Frank Landy 5K

Age Group Results

May 16, 2014


Results By Time Line www.TimeLineHawaii.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHELSEA JENSON 83 30 16 22:45.7 7:20/M
2 LIBERTY MUNSON 16 41 19 23:00.4 7:25/M
3 PIA INGOLD 192 30 33 25:21.1 8:11/M
Top

Female 39 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ELLA WASHINGTON 109 30 36 25:49.3 8:20/M
2 COLBY KENNEDY 84 30 37 25:53.4 8:21/M
3 HEIDI MAIBUECHER 94 30 39 26:18.3 8:29/M
4 MEGHAN LOWERY 91 30 43 26:49.9 8:39/M
5 EDEN KING 86 30 48 27:15.7 8:47/M
6 TANJA BIPP 63 30 53 27:37.8 8:55/M
7 NICHELLE CARPENTER 70 30 54 27:54.9 9:00/M
8 KAITLYN MIKUSH 97 30 56 27:57.3 9:01/M
9 JULIANNE BROWN 66 30 61 28:39.2 9:15/M
10 MICHELYN WNITEFORD 170 30 63 28:49.6 9:18/M
11 KIMBERLY HAPPICH 79 30 65 28:58.3 9:21/M
12 NOELLE FRANTZ 73 30 66 28:59.7 9:21/M
13 ANDREA HETRICK 80 30 69 29:17.7 9:27/M
14 KYANA BECKLES 61 30 70 29:25.1 9:29/M
15 CARLA BURRUS 69 30 72 29:28.2 9:30/M
16 SAM STELMAN 182 30 73 29:30.6 9:31/M
17 KATHY SCHURE 193 30 74 29:36.4 9:33/M
18 MERLO KELSEY 178 30 76 29:43.9 9:35/M
19 HEATHER LOMASON 89 30 79 30:03.7 9:42/M
20 CHRISTIE BRODBECK 65 30 80 30:03.7 9:42/M
21 ASHLYN PATYTERSON 184 30 81 30:05.5 9:42/M
22 ALYSSA GIBBONS 74 30 83 30:18.8 9:46/M
23 RACHEL WILLIAMSON 112 30 85 30:25.0 9:49/M
24 CYNTHIA MAUPIN 95 30 86 30:40.7 9:54/M
25 JESSICA HAIG 77 30 87 30:41.3 9:54/M
26 CHEE WEE KOH 171 30 88 31:16.4 10:05/M
27 CHRISTINE KERMOND 85 30 90 31:28.4 10:09/M
28 ZANDRA ZWEBER 116 30 91 31:29.7 10:09/M
29 VICTORIA LEAMING 87 30 93 31:33.8 10:11/M
30 M. GLORIA GONZALEZ-MORALES 75 30 95 31:47.9 10:15/M
31 CRYSTA REDDOCK 195 30 97 31:58.6 10:19/M
32 JENNIFER LINDBERG MCGINNIS 88 30 98 32:09.2 10:22/M
33 FRIEDERIKE BUETTNER 67 30 99 32:10.9 10:23/M
34 LAURA LOMELI 90 30 102 32:26.2 10:28/M
35 LAURA HAMBLEY 78 30 106 33:10.5 10:42/M
36 AMBER WEST 110 30 107 33:11.4 10:42/M
37 CHRISTINA ZIMMER 115 30 108 33:13.9 10:43/M
38 TIFFANY JOHNSON 179 30 111 34:20.5 11:05/M
39 SARA LUCIUS 92 30 112 34:39.2 11:11/M
40 JACQUELINE CARPENTER 173 30 116 36:25.7 11:45/M
41 CATHERINE OTT-HOLLAND 100 30 117 36:29.9 11:46/M
42 COURTNEY MCCLUNEY 96 30 119 36:30.6 11:46/M
43 JEANETTE BEDERMAN 62 30 120 36:32.4 11:47/M
44 RISSA THOMAS 108 30 122 37:27.6 12:05/M
45 KATHARINE O'BRIEN 99 30 123 37:36.1 12:08/M
46 KATRINA BURCH 68 30 124 37:54.6 12:14/M
47 SARAH BAILEY 60 30 127 41:14.4 13:18/M
48 ANNA HULETT 82 30 128 42:01.6 13:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERIN PETERS-BURTON 18 41 42 26:39.3 8:36/M
2 MICHELLE (MIKKI HEBL 13 41 49 27:15.8 8:47/M
3 EMI MAKINO 15 41 60 28:33.6 9:13/M
4 ILKE INCEOGLU 176 40 67 29:09.7 9:24/M
5 THERESA GLOMB 11 41 84 30:21.4 9:47/M
6 STEPHANIE PAYNE 17 41 94 31:41.5 10:13/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KRIS DHANANI 36 51 100 32:16.8 10:25/M
2 ANNETTE TOWLER 39 51 101 32:23.6 10:27/M
3 TELMA VIALE 40 51 103 32:27.7 10:28/M
4 JOYCE BONO 35 51 104 32:37.8 10:31/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PAT SACKETT 168 60 125 39:37.0 12:47/M
2 DEBORAH HARRIS 162 60 129 55:15.1 17:49/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TRISTAN CASEY 124 30 1 19:07.8 6:10/M
2 SCOTT WHITEFORD 169 40 2 19:19.9 6:14/M
3 MATTHEW HARVEY 132 30 3 19:25.3 6:16/M
Top

