Popoi'a Swim

Age Group Results

May 27, 2017


Results By Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 5- 9 15-19 35-39 40-44 45-49 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 5- 9 10-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59

1/2 Mile

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 STEPH YOSHIMURA HONOLULU HI 537 30 1 12:49.3
Top

Female 5 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 SYNNOVE ROBINSON KAILUA HI 531 9 2 13:07.5
2 AMELIA PIZARRO KAILUA HI 301 09 12 16:03.0
3 ALANI MIERZWA KAILUA HI 534 9 13 16:03.2
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 GABRIELA VASQUEZ KAILUA HI 529 10 22 19:21.3
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JUNE CHEE HONOLULU HI 525 29 17 18:02.2
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KRISTIN TAKAHASHI KANEOHE HI 502 31 14 16:17.3
2 ANDREA DOL 311 31 18 18:44.2
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JODI JENNINGS KANEOHE HI 540 35 9 14:53.8
2 FELICIA HEISLER HONOLULU HI 306 38 10 15:22.9
3 MARIA OSPINA KAILUA HI 526 36 23 19:45.7
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 SARAH REED EWA BEACH HI 533 40 11 15:24.9
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ANN MEDEIROS KAILUA HI 500 46 29 27:11.3
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 NANCY YOSHIMURA GLADWYNE PA 536 56 8 14:24.1
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ROSS TAKAHASHI KANEOHE HI 501 60 3 13:34.2
Top

Male 5 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JACOB JENNINGS KAILUA HI 539 7 5 14:06.7
2 ALEJANDRO VASQUEZ KAILUA HI 528 8 16 17:58.3
3 JACK FERANDIN KAILUA HI 543 8 19 19:03.5
4 MICHAEL HOCHORT 323 09 20 19:04.2
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JJ REED EWA BEACH HI 538 16 4 14:06.1
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JUSTIN JENNINGS KAILUA HI 541 36 7 14:11.0
2 STEVEN HOCHORT 322 38 21 19:19.5
3 ELDRIDGE NABOA NAALEHU HI 542 39 24 19:46.7
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JOSE VASQUEZ KAILUA HI 527 44 25 19:47.6
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 WILLIAM TURNER 304 47 27 22:11.4
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LEONARD WEIKUM EWA BEACH HI 523 65 6 14:08.8
2 TRED EYERLY HONOLULU HI 524 66 15 16:55.8
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 STEVE DAVIDSON HONOLULU HI 229 71 26 19:58.4
2 DENNIS BURNS KAILUA HI 535 72 28 23:48.8
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 PETER BARCIA KAILUA HI 333 77 30 30:20.1