
98 SHARON LENG HONOLULU HI 69 61 F 2:60-64 52:09.7
99 VALISA SAUNDERS HONOLULU HI 107 64 F 3:60-64 52:20.2
100 KELSEY MORFITT BONNEY LAKE WA 89 34 F 7:30-34 52:20.7
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
101 KAREN ZEE 134 39 F 9:35-39 52:24.7
102 POLLY MASSARO Honolulu HI 73 30 F 8:30-34 52:25.0
103 RANDY WENTROSS 130 69 M 4:65-69 52:46.0
104 JOHN CHOI HONOLULU HI 25 49 M 3:45-49 52:52.6
105 JOHN WEIKUM EWA BEACH HI 169 66 M 5:65-69 53:08.6
106 MICHAEL ARTELLI Kailua HI 2 44 M 8:40-44 53:36.9
107 BRUCE TSUTSUI 121 60 M 5:60-64 53:39.1
108 CHRIS LAWES 66 44 M 9:40-44 53:48.3
109 ALEX OVIEDO HONOLULU HI 156 58 M 6:55-59 54:15.9
110 DELVIN MONDEN KANEOHE HI 88 39 M 3:35-39 54:18.2
111 MICHAEL MALONE 71 57 M 7:55-59 54:29.6
112 CANDACE PARK 97 55 F 2:55-59 54:37.2
113 AKIKO KODAMA HONOLULU HI 61 59 F 3:55-59 54:58.8
114 SANDY HERRERA Pearl City HI 53 35 F 10:35-39 55:26.4
115 STEVE COLON 30 60 M 6:60-64 55:51.3
116 KATHY BRYANT KAILUA HI 16 55 F 4:55-59 55:55.6
117 SUZANNE CANEVARI 22 45 F 4:45-49 56:21.3
118 LAUREN SEAMAN KAILUA HI 162 34 F 9:30-34 57:44.5
119 BECKY MENCH 81 40 F 7:40-44 58:32.6
120 JACLYN SKEWERIS HONOLULU HI 110 28 F 2:25-29 58:48.1
121 ANITA SCHORLEMMER PEARL CITY HI 108 38 F 11:35-39 58:55.4
122 MAZEN ABBAS SAN FRANCISCO CA 155 44 M 10:40-44 59:04.6
123 ROBIN SHEPHERD 168 57 F 5:55-59 59:30.6
124 JOE ARCENEAUX WAIPAHU HI 1 51 M 5:50-54 59:33.8
125 APRIL BABCOCK 6 39 F 12:35-39 59:51.5
126 AMY SYNDER 114 30 F 10:30-34 1:00:30.3
127 MALIA CENGIA 23 36 F 13:35-39 1:01:28.5
128 ALEXANDRIA SUTHARD HONOLULU HI 113 47 F 5:45-49 1:01:30.3
129 DAVID DAY HONOLULU HI 37 34 M 3:30-34 1:02:31.9
130 JEANINE NAKAKURA AIEA HI 92 52 F 4:50-54 1:04:16.1
131 TESSA BROCK 14 44 F 8:40-44 1:04:38.2
132 TRACEY KELLEY KAILUA HI 60 51 F 5:50-54 1:04:41.7
133 DAVID FINK 43 36 M 4:35-39 1:04:45.4
134 GEMMA CANEVARI 21 10 F 10:10-14 1:05:27.5
135 PEYTON BARTHEL KAILUA HI 11 45 F 6:45-49 1:05:45.6
136 BRIAN CANEVARI 19 48 M 4:45-49 1:05:46.0
137 LEE MANSFIELD KAILUA HI 72 66 M 6:65-69 1:06:14.6
138 JENNIFER GESKE HONOLULU HI 46 38 F 14:35-39 1:06:22.4
139 KYLIE TAETZSCH 116 28 F 3:25-29 1:06:32.8
140 CHRISTINE LAWSON 67 62 F 4:60-64 1:06:56.2
141 LORI AUHLL 4 82 F 1:80-98 1:08:27.8
142 ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI 136 67 F 1:65-69 1:09:24.2
143 GAIL SLAWSON-EICH HONOLULU HI 111 53 F 6:50-54 1:10:41.2
144 ROGER HARTSMEND HONOLULU HI 161 48 M 5:45-49 1:10:52.8
145 JAMES HERBAUGH 52 48 M 6:45-49 1:12:40.0
146 JAN FOGELBERG 160 60 F 5:60-64 1:17:12.1