Pride 5K

Age Group Results

November 03, 2018


Results By Time Line Time Line


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JENNIFER MILLER HONOLULU HI 83 35 10 24:03.9 7:45/M
2 ALISON BOZ SCHURR HONOLULU HI 22 34 14 25:00.7 8:04/M
3 LAUREN FLORES KAILUA HI 39 37 22 26:08.5 8:26/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RYANNE WARDEN EWA BEACH HI 20 10 68 45:19.7 14:37/M
2 RYLEE WARDEN EWA BEACH HI 19 7 70 45:23.2 14:38/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATE HERRIES HONOLULU HI 100 23 35 29:04.4 9:23/M
2 JAMIE ADVINCULA PROVIDENCE RI 45 20 49 31:03.4 10:01/M
3 TALIA SCHWARTZ HONOLULU HI 47 24 89 1:23:57.7 27:05/M
4 SHARI BROWN HONOLULU HI 102 25 90 1:23:58.7 27:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 OLIVIA SCHUBERT HONOLULU HI 74 31 31 27:55.9 9:00/M
2 TRISTA MCKENZIE HONOLULU HI 29 31 37 29:09.9 9:24/M
3 KELLY CARLSON SAN FRANCISCO CA 111 39 41 29:32.7 9:32/M
4 MINDY SIMONSON KAILUA HI 14 39 44 30:02.8 9:41/M
5 TERI TAKEMOTO HONOLULU HI 40 30 58 35:12.7 11:21/M
6 LIZ HARTLINE HONOLULU HI 104 34 60 36:23.1 11:44/M
7 VERONICA LANIER EWA BEACH HI 73 37 76 52:08.9 16:49/M
8 DANIELLE CARON HONOLULU HI 113 30 82 59:20.8 19:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MAIKI COFER OCEAN VIEW HI 32 43 34 28:45.2 9:16/M
2 KRISTIE HANSON COQUITLAM BC 26 46 47 30:47.1 9:56/M
3 MICK MARCHMAN 116 42 52 31:44.1 10:14/M
4 LIZE VAN-WYK 114 48 56 33:13.1 10:43/M
5 ABIGAIL AVELAR HONOLULU HI 58 46 61 36:29.0 11:46/M
6 JUANITA CATCHINGS HONOLULU HI 48 47 75 49:36.1 16:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANGELA SY HONOLULU HI 118 51 23 26:40.9 8:36/M
2 SYLVIA BROSIEN HONOLULU HI 79 54 38 29:20.2 9:28/M
3 RHONDA BLACK HONOLULU HI 88 58 39 29:22.4 9:28/M
4 BRENDA GREGORY EWA BEACH HI 18 53 69 45:21.5 14:38/M
5 EVELYN DZURENKO KAPOLEI HI 36 53 86 1:06:22.6 21:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HALINA ZALESKI HONOLULU HI 66 68 36 29:09.4 9:24/M
2 ROSEMARY ADAM-TEREM HONOLULU HI 69 68 40 29:25.0 9:29/M
3 RENEE GREEN 120 62 74 49:34.9 15:59/M
4 EVELYN QUINATA MILILANI HI 43 69 84 59:56.5 19:20/M
5 GEORETTA KELLY MILILANI HI 42 63 88 1:07:25.7 21:45/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEVIN ENRIQUES HONOLULU HI 51 30 1 18:30.9 5:58/M
2 CHRIS ALT HONOLULU HI 23 31 2 18:37.9 6:00/M
3 JOHN BARILE HONOLULU HI 63 40 3 19:12.5 6:12/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DANE ISARA HONOLULU HI 30 18 30 27:50.8 8:59/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DILLAN TROJAN HONOLULU HI 13 24 5 21:02.9 6:47/M
2 ISIDRO RAMOS HONOLULU HI 52 27 9 23:14.3 7:30/M
3 TRENT BROCK HONOLULU HI 12 26 12 24:16.5 7:50/M
4 RAYMOND MARIANO HONOLULU HI 17 29 13 24:37.2 7:56/M