Male 39 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROBERT MCMAHON 191 30 5 20:43.8 6:41/M
2 JASON RANDALL 148 30 6 20:49.0 6:43/M
3 MATTHEW MONNOT 144 30 8 21:58.6 7:05/M
4 FRED MACOUKJI 139 30 9 22:19.5 7:12/M
5 JACK KOSTAL 138 30 10 22:23.5 7:13/M
6 AARON KRAUS 183 30 11 22:25.5 7:14/M
7 THOMAS O'NEILL 145 30 14 22:42.6 7:19/M
8 JACOB MARTIN 140 30 18 22:59.0 7:25/M
9 SHANON HARMON 131 30 20 23:20.6 7:32/M
10 THOMAS KIGER 137 30 23 23:44.8 7:39/M
11 CODY COX 125 30 24 23:51.1 7:42/M
12 WAYNE LEE 196 30 26 23:57.3 7:44/M
13 ANDY MINER 177 39 29 24:21.8 7:51/M
14 RYAN SAUNDERS 185 30 30 24:25.2 7:53/M
15 DAVE MAYERS 197 30 31 25:06.4 8:06/M
16 JARRETT SHALHOOP 151 30 34 25:35.8 8:15/M
17 HILLIL GOLDSCHEIN 181 30 38 26:03.9 8:24/M
18 EDWARD BUTLER 122 30 40 26:20.3 8:30/M
19 MARK WARD 154 30 41 26:21.3 8:30/M
20 JAMES WESTON 155 30 44 26:58.1 8:42/M
21 VIKTOR LEMBERGER 53 30 50 27:22.3 8:50/M
22 DANIEL PICKHARDT 146 30 52 27:37.3 8:55/M
23 REED BRAMBLE 163 30 55 27:56.6 9:01/M
24 BRADLEY JAYNE 136 30 57 28:13.2 9:06/M
25 KYLE INGRAM 134 30 58 28:17.0 9:07/M
26 ABDIFATAH ALI 117 30 59 28:20.9 9:08/M
27 BRIAN STERN 57 30 62 28:43.1 9:16/M
28 KENNETH SAUNDERS 187 30 64 28:51.2 9:18/M
29 KEVIN WYNNE 157 30 78 30:02.5 9:41/M
30 MARC WENZEL 58 30 82 30:15.3 9:45/M
31 JUSTIN SAUNDERS 186 30 96 31:52.9 10:17/M
32 ANTHONY CAPUTO 123 30 109 33:26.0 10:47/M
33 JOE MURPHY 56 30 113 34:57.5 11:16/M
34 DALY VAUGHN 152 30 115 36:25.6 11:45/M
35 STANTON MAK 55 30 118 36:30.0 11:46/M
36 JOSHUA FAIRCHILD 127 30 121 36:53.5 11:54/M
37 CRAIG REDDOCK 149 30 126 40:33.8 13:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEVIN REINDL 32 41 4 20:17.7 6:33/M
2 DAMON DUNKEL 189 40 7 21:48.4 7:02/M
3 RUDI MYRVANG 27 41 12 22:35.8 7:17/M
4 NATHAN KUNCEL 159 40 13 22:40.0 7:19/M
5 OLEKSANDR CHERNYSHENKO 23 41 15 22:43.8 7:20/M
6 MARK POTEET 30 41 17 22:50.2 7:22/M
7 DAN MCCAULEY 194 40 22 23:43.1 7:39/M
8 KIM MACDONALD 199 40 27 24:01.6 7:45/M
9 YVES LERMUSI 201 40 28 24:21.2 7:51/M
10 GEORGE MONTGOMERY 190 40 32 25:07.9 8:06/M
11 JOHN MAGURE 200 40 45 26:59.3 8:42/M
12 TODD DEISSER 175 40 46 27:01.8 8:43/M
13 ERIC SYDELL 33 41 71 29:25.7 9:29/M
14 BRIAN PAYNE 29 41 89 31:20.8 10:06/M
15 JOEL NADLER 28 41 110 34:10.4 11:01/M
16 DAVID YOUSSEFNIA 34 41 114 35:44.9 11:32/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JURGEN BANK 42 51 21 23:38.5 7:37/M
2 MARTIN KLEINMANN 174 50 35 25:44.0 8:18/M
3 PAT ENGELHARDT 44 51 47 27:07.9 8:45/M
4 JEVON POWELL 45 51 68 29:10.6 9:25/M
5 KEITH MACKY 188 50 75 29:43.0 9:35/M
6 YO MAKINO 172 50 77 30:00.9 9:41/M
7 FRANZ DEITERING 43 51 105 33:01.7 10:39/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GREGORY AARONS 47 61 25 23:54.2 7:43/M
2 PAUL SACKETT 48 61 51 27:25.3 8:51/M
3 M. PETER SCONTRINO 49 61 92 31:30.9 10:10/M