Popoi'a Swim

Age Group Results

June 15, 2013


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

1/2 Mile

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CATHERINE SMITH 43 27 3 17:39.2 35:18/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALANA BARTHEL 229 10 9 22:37.8 45:14/M
2 JAIME STIBBARD 226 13 15 25:08.0 50:16/M
3 LEILA NASRALLAH HONOLULU HI 248 07 16 25:54.7 51:48/M
4 MELINDA ARTELLI 4 9 20 26:51.1 53:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CANDICE LUNSWAY 132 32 8 21:42.2 43:24/M
2 CHRISTY MATSUSHIGE 126 31 18 26:24.2 52:48/M
3 JENNIFER AVERYT 118 31 28 31:45.7 63:30/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARIAH GOSNEY 171 35 26 29:15.9 58:30/M
2 SAYAKA TANIGAWA 279 39 27 29:45.8 59:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KRISTIN BATHEN KAILUA HI 1 41 6 19:40.6 39:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOANNA PIKE KANEOHE HI 7 50 13 23:10.7 46:20/M
2 SHERRY RITCHIE MILILANI HI 190 50 14 23:14.9 46:28/M
3 VIRGINIA CARNOHAN 202 53 21 27:59.8 55:58/M
4 DEANNA TAYLOR 201 51 30 40:32.3 81:04/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JANICE CHUTMA 145 56 7 21:35.8 43:10/M
2 LINDA ZITO HI 141 58 11 22:55.1 45:50/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDRE MARQUEZ HONOLULU HI 249 34 1 13:36.8 27:12/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CADEN POND 108 13 4 18:43.0 37:26/M
2 ANDRE SHIU 76 10 12 23:08.0 46:16/M
3 KYLE GRESHAM 63 8 22 28:23.5 56:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SEAN OKUSKO KAILUA HI 172 33 17 26:19.0 52:38/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CARL DELACRUZ HONOLULU HI 207 36 19 26:27.6 52:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROB BOOTSMA 156 41 5 18:50.3 37:40/M
2 JOSE VASQUEZ 113 40 29 33:00.1 66:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREW GRESHAM 62 51 23 28:23.9 56:46/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAN PAWLISON 195 61 2 15:15.1 30:30/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DONALD EOVINO HONOLULU HI 264 67 10 22:48.4 45:36/M
2 LOU BRACCO HONOLULU HI 77 65 24 28:41.6 57:22/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GEORGE CSORDAS 149 71 25 28:56.6 57:52/M