5 ALEXANDER KHADDOUMA HONOLULU HI 70 28 18 25:38.7 8:16/M
6 STEPHEN NATIVIDAD HONOLULU HI 49 29 21 26:05.6 8:25/M
7 SEAN BARNETT HONOLULU HI 71 24 25 26:45.9 8:38/M
8 JOSEPH SUFFRON SEATTLE WA 92 28 45 30:09.7 9:44/M
9 MICHAEL KWAK 121 22 50 31:39.1 10:13/M
10 BRIAN MINATOYA HONOLULU HI 21 28 54 32:00.3 10:19/M
11 MARK LOMBAWA HONOLULU HI 96 27 63 37:46.5 12:11/M
12 CHRIS BOGE HONOLULU HI 97 21 64 37:49.7 12:12/M
13 ADDISON OMOHUNDRO HONOLULU HI 103 27 73 48:07.4 15:31/M
14 JOHNUS DERBY HONOLULU HI 112 28 83 59:22.4 19:09/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TYLER MILLER HONOLULU HI 84 35 7 22:46.7 7:21/M
2 DAVID CICERO HONOLULU HI 98 38 8 23:02.8 7:26/M
3 JOSE PONCE KANEOHE HI 25 34 17 25:38.0 8:16/M
4 JONATHAN VISAYA HONOLULU HI 38 30 29 27:48.2 8:58/M
5 GEORGII IELISIEIEV HONOLULU HI 56 34 32 28:27.2 9:11/M
6 MAX SANDOVAL HONOLULU HI 16 38 51 31:41.8 10:13/M
7 TYLER LAW HONOLULU HI 15 31 57 33:22.8 10:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TRIVIKRAM PUJAR HONOLULU HI 50 40 6 22:40.6 7:19/M
2 BOBBY BARNETT HONOLULU HI 72 48 26 27:01.5 8:43/M
3 ROBIN PACSON HONOLULU HI 80 46 27 27:28.9 8:52/M
4 BEN BARTOS HONOLULU HI 86 42 46 30:10.0 9:44/M
5 NORIO LOFTIS KAPOLEI HI 107 46 72 46:44.1 15:05/M
6 ARNOLDO ALBIAR HONOLULU HI 77 47 77 52:46.0 17:01/M
7 STEVEN CARUSO KANEOHE HI 24 40 79 52:47.3 17:02/M
8 RYAN TAM 119 44 80 52:48.4 17:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIKE MARCHMAN 115 54 11 24:14.8 7:49/M
2 JOHN POETZEL OCEAN VIEW HI 33 52 15 25:29.8 8:13/M
3 KEVIN KEY HONOLULU HI 46 55 16 25:30.2 8:14/M
4 RON MESIONA WAIANAE HI 41 52 19 25:56.6 8:22/M
5 RONNIE VESPERAS HONOLULU HI 101 52 24 26:43.9 8:37/M
6 GARY KURTH HONOLULU HI 28 53 42 29:39.2 9:34/M
7 MARK CORREIA HONOLULU HI 31 59 48 30:56.7 9:59/M
8 GIL RODRIGUEZ HONOLULU HI 90 58 55 32:04.2 10:21/M
9 VICTOR INADA KANEOHE HI 75 57 59 36:04.4 11:38/M
10 RICK SLOAN HONOLULU HI 91 55 65 39:05.8 12:36/M
11 JAMES WALTHER 117 52 78 52:46.4 17:01/M
12 MASAFUMI SUZUKI HONOLULU HI 99 56 81 56:16.4 18:09/M
13 MONTE DZURENKO KAPOLEI HI 35 57 87 1:06:23.8 21:25/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVID CHRISTOPHER HONOLULU HI 37 60 4 20:44.9 6:41/M
2 JOE LATURNAU HONOLULU HI 82 62 20 26:04.6 8:25/M
3 FRANK FLOYD HONOLULU HI 87 63 28 27:30.9 8:52/M
4 THOMAS WALTON HONOLULU HI 27 64 43 29:43.4 9:35/M
5 VIJAY CHANDNANI HONOLULU HI 89 62 53 31:57.9 10:18/M
6 ALAIN LI HONOLULU HI 62 62 62 37:45.2 12:11/M
7 CHRISTOPHER MEWHORT HONOLULU HI 67 66 66 43:00.5 13:52/M
8 RAYMOND RIVERA HONOLULU HI 106 65 71 46:33.2 15:01/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TOM CRAVEN CORVALLIS OR 65 71 33 28:40.5 9:15/M
2 PETER HILL HONOLULU HI 54 76 67 43:50.9 14:08/M
3 DONALD ROSTOW HONOLULU HI 61 70 85 1:05:59.4 21:17/M